Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 - Gloucester, MA

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester

Shimano New England Pro Cyclocross Series

Gloucester, MA

Day 1, September 29, 2012

Courtesy of Velocity Results

2922.jpg

UCI Elite Men 60 minutes 89 starters

Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StateElite U23

1 1 1:00:13 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS EASTHAMPTON MA 40

2 2 1:00:29 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com BEND OR 30

3 3 1:00:35 Timothy Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com TOPSFIELD MA 20

4 7 1:00:52 Ben Berden Raleigh / Clement RIEMST UNK 15

5 4 1:00:59 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles - Specialized 10

6 5 1:01:23 James Driscoll Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com WINOOSKI VT 8

7 1 8 1:01:50 Zach McDonald Rapha - Focus BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 6 40

8 6 1:02:07 Nicolas Bazin Team AUBER 93 4

9 18 1:02:12 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar SHEBOYGAN WI 2

10 32 1:02:13 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies BEVERLY MA 1

11 11 1:02:20 Dylan Mcnicholas cyclocrossworld.com STRATHAM NH

12 17 1:02:41 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies PLYMOUTH WI

13 10 1:03:06 Christopher Jones Rapha - Focus AUBURN CA

14 2 23 1:03:12 Yannick Eckmann Cal Giant/Specialized BOULDER CO 30

15 39 1:03:15 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS CLAY NY

16 3 14 1:03:26 evan mcneely Specialized Canada KINGSTON ON 20

17 34 1:03:28 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria FEEDING HILLS MA

18 36 1:03:50 Bradley White Moms in Tow Cyclocross HOLLAND MI

19 16 1:03:56 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes WINTERVILLE NC

20 9 1:03:59 Justin Lindine Redline NEW SALEM MA

21 20 1:04:07 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC AMHERST MA

22 21 1:04:11 Barry Wicks Kona CORVALLIS OR

23 13 1:04:13 Craig Richey SponsorConnected.com VICTORIA BC

24 30 1:04:16 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS ROSENDALE NY

25 4 35 1:04:34 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth HOPEDALE MA 15

26 31 1:05:08 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS BROOKLYN NY

27 44 1:05:21 Nicholas Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com SANDWICH MA

28 24 1:05:47 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis DORCHESTER MA

29 43 1:05:51 Erik Tonkin Kona/Team S&M PORTLAND OR

30 5 26 1:06:21 Jeffrey Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team NEWARK DE 10

31 51 1:06:26 Thomas Sampson JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria PLYMOUTH NH

32 6 48 1:06:26 Andrew L'Esperance Norco Factory Team HALIFAX NS 8

33 56 1:06:26 Joel Desgreniers Ride With Rendall QUEBEC QC

34 19 1:06:28 Mike Garrigan stagerace BROOKLYN NY

35 46 1:06:30 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT

36 45 1:06:37 Adam St Germain NBX / Narragansett Beer / Circle A Cycles BURLINGTON VT

37 88 1:06:38 Marc-Andre Daigle Garneau-Qu+┬Čbecor LAURIER-STATION QC

38 52 1:06:58 Michael Broderick Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes CHILMARK MA

39 7 40 1:10:31 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC PRO CYCLOCROSS TEAM MOUNT AIRY NC 6

40 8 28 1L Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com SANDWICH MA 4

41 15 1L Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR DURANGO CO

42 41 1L Garrett McLeod Team H&R BLOCK WOLFVILLE NS

43 76 1L Joshua Thornton St. Pete Bike and Fitness DADE CITY FL

44 57 1L Jonathan Schottler Cannondale DANBURY CT

45 9 47 1L Synjen Marrocco CyclocrossWorld.com HANSON MA 2

46 22 1L Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires

47 55 1L Luke DeMoe Evviva/Stoemper EUGENE OR

48 38 1L Mark McCormack Clif Bar/Pactimo FOXBORO MA

49 10 87 1L Patrick Chartrand Les Yables / Rocky Mountain SHERBROOKE QC 1

50 67 1L Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager MAGOG QC

51 75 2L Benjamin Padilla Unattached HAVERHILL MA

52 11 92 2L Felix Wilberg Calgary AB

53 78 2L Sylvain Jean MORIN-HEIGHTS QC

54 33 2L Jonathan Hamblen Mock Orange Cyclocross WINSTON SALEM NC

55 59 2L Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH COVENTRY RI

56 90 2L John Herrick University of Vermont

57 49 2L Evan Huff BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage HADLEY MA

58 65 2L John Burns Burns Racing YARMOUTH ME

59 64 2L Charles Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles JAMAICA PLAIN MA

60 54 2L Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY

61 61 2L Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing DRACUT MA

62 12 53 2L Matteo Dal-Cin Ride With Rendall OTTAWA ON

63 37 2L Johannes Huseby Cannondale DANBURY CT

64 58 2L Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao CANTON DE SHEFFORD QC

65 63 3L Alex Cox CCB Racing SOMERVILLE MA

66 86 3L Pierre-Olivier Boily Siboire SHERBROOKE QC

67 60 3L Colin Reuter pedalpowertraining.com SOMERVILLE MA

68 72 3L Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal NORTH KINGSTOWN RI

69 74 3L Ian Schon B2C2 ALLSTON MA

70 93 3L Donny Green Cycle-Smart Inc.

71 77 3L Timothy Durrin NYCROSS GREATBARRINGTON MA

72 71 3L Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative SOMERVILLE MA

73 68 3L Evan Murphy NYC Velo RIDGEWOOD NY

74 81 3L Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express\Kona Bikes NORTHFIELD VT

75 73 3L Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching PITTSBURGH PA

76 82 3L Matthew Green Radical Enterprises HATFIELD MA

77 13 69 4L Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall CHELSEA QC

78 79 4L Donald Snoop Jr Essex County Velo BEVERLY MA

79 70 4L Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling p/b FXDD SOMERVILLE MA

80 80 4L Michael Garrett MIT-FXDD SOMERVILLE MA

81 62 4L Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco ALLSTON MA

82 83 5L Gordon Daniell CRCA/W+D Racing BROOKLYN NY

83 85 5L Alex Grabau Spin Arts Cycling FRAMINGHAM MA

DNF 89 DNF Joshua Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team

DNF 84 DNF Graham Garber Central Wheel NEW BRITAIN CT

DNF 50 DNF Conor O'Brien Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery OTTAWA ON

DNF 25 DNF Derrick St John Stevens p/b The Cyclery GATINEAU QC

DNF 29 DNF Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team MOUNT AIRY NC

DNF 42 DNF Flavien Dassonville Team AUBER 93

DNS 12 DNS Luke Keough Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop SANDWICH MA

DNS 27 DNS Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling PIKESVILLE MD

DNS 66 DNS Shawn Milne CyclocrossWorld.Com BEVERLY MA

DNS 91 DNS Timothy Ratta Cheshire Cycle Racing

2921.jpg

UCI Elite Women 40 minutes 52 starters

Points

Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StateElite U23

1 101 0:43:09 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 40

2 105 0:43:15 Gabriella Day Rapha - Focus 30

3 103 0:43:33 Meredith Miller Cal Giant/Specialized BOULER CO 20

4 112 0:43:41 Crystal Anthony Cyclocrossworld BEVERLY MA 15

5 114 0:43:42 Mary McConneloug Team KENDA-Seven-NoTubes CHILMARK MA 10

6 106 0:43:44 Julie Krasniak Rapha - Focus MAIZIERES-LES-METZ 8

7 108 0:43:44 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing SOMERVILLE MA 6

8 1 104 0:44:21 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com RACINE WI 4 40

9 116 0:44:21 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing SAN FRANCISCO CA 2

10 113 0:44:44 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes SAYLORSBURG PA 1

11 107 0:44:53 Maureen Bruno Roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles ARLINGTON MA

12 152 0:44:53 Wendy Simms FRONTRUNNERS NANAIMO BC

13 111 0:45:35 Nicole Thiemann Team CF PHILADELPHIA PA

14 109 0:46:07 Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom CRESCO PA

15 115 0:46:16 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise Cycling VICTOR ID

16 118 0:46:22 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com WEST BOYLSTON MA

17 143 0:46:27 Natasha Elliott The Cyclery GATINEAU QC

18 126 0:46:52 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective KENNEBUNKPORT ME

19 110 0:46:53 Sally Annis pedalpowertraining.com NASHUA NH

20 127 0:46:58 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery OXFORD STATION ON

21 154 0:47:15 Evelyn Blouin

22 120 0:47:18 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel LAKEWOOD CO

23 122 0:47:19 BrittLee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com NEW YORK NY

24 141 0:47:19 Jamie Gilgen Kallisto / Wheels of Oakville TORONTO ON

25 133 0:47:20 BethAnn Orton Team S&M PORTLAND OR

26 117 0:47:27 Stacey Barbossa Colavita/espnW NJ RUTHERFORD NJ

27 121 0:47:43 Anna Barensfeld pedalpowertraining.com AUBURN CA

28 134 0:47:47 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing NEWTON MA

29 131 0:47:48 Christina Birch JAM / NCC / Vittoria SOMERVILLE MA

30 123 0:47:53 Cassandra Maximenko Silverbull targettraining NAUGATUCK CT

31 128 0:47:54 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/BPB COLUMBIA MD

32 135 0:48:16 Karin Holmes Riverside Racing BEVERLY MA

33 155 0:48:35 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team Norwich VT

34 132 0:48:36 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge WARE MA

35 142 0:48:40 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing GLOUCESTER MA

36 130 0:48:44 Erica Yozell South Mountain Cycles EMMAUS PA

37 129 0:48:52 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge PEMBROKE MA

38 140 0:49:08 Jennifer Tillman C3-Athletes Serving Athletes OWINGS MILLS MD

39 136 0:49:42 Vickie Monahan Expo Wheelmen WETHERSFIELD CT

40 145 0:49:55 Emily Flynn Tommy & Lefebvre Cycling WINCHESTER ON

41 153 0:50:16 Giulia Righi Central Wheel NEW BRITAIN CT

42 119 0:50:54 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle WOBURN MA

43 138 0:51:01 Deirdre Smith Unattached SOMERVILLE MA

44 137 2L Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax ALBANY NY

45 146 2L Becca Schepps Team Type 1 PRINCETON JCT NJ

46 151 2L Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WATERTOWN MA

47 150 2L Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com SOMERVILLE MA

48 149 3L Patricia Dowd CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM BOZEMAN MT

DNF 102 DNF Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement BRESANCON UNK

DNF 148 DNF Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 125 DNF Nicole Duke Raleigh / Clement BOULDER CO

DNF 147 DNF Nancy Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing BELMONT MA

DNS 124 DNS Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom GALLOWAY NJ

DNS 139 DNS Lucia Matioli CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles NEW YORK NY

DNS 144 DNS Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria EASTHAMPTON MA

2912.jpg

Men 3 45 minutes 120 starters # of category starters:

Points

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StateAmateurJr

1 206 0:43:51 Nicholas VanWinkle Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY 60

2 205 0:44:22 Kurt Belhumeur Stampede! JAMAICA PLAIN MA 50

3 217 0:44:30 David Devine High Gear Cyclery BETHEL CT 45

4 203 0:44:30 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike SWANZEY NH 40

5 202 0:44:33 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery CANDIA NH 35

6 210 0:44:46 Marty Allen Riverside Racing NORTH ANDOVER MA 30

7 213 0:45:06 Chris Algar C4 FALMOUTH MA 28

8 214 0:45:07 Chris Field Essex County Velo SALEM MA 26

9 215 0:45:18 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute MARLBOROUGH CT 24

10 212 0:45:22 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 W YARMOUTH MA 22

11 249 0:45:24 Jason Rabidou Unattached Worcester MA 20

12 201 0:45:35 Jason Hettenbaugh Solo Break Racing HONEOYE FALLS NY 18

13 211 0:45:38 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! BRIGHTON MA 16

14 218 0:45:39 Christopher Pare Minuteman Road Club FRANKLIN MA 14

15 311 0:45:48 Joshua Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM BILLERICA MA 12

16 225 0:45:52 Benjamin Sawyer ECV WENHAM MA 10

17 220 0:46:03 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD SOMERVILLE MA 9

18 204 0:46:06 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com HARTFORD CT 8

19 219 0:46:11 Matthew Sousa b2c2/boloco SOMERVILLE MA 7

20 209 0:46:16 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar BROOKLINE MA 6

21 267 0:46:24 Arthur Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar BROOKLINE MA 5

22 246 0:46:26 Bret Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling CORINTH NY 4

23 245 0:46:35 Ben Frye Bicycle Express/Kona CHELSEA VT 3

24 242 0:46:38 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance WESTMINSTER MA 2

25 221 0:46:43 Jeffrey Salvitti Caffeinated Cyclist WEST CHESTER PA 1

26 310 0:46:51 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle BOXBOROUGH MA

27 238 0:47:01 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes BOSTON MA

28 229 0:47:04 Sean Leader Cycle Works KNOXVILLE TN

29 235 0:47:08 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's ALLSTON MA

30 231 0:47:16 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar SOMERVILLE MA

31 232 0:47:18 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) MARBLEHEAD MA

32 222 0:47:21 Eric Carlson Team Edge Bristol CT

33 224 0:47:22 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames COLCHESTER VT

34 259 0:47:28 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY

35 216 0:47:35 Andrew Bennett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar EUGENE OR

36 252 0:47:37 Carey Murphy Comprehensive Racing SALEM MA

37 208 0:47:58 Sam Dodge Stage 1 NEW MILFORD CT

38 236 0:48:00 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM BURLINGTON MA

39 274 0:48:00 Daniel FitzGibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar SOMERVILLE MA

40 239 0:48:05 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar JAMAICA PLAIN MA

41 261 0:48:05 Zachary LaBry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD SOMERVILLE MA

42 237 0:48:08 Louis Montgrain independent QUEBEC QC

43 264 0:48:11 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK GRANTHAM NH

44 254 0:48:14 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. JAMAICA PLAIN MA

45 266 0:48:20 Eric Silva Quad Cycles SOMERVILLE MA

46 256 0:48:26 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling JAMAICA PLAIN MA

47 230 0:48:33 Abel Tomkinson HUP United MEDFORD MA

48 263 0:48:37 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe ARLINGTON MA

49 226 0:48:38 Jake Colvin Pedal Power CT WALLINGFORD CT

50 262 0:48:51 Matthew Budd Medford MA

51 288 0:48:52 Joseph Tindal Expowheelmen COVENTRY CT

52 241 0:48:52 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing MILFORD CT

53 243 0:48:56 Brian Martina Team ROG FAIRPORT NY

54 250 0:49:06 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com EASTHAMPTON MA

55 255 0:49:07 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery WILMINGTON MA

56 285 0:49:08 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK STAMFORD CT

57 271 0:49:11 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM BROOKLINE MA

58 300 0:49:23 Scott Conchieri Bikeman.com JEFFERSON MA

59 284 0:49:27 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle HOLDEN MA

60 253 0:49:30 Christopher Bailey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar SOMERVILLE MA

61 269 0:49:46 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco ROXBURY CROSSING MA

62 305 0:49:56 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar SOMERVILLE MA

63 251 0:49:58 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo IPSWICH MA

64 268 0:50:11 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 OSTERVILLE MA

65 278 0:50:13 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness AUBURN ME

66 275 0:50:16 Daniel Barrett Threshold Cycling NEWTON MA

67 260 0:50:17 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore TIVERTON RI

68 247 0:50:19 John Glodek Twin Six GERMANTOWN MD

69 228 0:50:33 Gregg Griffo Team ROG ROCHESTER NY

70 270 0:50:57 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners WALLINGFORD CT

71 273 0:50:57 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles NASHVILLE TN

72 277 0:51:00 Matthew Colby NBX BURLINGTON VT

73 289 0:51:06 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA

74 325 0:51:10 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling JAMAICA PLAIN MA

75 306 0:51:18 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling JAMAICA PLAIN MA

76 295 0:51:21 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart Inc. BERLIN CT

77 279 0:51:22 David Carmona Battenkill United ARLINGTON VT

78 287 0:51:25 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK REDDING CT

79 276 0:51:25 Lucas Provost Sea Sports/Cape Cod Mountain Bike Racing BREWSTER MA

80 257 0:51:28 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes HAVRE DE GRACE MD

81 286 0:51:32 Michael Whitfield HUP United ETNA NH

82 234 0:51:37 Emma White CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DELANSON NY 60

83 294 0:51:37 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling EASTHAMPTON MA

84 272 0:51:38 Christian Eager Quad Cycles CAMBRIDGE MA

85 304 0:51:53 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop NEW HAVEN CT

86 280 0:51:55 Jon Anderson Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle SILVER SPRING MD

87 314 0:51:55 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) SALEM MA

88 307 0:52:07 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/FGX Racing BROOKLYN NY

89 299 0:52:09 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen ROSLINDALE MA

90 291 0:52:14 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club STOW MA

91 240 0:52:19 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles STAMFORD CT

92 298 0:52:21 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes GOFFSTOWN NH

93 265 0:52:27 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club ARLINGTON MA

94 282 0:53:22 Jonathan Nable Hup United BRIGHTON MA

95 312 0:53:25 Andrew Giessel Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames SOMERVILLE MA

96 309 0:53:29 Michael Golay Hup United WESTBROOK ME

97 315 0:53:48 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WATERTOWN MA

98 301 0:54:01 Jeremy Katz Unattached ARLINGTON MA

99 244 P&P David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal BROOKLINE MA

100 290 P&P John Morin Joe's Garage EASTHAMPTON MA

101 297 P&P Josh merchant northhampton cycling club FITCHBURG MA

102 320 P&P Robert Morgan Team Awesome COHASSET MA

103 303 P&P Matt Chambers Mock Orange Racing WINSTON SALEM NC

104 317 P&P Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com SCITUATE MA

105 292 P&P Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club FRANKLIN MA

106 223 P&P Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames JAMAICA PLAIN MA

107 283 P&P David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club HOPKINTON MA

108 321 P&P Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes BROOKLINE MA

109 316 P&P Thom Flanagan Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. ALLSTON MA

110 319 P&P Ian Sutton Newbury Comics/High and Mighty Beer Co. SAN FRANCISCO CA

111 324 1 Lap Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com NEW YORK NY

112 281 1 Lap Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing BROOKLYN NY

113 302 1 Lap Christopher Plummer Van Dessel Factory Team MANCHESTER NH

114 322 1 Lap David Giraud Boston University BOSTON MA

DNF 227 DNF Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igelheart Frames PROVIDENCE RI

DNF 233 DNF Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe LOWELL MA

DNF 293 DNF Christopher McKernan Essex County Velo BEVERLY FARMS MA

DNF 296 DNF Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. JAMAICA PLAIN MA

DNF 318 DNF Eric Pouliot deathrow velo FISKDALE MA

DNF 323 DNF Ryan Malinchak Team ROG WEBSTER NY

2913.jpg

Women 3/4 40 minutes 87 starters

Points

Place 35+ Jr15 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StateAmateur35+ Cat 3Cat 4

1 1 627 0:31:15 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DEERFIELD NH 60 60 1

2 1 633 0:31:27 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC FITCHBURG MA 50 2

3 2 628 0:31:33 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery MANCHESTER NH 45 50 3

4 3 630 0:31:45 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com HINESBURG VT 40 45 4

5 626 0:32:05 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling NORTHAMPTON MA 35 5

6 638 0:32:06 Ana Sirianni HUP United IPSWICH MA 30 6

7 4 671 0:32:36 Alisa Allegrini Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA 28 40 1

8 649 0:32:44 Emily Phillips BIKEMAN.COM MEDFORD MA 26 7

9 5 644 0:32:56 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo GLOUCESTER MA 24 35 8

10 6 632 0:32:59 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS BROOKLYN NY 22 30 9

11 7 629 0:33:01 Renee Bousquet Racer-X WALTHAM MA 20 28 10

12 637 0:33:18 Melissa Lafleur BONK! Support WEST WARWICK RI 18 11

13 8 631 0:33:22 Michele Harrison Essex County Velo SOUTH HAMILTON MA 16 26 12

14 9 635 0:33:25 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop RYE NH 14 24 13

15 645 0:33:28 Cati Scheifele Trestle Bridge Racing WEST CHESTER PA 12 14

16 641 0:33:50 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion NEW HARTFORD NY 10 15

17 10 634 0:33:54 Rachael Mirvish Erace Cancer TORONTO ON 9 22 2

18 11 643 0:33:55 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club PORTLAND ME 8 20 3

19 652 0:33:55 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BOSTON MA 7 4

20 12 640 0:33:56 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team DANBURY CT 6 18 16

21 2 659 0:33:56 anna milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat NORTHBOROUGH MA 5 5

22 647 0:34:09 Leslie Timm Seaside Cycles SOMERVILLE MA 4 6

23 655 0:34:10 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing BRIGHTON MA 3 17

24 13 651 0:34:22 Cathy Rowell 2Adventures/Bikeway Source BEDFORD MA 2 16 18

25 14 680 0:34:51 Kristina Donehew pedalpowertraining.com CHARLESTOWN MA 1 14 19

26 648 0:34:57 Erin Faccone NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC MEDFORD MA 20

27 15 656 0:35:00 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United EASTHAMPTON MA 12 21

28 16 663 0:35:01 Jauron Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery AMHERST NH 10 7

29 17 653 0:35:11 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing WILMINGTON DE 9 22

30 695 0:35:12 Clara Gordon The Urbane Cyclist SALEM MA 23

31 18 646 0:35:42 Kelly Welker Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC PENFIELD NY 8 24

32 19 669 0:35:45 Julia Sperry Mountain Moxie SOUTH BURLINGTON VT 7 8

33 650 0:36:01 Julianne Oberle NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WORCESTER MA 25

34 20 664 0:36:02 Brenda Bahnson HUP United GT BARRINGTON MA 6 26

35 672 0:36:03 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling NEWTON UPPER FALLS MA 9

36 21 668 0:36:19 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing AMESBURY MA 5 10

37 22 675 0:36:21 Stacey Moseley PVC/Casters PAWCATUCK CT 4 27

38 700 0:36:21 Hannah Rossi B2C2/Boloco ALLSTON MA 11

39 662 0:36:26 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club WAYLAND MA 12

40 23 692 0:36:27 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle MANORVILLE NY 3 28

41 665 0:36:29 Jordan Dube Mad Alchemy/Verge Rider Cooperative CANTERBURY CT 29

42 24 698 0:36:53 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY MANCHESTER NH 2 13

43 717 0:36:53 Dominique Danco Killington Mountain School Cycling Team GROTON MA 14

44 697 0:36:53 Elizabeth Kazimer C4/Cape Cod Racing DEDHAM MA 15

45 689 0:37:00 Lauren LeClaire Geekhouse Bikes SOMERVILLE MA 16

46 25 674 0:37:10 Sandra Noble Base 36 KENNEBUNKPORT ME 1 30

47 683 0:37:10 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO NEWTON MA 17

48 681 0:37:19 Cori Dahlstrom Unattached KENSINGTON NH 18

49 26 666 0:37:40 Joanne Breau Power Watts/Fit-time DORVAL QC 19

50 27 661 0:37:42 Michele M Smith HUP United BURLINGTON MA 31

51 670 0:37:58 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles BOSTON MA 32

52 688 0:38:05 Milica Wren Stampede! ALLSTON MA 20

53 667 0:38:07 Hannah Winer American Flora CAMBRIDGE MA 21

54 705 0:38:08 Emily MacKinnon Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA 22

55 28 678 0:38:09 Peggy Gioioso Bob's cycling METHUEN MA 23

56 691 0:38:11 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ARLINGTON MA 24

57 29 673 0:38:17 Diane Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company ELKTON MD 33

58 690 0:38:32 Melanie Starr Walker New England Athletic SOMERVILLE MA 34

59 685 0:38:42 Rachel Horwitz Unattached FALMOUTH MA 25

60 30 677 0:39:36 Nicole Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen ELLINGTON CT 26

61 701 0:40:12 Jennifer Minery Unattached BURLINGTON MA 27

62 31 660 0:40:13 Melanie Grenier ST-BASILE-LE-GRAND QC 28

63 711 0:40:38 Lydia Hausle Boston University Cycling ALLSTON MA 29

64 684 0:40:49 Fiona Land Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY MA 30

65 32 702 0:40:53 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles ALLSTON MA 31

66 33 707 0:41:02 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing LYNN MA 32

67 34 694 0:41:02 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 SANDWICH MA 33

68 706 0:41:08 Kristen Lukach Unattached BURLINGTON MA 35

69 709 0:41:20 Anna Malinkevich C4 / Cape Cod Racing WESTBORO MA 34

70 35 657 0:42:18 Carrie Mosher HUP United WALTHAM MA 35

71 36 718 0:42:19 Julie Durand ABC Cycles / Honda Centre-Ville PIERREFONDS QC 36

72 686 0:42:32 Sophy Lee Quad Cycles CAMBRIDGE MA 37

73 712 0:42:41 Louisa Ceraldi Comprehensive Racing CAMBRIDGE MA 38

74 37 699 0:44:04 Alison Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey BROOKLYN NY 39

75 687 0:44:41 Jacqueline Sergi Unattached FAIRPORT NY 40

76 720 0:45:18 Amanda Buerger Back Bay Cycling Club SOMERVILLE MA 41

77 38 693 0:45:50 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club Mechanicsburg PA 42

78 713 0:46:29 Ella RaposoSacks Unattached CAMBRIDGE MA 43

79 39 721 0:46:46 Tracey Cohen Unattached TIVERTON RI 44

80 708 1 Lap Jessica Lutoff Unattached WALTHAM MA 45

81 40 714 1 Lap Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle MELROSE MA 46

82 41 682 1 Lap Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA DUNSTABLE MA 47

83 696 1 Lap Ilana Zatkowsky Unattached ROCHESTER NY 48

DNF 639 DNF Jessica Duppler Trek Portsmouth/MVCX CAPE ELIZABETH ME

DNF 654 DNF Rachel Weaver Steel City Endurance PITTSBURGH PA

DNF 679 DNF Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella BOXFORD MA

DNF 703 DNF Danielle White Providence RI

2914.jpg

Men 4 40 minutes 99 starters

Place 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 1 889 0:37:52 Matthew Shoemaker New England Athletic BRUNSWICK ME

2 880 0:37:56 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! ALLSTON MA

3 919 0:37:57 Alex Meier Seaside cycle BURLINGTON MA

4 881 0:38:03 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ANDOVER MA

5 927 0:38:56 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco BOSTON MA

6 878 0:38:58 Scott Hock Adirondack Velo Club JOHNSTOWN NY

7 885 0:38:59 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill ALLSTON MA

8 897 0:39:07 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing WATERTOWN MA

9 882 0:39:16 Nicholas Kirsch Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team PORTSMOUTH NH

10 947 0:39:28 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY

11 899 0:39:33 Brian Field Hudson Furniture Racing Team NEW YORK NY

12 2 893 0:39:41 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

13 935 0:39:57 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar ARLINGTON MA

14 891 0:40:00 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe MELROSE MA

15 884 0:40:01 Ian Lambe Cyclocrossworld.com TOPSFIELD MA

16 879 0:40:13 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles JAMAICA PLAIN MA

17 896 0:40:20 Brian McGee Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

18 902 0:40:20 David Parrillo Cycle-Smart SCARSDALE NY

19 903 0:40:22 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports ESSEX JUNCTION VT

20 901 0:40:26 Justin Bourgette Quad Cycles CAMBRIDGE MA

21 3 907 0:40:34 Philip Garofolo Cicli Devotion APT A NY

22 910 0:40:42 Cameron Russell Competitive Edge Cycling NORTHAMPTON MA

23 4 923 0:40:42 Chris Foster Unattached BROOKLYN NY

24 5 918 0:41:12 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo WINCHESTER MA

25 921 0:41:12 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo PROVIDENCE RI

26 6 906 0:41:15 Ben McCoy Quad Cycles ARLINGTON MA

27 956 0:41:26 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours KINGSTON NY

28 7 924 0:41:29 Colin Berry Gus' Bike HAMPTON NH

29 8 908 0:41:32 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation NEW YORK NY

30 941 0:41:46 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE! CAMBRIDGE MA

31 9 929 0:41:50 David Trant New England Athletic BEDFORD MA

32 10 922 0:41:59 Joel Medina Community Bicycle Supply Boston BOSTON MA

33 11 900 0:41:59 Ryan Larson paciific power/blue sky WATERTOWN MA

34 12 943 0:42:02 Douglas Dayhoff Unattached WAKEFIELD MA

35 13 914 0:42:02 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) HAVERHILL MA

36 961 0:42:10 Christopher Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth FRANKLIN MA

37 14 912 0:42:12 William Reilly P4P NORWELL MA

38 969 0:42:15 Eric Baumann Stampede! SOMERVILLE MA

39 895 0:42:24 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle SOMERVILLE MA

40 928 0:42:45 Ben Maguire QuadCycles BEDFORD MA

41 15 904 0:42:52 Seth Haskell Gus's Raleigh New England HAMPTON NH

42 939 0:42:52 Ryan Burnham Riverside Cycles Cyclocross EXETER NH

43 16 911 0:43:01 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling WESTON MA

44 932 0:43:17 John Hawthorne Williams College WAYZATA MN

45 17 930 0:43:28 Steven Fessenden seaside cycle IPSWICH MA

46 18 890 0:43:34 Benjamin Koyle None LYNNFIELD MA

47 934 0:43:35 Zachary Ackerman the pool doctor SANDOWN NH

48 19 926 0:43:41 Matt Lichack Unattached CLINTON CT

49 20 894 0:43:47 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic BRIGHTON MA

50 21 938 0:43:58 Jeffrey Soderman Unattached SOMERVILLE MA

51 936 0:44:05 Robert Gorman Unattached WALTHAM MA

52 22 945 0:44:07 Tom Healey Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY FARMS MA

53 951 0:44:22 Brian Croteau Noreast Cycling ROCHESTER NH

54 988 0:44:25 Kuat Yessenov MIT pb FXDD CAMBRIDGE MA

55 23 950 0:44:25 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery HOOKSETT NH

56 948 0:44:25 Kenneth Cheung BOSTON MA

57 883 0:44:38 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar ALLSTON MA

58 888 0:44:53 Johnny Hsu Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

59 24 931 0:44:57 Richard Hislop QuadCycles ARLINGTON MA

60 25 933 0:45:02 Chris Jennings Pedal Power Training Solutions MARBLEHEAD MA

61 952 0:45:03 Ted Berg STAMPEDE! SOMERVILLE MA

62 949 0:45:05 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross SOMERVILLE MA

63 26 959 0:45:06 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing CX AMESBURY MA

64 980 0:45:22 Nicholas Baker Essex County Velo MARBLEHEAD MA

65 27 925 0:45:35 Ed Keller Woodstock Bicycle Club RIVERSIDE CT

66 967 0:45:36 Peter Nicolardi CRCA - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles NEW YORK NY

67 983 0:45:37 Myles OBrien Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart Frames ROXBURY MA

68 960 0:45:38 Pete Shelby Geekhouse CAMBRIDGE MA

69 28 957 0:45:38 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com PROVIDENCE RI

70 887 0:46:14 Aaron DiNoto Team ROG ROCHESTER NY

71 965 0:46:26 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes SOMERVILLE MA

72 978 0:46:48 Paul Tabor Unattached BRISTOL MA

73 940 0:46:50 Mathew Shimoko Babson College BABSON PARK MA

74 958 0:46:50 David Kahn The Devil's Gear NEW HAVEN CT

75 1000 0:46:51 Grant Beyer CAMBRIDGE MA

76 979 0:47:38 David Loszewski HUP United WINDHAM NH

77 29 937 0:48:03 Robert Lomblad http://www.ciclidevotion.com/ BROOKLYN NY

78 984 0:48:29 Dylan Hardy Unattached GLOUCESTER MA

79 30 877 0:48:36 Brian Hayes Unattached WEYMOUTH MA

80 31 876 0:49:12 Peter Jensen Unattached WINCHESTER MA

81 946 0:49:25 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles BROOKLYN NY

82 32 966 0:49:25 Seth Lincoln PLAISTOW NH

83 974 0:49:26 Armand Halsey Unattached ARLINGTON MA

84 33 973 0:49:46 Noah Eckhouse Mr Bliff LINCOLN MA

85 981 0:49:50 David Stark SHERBORN MA

86 985 0:50:28 Jonathan Anderson Unattached CAMBRIDGE MA

87 34 999 0:52:00 Lodewyk Steyn Unattached WINCHESTER MA

88 35 993 1 Lap Aaron VanDerlip The Urbane Cyclist SALEM MA

89 953 1 Lap Matthew Schnall Unattached SOMERVILLE MA

90 36 975 1 Lap Stephen Rose ELIZAVILLE NY

91 37 994 1 Lap Edward Atwell Unattached WOLFEBORO NH

DNF 886 DNF Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles STOUGHTON MA

DNF 913 DNF Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles BILLERICA MA

DNF 955 DNF David Gordon The Urbane Cyclist SALEM MA

DNF 971 DNF Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart Inc. NEW CANAAN CT

DNF 991 DNF Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle BEDFORD NH

DNF 995 DNF Pierre-Luc Masse VAUDREUIL QC

DNF 996 DNF Diego Hernandez BABSON PARK MA

DNF 998 DNF Christian Page NorEast Cycling BARRINGTON NH

2915.jpg

Juniors 10-14 2 laps 29 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints

1 748 0:30:10 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth HOPEDALE MA 60

2 750 0:32:13 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON MA 50

3 746 0:32:29 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle WEST BARNSTABLE MA 45

4 747 0:33:29 Donald Seib BIKEMAN.COM BRYANTPOND ME 40

5 739 0:36:01 Sam Noel Burris Logistics / Fit Werx SHELBURNE VT 35

6 743 0:36:20 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Cycling Team RUTLAND VT 30

7 740 0:36:26 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth HOPEDALE MA 28

8 735 0:36:57 William Savage Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA 26

9 736 0:37:03 Anica Koontz Miller CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT 24

10 744 0:38:13 Harrison White NYCROSS.com DELANSON NY 22

11 723 0:39:13 Greg Ganslaus 20

12 742 0:39:18 Zoe Brodsky CycleLodge SCITUATE MA 18

13 741 0:40:11 Emily White Trestle Bridge Racing WEST CHESTER PA 16

14 745 0:41:38 Kevin Stacey BOB CYCLING HAVERHILL MA MA 14

15 734 0:41:51 Mikko Aho Team Bicycle Alley WORCESTER MA 12

16 733 Kristian Moreau team bike alley WORCESTER MA 10

17 722 Caroline Keller Unattached RIVERSIDE CT 9

18 729 Ryan Hoff Weston Posse WELLESLEY MA 8

19 731 1 Lap Gabrielle Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com CONCORD NH 7

20 725 1 Lap Christopher Golden Landry's Bicycles WALPOLE MA 6

21 738 1 Lap Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX SOUTHWICK MA 5

22 730 1 Lap Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat WESTBOROUGH MA 4

23 737 1 Lap Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY AMHERST NH 3

24 726 1 Lap Allison Stacey GIRLS FIRST/PB Milton Cat HAVERHILL MA MA 2

25 728 1 Lap Alexa Wang Bell lap Coaching/Joe's Garage JAMAICA PLAIN MA 1

26 724 1 Lap John Henry McNamara Yonce PHILADELPHIA PA

27 727 1 Lap Eli Eckhouse Mr Bliff juniors LINCOLN MA

28 197 1 Lap Benjamin Willems MANCHESTER MA

DNF 749 DNF Leon Desgagnes VCM - ABC MONTREAL QC

2916.jpg

Juniors 15-18 45 minutes 28 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints

1 475 0:43:17 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team DELANSON NY 60

2 473 0:43:38 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth HOPEDALE MA 50

3 472 0:44:07 Cooper Willsey cyclocrossworld.com HINESBURG VT 45

4 469 0:44:16 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' NE CX Team NEWMARKET NH 40

5 467 0:44:56 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team NORWICH VT 35

6 470 0:45:30 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team TRURO MA 30

7 471 0:45:48 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo driven by Mazda TOPSFIELD MA 28

8 460 0:45:54 Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle SANDWICH MA 26

9 465 0:45:58 Noah Granigan Team Somerset CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE NJ 24

10 466 0:46:11 Matthew Owens 1K2GO RACING RICHMOND VT 22

11 474 0:46:12 Nathaniel Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. COHASSET MA 20

12 468 0:46:13 Tyler Berliner BikeReg.com RICHMOND VT 18

13 459 0:46:43 PJ Renquin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth ATTLEBORO MA 16

14 462 0:46:43 Michael Owens 1K2GO RACING RICHMOND VT 14

15 458 0:47:06 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team WOODSTOCK VT 12

16 464 0:47:31 Edouard Tougas Rocky Mountain-Forget Aubin SAINTE-MARTINE QC 10

17 456 0:48:19 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team WOODSTOCK VT 9

18 463 0:49:54 Wil Etherington Unovelo Bicycles KINGSTON ON 8

19 449 0:50:27 Ryan Berliner Belgen Cycles RICHMOND VT 7

20 457 Carter Hall HK2 YARMOUTH ME 6

21 454 Jonah MeadVanCort Killington Mountain School Cycling Team ITHACA NY 5

22 198 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School KILLINGTON VT 4

23 248 1 Lap Leon Desgagnes VCM - ABC MONTREAL QC 3

24 199 1 Lap Maxwell Godbey Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycles CANTON MA 2

25 453 1 Lap Ethan YoungKershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft WESTPORT MA 1

26 451 1 Lap Nolan Garon Arc En Ciel DUNSTABLE MA

DNF 450 DNF Tommy Shebell killington mountain school cycling team KILLINGTON VT

DNF 461 DNF Tom Mosby Cyclocross Racing.com BARRINGTON RI

2917.jpg

Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes 106 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints StatePoints

1 326 0:41:40 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DANVERS MA 60 MA 60

2 327 0:42:28 Todd Bowden Expowheelmen GLASTONBURY CT 50 CT 50

3 329 0:42:48 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent EMMAUS PA 45 PA 45

4 335 0:43:18 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM IPSWICH MA 40 MA 40

5 334 0:43:19 Aroussen Laflamme Xprezo-Borsao ST-AUGUSTIN QC 35 QC 35

6 330 0:43:22 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team MENDHAM NJ 30 NJ 30

7 331 0:43:39 Michael Magur Verge Sport NEWBURGH NY 28 NY 28

8 333 0:43:52 Andrew Gorski Pro Bikes ALLISON PARK PA 26 PA 26

9 328 0:44:06 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen ELLINGTON CT 24 CT 24

10 337 0:44:25 Douglas Reid Team Cyclocrossracing SEATTLE WA 22 WA 22

11 344 0:44:28 David Romilly Unattached KENSINGTON NH 20 NH 20

12 343 0:44:28 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen ELLINGTON CT 18 CT 18

13 353 0:44:29 David Dornaus Corner Cycle HINGHAM MA 16 MA 16

14 339 0:44:37 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes BALTIMORE MD 14 MD 14

15 332 0:44:52 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME 12 ME 12

16 379 0:44:59 Jonathan Bernhard Riverside Racing BEVERLY MA 10 MA 10

17 394 0:45:03 Curtis Boivin cyclocrossracing.com RYE NH 9 CT 9

18 342 0:45:12 Daniel Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America NESCHANIC STA NJ 8 NJ 8

19 352 0:45:13 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo WESTON MA 7 MA 7

20 349 0:45:27 Bradford Stratton NYCROSS.com ALBANY NY 6 NY 6

21 372 0:45:32 Robert Stine Jr NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology WEST WARWICK RI 5 RI 5

22 355 0:45:50 Ryan LaRocque MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE PEPPERELL MA 4 MA 4

23 358 0:45:55 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM MARBLEHEAD MA 3 MA 3

24 350 0:46:00 Benjamin Pagano Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) ANDOVER MA 2 MA 2

25 381 0:46:02 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA 1 MA 1

26 375 0:46:15 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles BROOKTONDALE NY NY

27 377 0:46:15 Brad Hunter Erace Cancer TORONTO ON ON

28 368 0:46:23 Cliff Kenyon Expowheelmen MANCHESTER CT CT

29 360 0:46:33 R. Michael McKittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart Frames CAMBRIDGE MA MA

30 388 0:46:34 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE SIMSBURY CT CT

31 356 0:46:35 Brent Evans Roberta's Sun p/b Dawn Patrol Cycling NOVELTY OH OH

32 346 0:46:43 Jason Cyr Team Type 1 Elite DAVIS WV WV

33 400 0:47:00 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com LEDYARD CT CT

34 363 0:47:00 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta WILMINGTON DE DE

35 390 0:47:09 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School JAMAICA PLAIN MA MA

36 387 0:47:10 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company ELKTON MD MD

37 408 0:47:10 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing BROOKLINE MA MA

38 359 0:47:11 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle NEW BEDFORD MA MA

39 383 0:47:13 Jeremy Brazeal CompEdge Cycling MANCHESTER CT CT

40 380 0:47:15 Peter Sullivan Ata Cyle Fit Lab CARLISLE MA MA

41 416 0:47:17 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT GRANTHAM NH NH

42 362 0:47:25 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall CHELSEA QC QC

43 382 0:47:26 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal DORCHESTER MA MA

44 373 0:47:26 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing GUILFORD CT CT

45 345 0:47:33 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing SUTTON MA MA

46 395 0:47:38 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team NEW HARTFORD CT CT

47 392 0:47:43 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop DERRY NH NH

48 385 0:47:52 Evan Ellicott Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource RIVERDALE MD MD

49 411 0:47:52 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic PLYMOUTH NH NH

50 348 0:47:52 Anders Larson Bikeman.com S PORTLAND ME ME

51 389 0:48:12 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO DURHAM NH NH

52 402 0:48:17 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com CONCORD NH NH

53 401 0:48:29 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage SHELBURNE MA MA

54 354 0:48:35 Charles Von Isenburg Mock Orange Racing WINSTON SALEM NC NC

55 365 0:48:37 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team SOUTHINGTON CT CT

56 371 0:48:43 Gerald Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com BOLTON VT VT

57 370 0:48:52 Pierre Vanden Borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATIVE JAMAICA PLAIN MA MA

58 429 0:48:55 Gregory Montello Unattached MALDEN MA MA

59 396 0:48:57 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports WAKEFIELD MA MA

60 407 0:49:05 Geoffrey Williams Cyclocrossracing.com RIVERSIDE RI RI

61 338 0:49:08 Peter Ozolins Broadway Bicycle School / Iglehart Frames ITHACA NY NY

62 406 0:49:10 Michael Kelly Team Edge WATERTOWN CT CT

63 386 0:49:13 Christopher Owen Unattached LEVERETT MA MA

64 367 0:49:23 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com MILFORD MA MA

65 376 0:49:27 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles PORTSMOUTH NH NH

66 418 0:49:30 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com PORTLAND ME ME

67 417 0:49:33 Richard Legault Arc-En Ceil racing team STERLING CT CT

68 433 0:49:34 James Carrington BOB Cycling HAVERHILL MA MA

69 415 0:49:34 Stanley Lezon Cycle-Smart Grassroots HEBRON CT CT

70 374 0:49:35 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com STOW MA MA

71 419 0:49:43 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles EASTHAMPTON MA MA

72 397 0:49:52 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport WALLKILL NY NY

73 384 0:49:55 Eric Fleming Unattached CARLISLE MA MA

74 422 0:50:10 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium SHELBURNE VT VT

75 399 0:50:10 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY NY

76 445 0:50:21 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing BRANFORD CT CT

77 403 0:50:26 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE NORWELL MA MA

78 423 0:50:35 Evan Patten Mad Alchemy/Verge Grassroots Team PORTSMOUTH NH NH

79 440 0:50:47 Edward Parsons HUP United BURLINGTON MA MA

80 409 0:51:13 Michael Cole Landry's Bicycles HOPKINTON MA MA

81 421 0:51:20 Michael Burris Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium SHELBURNE VT VT

82 436 0:52:23 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle WEST MILFORD NJ NJ

83 425 0:53:23 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo NEWTON CENTRE MA MA

84 428 1 Lap Thomas DeGraan Breakthough Performance Coaching MARSTONS MILLS MA MA

85 426 1 Lap Mark VanLiere HUP United JAMAICA PLAIN MA MA

86 437 1 Lap Chris Petrillo Createx-Benidorm-EBCC GRANBY CT CT

87 427 1 Lap Keith Limberg Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team EXETER NH NH

88 410 1 Lap Keith Kastelic Unattached GAINESVILLE FL FL

89 442 1 Lap Michael Maximenko Silverbull/Target Training NAUGATUCK CT CT

90 435 1 Lap John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY NY

91 424 1 Lap Robert DeRose Hoffenchard / Thomson GREENVILLE SC SC

92 404 1 Lap Robert Schrank Team Type 1 GURNEE IL IL

93 378 1 Lap Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA FALLS CHURCH VA VA

94 414 1 Lap Sean Langford CCB Racing Team MIDDLETON MA MA

95 431 1 Lap Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery NASHVILLE TN TN

96 443 1 Lap Matthew Snow TEAM SNOWMEN FAIRFIELD CT CT

97 444 1 Lap Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi FAIRFIELD CT CT

98 405 1 Lap Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect PEPPER PIKE OH OH

99 448 1 Lap Ronald Gainer Pedros Grassroots PHILMONT NY NY

DNF 340 DNF Steve Proulx Stevens Racing OTTAWA ON ON

DNF 347 DNF David Peters Brazen Dropouts FITCHBURG WI WI

DNF 357 DNF Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1 SHOREWOOD WI WI

DNF 369 DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine TORONTO ON ON

DNF 413 DNF Jordi Cortez

DNF 441 DNF Mark Robson Cycle Smart RIDGEFIELD CT CT

2918.jpg

Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 40 minutes 105 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 758 0:38:21 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage LEYDEN MA

2 752 0:01:06 Jamie Kripke Unattached BOULDER CO

3 760 0:01:26 Stephane Carignan ABC Cycles MONTREAL QC

4 756 0:01:49 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com E. TAUNTON MA

5 766 0:01:51 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club BELLINGHAM MA

6 780 0:01:53 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle SALEM MA

7 837 0:01:53 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA

8 755 0:01:55 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe LINCOLN RI

9 769 0:02:14 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle LYNN MA

10 754 0:02:17 Bruno Plafter ST-BASILE-LE-GRAND QC

11 761 0:02:19 Sean Godley QuadCycles MEDFORD MA

12 762 0:02:22 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore PAWTUCKET RI

13 827 0:02:32 Joe Wignall Team Seven Cycles BELMONT MA

14 751 0:02:45 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing WESTBORO MA

15 764 0:02:54 JF Fullum SLIJK velo club NORTH READING MA

16 794 0:03:04 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club SHREWSBURY MA

17 775 0:03:06 Rick Tobin union velo FRANKLIN MA

18 872 0:03:07 Glenn Soulia Threshold JAMAICA PLAIN MA

19 768 0:03:10 David Smallwood Cyclocrossworld ROSLINDALE MA

20 793 0:03:18 Jake Bridge Seven Cycles Factory Team LOWELL MA

21 770 0:03:20 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM WELLESLEY MA

22 810 0:03:36 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes CUMBERLAND ME

23 791 0:42:02 Aaron Derdowski Providence Velo Club PROVIDENCE RI

24 763 0:42:03 Todd Clark Essex County Velo (ECV) MANCHESTER MA

25 765 0:42:06 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing BEDFORD NH

26 777 0:42:13 Rick Mackie SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery LEXINGTON MA

27 800 0:42:15 Brad Keller Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team RYE NH

28 753 0:42:21 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club NEW YORK NY

29 786 0:42:26 Steve McGrath NorEast Cycling PORTSMOUTH NH

30 774 0:42:43 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing MARSTONS MILLS MA

31 798 0:42:43 Steven Morse unattached PAWTUCKET RI

32 819 0:42:44 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY MA

33 773 0:42:44 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles BRAINTREE MA

34 875 0:42:46 Jean-Sebastien Lemay MONTREAL QC

35 799 0:42:49 Kevin McGuire Cyclocrossworld NEEDHAM MA

36 807 0:42:59 William Sheehan Unattached WELLESLEY MA

37 790 0:43:01 Daniel Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SALEM MA

38 812 0:43:11 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) MANCHESTER MA

39 781 0:43:24 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo WELLESLEY MA

40 821 0:43:35 William Rieders weston posse WELLESLEY MA

41 814 0:43:37 John Young Danielson Adventure Sports PUTNAM CT

42 779 0:43:38 Michael Bloom B.O.B. Cycling PORTSMOUTH NH

43 785 0:43:48 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery MERRIMACK NH

44 820 0:43:53 William Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO IPSWICH MA

45 848 0:43:54 Joshua Araujo Geekhouse Bikes RIVERSIDE RI

46 835 0:43:56 John Bentley Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team SWANZEY NH

47 865 0:43:57 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens SWAMPSCOTT MA

48 792 0:44:14 Michael Weston 545 Velo WELLESLEY MA

49 782 0:44:21 Andrew Cooper Unattached NASHUA NH

50 797 0:44:27 Benjamin Reid Kissena BROOKLYN NY

51 809 0:44:32 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle SALEM MA

52 776 0:44:35 Rudy Bleakley Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult NORWALK CT

53 830 0:44:51 Fred Hoff Weston Posse WELLESLEY MA

54 815 0:45:00 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club BELMONT MA

55 822 0:45:00 Frank Nelson bikebarnracing.com BRIDGEWATER MA

56 804 0:45:16 Miguel Rivera Traviscycling BROCKTON MA

57 816 0:45:26 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club GROTON CT

58 811 0:45:30 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA

59 826 0:45:40 Jon McNeill Weston Posse WESTON MA

60 818 0:45:45 Josh Kapp Rippers WINCHESTER MA

61 842 0:45:46 Vance Perry EMVC - Jager Dogs MARBLEHEAD MA

62 829 0:45:46 Gary Gluck Danielson Adventure Sports BROOKLYN CT

63 834 0:45:52 Jose Martinez 545 Velo AUBURNDALE MA

64 873 0:46:28 Scott McNeely KINGSTON ON

65 836 0:46:39 Anthony Codding Essex County Velo S HAMILTON MA

66 846 0:46:39 Dennis Floyd SpiderOne/CrossFit IronSpider LYNN MA

67 866 0:46:40 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing COTUIT MA

68 817 0:46:50 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ACTON MA

69 871 0:46:51 Thomas MacClarence CBRC LOUDONVILLE NY

70 849 0:46:57 Mark Namaroff Essex County Velo WENHAM MA

71 839 0:47:26 David Symmes CCB/DOTGO DANVERS MA

72 840 0:47:31 Jeff Packman Weston Posse WESTON MA

73 813 0:47:40 Lee Strout Bikeman.com BRUNSWICK ME

74 778 0:47:44 Eli Levine Hup United ANDOVER MA

75 864 0:47:49 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge PLYMOUTH MA

76 857 0:47:55 Bill Papp GLOUCESTER MA

77 828 0:48:03 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing BYFIELD MA

78 869 0:48:04 John Baron NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LEXINGTON MA

79 844 0:48:19 Carey Jackson Yonce PHILADELPHIA PA

80 847 0:48:20 James Godbey Boston Bicycle School Canton MA

81 862 0:48:25 Dan Allred WELLESLEY MA

82 874 0:48:42 Dan Wellehan GROVELAND MA

83 801 0:48:46 Duane YoungKershaw Cycle Loft Velo WESTPORT MA

84 860 0:48:53 Andrew Tappe Weston Posse WESTON MA

85 859 0:48:57 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle MALDEN MA

86 831 0:49:11 Bob O'Connor WHITMAN MA

87 856 0:49:16 Tom Pincince Unattached WELLESLEY HILLS MA

88 870 P&P Bradley Barnes NEWTON MA

89 825 1 Lap Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club MENDON MA

90 843 1 Lap Timothy OConnor Unattached LOWELLL MA

91 850 1 Lap John Mosby Cyclocrossracing.com BARRINGTON RI

92 855 1 Lap Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club FRANKLIN MA

93 853 1 Lap Andy Demotses Slouch Racing HAMPTON NH

94 861 1 Lap Larry Gray Cape Cod Racing/ C4 E FALMOUTH MA

95 854 1 Lap Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LOWELL MA

96 832 1 Lap Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub QUINCY MA

97 852 1 Lap Peter Worden Unattached BREWER ME

98 845 1 Lap Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club FRANKLIN MA

99 833 1 Lap Arnold Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club MILLIS MA

100 858 1 Lap Steven Saranga Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles JAMAICA PLAIN MA

101 863 1 Lap David Green NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ACTON MA

DNF 771 DNF Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WESTFORD MA

DNF 784 DNF Bill OMara Bikeworks BRISTOL RI

DNF 796 DNF Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com WALTHAM MA

DNF 868 DNF Alex Taylor BOSTON MA

2919.jpg

Masters Men 45+ 45 minutes 85 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints

1 476 0:36:08 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld.com AMESBURY MA 60

2 480 0:36:09 Michael Rowell 2Adventures/Bikeway Source BEDFORD MA 50

3 488 0:36:17 Jeff Molongoski Joe's Garage ASHFIELD MA 45

4 496 0:36:39 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club GREAT BARRINGTON MA 40

5 478 0:37:02 Erik Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles ARLINGTON VT 35

6 482 0:37:03 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing AMESBURY MA 30

7 494 0:37:03 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com ABERCORN QC 28

8 489 0:37:06 Douglas Kennedy Minuteman Road Club MARLBOROUGH MA 26

9 477 0:37:11 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle COHASSET MA 24

10 481 0:37:16 Donald Seib BIKEMAN.COM BRYANT POND ME 22

11 484 0:37:24 Alec Petro Corner Cycle DUXBURY MA 20

12 483 0:37:30 Carl Reglar Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Cooperative MOUNT VERNON NY 18

13 493 0:37:30 Geoff McIntosh Corner Cycle CONCORD NH 16

14 499 0:37:44 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen WINDSOR CT 14

15 492 0:37:44 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team WARE MA 12

16 485 0:37:46 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen NORTH ANDOVER MA 10

17 491 0:37:53 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com HOLLIS NH 9

18 497 0:38:09 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 MILFORD NH 8

19 495 0:38:15 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! WOODSIDE NY 7

20 479 0:38:15 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo DUDLEY MA 6

21 501 0:38:34 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team CANTON CT 5

22 502 0:38:35 David Stacey BOB CYCLING METHUEN MA 4

23 508 0:38:45 Peter Abdinoor Ecv SOUTH HAMILTON MA 3

24 565 0:38:52 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine TORONTO ON 2

25 506 0:38:59 David Belknap Cycle Lodge DEDHAM MA 1

26 490 0:39:00 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing BOXBOROUGH MA

27 518 0:39:12 Richard Pirro Union Velo NORFOLK MA

28 517 0:39:16 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling EXETER NH

29 512 0:39:17 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling KITTERY ME

30 486 0:39:26 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing NEEDHAM MA

31 507 0:39:35 Keith Button CCB racing NOTTINGHAM NH

32 524 0:39:57 John Buchheit QuadCycles SOMERVILLE MA

33 509 0:39:58 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport POUGHKEEPSIE NY

34 528 0:40:03 John Golden Landry's Bicycles WALPOLE MA

35 516 0:40:04 James Willsey Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium HINESBURG VT

36 505 0:40:10 Bryan Atwood team edge LITCHFIELD CT

37 519 0:40:18 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo ClCUMBERLAND ME

38 521 0:40:22 Michael Kavanaugh Mad River Riders WAITSFIELD VT

39 498 0:40:22 Eric Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY AMHERST NH

40 510 0:40:23 Matthew Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium MONTPELIER VT

41 503 0:40:30 Phillip Kenealy UNH BEDFORD NH

42 534 0:40:31 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo PORTLAND ME

43 511 0:40:31 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo LEWISTON ME

44 532 0:40:43 Chip Baker HUP United NEEDHAM MA

45 527 0:40:44 John Plump QuadCycles ARLINGTON MA

46 525 0:40:52 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com PAWTUCKET RI

47 529 0:41:09 Robert Biese Team Vortex KUTZTOWN PA

48 504 0:41:13 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC FARMINGTON NY

49 536 0:41:15 Paul DeBitetto Minuteman Road Club STOW MA

50 538 0:41:16 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop AMHERST NH

51 531 0:41:19 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports SEABROOK NH

52 541 0:41:36 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas WEARE NH

53 546 0:42:03 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth COLUMBIA CT

54 500 0:42:05 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing MEDIA PA

55 515 0:42:15 John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WESTFORD MA

56 544 0:42:15 George Benington OA/Cyclemania SOUTH PORTLAND ME

57 526 0:42:17 Matthew Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 SOMERVILLE MA

58 539 0:42:20 Frank Petty Union Velo NEWPORT RI

59 552 0:42:40 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo BEVERLY MA

60 535 0:42:52 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania DURHAM ME

61 545 0:42:53 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness WILLISTON VT

62 533 0:43:27 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic TEANECK NJ

63 557 0:43:36 Tim Metzger Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop HAMPTON NH

64 514 0:43:37 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport RacingNASHUA NH

65 523 0:43:39 Michael Brier Refunds Now PROVIDENCE RI

66 553 0:44:13 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC MILTON MA

67 555 0:44:16 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic PITTSFIELD MA

68 551 0:44:22 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ANDOVER MA

69 562 0:44:33 Kurt Johnson Seaside Cycle WILMINGTON MA

70 554 0:44:34 Robert Threeton NorEast Cycling EXETER NH

71 564 0:44:35 Tom Scontras NorEast/SlouchVelo YORK ME

72 522 0:44:46 J Delancey team ROG/gvcc WALWORTH NY

73 561 0:45:11 Michael Jinks BikeWorks Racing STAFFORD VA

74 547 0:45:18 Kurt Hoff Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

75 549 0:45:25 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling LONGMEADOW MA

76 550 0:45:25 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth WILLINGTON CT

77 566 0:45:31 Shawn McCarthy essex county velo SALEM MA

78 540 0:45:43 Owen Wood Team ROG ROCHESTER NY

79 560 0:46:00 Joseph Rapuano Essex County Velo ATKINSON NH

80 537 0:46:41 Mark Robson Cycle Smart RIDGEFIELD CT

81 556 0:47:20 Oscar Rosales CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team NEW YORK NY

82 568 1 Lap Kurt Edmonds Unattached NEWBURYPORT MA

DNF 520 DNF Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com PORTSMOUTH NH

DNF 530 DNF Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech NORTH KINGSTOWN RI

DNF 559 DNF Mike Robinson Unattached EXETER NH

2920.jpg

Masters Men 55+ 45 minutes 44 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City StatePoints

1 625 0:38:08 Alan Blanchard Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations CONGERS NY 60

2 624 0:38:48 Brad Young CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM PORTER CORNERS NY 50

3 623 0:39:32 Steve Arsenault Norms Ski & Bike KEENE NH 45

4 610 0:40:57 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge PLYMPTON MA 40

5 621 0:41:06 Jim Laird first capital cycling kingston KINGSTON ON 35

6 619 0:41:22 Gary Passler Riverside Racing AMESBURY MA 30

7 616 0:41:30 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club AMHERST MA 28

8 607 0:41:32 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle BRIGHTWATERS NY 26

9 615 0:41:38 David King Essex County Velo BOXFORD MA 24

10 622 0:41:49 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts LITTLETON MA 22

11 612 0:41:58 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY MERRIMACK NH 20

12 605 0:42:08 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time DORVAL QC 18

13 611 0:42:47 Matthew Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles MANCHESTER VT 16

14 603 0:42:51 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports WARREN VT 14

15 606 0:42:57 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore PROVIDENCE RI 12

16 613 0:43:01 Timothy Leonard CBRC NEW HARTFORD NY 10

17 602 0:43:26 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX WARWICK MA 9

18 614 0:43:32 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK NEW YORK NY 8

19 596 0:43:46 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY DEERFIELD NH 7

20 594 0:43:54 John Weferling Competitive Edge EAST LONGMEADOW MA 6

21 604 0:43:56 Donald Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United RENSSELAER NY 5

22 592 0:44:38 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY BEDFORD NH 4

23 600 0:44:49 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com CHELMSFORD MA 3

24 580 0:45:07 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs DEDHAM MA 2

25 576 0:45:27 Donald Foster cycle-smart RYE NH 1

26 599 0:45:34 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 HYANNIS MA

27 595 0:45:38 Douglas Adams SmaltiBikes.com W HARWICH MA

28 591 0:45:43 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX KEENE NH

29 589 0:46:28 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike WESTMORELAND NH

30 593 Thomas Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft STOW MA

31 598 Steve Abbott TOLLAND BIKE/ NERAC WILLINGTON CT

32 587 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club MILLDALE CT

33 584 Tri Vinh Competitive Edge Cycling ENFIELD CT

34 585 Marc D'Amour Cycle Smart LEWISTON ME

35 578 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery EPSOM NH

36 581 James Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC WEYMOUTH MA

37 597 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge HINGHAM MA

38 588 1 Lap James Carlson Potomac Velo Club SPRINGFIELD VA

39 579 1 Lap Ronald Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY PEPPERELL MA

40 577 1 Lap Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club WEST ROXBURY MA

41 583 1 Lap Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource LITCHFIELD NH

42 586 1 Lap Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team MIDDLEBURGH NY

DNF 601 DNF Terry Cowman Pinna

admin2012