Killington Stage 1 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race

Stage 1 Circuit Race

West Bridgewater, VT

May 25, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results

3226.jpg

Men Pro/1 53 miles 42 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 39 2:15:46 0:00:00 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV :12

2 38 2:16:08 0:00:22 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso :08

3 36 2:16:08 0:00:22 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV :06

4 34 2:16:11 0:00:25 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation :04

5 35 2:16:11 0:00:25 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T :02

6 21 2:16:11 0:00:25 Tony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

7 27 2:16:11 0:00:25 Antoine Matteau Ekoi/Devinci

8 13 2:16:11 0:00:25 Zac Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

9 22 2:16:11 0:00:25 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

10 2 2:16:11 0:00:25 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank

11 30 2:16:11 0:00:25 Sean McCarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

12 41 2:16:11 0:00:25 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

13 29 2:16:11 0:00:25 Charles McCarthy Dealer.com-EverBank

14 32 2:16:11 0:00:25 Michael Midlarsky ekoi/devinci pro cycling team

15 20 2:16:11 0:00:25 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes

16 37 2:16:11 0:00:25 Juan Miguel PĂ©rez Garcia EKOI-DEVINCI

17 14 2:16:11 0:00:25 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

18 44 2:16:11 0:00:25 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

19 10 2:16:11 0:00:25 Francois Chabot Ekoi-Devinci

20 4 2:16:11 0:00:25 Mathieu Borduas Unattached

21 46 2:16:11 0:00:25 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank

22 12 2:16:11 0:00:25 Jonathon D'Alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

23 28 2:16:11 0:00:25 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

24 33 2:16:11 0:00:25 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

25 9 2:16:11 0:00:25 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation

26 18 2:16:11 0:00:25 William Goodfellow GURU Factory Team

27 17 2:16:11 0:00:25 Waclaw Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

28 19 2:16:11 0:00:25 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

29 24 2:16:11 0:00:25 Erik Levinsohn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

30 15 2:16:11 0:00:25 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

31 5 2:16:11 0:00:25 Eugene Boronow G.S.Mengoni

32 8 2:16:11 0:00:25 Adam Carr Dealer.com-EverBank

33 43 2:16:11 0:00:25 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli

34 31 2:16:11 0:00:25 Stuart McManus CCB racing

35 11 2:16:11 0:00:25 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing

36 40 2:17:23 0:01:37 Artur Sagat Ekoi-Devinci

37 3 2:18:23 0:02:37 William Blackburn Medique p/b Silber Investments

38 7 2:18:23 0:02:37 Juan Carmona BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

39 16 2:18:23 0:02:37 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

40 26 2:18:23 0:02:37 Scott Loong Medique p/b Silber Investments

41 45 2:18:23 0:02:37 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

42 47 2:18:23 0:02:37 Philip Wong CCB Racing

3227.jpg

Women 1/2 37 miles 21 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 83 1:50:32 0:00:00 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank :12

2 81 1:50:32 0:00:00 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team :08

3 77 1:50:32 0:00:00 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling :06

4 85 1:50:32 0:00:00 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media :04

5 89 1:50:32 0:00:00 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media :02

6 84 1:50:32 0:00:00 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle

7 73 1:50:32 0:00:00 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team

8 70 1:50:32 0:00:00 Kathryn Bertine Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling

9 71 1:50:32 0:00:00 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

10 87 1:50:32 0:00:00 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista

11 90 1:50:32 0:00:00 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda Presented by RACC

12 79 1:50:32 0:00:00 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling

13 80 1:50:32 0:00:00 Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista

14 88 1:50:32 0:00:00 Kerrin Strevell Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling

15 82 1:50:32 0:00:00 Donna McMahon CRCA/Radical Media

16 86 1:50:32 0:00:00 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b RACC

17 78 1:50:32 0:00:00 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling

18 76 1:50:32 0:00:00 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

19 74 2:05:28 0:14:56 Kristen Gohr FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING

20 75 2:06:42 0:16:10 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central

21 72 2:07:42 0:17:10 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central

3228.jpg

Men 2 37 miles 66 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 245 1:34:56 0:00:00 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar :12

2 202 1:34:56 0:00:00 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team :08

3 248 1:34:56 0:00:00 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes :06

4 205 1:34:56 0:00:00 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC :04

5 241 1:34:56 0:00:00 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing :02

6 264 1:34:56 0:00:00 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org

7 209 1:34:56 0:00:00 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing

8 246 1:34:56 0:00:00 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.

9 240 1:34:56 0:00:00 Robert Marcinko C3 Racing

10 269 1:34:56 0:00:00 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC

11 254 1:34:56 0:00:00 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRo

12 211 1:34:56 0:00:00 Dwayne Farr US MIlitary Cycling

13 243 1:34:56 0:00:00 Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T

14 233 1:34:56 0:00:00 Keith Kelly Fit Werx

15 253 1:34:56 0:00:00 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

16 208 1:34:56 0:00:00 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

17 271 1:34:56 0:00:00 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.

18 215 1:34:56 0:00:00 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank

19 229 1:34:56 0:00:00 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta

20 220 1:34:56 0:00:00 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing

21 216 1:34:56 0:00:00 David Freifelder Westwood Velo

22 259 1:34:56 0:00:00 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli

23 228 1:34:56 0:00:00 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central

24 250 1:34:56 0:00:00 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

25 234 1:34:56 0:00:00 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling

26 204 1:34:56 0:00:00 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank

27 217 1:34:56 0:00:00 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

28 261 1:34:56 0:00:00 James Studebaker U.S. Military Cycling Team

29 244 1:34:56 0:00:00 Jacob Miller Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

30 270 1:34:56 0:00:00 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

31 222 1:34:56 0:00:00 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas

32 210 1:34:56 0:00:00 Micah Engle Round Here Racing

33 207 1:34:56 0:00:00 Evan Cooper Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli

34 224 1:34:56 0:00:00 John Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank

35 225 1:34:56 0:00:00 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing

36 206 1:34:56 0:00:00 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School

37 257 1:34:56 0:00:00 Hunter Resek CCB Racing 0:30

38 218 1:34:56 0:00:00 Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling

39 249 1:34:56 0:00:00 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing

40 232 1:34:56 0:00:00 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central

41 203 1:34:56 0:00:00 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager

42 235 1:34:56 0:00:00 Darrell Kohli Unattached

43 226 1:34:56 0:00:00 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo

44 236 1:34:56 0:00:00 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School

45 201 1:34:56 0:00:00 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central

46 230 1:34:56 0:00:00 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care

47 267 1:34:56 0:00:00 Landen Wark-Acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling

48 263 1:34:56 0:00:00 Dereck Treadwell Fit Werx Racing

49 247 1:34:56 0:00:00 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli

50 214 1:34:56 0:00:00 Ben Foltz Round Here Racing

51 266 1:34:56 0:00:00 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru

52 251 1:34:56 0:00:00 Dan Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC

53 262 1:34:56 0:00:00 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling

54 213 1:34:56 0:00:00 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda

55 258 1:34:56 0:00:00 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T

56 239 1:34:56 0:00:00 Sean Mackinnon Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila

57 252 1:34:56 0:00:00 Stephen Pierce Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli

58 227 1:34:56 0:00:00 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction

59 268 1:34:56 0:00:00 Dave Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

60 219 1:34:56 0:00:00 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fueled by FRS

61 212 1:36:31 0:01:35 Scott Fitzgerald Blacksmith Cycle

62 242 1:36:49 0:01:53 John McGill Onion River Racing

63 238 1:44:10 0:09:14 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel

64 221 1:45:10 0:10:14 David Gray GS Panache

65 223 1:45:10 0:10:14 Devens Hamlen GS Panache - Horizon Organic/GS CIAO

66 265 1:45:10 0:10:14 Kevin Walker Unattached

3229.jpg

Men 3 37 miles 77 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name 12:00:00 AMTeam Bonus Penalty

1 322 1:34:38 0:00:00 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development :12

2 379 1:34:38 0:00:00 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta :08

3 352 1:34:38 0:00:00 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar :06

4 311 1:34:38 0:00:00 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O :04

5 301 1:34:38 0:00:00 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth :02

6 371 1:34:38 0:00:00 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle

7 351 1:34:38 0:00:00 Kenneth McNeill B2C2 pb/Boloco

8 374 1:34:38 0:00:00 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

9 377 1:34:38 0:00:00 Peter Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team

10 305 1:34:38 0:00:00 William Bosch bethel cycle sport

11 355 1:34:38 0:00:00 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development

12 312 1:34:38 0:00:00 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO

13 343 1:34:38 0:00:00 Matthew Lloyd-Thomas Yale Bulldog Cycling

14 317 1:34:38 0:00:00 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club

15 376 1:34:38 0:00:00 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen

16 339 1:34:38 0:00:00 James Jennings Paceline Sports

17 321 1:34:38 0:00:00 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom Cycle

18 329 1:34:38 0:00:00 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles

19 380 1:34:38 0:00:00 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University

20 363 1:34:38 0:00:00 Gabriel Remillard CLR-ClrRacing.com

21 303 1:34:38 0:00:00 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

22 309 1:34:38 0:00:00 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn

23 323 1:34:38 0:00:00 John Eckert STAMPEDE!

24 354 1:34:38 0:00:00 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles

25 378 1:34:38 0:00:00 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

26 373 1:34:38 0:00:00 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

27 383 1:34:38 0:00:00 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc

28 385 1:34:38 0:00:00 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team

29 350 1:34:38 0:00:00 Bryan McGill CLR - CLRRACING.com

30 324 1:34:38 0:00:00 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing

31 344 1:34:38 0:00:00 Andrew Loaiza RMRC

32 384 1:34:38 0:00:00 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team

33 307 1:34:38 0:00:00 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco

34 341 1:34:38 0:00:00 Cory Kuhns Team ROG

35 381 1:34:38 0:00:00 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank

36 334 1:34:38 0:00:00 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College

37 319 1:34:38 0:00:00 Ben Dinapoli HPC

38 353 1:34:38 0:00:00 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM

39 340 1:34:38 0:00:00 William Kenney Corner Cycle

40 306 1:34:38 0:00:00 David Brown 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

41 310 1:34:38 0:00:00 Gerald Chen Nine2Fivepro.com

42 358 1:34:38 0:00:00 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE!

43 336 1:34:38 0:00:00 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

44 364 1:34:38 0:00:00 David Richardson Team Towpath

45 327 1:34:38 0:00:00 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles

46 349 1:34:38 0:00:00 Daniel McCabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles

47 335 1:34:38 0:00:00 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO

48 338 1:34:38 0:00:00 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip

49 356 1:34:38 0:00:00 Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport

50 325 1:34:38 0:00:00 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing

51 366 1:34:38 0:00:00 Mike Root Greenville Spinners Racing

52 330 1:34:38 0:00:00 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team

53 345 1:34:38 0:00:00 Andrew Logiudice Sussexbike/skylands cycling

54 326 1:34:38 0:00:00 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

55 368 1:34:38 0:00:00 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST

56 361 1:34:38 0:00:00 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike

57 365 1:34:38 0:00:00 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport

58 357 1:34:38 0:00:00 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK

59 342 1:34:38 0:00:00 Mark Lahuec ABRT

60 347 1:34:38 0:00:00 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta

61 382 1:34:38 0:00:00 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing

62 362 1:34:38 0:00:00 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team

63 331 1:34:38 0:00:00 Christopher Gurr CRCA/Setanta

64 375 1:34:38 0:00:00 Jake Thompson HPC/List

65 318 1:41:01 0:06:23 Brian Devaney 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

66 314 1:51:11 0:16:33 Nathan Coste Laurel Bike Club

67 315 2:01:41 0:27:03 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling

68 367 2:01:41 0:27:03 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com

69 328 2:09:39 0:35:01 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta

70 302 2:10:39 0:36:01 Jamie Belchak First Stop/Vermont Castings

71 308 2:10:39 0:36:01 Sacha Cantor Medique p/b Silber Investments

72 316 2:10:39 0:36:01 Eric Cousineau Unattached

73 320 2:10:39 0:36:01 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING

74 332 2:10:39 0:36:01 John MichaelHackett Onion River Racing

75 337 2:10:39 0:36:01 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co.

76 369 2:10:39 0:36:01 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

77 372 2:10:39 0:36:01 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club

3230.jpg

Women 3/4 37 miles 36 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 583 1:48:15 0:00:00 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles :12

2 558 1:48:15 0:00:00 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse :08

3 555 1:48:15 0:00:00 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women :06

4 559 1:48:15 0:00:00 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central :04

5 591 1:48:15 0:00:00 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo :02

6 582 1:48:15 0:00:00 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

7 569 1:48:15 0:00:00 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles

8 584 1:48:15 0:00:00 Sarah Waelde ZCC Zane's Cycles

9 556 1:48:15 0:00:00 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

10 561 1:48:15 0:00:00 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

11 573 1:48:15 0:00:00 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

12 552 1:48:15 0:00:00 Barb Blakley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

13 560 1:48:15 0:00:00 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco

14 571 1:48:15 0:00:00 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized

15 585 1:48:15 0:00:00 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

16 564 1:48:15 0:00:00 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles

17 550 1:48:15 0:00:00 Nancy Bailey Unattached

18 567 1:48:15 0:00:00 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

19 566 1:48:15 0:00:00 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

20 565 1:48:15 0:00:00 Shelly Mckee Novofit-C360R

21 568 1:48:15 0:00:00 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team

22 551 1:48:15 0:00:00 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women

23 574 1:48:15 0:00:00 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club

24 553 1:48:15 0:00:00 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

25 580 1:48:15 0:00:00 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing

26 578 1:48:15 0:00:00 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central

27 576 1:49:31 0:01:16 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

28 581 1:52:50 0:04:35 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco

29 557 1:54:33 0:06:18 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx

30 579 1:56:26 0:08:11 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com

31 587 2:03:36 0:15:21 Hilary Scheintaub Unattached

32 577 2:07:07 0:18:52 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek

33 570 2:20:13 0:31:58 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

34 554 2:21:13 0:32:58 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH Comedy Central

35 575 2:21:13 0:32:58 Chris Scully NovoFit C360R

36 586 2:21:13 0:32:58 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!

3231.jpg

Men 4 53 miles 41 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 108 2:26:06 0:00:00 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak :12

2 135 2:28:13 0:02:07 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles :08

3 101 2:28:13 0:02:07 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar :06

4 115 2:28:13 0:02:07 Adam Diem PTS Racing :04

5 133 2:28:13 0:02:07 Ford Murphy Keep It Tight :02

6 122 2:28:13 0:02:07 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle

7 106 2:28:13 0:02:07 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!

8 129 2:28:13 0:02:07 Robert McManmon University of Rochester

9 143 2:28:13 0:02:07 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

10 100 2:28:13 0:02:07 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College/Vox Racing

11 109 2:28:13 0:02:07 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school

12 114 2:28:13 0:02:07 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

13 139 2:28:13 0:02:07 Graham Roeber hk2 cycling

14 113 2:28:13 0:02:07 Fred David CRCA/Setanta

15 147 2:28:13 0:02:07 Kensaun Vadnais Unattached

16 112 2:28:13 0:02:07 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club

17 105 2:28:13 0:02:07 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design

18 149 2:28:13 0:02:07 Brian Whitesell ABRT

19 119 2:28:13 0:02:07 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic

20 136 2:28:13 0:02:07 Andy Officer C3 Racing

21 137 2:28:13 0:02:07 Michael Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK

22 123 2:28:13 0:02:07 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing

23 111 2:29:57 0:03:51 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

24 141 2:30:07 0:04:01 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA

25 118 2:38:32 0:12:26 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco

26 126 2:39:31 0:13:25 Ian Kola UVM

27 138 2:39:43 0:13:37 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

28 144 2:41:34 0:15:28 Peter Steyaert PTS Racing

29 134 2:41:41 0:15:35 Maxwell Nagel In The (603)

30 120 2:43:21 0:17:15 Mike Golay Hup United

31 102 2:45:18 0:19:12 Alec Babala RISD Cycling

32 128 2:46:18 0:20:12 Dan McCombs DG Cycle Sports

33 104 2:48:36 0:22:30 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!

34 103 2:49:36 0:23:30 Richard Bartolo NOVOFIT - C360R

35 110 2:49:36 0:23:30 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. Cycling

36 116 2:49:36 0:23:30 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)

37 130 2:49:36 0:23:30 Mark David McPherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA

38 131 2:49:36 0:23:30 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team

39 132 2:49:36 0:23:30 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com

40 140 2:49:36 0:23:30 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club

41 146 2:49:36 0:23:30 Matthew Upton CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity

3232.jpg

Men 4/5 37 miles 38 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 607 1:38:05 0:00:00 Kris Broekaert Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis :12

2 649 1:38:05 0:00:00 Ryan Znamierowski GMBC/Synergy Fitness :08

3 629 1:38:05 0:00:00 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19 :06

4 644 1:38:05 0:00:00 Benjamin Todt Unattached :04

5 615 1:38:05 0:00:00 Andrew Fleming HPC :02

6 618 1:38:05 0:00:00 Derek Ganzenmuller Unattached

7 621 1:38:05 0:00:00 Kevin Higgins Unattached

8 623 1:38:05 0:00:00 Taylor Hubbard 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

9 627 1:38:05 0:00:00 John Karod Bikeman.com

10 626 1:38:05 0:00:00 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York

11 608 1:38:05 0:00:00 Martin Coffey Towpath Bike / GVCC

12 631 1:38:05 0:00:00 Tom Lennon Unattached

13 630 1:38:05 0:00:00 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

14 624 1:38:05 0:00:00 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team

15 611 1:38:05 0:00:00 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling

16 622 1:38:05 0:00:00 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes

17 639 1:39:22 0:01:17 Bruce Saxton Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr

18 619 1:39:41 0:01:36 Zechariah Gardner Unattached

19 616 1:39:41 0:01:36 Jeff Frischman Unattached

20 641 1:39:47 0:01:42 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits

21 643 1:40:52 0:02:47 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD

22 642 1:40:58 0:02:53 James Terrani CRCA

23 648 1:45:17 0:07:12 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle

24 645 1:45:17 0:07:12 Sean Torrez Brayton Energy

25 640 1:46:02 0:07:57 George Schulz HPC

26 617 1:48:16 0:10:11 Nate Furman Unattached

27 604 1:48:16 0:10:11 Jean-Marie Bergeal Asphalt Green

28 620 1:48:16 0:10:11 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

29 637 1:48:16 0:10:11 Richard Paulding Unattached

30 610 1:55:10 0:17:05 Timothy Cornell Unattached

31 638 1:55:12 0:17:07 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles

32 632 1:57:22 0:19:17 Doron Lipshitz Unattached

33 603 2:06:28 0:28:23 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design

34 633 2:06:56 0:28:51 Hugh Lloyd-Thomas Unattached

35 600 2:13:41 0:35:36 James Arbour Unattached

36 605 2:14:41 0:36:36 David Blume CRCA/RBNY Racing

37 606 2:14:41 0:36:36 Tim Boring Team HB Hilltop

38 612 2:14:41 0:36:36 Rory Derwin Central Wheel - GHCC

3233.jpg

Men 40+ 53 miles 47 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 421 2:22:40 0:00:00 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport :12

2 405 2:23:10 0:00:30 Ron Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling :08

3 433 2:23:10 0:00:30 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT :06

4 431 2:23:10 0:00:30 Michael Magur Verge Sport :04

5 445 2:23:10 0:00:30 Matthias Schmidt Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments :02

6 438 2:23:10 0:00:30 David Potter Arc En Ciel Racing Team

7 404 2:23:10 0:00:30 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING

8 406 2:23:10 0:00:30 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings

9 425 2:23:10 0:00:30 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen

10 407 2:23:10 0:00:30 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport

11 424 2:23:10 0:00:30 Andrew Hannaford Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

12 400 2:23:10 0:00:30 Stephan Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

13 422 2:23:10 0:00:30 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis

14 415 2:23:10 0:00:30 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings

15 430 2:23:10 0:00:30 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team

16 456 2:23:10 0:00:30 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda

17 429 2:23:10 0:00:30 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club

18 419 2:23:10 0:00:30 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

19 432 2:23:10 0:00:30 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

20 451 2:23:10 0:00:30 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

21 420 2:23:10 0:00:30 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central

22 444 2:23:10 0:00:30 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing

23 436 2:23:10 0:00:30 John Pescatore Devil's Gear

24 439 2:23:10 0:00:30 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery

25 443 2:23:10 0:00:30 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport

26 408 2:23:10 0:00:30 Lou Bregou Mason Racing

27 452 2:23:10 0:00:30 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas

28 411 2:23:10 0:00:30 Lorenzo Caterini CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE

29 446 2:23:10 0:00:30 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle

30 459 2:23:10 0:00:30 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex tec

31 403 2:23:10 0:00:30 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team

32 453 2:23:10 0:00:30 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital

33 458 2:23:10 0:00:30 James Willsey Burris Logistics

34 442 2:23:10 0:00:30 Carl Reglar Verge Sport

35 414 2:25:31 0:02:51 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team

36 416 2:25:51 0:03:11 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles

37 447 2:40:16 0:17:36 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club

38 435 2:45:55 0:23:15 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART

39 410 2:45:59 0:23:19 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T

40 441 2:45:59 0:23:19 Martin Ray Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport

41 423 2:54:32 0:31:52 Marc Hammond Green Mountain Bicycle Club

42 402 2:55:32 0:32:52 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport

43 417 2:55:32 0:32:52 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania

44 418 2:55:32 0:32:52 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel

45 434 2:55:32 0:32:52 Tom O'Neill Down Cycles

46 440 2:55:32 0:32:52 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development

47 448 2:55:32 0:32:52 Ron Short Pro Pedals Cycling Team

3234.jpg

Men 50+/60+ 53 miles 33 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 525 2:27:31 0:00:00 James Nash CCB Racing :12

2 527 2:27:31 0:00:00 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles :08

3 534 2:27:37 0:00:06 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports :06

4 539 2:28:32 0:01:01 Dennis Williams Unattached :04

5 536 2:28:32 0:01:01 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles :02

6 508 2:28:32 0:01:01 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis

7 518 2:28:32 0:01:01 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo

8 521 2:28:32 0:01:01 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club

9 503 2:28:32 0:01:01 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics

10 513 2:28:32 0:01:01 Robert Dillon (60+) 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

11 517 2:28:32 0:01:01 Roger Harper TargetTraining

12 500 2:28:32 0:01:01 David Andersen Boston Road Club

13 519 2:28:32 0:01:01 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop

14 540 2:28:32 0:01:01 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania

15 529 2:28:32 0:01:01 Guy Poirier bethel cycle

16 528 2:28:32 0:01:01 Hank Pfeifle (60+) OA/Cyclemania

17 531 2:28:32 0:01:01 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central

18 526 2:28:32 0:01:01 Tom Officer (60+) Serotta / CCNS

19 509 2:28:32 0:01:01 David Carr CRCA\Setanta

20 538 2:28:32 0:01:01 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey

21 516 2:28:32 0:01:01 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle

22 506 2:28:32 0:01:01 Keith Button CCB racing

23 512 2:28:32 0:01:01 Ambrose Delaney Framework Racing Team

24 530 2:28:32 0:01:01 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team

25 524 2:30:36 0:03:05 Vincent C. Moran Westwood Velo

26 522 2:40:21 0:12:50 Jim Levinsohn Yale University

27 510 2:41:21 0:13:50 Victor Cillis Unattached

28 511 2:41:21 0:13:50 Ken Coleman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic

29 514 2:41:21 0:13:50 Craig Gardner Raven Racing

30 515 2:41:21 0:13:50 Kevin Fitzmaurice BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

31 523 2:41:21 0:13:50 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles

32 532 2:41:21 0:13:50 Bruce Schwartz CRCA/enduranceWERX

33 541 2:41:21 0:13:50 Tom Roeber H2K Cycliing

3236.jpg

Open CR 37 miles 10 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Bonus Penalty

1 178 1:40:48 0:00:00 Timothy Tapply QT2 Systems :12

2 167 1:49:19 0:08:31 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports :08

3 165 1:49:19 0:08:31 Alden Cadwell Unattached :06

4 174 1:49:19 0:08:31 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling Team :04

5 163 1:50:04 0:09:16 Andre Bolduc GMBC/Synergy Fitness :02

6 176 1:53:24 0:12:36 Andre Sturm GMBC/Synergy Fitness

7 160 1:56:43 0:15:55 Brook Anderson GMBC / 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

8 177 2:05:44 0:24:56 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club

9 161 2:27:58 0:47:10 Julia Anderson STAMPEDE!

admin2013