Gran Prix of Gloucester 1 - Gloucester, MA

Gran Prix of Gloucester 1

Essex County Velo Club

Gloucester, MA

October 1, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results

2389.jpg

UCI Elite Men 60 minutes 88 starters

Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 1 0:56:43 Christian Heule Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com TUGGEN CH

2 2 0:56:45 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda EASTHAMPTON MA

3 6 0:56:56 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles Westwell Leacon UK

4 20 0:56:56 Ben Berden Ops Ale - Stoemper RIEMST BE

5 5 0:57:04 James Driscoll Cannondale Cyclocrossworld WINOOSKI VT

6 12 0:57:55 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com PLYMOUTH WI

7 4 0:58:11 Nicolas Bazin Big Mat Nerville-la-ForĂȘt FR

8 1 14 0:58:26 Zach McDonald Rapha/Focus BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA

9 83 0:58:28 Barry Wicks Kona Evanston IL

10 3 0:58:43 Timothy Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld TOPSFIELD MA

11 11 0:59:04 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage NEW SALEM MA

12 82 0:59:26 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling Stratham NH

13 15 0:59:38 Craig Richey Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh Victoria BC

14 2 10 0:59:53 Luke Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club SANDWICH MA

15 28 0:59:54 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School HAUETEN CH

16 3 16 1:00:02 Evan McNeely EMD Serono / Specialized KINGSTON ON

17 8 1:00:10 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires Aarhus DK

18 31 1:00:10 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club AMHERST MA

19 13 1:00:10 Jesse Anthony Kelly Benefit Strategies BEVERLY MA

20 22 1:00:19 Joshua Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS ESSEX JUNCTION VT

21 72 1:00:57 Tim Van Nuffle DCM-GB vorselaar KASTERLEE BE

22 85 1:01:06 Travis Liverman Winterville NC

23 4 41 1:01:13 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School STEINMAUR CH

24 37 1:01:22 Matthew O'Keefe CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM IPSWICH MA

25 5 29 1:01:30 Manny Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA

26 81 1:01:32 Mark Batty SpiderTech powered by C10 Brooklin ON

27 17 1:01:44 Mike Garrigan lapierre canada HILLSBURGH ON

28 9 1:01:45 Adam Myerson SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley DORCHESTER MA

29 42 1:01:46 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling Inc SAVANNAH GA

30 33 1:01:48 Daniel Chabanov Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix BROOKLYN NY

31 23 1:02:03 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage EASTHAMPTON MA

32 6 30 1:02:14 Eric Brungger Philadelphia Cyclocross School IllNAU CH

33 86 1:02:27 Anthony Clark Feeding Hills MA

34 40 1:02:40 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale BRENTWOOD NH

35 43 1:02:44 Robert Marion Carpediem Racing MOUNT AIRY NC

36 26 1:02:45 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC LANCASTER PA

37 45 1:02:45 Stephen Cummings Charm City Cycling LLC PITTSBURGH PA

38 7 71 1:02:45 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club SANDWICH MA

39 25 1:02:50 Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS ROSENDALE NY

40 32 1:03:02 Osmond Bakker Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta STITTSVILLE ON

41 8 52 1:03:06 Jeffrey Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team NEWARK DE

42 19 1:03:09 Jerome Townsend SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley PRINCETON MA

43 38 1:03:12 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart JAMAICA PLAIN MA

44 49 1:03:31 Gregory Whitney Ride Studio Cafe ALLSTON MA

45 78 1:03:38 Marc-Andre Daigle garneau club chaussure - norton rose LAURIER-STATION QC

46 18 1:03:48 Nicholas Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club SANDWICH MA

47 84 1:03:53 Jon Hamblen SmartStop/MOB presented by Ridley Winston NC

48 46 1:05:09 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao CANTON DE SHEFFORD QC

49 39 1L Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal SOMERVILLE MA

50 88 1L Timothy Ratta Guilford CT

51 87 1L Peter Ostroski Intervale NH

52 36 1L Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles MEDFORD MA

53 47 1L Donny Green Cycle-Smart PROVIDENCE RI

54 80 1L Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle Cycling Club Hanson MA

55 34 1L Wayne Bray CLINTON NY

56 57 1L Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles SOMERVILLE MA

57 44 1L Nathan Underwood CHELSEA QC

58 24 1L Philip Wong Essex County Velo BEVERLY MA

59 9 55 1L Conor O'Brien EMD Serono Specialized OTTAWA ON

60 56 1L Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal CAMBRIDGE MA

61 51 2L Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager SHERBROOKE QC

62 10 59 2L Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall CHELSEA QC

63 63 2L Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team PRINCETON NJ

64 64 2L Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing CHESHIRE CT

65 75 3L Joshua Thornton GG Events Management DADE CITY FL

66 11 50 3L Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School RICHWOOD NJ

67 73 3L Ryan Dromgoole PACC DENTON TX

68 60 3L Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal NORTH KINGSTOWN RI

69 12 65 3L Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team MERTZTOWN PA

70 13 67 3L Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing Juniors EUGENE OR

71 74 3L Michael Wilder PACC DENTON TX

72 76 4L Michael Garrett Velo Club LaGrange/ Herbalife LaGrange SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 27 DNF Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart AMHERST ME

DNF 35 DNF Shawn Milne KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER BEVERLY MA

DNF 53 DNF Corey Knowles Genesee Valley Cycling Club HAMBURG NY

DNF 58 DNF Michael Wissell B2C2/ Boloco ALLSTON MA

DNF 62 DNF Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling DOVER NH

DNF 66 DNF Pierre Vanden Borre Hup United JAMAICA PLAIN MA

DNF 69 DNF Daniel Zotter SCHENECTADY NY

DNF 70 DNF Peter MacLeod Canton Velo CANTON MA

DNF 79 DNF Gunnar Bergey Lederach PA

DNS 7 DNS Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare AUBURN CA

DNS 21 DNS Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing NEW YORK NY

DNS 48 DNS Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport BOULDER CO

DNS 54 DNS Cole Oberman Guys Racing Club PHILADELPHIA PA

DNS 61 DNS David Adams Carbon Racing AKRON OH

DNS 68 DNS Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized OTTAWA ON

DNS 77 DNS Thomas Young Cyclocrossworld LYME CT

2390.jpg

UCI Elite Women 40 minutes 47 starters

Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 101 0:41:03 Helen Wyman KONA/FSA Factory Team Barton Le Clay GB

2 104 0:41:21 Andrea Smith Ladies First SOMERVILLE MA

3 107 0:41:50 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld BOULDER CO

4 1 106 0:42:03 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale Cyclocrossworld RACINE WI

5 102 0:42:09 Gabby Day Renner Custom cyclo cross team Lincoln GB

6 122 0:42:13 Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers CRESCO PA

7 103 0:42:51 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles NASHUA NH

8 108 0:43:02 Crystal Anthony Ladies First BEVERLY MA

9 124 0:43:11 Maureen Bruno Roy Bob's Red Mill ARLINGTON MA

10 109 0:43:14 Carolyn Popovic EAST NORRITON PA

11 110 0:43:15 Nicole Thiemann Team CF-Elite PHILADELPHIA PA

12 123 0:43:47 Caroline Mani BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope FR

13 117 0:43:53 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com WORCESTER MA

14 105 0:44:11 Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC SAYLORSBURG PA

15 147 0:44:11 Linnea Koons Roxbury MA

16 111 0:44:45 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder DENVER CO

17 120 0:44:59 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing LEBANON NH

18 126 0:45:18 Ann D'Ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing WALTHAM MA

19 121 0:45:25 Katerine Northcott Beam Team Racing WALPOLE NH

20 127 0:45:27 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems RUTHERFORD NJ

21 116 0:45:47 Rebecca Wellons Quad Cycles WOBURN MA

22 130 0:45:51 Melissa Ross Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder NORWOOD MA

23 119 0:46:14 Frances Morrison J.A.M. Fund/NCC EASTHAMPTON MA

24 145 0:46:21 BrittLee Bowman crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles NEW YORK NY

25 113 0:46:28 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing NEWTON MA

26 128 0:46:34 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON MA

27 118 0:46:38 Sarah Krzysiak Team NYCROSS.com UTICA NY

28 115 0:46:43 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team WASHINGTON DC

29 131 0:47:02 Cassandra Maximenko silverbull centralwheel NAUGATUCK CT

30 134 0:47:09 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross ALLSTON MA

31 133 0:47:17 Bryna Blanchard TROY NY

32 114 0:47:26 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery OTTAWA ON

33 135 0:47:27 Lauri Webber Independent Fabrication Racing NEWARK DE

34 112 0:48:15 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx OTTAWA ON

35 146 0:48:28 Marian Jamison GLOUCESTER MA

36 143 0:48:37 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WATERTOWN MA

37 137 0:48:39 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV BALTIMORE MD

38 139 0:48:52 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University BOALSBURG PA

39 138 0:48:53 Samantha Dery MANCHESTER MA

40 136 0:49:27 Molly Hurford SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games HAMPTON NJ

41 132 0:49:52 Nancy Labbe-Giguere LadiesFirst Racing ARLINGTON MA

42 144 0:50:20 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC LANCASTER PA

43 141 0:50:54 Anna Milkowski Wheelworks Racing ANDOVER MA

44 148 1L Kerry Litka NorEast Cycling Nashua NH

DNF 125 DNF Sara Bresnick-Zocchi Embrocationcycling.com ARLINGTON MA

DNF 129 DNF Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge WARE MA

DNF 142 DNF Patricia Dowd Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite BOZEMAN MT

DNS 140 DNS Kathrin Schumacher Guys Racing Club PENNINGTON NJ

2391.jpg

Amateur Men 45 minutes 150 starters

Points

Place Jr Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur Jr

1 212 0:49:11 Peter Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 60

2 1 205 0:50:07 Curtis White Clif Bar Development Cross Team DELANSON NY 50 60

3 210 0:50:08 Chandler Delinks Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam IPSWICH MA 45

4 2 207 0:50:08 Chase Dickens MOUNT AIRY NC 40 50

5 3 214 0:50:52 Brendan McCormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. LEICESTER MA 35 45

6 4 204 0:51:09 Nathaniel Morse Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy COHASSET MA 30 40

7 208 0:51:46 Kris Dobie Cycle-Smart Inc. PORTSMOUTH NH 28

8 294 0:51:50 Marty Allen North Andover MA 26

9 211 0:51:51 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery CANDIA NH 24

10 218 0:52:06 Jacob Harris SWANZEY NH 22

11 216 0:52:11 Bradford Stratton Team NYCROSS.com ALBANY NY 20

12 215 0:52:22 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 18

13 224 0:52:40 Ian Schon ALLSTON MA 16

14 220 0:52:40 Tim Janson nycross.com BENNINGTON VT 14

15 5 269 0:52:53 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo driven by Mazda TOPSFIELD MA 12 35

16 219 0:52:59 Sam Dodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK NEW MILFORD CT 10

17 232 0:53:15 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling SOMERVILLE MA 9

18 225 0:53:19 Benjamin Pagano QuadCycles ANDOVER MA 8

19 6 241 0:53:20 Zachary Bender Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling GLEN ROCK NJ 7 30

20 236 0:53:24 Chris Field Essex County Velo driven by Mazda SALEM MA 6

21 7 272 0:53:27 Cooper Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club HINESBURG VT 5 28

22 229 0:53:57 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle BROOKLINE MA 4

23 8 242 0:53:58 Cameron McCormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. LEICESTER MA 3 26

24 258 0:53:58 Keith Kelly PROVIDENCE RI 2

25 252 0:54:15 Lee Wassilie PORTSMOUTH NH 1

26 321 0:54:26 kurt belhumeur Jamaica Plain MA

27 217 0:54:32 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing JAMAICA PLAIN MA

28 238 0:54:34 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing HARTFORD CT

29 9 277 0:54:39 Noah Granigan Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE NJ 24

30 244 0:54:40 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology CAMBRIDGE MA

31 10 256 0:54:51 Chad Young CCB Racing NEWMARKET NH 22

32 11 300 0:54:52 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School WAYNE PA 20

33 12 233 0:54:52 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump FAIRFIELD CT 18

34 239 0:55:05 Benjamin Gurley Independent Fabrication Racing NEWMARKET NH

35 237 0:55:10 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC W YARMOUTH MA

36 230 0:55:14 Lynne Bessette TOPSFIELD MA

37 263 0:55:18 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle WORCESTER MA

38 13 249 0:55:22 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team TRURO MA 16

39 245 0:55:28 James Leone Team NYCROSS.com DELMAR NY

40 261 0:55:31 sebastien dumont Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC DENNIS MA

41 203 0:55:35 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery OTTAWA ON

42 265 0:55:35 Joseph Tramontano SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games STAMFORD CT

43 259 0:55:42 Michael Apfelbaum WAKEFIELD MA

44 262 0:55:42 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe BROOKLINE MA

45 281 0:55:53 Keith Berkoben Somerville MA

46 264 0:55:57 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe LOWELL MA

47 250 0:55:58 Christopher Owen LEVERETT MA

48 14 317 0:55:58 Nicholas Mashburn Luxe Wheelworks Cambridge MA 14

49 246 0:56:06 Jake Colvin WALLINGFORD CT

50 235 0:56:22 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling ROSLINDALE MA

51 268 0:56:28 scott prosser Cycle-Smart Inc. RYE NY

52 15 275 0:56:28 Kyle Miller HARLEYSVILLE PA 12

53 337 0:56:35 William Campbell Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA

54 283 0:56:43 Robert Hale Hup United BRIGHTON MA

55 282 0:56:50 Ben Corbalis BOSTON MA

56 260 0:56:50 Scott Frison New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop MILFORD CT

57 209 0:56:57 Ryan White BRIGHTON MA

58 267 0:56:57 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware CLOSTER NJ

59 228 0:56:58 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Racing LINCOLN MA

60 231 0:56:59 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BURLINGTON MA

61 274 0:57:06 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA

62 243 0:57:12 Robert Biese Team Vortex KUTZTOWN PA

63 221 0:57:18 Anson Ross CLR PLAINFIELD CT

64 240 0:57:20 Ian Whittle Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) JAMAICA PLAIN MA

65 251 0:57:22 Peter Miller LEDYARD CT

66 270 0:57:23 Matt D'Alessio Threshold Cycling BROOKLINE MA

67 344 0:57:34 Peter Ozolins Cambridge Bicycle ITHACA NY

68 16 288 0:57:35 Tom Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 10

69 279 0:57:41 Paul McQuade Minuteman Road Club MILLBURY MA

70 285 0:57:42 Conor McKenzie ARLINGTON MA

71 226 0:57:45 Jason White ACCORD NY

72 247 0:57:57 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe ARLINGTON MA

73 223 0:57:58 Brian Martina OSWEGO NY

74 202 0:58:08 Jeff Moote Cyclocrossracing.com NIAGARA FALLS ON

75 254 0:58:08 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing BRANFORD CT

76 322 0:58:09 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Portland ME

77 287 0:58:16 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle Sport Club CAMBRIDGE MA

78 340 0:58:34 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com BRUNSWICK ME

79 339 0:58:38 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY

80 278 0:58:56 Louis Montgrain independent QU?BEC QC

81 253 0:59:55 Scott Wilson METHUEN MA

82 307 1 Lap Hughes Burridge Green Line Velo ROXBURY CROSSING MA

83 271 1 Lap Brian Schmierer DCMTB WASHINGTON DC

84 293 1 Lap Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club BROOKLINE MA

85 316 1 Lap John Morin The Kidney Project (TKP) Easthampton MA

86 297 1 Lap Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club CAMBRIDGE MA

87 17 324 1 Lap Ian Keough Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy SANDWICH MA 9

88 296 1 Lap Mark Bernard Hup United LEOMINSTER MA

89 276 1 Lap Zachary LaBry Threshold Cycling SOMERVILLE MA

90 303 1 Lap Dennis Dischler Wood -N- Wave WILMINGTON DE

91 309 1 Lap Aric Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. BALTIMORE MD

92 291 1 Lap Michael Whitfield Hup United ETNA NH

93 301 1 Lap James Jung NEW YORK NY

94 290 1 Lap Jeremy Jo Green Line Velo SOMERVILLE MA

95 305 1 Lap Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners WALLINGFORD CT

96 345 1 Lap Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club BOSTON MA

97 304 1 Lap Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling JAMAICA PLAIN MA

98 266 1 Lap Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe WAYLAND MA

99 295 1 Lap Michael Zanconato Zanconato Racing SUTTON MA

100 328 1 Lap Bill Maidment STONEHAM MA

101 286 1 Lap Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Cycling Club CHESTNUT HILL MA

102 257 1 Lap Andrew Muro Somerville MA

103 325 1 Lap Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop NEW HAVEN CT

104 206 1 Lap Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA

105 326 1 Lap Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle SOMERVILLE MA

106 298 1 Lap Christopher McKernan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda Beverly Farms MA

107 292 1 Lap Tristan Schneiter ALLSTON MA

108 289 1 Lap David Carmona ARLINGTON VT

109 306 1 Lap Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club FRANKLIN MA

110 343 1 Lap Jorma Mueller ARLINGTON MA

111 342 1 Lap Scott Glowa Luxe Wheelworks PROVIDENCE RI

112 302 1 Lap Arthur Moran Green Line Velo BROOKLINE MA

113 347 1 Lap Patrick Snoop Verge Sport/Test Pilot MONROE NY

114 313 1 Lap Thom Flanagan ALLSTON MA

115 310 1 Lap Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo MEDFORD MA

116 319 1 Lap Eric Pouliot DeathRow Velo FISKDALE MA

117 318 1 Lap Jason DeVarennes Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) WOBURN MA

118 315 1 Lap Joseph Aubin GOFFSTOWN NH

119 314 1 Lap michael golay Hup United WESTBROOK ME

120 201 1 Lap Toby Wells crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles SOMERVILLE MA

121 311 1 Lap Nicholas Maggiore JAMAICA PLAIN MA

122 323 1 Lap Roger Cadman ARLINGTON MA

123 234 1 Lap Gregg Griffo Team ROG GENEVA NY

124 308 1 Lap Daniel StGermain SOMERVILLE MA

125 346 1 Lap David Giraud Breakaway Racing BOSTON MA

126 330 1 Lap Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WATERTOWN MA

127 341 1 Lap Kelsey Oliver Team Ville LLC BEVERLY MA

128 312 1 Lap Jason Parkin Blue Ribbon-Translations.com NEW YORK NY

129 18 336 1 Lap Braedan Weller GREAT BARRINGTON MA 8

130 299 1 Lap Christopher Plummer NorEast Cycling MANCHESTER NH

131 333 1 Lap Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo MANCHESTER ME

132 335 1 Lap Raymond Cloutier METHUEN MA

133 327 1 Lap David Deitch Minuteman Road Club ROSLINDALE MA

134 19 213 1 Lap Jack MacClarence Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy LOUDONVILLE NY 7

135 320 1 Lap Robert Morgan COHASSET MA

136 20 334 1 Lap Jaalen Pottle BILLERICA MA 6

137 329 1 Lap Eric Stratton BROOKLINE MA

2392.jpg

Amateur Women 40 minutes 103 starters

Points

Place 35+ Jr15 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur 35+

1 1 604 0:39:37 Ellen Noble KENNEBUNKPORT ME 60

2 2 601 0:39:44 Emma White Team NYCROSS.com DELANSON NY 50

3 610 0:40:09 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology SOMERVILLE MA 45

4 1 608 0:40:16 Kathy Sarvary MANCHESTER NH 40 60

5 2 605 0:40:22 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge PEMBROKE MA 35 50

6 3 602 0:40:32 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery DEERFIELD NH 30 45

7 4 614 0:40:36 Michele Harrison Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY MA 28 40

8 629 0:40:48 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BOXFORD MA 26

9 5 612 0:40:58 Susan MacLean BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero PLAISTOW NH 24 35

10 638 0:41:19 Christin Christoph Competitive Edge Cycling NORTHAMPTON MA 22

11 6 606 0:41:20 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen WETHERSFIELD CT 20 30

12 3 607 0:41:42 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery FITCHBURG MA 18

13 4 698 0:41:51 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC EMMAUS PA 16

14 630 0:42:04 Deirdre Smith SOMERVILLE MA 14

15 626 0:42:21 Abigail Isolda ASTORIA NY 12

16 611 0:42:25 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Roxbury MA 10

17 7 631 0:42:25 Diane Conway Cycle-Smart Inc. RYE NH 9 28

18 5 615 0:42:34 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling MONUMENT CO 8

19 8 635 0:42:35 Karen Nash CCB Racing NORTH HAMPTON NH 7 26

20 9 619 0:42:50 Renee Bousquet WALTHAM MA 6 24

21 616 0:42:52 Christine Fort Pedal Power Team-MA SOMERVILLE MA 5

22 10 697 0:43:06 Kirsten Begg-Swider Cycle-Smart Inc. DANBURY CT 4 22

23 644 0:43:06 Cait Dooley BRIGHTON MA 3

24 620 0:43:20 Leah Waldman Human Zoom NEWTOWN PA 2

25 11 623 0:43:26 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts Racing Team CANTON CT 1 20

26 613 0:43:42 Dana Prey NEWTON MA

27 12 618 0:43:48 Ilana Knopf DCMTB MEDFORD MA 18

28 13 633 0:44:02 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BEDFORD MA 16

29 642 0:44:04 Jessica Duppler Gorham Bike & Ski CAPE ELIZABETH ME

30 14 617 0:44:15 Robin Shea East End/Kreb Cycle MANORVILLE NY 14

31 634 0:44:31 Dana Cooreman MVBC WHITESBORO NY

32 713 0:44:37 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle Somerville MA

33 15 627 0:44:45 Kelly Welker MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign PENFIELD NY 12

34 696 0:44:47 Sherri Cucuru Essex County Velo driven by Mazda GLOUCESTER MA

35 621 0:44:57 Jennifer Strasser EAST PROVIDENCE RI

36 663 0:44:57 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom Cycling PHILADELPHIA PA

37 16 646 0:45:13 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss DORVAL QC 10

38 704 0:45:21 Joy Stark Hup United DORCHESTER MA

39 625 0:45:23 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport PRINCETON JCT NJ

40 622 0:45:25 Lauren Tracy Colby College SCHNECKSVILLE PA

41 648 0:45:31 Kathleen Steinberg WAYLAND MA

42 17 662 0:45:32 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle BRIDGEWATER MA 9

43 18 637 0:45:43 Heather Heinrich WILMINGTON DE 8

44 667 0:45:49 Lodrina Cherne Minuteman Road Club SOMERVILLE MA

45 19 645 0:45:49 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT Bicycles ACCORD NY 7

46 636 0:45:53 Melissa Downes PORTSMOUTH RI

47 20 641 0:46:01 Michele M Smith Hup United BURLINGTON MA 6

48 675 0:46:06 Emily Phillips Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) MEDFORD MA

49 21 640 0:46:28 Theresa Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LEXINGTON MA 5

50 652 0:46:33 Julianne Oberle Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) WORCESTER MA

51 6 653 0:46:36 Anna Milton Ladies First NORTHBOROUGH MA

52 683 0:46:37 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club WAYLAND MA

53 22 657 0:46:39 Joanie Kavanaugh WAITSFIELD VT 4

54 655 0:46:39 Rebecca Wolski Ladies First BRIGHTON MA

55 659 0:46:44 Sarah Harrington Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BOSTON MA

56 669 0:47:06 Jordan Dube Greater Hartford Cycling Club CANTERBURY CT

57 23 679 0:47:08 Julia Sperry SOUTH BURLINGTON VT 3

58 712 0:47:11 Meghan Smith New London NH

59 24 654 0:47:14 Anne Rock (Maurer) Charm City Cycling LLC PHILADELPHIA PA 2

60 25 666 0:47:18 laura kozlowski Velo Bella ITHACA NY 1

61 26 649 0:47:33 lynn samartano Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team PROVIDENCE RI

62 689 0:47:50 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport / Test Pilot CORNWALL ON HUDSON NY

63 27 668 0:47:53 diane vettori Charm City Cycling LLC ELKTON MD

64 656 0:47:57 Lisa Marshall CAMBRIDGE MA

65 664 0:48:00 Leah Pappas-Barnes Hup United ARLINGTON MA

66 28 681 0:48:01 Sandra Noble KENNEBUNKPORT ME

67 715 0:48:40 Beth Renner NYVelocity Women's Racing Team New York NY

68 29 671 0:48:54 Patty Carrel SUDBURY MA

69 30 628 0:49:12 Karen Tourian Guys Racing Club PHILADELPHIA PA

70 682 0:49:17 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BOSTON MA

71 31 705 0:49:22 Brenda Bahnson GT BARRINGTON MA

72 32 707 0:49:24 Kira McNeely KINGSTON ON

73 680 0:49:51 Kristin Beville BELMONT MA

74 716 0:49:54 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF-Club Waterford CT

75 711 0:49:56 Jo Wightman SOMERVILLE MA

76 714 0:50:02 Michele Moffat New York NY

77 688 0:50:09 Jill Meyer Pedal Power Team-MA BOSTON MA

78 33 701 0:50:28 Peggy Gioioso BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero METHUEN MA

79 685 0:50:35 Melanie Starr Walker WALTHAM MA

80 34 672 0:50:46 Millie Milton Ladies First NORTHBOROUGH MA

81 35 665 0:51:20 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery GATINEAU QC

82 36 684 0:51:42 pat rosier Berkshire Cycling Association PITTSFIELD MA

83 37 706 0:51:45 natalie levreault joe's garage SOUTH HADLEY MA

84 703 0:51:55 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com BATH ME

85 651 0:52:16 Yvonne Schumacher ISCorp Cycling Team MUKWONAGO WI

86 7 708 0:52:16 Paige McNeely KINGSTON ON

87 38 674 0:52:25 Maura DUXBURY MA

88 39 692 0:52:29 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing LYNN MA

89 40 686 1 lap Carrie Mosher WALTHAM MA

90 41 603 1 lap Molly Hamill

91 702 1 lap Louisa Ceraldi CAMBRIDGE MA

92 42 687 1 lap Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC SANDWICH MA

93 43 694 1 lap Tamara Bonn ALLSTON MA

94 44 691 1 lap Marylou Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WESTFORD MA

95 45 690 1 lap Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle MELROSE MA

DNF 624 DNF Sharon Anderson PORTLAND OR

DNF 639 DNF Jen Audia Competitive Edge Cycling SPRINGFIELD MA

DNF 658 DNF Janet Lorang Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) MEDFORD MA

DNF 661 DNF Tessa Clare Threshold Cycling SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 670 DNF lex Gidley Victory Velo SUNDERLAND MA

DNF 673 DNF Kristina Donehew Hup United CHARLESTOWN MA

DNF 678 DNF Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycle BRIGHTON MA

DNF 695 DNF Laura Kernan NORTH READING MA

2400.jpg

Men 4 40 minutes 112 starters

Place 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 878 0:41:29 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team BROOKLYN NY

2 876 0:42:40 ryan littlefield Southern Maine Cycling Club SCARBOOUGH ME

3 881 0:43:43 Nick Salata Centraal Cycle Devo Team BEVERLY MA

4 880 0:43:53 Timothy Stenovec NEW YORK NY

5 893 0:44:21 Timothy Durrin BCA/Tosk Chiropractic GREATBARRINGTON MA

6 989 0:44:29 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute MARLBOROUGH CT

7 890 0:44:29 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda MARBLEHEAD MA

8 1 879 0:44:33 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo NEWTON CENTRE MA

9 889 0:44:38 John Hughson SCHENECTADY NY

10 895 0:44:47 Christopher Moeckel LANCASTER MA

11 900 0:45:16 Cory Small BOXBOROUGH MA

12 886 0:45:25 Benjamin Sawyer Essex County Velo driven by Mazda WENHAM MA

13 894 0:45:37 Jonathan Barry ALLSTON MA

14 914 0:45:39 Philip Stango ALLSTON MA

15 899 0:45:42 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club JAMAICA PLAIN MA

16 2 908 0:45:59 Jim Dowd TIVERTON RI

17 883 0:46:02 Aidan MacDonald ROWLEY MA

18 887 0:46:07 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles JAMAICA PLAIN MA

19 898 0:46:08 David Warner JAMAICA PLAIN MA

20 897 0:46:49 Michael Dore CAMBRIDGE MA

21 3 885 0:47:06 Charles Wescott QuadCycles CAMBRIDGE MA

22 4 884 0:47:11 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle MANCHESTER MA

23 909 0:47:14 Nicholas Kirsch PORTSMOUTH NH

24 891 0:47:14 Ben Goss NorEast Cycling PORTSMOUTH NH

25 896 0:47:23 Daniel Barrett Threshold Cycling NEWTON MA

26 984 0:47:29 Christopher Algar Cape Cod Cycling Club WOODS HOLE MA

27 974 0:48:13 Scott Hock JOHNSTOWN NY

28 888 0:48:22 Curtis Singmaster Cyclocrossracing.com PROVIDENCE RI

29 903 0:48:23 Patrick Flaherty STOUGHTON MA

30 990 0:48:23 Sean Pantellere BRIGHTON MA

31 5 917 0:48:33 Jay Fiske Rippers WINCHESTER MA

32 973 0:48:34 Matthew Griswold Luxe Wheelworks BOSTON MA

33 6 975 0:48:40 Jake Allegrini NANTUCKET MA

34 976 0:48:45 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA NEWTOWN PA

35 925 0:49:09 eric whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SOMERVILLE MA

36 929 0:49:42 Jason Boczar ESSEX JCT VT

37 7 877 0:49:48 Jerry DeZutter 545 Velo HUDSON MA

38 916 0:49:51 Ron Smithers Essex County Velo driven by Mazda MARBLEHEAD MA

39 8 910 0:49:58 Rick Mackie SLIJK VELO CLUB LEXINGTON MA

40 928 0:50:05 Paul Sennott BRIGHTON MA

41 9 931 0:50:18 Thomas DeGraan Breakthrough Performance Coaching MARSTONS MILLS MA

42 10 930 0:50:18 Andrew Ewas BRIGHTON MA

43 988 0:50:19 Brian McGee BROOKLYN NY

44 919 0:50:21 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. NORTH ANDOVER MA

45 915 0:50:22 Weston Forsblad DANVILLE NH

46 948 0:50:23 Ben McCoy Boston Road Club ARLINGTON MA

47 11 967 0:50:26 George Griffin Slijk! Velo Club NORTH READING MA

48 952 0:50:32 Gregory Gibbons Corner Cycle Cycling Club FALMOUTH MA

49 921 0:50:36 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling BOSTON MA

50 932 0:50:40 Kenneth Cheung BOSTON MA

51 959 0:50:43 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports Dayville CT

52 979 0:51:01 Sean Casey ALLSTON MA

53 920 0:51:06 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA

54 986 0:51:33 Zachary Ackerman SANDOWN NH

55 12 943 0:51:42 lenny snyderman BOSTON MA

56 13 911 0:51:56 Russell Campbell Minuteman Road Club MAYNARD MA

57 927 0:52:07 Jeremy Katz ARLINGTON MA

58 912 0:52:32 Alexander Parachini BROOKLYN NY

59 14 951 1 lap PAUL PENASKOVIC Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle BEDFORD NH

60 15 923 1 lap JF Fullum NORTH READING MA

61 16 938 1 lap Joseph Remy SALEM MA

62 934 1 lap Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles WATERTOWN MA

63 892 1 lap Ryan Burnham Noreast Cycling EXETER NH

64 954 1 lap Chris Adams DAS BROOKLYN CT

65 963 1 lap Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club BRIGHTON MA

66 956 1 lap Brian Rutledge Wheelworks Racing SOMERVILLE MA

67 987 1 lap Sean Savignano AUBURN ME

68 17 907 1 lap Scott Feather Team Vortex EMMAUS PA

69 947 1 lap Andy Huff Wheelworks Racing CAMBRIDGE MA

70 18 966 1 lap Matthew Juros Essex County Velo driven by Mazda NORTH ANDOVER MA

71 937 1 lap Ronald Locke ARLINGTON MA

72 980 1 lap Anthony Parillo SHERBORN MA

73 940 1 lap John O'Fallon Rapha Racing FAIRFIELD CT

74 19 958 1 lap Mike Robinson EXETER NH

75 20 950 1 lap Matt Lichack CLINTON CT

76 944 1 lap Thomas Estrada BOSTON MA

77 1000 1 lap nikolas boulay Centraal Cycle Devo Team Beverly MA

78 985 1 lap David Kahn New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop NEW HAVEN CT

79 999 1 lap Adam Vaccaro Somerville MA

80 997 1 lap Pete Shelby COLUMBUS OH

81 960 1 lap Owen Robbins SOMERVILLE MA

82 995 1 lap Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo CAMBRIDGE MA

83 939 1 lap Jarrad Warner HOPKINTON NH

84 21 962 1 lap Vance Perry MARBLEHEAD MA

85 22 970 1 lap KC Commoss Essex County Velo driven by Mazda

86 23 926 1 lap Jon McNeill WESTON MA

87 24 949 1 lap Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart Inc. DRACUT MA

88 968 1 lap Michael Mulrooney POCASSET MA

89 25 955 1 lap Stewart Dawson Hup United BROOKLINE MA

90 981 1 lap Cesar Vega MIAMI FL

91 26 991 1 lap Ed Walsh Cyclocrossworld SOUTH HAMILTON MA

92 994 1 lap joshua wendorf Trek Bicycles Portsmouth NH NEWMARKET NH

93 957 1 lap David Stark SHERBORN MA

94 27 946 1 lap bill hart berkshire cycling association DALTON MA

95 993 1 lap Peter Mead Trek Portsmouth / MVCX CAPE ELIZABETH ME

96 28 942 1 lap Peter Hutchinson WESTFIELD MA

97 998 1 lap Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling Club QUINCY MA

98 29 961 1 lap Andy Demotses NorEast Cycling/Slouch HAMPTON NH

99 30 945 1 lap Peter Worden BREWER ME

100 31 965 1 lap David Carrel SUDBURY MA

101 969 1 lap Sean Tobyne BEVERLY MA

DNF 901 DNF MARK CLARK NorEast Cycling STRATHAM NH

DNF 904 DNF Craig Keasler Luxe Wheelworks ALLSTON MA

DNF 913 DNF Torrance Kopfer BRAINTREE MA

DNF 922 DNF Myles OBrien JAMAICA PLAIN MA

DNF 924 DNF Kevin Murphy Canton Velo WINCHESTER MA

DNF 941 DNF Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo driven by Mazda SALEMS MA

DNF 953 DNF Kevin Hans DOVER NH

DNF 971 DNF David Beaulieu Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY MA

DNF 972 DNF Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe SOMERVILLE MA

DNF 996 DNF David Loszewski Hup United DERRY NH

2393.jpg

Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 40 minutes 109 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 863 0:36:38 Pierre Gervez PLYMOUTH NH

2 755 0:00:05 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania LOVELL ME

3 767 0:00:42 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage SHELBURNE MA

4 792 0:00:57 John Newguard Bicycle Plus CC Halifax NS

5 763 0:01:17 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda IPSWICH MA

6 757 0:01:29 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling EXETER NH

7 768 0:01:29 Paul DeBitetto Minuteman Road Club STOW MA

8 789 0:01:34 Trenton Haas GLASTONBURY CT

9 776 0:01:53 Sean Williams 545 Velo ALLSTON MA

10 753 0:01:58 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo NEWTON CENTRE MA

11 772 0:01:58 Dana Ernst Team Alpine Clinic RCN PLYMOUTH NH

12 857 0:02:09 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage FLORENCE MA

13 780 0:02:14 Rick Tobin Union Velo Club FRANKLIN MA

14 759 0:02:15 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness WILLISTON VT

15 775 0:02:21 Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club WATERTOWN MA

16 766 0:02:24 Mark VanLiere Hup United JAMAICA PLAIN MA

17 794 0:02:28 Michael Baker SHREWSBURY MA

18 855 0:02:29 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team NARRAGANSETT RI

19 866 0:02:31 Chris Baynes South Shore Wheelers MARSHFIELD HILLS MA

20 756 0:02:33 David Smallwood ROSLINDALE MA

21 770 0:02:34 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling PORTSMOUTH NH

22 778 0:02:35 Thomas MacClarence Capital Bicycle Racing Club LOUDONVILLE NY

23 758 0:39:33 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club BELLINGHAM MA

24 751 0:39:43 Andrew Bennett DUXBURY MA

25 795 0:39:45 David Alden-St. Pierre BEVERLY MA

26 773 0:39:58 Eli Levine Hup United ANDOVER MA

27 774 0:39:59 Tim Dodd Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) WESTFORD MA

28 781 0:40:01 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle LYNN MA

29 782 0:40:02 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld BEVERLY MA

30 752 0:40:22 Jerry DeZutter 545 Velo HUDSON MA

31 791 0:40:23 Michael Samartano PROVIDENCE RI

32 788 0:40:26 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Bicycle Club SOUTH BURLINGTON VT

33 777 0:40:47 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club NEW YORK NY

34 823 0:40:48 Chris Franson Exposition Wheelmen ROSLINDALE MA

35 811 0:40:55 Chris Trabulsie bikebarnracing.com E. TAUNTON MA

36 762 0:40:59 Michael Weston 545 Velo WELLESLEY MA

37 765 0:40:59 Walter Conley CCB NASHUA NH

38 771 0:41:00 Alexander Eysymontt NEW YORK NY

39 754 0:41:01 David Sugden Euro-sports.ca GATINEAU QC

40 872 0:41:01 Peter Carney DORNBOX Custom Bikes PORTLAND ME

41 799 0:41:05 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo WELLESLEY MA

42 856 0:41:07 Steve McGrath NorEast Cycling PORTSMOUTH NH

43 869 0:41:13 Shane Callahan Colorado Endurance Project HIGHLANDS RANCH CO

44 809 0:41:13 Joel Medina BOSTON MA

45 859 0:41:25 Tim Metzger NorEast Cycling HAMPTON NH

46 784 0:41:29 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 Cycling STAMFORD CT

47 808 0:41:29 Daniel Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SALEM MA

48 858 0:41:29 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA

49 787 0:41:42 John Fice Boston Road Club Inc. NORFOLK MA

50 761 0:41:53 Thomas Goodman STERLING MA

51 813 0:41:53 john weferling Cyclonauts Racers Inc. EAST LONGMEADOW MA

52 769 0:41:55 Benjamin Koyle LYNNFIELD MA

53 832 0:41:56 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo driven by Mazda HAVERHILL MA

54 820 0:41:59 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle Devo Team BEVERLY MA

55 760 0:42:18 Matthew Whiteley Swansea Velo Club PAWTUCKET RI

56 822 0:42:20 Richard Hislop QuadCycles ARLINGTON MA

57 790 0:42:25 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft MERRIMACK NH

58 786 0:42:26 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers FEEDING HILLS MA

59 801 0:42:29 Brad Keller Slouch Inc. RYE NH

60 817 0:42:40 Mark Prevett bikebarnracing.com CARVER MA

61 800 0:42:40 Noah Manacas CHARLESTOWN MA

62 831 0:42:46 Jose Martinez 545 Velo AUBURNDALE MA

63 807 0:42:49 Robert Hendry NCC/BikeReg.com NORTHFIELD MA

64 865 0:42:51 Christopher Dornbach Southern Maine Cycling Club CUMBERLAND ME

65 870 0:42:55 william rieders weston posse WELLESELY MA

66 785 0:43:00 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions WASHINGTON DC

67 829 0:43:13 John Bentley Cycle-Smart Inc. SWANZEY NH

68 812 0:43:18 Lester Bethel Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) ACTON MA

69 874 0:43:28 Thomas West BELMONT MA

70 798 0:43:29 James Scott Canton Velo CANTON MA

71 839 0:43:30 David Parmelee Essex County Velo driven by Mazda MANCHESTER MA

72 805 0:43:33 James Gomez QuadCycles JAMAICA PLAIN MA

73 764 0:43:46 Michael Murphy BEVERLY MA

74 810 0:43:51 Rudy Bleakley Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing NORWALK CT

75 825 0:44:17 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle SALEM MA

76 854 0:44:24 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com PROVIDENCE RI

77 796 0:44:36 Andrew Cooper NorEast Cycling NASHUA NH

78 816 0:44:39 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LOWELL MA

79 836 0:44:43 Andrew Nook MEDFORD MA

80 838 0:44:49 John Weaver Mystic Velo - Men GROTON CT

81 868 0:44:59 daniel bukkhegyi Cyclocross World S HAMILTON MA

82 826 0:45:03 Ian Brodie cycle lodge DUXBURY MA

83 783 0:45:06

84 802 0:45:16 Michael Romanovsky KINGSTON NY

85 852 0:45:18 Lee Strout Bikeman.com BRUNSWICK ME

86 830 0:45:20 Benjamin Reid BROOKLYN NY

87 850 0:45:43 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge PLYMOUTH MA

88 824 0:45:46 Chris Jennings NEEDHAM HEIGHTS MA

89 821 0:45:51 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters NEW YORK NY

90 862 0:45:56 John Torrey Cyclonauts Racers Inc. SPRINGFIELD MA

91 804 0:46:22 Carey Jackson Yonce PHILADELPHIA PA

92 860 0:46:22 Fred Hoff Wellesley MA

93 843 0:46:52 Patrick Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BOXFORD MA

94 846 0:46:57 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle NEWTON MA

95 847 0:46:58 Tri Vinh Cyclonauts Racers ENFIELD CT

96 844 0:47:02 Jeffrey Oppenheimer Wheelworks Racing MEDFORD MA

97 833 0:47:10 William Dron MEDFIELD MA

98 873 0:47:32 Anthony Codding S HAMILTON MA

99 853 0:47:55 Timothy OConnor LOWELLL MA

100 793 0:48:39 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cycling Club Brewster MA

101 842 0:48:44 barry shopnick NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WAYLAND MA

102 837 1 lap Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing SALEM NH

103 828 1 lap Steven Curran Mass Bay Road Club QUINCY MA

104 814 1 lap Daniel Sullivan Wellesley Hills MA

105 848 1 lap Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft LOWELL MA

106 849 1 lap Steven Saranga JAMAICA PLAIN MA

107 851 1 lap David Green NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ACTON MA

DNF 803 DNF Rob Bousquet WALTHAM MA

DNF 806 DNF Mark Boucher Blue Steel Cyclery LONDONDERRY NH

2396.jpg

Juniors 10-14 2 laps 14 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 747 0:23:14 Kevin Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 60

2 750 0:23:39 Donald Seib Bikeman.com BRYANTPOND ME 50

3 738 0:23:56 Jimmy Maurer Charm City Cycling LLC PHILADELPHIA PA 45

4 749 0:24:03 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON MA 40

5 745 0:25:35 Harrison White Capital Bicycle Racing Club DELANSON NY 35

6 744 0:25:52 Ryan Aittaniemi WEST BARNSTABLE MA 30

7 736 0:27:45 28

8 748 0:27:49 Kevin Stacey BOB Cycling HAVERHILL MA 26

9 740 0:29:28 Sean Goguen Team CF HOPEDALE MA 24

10 743 0:29:52 madeleine zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle METHUEN MA 22

11 739 0:30:56 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club LEEDS MA 20

12 737 0:35:59 18

13 741 0:38:57 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club WESTBOROUGH MA 16

14 742 0:41:17 Allison Stacey BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero HAVERHILL MA 14

2397.jpg

Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes 93 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 354 0:48:31 Brian Wilichoski DANVERS MA 60

2 359 0:48:40 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com RYE NH 50

3 357 0:48:48 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen GLASTONBURY CT 45

4 352 0:48:57 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club MARSTONS MILLS MA 40

5 360 0:48:58 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot NEWBURGH NY 35

6 355 0:48:58 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club EAST WAREHAM MA 30

7 361 0:49:41 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen ELLINGTON CT 28

8 356 0:49:54 Robert Hult Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery HARVARD MA 26

9 358 0:50:06 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing LONDON ON 24

10 364 0:50:12 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME 22

11 373 0:50:18 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal MERRIMAC MA 20

12 367 0:50:46 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME 18

13 363 0:50:46 Steve Proulx The Cyclery OTTAWA ON 16

14 366 0:51:03 Kristopher Auer BALTIMORE MD 14

15 370 0:51:05 Daniel Larino Century Road Club Of America NESCHANIC STA NJ 12

16 379 0:51:08 Michael Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft BEDFORD MA 10

17 371 0:51:39 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing SUTTON MA 9

18 398 0:51:45 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen ELLINGTON CT 8

19 397 0:52:03 R. Michael McKittrick Cambridge Bicycle CAMBRIDGE MA 7

20 378 0:52:04 stephan marcoux Bikeman.com ABERCORN QC 6

21 383 0:52:06 James Harmon LITCHFIELD CT 5

22 353 0:52:25 Mark McCormack Sports Team FOXBORO MA 4

23 384 0:52:26 Frank McCormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar LEICESTER MA 3

24 376 0:52:50 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo WESTON MA 2

25 362 0:52:56 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross OTTAWA ON 1

26 374 0:53:04 Glen Gollrad TOPSFIELD MA

27 381 0:53:04 Shawn Mottram Union Velo Club LTD NORTON MA

28 380 0:53:21 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club PENNINGTON NJ

29 390 0:53:54 Brett Rothmeyer GPOA PITTSBURGH PA

30 455 0:54:05 Donald Snoop Jr Verge Sport / Test Pilot NEW WINDSOR NY

31 434 0:54:14 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle JAMAICA PLAIN MA

32 377 0:54:21 Douglas Kennedy Minuteman Road Club MARLBOROUGH MA

33 421 0:54:24 Scott Levreault SOUTH HADLEY MA

34 456 0:54:29 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo NANTUCKET MA

35 402 0:54:37 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team SOUTHINGTON CT

36 415 0:54:40 Matthew Spence Burris Logistics-Fit Werx MONTPELIER VT

37 392 0:54:44 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions TORONTO ON

38 396 0:54:47 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com STOW MA

39 413 0:54:55 Shawn McCormack Sports Team STURBRIDGE MA

40 404 0:54:57 David Stacey BOB Cycling NORTH READING MA

41 403 0:55:07 Benjamin Anemone WILMINGTON DE

42 450 0:55:18 Richard Legault Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team STERLING CT

43 386 0:55:33 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Cycling Club MILFORD MA

44 401 0:55:37 Gerald Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com BOLTON VT

45 409 0:55:40 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing GUILFORD CT

46 393 0:55:42 Eric Bowker 29er Crew/Catamount ESSEX JUNCTION VT

47 412 0:55:53 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle DORCHESTER MA

48 399 0:56:07 Steven Roszko BikeReg.com Cycling Club NORTHAMPTON MA

49 400 0:56:27 Scott Brooks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WESTFORD MA

50 461 0:56:31 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing Arlington MA

51 406 0:56:48 Stephane Marcotte Dark Horse Flyers Toronto TORONTO ON

52 391 0:56:50 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail DURHAM NH

53 441 0:56:51 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage SOMERVILLE MA

54 423 0:56:54 Geoffrey Williams Cyclocrossracing.com RIVERSIDE RI

55 382 0:56:54 John Meerse OA/CycleMania BLOOMFIELD CT

56 443 0:56:57 Sean Langford CCB Racing MIDDLETON MA

57 419 0:57:09 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling EXETER NH

58 414 0:57:33 Zach Magoon Bikeman.com PORTLAND ME

59 418 0:57:46 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. JAMAICA PLAIN MA

60 408 0:57:54 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles EASTHAMPTON MA

61 426 0:58:12 Gregory Montello Berger Hardware Bikes MALDEN MA

62 445 0:58:27 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot WALLKILL NY

63 425 0:58:31 Bryan Atwood Team Edge LITCHFIELD CT

64 385 1 lap Harry Stover Team FUJI/Clif Bar BROOKLYN CT

65 460 1 lap Robert Naser NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A Dedham MA

66 417 1 lap Marvin Wang Bell Lap Cycling Club JAMAICA PLAIN MA

67 431 1 lap Nicholas Czerula New Hampshire Cycling Club CONCORD NH

68 428 1 lap Joseph Tindal Exposition Wheelmen COVENTRY CT

69 387 1 lap Zach Lail Mock Orange Racing WINSTON SALEM NC

70 444 1 lap Richard Person Minuteman Road Club HUDSON MA

71 462 1 lap David King Essex County Velo driven by Mazda Boxford MA

72 449 1 lap Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A NORTH KINGSTOWN RI

73 435 1 lap Christopher White BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero METHUEN MA

74 451 1 lap Richard Zachary NCVC/UnitedHealthcare ACTON MA

75 447 1 lap Ronald Gainer Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) SOMERVILLE MA

76 448 1 lap Chris Petrillo Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. GRANBY CT

77 452 1 lap Philaretos Karavidas Westwood Velo SOMERSET NJ

78 436 1 lap Robert Tyszko MILFORD NH

79 430 1 lap Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics-Fit Werx MORETOWN VT

80 420 1 lap Robert DeRose GREENVILLE SC

81 439 1 lap Michael Maximenko NAUGATUCK CT

82 453 1 lap Kurt Hoff BROOKLYN NY

83 459 1 lap T Bradley Shuford QUINCY MA

DNF 368 DNF William Shattuck Corner Cycle Cycling Club BRIDGEWATER MA

DNF 369 DNF Todd Cassan NEW YORK NY

DNF 395 DNF Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC ELKTON MD

DNF 407 DNF Shaw Hasyj Cyclocrossracing.com CAMBRIDGE ON

DNF 410 DNF Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club MANCHESTER CT

DNF 411 DNF Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic RCN RUMNEY NH

DNF 433 DNF Peter Abdinoor Blue Hills Cycling Club SOUTH HAMILTON MA

DNF 437 DNF Paul McMahon Seaside Cycle MANCHESTER MA

DNF 438 DNF Chris Milliman Hup United HANOVER NH

DNF 442 DNF Byron Holt ARLINGTON MA

2398.jpg

Masters Men 45+ 45 minutes 84 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 543 0:42:29 Erik Gutbier Clinton Cycling Club ARLINGTON VT 60

2 554 0:43:01 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage Ashfield MA 50

3 477 0:43:07 Paul Richard Cyclocrossworld AMESBURY MA 45

4 555 0:43:07 Donald Seib Bikeman.com BRYANT POND ME 40

5 490 0:43:38 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall CHELSEA QC 35

6 504 0:43:44 Greg Ferguson Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com GLASSBORO NJ 30

7 480 0:43:47 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar DUDLEY MA 28

8 479 0:43:53 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot MOUNT VERNON NY 26

9 476 0:44:04 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club COHASSET MA 24

10 484 0:44:04 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing Needham MA 22

11 582 0:44:06 Anders Larson Bikeman.com S Portland ME 20

12 487 0:44:13 Geoffrey House GREAT BARRINGTON MA 18

13 481 0:44:25 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga Bikes WOODSIDE NY 16

14 486 0:44:30 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com HOLLIS NH 14

15 552 0:44:30 Joseph Savick Arc En Ciel Racing Team PROVIDENCE RI 12

16 562 0:44:33 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania DURHAM ME 10

17 493 0:44:42 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team WARE MA 9

18 494 0:44:55 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing NORTH ANDOVER MA 8

19 496 0:44:56 Patrick Ruane Sunapee Racing Team WEBSTER NH 7

20 488 0:45:13 Jonathan Tarbox Exposition Wheelmen WINDSOR CT 6

21 501 0:45:16 william james TURNER ME 5

22 485 0:45:30 Mark Suprenant MILFORD NH 4

23 498 0:45:50 David Belknap Cycle Lodge DEDHAM MA 3

24 509 0:46:01 Steve Arsenault Keene NH 2

25 489 0:46:03 Chris Borrello NORTH DIGHTON MA 1

26 495 0:46:06 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage EASTHAMPTON MA

27 549 0:46:07 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport Poughkeepsie NY

28 503 0:46:33 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team NEW HARTFORD CT

29 564 0:46:45 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds ST. CLAIR SHORES MI

30 478 0:46:47 John Mosher BOXBOROUGH MA

31 492 0:46:56 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team AVON CT

32 517 0:47:08 Michael Good QuadCycles WILMINGTON MA

33 510 0:47:08 Charles Bourdages NorEast Cycling KITTERY ME

34 516 0:47:23 Eiric Marro BOB Cycling NASHUA NH

35 505 0:47:44 Thomas Butler Clinton Cycling Club DELMAR NY

36 500 0:47:54 Keith Button CCB Racing NOTTINGHAM NH

37 508 0:47:56 James Carrington Cyclonauts Racers Inc. HAVERHILL MA

38 522 0:47:57 John Smith Minuteman Road Club ACTON MA

39 514 0:48:09 Kevin Callahan Mass Bay Road Club NORWELL MA

40 523 0:48:10 John Plump Minuteman Road Club ARLINGTON MA

41 534 0:48:15 John Buchheit QuadCycles Somerville MA

42 527 0:48:17 Michael Kavanaugh WAITSFIELD VT

43 506 0:48:23 Derek Griggs SEABROOK NH

44 515 0:48:33 Paul DeBartolo Century Road Club Association NEW YORK NY

45 530 0:48:33 Timothy Shea BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero AMHERST NH

46 521 0:48:47 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA PRINCETON NJ

47 551 0:48:49 David Leedberg Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery CHELMSFORD MA

48 511 0:48:56 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania CUMBERLAND ME

49 539 0:49:03 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers Inc. LONGMEADOW MA

50 532 0:49:05 Greg Zysk Luxe Wheelworks MELROSE MA

51 537 0:49:07 George Benington OA/CycleMania SOUTH PORTLAND ME

52 519 0:49:25 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com PAWTUCKET RI

53 524 0:49:31 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.com STOW MA

54 525 0:49:36 Wayne Barlow Paradise Racing LYME NH

55 547 0:49:41 Mark Burns PORTLAND ME

56 542 0:50:04 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BEVERLY MA

57 538 0:50:44 Robert Threeton NorEast Cycling EXETER NH

58 512 0:51:09 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge MARSHFIELD MA

59 550 0:51:20 Marc Tatar PROVIDENCE RI

60 546 0:51:24 Don Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump FAIRFIELD CT

61 526 0:51:42 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club PROVIDENCE RI

62 556 0:51:45 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling SOUTH BERWICK ME

63 544 0:52:03 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic TEANECK NJ

64 540 0:53:03 Theo Kindermans Cyclocrossworld Waltham MA

65 548 1 lap Joseph Rapuano Essex County Velo driven by Mazda ATKINSON NH

66 545 1 lap T Perkins Cyclocrossworld ACCORD NY

67 513 1 lap Matthew Snow FAIRFIELD CT

68 553 1 lap Jesus Vazquez bikebarnracing.com HOLBROOK MA

69 533 1 lap Owen Wood Team ROG ROCHESTER NY

70 561 1 lap Colin Berry Gus' Bike HAMPTON NH

71 557 1 lap Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA BELLE MEAD NJ

72 558 Mark Lovejoy NEBC p/b Cycle Loft ANDOVER MA

DNF 559 1 lap Roger Parker Blue Steel Cyclery TYNGSBORO MA

DNF 497 DNF Robert Dietrick Genesee Valley Cycling Club FARMINGTON NY

DNF 502 DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine TORONTO ON

DNF 507 DNF David Foley WeeBIKE-Hasyun Racing N EASTON MA

DNF 528 DNF John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft WESTFORD MA

DNF 531 DNF Michael Bradford Blue Steel Cyclery BEDFORD NH

DNF 535 DNF Richard Foley TARGETRAINING WALLINGFORD CT

DNF 536 DNF J Delancey Team ROG WALWORTH NY

DNF 541 DNF Jay Loder Mighty Riders NORTH VANCOUVER BC

DNF 560 DNF Kurt Edmonds NEWBURYPORT MA

2399.jpg

Masters Men 55+ 45 minutes 39 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 600 0:46:33 Timothy Groesbeck CCB SHARON NH 60

2 599 0:47:06 William Sawyer Mid State Cycling Club ARLINGTON MA 50

3 589 0:48:10 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge PLYMPTON MA 45

4 598 0:48:40 Gary Passler Essex County Velo driven by Mazda AMESBURY MA 40

5 592 0:48:45 Bruce Bell STOWE VT 35

6 595 0:49:04 Michael Pavlov CCB MANCHESTER MA 30

7 597 0:49:19 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club AMHERST MA 28

8 581 0:49:20 Gerald Katz QuadCycles CAMBRIDGE MA 26

9 593 0:49:45 Peter Crowley PELHAM MA 24

10 590 0:49:59 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time DORVAL QC 22

11 587 0:50:18 Matthew Moore Clinton Cycling Club MANCHESTER VT 20

12 596 0:50:55 Timothy Leonard nycross.com NEW HARTFORD NY 18

13 588 0:51:21 Ken Coleman Berkshire Cycling Association NEW YORK NY 16

14 585 0:51:24 Ron Hines QuadCycles LEXINGTON MA 14

15 568 0:51:31 George Gagnon Blue Steel Cyclery MERRIMACK NH 12

16 518 0:51:55 Steven Kane East End/Kreb Cycle Brightwaters NY 10

17 569 0:52:10 Richard Sachs Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix WARWICK MA 9

18 591 David Beals nycross.com NISKAYUNA NY 8

19 578 Donald Snoop MIDDLEBURGH NY 7

20 482 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC Hyannis MA 6

21 499 David Genest Connecticut Bicycle Racing Association Keene NH 5

22 583 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo NEWTON MA 4

23 566 Jeff Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery DEERFIELD NH 3

24 580 Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club HINGHAM MA 2

25 586 Donald Rice CCB RENSSELAER NY 1

26 584 Steve Abbott Blue Steel Cyclery WILLINGTON CT

27 520 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld South Hamilton MA

28 576 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist Quincy MA

29 577 James Quinn Mass Bay Road Club WEYMOUTH MA

30 575 1 lap Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery BROOKLINE NH

31 579 1 lap Marc D'Amour Cycle-Smart Inc. LEWISTON ME

32 572 1 lap David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery EPSOM NH

33 570 1 lap William Morse Comprehrensive Racing DRACUT MA

34 571 1 lap Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club Inc. WEST ROXBURY MA

35 574 1 lap Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld GLOUCESTER MA

DNF 594 DNF David King Essex County Velo driven by Mazda BOXFORD MA

DNF 573 DNF Michael Maguire Pinnacle Bike Works BOXFORD MA

DNF 567 DNF Douglas Adams SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist W HARWICH MA

admin2011