Gran Prix of Gloucester 2 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester 2

Essex County Velo Club

Gloucester, MA

October 2, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results

2410.jpg
2411.jpg

UCI Elite Men 60 minutes 89 starters

Points

PlaceU23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23

1 2 1:03:38 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda EASTHAMPTON MA 40

2 3 1:03:53 Timothy Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld TOPSFIELD MA 30

3 20 1:04:01 Ben Berden Ops Ale - Stoemper RIEMST BE 20

4 1 1:04:04 Christian Heule Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com TUGGEN CH 15

5 5 1:04:31 James Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld WINOOSKI VT 10

6 4 1:05:15 Nicolas Bazin Big Mat Nerville-la-ForĂȘt FR 8

7 1 14 1:05:37 Zach McDonald Rapha/Focus BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 6 40

8 11 1:05:43 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage NEW SALEM MA 4

9 12 1:06:52 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com PLYMOUTH WI 2

10 87 1:07:07 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling Stratham NH 1

11 17 1:07:20 Mike Garrigan lapierre canada HILLSBURGH ON

12 32 1:07:28 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club AMHERST MA

13 29 1:07:41 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School HAUETEN CH

14 19 1:07:50 Jerome Townsend SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley PRINCETON MA

15 80 1:08:09 Barry Wicks Kona EVANSTON IL

16 38 1:08:16 Matthew O'Keefe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM IPSWICH MA

17 2 30 1:08:23 Manny Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 30

18 3 10 1:08:27 Luke Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club SANDWICH MA 20

19 73 1:08:35 Tim Van Nuffle DCM-GB vorselaar KASTERLEE BE

20 4 16 1:08:40 Evan McNeely EMD Serono / Specialized KINGSTON ON 15

21 8 1:08:55 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires Aarhus DK

22 9 1:09:03 Adam Myerson SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley DORCHESTER MA

23 22 1:09:18 Joshua Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS ESSEX JUNCTION VT

24 5 42 1:09:23 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School STEINMAUR CH 10

25 84 1:09:41 Travis Livermon Winterville NC

26 15 1:09:50 Craig Richey Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh Victoria BC

27 82 1:10:06 Anthony Clark Feeding Hills MA

28 85 1:10:17 Mark Batty SpiderTech powered by C10 Brooklin ON

29 41 1:10:21 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale BRENTWOOD NH

30 18 1:10:27 Nicholas Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club SANDWICH MA

31 33 1:10:36 Osmond Bakker Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta STITTSVILLE ON

32 43 1:10:39 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling Inc SAVANNAH GA

33 46 1:10:42 Stephen Cummings Charm City Cycling LLC PITTSBURGH PA

34 6 57 1:10:47 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono Specialized OTTAWA ON 8

35 23 1:10:53 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage EASTHAMPTON MA

36 7 31 1:10:55 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School IllNAU CH 6

37 24 1:11:07 Philip Wong Essex County Velo BEVERLY MA

38 39 1:11:15 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart JAMAICA PLAIN MA

39 89 1:11:27 Peter Ostroski Intervale NH

40 44 1:11:42 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing MOUNT AIRY NC

41 8 54 1:11:52 Jeffrey Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team NEWARK DE 4

42 34 1:11:59 Daniel Chabanov Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix BROOKLYN NY

43 51 1:12:04 Gregory Whitney Ride Studio Cafe ALLSTON MA

44 9 72 1:12:15 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club SANDWICH MA 2

45 47 1:12:31 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao CANTON DE SHEFFORD QC

46 10 86 1:12:38 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle Cycling Club Hanson MA 1

47 26 1:12:59 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC LANCASTER PA

48 56 1:13:03 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles SOMERVILLE MA

49 45 1:13:24 Nathan Underwood CHELSEA QC

50 53 1:13:33 Jean-PhilippeThibault-RobergTrek-Bontrager SHERBROOKE QC

51 49 1:13:35 Donny Green Cycle-Smart PROVIDENCE RI

52 11 52 1:13:59 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School RICHWOOD NJ

53 83 1:14:13 Jon Hamblen SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley Winston NC

54 58 1:14:24 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal CAMBRIDGE MA

55 12 60 L1 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall CHELSEA QC

56 40 L1 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal SOMERVILLE MA

57 13 81 L1 Gunnar Bergey Lederach PA

58 14 65 L2 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team MERTZTOWN PA

59 35 L2 Wayne Bray CLINTON NY

60 76 L2 Joshua Thornton GG Events Management DADE CITY FL

61 66 L2 Pierre Vanden Borre Hup United JAMAICA PLAIN MA

62 59 L2 Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco ALLSTON MA

63 64 L2 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team PRINCETON NJ

64 74 L2 Ryan Dromgoole PACC DENTON TX

65 88 L2 Thomas Sampson Plymouth NH

66 69 L2 Joshua Friedman BROOKLINE MA

67 75 L3 Michael Wilder PACC DENTON TX

68 67 L3 Alistair Sponsel MIDDLETOWN CT

69 55 L4 Corey Knowles Genesee Valley Cycling Club HAMBURG NY

DNF 13 DNF L7 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies BEVERLY MA

DNF 70 DNF L4 Daniel Zotter SCHENECTADY NY

DNF 6 DNF L3 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles Westwell Leacon UK

DNF 25 DNF L2 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS ROSENDALE NY

DNF 27 DNF L2 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart AMHERST ME

DNF 79 DNF L1 Marc-Andre Daigle garneau club chaussure - norton rose LAURIER-STATION QC

DNS 61 DNS Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal NORTH KINGSTOWN RI

2409.jpg

UCI Elite Women 40 minutes 52 starters

Points

PlaceU23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23

1 101 0:39:36 Helen Wyman KONA/FSA Factory Team Barton Le Clay GB 40

2 107 0:40:05 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld BOULDER CO 30

3 102 0:40:30 Gabby Day Renner Custom cyclo cross team Lincoln GB 20

4 1 106 0:40:49 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale Cyclocrossworld RACINE WI 15 40

5 104 0:40:55 Andrea Smith Ladies First SOMERVILLE MA 10

6 103 0:41:09 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles NASHUA NH 8

7 123 0:41:19 Caroline Mani BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope FR 6

8 124 0:41:25 Maureen Bruno Roy Bob's Red Mill ARLINGTON MA 4

9 110 0:41:27 Nicole Thiemann Team CF-Elite PHILADELPHIA PA 2

10 122 0:41:40 Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers CRESCO PA 1

11 125 0:41:41 Sara Bresnick-ZocchiEmbrocationcycling.com ARLINGTON MA

12 120 0:41:46 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing LEBANON NH

13 151 0:41:47 Linnea Koons Roxbury MA

14 105 0:41:56 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC SAYLORSBURG PA

15 108 0:42:19 Crystal Anthony Ladies First BEVERLY MA

16 150 0:42:25 Lynn Bessette TOPSHAM MA

17 116 0:42:41 Rebecca Wellons Quad Cycles WOBURN MA

18 117 0:42:48 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com WORCESTER MA

19 111 0:43:10 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder DENVER CO

20 126 0:43:30 Ann D'Ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing WALTHAM MA

21 138 0:43:53 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling NEWTON MA

22 113 0:43:54 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing NEWTON MA

23 121 0:44:28 Katerine Northcott Beam Team Racing WALPOLE NH

24 114 0:44:30 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery OTTAWA ON

25 147 0:44:46 BrittLee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles NEW YORK NY

26 130 0:45:03 Cassandra Maximenko silverbull centralwheel NAUGATUCK CT

27 128 0:45:08 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge WARE MA

28 129 0:45:18 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder NORWOOD MA

29 131 0:45:29 Nancy Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing ARLINGTON MA

30 118 0:45:42 Sarah Krzysiak Team NYCROSS.com UTICA NY

31 133 0:45:51 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross ALLSTON MA

32 134 0:45:59 Lauri Webber Independent Fabrication Racing NEWARK DE

33 148 0:46:06 Marian Jamison GLOUCESTER MA

34 112 0:46:15 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx OTTAWA ON

35 136 0:46:18 Molly Hurford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games HAMPTON NJ

36 144 0:46:19 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WATERTOWN MA

37 137 0:46:24 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV BALTIMORE MD

38 132 0:46:26 Bryna Blanchard TROY NY

39 149 0:46:46 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boxford MA

40 127 0:47:02 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems RUTHERFORD NJ

41 142 0:47:04 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing ANDOVER MA

42 152 0:47:08 Allison Snooks crossresults.com Westboro MA

43 139 0:47:33 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University BOALSBURG PA

44 146 0:48:34 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC LANCASTER PA

45 145 0:49:32 Elizabeth White Blue Steel Cyclery BEDFORD NH

46 119 0:49:52 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC EASTHAMPTON MA

DNF 135 DNF Olivia Harkness FRANK Bikes ESSEX MA

DNS 109 DNS Carolyn Popovic EAST NORRITON PA

DNS 115 DNS Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team WASHINGTON DC

DNS 140 DNS Danielle Ruane Sunapee Racing Team WEBSTER NH

DNS 141 DNS Kathrin Schumacher Guys Racing Club PENNINGTON NJ

DNS 143 DNS Patricia Dowd Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite BOZEMAN MT

2408.jpg

Amateur Men 45 minutes 146 starters # of ca122

Points

PlaceJr Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur Jr Cat 3

1 1 605 0:38:10 Curtis White Clif Bar Development Cross Team DELANSON NY 60 60

2 2 604 0:38:11 Nathaniel Morse Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy COHASSET MA 50 50 1

3 609 0:38:46 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam IPSWICH MA 45 2

4 3 611 0:38:49 Peter Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 40 45 3

5 4 607 0:39:11 Chase Dickens MOUNT AIRY NC 35 40

6 610 0:39:12 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery CANDIA NH 30 4

7 5 649 0:39:18 FORREST CONRAD Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA PENNINGTON NJ 28 35

8 6 656 0:39:23 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team NEWMARKET NH 26 30

9 616 0:39:28 Bradford Stratton Team NYCROSS.com ALBANY NY 24 5

10 620 0:39:30 Tim Janson nycross.com BENNINGTON VT 22 6

11 7 613 0:39:30 Brendan McCormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. LEICESTER MA 20 28 7

12 659 0:39:35 Keith Kelly PROVIDENCE RI 18 8

13 8 634 0:39:43 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump FAIRFIELD CT 16 26 9

14 627 0:39:49 Benjamin Pagano QuadCycles ANDOVER MA 14 10

15 619 0:39:51 Sam Dodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK NEW MILFORD CT 12 11

16 9 671 0:39:56 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo driven by Mazda TOPSFIELD MA 10 24 12

17 10 675 0:40:00 Cooper Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club HINESBURG VT 9 22 13

18 614 0:40:05 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 8 14

19 623 0:40:20 Alexander Bremer Foundation BROOKLYN NY 7

20 11 650 0:40:21 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team TRURO MA 6 20

21 608 0:40:22 Kris Dobie Cycle-Smart Inc. PORTSMOUTH NH 5 15

22 633 0:40:25 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling SOMERVILLE MA 4 16

23 721 0:40:32 Jeffrey Elie Colavita Racing DRACUT MA 3 17

24 615 0:40:37 Marty Allen NORTH ANDOVER MA 2 18

25 12 680 0:40:47 Noah Granigan Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE NJ 1 18 19

26 622 0:40:48 Anson Ross CLR PLAINFIELD CT 20

27 602 0:40:50 Jeff Moote Cyclocrossracing.com NIAGARA FALLS ON

28 621 0:40:54 Cimarron Wortham Massachusetts Institute of Technology CAMBRIDGE MA 21

29 645 0:41:06 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology CAMBRIDGE MA 22

30 639 0:41:20 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing HARTFORD CT 23

31 637 0:41:22 Chris Field Essex County Velo driven by Mazda SALEM MA 24

32 652 0:41:23 Lee Wassilie PORTSMOUTH NH 25

33 13 641 0:41:29 Zachary Bender Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling GLEN ROCK NJ 16

34 651 0:41:30 Peter Miller LEDYARD CT 26

35 640 0:41:32 Benjamin Gurley Independent Fabrication Racing NEWMARKET NH 27

36 638 0:41:49 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC W YARMOUTH MA 28

37 728 0:41:51 Nicholas Mashburn Luxe Wheelworks CAMBRIDGE MA 29

38 636 0:41:51 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling ROSLINDALE MA 30

39 14 643 0:42:00 Cameron McCormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. LEICESTER MA 14 31

40 632 0:42:02 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BURLINGTON MA 32

41 630 0:42:03 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing LINCOLN MA 33

42 647 0:42:04 Jake Colvin WALLINGFORD CT 34

43 617 0:42:04 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware CLOSTER NJ 35

44 660 0:42:07 David Mai R4R-Make A Wish NOVATO CA 36

45 700 0:42:07 Dan Hock NORTHFIELD VT 37

46 15 701 0:42:15 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School WAYNE PA 12 38

47 670 0:42:17 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Inc. RYE NY 39

48 665 0:42:19 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe BROOKLINE MA 40

49 16 678 0:42:19 Kyle Miller HARLEYSVILLE PA 10 41

50 663 0:42:25 Scott Frison New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike MILFORD CT 42

51 631 0:42:30 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle BROOKLINE MA 43

52 667 0:42:34 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe LOWELL MA 44

53 648 0:42:35 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe ARLINGTON MA 45

54 666 0:42:35 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle WORCESTER MA 46

55 664 0:42:43 sebastien dumont Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC DENNIS MA 47

56 628 0:42:50 Jason White ACCORD NY 48

57 625 0:42:58 Ian Schon ALLSTON MA 49

58 642 0:43:06 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Cycling Club JAMAICA PLAIN MA 50

59 17 690 0:43:06 Tom Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 9 51

60 657 0:43:07 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology SOMERVILLE MA 52

61 732 0:43:22 kurt belhumeur JAMAICA PLAIN MA 53

62 685 0:43:29 Ben Corbalis BOSTON MA 54

63 682 0:43:33 Paul McQuade Minuteman Road Club MILLBURY MA 55

64 606 0:43:34 Petar Tomich NEW BERLIN WI

65 687 0:43:35 Conor McKenzie ARLINGTON MA 56

66 674 0:43:36 Brian Schmierer DCMTB WASHINGTON DC 57

67 677 0:43:37 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA 58

68 735 0:43:37 William Campbell Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA 59

69 703 0:43:39 Arthur Moran Green Line Velo BROOKLINE MA 60

70 646 0:43:42 James Leone Team NYCROSS.com DELMAR NY 61

71 699 0:43:44 Eric Silva QuadCycles SOMERVILLE MA 62

72 689 0:43:46 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle Sport Club CAMBRIDGE MA 63

73 661 0:43:51 Michael Apfelbaum WAKEFIELD MA 64

74 668 0:44:00 Joseph Tramontano SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games STAMFORD CT 65

75 612 0:44:02 G Adam Stepanovic CAMBRIDGE MA 66

76 702 0:44:07 James Jung NEW YORK NY 67

77 738 0:44:11 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com BRUNSWICK ME 68

78 743 0:44:12 Peter Ozolins Cambridge Bicycle ITHACA NY 69

79 681 0:44:17 Louis Montgrain independent QU?BEC QC

80 736 0:44:17 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA 70

81 653 0:44:38 Scott Wilson METHUEN MA 71

82 697 0:44:40 Michael Zanconato Zanconato Racing SUTTON MA 72

83 18 724 0:44:41 Ian Keough Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy SANDWICH MA 8

84 737 0:44:45 Kasper Ludwig - LarsenHudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY 73

85 739 0:44:52 Scott Glowa Luxe Wheelworks PROVIDENCE RI 74

86 710 0:45:03 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo MEDFORD MA 75

87 744 0:45:05 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club BOSTON MA 76

88 686 0:45:06 Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling SOMERVILLE MA 77

89 707 0:45:09 Hughes Burridge Green Line Velo ROXBURY CROSSING MA 78

90 709 0:45:15 Aric Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. BALTIMORE MD 79

91 662 0:45:16 Matthew Williams SOMERVILLE MA 80

92 695 0:45:24 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club BROOKLINE MA 81

93 704 0:45:27 Dennis Dischler Wood -N- Wave WILMINGTON DE 82

94 679 0:45:33 Zachary LaBry Threshold Cycling SOMERVILLE MA 83

95 644 0:45:37 Robert Biese Team Vortex KUTZTOWN PA 84

96 669 0:45:38 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe WAYLAND MA 85

97 705 0:45:40 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling JAMAICA PLAIN MA 86

98 603 0:45:41 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery OTTAWA ON

99 672 0:45:48 Matt D'Alessio Threshold Cycling BROOKLINE MA 87

100 691 0:45:53 David Carmona ARLINGTON VT 88

101 19 748 0:45:56 pj renquin ATTLEBORO MA 7

102 698 0:46:02 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club CAMBRIDGE MA 89

103 676 0:46:05 Keith Berkoben SOMERVILLE MA

104 693 0:46:14 Michael Whitfield Hup United ETNA NH 90

105 694 0:46:25 Tristan Schneiter ALLSTON MA 91

106 624 0:46:29 Brian Martina OSWEGO NY 92

107 688 0:46:31 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Cycling Club CHESTNUT HILL MA 93

108 711 0:46:31 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling JAMAICA PLAIN MA 94

109 740 0:46:35 Jorma Mueller ARLINGTON MA 95

110 745 0:46:37 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport/Test Pilot MONROE NY 96

111 726 0:46:37 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike NEW HAVEN CT

112 683 0:46:51

113 20 747 0:47:01 Morgan MacPhee Soigneur Race Services ELMIRA ON 6

114 729 0:47:01 Bill Maidment STONEHAM MA 97

115 727 0:47:03 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle SOMERVILLE MA 98

116 713 0:47:19 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club HOPKINTON MA 99

117 21 684 0:47:24 5

118 673 0:47:39 Shane Mulrooney BROOKLINE MA 100

119 618 0:47:40 Jacob Harris SWANZEY NH 101

120 716 0:47:46 michael golay Hup United WESTBROOK ME 102

121 722 0:47:51 Roger Cadman ARLINGTON MA 103

122 731 0:47:53 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WATERTOWN MA 104

123 635 0:47:57 Gregg Griffo Team ROG GENEVA NY 105

124 718 0:48:23 Jason DeVarennes Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) WOBURN MA 106

125 717 0:48:28 Joseph Aubin GOFFSTOWN NH 107

126 708 0:49:00 Daniel StGermain SOMERVILLE MA 108

127 741 0:49:30 Samuel Schaefer The Pony Shop WINNETKA IL 109

128 742 0:50:05 Jeffery Marks Lateral Stress Velo Inc. BALTIMORE MD 110

129 712 0:50:21 Nicholas Maggiore JAMAICA PLAIN MA 111

130 719 0:50:36 Eric Pouliot DeathRow Velo FISKDALE MA 112

131 22 746 0:50:38 Benjamin Petro DUXBURY MA 4

132 23 725 0:50:41 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex BETHLEHEM PA 3

133 24 723 1L Jaalen Pottle Billerica MA 2

134 25 749 1L sam veggeberg WINCHESTER MA 1

135 26 734 1L Christopher Latimer RYE NH

DNF 601 DNF Toby Wells crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 626 DNF CJ Congrove WALTHAM MA

DNF 629 DNF James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal Newton MA

DNF 654 DNF David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing BRANFORD CT

DNF 658 DNF Timothy Stenovec NEW YORK NY

DNF 692 DNF Jeremy Jo Green Line Velo SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 706 DNF Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners WALLINGFORD CT

DNF 714 DNF Jason Parkin Blue Ribbon-Translations.com NEW YORK NY

DNF 715 DNF Thom Flanagan ALLSTON MA

DNF 733 DNF Braedan Weller GREAT BARRINGTON MA

2401.jpg

Amateur Women 40 minutes 101 starters # of ca37 47

Points

Place35+ Jr15 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur 35+ Cat 3 Cat 4

1 1 205 0:33:54 Ellen Noble KENNEBUNKPORT ME 60 1

2 2 201 0:33:57 Emma White Team NYCROSS.com DELANSON NY 50 1

3 1 206 0:34:16 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge PEMBROKE MA 45 60 2

4 3 215 0:34:27 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling MONUMENT CO 40

5 211 0:34:41 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology SOMERVILLE MA 35 3

6 229 0:35:19 Deirdre Smith SOMERVILLE MA 30 4

7 2 203 0:35:23 Andrea Cox CCB Racing HAVERHILL MA 28 50 5

8 4 208 0:35:37 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery FITCHBURG MA 26 2

9 3 209 0:35:41 Kathy Sarvary MANCHESTER NH 24 45 6

10 4 219 0:35:55 Renee Bousquet WALTHAM MA 22 40 3

11 213 0:35:58 Dana Prey NEWTON MA 20 7

12 212 0:36:01 Natalia Boltukhova 18

13 226 0:36:02 Abigail Isolda ASTORIA NY 16 4

14 5 202 0:36:10 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery DEERFIELD NH 14 35 8

15 5 300 0:36:17 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC EMMAUS PA 12 9

16 6 230 0:36:17 Diane Conway Cycle-Smart Inc. RYE NH 10 30 10

17 241 0:36:19 Cait Dooley BRIGHTON MA 9 11

18 236 0:36:19 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling NORTHAMPTON MA 8 5

19 7 223 0:36:47 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team CANTON CT 7 28 6

20 8 232 0:36:52 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BEDFORD MA 6 26 12

21 233 0:36:57 Dana Cooreman MVBC WHITESBORO NY 5 13

22 9 218 0:37:01 Ilana Knopf DCMTB MEDFORD MA 4 24 14

23 10 299 0:37:07 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Inc. DANBURY CT 3 22 15

24 225 0:37:07 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport PRINCETON JCT NJ 2 16

25 220 0:37:09 Leah Waldman Human Zoom NEWTOWN PA 1 17

26 222 0:37:38 Lauren Tracy Colby College SCHNECKSVILLE PA 18

27 307 0:37:43 Joy Stark Hup United DORCHESTER MA 19

28 246 0:37:47 Kathleen Steinberg WAYLAND MA 7

29 11 244 0:37:48 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss DORVAL QC 20

30 12 238 0:37:52 Michele M Smith Hup United BURLINGTON MA 18 20

31 298 0:37:53 Sherri Cucuru Essex County Velo driven by Mazda GLOUCESTER MA

32 239 0:37:55 Jessica Duppler Gorham Bike & Ski CAPE ELIZABETH ME 8

33 234 0:37:56 Melissa Downes PORTSMOUTH RI 21

34 13 315 0:37:57 Megan Bilodeau Hup United EASTHAMPTON MA 16 22

35 14 283 0:37:58 Kelly Welker MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign PENFIELD NY 14 9

36 15 217 0:38:09 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle MANORVILLE NY 12 23

37 216 0:38:13 Christine Fort Pedal Power Team-MA SOMERVILLE MA 24

38 313 0:38:15 Nicole Pisani Portland ME

39 221 0:38:23 Jennifer Strasser EAST PROVIDENCE RI 25

40 317 0:38:34 Beth Renner NYVelocity Women's Racing Team NEW YORK NY 10

41 6 251 0:38:35 Anna Milton Ladies First NORTHBOROUGH MA 11

42 242 0:38:48 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling DEVON PA 12

43 319 0:38:57 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle SOMERVILLE MA 26

44 16 259 0:39:02 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle BRIDGEWATER MA 10

45 258 0:39:09 Tessa Clare Threshold Cycling SOMERVILLE MA 13

46 227 0:39:12 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club WAYLAND MA 14

47 17 243 0:39:15 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT Bicycles ACCORD NY 9 27

48 18 269 0:39:17 Leigh-Alyson Minor LEE MA 8

49 260 0:39:24 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom Cycling PHILADELPHIA PA 28

50 19 237 0:39:33 Theresa Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LEXINGTON MA 7 29

51 20 248 0:39:41 JaneAnna Chapman QuadCycles SOMERVILLE MA 6 15

52 306 0:39:53 ana Cook IPSWICH MA 16

53 265 0:39:55 Lodrina Cherne Minuteman Road Club SOMERVILLE MA 17

54 7 247 0:39:57 Melissa Seib Bikeman.com BRYANTPOND ME 18

55 274 0:39:59 Emily Phillips Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) MEDFORD MA 19

56 256 0:40:01 Janet Lorang Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) MEDFORD MA 20

57 253 0:40:02 Rebecca Wolski Ladies First BRIGHTON MA 30

58 21 309 0:40:17 Brenda Bahnson GT BARRINGTON MA 5 31

59 22 252 0:40:24 Anne Rock (Maurer) Charm City Cycling LLC PHILADELPHIA PA 4 32

60 23 278 0:40:35 Julia Sperry SOUTH BURLINGTON VT 3 21

61 24 318 0:40:37 Catherine Diviney AVON CT 2 22

62 290 0:40:44 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport / Test Pilot CORNWALL ON HUDSON NY 23

63 254 0:40:48 Lisa Marshall CAMBRIDGE MA

64 25 224 0:40:55 Sharon Anderson PORTLAND OR 1

65 26 281 0:40:59 Sandra Noble KENNEBUNKPORT ME 24

66 261 0:41:12 Leah Pappas-Barnes Hup United ARLINGTON MA 33

67 27 312 0:41:20 Elaine DeBitetto Stow MA 25

68 228 0:41:21 Heather Steinhour ECV MONTGOMERY CENTER VT 34

69 267 0:41:25 Jordan Dube Greater Hartford Cycling Club CANTERBURY CT 26

70 28 264 0:41:39 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN WHITEFIELD NH 35

71 29 263 0:41:42 laura kozlowski Velo Bella ITHACA NY 27

72 305 0:42:04 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com BATH ME

73 282 0:42:16 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BOSTON MA 28

74 30 279 0:42:16 Jauron Vetter AMHERST NH 29

75 280 0:42:21 Kristin Beville BELMONT MA 30

76 316 0:42:26 Michele Moffat NEW YORK NY

77 31 286 0:42:29 Carrie Mosher WALTHAM MA 31

78 32 268 0:42:33 Patty Carrel SUDBURY MA 32

79 285 0:42:44 Melanie StarrWalker WALTHAM MA 36

80 273 0:42:55 Michelle Packer Union Velo Club LTD NORTH DIGHTON MA 33

81 33 270 0:43:01 Millie Milton Ladies First NORTHBOROUGH MA 34

82 295 0:43:06 Megan Curry Essex County Velo driven by Mazda MARBLEHEAD MA 35

83 34 284 0:43:27 Kristen Seib Bikeman.com BRYANT POND ME 36

84 249 0:43:40 Yvonne Schumacher ISCorp Cycling Team MUKWONAGO WI

85 35 303 0:43:44 Peggy Gioioso BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero METHUEN MA 37

86 288 0:44:41 Jill Meyer Pedal Power Team-MA BOSTON MA 38

87 36 294 0:45:04 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing LYNN MA

88 37 311 0:45:20 Janine McGuire Pedal Power Team-MA NEEDHAM MA 39

89 38 314 0:45:32 Molly Hamill JAMAICA PLAIN MA 40

90 39 287 0:46:17 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC SANDWICH MA 41

91 40 207 0:47:40 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen WETHERSFIELD CT 42

92 293 0:48:14 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic BRIGHTON MA

93 41 296 0:48:23 Tamara Bonn ALLSTON MA 43

94 8 292 0:48:37 Adelaide Szczesiul LOWELL MA

95 42 297 0:48:49 stacy szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LOWELL MA

96 43 272 0:49:02 Barbara Call Wren Creative NORTH ANDOVER MA

97 44 291 1L Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle MELROSE MA 44

98 45 289 1L Julie Dodd WESTFORD MA 45

DNF 271 DNF Kristina Donehew Hup United CHARLESTOWN MA

DNF 301 DNF Claudette Lajam Century Road Club Association NEW YORK NY

2402.jpg

Men 4 40 minutes 98 starters

Place35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 478 0:41:42 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY

2 1 477 0:41:59 ryan littlefield Southern Maine Cycling Club SCARBOOUGH ME

3 2 479 0:42:05 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports NEW YORK NY

4 486 0:42:13 John Hughson SCHENECTADY NY

5 480 0:43:02 Nick Salata Centraal Cycle Devo Team BEVERLY MA

6 484 0:43:12 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles JAMAICA PLAIN MA

7 483 0:43:17 Benjamin Sawyer Essex County Velo driven by Mazda WENHAM MA

8 3 487 0:43:20 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda MARBLEHEAD MA

9 491 0:43:21 Christopher Moeckel LANCASTER MA

10 495 0:43:53 Ben Frye CHELSEA VT

11 500 0:44:09 Cory Small BOXBOROUGH MA

12 4 488 0:44:26 Timothy Durrin BCA/Tosk Chiropractic GREATBARRINGTON MA

13 507 0:44:27 Collin Olan BROOKLYN NY

14 510 0:44:31 Jim Dowd TIVERTON RI

15 5 588 0:44:56 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute MARLBOROUGH CT

16 516 0:44:56 Philip Stango ALLSTON MA

17 493 0:45:12 Michael Dore CAMBRIDGE MA

18 512 0:45:27 Nicholas Kirsch PORTSMOUTH NH

19 490 0:45:41 Brian Thiel AMESBURY MA

20 503 0:45:44 Richard Pirro Union Velo Club NORFOLK MA

21 504 0:46:15 Craig Keasler Luxe Wheelworks ALLSTON MA

22 6 518 0:46:24 Matthew Pierce ALLSTON MA

23 502 0:46:27 Patrick Flaherty STOUGHTON MA

24 599 0:46:58 Chris Mikolajewski HAMPTON NH

25 7 576 0:47:09 Jake Allegrini NANTUCKET MA

26 492 0:47:11 Daniel Barrett Threshold Cycling NEWTON MA

27 508 0:47:15 Matthew Bowne BROOKLYN NY

28 556 0:47:16 Nolan Musselman CAMBRIDGE MA

29 8 569 0:47:22 YiPeng Teoh PROVIDENCE RI

30 577 0:47:48 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA NEWTOWN PA

31 9 580 0:47:48 Sean Casey ALLSTON MA

32 559 0:47:57 Gregory Gibbons Corner Cycle Cycling Club FALMOUTH MA

33 530 0:47:59 Paul Sennott BRIGHTON MA

34 586 0:48:00 Sean Savignano AUBURN ME

35 575 0:48:03 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe SOMERVILLE MA

36 489 0:48:06 Jonathan Barry ALLSTON MA

37 10 522 0:48:11 Ryan Henry Cycle Lodge SOUTH BOSTON MA

38 11 519 0:48:20 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. NORTH ANDOVER MA

39 578 0:48:28 Daniel McCabe bikebarnracing.com WHITMAN MA

40 12 525 0:48:29 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks Racing SOMERVILLE MA

41 527 0:48:43 eric whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SOMERVILLE MA

42 528 0:48:51 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling ALLSTON MA

43 534 0:48:56 Andrew Ewas BRIGHTON MA

44 550 0:49:10 Matthew Nelson Mass Bay Road Club SCITUATE MA

45 13 529 0:49:20 Jeremy Katz ARLINGTON MA

46 14 541 0:49:30 Joseph Remy SALEM MA

47 560 0:49:40 Chris Adams BROOKLYN CT

48 15 514 0:49:48 Alexander Parachini BROOKLYN NY

49 16 584 0:49:57 Raymond Brown Minuteman Road Club SOMERVILLE MA

50 520 0:50:00 Brendan Mulvey Boston College/Community Rowing Inc. WATERTOWN NY

51 17 521 0:50:16 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA

52 553 0:50:23 Christopher Cohen Brown University PROVIDENCE RI

53 18 589 0:50:24 Andrew Meunier PROVIDENCE RI

54 19 562 0:50:44 Brian Rutledge Wheelworks Racing SOMERVILLE MA

55 537 0:50:52 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles WATERTOWN MA

56 499 0:51:01 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. NORTHPORT ME

57 20 511 0:51:07 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC MARSTONS MILLS MA

58 513 0:51:15 Russell Campbell Minuteman Road Club MAYNARD MA

59 572 0:51:24 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo driven by Mazda NORTH ANDOVER MA

60 564 0:51:32 Mike Robinson EXETER NH

61 568 0:51:32 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Cyclery HOOKSETT NH

62 531 0:51:37 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club NEW MILFORD CT

63 545 0:51:51 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo driven by Mazda SALEMS MA

64 21 597 0:51:52 Brett St Cyr SOMERVILLE MA

65 22 585 0:51:59 David Kahn New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike NEW HAVEN CT

66 23 540 0:51:59 Ronald Locke ARLINGTON MA

67 547 0:52:05 Thomas Estrada BOSTON MA

68 567 0:52:10 Tristan Beaulieu CAMBRIDGE MA

69 24 551 0:52:12 Andy Huff Wheelworks Racing CAMBRIDGE MA

70 555 0:52:40 Alex Meier QuadCycles BURLINGTON MA

71 497 0:52:46 Patrick Twomey CHELMSFORD MA

72 600 0:53:00 Nicholas Boulay Centraal Cycle Devo Team BEVERLY MA

73 544 0:53:20 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion BROOKLYN NY

74 558 0:53:22 PAUL PENASKOVIC Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle BEDFORD NH

75 583 0:53:34 Shawn Nugent Bay State Triathlon KINGSTON MA

76 25 566 0:54:09 Steven Bird Bloomington Cycle Racing Team SHREWSBURY MA

77 26 581 0:54:18 Cesar Vega MIAMI FL

78 542 0:54:26 Jarrad Warner HOPKINTON NH

79 27 590 0:54:31 Ed Walsh Cyclocrossworld SOUTH HAMILTON MA

80 28 561 0:55:07 Stewart Dawson Hup United BROOKLINE MA

81 523 0:56:27 Myles OBrien JAMAICA PLAIN MA

82 592 1L Peter Mead Trek Portsmouth / MVCX CAPE ELIZABETH ME

83 526 1L David Rioux Boston Road Club FALL RIVER MA

84 509 1L Scott Feather Team Vortex EMMAUS PA

85 29 565 1L Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com WHITMAN MA

86 552 1L Robert Werner SHARON MA

87 30 570 1L Dylan Hardy GLOUCESTER MA

88 31 571 1L David Carrel SUDBURY MA

89 587 1L Christopher Bouchard COS COB CT

90 32 573 1L Michael Mulrooney POCASSET MA

DNF 476 DNF David Freeman BROOKLINE MA

DNF 536 DNF Rex Bolloff CHELSEA MA

DNF 543 DNF Jonathan Hess BRADFORD MA

DNF 548 DNF Justin Walker walker stables CAPE NEDDICK ME

DNF 549 DNF Gary Gluck BROOKLYN CT

DNF 557 DNF Matt Lichack CLINTON CT

DNF 595 DNF Pete Shelby COLUMBUS OH

DNF 596 DNF MINAB TEFERI ROCKPORT MA

2403.jpg

Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 40 minutes 98 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 392 0:32:28 Trenton Haas GLASTONBURY CT

2 368 0:00:13 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage SHELBURNE MA

3 354 0:00:15 Steve Segenchuk UPTON MA

4 352 0:00:23 John Newgard Bicycles Plus CC HALIFAX NS

5 361 0:00:34 Wilson Martinez Bicicentro BROOKLINE MA

6 364 0:00:34 Roger Howard MELROSE MA

7 363 0:00:38 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda IPSWICH MA

8 357 0:00:52 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling EXETER NH

9 464 0:01:11 Pierre Gervez PLYMOUTH NH

10 370 0:01:11 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling PORTSMOUTH NH

11 400 0:01:17 Arryn Brezinski Andover MA

12 369 0:01:31 Paul DeBitetto Minuteman Road Club STOW MA

13 384 0:01:51 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld BEVERLY MA

14 378 0:01:51 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club NEW YORK NY

15 418 0:01:56 John Golden WALPOLE MA

16 377 0:02:08 Sean Godley QuadCycles MEDFORD MA

17 355 0:02:14 David Smallwood ROSLINDALE MA

18 396 0:02:17 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA

19 375 0:02:18 Tim Dodd Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) WESTFORD MA

20 380 0:02:19 Justin Brooke CAMBRIDGE MA

21 456 0:02:23 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage FLORENCE MA

22 462 0:02:28 Philip Golden MMWR CANTON MA

23 382 0:34:57 Rick Tobin Union Velo Club FRANKLIN MA

24 381 0:34:57 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo WABAN MA

25 371 0:35:01 Chris Northcott WALPOLE NH

26 454 0:35:02 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team NARRAGANSETT RI

27 362 0:35:06 Michael Weston 545 Velo WELLESLEY MA

28 359 0:35:09 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness WILLISTON VT

29 353 0:35:14 David Sugden Euro-sports.ca GATINEAU QC

30 387 0:35:15 Kenneth Hamel COVENTRY RI

31 383 0:35:16 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle LYNN MA

32 458 0:35:17 Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling HAMPTON NH

33 365 0:35:29 Walter Conley CCB NASHUA NH

34 373 0:35:29 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo NEWTON MA

35 404 0:35:32 William Reilly NORWELL MA

36 351 0:35:33 Andrew Bennett DUXBURY MA

37 415 0:35:36 Chris Trabulsie bikebarnracing.com E. TAUNTON MA

38 390 0:35:39 John Fice Boston Road Club Inc. NORFOLK MA

39 372 0:35:40 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC OSTERVILLE MA

40 425 0:35:42 Chris Franson Exposition Wheelmen ROSLINDALE MA

41 409 0:35:46 Rob Bousquet WALTHAM MA

42 358 0:35:54 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club BELLINGHAM MA

43 402 0:36:06 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo WELLESLEY MA

44 386 0:36:07 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling STAMFORD CT

45 459 0:36:10 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club NORWELL MA

46 391 0:36:11 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Bicycle Club SOUTH BURLINGTON VT

47 423 0:36:12 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle Devo Team BEVERLY MA

48 467 0:36:15 Peter Carney DORNBOX Custom Bikes PORTLAND ME

49 403 0:36:19 Jake Bridge LOWELL MA

50 393 0:36:23 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft MERRIMACK NH

51 460 0:36:28 James Paterson CAMBRIDGE MA

52 412 0:36:29 Daniel Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SALEM MA

53 457 0:36:29 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA

54 401 0:36:30 James Scott Canton Velo CANTON MA

55 428 0:36:32 Kevin McGuire NEEDHAM MA

56 436 0:36:36 Andrew Gallinaro Blue Steel Cyclery MANCHESTER NH

57 407 0:36:42 Kevin Murphy Canton Velo WINCHESTER MA

58 413 0:36:42 Joel Medina BOSTON MA

59 388 0:36:53 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions WASHINGTON DC

60 406 0:37:01 Noah Manacas CHARLESTOWN MA

61 465 0:37:02 Tom Healey BEVERLY MA

62 399 0:37:04 David Alden-St. Pierre BEVERLY MA

63 405 0:37:17 Josh Kapp WINCHESTER MA

64 466 0:37:17 Christopher Dornbach Southern Maine Cycling Club CUMBERLAND ME

65 470 0:37:21 Joe Wignall BELMONT MA

66 410 0:37:21 James Gomez QuadCycles JAMAICA PLAIN MA

67 411 0:37:27 Robert Hendry NCC/BikeReg.com NORTHFIELD MA

68 422 0:37:40 Thomas Gumbart Minuteman Road Club STOW MA

69 432 0:37:46 Benjamin Reid BROOKLYN NY

70 442 0:37:47 David Parmelee Essex County Velo driven by Mazda MANCHESTER MA

71 440 0:37:55 James Hall Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) HUDSON NH

72 397 0:37:58 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON MA

73 416 0:38:07 Lester Bethel Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) ACTON MA

74 431 0:38:08 miguel rivera Travis cycle/coquitocycling BROCKTON MA

75 427 0:38:09 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SALEM MA

76 389 0:38:09 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers FEEDING HILLS MA

77 408 0:38:16 Michael Romanovsky KINGSTON NY

78 438 0:38:19 Andrew Nook MEDFORD MA

79 435 0:38:30 John Whitehead FALL RIVER MA

80 433 0:38:33 Jose Martinez 545 Velo AUBURNDALE MA

81 424 0:38:37 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters NEW YORK NY

82 414 0:38:45 Rudy Bleakley Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing NORWALK CT

83 419 0:39:01 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LOWELL MA

84 452 0:39:21 Lee Strout Bikeman.com BRUNSWICK ME

85 448 0:39:26 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle NEWTON MA

86 441 0:39:35 John Weaver Mystic Velo - Men GROTON CT

87 451 0:39:35 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge PLYMOUTH MA

88 356 0:39:38 Stuart Olsen NEWBURYPORT MA

89 474 0:39:41 matthew orcutt EXETER NH

90 475 0:39:57 Anthony Codding S HAMILTON MA

91 426 0:40:35 Michael Gerulaitis Valley Bike and Ski Werks WEST BROOKFIELD MA

92 430 0:40:45 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart Inc. DRACUT MA

93 417 0:40:54 Shawn McCarthy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda SALEM MA

94 395 0:41:11 Bill Mitchell Boston Road Club SUDBURY MA

95 445 0:41:15 Patrick Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BOXFORD MA

96 444 0:42:30 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club MENDON MA

97 429 0:42:31 Steven Curran Mass Bay Road Club QUINCY MA

98 366 0:43:33 David Russell WARNER NH

99 450 0:44:15 Steven Saranga JAMAICA PLAIN MA

100 472 0:44:15 Nathan Brown EXETER NH

DNF 374 DNF Eli Levine Hup United ANDOVER MA

DNF 468 DNF John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers Inc. SPRINGFIELD MA

2404.jpg

Juniors 10-14 3 laps 20 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 334 0:25:05 Michael Owens Richmond VT 60

2 350 0:25:35 Donald Seib Bikeman.com BRYANTPOND ME 50

3 337 0:25:39 Jimmy Maurer Charm City Cycling LLC PHILADELPHIA PA 45

4 349 0:25:44 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON MA 40

5 347 0:27:23 Kevin Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 35

6 345 0:28:12 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club DELANSON NY 30

7 344 0:28:24 Ryan Aittaniemi WEST BARNSTABLE MA 28

8 348 0:30:13 Kevin Stacey BOB Cycling HAVERHILL MA 26

9 339 0:30:16 Sean Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 24

10 335 0:31:00 Gregory Gunsalus Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy Dudley MA 22

11 343 0:31:48 madeleine zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle METHUEN MA 20

12 333 0:31:58 Miles Bryan Gloucester MA 18

13 338 0:32:21 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club LEEDS MA 16

14 330 0:33:22 Connor Cox CCB Racing Haverhill MA 14

15 336 0:36:16 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling Club Southwick MA 12

16 331 0:36:18 Mikko Aho Worcester MA 10

17 332 0:38:33 Owen Bryan Gloucester MA 9

18 341 0:41:21 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles SOMERVILLE MA 8

19 340 0:42:29 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA 7

20 342 0:44:48 Allison Stacey BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero HAVERHILL MA 6

2407.jpg

Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes 88 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 753 0:47:08 Mark McCormack Clif Bar/Pactimo FOXBORO MA 60

2 752 0:47:14 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club MARSTONS MILLS MA 50

3 755 0:47:22 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club EAST WAREHAM MA 45

4 759 0:47:36 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing LONDON ON 40

5 754 0:47:36 Brian Wilichoski DANVERS MA 35

6 761 0:47:55 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot NEWBURGH NY 30

7 762 0:47:59 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen ELLINGTON CT 28

8 775 0:48:05 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal MERRIMAC MA 26

9 768 0:48:31 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME 24

10 769 0:48:31 William Shattuck Corner Cycle Cycling Club BRIDGEWATER MA 22

11 760 0:48:31 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com RYE NH 20

12 757 0:48:53 Robert Hult Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery HARVARD MA 18

13 786 0:48:59 Frank McCormack Clif Bar/Pactimo LEICESTER MA 16

14 765 0:49:01 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME 14

15 764 0:49:01 Steve Proulx The Cyclery OTTAWA ON 12

16 763 0:49:11 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross OTTAWA ON 10

17 782 0:49:20 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BEDFORD MA 9

18 770 0:49:29 Todd Cassan NEW YORK NY 8

19 771 0:49:29 Daniel Larino Century Road Club Of America NESCHANIC STA NJ 7

20 779 0:49:29 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo WESTON MA 6

21 756 0:49:41 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com BRUNSWICK ME 5

22 785 0:49:42 James Harmon LITCHFIELD CT 4

23 780 0:49:51 Douglas Kennedy Minuteman Road Club MARLBOROUGH MA 3

24 758 0:49:51 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen GLASTONBURY CT 2

25 773 0:50:21 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing SUTTON MA 1

26 802 0:50:34 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen ELLINGTON CT

27 801 0:50:43 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle CAMBRIDGE MA

28 790 0:50:48 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing MARBLEHEAD MA

29 795 0:50:52 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail DURHAM NH

30 767 0:51:12 Kristopher Auer BALTIMORE MD

31 809 0:51:18 stephan marcoux Bikeman.com ABERCORN QC

32 788 0:51:26 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Cycling Club MILFORD MA

33 794 0:51:37 Brett Rothmeyer GPOA PITTSBURGH PA

34 805 0:51:43 Benjamin Anemone WILMINGTON DE

35 789 0:51:52 David Diviney AVON CT

36 804 0:51:56 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team SOUTHINGTON CT

37 824 0:52:04 Christopher Owen LEVERETT MA

38 817 0:52:04 Matthew Spence Burris Logistics-Fit Werx MONTPELIER VT

39 784 0:52:08 John Meerse OA/CycleMania BLOOMFIELD CT

40 846 0:52:08 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions TORONTO ON

41 848 0:52:13 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA

42 799 0:52:15 Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC ELKTON MD

43 835 0:52:16 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA

44 776 0:52:18 Glen Gollrad TOPSFIELD MA

45 792 0:52:20 Cort Cramer Zanconato Racing MAYNARD MA

46 814 0:52:21 Shawn McCormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Spaaten STURBRIDGE MA

47 783 0:52:23 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club PENNINGTON NJ

48 800 0:52:31 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com STOW MA

49 811 0:52:40 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing GUILFORD CT

50 772 0:52:49 John Foley FISKDALE MA

51 829 0:52:58 Christopher Pare Minuteman Road Club FRANKLIN MA

52 821 0:53:14 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling EXETER NH

53 847 0:53:18 Donald Snoop Jr Verge Sport / Test Pilot NEW WINDSOR NY

54 781 0:53:18 Stephane Marcotte Dark Horse Flyers Toronto TORONTO ON

55 836 0:53:24 Paul McMahon Seaside Cycle MANCHESTER MA

56 812 0:53:33 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic RCN RUMNEY NH

57 818 0:53:39 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LEXINGTON MA

58 845 0:53:41 Richard Legault Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team STERLING CT

59 827 0:53:43 Bryan Atwood Team Edge LITCHFIELD CT

60 806 0:54:03 David Stacey BOB Cycling NORTH READING MA

61 840 0:54:05 Byron Holt ARLINGTON MA

62 810 0:54:20 Shaw Hasyj Cyclocrossracing.com CAMBRIDGE ON

63 819 0:54:21 Paul Cox CCB HAVERHILL MA

64 839 0:54:23 Garett Burke LEXINGTON MA

65 841 0:54:25 Sean Langford CCB Racing MIDDLETON MA

66 820 0:54:47 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. JAMAICA PLAIN MA

67 787 0:54:48 Harry Stover Clif Bar/Pactimo BROOKLYN CT

68 851 0:54:51 Gregory Montello Berger Hardware Bikes Malden MA

69 816 0:54:58 Zach Magoon Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME

70 837 0:55:08 Chris Milliman HANOVER NH

71 831 0:55:20 Nicholas Czerula New Hampshire Cycling Club CONCORD NH

72 830 0:56:15 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics-Fit Werx MORETOWN VT

73 834 0:56:31 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com TAUNTON MA

74 813 0:56:44 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle DORCHESTER MA

75 803 0:57:00 Gerald Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com BOLTON VT

76 797 0:58:18 Philaretos Karavidas Westwood Velo SOMERSET NJ

77 815 0:58:23 Charles Quackenbush nycross.com SLINGERLANDS NY

78 822 0:58:39 Robert DeRose GREENVILLE SC

79 838 0:59:02 Michael Maximenko NAUGATUCK CT

80 844 1L Chris Petrillo Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. GRANBY CT

81 843 1L Marc Bavineau GLOUCESTER MA

DNF 751 DNF Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo HAWORTH NJ

DNF 778 DNF Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal PHILADELPHIA PA

DNF 808 DNF Matt Fowler Colavita Racing NORTHWOOD NH

DNF 826 DNF Geoffrey Williams Cyclocrossracing.com RIVERSIDE RI

DNF 833 DNF Peter Abdinoor Blue Hills Cycling Club SOUTH HAMILTON MA

DNF 849 DNF Wayne Maceyka Ride Studio Cafe WALTHAM MA

DNF 850 DNF Matt Wilson Team Alpine Clinic/RCN WHITEFIELD NH

2405.jpg

Masters Men 45+ 45 minutes 85 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 877 0:40:00 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld AMESBURY MA 60

2 880 0:40:00 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar/Pactimo DUDLEY MA 50

3 876 0:40:02 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club COHASSET MA 45

4 926 0:40:02 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage ASHFIELD MA 40

5 939 0:40:05 Erik Gutbier Clinton Cycling Club ARLINGTON VT 35

6 949 0:40:07 Donald Seib Bikeman.com BRYANT POND ME 30

7 884 0:40:07 Alec Petro Corner Cycle Cycling Club Duxbury MA 28

8 883 0:40:08 Anders Larson Bikeman.com S PORTLAND ME 26

9 879 0:40:43 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot MOUNT VERNON NY 24

10 889 0:41:03 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall CHELSEA QC 22

11 890 0:41:21 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team AVON CT 20

12 881 0:41:29 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga Bikes WOODSIDE NY 18

13 887 0:41:30 Geoffrey House GREAT BARRINGTON MA 16

14 886 0:41:31 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com HOLLIS NH 14

15 894 0:41:37 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team WEBSTER NH 12

16 891 0:41:45 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team WARE MA 10

17 899 0:41:55 william james TURNER ME 9

18 946 0:41:55 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com NORTHBRIDGE MA 8

19 888 0:42:05 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen WINDSOR CT 7

20 892 0:42:07 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing NORTH ANDOVER MA 6

21 965 0:42:10 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo Amesbury MA 5

22 953 0:42:15 Steve Arsenault KEENE NH 4

23 893 0:42:22 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage EASTHAMPTON MA 3

24 900 0:42:39 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine TORONTO ON 2

25 911 0:42:43 Paul DeBartolo Century Road Club Association NEW YORK NY 1

26 885 0:42:53 Mark Suprenant MILFORD NH

27 878 0:42:55 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing NEEDHAM MA

28 912 0:42:57 Eiric Marro BOB Cycling NASHUA NH

29 907 0:42:59 Charles Bourdages NorEast Cycling KITTERY ME

30 901 0:43:02 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team NEW HARTFORD CT

31 896 0:43:02 David Belknap Cycle Lodge DEDHAM MA

32 919 0:43:04 John Smith Minuteman Road Club ACTON MA

33 898 0:43:09 Keith Button CCB Racing NOTTINGHAM NH

34 913 0:43:14 Michael Good QuadCycles WILMINGTON MA

35 932 0:43:27 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport POUGHKEEPSIE NY

36 882 0:43:35 Phillip Kenealy University of New Hampshire BEDFORD NH

37 895 0:44:06 Robert Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club FARMINGTON NY

38 924 0:44:13 Michael Kavanaugh WAITSFIELD VT

39 917 0:44:16 John Buchheit QuadCycles SOMERVILLE MA

40 903 0:44:16 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club DELMAR NY

41 904 0:44:24 Derek Griggs SEABROOK NH

42 920 0:44:31 John Plump Minuteman Road Club ARLINGTON MA

43 918 0:44:38 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA PRINCETON NJ

44 928 0:44:39 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle MANCHESTER MA

45 909 0:44:45 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge MARSHFIELD MA

46 923 0:45:00 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club PROVIDENCE RI

47 925 0:45:10 John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WESTFORD MA

48 962 0:45:13 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds ST. CLAIR SHORES MI

49 897 0:45:17 Richard Brown DANVILLE NH

50 933 0:45:23 Richard Foley TARGETRAINING WALLINGFORD CT

51 906 0:45:27 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers Inc. HAVERHILL MA

52 936 0:45:27 Robert Threeton NorEast Cycling EXETER NH

53 947 0:45:32 David Leedberg Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery CHELMSFORD MA

54 921 0:45:34 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.com STOW MA

55 929 0:45:35 Timothy Shea BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero AMHERST NH

56 944 0:45:36 Mark Burns PORTLAND ME

57 915 0:45:40 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com PAWTUCKET RI

58 935 0:45:45 George Benington OA/CycleMania SOUTH PORTLAND ME

59 930 0:45:49 Greg Zysk Luxe Wheelworks MELROSE MA

60 937 0:46:04 Jay Loder Mighty Riders NORTH VANCOUVER BC

61 954 0:46:08 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot WALLKILL NY

62 940 0:46:25 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic TEANECK NJ

63 951 0:46:31 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling SOUTH BERWICK ME

64 943 0:46:38 James Mills Cycle Lodge PLYMOUTH MA

65 938 0:46:40 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY MA

66 934 0:47:06 J Delancey Team ROG WALWORTH NY

67 945 0:47:15 Joseph Rapuano Essex County Velo driven by Mazda ATKINSON NH

68 942 0:47:20 Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump FAIRFIELD CT

69 961 0:48:01 Donald Crowell WESTFORD MA

70 948 0:48:06 Jesus Vazquez bikebarnracing.com HOLBROOK MA

71 916 0:48:34 Theo Kindermans Cyclocrossworld WALTHAM MA

72 941 0:48:51 T Perkins Cyclocrossworld ACCORD NY

73 908 0:48:58 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania CUMBERLAND ME

74 910 0:49:00 Matthew Snow FAIRFIELD CT

75 960 0:49:58 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge DUXBURY MA

76 952 0:50:26 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA BELLE MEAD NJ

77 959 0:51:03 Armand Pantelone Bob Cycling HAVERHILL MA

78 927 0:51:21 Bill Brazier NORTH KINGSTOWN RI

79 914 0:51:40 David Anderson TOPSFIELD MA

80 931 0:51:57 Owen Wood Team ROG ROCHESTER NY

81 956 1L Kurt Edmonds NEWBURYPORT MA

DNF 902 DNF Greg Ferguson Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com GLASSBORO NJ

DNF 905 DNF David Foley WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing N EASTON MA

DNF 922 DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Racing LYME NH

DNF 950 DNF Lawrence King Swamp Yankee Road Club CRANSTON RI

2406.jpg

Masters Men 55+ 45 minutes 32 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 1000 0:44:04 Timothy Groesbeck CCB SHARON NH 60

2 997 0:44:41 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club AMHERST MA 50

3 999 0:45:09 William Sawyer Mid State Cycling Club ARLINGTON MA 45

4 998 0:45:19 Gary Passler Essex County Velo driven by Mazda AMESBURY MA 40

5 988 0:45:50 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge PLYMPTON MA 35

6 994 0:46:10 David King Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BOXFORD MA 30

7 986 0:46:32 Matthew Moore Clinton Cycling Club MANCHESTER VT 28

8 993 0:46:34 Peter Crowley PELHAM MA 26

9 987 0:46:36 Ken Coleman Berkshire Cycling Association NEW YORK NY 24

10 990 0:46:56 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time DORVAL QC 22

11 980 0:46:58 Gerald Katz QuadCycles CAMBRIDGE MA 20

12 989 0:47:13 Steven Kane East End/Kreb Cycle BRIGHTWATERS NY 18

13 996 0:47:19 Timothy Leonard nycross.com NEW HARTFORD NY 16

14 969 0:47:56 George Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery MERRIMACK NH 14

15 992 0:48:04 Bruce Bell STOWE VT 12

16 984 0:48:13 Ron Hines QuadCycles LEXINGTON MA 10

17 982 0:48:33 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo NEWTON MA 9

18 970 0:48:55 Richard Sachs Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix WARWICK MA 8

19 985 0:49:17 Donald Rice CCB RENSSELAER NY 7

20 978 0:49:34 Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club HINGHAM MA 6

21 983 0:49:46 Steve Abbott Blue Steel Cyclery WILLINGTON CT 5

22 973 0:49:52 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC Hyannis MA 4

23 979 0:49:53 Garabed Minasian Fort Factory Racing Team NASHUA NH 3

24 991 0:50:08 Carl Brown CCB RANDOLPH MA 2

25 995 0:50:40 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist QUINCY MA 1

26 981 0:50:50 Thomas Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft STOW MA

27 976 James Quinn Mass Bay Road Club WEYMOUTH MA

28 966 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery DEERFIELD NH

29 972 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery EPSOM NH

30 974 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld GLOUCESTER MA

31 975 Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery BROOKLINE NH

32 977 1L Donald Snoop MIDDLEBURGH NY

admin2011