Killington Stage 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race

Stage 2 Road Race

Killington, VT

May 26, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results

3237.jpg

Men Pro/1 76 miles 42 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 39 3:30:15 0:00:00 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

2 30 3:31:19 0:01:04 Sean McCarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

3 28 3:31:38 0:01:23 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

4 12 3:31:42 0:01:27 Jonathon D'Alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

5 11 3:31:52 0:01:37 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing

6 34 3:32:11 0:01:56 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation

7 45 3:32:21 0:02:06 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

8 32 3:33:52 0:03:37 Michael Midlarsky ekoi/devinci pro cycling team

9 37 3:34:18 0:04:03 Juan Miguel PĂ©rez Garcia EKOI-DEVINCI

10 31 3:34:52 0:04:37 Stuart McManus CCB racing

11 3 3:35:18 0:05:03 William Blackburn Medique p/b Silber Investments

12 19 3:35:23 0:05:08 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

13 14 3:35:32 0:05:17 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

14 20 3:36:44 0:06:29 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes

15 35 3:40:32 0:10:17 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

16 17 3:46:01 0:15:46 Waclaw Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

17 15 3:46:55 0:16:40 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

18 36 3:47:24 0:17:09 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

19 43 3:50:31 0:20:16 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli

20 16 3:50:31 0:20:16 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

21 41 3:51:22 0:21:07 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

22 9 3:51:43 0:21:28 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation

23 5 3:52:16 0:22:01 Eugene Boronow G.S.Mengoni

24 13 3:53:07 0:22:52 Zac Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

25 22 3:56:39 0:26:24 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

26 33 3:57:42 0:27:27 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

27 18 4:01:58 0:31:43 William Goodfellow GURU Factory Team

28 29 4:24:39 0:54:24 Charles McCarthy Dealer.com-EverBank

DQ 2 0:00:00 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank

DQ 8 0:00:00 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank

DQ 46 0:00:00 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank

3238.jpg

Women 1/2 61 miles 21 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 87 3:15:41 0:00:00 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista

2 76 3:16:46 0:01:05 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

3 90 3:16:59 0:01:18 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda Presented by RACC

4 81 3:17:23 0:01:42 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

5 73 3:17:51 0:02:10 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team

6 84 3:18:13 0:02:32 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle

7 88 3:22:42 0:07:01 Kerrin Strevell Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling

8 85 3:26:16 0:10:35 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media

9 70 3:27:12 0:11:31 Kathryn Bertine Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling

10 86 3:28:12 0:12:31 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b RACC

11 83 3:28:21 0:12:40 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank

12 80 3:28:56 0:13:15 Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista

13 75 3:29:34 0:13:53 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central

14 71 3:31:28 0:15:47 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

15 89 3:31:51 0:16:10 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media

16 82 3:33:17 0:17:36 Donna McMahon CRCA/Radical Media

17 78 3:37:46 0:22:05 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling

18 77 3:43:06 0:27:25 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling

19 79 4:15:41 1:00:00 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling

3239.jpg

Men 2 76 miles 65 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 263 3:29:10 0:00:00 Dereck Treadwell Fit Werx Racing

2 224 3:29:45 0:00:35 John Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank

3 270 3:30:13 0:01:03 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

4 205 3:30:16 0:01:06 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC

5 239 3:30:24 0:01:14 Sean Mackinnon Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila

6 233 3:30:29 0:01:19 Keith Kelly Fit Werx

7 209 3:31:10 0:02:00 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing

8 271 3:31:12 0:02:02 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.

9 269 3:32:08 0:02:58 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC

10 202 3:32:18 0:03:08 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team

11 236 3:32:32 0:03:22 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School

12 267 3:32:46 0:03:36 Landen Wark-Acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling

13 258 3:32:59 0:03:49 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T

14 211 3:33:46 0:04:36 Dwayne Farr US MIlitary Cycling

15 212 3:34:16 0:05:06 Scott Fitzgerald Blacksmith Cycle

16 208 3:34:23 0:05:13 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

17 220 3:34:32 0:05:22 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing

18 228 3:34:53 0:05:43 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central

19 262 3:35:11 0:06:01 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling

20 232 3:35:20 0:06:10 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central

21 206 3:35:25 0:06:15 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School

22 210 3:35:32 0:06:22 Micah Engle Round Here Racing

23 249 3:35:32 0:06:22 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing

24 240 3:35:35 0:06:25 Robert Marcinko C3 Racing

25 252 3:35:37 0:06:27 Stephen Pierce Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli

26 248 3:35:47 0:06:37 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

27 225 3:35:51 0:06:41 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing

28 213 3:35:58 0:06:48 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda

29 257 3:36:25 0:07:15 Hunter Resek CCB Racing

30 250 3:36:28 0:07:18 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

31 217 3:36:33 0:07:23 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

32 222 3:36:41 0:07:31 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas

33 227 3:37:36 0:08:26 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction

34 229 3:37:38 0:08:28 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta

35 264 3:37:53 0:08:43 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org

36 203 3:37:58 0:08:48 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager

37 230 3:37:58 0:08:48 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care

38 204 3:40:53 0:11:43 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank

39 238 3:41:10 0:12:00 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel

40 216 3:42:34 0:13:24 David Freifelder Westwood Velo

41 226 3:46:07 0:16:57 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo

42 261 3:46:35 0:17:25 James Studebaker U.S. Military Cycling Team

43 241 3:47:13 0:18:03 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing

44 245 3:47:39 0:18:29 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

45 266 3:48:19 0:19:09 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru

46 215 3:49:39 0:20:29 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank

47 247 3:50:24 0:21:14 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli

48 207 3:51:14 0:22:04 Evan Cooper Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli

49 201 3:51:49 0:22:39 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central

50 254 3:52:01 0:22:51 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo

51 253 3:52:28 0:23:18 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

52 268 3:53:21 0:24:11 Dave Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

53 219 3:54:09 0:24:59 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fueled by FRS

54 243 4:03:52 0:34:42 Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T

55 242 4:22:54 0:53:44 John McGill Onion River Racing

3240.jpg

Men 3 61 miles 77 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 364 2:54:40 0:00:00 David Richardson Team Towpath

2 383 2:54:40 0:00:00 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc

3 377 2:54:48 0:00:08 Peter Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team

4 381 2:54:53 0:00:13 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank

5 343 2:54:55 0:00:15 Matthew Lloyd-Thomas Yale Bulldog Cycling

6 384 2:55:04 0:00:24 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team

7 329 2:55:04 0:00:24 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles

8 312 2:55:08 0:00:28 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO

9 378 2:55:14 0:00:34 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

10 385 2:55:28 0:00:48 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team

11 350 2:55:36 0:00:56 Bryan McGill CLR - CLRRACING.com

12 357 2:55:44 0:01:04 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK

13 347 2:55:48 0:01:08 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta

14 322 2:55:50 0:01:10 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

15 327 2:55:50 0:01:10 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles

16 353 2:55:54 0:01:14 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM

17 352 2:56:06 0:01:26 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar

18 344 2:56:26 0:01:46 Andrew Loaiza RMRC

19 369 2:56:30 0:01:50 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

20 354 2:56:34 0:01:54 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles

21 355 2:56:34 0:01:54 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development

22 362 2:57:02 0:02:22 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team

23 379 2:57:13 0:02:33 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta

24 334 2:57:18 0:02:38 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College

25 335 2:57:24 0:02:44 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO

26 380 2:57:29 0:02:49 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University

27 315 2:57:35 0:02:55 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling

28 320 2:57:39 0:02:59 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING

29 373 2:57:41 0:03:01 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

30 339 2:58:05 0:03:25 James Jennings Paceline Sports

31 330 2:58:30 0:03:50 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team

32 361 2:58:30 0:03:50 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike

33 376 2:58:42 0:04:02 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen

34 356 2:58:57 0:04:17 Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport

35 368 2:59:57 0:05:17 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST

36 319 2:59:57 0:05:17 Ben Dinapoli HPC

37 325 3:00:26 0:05:46 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing

38 331 3:01:37 0:06:57 Christopher Gurr CRCA/Setanta

39 371 3:01:51 0:07:11 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

40 366 3:04:16 0:09:36 Mike Root Greenville Spinners Racing

41 308 3:05:38 0:10:58 Sacha Cantor Medique p/b Silber Investments

42 326 3:06:13 0:11:33 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

43 324 3:06:35 0:11:55 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing

44 318 3:06:52 0:12:12 Brian Devaney 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

45 340 3:07:50 0:13:10 William Kenney Corner Cycle

46 365 3:09:42 0:15:02 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport

47 363 3:10:31 0:15:51 Gabriel Remillard CLR-ClrRacing.com

48 309 3:11:05 0:16:25 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn

49 307 3:11:30 0:16:50 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco

50 382 3:12:48 0:18:08 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing

51 305 3:13:16 0:18:36 William Bosch bethel cycle sport

52 303 3:13:40 0:19:00 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

53 317 3:14:11 0:19:31 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club

54 316 3:15:15 0:20:35 Eric Cousineau Unattached 0:30

55 375 3:15:34 0:20:54 Jake Thompson HPC/List

56 336 3:15:37 0:20:57 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

57 342 3:15:50 0:21:10 Mark Lahuec ABRT

58 374 3:17:12 0:22:32 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

59 310 3:17:14 0:22:34 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com

60 311 3:22:46 0:28:06 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O

61 351 3:23:03 0:28:23 Kenneth McNeill B2C2 pb/Boloco

62 358 3:24:05 0:29:25 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE!

63 328 3:27:05 0:32:25 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta

64 367 3:38:43 0:44:03 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com

3241.jpg

Women 3/4 61 miles 36 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 558 3:18:51 0:00:00 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse

2 555 3:21:31 0:02:40 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women

3 578 3:25:35 0:06:44 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central

4 569 3:27:02 0:08:11 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles

5 566 3:28:12 0:09:21 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

6 551 3:28:25 0:09:34 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women

7 559 3:28:34 0:09:43 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central

8 584 3:29:01 0:10:10 Sarah Waelde ZCC Zane's Cycles

9 582 3:30:21 0:11:30 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

10 557 3:32:26 0:13:35 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx

11 553 3:32:34 0:13:43 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

12 579 3:32:57 0:14:06 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com

13 580 3:33:37 0:14:46 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing

14 571 3:34:12 0:15:21 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized

15 567 3:35:35 0:16:44 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

16 585 3:36:33 0:17:42 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

17 550 3:37:09 0:18:18 Nancy Bailey Unattached

18 568 3:43:25 0:24:34 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team

19 556 3:44:40 0:25:49 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

20 583 3:44:40 0:25:49 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles

21 560 3:48:00 0:29:09 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco

22 564 3:51:06 0:32:15 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles

23 576 3:51:24 0:32:33 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

24 581 4:00:10 0:41:19 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco

25 570 4:14:52 0:56:01 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

3242.jpg

Men 4 61 miles 41 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 108 2:57:43 0:00:00 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak

2 136 2:58:39 0:00:56 Andy Officer C3 Racing

3 143 3:00:26 0:02:43 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

4 109 3:04:43 0:07:00 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school

5 114 3:05:01 0:07:18 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

6 122 3:05:06 0:07:23 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle

7 113 3:05:18 0:07:35 Fred David CRCA/Setanta

8 119 3:05:32 0:07:49 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic

9 139 3:06:22 0:08:39 Graham Roeber hk2 cycling

10 149 3:08:26 0:10:43 Brian Whitesell ABRT

11 100 3:08:36 0:10:53 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College/Vox Racing

12 129 3:10:14 0:12:31 Robert McManmon University of Rochester

13 106 3:11:55 0:14:12 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!

14 105 3:12:36 0:14:53 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design

15 101 3:13:28 0:15:45 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar

16 135 3:15:03 0:17:20 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles 0:30

17 137 3:15:03 0:17:20 Michael Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK

18 115 3:15:27 0:17:44 Adam Diem PTS Racing

19 138 3:16:36 0:18:53 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

20 112 3:21:52 0:24:09 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club

21 131 3:25:03 0:27:20 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team

22 128 3:25:06 0:27:23 Dan McCombs DG Cycle Sports

23 126 3:26:14 0:28:31 Ian Kola UVM

24 141 3:26:45 0:29:02 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA

25 111 3:26:59 0:29:16 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

26 147 3:29:12 0:31:29 Kensaun Vadnais Unattached

27 133 3:31:06 0:33:23 Ford Murphy Keep It Tight

28 120 3:31:06 0:33:23 Mike Golay Hup United

29 132 3:32:07 0:34:24 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com

30 104 3:32:11 0:34:28 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!

31 118 3:43:02 0:45:19 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco

3243.jpg

Men 4/5 61 miles 38 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 624 3:04:30 0:00:00 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team

2 626 3:12:51 0:08:21 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York

3 629 3:14:04 0:09:34 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19

4 623 3:14:06 0:09:36 Taylor Hubbard 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

5 607 3:14:22 0:09:52 Kris Broekaert Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis

6 615 3:14:29 0:09:59 Andrew Fleming HPC

7 621 3:14:35 0:10:05 Kevin Higgins Unattached

8 630 3:16:36 0:12:06 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

9 640 3:19:11 0:14:41 George Schulz HPC

10 608 3:19:11 0:14:41 Martin Coffey Towpath Bike / GVCC

11 641 3:20:30 0:16:00 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits

12 639 3:24:21 0:19:51 Bruce Saxton Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr

13 616 3:26:12 0:21:42 Jeff Frischman Unattached

14 631 3:27:05 0:22:35 Tom Lennon Unattached

15 611 3:31:27 0:26:57 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling

16 619 3:35:05 0:30:35 Zechariah Gardner Unattached

17 627 3:35:47 0:31:17 John Karod Bikeman.com

18 642 3:36:12 0:31:42 James Terrani CRCA

19 644 3:36:46 0:32:16 Benjamin Todt Unattached

20 649 3:40:53 0:36:23 Ryan Znamierowski GMBC/Synergy Fitness

21 643 3:41:24 0:36:54 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD

22 610 3:45:10 0:40:40 Timothy Cornell Unattached

23 638 3:47:09 0:42:39 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles

24 645 3:50:36 0:46:06 Sean Torrez Brayton Energy

25 648 3:50:42 0:46:12 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle

26 618 3:52:58 0:48:28 Derek Ganzenmuller Unattached

27 620 3:54:01 0:49:31 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

28 632 4:12:10 1:07:40 Doron Lipshitz Unattached

29 600 4:53:06 1:48:36 James Arbour Unattached

3244.jpg

Men 40+ 61 miles 47 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 442 2:55:11 0:00:00 Carl Reglar Verge Sport

2 431 2:55:27 0:00:16 Michael Magur Verge Sport

3 446 2:55:38 0:00:27 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle

4 430 2:55:45 0:00:34 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team

5 459 2:56:45 0:01:34 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex tec

6 421 2:57:09 0:01:58 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

7 420 2:57:22 0:02:11 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central

8 445 2:57:26 0:02:15 Matthias Schmidt Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments

9 439 2:57:48 0:02:37 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery

10 400 2:58:03 0:02:52 Stephan Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

11 429 2:58:18 0:03:07 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club

12 405 2:58:36 0:03:25 Ron Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling

13 456 2:58:52 0:03:41 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda

14 408 2:59:08 0:03:57 Lou Bregou Mason Racing

15 419 3:00:35 0:05:24 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

16 433 3:01:07 0:05:56 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

17 425 3:01:14 0:06:03 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen

18 444 3:01:18 0:06:07 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing

19 432 3:02:15 0:07:04 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

20 407 3:02:45 0:07:34 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport

21 411 3:04:21 0:09:10 Lorenzo Caterini CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE

22 451 3:06:10 0:10:59 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

23 434 3:08:19 0:13:08 Tom O'Neill Down Cycles

24 406 3:08:59 0:13:48 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings

25 458 3:08:59 0:13:48 James Willsey Burris Logistics

26 453 3:09:23 0:14:12 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital

27 440 3:10:00 0:14:49 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development

28 404 3:12:21 0:17:10 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING

29 415 3:12:48 0:17:37 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings

30 443 3:18:28 0:23:17 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport

31 436 3:19:37 0:24:26 John Pescatore Devil's Gear

32 452 3:20:32 0:25:21 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:30

33 424 3:20:44 0:25:33 Andrew Hannaford Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

34 422 3:20:47 0:25:36 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis

35 414 3:24:48 0:29:37 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team

36 402 3:28:55 0:33:44 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport

37 441 3:29:26 0:34:15 Martin Ray Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport

38 403 3:37:47 0:42:36 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team

39 410 3:40:14 0:45:03 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T

40 447 3:40:14 0:45:03 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club

41 435 3:53:19 0:58:08 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART

42 423 4:12:29 1:17:18 Marc Hammond Green Mountain Bicycle Club

3245.jpg

Men 50+/60+ 61 miles 33 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 531 3:09:36 0:00:00 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central

2 540 3:10:31 0:00:55 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania

3 508 3:11:09 0:01:33 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis

4 528 3:11:34 0:01:58 Hank Pfeifle (60+) OA/Cyclemania

5 534 3:11:39 0:02:03 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports

6 503 3:11:53 0:02:17 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics

7 525 3:11:56 0:02:20 James Nash CCB Racing

8 506 3:12:11 0:02:35 Keith Button CCB racing

9 530 3:12:26 0:02:50 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team

10 539 3:13:30 0:03:54 Dennis Williams Unattached

11 516 3:13:33 0:03:57 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle

12 500 3:14:46 0:05:10 David Andersen Boston Road Club

13 521 3:18:17 0:08:41 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club

14 517 3:18:40 0:09:04 Roger Harper TargetTraining

15 529 3:20:41 0:11:05 Guy Poirier bethel cycle

16 527 3:20:56 0:11:20 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles

17 536 3:27:48 0:18:12 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles

18 538 3:29:14 0:19:38 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey

19 519 3:30:15 0:20:39 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop

20 513 3:30:58 0:21:22 Robert Dillon (60+) 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

21 518 3:32:34 0:22:58 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo

22 524 3:34:46 0:25:10 Vincent C. Moran Westwood Velo

23 509 3:37:16 0:27:40 David Carr CRCA\Setanta

admin2013