Killington Stage 2 - Killington, VT

Killington Stage Race

Stage 2, Time Trial

Killington, VT

May 29, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results

2293.jpg

Men P/1/2 11 miles 119 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty

1 114 22:10.50 0:00:00 Brett Tivers Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose Quebec QC

2 1 22:13.20 0:00:03 Hugo Houle Independant Ste-Perpetue QC

3 79 22:37.69 0:00:27 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing Ashland MA

4 87 22:53.82 0:00:43 RĂ©mi Pelletier-Roy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose Saint-Agustin-de-Des QC

5 99 22:58.73 0:00:48 Jamie Riggs Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose Quebec QC

6 86 23:02.84 0:00:52 Arnaud Papillon Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose Quebec QC

7 55 23:20.95 0:01:10 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig Rochester NY

8 40 23:27.00 0:01:17 Antoine Duchesne Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose Saint-Agustin-de-Des QC

9 98 23:30.94 0:01:20 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX Frederick MD

10 120 23:30.94 0:01:20 Sam Witmitz Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose Quebec QC

11 109 23:34.42 0:01:24 Sean Smith J.A.M. Fund / NCC New York NY

12 78 23:34.46 0:01:24 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing Stratham NH 0:30

13 43 23:39.72 0:01:29 David Freifelder Westwood Velo Glenwood NJ

14 73 23:41.67 0:01:31 Shaun Mc Carthy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose Quebec QC

15 62 23:44.78 0:01:34 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elkins Park PA

16 76 23:48.95 0:01:38 Andrew McCullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Montpelier VT

17 36 23:54.19 0:01:44 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Essex Junction VT 0:30

18 15 23:55.25 0:01:45 William Blackburn Gaspesien/PassionVelo Lasalle QC

19 74 24:02.50 0:01:52 David McCahill Farm Team Elite Development Lake Placid NY

20 97 24:05.81 0:01:55 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX Emmitsburg MD

21 47 24:06.47 0:01:56 Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Toronto ON

22 7 24:12.43 0:02:02 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON Washington DC

23 83 24:14.19 0:02:04 Nicholas Friesen Team H&R BLOCK Red Deer AB

24 17 24:17.47 0:02:07 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA Brooklyn NJ

25 37 24:18.36 0:02:08 Luc Dionne TEAMCIBC Contrecoeur UN

26 61 24:19.77 0:02:09 Maxime Joly-Smith Gaspesien/PassionVelo Ville Mont-Royal QC

27 91 24:26.90 0:02:16 JF Racine Garneau-Club Chaussures Quebec QC

28 75 24:28.44 0:02:18 Charles McCarthy The Bike Center/Lynskey/Edge Lincoln VT

29 5 24:29.40 0:02:19 Bobby Bailey Onion River Sports Essex VT

30 71 24:31.61 0:02:21 Kevin Massicotte Nativo/Devinci Toronto ON

31 26 24:32.13 0:02:22 Frantois Chabot Gaspesien/PassionVelo Brossard QC

32 70 24:32.72 0:02:22 Nicholas Mashburn Luxe Wheelworks Cambridge MA

33 27 24:33.68 0:02:23 Mathieu Charruau Nativo/Devinci St-Lambert QC

34 104 24:35.14 0:02:25 James Ruhl CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza Carle place NY

35 118 24:36.97 0:02:26 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe Allston MA

36 52 24:40.93 0:02:30 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School Winooski VT

37 58 24:43.35 0:02:33 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Norwalk CT

38 60 24:44.47 0:02:34 Derrek Ivey Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Toronto ON

39 56 24:44.81 0:02:34 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC Russell MA

40 18 24:46.57 0:02:36 Amos Brumble CCB Racing Westerly RI

41 25 24:47.70 0:02:37 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA Brooklyn NY 0:30

42 72 24:48.04 0:02:38 Antoine Matteau Gaspesien/PassionVelo Grand-Mere QC

43 16 24:49.17 0:02:39 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing Burlington VT

44 101 24:51.29 0:02:41 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Brooklyn NY

45 95 24:51.71 0:02:41 Michael Rea BikeReg.com / Cannondale White River Jctn VT

46 30 24:52.79 0:02:42 Cuylar Conly Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club Grasswood SK

47 100 24:53.14 0:02:43 Kyle Rohan Genesis Cycling New Smyrna Beach FL

48 8 24:53.50 0:02:43 Mark Batty Brooklin ON

49 116 24:53.62 0:02:43 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal Holyoke MA

50 34 24:54.54 0:02:44 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing, Inc Petersham MA

51 50 24:56.82 0:02:46 Derek Hardinge nine2fivepro.com Toronto ON

52 57 25:00.84 0:02:50 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig Endicott NY

53 115 25:01.95 0:02:51 Brian Trafford Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON

54 39 25:03.49 0:02:53 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT Nyack NY

55 42 25:05.23 0:02:55 Ben Foltz Round Here Racing Wrightsville PA

56 82 25:06.39 0:02:56 Pierrick Naud Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili Longueuil QC

57 53 25:07.14 0:02:57 Lachlan Holmes Team H&R BLOCK Calgary AB

58 6 25:13.33 0:03:03 Dan Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig Fairport NY

59 121 25:16.78 0:03:06 Benjamin Woodbury GS Mengoni USA Brooklyn NY

60 44 25:16.81 0:03:06 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team Ripton VT

61 107 25:16.84 0:03:06 Kurt Schmid CCB Racing Marblehead MA

62 90 25:18.03 0:03:08 Bayden Pritchard Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Guelph ON

63 68 25:18.51 0:03:08 Matt Mainer 1K2go Hinesburg VT

64 92 25:20.60 0:03:10 Robert Ralph Rockland MD p/b Medique Montreal QC

65 105 25:20.91 0:03:10 Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA Fort Lee NJ

66 85 25:22.29 0:03:12 Ryan O'Hara NorEast Cycling Vernon CT

67 28 25:25.42 0:03:15 Bradley Clifford Team H&R BLOCK Saint-Sauveur QC 0:30

68 11 25:26.28 0:03:16 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing Greenfield MA

69 38 25:28.87 0:03:18 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA

70 29 25:29.49 0:03:19 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal Somerville MA

71 113 25:32.88 0:03:22 Nicolas Therrien Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood-Gundy Montreal QC

72 35 25:37.81 0:03:27 Jean-samuel Deshaies Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili Longueuil QC

73 3 25:38.07 0:03:28 Ben Andrew Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club Leamington ON

74 13 25:40.98 0:03:30 Philippe Bergeron Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON

75 32 25:41.70 0:03:31 David Costa Farm Team Elite Development Roselle Park NJ

76 33 25:47.35 0:03:37 Laurent Dallaire Rocky Mountain-Desjardins Valeurs Mobili St-Lambert QC

77 119 25:48.48 0:03:38 Gordon Whittaker Blythewood SC

78 96 25:49.86 0:03:39 Allan Rego Farm Team Elite Development Tiverton RI

79 41 25:51.21 0:03:41 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC Amherst MA

80 59 25:59.11 0:03:49 Chris Hurst Stan's NoTubes/AXA/CRCA Lake Geneva WI

81 51 25:59.23 0:03:49 Derek Harnden Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club Castleton ON

82 54 26:09.40 0:03:59 Booey Hottenstein FCS Cycling Team Kingston PA

83 22 26:09.75 0:03:59 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Winston-Salem NC

84 81 26:10.16 0:04:00 Philippe Nadon Rocky Mountain/Desjardins Valeurs mobili Amos QC

85 112 26:15.51 0:04:05 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal North Kingstown RI

86 14 26:20.66 0:04:10 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing New Haven CT

87 67 26:21.28 0:04:11 Trevor MacLean Westport CT

88 80 26:25.40 0:04:15 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC Montgomery MA

89 111 26:27.60 0:04:17 Brandon Spencer Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Lindsay ON

90 108 26:28.26 0:04:18 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig Rochester NY

91 24 26:33.29 0:04:23 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale Swathmore PA

92 31 26:34.49 0:04:24 Mason Costa Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club Kingston ON

93 12 26:34.88 0:04:24 James Lucas Bent Fresh Air Experience/Ottawa Bicycle Club Peterborough ON

94 66 26:35.91 0:04:25 Ryan MacDonald Rocky Mountain - Desjardins Valeurs Greenhill NS

95 21 26:41.80 0:04:31 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School Burlington VT

96 69 26:44.69 0:04:34 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing Hanson MA

97 84 26:48.36 0:04:38 Matthew O'Hagan Team H&R BLOCK Revelstoke BC

98 89 27:00.00 0:04:50 Pierre-Etienne Boivin Team spirit Longueuil QC

99 77 27:06.85 0:04:56 Chris McGarity Gaspesien/PassionVelo Lasalle QC

100 102 27:08.58 0:04:58 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles Norwood MA

101 20 27:17.41 0:05:07 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Hamden CT

102 9 27:18.01 0:05:08 Yannick Bedard Gaspesien/PassionVelo St-Georges de Champl QC

103 65 27:37.15 0:05:27 Ryan MacDonald Waterville ME

104 88 28:14.68 0:06:04 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal Somerville MA

105 19 28:15.37 0:06:05 Jonathan Bruno Boston Bicycle School Boston MA

106 10 28:37.57 0:06:27 Nick Bennette MetLife Cycling Team Metuchen NJ

107 122 29:03.76 0:06:53 Todd Yezefski Boston Bicycle School Medford MA

108 110 29:09.69 0:06:59 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal Boston MA

109 23 29:34.26 0:07:24 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling Manchester CT

110 106 30:10.11 0:08:00 Vincent Scalia Boston Bicycle School Queensbury NY

111 49 30:11.06 0:08:01 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Panache/ Newburyport MA

112 4 30:51.78 0:08:41 Trenton Ashburn MetLife Cycling Team Boston MA

113 64 31:39.28 0:09:29 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School Weare NH

2294.jpg

Women 1/2 11 miles 66 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty

1 185 24:18.53 0:00:00 Sue Schlatter Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery Ottawa ON

2 179 24:32.32 0:00:14 Denise Ramsden Team Juvederm-Specialized Yellowknife NT

3 186 25:22.39 0:01:04 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Rochester NY

4 144 25:26.60 0:01:08 Veronique Fortin PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com Gatineau QC

5 159 25:35.17 0:01:17 Veronique Labonte Team Juvederm-Specialized Montreal QC

6 163 25:45.66 0:01:27 Moriah MacGregor Team Juvederm-Specialized Vancouver BC

7 172 25:54.97 0:01:36 Susan Palmer-Komar PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com Hamilton ON

8 188 26:02.50 0:01:44 Marti Shea Destination Cycling Marblehead MA

9 168 26:07.53 0:01:49 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle Danbury CT

10 195 26:14.18 0:01:56 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Stonington CT

11 132 26:15.53 0:01:57 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing Beverly MA

12 130 26:26.18 0:02:08 Lex Albrecht Team Juvederm-Specialized Laval QC

13 147 26:30.07 0:02:12 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr New York NY

14 187 26:33.21 0:02:15 Audrey Scott Team Bikeway.com Poughkeepsie NY

15 196 26:41.67 0:02:23 Mary Zider Team Juvederm-Specialized Billerica MA

16 171 26:46.38 0:02:28 Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Beaconsfield QC

17 167 26:46.55 0:02:28 Ann Marie Miller CRCA Fuoriclasse/Discover Chiropractic New York NY

18 164 26:54.22 0:02:36 Anna McLoon Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized Cambridge MA

19 182 27:04.11 0:02:46 Melissa Ross Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Norwood MA

20 161 27:09.44 0:02:51 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team Arlington VA

21 156 27:10.59 0:02:52 Amy Kneale Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Dewitt NY

22 169 27:15.00 0:02:57 Lindsey Myers Danbury Audi Paradise CA

23 150 27:24.28 0:03:06 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling Vernon CT

24 135 27:28.08 0:03:10 Kathleen Billington Danbury Audi Norwalk CT

25 165 27:30.16 0:03:12 Donna McMahon CRCA/Radical Media Farmingdale NY

26 176 27:31.38 0:03:13 Katie Quinn MIT / FXDD Cambridge MA

27 190 27:32.04 0:03:14 Stephanie Skoreyko Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Hamilton ON

28 183 27:33.30 0:03:15 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON Arlington VA

29 145 27:35.87 0:03:17 Myriam Gaudreault PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com Chitoutimi UN

30 189 27:38.74 0:03:20 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes Race Team Spencer NY

31 193 27:40.23 0:03:22 Amanda Watson VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek Washington DC

32 134 27:41.33 0:03:23 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching Systems / Speciali Wellesley MA

33 149 27:42.12 0:03:24 Kristen Gohr Stage5/Cycling Fusion Reading MA

34 184 27:55.65 0:03:37 Marjolein Schat Corning/Notubes Race Team Ithaca NY

35 138 27:58.54 0:03:40 Patty Buerkle VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek Pittsburgh PA

36 136 27:58.68 0:03:40 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Caledon ON

37 151 28:05.54 0:03:47 Anne Guzman Team Juvederm-Specialized Carlisle ON

38 178 28:10.76 0:03:52 Laura Ralston NorEast Cycling Cambridge MA

39 160 28:15.78 0:03:57 Julie Lafreniere Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery Gracefield QC

40 154 28:18.02 0:04:00 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Gloversville NY

41 181 28:23.23 0:04:05 Cheryl Rondeau Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Toronto ON

42 175 28:27.36 0:04:09 Jennifer Purcell Danbury Audi Norwalk CT

43 192 28:27.85 0:04:09 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team White River Jct VT

44 158 28:28.16 0:04:10 Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista Rochester NY

45 194 28:29.16 0:04:11 Rebecca Wellons Danbury Audi Boston MA

46 180 28:33.26 0:04:15 Sarah Rasmussen Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Ancaster ON

47 166 28:35.41 0:04:17 Amy Miner NorEast Cycling South Burlington VT

48 139 28:43.20 0:04:25 Joanie Caron Team Juvederm-Specialized Quebec City QC

49 141 29:02.74 0:04:44 Courtnay Darville Re:Form / CyclePower Ottawa ON

50 173 29:19.73 0:05:01 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media Brooklyn NY

51 177 29:20.96 0:05:02 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media New York NY

52 155 29:21.40 0:05:03 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Brooklyn NY

53 140 29:28.27 0:05:10 Valerie Crete Team Juvederm-Specialized Lasalle QC

54 170 29:34.04 0:05:16 Rachel O'Reilly Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery Toronto ON

55 143 29:35.61 0:05:17 Veronique Drapeau-Zgoralski Team Juvederm-Specialized Montreal QC

56 142 29:40.91 0:05:22 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team Jackson NH

57 146 29:50.62 0:05:32 Virginie Gauthier Atrium CC2R Montreal QC

58 133 29:51.68 0:05:33 Anne-MariE B. Morin Atrium CC2R Quebec QC

59 191 29:58.48 0:05:40 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing Newton MA

60 137 30:04.47 0:05:46 Suzie Brown PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com Hamilton ON

61 152 31:21.43 0:07:03 Laura Haapamaki PK Express/HNZ Strategic.com Sudbury ON

62 148 31:42.92 0:07:24 Elodie Gillard Atrium CC2R Beaupre QC

63 174 32:06.69 0:07:48 Adriane Provost Unattached Terrebonne QC

64 157 32:48.75 0:08:30 Sarah Krzysiak Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Utica NY

2295.jpg

Men 3 11 miles 91 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty

1 351 24:14.65 0:00:00 Bryan McGill CLR - CLRRACING.com Mystic CT

2 306 24:16.60 0:00:02 Manuel Caliz Shirks Racing Presented by Trek Ephrata PA

3 327 24:17.15 0:00:03 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Providence RI

4 370 24:34.23 0:00:20 Andy Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing Philadelphia PA

5 392 24:34.44 0:00:20 Curtis White BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle Sandwich MA

6 381 24:39.07 0:00:25 Jordan Sher Primal Wear/1st Bank Denver CO

7 354 24:43.84 0:00:29 Paul McMahon CCB Racing Manchester MA

8 295 24:44.40 0:00:30 Erick Anderson Sunapee-Revolution cycles-continental pa Bartlett NH

9 362 24:50.38 0:00:36 Ben Noble CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez New York NY

10 373 24:51.41 0:00:37 John Rhoden Luxe Wheelworks Brighton MA

11 396 24:54.24 0:00:40 David Ziehr Harvard University Boston MA

12 337 24:58.59 0:00:44 Joseph Jacobs Real Estate Rescue Bloomingdale NJ

13 297 25:03.84 0:00:49 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Garneau Brooklyn NY

14 371 25:07.15 0:00:53 Mark Rasile Racer Sportif Burlington ON

15 343 25:07.43 0:00:53 Zachary LaBry Threshold Cycling Somerville MA

16 345 25:10.09 0:00:56 Joshua Leibowitz Washington University Randolph NJ

17 379 25:10.21 0:00:56 Spencer Schaber MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA

18 324 25:11.17 0:00:57 Nathan Goates DeathRow Velo Shippensburg PA

19 321 25:11.18 0:00:57 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club Sanford ME

20 352 25:11.36 0:00:57 Rob McHardy Unattached Cary NC

21 309 25:20.91 0:01:06 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com Stonington CT

22 310 25:23.38 0:01:09 Alberto Citarella Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Charlotte VT

23 356 25:27.22 0:01:13 Ariel Mendez CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing New York NY

24 331 25:28.79 0:01:14 Aaron Hall Unattached Boston MA

25 357 25:34.15 0:01:20 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM Moodus CT

26 368 25:39.46 0:01:25 Jack Piller Onion River Racing Plattsburgh NY

27 307 25:46.92 0:01:32 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing Hartford CT

28 375 25:50.33 0:01:36 Zachary Rogers GamJams / November Bicycles Haymarket VA

29 330 25:51.34 0:01:37 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Easthampton MA

30 361 25:51.40 0:01:37 Matthew Nichols VOX Racing Team Hanover NH

31 329 25:58.63 0:01:44 John michael Hackett Onion River Racing West Rutland VT

32 326 26:00.43 0:01:46 Benjamin Grass VOX Racing Team West Lebanon NH

33 340 26:02.78 0:01:48 Jared Katz Onion River Racing Richmond VT

34 336 26:04.47 0:01:50 Callum Ingram GamJams / November Bicycles Charlottesville VA

35 334 26:04.48 0:01:50 John Herrick Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy Contoocook NH

36 298 26:06.15 0:01:52 Phil Beard Onion River Racing Middlesex VT

37 355 26:06.46 0:01:52 Stuart McManus Harvard University Cambridge MA

38 299 26:08.02 0:01:54 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing Killington VT

39 389 26:11.48 0:01:57 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx Burlington VT

40 377 26:13.81 0:01:59 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing Cheshire CT

41 300 26:13.99 0:01:59 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING South Burlington VT

42 339 26:21.09 0:02:07 Drew Karlberg World Cup Ski & Cycle Downingtown PA

43 308 26:21.99 0:02:07 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing Elmhurst NY

44 323 26:22.64 0:02:08 Henoch Getz Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA Brooklyn NY

45 372 26:26.42 0:02:12 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport Cold Spring NY

46 346 26:27.37 0:02:13 John Landino DeathRow Velo Ridgewood NJ

47 311 26:28.16 0:02:14 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez New York NY

48 350 26:31.82 0:02:17 Jonathan Marshall DeathRow Velo Shippensburg PA

49 391 26:32.59 0:02:18 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe Wayland MA

50 335 26:36.08 0:02:22 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team Honeoye Falls NY

51 322 26:36.25 0:02:22 Alexandre Gagnon CYCLELOGIK RACING Ottawa ON

52 312 26:39.69 0:02:25 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi Arlington VA

53 341 26:40.55 0:02:26 Darrell Kohli Team GearGrinder Rapid River MI

54 349 26:48.85 0:02:34 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish Glenburn ME

55 369 26:49.52 0:02:35 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club Granby MA

56 318 26:50.54 0:02:36 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE Woodbury CT

57 394 26:53.71 0:02:39 Karl Zahn University of Vermont Shoreham VT

58 344 26:54.12 0:02:40 Mark Lahuec ABRT Annapolis MD

59 382 26:59.13 0:02:45 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY

60 359 26:59.26 0:02:45 Shane Moran Westwood Velo Piermont NY

61 395 27:01.88 0:02:47 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bl Hartford CT

62 301 27:04.06 0:02:50 Greg Bortz Bethel Cycle Sport Ridgefield CT

63 305 27:09.62 0:02:55 Ian Byrd Team ROG Rochester NY

64 366 27:10.60 0:02:56 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC Granby CT

65 385 27:15.15 0:03:01 Jeffrey Thomas Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (ROG) Fairport NY

66 348 27:21.20 0:03:07 Jack MacClarence Bay Hill Capital/CL Noonan p.b. Corner C Loudonville NY

67 317 27:27.41 0:03:13 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM Norwich CT

68 358 27:35.65 0:03:21 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling Portsmouth NH

69 302 27:37.21 0:03:23 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco Boston MA

70 364 27:43.30 0:03:29 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic Ridgefield Park NJ

71 376 27:47.90 0:03:33 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com Plainfield CT

72 378 27:48.98 0:03:34 Saul Salazar Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA Jamaica NY

73 374 27:50.50 0:03:36 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe Somerville MA

74 365 27:54.41 0:03:40 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT Ridgefield Park NJ

75 360 27:56.29 0:03:42 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle Cohassett MA

76 386 27:59.53 0:03:45 Edgardo Torres-Chavarria TARGETRAINING Norwalk CT

77 325 28:13.47 0:03:59 Matt Goedeke Stage5/Cycling Fusion Selkirk NY

78 316 28:17.08 0:04:03 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC Farmington NY

79 353 28:17.76 0:04:03 Jake McLaughlin Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Cycles Lyme NH

80 363 28:24.89 0:04:10 Tim Noel Burris Logistics/Fit Werx Shelburne VT

81 313 28:41.26 0:04:27 Mark Dakoulas North American Velo/Classbook.Com Hartland VT

82 383 28:58.41 0:04:44 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx Montpelier VT

83 319 29:24.32 0:05:10 Shawn Erickson Tenafly Bicycle Workshop Leonia NJ

84 333 29:24.71 0:05:10 Rene Herrera Kissena cycling club Maspeth NY

85 390 30:09.89 0:05:55 Matthew Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team Morgantown PA

86 314 30:43.82 0:06:29 Rick Delgado Team Setanta/CRCA Port Jefferson NY

87 332 31:24.57 0:07:10 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors Ledyard CT

88 303 32:09.48 0:07:55 Gerald Burkett III World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team Middletown PA

2296.jpg

Women 3/4 11 miles 51 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty

1 684 26:41.29 0:00:00 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team Clinton NY

2 664 26:53.38 0:00:12 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge Ware MA

3 651 26:58.01 0:00:17 Jessie Donavan Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Shelburne VT

4 667 27:16.26 0:00:35 Vanessa McCaffery Corning/NoTubes Race Team Newfield NY

5 669 27:20.04 0:00:39 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Southampton NY

6 672 27:58.01 0:01:17 Nicole Mitchell Unattached Southampton UN

7 687 28:21.08 0:01:40 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing Montpelier VT

8 644 28:21.16 0:01:40 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic Rutherford NJ

9 659 28:28.48 0:01:47 Kate Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles Chevy chase MD

10 690 28:30.36 0:01:49 Emma White Capital Bicycle Racing Club/CBRC Delanson NY

11 646 28:51.54 0:02:10 Christina Birch pedalpowertraining.com Cambridge MA

12 685 28:52.27 0:02:11 Emily Underwood CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga Carmel NY

13 645 28:58.24 0:02:17 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy Gilford NH

14 655 28:58.93 0:02:17 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Bronx NY

15 675 29:08.23 0:02:27 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Women Plattsburgh NY

16 686 29:12.34 0:02:31 Laura Lee Vo CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr Brooklyn NY

17 662 29:14.45 0:02:33 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez West Hempstead NY

18 677 29:15.09 0:02:34 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicy Mertztown PA

19 678 29:16.59 0:02:35 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Nashua NH

20 665 29:21.74 0:02:40 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez New York NY

21 647 29:30.56 0:02:49 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team New York NY

22 691 29:33.53 0:02:52 Alexandria Wilson RE:FORM/CyclePower Gatineau QC

23 648 29:43.92 0:03:02 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media New York NY

24 649 29:57.61 0:03:16 Colleen Conway CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr New York NY

25 674 30:00.41 0:03:19 Susan Myers CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga New York NY

26 689 30:21.89 0:03:40 Kelly Welker Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC Penfield NY

27 642 30:31.42 0:03:50 Ellen Anderson VOX Racing Team Hanover NH

28 641 30:40.55 0:03:59 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez New York NY

29 654 30:41.56 0:04:00 Nan Doyal Unattached Glencoe IL

30 663 30:44.35 0:04:03 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Wellesley MA

31 679 30:48.88 0:04:07 Joy Stark HUP United Dorchester MA

32 640 30:50.30 0:04:09 Robyn Allen Boston Road Club Lexington MA

33 673 31:12.21 0:04:31 Maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team West Nyack NY

34 683 31:16.16 0:04:35 Melissa Tabas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Haverford PA

35 653 31:20.24 0:04:39 Melissa Downes Unattached Portsmouth RI

36 652 31:22.82 0:04:41 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Norwich VT

37 650 31:29.22 0:04:48 Sandra Deegan Ontario Masters Cycling Association Mississauga ON

38 676 31:29.89 0:04:48 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Team Brooklyn NY

39 658 31:32.41 0:04:51 Rebecca Johnson Boston Road Club Brighton MA

40 643 31:45.07 0:05:04 Rachel Bainbridge Team Pegasus Cambridge MA

41 657 31:48.07 0:05:07 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropr New York NY

42 660 31:48.81 0:05:07 Lauren LeClaire Team Pegasus Allston MA

43 692 32:03.63 0:05:22 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing Brighton MA

44 693 32:39.14 0:05:58 Milica Wren Team Pegasus Allston MA

45 688 32:40.10 0:05:59 Kayla Washburn Unattached West Lebanon NH

46 670 32:50.93 0:06:09 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat Northborough MA

47 666 33:03.33 0:06:22 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA / L-Raphael.com - Leopard Cycles.co New York NY

48 680 33:55.44 0:07:14 Cyndi Steiner Montclair Cyclists Montclair NJ

49 682 35:36.78 0:08:55 Shreyas Swamy Boston Road Club Brookline MA

2297.jpg

Men 4 11 miles 65 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty

1 211 24:32.36 0:00:00 Jonathan D'Alba Schuylkill Navy Racing Philadelphia PA

2 220 24:33.85 0:00:01 Timothy Ahearn egglestonequine.com Woodstock CT

3 232 24:52.34 0:00:20 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club Kingston MA

4 234 25:00.13 0:00:28 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing Southington CT

5 270 25:18.94 0:00:46 Andrew Buzzell Euro-Sports/Foodery/Dal-cin Moncton NB

6 203 25:30.46 0:00:58 John Anthony Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA Jersy City NJ

7 207 25:35.11 0:01:03 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling Stamford CT

8 255 25:42.74 0:01:10 Paul Sennott Unattached Brighton MA

9 215 25:55.69 0:01:23 Samuel Evans-Brown MC Cycle and Sport Gilmanton Iron Works NH

10 265 25:58.94 0:01:26 David Warner Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA

11 242 26:00.30 0:01:28 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation New York NY

12 271 26:06.21 0:01:34 Brian Guercio Unattached White River Jct VT

13 206 26:08.60 0:01:36 Seth Brooker Belfast Racing Club Hampden ME

14 236 26:10.27 0:01:38 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport Ballston Spa NY

15 268 26:11.22 0:01:39 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO Newmarket NH

16 229 26:11.37 0:01:39 Matt Lasker Cycle Loft Velo Wakefield MA

17 219 26:15.23 0:01:43 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC Endwell NY

18 245 26:19.62 0:01:47 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO Methuen MA

19 213 26:19.80 0:01:47 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH

20 231 26:33.85 0:02:01 Jeff Lee UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles Enfield NH

21 267 26:34.40 0:02:02 Brian Whitesell ABRT Gambrills MD

22 248 26:35.06 0:02:03 Jeffrey Pacailler Real Estate Rescue Bloomingdale NJ

23 264 26:37.56 0:02:05 Nicholas Waller Team Placid Planet Gloversville NY

24 243 26:41.71 0:02:09 Antonio Munoz CRCA / Foundation Corona NY

25 263 26:45.79 0:02:13 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle Simsbury CT

26 225 26:47.96 0:02:15 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club New York NY

27 221 26:48.61 0:02:16 Patrick Hogan ABRT Riva MD

28 209 26:58.13 0:02:26 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club Stow MA

29 239 26:59.79 0:02:27 Ryan McGarrity CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY

30 227 27:06.31 0:02:34 Peter King Hi-Time Services Ltd. Fort St John BC

31 226 27:18.06 0:02:46 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC Johnson City NY

32 272 27:21.80 0:02:49 Patrick Jacobs Real Estate Rescue Bloomingdale NJ

33 204 27:27.87 0:02:55 Michael Black Unattached Whitehall PA

34 235 27:43.74 0:03:11 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycl Holden MA

35 224 27:49.39 0:03:17 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO Holliston MA

36 259 27:55.46 0:03:23 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club Stow MA

37 223 27:58.29 0:03:26 Robert Lowe CRCA, Sid's Bikes, NYC Delhi NY

38 250 28:04.33 0:03:32 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo Newton MA

39 240 28:08.69 0:03:36 Jay McLaughlin Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA Brooklyn NY

40 241 28:14.17 0:03:42 Mark David McPherson CRCA/enduranceWERX Brooklyn NY

41 210 28:17.23 0:03:45 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Louisville CO

42 257 28:21.70 0:03:49 David Singerman MIT Cycling/FXDD Somerville MA

43 201 28:30.40 0:03:58 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY

44 249 28:30.49 0:03:58 Alexander Parachini Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA Brooklyn NY

45 247 28:38.20 0:04:06 Jeff Owens Kissena Brooklyn NY

46 205 28:38.57 0:04:06 David Blume CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza New York NY

47 212 28:41.38 0:04:09 Max Dougherty Onion River Racing Burlington VT

48 237 28:42.77 0:04:10 Anthony Mazzella CRCA New York NY

49 202 28:44.56 0:04:12 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ

50 244 28:50.36 0:04:18 Micha Ophir CRCA New York NY

51 258 29:00.29 0:04:28 Timothy Stenovec Eastern Mountain Sports / CRCA New York NY

52 216 29:04.80 0:04:32 Dan Fineberg Unattached Cherry Hill NJ

53 238 29:18.49 0:04:46 Paul McDonagh Cycle Loft Velo Winchester MA

54 266 29:23.86 0:04:51 Scott Wells CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity Brooklyn NY

55 261 29:31.55 0:04:59 William Trumper University of New Hampshire Plaistow NH

56 246 29:32.51 0:05:00 Maurice Osorio CRCA SCOTTOS WOOD FIRED PIZZA. Douglaston NY

57 218 29:33.40 0:05:01 Justin Gero Bard College Annandale-on-Hudson NY

58 262 30:06.90 0:05:34 Cesar Vega CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports New York NY

59 222 30:10.13 0:05:38 Daniel Homeier Colby College Sellersville PA

60 251 30:11.46 0:05:39 Matt Regan Upper valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles New London NH

61 252 30:14.17 0:05:42 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com West Hartford CT

62 230 30:22.06 0:05:50 James Latoff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Arlington VA

63 228 30:41.64 0:06:09 John Koenitzer Cycle Loft Velo Carlisle MA

64 269 30:43.69 0:06:11 Duane Young-Kershaw Cycle Loft Velo Westport MA

65 254 41:07.22 0:16:35 Jonathan Ruffus Nor'East/Slouch Hampton NH

2298.jpg

Men 4/5 11 miles 63 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty

1 745 24:38.59 0:00:00 Erik Levinsohn Williams College Williamstown MA

2 766 25:09.66 0:00:31 Dan Scholz Unattached Philadelphia PA

3 743 25:25.10 0:00:47 Timothy Leclair Unattached Jericho VT

4 768 25:42.93 0:01:04 Ryan Siebert Babylon Bike Patchogue NY

5 758 26:56.91 0:02:18 John Pescatore Unattached New Haven CT

6 710 26:59.38 0:02:21 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN Littleton NH

7 735 27:00.81 0:02:22 Michael Hopwood GMBC/Synergy Fitness Jericho VT

8 719 27:12.18 0:02:34 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Truro MA

9 770 27:29.53 0:02:51 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology Killingworth CT

10 709 27:29.71 0:02:51 Markus Bohler Pawling Cycle & Sport Poughkeepsie NY

11 755 27:34.00 0:02:56 Tom O'Neill Unattached Cortlandt Manor NY

12 762 27:36.66 0:02:58 Thomas Robson Dickinson College Westport CT

13 772 27:37.78 0:02:59 Joseph Wells unattached Essex VT

14 714 27:40.85 0:03:02 Christopher Conde Kissena Brooklyn NY

15 732 27:42.56 0:03:04 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness Swanton VT

16 774 27:53.23 0:03:15 Alexei Zakharov CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY

17 736 27:59.80 0:03:21 James Jung Unattached New York NY

18 731 27:59.87 0:03:21 Marc Hammond Mad River Riders Waitsfield VT

19 728 28:05.66 0:03:27 Morgan Goodwin Unattached Williamstown MA

20 726 28:06.86 0:03:28 Leonard Friedman Unattached Marlboro NJ

21 769 28:13.86 0:03:35 Zachary Stockman Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Killington VT

22 771 28:16.63 0:03:38 Andrew Weinstein Unattached Hampton NH

23 720 28:17.34 0:03:39 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Frjdillonitness Warren VT

24 734 28:41.83 0:04:03 Nelson Hoffman Onion River Racing Northfield VT

25 750 28:47.14 0:04:09 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Rutland VT

26 748 28:57.61 0:04:19 Harry Mattison Unattached Allston MA

27 701 28:58.05 0:04:20 Brook Anderson GMBC/Synergy Fitness Essex VT

28 756 29:01.14 0:04:23 Evan Osler GMBC/Synergy Fitness Burlington VT

29 746 29:03.63 0:04:25 Andrew Loaiza EuroPRO Checklist Plattsburgh NY

30 761 29:04.36 0:04:26 William Rigler CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity Nyc NY

31 723 29:04.83 0:04:26 Samuel Findley Altoona Bicycle Club-Spokenskis Hollidaysburg PA

32 717 29:07.93 0:04:29 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY

33 741 29:22.13 0:04:44 Colin Kipping-Ruane Unattached Boston MA

34 753 29:22.45 0:04:44 John Moore Unattached Boston MA

35 705 29:25.54 0:04:47 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston Somerville MA

36 700 29:25.68 0:04:47 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY

37 725 29:29.02 0:04:51 Galen Frechette EuroPRO Checklist Cambridge MA

38 742 29:33.62 0:04:55 Camden Latimer Unattached Rye NH

39 721 29:34.19 0:04:56 Barry Eyre Unattached North Kingstown RI

40 739 29:35.98 0:04:57 Josue Keely Mojo Riders East Longmeadow MA

41 744 29:45.48 0:05:07 Timothy Lener Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting Goldens Bridge NY

42 708 29:52.14 0:05:14 Russell Bogin CRCA New York NY

43 702 29:58.64 0:05:20 James Bachez Team Pegasus Boston Cambridge MA

44 706 30:00.03 0:05:22 Brennan Berardo Unattached Essex VT

45 737 30:22.45 0:05:44 John Karod Bikeman.com Rockport ME

46 747 30:23.49 0:05:45 Tom MacClarence CBRC Loudonville NY

47 729 30:26.06 0:05:48 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery West Chester PA

48 738 30:29.95 0:05:51 John Kavouris Boston University Boston MA

49 730 30:35.20 0:05:57 Jamie Grey Unattached Burlington VT

50 713 30:36.00 0:05:58 Michael Cavanaugh Mojo Riders East Longmeadow MA

51 722 30:42.76 0:06:04 Thomas Ferrira Jr Bikeworks/Hallamore Barrington RI

52 760 30:49.75 0:06:11 Michael Riddle Unattached Denver CO

53 718 30:58.90 0:06:20 Joe Dellorusso Unattached Oceanside NY

54 749 31:05.67 0:06:27 Greg McElravy Suburban Sports Kensington CT

55 733 31:05.97 0:06:27 Benjamin Ho Southern Maine Cycling Club Scarborough ME

56 765 31:07.99 0:06:29 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Bethel CT

57 724 31:35.93 0:06:57 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin Boston MA

58 751 31:46.86 0:07:08 Julian Meier UNATTACHED Wayne PA

59 757 32:28.34 0:07:50 Robert Penn CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity New York NY

2299.jpg

Men 40+ 11 miles 55 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty

1 402 23:30.67 0:00:00 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Service Marstons Mills MA

2 451 23:36.55 0:00:06 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania Cape Elizabeth ME

3 452 24:23.29 0:00:53 Joe Tonon Destination Cycling Marblehead MA

4 421 24:28.61 0:00:58 David Gazsi CycleLogikRacing Masham QC

5 444 24:39.43 0:01:09 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team Amesbury MA

6 446 24:53.74 0:01:23 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team Monroe NY

7 404 25:00.11 0:01:30 Ron Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA Windham ME

8 448 25:10.11 0:01:40 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle Bridgewater MA

9 427 25:13.97 0:01:43 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy Ellington CT

10 400 25:31.23 0:02:01 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team Rockville RI

11 423 25:31.58 0:02:01 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo Dudley MA

12 435 25:35.45 0:02:05 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sandy Hook CT

13 432 25:37.54 0:02:07 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump Pound Ridge NY

14 450 25:39.02 0:02:09 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH

15 424 25:42.71 0:02:12 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY

16 453 25:42.89 0:02:12 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT

17 405 25:47.08 0:02:17 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England Manchester CT

18 401 25:57.60 0:02:27 Stephan Badger TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE Roxbury CT

19 443 25:59.67 0:02:29 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump Mount Vernon NY

20 438 26:02.06 0:02:32 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis Brooklyn NY

21 440 26:03.17 0:02:33 Steve Proulx The Cyclery Ottawa ON

22 454 26:03.86 0:02:33 A. Zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Middletown CT

23 411 26:07.96 0:02:37 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Avon CT

24 420 26:08.53 0:02:38 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau Dobbs Ferry NY

25 429 26:11.67 0:02:41 Carl Kiiffner The Cyclery Ottawa ON

26 414 26:12.92 0:02:42 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team New Hartford CT

27 447 26:18.00 0:02:48 Matt Seaton Rapha/CRCA New York NY

28 449 26:20.82 0:02:50 Andrew Stewart Team IFG Toronto ON

29 409 26:23.78 0:02:53 Lorenzo Caterini HUB RACING Halifax NS

30 437 26:29.62 0:02:59 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton CT

31 431 26:39.27 0:03:09 Steven Lehmann Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolutio Weare NH

32 419 26:48.36 0:03:18 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania Portland ME

33 430 27:05.24 0:03:35 David Kirkpatrick GamJams / November Bicycles Chevy chase MD

34 407 27:06.69 0:03:36 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis Brooklyn NY

35 426 27:07.32 0:03:37 Andrew Hannaford Team IFG Toronto ON

36 415 27:13.27 0:03:43 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving Jackson NH

37 416 27:14.65 0:03:44 Michael Drexel Unattached Delanson NY

38 441 27:16.79 0:03:46 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor Toronto ON

39 434 27:20.27 0:03:50 John McGill Onion River Racing Montpelier VT

40 417 27:30.65 0:04:00 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania South Portland ME

41 455 27:35.31 0:04:05 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC Binghamton NY

42 439 27:35.67 0:04:05 Wayne Prescott Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Canton CT

43 428 27:36.19 0:04:06 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club Dansville NY

44 418 27:47.65 0:04:17 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/Alfie's Dunkirk NY

45 410 27:55.64 0:04:25 Paul Chedore Cyclelogik Racing Ottawa ON

46 406 28:10.39 0:04:40 Keith Button CCB racing Nottingham NH

47 403 28:17.71 0:04:47 Marc Booth Kurzawinski coach Toronto ON 0:03

48 422 28:36.26 0:05:06 Ralf Geiben Lynn Weebike/Hasyun Racing Concord NH

49 445 28:45.83 0:05:15 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Cannondale Northampton MA

50 413 28:46.86 0:05:16 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle Basking Ridge NJ

51 412 28:56.05 0:05:26 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy New London NH

52 442 30:07.85 0:06:37 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Translations Montvale NJ 0:30

53 425 30:09.67 0:06:39 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com Fairfax CA

2300.jpg

Men 50+ 11 miles 56 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Penalty

1 533 24:41.57 0:00:00 James Hutcheson P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com Ancaster ON

2 560 24:44.70 0:00:03 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cresskill NJ

3 566 24:52.28 0:00:11 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford CT

4 524 24:57.54 0:00:16 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Cazenovia NY

5 518 25:02.46 0:00:21 Scott Clark Hub Cycle Bedford NS

6 555 25:16.97 0:00:35 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania Brunswick ME

7 563 25:18.63 0:00:37 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Croton on Hudson NY

8 535 25:32.83 0:00:51 James Kelly Unattached Chatham NJ

9 549 25:34.13 0:00:53 James Nash CCB Racing Team North Hampton NH

10 550 25:40.09 0:00:59 John Newton Chester County Velo Kennett Square PA

11 510 25:44.56 0:01:03 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump North Salem NY

12 544 25:46.13 0:01:05 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A Nashua NH

13 564 25:47.87 0:01:06 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports Rutland VT

14 556 25:58.53 0:01:17 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Somerville MA

15 520 26:01.28 0:01:20 Ambrose Delaney FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM Sydney NS

16 543 26:03.88 0:01:22 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY

17 557 26:16.82 0:01:35 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com Mexico NY

18 567 26:17.64 0:01:36 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Nashua NH

19 525 26:27.46 0:01:46 Kevin Fitzmaurice TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE Middlebury CT

20 559 26:30.43 0:01:49 Wayne Santos BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A Barnstead NH

21 517 26:40.50 0:01:59 David Carr CRCA/Setanta New York NY

22 548 26:54.19 0:02:13 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club Hingham MA

23 541 26:57.63 0:02:16 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling Dover NH

24 531 26:58.63 0:02:17 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Garneau New York NY

25 537 27:00.84 0:02:19 John Laupheimer Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage Weston MA

26 545 27:01.49 0:02:20 Robert Massicotte CyclePath Markham Toronto ON

27 540 27:03.12 0:02:22 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com New London CT

28 546 27:06.40 0:02:25 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester VT

29 568 27:07.25 0:02:26 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Maspeth NY

30 551 27:22.57 0:02:41 Paul Niehoff SMCC Portland ME

31 515 27:30.49 0:02:49 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling South Berwick ME

32 514 27:40.10 0:02:59 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. Califon NJ

33 539 27:44.13 0:03:03 David Linden Team Dayton Fuji Cycling Beavercreek OH

34 529 27:49.09 0:03:08 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania Brookline MA

35 511 27:49.91 0:03:08 Thomas Allessio bca tosk Dalton MA

36 528 27:52.42 0:03:11 Roger Harper TargetTraining New Canaan CT

37 558 27:58.04 0:03:17 Garry Sansoucie BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A Plaistown NH

38 522 28:12.91 0:03:31 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo Wayland MA

39 527 28:30.59 0:03:49 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez New York NY

40 526 28:33.75 0:03:52 Steve Goodell Heart House/CC Evesham Lawrenceville NJ

41 534 28:38.37 0:03:57 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo Wayland MA

42 519 28:39.62 0:03:58 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania Kennebunk ME

43 530 28:44.00 0:04:03 John Healy NorEast Cycling Madbury NH

44 565 28:57.88 0:04:16 Michael Theroux Paradise Sports Claremont NH

45 513 28:59.41 0:04:18 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK Pittsfield MA

46 538 29:01.61 0:04:20 Jim Levinsohn Ann Arbor Velo Club/ Priority Health New Haven CT

47 521 29:06.69 0:04:25 Karel Domansky vain360 Charlestown MA

48 512 29:24.72 0:04:43 David Andersen Boston Road Club Boston MA

49 542 30:23.01 0:05:42 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling Durham NH

50 532 30:45.63 0:06:04 Michael Humphries NHCC New Boston NH

51 552 31:08.69 0:06:27 Bill Northup Stage5/Cycling Fusion Waltham MA

52 561 31:19.43 0:06:38 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania Woolwich ME

53 547 32:54.28 0:08:13 Robert Mortensen Landry's Bicycles Hyde Park MA

2301.jpg
2302.jpg

Citizen 4/5 ITT 11 miles 7 starters

Place Bib Time Back First Name Last Name Team City State Male Female

1 795 28:14.99 0:00:00 Peter Vollers, Jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT 1

2 794 30:53.83 0:02:39 John Deluca New York NY 2

3 792 31:09.98 0:02:55 Robert Butterfield Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT

4 797 33:08.27 0:04:54 Kathleen Steinberg Unattached Wayland MA 1

5 796 33:30.37 0:05:16 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT 3

6 800 36:57.48 0:08:43 William Elles First Stop Ski & Bike Shops Killington VT 4

7 799 45:03.59 0:16:49 Eli Grossman killington bike club S. Woodstock, VT 5

admin2011