Killington Stage 3 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race

Stage 3 Time Trial

Killington, VT

May 27, 2013

Courtesy of Velocity Results

3246.jpg

Men Pro/1 11 miles 42 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 11 24:27.62 0:00:00 Cameron Cogburn CCB Racing

2 39 25:08.41 0:00:41 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

3 35 25:27.05 0:01:00 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

4 30 25:27.93 0:01:00 Sean McCarthy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

5 33 25:34.73 0:01:07 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

6 12 25:36.52 0:01:09 Jonathon D'Alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

7 19 25:56.04 0:01:29 Kevin Gottlieb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

8 15 25:56.64 0:01:29 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

9 37 26:03.56 0:01:36 Juan Miguel PĂ©rez Garcia EKOI-DEVINCI

10 14 26:05.58 0:01:38 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

11 20 26:05.60 0:01:38 Robert Gutgesell Racer Sportif-Mattamy Homes

12 28 26:19.69 0:01:52 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

13 16 26:25.93 0:01:58 Ricky Gargiulo BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling T

14 18 26:32.16 0:02:05 William Goodfellow GURU Factory Team

15 32 26:47.04 0:02:20 Michael Midlarsky ekoi/devinci pro cycling team

16 36 26:49.99 0:02:22 David Novak Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

17 29 27:02.81 0:02:35 Charles McCarthy Dealer.com-EverBank

18 3 27:04.22 0:02:37 William Blackburn Medique p/b Silber Investments

19 34 27:20.09 0:02:53 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation

20 41 27:22.64 0:02:55 Brandon Spencer Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

21 22 27:37.41 0:03:10 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

22 13 27:43.08 0:03:16 Zac Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

23 45 28:35.72 0:04:08 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

24 17 28:36.67 0:04:09 Waclaw Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso

25 43 29:48.76 0:05:21 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli

26 31 30:08.31 0:05:41 Stuart McManus CCB racing

27 9 42:18.06 0:17:51 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation

3247.jpg

Women 1/2 11 miles 21 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 87 27:59.12 0:00:00 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista

2 90 28:01.82 0:00:02 Stephanie Wetzel Team Kenda Presented by RACC

3 84 28:59.08 0:01:00 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle

4 70 29:20.78 0:01:21 Kathryn Bertine Colavita/Fine Cooking Pro Cycling

5 76 29:25.11 0:01:26 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

6 73 29:37.21 0:01:38 Jody Frank North Point Womens Racing Team

7 89 29:44.94 0:01:45 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Radical Media

8 79 29:59.49 0:02:00 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling

9 88 30:01.86 0:02:02 Kerrin Strevell Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling

10 83 30:09.28 0:02:10 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank

11 81 30:09.93 0:02:10 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

12 71 30:23.96 0:02:24 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

13 82 30:25.95 0:02:26 Donna McMahon CRCA/Radical Media

14 85 30:34.42 0:02:35 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media

15 86 30:36.57 0:02:37 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b RACC

16 80 31:45.90 0:03:46 Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista

17 75 32:12.93 0:04:13 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central

18 78 32:30.50 0:04:31 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling

19 77 32:37.82 0:04:38 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling

3248.jpg

Men 2 11 miles 65 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 233 24:41.21 0:00:00 Keith Kelly Fit Werx

2 206 24:46.44 0:00:05 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School

3 270 24:58.47 0:00:17 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team

4 209 25:03.34 0:00:22 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing

5 258 25:20.38 0:00:39 Jameson Ribbens Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T

6 263 25:43.36 0:01:02 Dereck Treadwell Fit Werx Racing

7 202 25:46.31 0:01:05 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Team

8 227 25:49.05 0:01:08 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction

9 216 25:51.77 0:01:10 David Freifelder Westwood Velo

10 250 25:53.11 0:01:12 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

11 213 25:54.10 0:01:13 Eric Follen Momentum Barracuda

12 215 26:06.08 0:01:25 Steve Francisco Dealer.com-EverBank

13 203 26:06.35 0:01:25 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager

14 220 26:17.22 0:01:36 Nathan Goates Round Here Racing

15 239 26:19.00 0:01:38 Sean Mackinnon Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes/Aquila

16 228 26:20.42 0:01:39 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH Comedy Central

17 217 26:20.50 0:01:39 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

18 210 26:24.05 0:01:43 Micah Engle Round Here Racing

19 261 26:26.99 0:01:45 James Studebaker U.S. Military Cycling Team

20 205 26:28.39 0:01:47 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC

21 271 26:31.00 0:01:50 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.

22 240 26:34.53 0:01:53 Robert Marcinko C3 Racing

23 262 26:34.67 0:01:53 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling

24 204 26:38.47 0:01:57 Alberto Citarella Dealer.com-Everbank

25 224 26:41.18 0:02:00 John Herrick Dealer.com-EverBank

26 269 26:42.11 0:02:01 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC

27 236 26:52.77 0:02:11 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School

28 232 27:10.46 0:02:29 James Jung CRCA / BH Comedy Central

29 268 27:11.07 0:02:30 Dave Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

30 267 27:29.81 0:02:48 Landen Wark-Acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling

31 230 27:31.02 0:02:50 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care

32 226 27:33.81 0:02:52 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / WD Racing / NYC Velo

33 238 27:37.69 0:02:56 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel

34 208 27:39.44 0:02:58 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

35 264 27:40.32 0:02:59 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org

36 211 27:41.71 0:03:00 Dwayne Farr US MIlitary Cycling

37 243 27:44.31 0:03:03 Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid T

38 201 27:52.73 0:03:11 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central

39 219 27:59.18 0:03:18 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling fueled by FRS

40 253 28:06.36 0:03:25 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

41 229 28:08.02 0:03:27 Isaiah Jerez SHFL-Penta

42 222 28:23.03 0:03:42 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas

43 252 28:35.66 0:03:54 Stephen Pierce Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli

44 207 29:14.21 0:04:33 Evan Cooper Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli

45 248 29:29.32 0:04:48 Kyle Murphy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes

46 266 29:40.63 0:04:59 Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru

47 245 30:10.30 0:05:29 A.J. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

48 257 30:25.56 0:05:44 Hunter Resek CCB Racing

3249.jpg

Men 3 11 miles 77 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 377 25:32.41 0:00:00 Peter Vollers Jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team

2 350 25:42.82 0:00:10 Bryan McGill CLR - CLRRACING.com

3 329 25:50.92 0:00:18 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles

4 364 25:57.48 0:00:25 David Richardson Team Towpath

5 383 26:08.22 0:00:36 Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc

6 347 26:13.52 0:00:41 Graham Macbeth CRCA / Setanta

7 368 26:18.28 0:00:46 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST

8 353 26:19.47 0:00:47 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM

9 379 26:28.07 0:00:56 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta

10 362 26:28.18 0:00:56 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team

11 378 26:38.77 0:01:06 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team

12 358 27:00.17 0:01:28 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE!

13 354 27:01.30 0:01:29 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles

14 322 27:04.96 0:01:32 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

15 352 27:14.62 0:01:42 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar

16 343 27:23.62 0:01:51 Matthew Lloyd-Thomas Yale Bulldog Cycling

17 344 27:35.09 0:02:03 Andrew Loaiza RMRC

18 355 27:35.97 0:02:03 Sammy Moseley CRCA/jr Development

19 361 27:36.91 0:02:04 Eliot Pitney Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike

20 309 27:40.44 0:02:08 Allen Carr Ride Brooklyn

21 327 27:47.07 0:02:15 John Ford Danbury Audi / Down Cycles

22 356 27:49.16 0:02:17 Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport

23 312 27:59.27 0:02:27 Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO

24 324 28:02.54 0:02:30 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing

25 384 28:06.28 0:02:34 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Development Team

26 308 28:19.88 0:02:47 Sacha Cantor Medique p/b Silber Investments

27 381 28:24.01 0:02:52 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com-EverBank

28 311 28:32.71 0:03:00 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O

29 315 28:33.74 0:03:01 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling

30 376 28:42.03 0:03:10 Phillip Truppelli Somerset Wheelmen

31 385 28:59.64 0:03:27 Alden Suokko KMS Development Team 1:00

32 320 29:00.19 0:03:28 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING

33 331 29:05.71 0:03:33 Christopher Gurr CRCA/Setanta

34 326 29:07.31 0:03:35 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

35 367 29:08.24 0:03:36 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com

36 336 29:08.62 0:03:36 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team

37 375 29:09.45 0:03:37 Jake Thompson HPC/List

38 335 29:09.77 0:03:37 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO

39 303 29:10.61 0:03:38 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

40 307 29:13.80 0:03:41 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco

41 339 29:21.95 0:03:49 James Jennings Paceline Sports

42 340 29:29.77 0:03:57 William Kenney Corner Cycle

43 342 29:38.71 0:04:06 Mark Lahuec ABRT

44 351 29:45.41 0:04:13 Kenneth McNeill B2C2 pb/Boloco

45 369 29:46.63 0:04:14 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

46 319 29:50.79 0:04:18 Ben Dinapoli HPC

47 305 29:51.66 0:04:19 William Bosch bethel cycle sport

48 382 29:52.21 0:04:20 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing

49 318 30:06.25 0:04:34 Brian Devaney 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

50 366 30:07.80 0:04:35 Mike Root Greenville Spinners Racing

51 363 30:09.71 0:04:37 Gabriel Remillard CLR-ClrRacing.com

52 328 30:11.36 0:04:39 Henoch Getz CRCA / Setanta

53 325 30:12.05 0:04:40 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing

54 357 30:14.99 0:04:42 Matthew Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK

55 365 31:00.81 0:05:28 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport

56 373 31:01.43 0:05:29 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital

57 374 31:09.77 0:05:37 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar

58 316 33:06.68 0:07:34 Eric Cousineau Unattached

59 380 37:02.40 0:11:30 Andrew Weinstein Princeton University

3250.jpg

Women 3/4 11 miles 36 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 558 29:13.00 0:00:00 Stephanie Gonzalez Equipe Vitesse

2 555 29:47.08 0:00:34 Lauren Dagostino NJ/NY Colavita Women

3 585 29:50.96 0:00:37 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team

4 559 29:57.34 0:00:44 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH Comedy Central

5 584 30:16.71 0:01:03 Sarah Waelde ZCC Zane's Cycles

6 578 30:30.18 0:01:17 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central

7 566 30:55.25 0:01:42 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

8 579 31:01.48 0:01:48 Stefanie Sydlik MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com

9 569 31:10.27 0:01:57 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles

10 551 31:30.01 0:02:17 Stacey Barbossa NJ/NY Colavita Women

11 580 31:40.22 0:02:27 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing

12 571 32:03.26 0:02:50 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized

13 556 32:10.61 0:02:57 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

14 550 32:14.73 0:03:01 Nancy Bailey Unattached

15 564 32:19.57 0:03:06 Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles

16 582 32:27.59 0:03:14 Meredith Uhl CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

17 583 32:58.34 0:03:45 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles

18 576 33:36.26 0:04:23 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

19 553 33:58.05 0:04:45 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

20 557 34:44.88 0:05:31 Kelley Fitzgerald Fit Werx

21 568 36:04.34 0:06:51 Oksana Miller CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team

22 567 36:31.09 0:07:18 Calloway Meiners CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX

23 560 36:49.29 0:07:36 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco

24 581 37:03.34 0:07:50 Julie Tracy B2C2 P/B Boloco

25 570 40:08.97 0:10:55 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

3251.jpg

Men 4 11 miles 41 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 108 26:44.03 0:00:00 Craig Burbules TBS Racing p/b Plan2peak

2 143 27:17.35 0:00:33 Austin Skomra TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak

3 149 27:37.43 0:00:53 Brian Whitesell ABRT

4 115 28:02.60 0:01:18 Adam Diem PTS Racing

5 101 28:22.75 0:01:38 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar

6 122 28:22.99 0:01:38 Fred Harle Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle

7 135 28:39.50 0:01:55 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/Echelon Cycles

8 109 28:49.37 0:02:05 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school

9 136 28:51.40 0:02:07 Andy Officer C3 Racing

10 114 28:52.76 0:02:08 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co

11 129 28:55.38 0:02:11 Robert McManmon University of Rochester

12 100 28:56.38 0:02:12 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College/Vox Racing

13 113 29:14.23 0:02:30 Fred David CRCA/Setanta

14 132 29:32.73 0:02:48 Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com

15 141 29:34.54 0:02:50 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA

16 120 29:55.24 0:03:11 Mike Golay Hup United

17 139 30:00.69 0:03:16 Graham Roeber hk2 cycling

18 119 30:15.51 0:03:31 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic

19 126 30:21.30 0:03:37 Ian Kola UVM

20 133 30:50.40 0:04:06 Ford Murphy Keep It Tight

21 111 30:53.62 0:04:09 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

22 104 31:02.91 0:04:18 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!

23 137 31:08.20 0:04:24 Michael Owens DEALER.COM-EVERBANK

24 112 31:09.35 0:04:25 Steve Czerwinski Boston Road Club

25 131 31:20.35 0:04:36 Noah Barrow KMS Development Team

26 106 31:28.94 0:04:44 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!

27 118 31:40.62 0:04:56 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco

28 105 31:42.10 0:04:58 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design

29 138 32:01.28 0:05:17 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

30 147 32:15.83 0:05:31 Kensaun Vadnais Unattached

31 128 34:30.71 0:07:46 Dan McCombs DG Cycle Sports

3252.jpg

Men 4/5 11 miles 38 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 623 26:52.50 0:00:00 Taylor Hubbard 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

2 624 26:59.88 0:00:07 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team

3 608 27:08.98 0:00:16 Martin Coffey Towpath Bike / GVCC

4 630 28:07.38 0:01:15 Timothy Leclair 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

5 629 28:48.07 0:01:56 Luke Klaussen HPC/U19

6 631 28:56.82 0:02:04 Tom Lennon Unattached

7 641 28:57.53 0:02:05 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits

8 607 29:31.04 0:02:39 Kris Broekaert Bicycle Tech Racing / VTC / Eleven Madis

9 649 30:05.73 0:03:13 Ryan Znamierowski GMBC/Synergy Fitness

10 648 30:20.23 0:03:28 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle

11 644 30:26.01 0:03:34 Benjamin Todt Unattached

12 615 30:29.26 0:03:37 Andrew Fleming HPC

13 618 30:50.36 0:03:58 Derek Ganzenmuller Unattached

14 639 30:53.18 0:04:01 Bruce Saxton Saxoroof/Hammer Nutr

15 621 30:57.43 0:04:05 Kevin Higgins Unattached

16 642 31:30.72 0:04:38 James Terrani CRCA

17 626 31:36.69 0:04:44 Hayden Judd Gruppo Sportivo Gran Fondo New York

18 611 31:52.83 0:05:00 Zachary Curtis BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior Cycling

19 645 31:56.00 0:05:04 Sean Torrez Brayton Energy

20 619 32:00.61 0:05:08 Zechariah Gardner Unattached

21 627 32:37.28 0:05:45 John Karod Bikeman.com

22 640 32:51.32 0:05:59 George Schulz HPC

23 616 32:57.11 0:06:05 Jeff Frischman Unattached

24 643 33:20.40 0:06:28 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD

25 638 34:57.51 0:08:05 Shannon Purcell Drummond Cycles

26 620 35:55.15 0:09:03 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

3253.jpg

Men 40+ 11 miles 47 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 421 24:38.72 0:00:00 David Gazsi TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

2 429 26:12.20 0:01:34 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club

3 405 26:28.95 0:01:50 Ron Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling

4 456 26:31.59 0:01:53 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda

5 400 26:50.35 0:02:12 Stephan Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

6 439 27:04.07 0:02:26 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery

7 433 27:22.02 0:02:44 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

8 446 27:34.08 0:02:56 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle

9 430 27:41.08 0:03:03 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team

10 432 27:43.46 0:03:05 Cary Moretti TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

11 452 27:45.11 0:03:07 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas

12 459 27:52.12 0:03:14 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Apex tec

13 407 27:59.38 0:03:21 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport

14 425 28:05.39 0:03:27 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen

15 404 28:09.15 0:03:31 Marc Booth VinylBilt/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING

16 420 28:13.26 0:03:35 Gregg Galletta CRCA / BH Comedy Central

17 442 28:16.16 0:03:38 Carl Reglar Verge Sport

18 431 28:22.67 0:03:44 Michael Magur Verge Sport

19 422 28:22.96 0:03:44 Kurt Gustafsson Century Road Club /Axis

20 406 28:25.86 0:03:47 Andrew Boxer First Stop / Vermont Castings

21 414 28:35.34 0:03:57 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team

22 444 28:53.59 0:04:15 Marco Salvati Tower/Cipollini Racing

23 453 29:17.01 0:04:39 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital

24 403 29:22.18 0:04:44 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team

25 419 29:22.28 0:04:44 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT

26 447 29:28.20 0:04:50 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club

27 411 29:30.06 0:04:52 Lorenzo Caterini CRAFTSMANS HOMES // HUB CYCLE

28 408 29:34.47 0:04:56 Lou Bregou Mason Racing

29 451 29:40.24 0:05:02 Andrew Stewart Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport

30 443 30:05.59 0:05:27 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport

31 436 30:28.35 0:05:50 John Pescatore Devil's Gear

32 402 30:40.39 0:06:02 Doug Blades Team IFG by Cyclelogic/Endurosport

33 434 31:22.63 0:06:44 Tom O'Neill Down Cycles

34 423 31:32.17 0:06:54 Marc Hammond Green Mountain Bicycle Club

35 415 32:02.72 0:07:24 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings

36 458 32:40.37 0:08:02 James Willsey Burris Logistics

37 410 33:13.08 0:08:35 William Casazza BOB-S.M.A.R.T

38 435 35:42.54 0:11:04 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART

3254.jpg

Men 50+/60+ 11 miles 33 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Penalty

1 529 27:33.94 0:00:00 Guy Poirier bethel cycle

2 539 27:47.81 0:00:14 Dennis Williams Unattached

3 536 27:51.43 0:00:18 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles

4 525 27:55.83 0:00:22 James Nash CCB Racing

5 508 28:06.20 0:00:33 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis

6 503 28:18.19 0:00:45 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics

7 531 28:28.22 0:00:55 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central

8 528 28:29.37 0:00:56 Hank Pfeifle (60+) OA/Cyclemania

9 516 28:32.40 0:00:59 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle

10 509 29:04.01 0:01:31 David Carr CRCA\Setanta

11 517 29:05.74 0:01:32 Roger Harper TargetTraining

12 534 29:09.58 0:01:36 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports

13 521 29:44.78 0:02:11 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club

14 540 29:50.82 0:02:17 Kevin Woodhouse OA/cyclemania

15 519 30:19.79 0:02:46 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop

16 513 30:32.06 0:02:59 Robert Dillon (60+) 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

17 538 30:43.31 0:03:10 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey

18 506 31:31.11 0:03:58 Keith Button CCB racing

19 530 32:09.06 0:04:36 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Cycling Team

20 500 32:36.47 0:05:03 David Andersen Boston Road Club

21 524 33:12.53 0:05:39 Vincent C. Moran Westwood Velo

22 518 33:21.91 0:05:48 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo

3255.jpg

Open ITT 11 miles 27 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team Male

1 476 24:08.45 0:00:00 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

2 470 26:17.45 0:02:09 David Znamierowski OA/Cyclemania

3 465 26:18.76 0:02:10 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel

4 469 27:19.78 0:03:11 Timothy Tapply QT2 Systems

5 488 27:21.48 0:03:13 Kevin Walker Unattached

6 485 28:45.07 0:04:37 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing

7 494 28:47.57 0:04:39 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes

8 480 28:51.94 0:04:43 James Strain Unattached

9 481 29:09.39 0:05:01 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling

10 491 29:31.77 0:05:23 Neal Coughlin Rancouit & Co Racing

11 489 29:37.80 0:05:29 Marc Eisen Central Wheel/GHCC

12 467 29:45.07 0:05:37 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

13 475 29:47.88 0:05:39 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

14 483 31:23.09 0:07:15 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

15 468 31:24.99 0:07:16 Brook Anderson GMBC / 1K2GO-Onion River Sports

16 479 32:13.96 0:08:05 Ryan Tomb Unattached

17 472 32:48.32 0:08:40 Giulia Righi Central Wheel/GHCC

18 478 32:52.46 0:08:44 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club

19 490 33:11.36 0:09:03 Jean-Marie Bergeal CRCA/AG

20 493 33:29.56 0:09:21 Colleen Conway BH Comedy Central

21 482 34:01.09 0:09:53 Paul Santini CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team

22 477 34:54.22 0:10:46 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club

23 473 35:59.57 0:11:51 David Holmander The Velo Resource

24 486 36:31.19 0:12:23 Darren Nacht crca/AG

25 471 39:05.27 0:14:57 Jacqueline Hodgdon Shamrock Running Club

26 495 39:05.70 0:14:57 Becca Spence Jack Rabbit Sports

27 492 43:55.31 0:19:47 Meghan Schloat Asphalt Green

admin2013