ECCC Week 2, NYC Metro Showdown, Rutgers Crit - Piscataway, NJ

ECCC Week 2

NYC Metro Showdown

Rutgers Crit

March 26, 2016

Piscataway, NJ

Courtesy of Velocity Results

4474.jpg

Men A 39 starters 27.8 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 4 1:00:59 Cameron McPhaden Queens University 70

2 8 1:00:59 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 64

3 27 1:02:19 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 58

4 31 1:02:19 Robbie King Columbia University-NYC 52

5 1 1:02:19 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 46

6 26 1:02:19 Julian Georg Syracuse University 41

7 6 1:02:19 Patrick Farrell Queens University 36

8 16 1:02:19 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 31

9 7 1:02:19 Leon Lyakovetsky New York University 27

10 17 1:02:19 Noah Barrow Killington Mountain School 23

11 44 1:02:19 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 19

12 A72 1:02:19 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 15

13 30 1:02:19 Ryan Wei Temple University 12

14 40 1:02:19 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 9

15 14 1:02:19 Brian Alba Northeastern University 7

16 22 1:02:19 Vince Dunne Drexel University 5

17 77 1:02:19 David Berg Dartmouth College 4

18 11 1:02:19 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 3

19 36 1:02:19 Drew Kogon New York University 2

20 99 1:02:19 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 1

21 10 1:02:19 Sam Damphousse University of Vermont

22 A2 1:02:19 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy

23 25 1:02:19 Jason Hammond University of Delaware

24 37 1:02:19 Adam Ruff US Military Academy

25 20 1:02:19 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology

26 18 1:02:19 Frank Ortiz Temple University

27 35 1:02:19 Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC

28 41 1:02:19 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy

29 21 1:02:19 James Read Pennsylvania State University

30 24 1:02:19 John Smith Boston University

31 43 1:02:19 Kenneth McNeil Northeastern University

32 39 1:02:19 Peter Striegel University of Vermont

33 29 1:02:19 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC

34 13 1:02:19 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School

35 38 1:02:19 Simon Vidal New York University

36 A17 1:02:19 Daniel DeSouza US Naval Academy

DNF 42 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy

DNF 110 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University

DNF 118 Dominique Danko McGill Cycling

Men A

Sprint #1

Place First Last Team Points

1 29 Greg Hruby Columbia University-NYC 5

2 14 Brian Alba Northeastern University 3

3 20 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2

4 13 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 1

Sprint #2

Place First Last Team Points

1 26 Julian Georg Syracuse University 5

2 11 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 3

3 16 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 2

4 A72 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 1

Sprint #3

Place First Last Team Points

1 8 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 5

2 4 Cameron McPhaden Queens University 3

3 26 Julian Georg Syracuse University 2

4 11 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 1

Sprint #4

Place First Last Team Points

1 4 Cameron McPhaden Queens University 5

2 8 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3

3 11 Steven Ramirez Harvard University 2

4 26 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1

Sprint #5

Place First Last Team Points

1 4 Cameron McPhaden Queens University 5

2 8 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3

3 26 Julian Georg Syracuse University 2

4 16 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 1

Sprint #6

Place First Last Team Points

1 4 Cameron McPhaden Queens University 5

2 8 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 3

3 30 Ryan Wei Temple University 2

4 16 Vivien Rindisbacher Killington Mountain School 1

4475.jpg

Women A 9 starters 18.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 110 0:50:31 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 70

2 117 0:50:31 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 64

3 102 0:50:31 Amanda Schevers Queens University 58

4 118 0:50:31 Dominique Danko McGill Cycling 52

5 101 0:52:07 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 46

6 108 1 Lap Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 41

7 111 1 Lap Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University 36

8 A201 1 Lap Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 31

9 116 1 Lap Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 27

10 115 1 Lap Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 23

Women A

Sprint #1

Place First Last Team Points

1 110 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 10

2 117 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 6

3 101 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4

4 118 Dominique Danko McGill Cycling 2

Sprint #2

Place First Last Team Points

1 110 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 5

2 117 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 3

3 118 Dominique Danko McGill Cycling 2

4 102 Amanda Schevers Queens University 1

Sprint #3

Place First Last Team Points

1 110 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 5

2 118 Dominique Danko McGill Cycling 3

3 117 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 2

4 102 Amanda Schevers Queens University 1

Sprint #4

Place First Last Team Points

1 110 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University 10

2 117 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 6

3 118 Dominique Danko McGill Cycling 4

4 102 Amanda Schevers Queens University 2

Women B 8 starters

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 150 1 Lap Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 40

2 156 1 Lap Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology 34

3 199 1 Lap Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 29

4 158 1 Lap Jinny Yan US Military Academy 24

5 159 1 Lap Samantha McKinnon Killington Mountain School 20

6 153 2 Laps Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University 17

7 157 3 Laps Willa Nagel US Naval Academy 15

Women B

Sprint #1

Place First Last Team Points

1 153 Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University 5

2 158 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 3

3 150 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2

4 156 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1

Sprint #2

Place First Last Team Points

1 199 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 5

2 150 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3

3 156 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2

4 153 Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University 1

Sprint #3

Place First Last Team Points

1 199 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 5

2 150 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3

3 156 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2

4 159 Samantha McKinnon Killington Mountain School 1

Sprint #4

Place First Last Team Points

1 156 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5

2 150 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3

3 199 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 2

4 158 Jinny Yan US Military Academy 1

Women A/B Combined 17 starters

Place Bib Time First Last Team Cat

1 110 0:50:31 Monica Volk Pennsylvania State University A

2 117 0:50:31 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy A

3 102 0:50:31 Amanda Schevers Queens University A

4 118 0:50:31 Dominique Danko McGill Cycling A

5 101 0:52:07 Corey Tucker Massachusetts Institute of Technology A

6 150 1 Lap Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute B

7 108 1 Lap Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School A

8 111 1 Lap Jess Bunchek Pennsylvania State University A

9 A201 1 Lap Erin Thamm US Naval Academy A

10 116 1 Lap Katherine Inge US Naval Academy A

11 115 1 Lap Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy A

12 156 1 Lap Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology B

13 199 1 Lap Ariana Adler University of Connecticut B

14 158 1 Lap Jinny Yan US Military Academy B

15 159 1 Lap Samantha McKinnon Killington Mountain School B

16 153 2 Laps Kirsten Pearsons Pennsylvania State University B

17 157 3 Laps Willa Nagel US Naval Academy B

4476.jpg

Men B 41 starters 20.3 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 203 0:49:03 Nicholas Lando University of Vermont 40

2 211 0:49:18 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 34

3 240 0:49:26 Maxence Men├ętrey McGill University 29

4 237 0:49:26 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 24

5 243 0:49:26 Michael Landry Yale University 20

6 202 0:49:26 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 17

7 209 0:49:26 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 15

8 A197 0:49:26 Adam Pressel US Naval Academy 13

9 217 0:49:26 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School 11

10 238 0:49:26 Alexandre Rossignol McGill University 9

11 230 0:49:26 Tristan Manderfeld US Military Academy 7

12 234 0:49:26 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 5

13 239 0:49:26 Cameron Mitchell McGill University 3

14 235 0:49:26 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 2

15 225 0:49:26 Daniel Kaltman Tufts University 1

16 248 0:49:26 Clyde Logue Killington Mountain School

17 204 0:49:26 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technology

18 233 0:49:26 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire

19 215 0:49:26 Kyle Helson Brown University

20 231 0:49:26 Mathieu Bernier-Trudeau Harvard University

21 218 0:49:26 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School

22 242 0:49:26 Timothy Hunting Concordia University

23 212 0:49:26 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

24 220 0:49:26 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology

25 210 0:49:26 Charles Mandel University of Vermont

26 229 0:49:26 Daniel Lander Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

27 245 0:49:26 Oliver Wockner McGill University

28 A194 0:49:26 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy

29 222 0:49:26 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University

30 236 0:49:26 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College

31 206 0:49:26 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont

32 246 0:49:26 derrick butler University of Vermont

33 244 0:49:40 Jose Antonio Jijon McGill University

34 A115 0:49:52 Adam Oster US Naval Academy

35 232 0:50:00 Daniel Forquer US Military Academy

36 247 1 Lap Daniel Serrano US Military Academy

37 249 1 Lap Parker Chea unattached

DNF 200 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology

DNF 205 Derek Smith Queens University

DNF 250 Edgar Costa Dartmouth College

DNF a116 Jin Soo Park US Naval Academy

Men B

Sprint #1

Place First Last Team Points

1 A115 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 5

2 203 Nicholas Lando University of Vermont 3

3 220 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 2

4 202 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 1

Sprint #2

Place First Last Team Points

1 234 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 5

2 235 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 3

3 202 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 2

4 203 Nicholas Lando University of Vermont 1

Sprint #3

Place First Last Team Points

1 203 Nicholas Lando University of Vermont 5

2 235 Matthew Caissy University of Massachusetts Amherst 3

3 211 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 2

4 234 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 1

Sprint #4

Place First Last Team Points

1 211 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont 5

2 203 Nicholas Lando University of Vermont 3

3 218 Josh Chu Killington Mountain School 2

4 202 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 1

4477.jpg

Men C 70 starters 15.8 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 585 0:38:57 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 23

2 618 0:38:57 Andrew Scott Princeton University 17

3 610 0:38:57 Alex Lyon University of Massachusetts Amherst 13

4 648 0:38:57 Carlo Quicho Boston University 10

5 576 0:38:57 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 8

6 A320 0:38:57 Logan Everts US Naval Academy 7

7 559 0:38:57 James Fox New York University 6

8 574 0:38:57 Michael Saah Temple University 5

9 558 0:38:57 Kevin Teets University of Vermont 4

10 637 0:38:57 Ben Pirie Queens University 3

11 594 0:38:57 Brad Pettigrew University of Pennsylvania 2

12 575 0:38:57 Andrew Suzuki University of Connecticut 1

13 583 0:38:57 Jonathan Davies Brown University

14 628 0:38:57 Jordan Carter Queens University

15 590 0:38:57 Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC

16 549 0:38:57 Jake Inger University of Vermont

17 561 0:38:57 Gregory DiGuido Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

18 A328 0:38:57 Brian Burlingame US Naval Academy

19 607 0:38:57 August Granath Northeastern University

20 633 0:38:57 Benjamin Egan Boston College

21 597 0:38:57 Andrew Idell University of Delaware

22 612 0:38:57 Shea Ratynski New York University

23 579 0:38:57 Simon Voorhees Lehigh University

24 588 0:38:57 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC

25 632 0:38:57 Shawn Quinn Boston College

26 581 0:38:57 Matthew Buell Lehigh University

27 631 0:38:57 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire

28 A321 0:38:57 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy

29 646 0:38:57 Eli Bravo Bucknell University

30 537 0:38:57 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

31 541 0:38:57 Andrew Wisegarver US Naval Academy

32 556 0:38:57 Eric Nieminen Hamilton College

33 557 0:38:57 Ruben Watkins US Military Academy

34 A355 0:38:57 Kevin McNeela US Naval Academy

35 551 0:38:57 Alberto Castro US Military Academy

36 552 0:39:16 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University

37 625 0:39:22 Mitchell Kilborn Princeton University

38 A354 0:39:28 George Tolly US Naval Academy

39 547 0:39:28 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University

40 621 0:39:49 David Chen New York University

41 609 0:40:10 Elias Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick

42 540 0:41:02 Lucian Rombado US Naval Academy

43 539 0:41:02 Zachary Cammer US Naval Academy

44 548 P&P David Demres Harvard University

45 580 P&P Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology

46 598 P&P Jack Lynch Hanover Norwich School

47 545 P&P Chad Wisnowski US Military Academy

48 601 P&P Preston Pritchard US Military Academy

49 640 P&P Matthew Albano Rutgers University-New Brunswick

50 553 P&P Gregory Felker Rochester Institute of Technology

51 538 P&P Daniel Grier Massachusetts Institute of Technology

52 605 P&P Matthew Matusky Rutgers University-New Brunswick

53 623 P&P Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania

54 560 P&P Benjamin Conley Dartmouth College

55 554 P&P Jack Graham US Military Academy

56 649 P&P Peter Daniels Boston University

57 620 P&P Logan Blaine Princeton University

58 562 P&P Lee Sartain Columbia University-NYC

59 643 P&P Youyang Zhao Massachusetts Institute of Technology

60 645 P&P Edward Prescott Bucknell University

61 664 P&P Christopher Hatton Queens University

62 544 P&P Joseph Slamm Northeastern University

63 546 P&P Sean Kline Northeastern University

DNF 542 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC

DNF 543 Justin Strauss Columbia University-NYC

DNF 550 Kenneth Weitzman Tufts University

DNF 555 Dylan Allen US Military Academy

DNF 567 brian payne Rhode Island School of Design

DNF 578 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University

DNF 608 Daniel Kozar Pennsylvania State University

Men C

Sprint #1

Place First Last Team Points

1 559 James Fox New York University 5

2 648 Carlo Quicho Boston University 3

3 580 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 2

4 567 brian payne Rhode Island School of Design 1

Sprint #2

Place First Last Team Points

1 A354 George Tolly US Naval Academy 5

2 A355 Kevin McNeela US Naval Academy 3

3 637 Ben Pirie Queens University 2

4 A321 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy 1

Sprint #3

Place First Last Team Points

1 547 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University 5

2 588 Adan Horta Columbia University-NYC 3

3 580 Charles Krouse Rochester Institute of Technology 2

4 A321 Taylor Adams US Naval Academy 1

4478.jpg

Women C 21 starters 14.3 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 379 0:40:09 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 23

2 380 0:40:09 Monte Ho US Military Academy 17

3 367 0:40:09 Alena Lovi Borgmann Columbia University-NYC 13

4 357 0:40:09 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 10

5 359 0:40:09 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 8

6 358 0:40:09 Hannah Simms Queens University 7

7 378 0:40:09 Camille Joubert New York University 6

8 374 0:40:17 Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania 5

9 353 0:41:02 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4

10 355 0:41:11 Simone Bailey University of Vermont 3

11 377 1 Lap Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2

12 362 1 Lap Elizabeth Psiaki US Military Academy 1

13 360 1 Lap Natasha Dobrott Boston College

14 370 1 Lap Danielle Smith Dartmouth College

15 381 1 Lap Alexandra Gimbel Middlebury College

16 375 1 Lap Samantha Andrade Yale University

17 356 1 Lap Kasinee Gehring University of Vermont

18 383 1 Lap Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University

19 361 2 Laps Nicole Walch University of Vermont

DNF 354 Merrill Oakley Yale University

DNF 382 Emma Le Rossignol McGill University

Women C

Sprint #1

Place First Last Team Points

1 359 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5

2 353 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3

3 357 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 2

4 374 Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania 1

Sprint #2

Place First Last Team Points

1 353 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5

2 359 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3

3 378 Camille Joubert New York University 2

4 367 Alena Lovi Borgmann Columbia University-NYC 1

Sprint #3

Place First Last Team Points

1 353 Lucy Archer Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5

2 359 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 3

3 374 Clara Wang University of Pennsylvania 2

4 378 Camille Joubert New York University 1

4479.jpg

Men D 68 starters 11.3 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 713 0:28:53 Conrad Dorn Dorn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 12

2 673 0:28:53 Anthony Cao New York University 9

3 714 0:28:53 Thomas DeLucia Drexel University 7

4 668 0:28:53 John Russell Tufts University 6

5 703 0:28:53 Xavier Nogueira Temple University 5

6 739 0:28:53 wyatt gengler US Military Academy 4

7 654 0:28:53 Fisher Curran Boston University 3

8 751 0:28:53 David Ding Harvard University 2

9 741 0:29:11 Aram Modrek New York University 1

10 660 0:29:46 Jordan Bravin Yale University

11 692 0:30:00 Daniel Cole New York University

12 737 0:30:00 Andrew Barentine Yale University

13 708 0:30:00 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy

14 1203 0:30:05 Bobby Hammond 0:00:00

15 792 0:30:50 Brent Phillips Temple University

16 747 0:30:50 Gabriel Teo Columbia University-NYC

17 702 0:30:50 Guangzhi Tang Rutgers University-New Brunswick

18 794 0:30:50 Aidan Lorenz Temple University

19 750 0:30:50 Zachary Rohland McGill University

20 715 0:30:50 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC

21 735 0:30:50 Rephael Bildner Yale University

22 753 0:30:50 Andrew Yao McGill University

23 705 0:30:50 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University

24 1204 0:30:50 Brian Vermilyea McGill Cycling

25 666 0:30:50 Noel Hwang Tufts University

26 749 0:30:50 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire

27 754 0:30:50 Jordan Miller McGill University

28 755 0:30:50 Andrew Solomon Columbia University-NYC

29 744 0:30:50 Craig Brinkerhoff McGill University

30 745 0:30:50 Andrew Young US Military Academy

31 791 0:30:50 Joshua Santeusanio Temple University

32 743 0:30:50 Alvin Leong New York University

33 724 0:30:50 Jesus Nieto University of Delaware

34 736 0:30:50 John Lewis Dartmouth College

35 706 0:30:50 Brandon Russell Harvard University

36 738 1 Lap Luke Knisley University of Vermont

37 748 1 Lap Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire

38 740 1 Lap Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont

39 683 1 Lap Anthony DePinto Boston University

40 732 1 Lap Ian McCartney Lehigh University

41 675 1 Lap Yizhou Wang New York University

42 710 1 Lap William Gowen Pennsylvania State University

43 758 1 Lap Joshua Burd Princeton University

44 661 1 Lap Scott Waters Queens University

45 742 1 Lap Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology

46 704 1 Lap Qi Gao Rutgers University-New Brunswick

47 796 1 Lap Robert Parkes Millersville University of Pennsylvania

48 721 1 Lap Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire

49 757 1 Lap Xiao Han Rutgers University-New Brunswick

50 746 1 Lap Noah Lackstein McGill University

51 756 1 Lap Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst

52 752 1 Lap Harry August Lehigh University

53 734 1 Lap Charles You Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

54 699 1 Lap Jose Aguilar Pennsylvania State University

55 731 1 Lap Brandon Masterman New York University

56 657 1 Lap Noah Smith Pennsylvania State University

57 662 1 Lap John Robertson Queens University

58 663 1 Lap Oliver Dwyer Queens University

59 665 1 Lap Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology

60 670 1 Lap Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technology

61 684 1 Lap Dorian Seibel Millersville University of Pennsylvania

62 690 1 Lap Jackson Vogel New York University

63 700 1 Lap Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University-New Brunswick

64 701 1 Lap Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-New Brunswick

65 718 1 Lap Samuel Cordner Columbia University-NYC

66 733 1 Lap Thomas Edgerton University of Vermont

67 759 1 Lap Noah Jenkins University of Connecticut

68 797 1 Lap Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut

Men D

Sprint #1

Place First Last Team Points

1 714 Thomas DeLucia Drexel University 5

2 708 Ammon Okazaki US Military Academy 3

3 668 John Russell Tufts University 2

4 673 Anthony Cao New York University 1

Sprint #2

Place First Last Team Points

1 714 Thomas DeLucia Drexel University 5

2 703 Xavier Nogueira Temple University 3

3 665 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2

4 673 Anthony Cao New York University 1

4480.jpg

Women D 27 starters 9.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 893 0:26:57 Paige Kostanecki New York University 12

2 866 0:26:57 Alexandra Lynn Dartmouth College 9

3 851 0:26:57 Rory Chea unattached 7

4 898 0:26:57 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 6

5 865 0:26:57 Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 5

6 855 0:26:57 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 4

7 853 0:26:57 Karissa Wong McGill University 3

8 884 0:26:57 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 2

9 864 0:26:57 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 1

10 877 0:26:57 Raquel Kopeck University of Connecticut

11 1295 0:26:57 Jessica He Boston University

12 859 0:27:53 Octavia Mulhern New York University

13 899 0:27:53 Kaitlyn Pinkett Queens University

14 858 0:27:53 Gabrielle Alford US Military Academy

15 860 0:27:53 Grace Gomez US Military Academy

16 857 0:27:53 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy

17 861 0:28:16 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University

18 852 0:28:27 Peye Wong unattached

19 854 0:28:27 Elizabeth Eldridge Yale University

20 885 0:28:27 Rebecca Storch Penn State-Lehigh Valley

21 888 0:28:55 Jenny Duong Tufts University

22 856 1 Lap Ellie Perry Bucknell University

23 863 1 Lap Mariah Palmer University of Vermont

24 875 1 Lap Sherlyn Chen University of Pennsylvania

25 1294 1 Lap Katie Fogel Penn State-Lehigh Valley

26 1293 1 Lap Nicole Peletz McGill University

DNF 862 Lauren Masters University of Vermont

Women D

Sprint #1

Place First Last Team Points

1 898 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5

2 884 Norah Stapleton US Military Academy 3

3 1295 Jessica He Boston University 2

4 855 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 1

Sprint #2

Place Last Team Points

1 898 Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 5

2 851 Chea unattached 3

3 864 Zimbron University of Vermont 2

4 899 Pinkett Queens University 1

4481.jpg

Men E 21 starters 11.3 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 936 0:29:10 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 7

2 929 0:29:10 Messen Timothy Dartmouth College 5

3 930 0:29:10 Oleksandr Kuzura Dartmouth College 3

4 928 0:29:19 Devin Sullivan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2

5 932 0:29:19 Laurent Potvin Trottier Harvard University 1

6 937 0:29:26 Theodore Hobbie Montclair High School

7 1208 0:29:26 Stephen Nemy Syracuse University

8 933 0:29:26 Ziyu Wu Boston University

9 935 0:30:11 John Vavala Rochester Institute of Technology

10 907 0:30:30 Carlos Lara Rutgers University-New Brunswick

11 926 1 Lap Quyseam Rivera Cadence Youth Cycling

12 1202 1 Lap Maxwell Hoefer Danny's Cycles

13 1207 1 Lap David Pressel 0:00:00

14 1209 1 Lap Rob Sherrell 0:00:00

15 912 1 Lap Matthew Peled Villanova University

16 913 1 Lap Louis Rondinella Villanova University

17 918 1 Lap Eric Bowmaster Rochester Institute of Technology

18 1210 2 Laps Matthew Juro Rutgers University-New Brunswick

19 1206 P&P Ben Weisger Rutgers University-New Brunswick

DNF 914 Deon van Gorsal Rochester Institute of Technology

DNF 931 Jonathan Park Dartmouth College

admin2016