Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 - Gloucester, MA

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester

Shimano New England Pro Cyclocross Series

Gloucester, MA

Day 2, September 30, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results

2934.jpg

UCI Elite Men 60 minutes 81 starters

Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StateElite U23

1 2 1:04:06 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com BEND OR 40

2 1 1:04:30 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS EASTHAMPTON MA 30

3 7 1:04:36 Ben Berden Raleigh / Clement RIEMST UNK 20

4 3 1:04:51 Timothy Johnson Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com TOPSFIELD MA 15

5 1 8 1:05:11 Zach McDonald Rapha - Focus BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 10 40

6 5 1:05:27 James Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com WINOOSKI VT 8

7 4 1:06:13 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Specialized 6

8 6 1:06:24 Nicolas BAZIN Team AUBER 93 4

9 17 1:06:54 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies PLYMOUTH WI 2

10 2 23 1:08:00 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant/Specialized BOULDER CO 1 30

11 11 1:08:09 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com STRATHAM NH

12 22 1:08:24 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires

13 21 1:08:51 Barry Wicks Kona CORVALLIS OR

14 18 1:09:02 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar SHEBOYGAN WI

15 19 1:09:42 Mike Garrigan stagerace BROOKLYN NY

16 35 1:09:43 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross HOLLAND MI

17 9 1:09:47 Justin Lindine Redline NEW SALEM MA

18 16 1:09:52 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes WINTERVILLE NC

19 29 1:09:57 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS ROSENDALE NY

20 13 1:10:09 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com VICTORIA BC

21 3 14 1:10:35 evan mcneely Specialized Canada KINGSTON ON 20

22 33 1:10:40 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria FEEDING HILLS MA

23 38 1:11:08 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS CLAY NY

24 20 1:11:30 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC AMHERST MA

25 4 46 1:11:38 Andrew L'Esperance Norco Factory Team HALIFAX NS 15

26 5 34 1:11:38 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth HOPEDALE MA 10

27 24 1:11:39 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis DORCHESTER MA

28 85 1:11:46 Marc-Andre Daigle Garneau-Qu+┬Čbecor LAURIER-STATION QC

29 42 1:11:46 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M PORTLAND OR

30 54 1:11:56 Joel Desgreniers Ride With Rendall QUEBEC QC

31 6 26 1:12:06 Jeffrey Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team NEWARK DE 8

32 43 1:12:11 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com SANDWICH MA

33 30 1:12:49 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS BROOKLYN NY

34 41 1:13:00 Flavien DASSONVILLE Team AUBER 93

35 25 1:13:16 Derrick St John Stevens p/b The Cyclery GATINEAU QC

36 7 39 1:13:41 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM MOUNT AIRY NC 6

37 50 1:14:24 Michael Broderick Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes CHILMARK MA

38 49 1:14:40 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria PLYMOUTH NH

39 8 84 1:15:09 Patrick Chartrand Les Yables / Rocky Mountain SHERBROOKE QC 4

40 9 27 1:15:20 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com SANDWICH MA 2

41 52 1:15:38 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY

42 59 1L Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com SOMERVILLE MA

43 37 1L Mark McCormack Clif Bar/Pactimo FOXBORO MA

44 40 1L Garrett McLeod Team H&R BLOCK WOLFVILLE NS

45 28 1L Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team MOUNT AIRY NC

46 44 1L Adam St Germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles BURLINGTON VT

47 75 1L Joshua Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness DADE CITY FL

48 10 45 1L Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com HANSON MA 1

49 11 48 1L Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery OTTAWA ON

50 89 1L Felix Wilberg

51 47 2L Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage HADLEY MA

52 74 2L Benjamin Padilla Unattached HAVERHILL MA

53 61 2L Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco ALLSTON MA

54 31 2L Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies BEVERLY MA

55 73 2L Ian Schon B2C2 ALLSTON MA

56 65 2L Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager MAGOG QC

57 36 2L Johannes Huseby Cannondale DANBURY CT

58 72 2L Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching PITTSBURGH PA

59 63 2L John Burns Burns Racing YARMOUTH ME

60 57 2L Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao CANTON DE SHEFFORD QC

61 56 2L Kris Dobie Cycle-Smart PORTSMOUTH NH

62 83 2L Pierre-Olivier Boily Siboire SHERBROOKE QC

63 66 2L Evan Murphy NYC Velo RIDGEWOOD NY

64 70 2L Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative SOMERVILLE MA

65 12 86 2L Joshua Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team

66 76 2L Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycling ClubBROOKLINE MA

67 71 2L Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal NORTH KINGSTOWN RI

68 13 67 3L Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall CHELSEA QC

69 77 3L Timothy Durrin NYCROSS GREATBARRINGTON MA

70 68 3L Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD SOMERVILLE MA

71 81 3L Gordon Daniell CRCA/W+D Racing BROOKLYN NY

72 69 3L Kevin Wolfson Mad Alchemy Verge Rider Cooperative CAMBRIDGE MA

DNF 10 DNF Christopher Jones Rapha - Focus AUBURN CA

DNF 15 DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR DURANGO CO

DNF 51 DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Ride With Rendall OTTAWA ON

DNF 58 DNF Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH COVENTRY RI

DNF 60 DNF Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing DRACUT MA

DNF 62 DNF Alex Cox CCB Racing SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 79 DNF Michael Garrett MIT-FXDD SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 80 DNF Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes NORTHFIELD VT

DNF 82 DNF Alex Grabau Spin Arts Cycling FRAMINGHAM MA

DNS 12 DNS Luke DeMoe Evviva/Stoemper EUGENE OR

DNS 32 DNS Jonathan Hamblen Mock Orange Cyclocross WINSTON SALEM NC

DNS 53 DNS John Herrick University of Vermont

DNS 55 DNS Luke Keough Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop SANDWICH MA

DNS 64 DNS Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling PIKESVILLE MD

DNS 78 DNS Timothy Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing

DNS 87 DNS Jonathan Schottler Cannondale DANBURY CT

DNS 88 DNS Donald Snoop Jr Essex County Velo BEVERLY MA

DNS 90 DNS Donny Green Cycle-Smart Inc.

2932.jpg

UCI Elite Women 40 minutes 48 starters

Points

Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StateElite U23

1 101 0:38:08 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 40

2 105 0:39:04 Gabriella Day Rapha - Focus 30

3 125 0:39:15 Nicole Duke Raleigh / Clement BOULDER CO 20

4 107 0:39:27 Maureen Bruno Roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles ARLINGTON MA 15

5 106 0:39:34 Julie Krasniak Rapha - Focus MAIZIERES-LES-METZ 10

6 103 0:39:44 Meredith Miller Cal Giant/Specialized BOULER CO 8

7 153 0:39:47 Wendy Simms FRONTRUNNERS NANAIMO BC 6

8 114 0:39:57 Mary McConneloug Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes CHILMARK MA 4

9 108 0:40:03 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing SOMERVILLE MA 2

10 109 0:40:24 Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom CRESCO PA 1

11 111 0:40:27 Nicole Thiemann Team CF PHILADELPHIA PA

12 1 104 0:40:38 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com RACINE WI 40

13 112 0:41:08 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld BEVERLY MA

14 115 0:41:25 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise Cycling VICTOR ID

15 120 0:41:35 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel LAKEWOOD CO

16 116 0:41:49 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing SAN FRANCISCO CA

17 102 0:42:29 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement BRESANCON UNK

18 122 0:42:53 BrittLee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com NEW YORK NY

19 118 0:43:04 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com WEST BOYLSTON MA

20 117 0:43:13 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ RUTHERFORD NJ

21 134 0:43:23 BethAnn Orton Team S&M PORTLAND OR

22 137 0:43:35 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing BEVERLY MA

23 128 0:43:43 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery OXFORD STATION ON

24 132 0:44:17 Christina Birch JAM / NCC / Vittoria SOMERVILLE MA

25 121 0:44:20 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com AUBURN CA

26 127 0:44:41 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective KENNEBUNKPORT ME

27 123 0:45:01 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull targettraining NAUGATUCK CT

28 133 0:45:03 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge WARE MA

29 129 0:45:33 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB COLUMBIA MD

30 135 0:45:55 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing NEWTON MA

31 130 0:45:58 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge PEMBROKE MA

32 138 0:46:00 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen WETHERSFIELD CT

33 139 0:46:15 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax ALBANY NY

34 144 0:46:22 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing GLOUCESTER MA

35 2 146 0:47:09 Emily Flynn Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling WINCHESTER ON 30

36 140 0:47:46 Deirdre Smith Unattached SOMERVILLE MA

37 142 0:48:16 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes OWINGS MILLS MD

38 155 0:49:54 Elizabeth Allen Danielson Adventure Sports DANIELSON CT

39 147 0:51:05 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 PRINCETON JCT NJ

40 149 0:51:36 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes SOMERVILLE MA

41 152 0:52:07 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WATERTOWN MA

42 151 0:52:32 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 113 DNF Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes SAYLORSBURG PA

DNF 131 DNF Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles EMMAUS PA

DNF 154 DNF Julianne Oberle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WORCESTER MA

DNF 143 DNF Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville TORONTO ON

DNF 148 DNF Nancy Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing BELMONT MA

DNF 156 DNF Evelyn Blouin

DNS 110 DNS Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com NASHUA NH

DNS 119 DNS Lyne Bessette TOPSFIELD MA

DNS 124 DNS Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom GALLOWAY NJ

DNS 126 DNS Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM BOZEMAN MT

DNS 136 DNS Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles NEW YORK NY

DNS 141 DNS Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria EASTHAMPTON MA

DNS 145 DNS Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle WOBURN MA

DNS 150 DNS Sara Wisner ten20 PROVIDENCE RI

2931.jpg

Men 3 45 minutes 103 starters

Points

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StateAmateur

1 354 0:37:09 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike SWANZEY NH 60

2 357 0:37:33 Nicholas VanWinkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY 50

3 364 0:38:01 Chris Field Essex County Velo SALEM MA 45

4 352 0:38:27 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing HONEOYE FALLS NY 40

5 353 0:38:29 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery CANDIA NH 35

6 356 0:38:36 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! JAMAICA PLAIN MA 30

7 367 0:38:36 David Devine High Gear Cyclery BETHEL CT 28

8 372 0:38:40 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist WEST CHESTER PA 26

9 351 0:38:40 CJ Congrove Unattached RANDOLPH MA 24

10 362 0:38:41 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 W YARMOUTH MA 22

11 363 0:38:42 Chris Algar C4 FALMOUTH MA 20

12 360 0:38:49 Marty Allen Riverside Racing NORTH ANDOVER MA 18

13 355 0:38:54 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com HARTFORD CT 16

14 377 0:39:14 Benjamin Sawyer ECV WENHAM MA 14

15 396 0:39:16 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance WESTMINSTER MA 12

16 365 0:39:34 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute MARLBOROUGH CT 10

17 361 0:39:34 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! BRIGHTON MA 9

18 459 0:40:00 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling CORINTH NY 8

19 384 0:40:35 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) MARBLEHEAD MA 7

20 421 0:40:53 Daniel McCabe bikebarnracing WHITMAN MA 6

21 388 0:40:53 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's ALLSTON MA 5

22 422 0:41:21 Arthur Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar BROOKLINE MA 4

23 383 0:41:24 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar SOMERVILLE MA 3

24 413 0:41:25 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY 2

25 369 0:41:27 Matthew Sousa b2c2/boloco SOMERVILLE MA 1

26 370 0:41:31 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA

27 414 0:41:36 Eric Carlson Team Edge Bristol CT

28 386 0:41:39 Robert Hale HUP United BRIGHTON MA

29 374 0:41:41 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports BROOKLYN NY

30 475 0:41:41 Aidan MacDonald Masters Development Team ROWLEY MA

31 418 0:41:50 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK GRANTHAM NH

32 392 0:41:51 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes BOSTON MA

33 393 0:41:53 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar JAMAICA PLAIN MA

34 399 0:41:58 Ben Frye Bicycle Express/Kona CHELSEA VT

35 415 0:42:06 Zachary LaBry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD SOMERVILLE MA

36 400 0:42:11 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle BOXBOROUGH MA

37 408 0:42:13 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. JAMAICA PLAIN MA

38 409 0:42:19 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery WILMINGTON MA

39 390 0:42:22 Mark Bernard Hup United LEOMINSTER MA

40 430 0:42:25 Daniel FitzGibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar SOMERVILLE MA

41 395 0:42:31 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing MILFORD CT

42 371 0:42:33 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling ROSLINDALE MA

43 397 0:42:41 Brian Martina Team ROG FAIRPORT NY

44 376 0:42:42 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames COLCHESTER VT

45 405 0:42:51 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo IPSWICH MA

46 378 0:42:55 Jake Colvin Pedal Power CT WALLINGFORD CT

47 474 0:42:56 Lucas Fortini Cycle Lodge KINGSTON MA

48 423 0:43:01 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 OSTERVILLE MA

49 401 0:43:07 John Glodek Twin Six GERMANTOWN MD

50 382 0:43:08 Abel Tomkinson HUP United MEDFORD MA

51 428 0:43:16 Christian Eager Quad Cycles CAMBRIDGE MA

52 394 0:43:34 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles STAMFORD CT

53 410 0:43:44 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling JAMAICA PLAIN MA

54 380 0:43:56 Gregg Griffo Team ROG ROCHESTER NY

55 425 0:44:07 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM BROOKLINE MA

56 404 0:44:14 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com EASTHAMPTON MA

57 391 0:44:14 Louis Montgrain independent QUEBEC QC

58 407 0:44:32 Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar SOMERVILLE MA

59 434 0:44:42 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness AUBURN ME

60 445 0:44:46 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen COVENTRY CT

61 441 0:44:48 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK STAMFORD CT

62 460 0:45:02 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames PROVIDENCE RI

63 453 0:45:03 Matthew Colby NBX BURLINGTON VT

64 454 0:45:04 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.com JEFFERSON MA

65 417 0:45:17 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe ARLINGTON MA

66 424 0:45:23 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners WALLINGFORD CT

67 435 0:45:28 David Carmona Battenkill United ARLINGTON VT

68 359 0:45:38 Ben Kaley radical edge HANWELL NB

69 458 0:45:45 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar SOMERVILLE MA

70 444 0:45:52 Daniel StGermain Geekhouse Bikes ALLSTON MA

71 419 0:45:56 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club ARLINGTON MA

72 450 0:46:01 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. BERLIN CT

73 448 0:46:13 Christopher McKernan Essex County Velo BEVERLY FARMS MA

74 431 0:46:18 Daniel Barrett Threshold Cycling NEWTON MA

75 457 0:46:26 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop NEW HAVEN CT

76 436 0:46:31 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle SILVER SPRING MD

77 433 0:46:32 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling JAMAICA PLAIN MA

78 387 0:46:36 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DELANSON NY

79 447 0:46:40 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club STOW MA

80 429 0:46:46 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles NASHVILLE TN

81 411 0:46:46 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes HAVRE DE GRACE MD

82 446 0:46:58 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA

83 464 0:47:00 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames SOMERVILLE MA

84 466 0:47:02 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) SALEM MA

85 437 0:47:11 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing BROOKLYN NY

86 449 0:47:21 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling EASTHAMPTON MA

87 452 0:47:31 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes GOFFSTOWN NH

88 472 0:47:33 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes BROOKLINE MA

89 375 0:47:49 Josh merchant northhampton cycling club FITCHBURG MA

90 451 0:48:00 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. JAMAICA PLAIN MA

91 468 0:48:06 Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. ALLSTON MA

92 366 0:48:14 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery NASHVILLE TN

93 462 0:48:18 Michael Golay Hup United WESTBROOK ME

94 467 0:48:28 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WATERTOWN MA

95 456 0:49:03 Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team MANCHESTER NH

96 455 0:50:13 Jeremy Katz Unattached ARLINGTON MA

DNF 381 DNF Sean Leader Cycle Works KNOXVILLE TN

DNF 385 DNF Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe LOWELL MA

DNF 398 DNF David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal BROOKLINE MA

DNF 412 DNF Conor McKenzie Geekhouse Bikes ARLINGTON MA

DNF 420 DNF Eric Silva Quad Cycles SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 469 DNF David Deitch Hup United ROSLINDALE MA

DNF 471 DNF Ian Sutton Newbury Comics/High and Mighty Beer Co. SAN FRANCISCO CA

2925.jpg

Women 3/4 40 minutes 80 starters

Place 35+ Jr15 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StateAmateur35+ Cat 3Cat 4

1 1 483 0:39:28 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC FITCHBURG MA 60 1

2 1 478 0:39:48 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery MANCHESTER NH 50 60 2

3 2 477 0:39:53 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DEERFIELD NH 45 50 3

4 3 493 0:40:40 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club PORTLAND ME 40 45 1

5 489 0:40:57 Ana Sirianni HUP United IPSWICH MA 35 4

6 476 0:41:07 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling NORTHAMPTON MA 30 5

7 488 0:41:13 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support WEST WARWICK RI 28 6

8 4 485 0:41:26 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop RYE NH 26 40 7

9 497 0:41:28 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles SOMERVILLE MA 24 2

10 501 0:41:40 Emily Phillips BIKEMAN.COM MEDFORD MA 22 8

11 5 484 0:41:44 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer TORONTO ON 20 35 3

12 503 0:41:58 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BOSTON MA 18 4

13 6 482 0:42:00 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS BROOKLYN NY 16 30 9

14 495 0:42:16 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing WEST CHESTER PA 14 10

15 491 0:42:25 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion NEW HARTFORD NY 12 11

16 2 508 0:42:36 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat NORTHBOROUGH MA 10 5

17 507 0:42:47 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing BRIGHTON MA 9 12

18 7 500 0:42:57 JaneAnna Chapman QuadCycles SOMERVILLE MA 8 28 13

19 545 0:43:09 Clara Gordon The Urbane Cyclist SALEM MA 7 14

20 3 498 0:43:15 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 6 6

21 506 0:43:24 Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling SPRINGFIELD MA 5 7

22 8 486 0:43:35 Amanda Bedard Exposition Wheelmen CANTON CT 4 26 15

23 9 502 0:43:38 Cathy Rowell 2Adventures/Bikeway Source BEDFORD MA 3 24 16

24 521 0:43:46 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling NEWTON UPPER FALLS MA 2 8

25 10 528 0:43:51 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella BOXFORD MA 1 22 17

26 11 511 0:43:52 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery AMHERST NH 20 9

27 12 487 0:44:20 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle MANORVILLE NY 18 18

28 550 0:44:23 Hannah Rossi B2C2/Boloco ALLSTON MA 10

29 533 0:44:30 Fiona Land Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY MA 11

30 499 0:45:04 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC MEDFORD MA 19

31 539 0:45:25 Lauren LeClaire Geekhouse Bikes SOMERVILLE MA 12

32 513 0:45:35 Jordan Dube Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative CANTERBURY CT 20

33 13 512 0:45:47 Brenda Bahnson HUP United GT BARRINGTON MA 16 21

34 569 0:45:49 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling Team GROTON MA 13

35 14 514 0:45:53 Joanne Breau Power Watts/Fit-time DORVAL QC 14 14

36 15 517 0:46:02 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie SOUTH BURLINGTON VT 12 15

37 16 496 0:46:12 Kelly Welker Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC PENFIELD NY 10 22

38 17 531 0:46:29 Christine Hall SLIJK Velo Club WINDHAM NH 9 16

39 18 548 0:46:29 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY MANCHESTER NH 8 17

40 19 516 0:46:30 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing AMESBURY MA 7 18

41 532 0:46:30 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO NEWTON MA 19

42 20 505 0:46:50 Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance PITTSBURGH PA 6 23

43 21 504 0:46:57 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing WILMINGTON DE 5 24

44 515 0:47:03 Hannah Winer American Flora CAMBRIDGE MA 20

45 542 0:47:27 JoAnnie Laroche SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery WILMINGTON MA 21

46 22 518 0:47:46 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle PAWTUCKET RI 4 22

47 520 0:47:50 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles BOSTON MA 25

48 23 494 0:48:06 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo GLOUCESTER MA 3 26

49 24 523 0:48:17 Sandra Noble Base 36 KENNEBUNKPORT ME 2 27

50 25 527 0:48:20 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen ELLINGTON CT 1 23

51 26 522 0:48:50 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company ELKTON MD 28

52 546 0:48:51 Sara Field Essex County Velo driven by Mazda MA 24

53 540 0:49:09 Melanie Starr Walker New England Athletic SOMERVILLE MA 29

54 538 0:49:52 Milica Wren Stampede! ALLSTON MA 25

55 27 509 0:50:13 Melanie Grenier ST-BASILE_LE-GRAND QC 26

56 553 0:50:19 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles CAMBRIDGE MA 27

57 567 0:50:24 Rachel Horwitz Unattached FALMOUTH MA 28

58 555 0:50:48 Sheri Hampshire Team JRA Cycles MALDEN MA 29

59 552 P&P Jennifer Minery Unattached BURLINGTON MA 30

60 554 P&P Jessica Hughston New England Athletic BRIGHTON MA 31

61 28 551 P&P Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 32

62 543 P&P Susan Rogers Hup United Cambridge MA 33

63 29 557 P&P Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing LYNN MA 34

64 30 479 P&P Barbara Call Essex County Velo driven by Mazda North Andover MA 35

65 31 570 P&P Julie Durand ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville PIERREFONDS QC 36

66 537 P&P Jacqueline Sergi Unattached FAIRPORT NY 37

67 32 562 P&P Laura Kernan SLIJK velo club NORTH READING MA 38

68 558 P&P Jessica Lutoff Unattached WALTHAM MA 39

69 564 1 Lap Ella RaposoSacks Unattached CAMBRIDGE MA 40

70 33 566 1 Lap Christine Thiel SLIJK velo club AMESBURY MA 41

71 34 565 1 Lap Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle MELROSE MA 42

72 35 530 1 Lap Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA DUNSTABLE MA 43

73 510 1 Lap Michele M Smith HUP United BURLINGTON MA

DNF 480 DNF Beth Mills Cycle Lodge PLYMOUTH MA

DNF 481 DNF Michele Harrison Essex County Velo SOUTH HAMILTON MA

DNF 492 DNF Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing ARLINGTON MA

DNF 526 DNF Peggy Gioioso Bob's cycling METHUEN MA

DNF 534 DNF Megan Curry Essex County Velo SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 556 DNF Kristen Lukach Unattached BURLINGTON MA

DNF 560 DNF Anna Malinkevich C4 / Cape Cod Racing WESTBORO MA

2923.jpg

Men 4 40 minutes 97 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 757 0:33:29 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! ALLSTON MA

2 807 0:33:45 Daniel Caridi Unattached STAMFORD CT

3 771 0:33:46 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe MELROSE MA

4 754 0:33:46 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club JOHNSTOWN NY

5 761 0:33:59 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck GOFFSTOWN NH

6 800 0:34:10 Alex Meier Seaside cycle BURLINGTON MA

7 769 0:34:31 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY

8 758 0:34:36 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ANDOVER MA

9 775 0:34:37 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing WATERTOWN MA

10 776 0:34:43 Tim Doolittle New England Athletic Cyclocross TOPSHAM ME

11 787 0:34:44 Benjamin Grenier Rainbow Bicycle LEWISTON ME

12 765 0:35:01 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill ALLSTON MA

13 753 0:35:22 Brad Walker 545 Velo NEWTON MA

14 785 0:35:24 David Parrillo Cycle-Smart SCARSDALE NY

15 762 0:35:25 Eric Henson Cyclocrossracing.com FARMINGTON CT

16 792 0:35:28 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion APT A NY

17 760 0:35:34 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team PORTSMOUTH NH

18 773 0:35:40 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle SOMERVILLE MA

19 770 0:35:40 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles WALPOLE MA

20 806 0:35:45 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop LONDONDERRY NH

21 783 0:35:47 Travis Bickford CCB Racing PORTSMOUTH NH

22 848 0:35:49 Eric Baumann Stampede! SOMERVILLE MA

23 781 0:35:52 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team NEW YORK NY

24 780 0:36:02 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA

25 870 0:36:06 Pierre-Luc Masse VAUDREUIL QC

26 805 0:36:17 Chris Foster Unattached BROOKLYN NY

27 763 0:36:21 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar ALLSTON MA

28 779 0:36:37 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours KINGSTON NY

29 797 0:36:46 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles BILLERICA MA

30 794 0:36:46 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation NEW YORK NY

31 774 0:36:54 Brian McGee Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

32 856 0:36:55 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! CAMBRIDGE MA

33 843 0:37:15 Christopher Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth FRANKLIN MA

34 788 0:37:23 Adam Rivard Exposition Wheelmen VERNON ROCKVILLE CT

35 789 0:37:25 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England HAMPTON NH

36 830 0:37:25 Adam Kline Team JRA Cycles MALDEN MA

37 759 0:37:29 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club NEW YORK NY

38 791 0:37:30 Ben McCoy Quad Cycles ARLINGTON MA

39 798 0:37:32 Ron Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) PEABODY MA

40 784 0:37:37 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles CAMBRIDGE MA

41 841 0:37:37 Joseph Re Essex County Velo (ECV) TOPSFIELD MA

42 778 0:37:39 Peter Buletza Unattached IPSWICH MA

43 808 0:37:48 Kyle Rancourt Rainbow Bicycle LEWISTON ME

44 836 0:37:49 Jonathan Hess Unattached HAVERHILL MA

45 811 0:38:05 Matt Lichack Unattached CLINTON CT

46 865 0:38:11 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay ALLSTON MA

47 796 0:38:12 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling WESTON MA

48 816 0:38:18 John Hawthorne Williams College WAYZATA MN

49 804 0:38:25 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling ALLSTON MA

50 872 0:38:25 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club BROOKLYN NY

51 815 0:38:27 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN VERNON ROCKVILLE CT

52 824 0:38:27 Tom Healey Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY FARMS MA

53 768 0:38:33 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

54 756 0:38:34 Matthew Li Stampede! CAMBRIDGE MA

55 831 0:38:38 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling ROCHESTER NH

56 821 0:38:42 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached SOMERVILLE MA

57 817 0:38:42 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle NEW MILFORD CT

58 767 0:38:52 Aaron DiNoto Team ROG ROCHESTER NY

59 873 0:39:02 Arthur Kalinowski BRIGHTON MA

60 772 0:39:25 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic BRIGHTON MA

61 819 0:39:26 Robert Gorman Unattached WALTHAM MA

62 863 0:39:26 Myles OBrien Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames ROXBURY MA

63 832 0:39:39 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! SOMERVILLE MA

64 829 0:39:50 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross SOMERVILLE MA

65 828 0:39:57 Kenneth Cheung BOSTON MA

66 764 0:40:09 Ian Lambe Cyclocrossworld.com TOPSFIELD MA

67 866 0:40:16 Jason Andrew Providence Velo/Caster's NORTH PROVIDENCE RI

68 809 0:40:17 Takahiro Kudo Chari & Co. NYC BROOKLYN NY

69 801 0:40:25 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles WATERTOWN MA

70 826 0:40:36 Stephen Bognar MELROSE MA

71 842 0:40:37 Pete Shelby Geekhouse CAMBRIDGE MA

72 847 0:41:06 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles NEW YORK NY

73 840 0:41:15 Jeff Muldoon Unattached MEDWAY MA

74 875 0:41:18 Jeff Stanley SOMERVILLE MA

75 844 0:41:21 Ted Homer Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME

76 827 0:41:22 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo MARBLEHEAD MA

77 846 0:41:45 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes SOMERVILLE MA

78 814 0:42:06 Dylan Hardy Unattached GLOUCESTER MA

79 859 0:42:16 David Loszewski HUP United WINDHAM NH

80 839 0:42:38 David Kahn The Devil's Gear NEW HAVEN CT

81 751 0:42:39 Peter Jensen Unattached WINCHESTER MA

82 752 0:42:41 Brian Hayes Unattached WEYMOUTH MA

83 857 0:42:49 Alfred Gadway Central Mass. Cycling Club ASHBY MA

84 853 0:42:54 Armand Halsey Unattached ARLINGTON MA

85 820 0:43:41 Robert Lomblad http://www.ciclidevotion.com/ BROOKLYN NY

86 799 0:44:11 William Ganzenmuller ROWLEY MA

87 864 0:44:21 Jonathan Anderson Unattached CAMBRIDGE MA

88 851 0:44:51 Owen Robbins Geekhouse Bikes SIMSBURY CT

89 835 0:44:52 Stewart Dawson Hup United BROOKLINE MA

90 860 0:45:56 Anthony Saffery Team Stampede CAMBRIDGE MA

91 869 0:46:08 Aaron VanDerlip The Urbane Cyclist SALEM MA

92 834 0:46:26 Sullivan Daniel Unattached WELLESLEY MA

93 855 0:46:56 Jason Kooken NorEast Cycling / Law Enforcement United EXETER NH

94 850 0:47:56 George von Metzsch BOSTON MA

95 837 0:48:18 David Gordon The Urbane Cyclist SALEM MA

DNF 813 DNF Joel Orkin-Ramey Landry's Bicycles BRIGHTON MA

DNF 825 DNF Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles BROOKLYN NY

2926.jpg

Juniors 10-14 2 laps 29 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints

1 598 0:38:13 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth HOPEDALE MA 60

2 596 0:40:53 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle WEST BARNSTABLE MA 50

3 597 0:41:21 Donald Seib BIKEMAN.COM BRYANTPOND ME 45

4 600 0:41:47 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON MA 40

5 591 0:46:41 Greg Gunsalus Dudley 35

6 585 0:47:01 Anica Koontz Miller CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT 30

7 588 0:47:19 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx SHELBURNE VT 28

8 594 0:47:21 Harrison White NYCROSS.com DELANSON NY 26

9 584 0:47:47 William Savage Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA 24

10 592 0:49:23 Max Durham CCB Racing ANDOVER MA 22

11 589 0:49:41 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth HOPEDALE MA 20

12 583 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles GROVELAND MA 18

13 590 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing WEST CHESTER PA 16

14 595 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING HAVERHILL MA 14

15 582 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley WORCESTER MA 12

16 581 Kristian Moreau team bike alley WORCESTER MA 10

17 578 Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com CONCORD NH 9

18 575 1 Lap Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat WESTBOROUGH MA 8

19 587 1 Lap Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX SOUTHWICK MA 7

20 577 1 Lap Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles SOMERVILLE MA 6

21 586 1 Lap Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY AMHERST NH 5

22 599 1 Lap Owen Bryan Team THC Gloucester MA 4

23 580 1 Lap Lizzy Gunsalus Dudley MA 3

24 579 1 Lap Parker LudwigLarsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY 2

25 572 1 Lap Ryley Morher Boxboro MA 1

26 574 1 Lap Allison Stacey GIRLS FIRST/ PB Milton Cat HAVERHILL MA

27 571 1 Lap Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD MARBLEHEAD MA

DNF 576 DNF Madeleine Zygmont Girls First METHUEN MA

DNF 593 DNF Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team RUTLAND VT

2929.jpg

Juniors 15-18 45 minutes 27 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints StatePoints

1 350 0:34:00 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team DELANSON NY 60 VT 60

2 349 0:34:35 Nathaniel Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. COHASSET MA 50 QC 50

3 348 0:34:49 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth HOPEDALE MA 45 MA 45

4 344 0:34:50 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team NEWMARKET NH 40 MA 40

5 347 0:35:39 Cooper Willsey cyclocrossworld.com HINESBURG VT 35 NY 35

6 346 0:36:05 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo driven by Mazda TOPSFIELD MA 30 MA 30

7 343 0:36:43 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team NORWICH VT 28 MA 28

8 336 0:36:52 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle SANDWICH MA 26 NH 26

9 340 0:37:17 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin SAINTE-MARTINE QC 24 VT 24

10 342 0:37:20 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING RICHMOND VT 22 MA 22

11 345 0:37:24 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team TRURO MA 20 VT 20

12 338 0:37:45 Michael Owens 1K2GO Racing RICHMOND VT 18 MA 18

13 341 0:38:00 Noah Granigan Team Somerset CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE NJ 16 QC 16

14 337 0:38:30 Tom Mosby Cyclocross Racing.com BARRINGTON RI 14 VT 14

15 333 0:38:39 Carter Hall HK2 YARMOUTH ME 12 MA 12

16 332 0:39:20 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team WOODSTOCK VT 10 VT 10

17 335 0:40:01 PJ Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth ATTLEBORO MA 9 NJ 9

18 326 0:40:11 Tommy Shebell killington mountain school cycling team KILLINGTON VT 8 RI 8

19 339 0:41:00 Wil Etherington Unovelo Bicycles KINGSTON ON 7 ME 7

20 334 0:41:40 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team WOODSTOCK VT 6 VT 6

21 330 0:44:06 Jonathan Modig Zanconato/MTBmind SUTTON MA 5 MA 5

22 329 0:45:14 Jonah MeadVanCort Killington Mountain School Cycling Team ITHACA NY 4 VT 4

23 200 0:46:00 Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles CANTON MA 3 ON 3

24 324 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School KILLINGTON VT 2 VT 2

25 327 Leon Desgagnes VCM - ABC MONTREAL QC 1 MA 1

26 328 Ethan YoungKershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft WESTPORT MA NY

27 325 Ethan Pearl NEBC p/b Cycle Loft FRANKLIN MA MA

2930.jpg

Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes 94 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints

1 202 0:34:18 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen GLASTONBURY CT 60

2 204 0:34:30 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent EMMAUS PA 50

3 205 0:34:41 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team MENDHAM NJ 45

4 211 0:35:10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM IPSWICH MA 40

5 210 0:35:12 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao ST-AUGUSTIN QC 35

6 208 0:35:14 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT 30

7 220 0:35:15 Daniel Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America NESCHANIC STA NJ 28

8 222 0:35:15 David Romilly Unattached KENSINGTON NH 26

9 206 0:35:33 Michael Magur Verge Sport NEWBURGH NY 24

10 203 0:35:35 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen ELLINGTON CT 22

11 214 0:36:04 Douglas Reid Team Cyclocrossracing SEATTLE WA 20

12 221 0:36:14 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen ELLINGTON CT 18

13 219 0:36:16 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM PORTLAND ME 16

14 224 0:36:17 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 Elite DAVIS WV 14

15 247 0:36:19 Robert Stine Jr NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology WEST WARWICK RI 12

16 217 0:36:34 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing OTTAWA ON 10

17 216 0:36:37 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD 9

18 209 0:36:42 Andrew Gorski Pro Bikes ALLISON PARK PA 8

19 227 0:36:59 Benjamin Pagano Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) ANDOVER MA 7

20 235 0:37:03 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM MARBLEHEAD MA 6

21 207 0:37:22 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME 5

22 238 0:37:25 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall CHELSEA QC 4

23 253 0:37:39 Jonathan Bernhard Riverside Racing BEVERLY MA 3

24 321 0:37:41 Brian McKeown Radical Edge FREDERICTON NB 2

25 236 0:37:57 R. Michael McKittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames CAMBRIDGE MA 1

26 252 0:38:03 Brad Hunter Erace Cancer TORONTO ON

27 231 0:38:04 Charles Von Isenburg Mock Orange Racing WINSTON SALEM NC

28 218 0:38:11 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com RYE NH

29 223 0:38:23 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing SUTTON MA

30 233 0:38:28 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling NOVELTY OH

31 226 0:38:31 Bradford Stratton NYCROSS.com ALBANY NY

32 261 0:38:31 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles EMMAUS PA

33 248 0:38:32 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing GUILFORD CT

34 281 0:38:33 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing BROOKLINE MA

35 256 0:38:34 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal DORCHESTER MA

36 284 0:38:36 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic PLYMOUTH NH

37 260 0:38:48 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company ELKTON MD

38 262 0:38:54 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE SIMSBURY CT

39 274 0:39:00 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com LEDYARD CT

40 255 0:39:18 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA

41 257 0:39:33 Shawn McCormack Clif Bar/Pactimo STURBRIDGE MA

42 259 0:39:36 Christopher Owen Unattached LEVERETT MA

43 264 0:39:39 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School JAMAICA PLAIN MA

44 293 0:39:41 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team STERLING CT

45 279 0:39:47 Michael Kelly Team Edge WATERTOWN CT

46 225 0:39:48 David Peters Brazen Dropouts FITCHBURG WI

47 240 0:39:49 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team SOUTHINGTON CT

48 263 0:39:55 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO DURHAM NH

49 258 0:39:58 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling MANCHESTER CT

50 280 0:40:02 Geoffrey Williams Cyclocrossracing.com RIVERSIDE RI

51 275 0:40:02 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage SHELBURNE MA

52 270 0:40:03 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports WAKEFIELD MA

53 269 0:40:14 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team NEW HARTFORD CT

54 266 0:40:16 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Igleheart Frames JAMAICA PLAIN MA

55 276 0:40:20 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com CONCORD NH

56 272 0:40:25 Shawn Mottram Union Velo Club Norton MA

57 287 0:40:26 Paul Cox CCB Racing HAVERHILL MA

58 245 0:40:28 Pierre Vanden Borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE JAMAICA PLAIN MA

59 285 0:40:39 Eric Bowker 29er Crew/Catamount ESSEX JUNCTION VT

60 315 0:40:56 Peter Ozolins Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames ITHACA NY

61 251 0:41:04 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles PORTSMOUTH NH

62 265 0:41:09 Carl Ring Alpine Clinic Racing- Seven Cycles Team RUMNEY NH

63 291 0:41:14 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com / BUMS UPTON MA

64 292 0:41:26 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com PHILADELPHIA PA

65 319 0:41:37 Ronald Gainer pedros grassroots PHILMONT NY

66 239 0:41:37 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta WILMINGTON DE

67 246 0:41:45 Gerald Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com BOLTON VT

68 282 0:42:12 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles HOPKINTON MA

69 297 0:42:21 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium SHELBURNE VT

70 312 0:42:25 Edward Parsons HUP United BURLINGTON MA

71 313 0:42:26 Trent Sullivan Competitive Edge GLASTONBURY CT

72 303 0:42:29 Brian Thiel SLIJK velo club AMESBURY MA

73 294 0:42:34 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com PORTLAND ME

74 250 0:42:37 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles BROOKTONDALE NY

75 317 0:42:42 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing BRANFORD CT

76 298 0:42:53 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team PORTSMOUTH NH

77 244 0:43:14 Richard Zachary Unattached Acton MA

78 301 0:43:19 Keith Limberg Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team EXETER NH

79 300 0:43:21 Mark VanLiere HUP United JAMAICA PLAIN MA

80 295 0:43:33 Trenton Haas Competitive Edge GLASTONBURY CT

81 283 0:44:13 Keith Kastelic Unattached GAINESVILLE FL

82 322 0:44:14 Rodney Clarke Radical Edge FREDERICTON NB

83 277 0:44:58 Robert Schrank Team Type 1 GURNEE IL

84 304 0:46:28 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo WABAN MA

85 299 0:46:34 Robert DeRose Hoffenchard / Thomson GREENVILLE SC

86 316 0:46:46 Matthew Snow TEAM SNOWMEN FAIRFIELD CT

DNF 215 DNF Wilson Martenez

DNF 229 DNF Matt Mitchell 545 Velo WESTON MA

DNF 230 DNF David Dornaus Corner Cycle HINGHAM MA

DNF 249 DNF Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com STOW MA

DNF 254 DNF Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab CARLISLE MA

DNF 271 DNF Jan Wiejak Verge Sport WALLKILL NY

DNF 308 DNF John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

DNF 314 DNF Mark Robson Cycle Smart RIDGEFIELD CT

2924.jpg

Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 40 minutes 93 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 879 0:34:45 Jamie Kripke Unattached BOULDER CO

2 881 0:00:14 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com E. TAUNTON MA

3 883 0:00:43 Stephane Carignan abc cycles MONTREAL QC

4 884 0:01:03 Shawn Smith NEMBA RACING MERRIMACK NH

5 887 0:01:12 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing BEDFORD NH

6 878 0:01:16 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing WESTBORO MA

7 888 0:01:19 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club BELLINGHAM MA

8 885 0:01:23 JF Fullum SLIJK velo club NORTH READING MA

9 877 0:01:54 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA

10 889 0:02:07 David Smallwood Cyclocrossworld ROSLINDALE MA

11 995 0:02:12 Glenn Soulia Threshold JAMAICA PLAIN MA

12 891 0:02:20 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM WELLESLEY MA

13 920 0:02:23 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club SHREWSBURY MA

14 880 0:02:35 Bruno Plafter ST-BASILE-LE-GRAND QC

15 909 0:02:35 Steve McGrath NorEast Cycling PORTSMOUTH NH

16 890 0:02:40 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle LYNN MA

17 900 0:02:44 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop DRACUT MA

18 899 0:02:47 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery LEXINGTON MA

19 924 0:02:51 Joel Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston BOSTON MA

20 911 0:02:52 John Hawkes Essex County Velo BEVERLY MA

21 897 0:02:59 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky WATERTOWN MA

22 896 0:03:12 Rick Tobin union velo FRANKLIN MA

23 922 0:38:00 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo WINCHESTER MA

24 915 0:38:01 Michael Weston 545 Velo WELLESLEY MA

25 914 0:38:14 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club PROVIDENCE RI

26 894 0:38:21 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles BRAINTREE MA

27 998 0:38:36 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks CAMBRIDGE MA

28 997 0:38:41 Jean-Sebastien Lemay MONTREAL QC

29 949 0:38:52 James Hall http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/ HUDSON NH

30 942 0:38:52 Robert Pillar NEMBA LINCOLN MA

31 916 0:38:54 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) HAVERHILL MA

32 913 0:38:55 Daniel Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SALEM MA

33 937 0:38:55 William Sheehan Unattached WELLESLEY MA

34 941 0:39:00 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA

35 928 0:39:04 Duane YoungKershaw Cycle Loft Velo WESTPORT MA

36 912 0:39:08 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions WATERTOWN MA

37 950 0:39:16 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY MA

38 918 0:39:18 Carney Peter Unattached PORTLAND ME

39 901 0:39:25 Eli Levine Hup United ANDOVER MA

40 925 0:39:30 Benjamin Reid Kissena BROOKLYN NY

41 934 0:39:34 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle IPSWICH MA

42 948 0:39:40 Douglas Dayhoff Unattached WAKEFIELD MA

43 951 0:39:47 William Matlack QuadCycles ARLINGTON MA

44 976 0:39:47 Joshua Araujo Geekhouse Bikes RIVERSIDE RI

45 932 0:39:54 Bill Brazier W.E. Stedmans/Cox Communications NORTH KINGSTOWN RI

46 907 0:40:05 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery MERRIMACK NH

47 952 0:40:08 William Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO IPSWICH MA

48 954 0:40:08 Tony Thissell bikebarnracing.com BRIDGEWATER MA

49 902 0:40:09 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling PORTSMOUTH NH

50 939 0:40:13 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle SALEM MA

51 955 0:40:21 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com BRIDGEWATER MA

52 904 0:40:34 Andrew Cooper Unattached NASHUA NH

53 946 0:40:43 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club GROTON CT

54 931 0:41:03 Miguel Rivera Traviscycle BROCKTON MA

55 923 0:40:43 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com WALTHAM MA

56 978 0:41:03 Stuart Olsen Unattached NEWBURYPORT MA

57 966 0:41:03 Adam Walton NEBC CONCORD MA

58 996 0:41:03 Scott McNeely KINGSTON ON

59 994 0:41:03 James Scott Canton Velo CANTON MA

60 882 0:41:06 Jose Martinez 545 Velo NEWTON MA

61 898 0:41:06 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult NORWALK CT

62 876 0:41:09 Brian Kelly IF NEW MARKET NH

63 919 0:41:12 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling FEEDING HILLS MA

64 959 0:41:30 Keith Wick ENdurance Nation MILTON MA

65 992 0:41:35 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing COTUIT MA

66 960 0:41:35 Kevin Violet Smaltibikes YARMOUTH PORT MA

67 985 0:42:04 Bill Papp Essex County Velo driven by Mazda GLOUCESTER MA

68 962 0:42:10 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing BYFIELD MA

69 947 0:42:32 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ACTON MA

70 993 0:42:39 Alex Taylor BOSTON MA

71 971 0:42:55 David Symmes CCB/DOTGO DANVERS MA

72 956 0:43:25 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Igleheart FraNEWTON MA

73 988 0:43:25 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle MALDEN MA

74 926 0:43:37 James Godbey Boston Bicycle School Canton MA

75 910 0:43:51 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON MA

76 943 0:43:51 Lawrence King Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling CRANSTON RI

77 990 0:43:55 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge PLYMOUTH MA

78 963 0:44:00 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com WHITMAN MA

79 972 0:44:57 Patrick McCue Minuteman Road Club CUMBERLAND RI

80 984 0:45:19 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles MEDFORD MA

81 980 0:45:32 Timothy Savage Minuteman Road Club SACO ME

82 974 0:45:55 Timothy OConnor Unattached LOWELLL MA

83 989 0:47:21 Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 E FALMOUTH MA

84 977 0:48:22 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart Inc. NEW CANAAN CT

85 987 0:49:17 Brien Fields Cyclocrossworld.com WOBURN MA

86 982 0:50:18 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LOWELL MA

87 981 P&P Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling WARWICK RI

DNF 917 DNF Jake Bridge Seven Cycles Factory Team LOWELL MA

DNF 929 DNF Mark Prevett bikebarnracing.com CARVER MA

DNF 930 DNF Matthew Bruce Tri Town Bicycles/Morse Lumber WAREHAM MA

DNF 964 DNF Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub QUINCY MA

DNF 965 DNF Eric Johnson Unattached SHERBORN MA

DNF 968 DNF Anthony Codding Essex County Velo S HAMILTON MA

2927.jpg

Masters Men 45+ 45 minutes 86 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints

1 605 0:34:14 Michael Rowell 2Adventures/Bikeway Source BEDFORD MA 60

2 603 0:34:31 Erik Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles ARLINGTON VT 50

3 601 0:34:37 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com AMESBURY MA 45

4 613 0:35:01 Jeff Molongoski Joe's Garage ASHFIELD MA 40

5 621 0:35:07 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club GREAT BARRINGTON MA 35

6 606 0:35:20 Donald Seib BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 30

7 602 0:35:21 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle COHASSET MA 28

8 604 0:35:28 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo DUDLEY MA 26

9 608 0:35:45 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative MOUNT VERNON NY 24

10 627 0:35:51 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team CANTON CT 22

11 616 0:35:56 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com HOLLIS NH 20

12 618 0:36:03 Geoff McIntosh Corner Cycle CONCORD NH 18

13 619 0:36:05 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com ABERCORN QC 16

14 623 0:36:10 Eric Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY AMHERST NH 14

15 620 0:36:11 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! WOODSIDE NY 12

16 607 0:36:14 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing AMESBURY MA 10

17 614 0:36:16 Douglas Kennedy Minuteman Road Club MARLBOROUGH MA 9

18 615 0:36:33 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing BOXBOROUGH MA 8

19 617 0:36:38 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team WARE MA 7

20 622 0:36:47 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 MILFORD NH 6

21 631 0:36:53 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com NORTHBRIDGE MA 5

22 634 0:37:11 Keith Button CCB racing NOTTINGHAM NH 4

23 645 0:37:27 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling EXETER NH 3

24 624 0:37:31 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen WINDSOR CT 2

25 640 0:37:31 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling KITTERY ME 1

26 692 0:37:35 Bryan Atwood team edge LITCHFIELD CT

27 629 0:37:43 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine TORONTO ON

28 626 0:37:48 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing MEDIA PA

29 639 0:37:48 Edmund Geschickter 545 Velo BROOKLINE MA

30 641 0:38:08 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo BEVERLY MA

31 646 0:38:12 Richard Pirro Union Velo NORFOLK MA

32 637 0:38:19 Matthew Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium MONTPELIER VT

33 635 0:38:35 Peter Abdinoor Ecv SOUTH HAMILTON MA

34 652 0:38:39 John Buchheit QuadCycles SOMERVILLE MA

35 648 0:38:44 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com PORTSMOUTH NH

36 647 0:38:44 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCUMBERLAND ME

37 643 0:38:46 John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WESTFORD MA

38 655 0:38:48 John Plump QuadCycles ARLINGTON MA

39 632 0:39:07 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC FARMINGTON NY

40 611 0:39:09 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing NEEDHAM MA

41 644 0:39:15 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium HINESBURG VT

42 697 0:39:17 Christopher Zigmont Essex County Velo driven by Mazda Exeter NH

43 649 0:39:22 Michael Kavanaugh Mad River Riders WAITSFIELD VT

44 636 0:39:28 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport POUGHKEEPSIE NY

45 633 0:39:32 David Belknap Cycle Lodge DEDHAM MA

46 677 0:39:45 Todd Clark Essex County Velo (ECV) MANCHESTER MA

47 657 0:39:54 Robert Biese Team Vortex KUTZTOWN PA

48 661 0:39:56 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle NEW BEDFORD MA

49 669 0:39:58 Frank Petty Union Velo NEWPORT RI

50 659 0:39:59 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports SEABROOK NH

51 665 0:40:01 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania DURHAM ME

52 628 0:40:03 David Stacey BOB CYCLING METHUEN MA

53 671 0:40:04 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas WEARE NH

54 654 0:40:11 Matthew Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 SOMERVILLE MA

55 672 0:40:19 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo HAMPSTEAD NH

56 642 0:40:52 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport RacingNASHUA NH

57 686 0:40:59 Mike Robinson Unattached EXETER NH

58 638 0:41:02 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo LEWISTON ME

59 662 0:41:07 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic TEANECK NJ

60 651 0:41:12 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania WOOLWICH ME

61 664 0:41:13 Thomas Hurley Bikebarn MATTAPOISETT MA

62 666 0:41:15 Paul DeBitetto Minuteman Road Club STOW MA

63 675 0:41:19 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness WILLISTON VT

64 668 0:41:28 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop AMHERST NH

65 681 0:41:44 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo BEVERLY MA

66 678 0:41:46 Armand Rodrigue www.bikebarnracing.com CARVER MA

67 684 0:41:47 Tim Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop HAMPTON NH

68 653 0:42:05 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com PAWTUCKET RI

69 689 0:42:15 Michael Jinks BikeWorks Racing STAFFORD VA

70 680 0:43:12 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ANDOVER MA

71 660 0:43:16 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge MARSHFIELD MA

72 676 0:43:31 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

73 670 0:43:41 Owen Wood Team ROG ROCHESTER NY

74 650 0:43:42 J Delancey team ROG/gvcc WALWORTH NY

75 682 0:43:53 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic PITTSFIELD MA

76 688 0:43:59 Joseph Rapuano Essex County Velo ATKINSON NH

77 690 0:44:16 Kurt Johnson Seaside Cycle WILMINGTON MA

78 693 0:44:56 Shawn McCarthy essex county velo SALEM MA

79 673 0:45:41 David Foley FirstBike-HASYUN Racing N EASTON MA

80 699 0:45:56 Anthony Codding Cyclocrossworld S Hamilton MA

81 667 0:46:23 Mark Robson Cycle Smart RIDGEFIELD CT

82 698 0:47:05 Matthew Juros ECV NORTH ANDOVER MA

83 683 0:48:38 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team NEW YORK NY

84 696 1 Lap Kurt Edmonds Unattached NEWBURYPORT MA

DNF 609 DNF Alec Petro Corner Cycle DUXBURY MA

DNF 610 DNF Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen NORTH ANDOVER MA

2928.jpg

Masters Men 55+ 45 minutes 40 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints

1 750 0:36:40 Alan Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations CONGERS NY 60

2 749 0:37:39 Brad Young CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM PORTER CORNERS NY 50

3 747 0:39:48 Jim Laird first capital cycling kingston KINGSTON ON 45

4 748 0:39:56 Steve Arsenault Norms Ski & Bike KEENE NH 40

5 736 0:40:29 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge PLYMPTON MA 35

6 730 0:41:08 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time DORVAL QC 30

7 742 0:41:14 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club AMHERST MA 28

8 731 0:41:25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore PROVIDENCE RI 26

9 733 0:41:26 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle BRIGHTWATERS NY 24

10 728 0:41:29 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports WARREN VT 22

11 739 0:41:31 Timothy Leonard CBRC NEW HARTFORD NY 20

12 745 0:41:33 Gary Passler Riverside Racing AMESBURY MA 18

13 715 0:41:56 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike WESTMORELAND NH 16

14 737 0:42:03 Matthew Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles MANCHESTER VT 14

15 729 0:42:10 Donald Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United RENSSELAER NY 12

16 727 0:42:14 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX WARWICK MA 10

17 725 0:42:30 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com CHELMSFORD MA 9

18 735 0:42:35 Gerald Katz Quad Cycles CAMBRIDGE MA 8

19 738 0:42:41 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY MERRIMACK NH 7

20 721 0:42:50 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DEERFIELD NH 6

21 732 0:43:03 Eric deRivera Valley Bike and Ski Werks WEST BOYLSTON MA 5

22 740 0:43:10 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK NEW YORK NY 4

23 717 0:43:39 Donald Crowell Blue Steel Cyclery WESTFORD MA 3

24 718 0:43:54 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY BEDFORD NH 2

25 714 0:45:53 Carl Brown CCB Racing RANDOLPH MA 1

26 703 0:46:58 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery EPSOM NH

27 710 0:47:02 Marc D'Amour Cycle Smart LEWISTON ME

28 719 0:47:20 Thomas Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft STOW MA

29 711 0:47:28 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling NARRAGANSETT RI

30 708 0:48:14 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling ENFIELD CT

31 702 0:48:46 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club WEST ROXBURY MA

32 713 1 Lap James Carlson Potomac Velo Club SPRINGFIELD VA

33 707 1 Lap Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource LITCHFIELD NH

34 712 1 Lap Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team MIDDLEBURGH NY

DNF 709 DNF Geoffrey Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club WETHERSFIELD CT

DNF 720 DNF Douglas Adams SmaltiBikes.com W HARWICH MA

DNF 722 DNF Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge HINGHAM MA

DNF 723 DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 HYANNIS MA

DNF 741 DNF David King Essex County Velo BOXFORD MA

DNF 744 DNF Robert Sampson Team Alpine Clinic HOLDERNESS NH

admin2012