ECCC Week 3 RR - Valley Cottage, NY

The NYC Metro Showdown

ECCC Week 3

Road Race

Valley Cottage, NY

March 31, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results

5249.jpg

Men A 30 starters Road Race 44.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 25 1:40:04 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 80

2 18 1:40:04 Brian Alba Northeastern University 70

3 28 1:40:55 Julian Georg Syracuse University 63

4 30 1:40:55 William Hubsch Johns Hopkins University 57

5 39 1:40:55 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 51

6 22 1:40:55 Carlo Quicho Boston University 45

7 34 1:40:55 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 40

8 24 1:40:55 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 35

9 38 1:40:55 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University 30

10 15 1:40:55 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 26

11 1 1:40:55 Glenn Ferreira University of Delaware 22

12 36 1:40:55 Ryan Wei Temple University 18

13 14 1:40:55 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 15

14 41 1:40:55 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College 12

15 80 1:40:55 Samuel Nussenzweig Columbia University-NYC 9

16 33 1:40:55 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 7

17 40 1:40:55 Andrew Borden Castelton University 5

18 6 1:40:55 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont 3

19 20 1:40:55 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 2

20 3 1:40:55 Nicholas Lando University of Vermont 1

21 26 1:40:55 Todd Dowling Columbia University-NYC

22 35 1:40:55 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware

23 13 1:40:55 Christopher Welch Union College-NY

24 47 1:40:55 Chris Dsida Bates College

25 12 1:40:55 James Fox New York University

26 27 P&P Geno Villafano University of Connecticut

DNF 7 Anthony Cao New York University

DNF 21 Caleb Parnell Juniata College

DNF 45 Eli Markworth University of Vermont

DNF 50 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University

5248.jpg

Women A/B Combined 13 starters Road Race

Place Bib Time First Last Team Cat

1 111 1:32:28 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy A

2 120 1:32:28 Danielle Morshead Brown University A

3 101 1:32:28 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology A

4 107 1:32:28 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School A

5 105 1:32:28 Megan Galinat Northeastern University A

6 155 1:32:28 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University B

7 158 1:32:28 Caroline O'Dwyer University of Connecticut B

8 116 1:32:28 Monte Ho US Military Academy A

9 112 1:32:28 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute A

10 129 1:32:28 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design A

11 110 1:32:28 Madeleine Pascolini Campbell Columbia University-NYC A

12 152 1:36:32 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School B

DNF 115 DNF Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University A

Women A 10 starters Road Race 33.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 111 1:32:28 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 80

2 120 1:32:28 Danielle Morshead Brown University 70

3 101 1:32:28 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 63

4 107 1:32:28 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 57

5 105 1:32:28 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 51

6 116 1:32:28 Monte Ho US Military Academy 45

7 112 1:32:28 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 40

8 129 1:32:28 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 35

9 110 1:32:28 Madeleine Pascolini Campbell Columbia University-NYC 30

DNF 115 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University

Women B 3 starters Road Race 33.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 155 1:32:28 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 48

2 158 1:32:28 Caroline O'Dwyer University of Connecticut 41

3 152 1:36:32 Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 35

5246.jpg

Men B 22 starters Road Race 33.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 221 1:14:39 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 48

2 212 1:14:39 Fisher Curran Boston University 41

3 204 1:14:39 Matthew Park New York University 35

4 244 1:14:39 Nick Kleban McGill University 30

5 207 1:14:39 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 26

6 232 1:14:39 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 22

7 231 1:14:39 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 18

8 217 1:14:39 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 15

9 245 1:14:39 Felix Oestereich McGill University 12

10 247 1:14:40 William Mazurek McGill University 9

11 222 1:14:40 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 7

12 214 1:14:40 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 5

13 216 1:14:40 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire 3

14 209 1:14:40 Eli Bravo Bucknell University 2

15 218 1:14:40 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 1

16 220 1:14:40 Hugh Kenny Bates College

17 246 1:14:40 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy

18 211 1:14:41 Eric Loehle Boston University

19 228 1:14:42 Sean Ponce Johns Hopkins University

20 215 1:14:57 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire

21 201 1:14:57 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont

22 213 1:14:57 David Sutherland Boston University

5240.jpg

Men C 42 starters Road Race 26.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 541 1:03:16 Keller Balsam US Military Academy 32

2 566 1:03:16 Daniel Same Princeton University 24

3 589 1:03:16 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 18

4 581 1:03:16 Samuel McMillan Saint Lawrence University 15

5 546 1:03:16 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College 12

6 587 1:03:16 Luke Okerlund University of Rochester 9

7 557 1:03:16 Timothy Messen Dartmouth College 7

8 578 1:03:16 Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University 5

9 575 1:03:16 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 4

10 576 1:03:17 ryan kelly Pennsylvania State University 3

11 564 1:03:17 Kevin Seaward US Military Academy 2

12 570 1:03:17 Nicholas Hellmann University of Connecticut 1

13 579 1:03:17 Noel Hwang Tufts University

14 583 1:03:17 Derek Flynn University of Connecticut

15 558 1:03:17 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy

16 534 1:03:17 Adithya Lakshminarayanan McGill University

17 563 1:03:17 Jacob Murdock US Military Academy

18 596 1:03:17 August Granath Northeastern University

19 588 1:03:17 Anthony DePinto Boston University

20 510 1:03:18 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design

21 594 1:03:18 Matthew McGauley Bucknell University

22 593 1:03:18 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University

23 537 1:03:18 Mitchell Joseph Saint Lawrence University

24 555 1:03:18 Andrew Barentine Yale University

25 574 1:03:18 Samuel Cordner Columbia University-NYC

26 595 1:03:18 Ben Farrell Northeastern University

27 540 1:03:18 Kyle Herschberger US Military Academy

28 553 1:03:18 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University

29 590 1:03:19 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University

30 535 1:03:19 Tom Wetmore Columbia University-NYC

31 599 1:03:19 Cole Tamburri Boston College

32 538 1:03:20 Juan Cardona Brands Junior Development Cycling Team

33 547 1:03:25 Ryan Aittaniemi University of New Hampshire

34 509 1:04:25 Peter Lugthart Williams College

35 560 1:04:30 Steve Lee US Military Academy

36 539 1:08:45 DJ Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development

37 532 1:08:56 Raymond Junkins New York University

38 508 P&P Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont

DNF 533 Sterling Shaner McGill University

DNF 536 Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technology

DNF 568 Ian McCartney Lehigh University

DNF 597 Zachary Brennan Drexel University

5241.jpg

Women C 12 starters Road Race 23.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 335 0:58:01 Caroline Folmer Dartmouth College 32

2 343 0:58:01 Aganna Badali McGill University 24

3 354 0:58:01 Emma Betuel Columbia University-NYC 18

4 326 0:58:01 Anna Shveshkeyev Boston University 15

5 348 0:58:01 Katherine Ogden Dartmouth College 12

6 347 1:01:35 Gabriela Zimbron University of Vermont 9

7 342 1:04:57 Parker Gray University of New Hampshire 7

8 332 1:04:57 Elina Breton Saint Lawrence University 5

9 331 1:04:57 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 4

10 353 1:04:57 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 3

11 349 1:04:57 Sanelma Heinonen Yale University 2

12 351 P&P Sophie Connor Dartmouth College 1

5242.jpg

Men D 52 starters Road Race 19.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 708 0:45:52 Brandon GĂ©linas University of Ottawa 21

2 686 0:45:53 Nadav Handel Dartmouth College 16

3 658 0:45:53 jeromy wegrzyn Syracuse University 11

4 616 0:45:53 Andrew Kary New York University 8

5 685 0:45:53 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 5

6 687 0:45:53 Jacob Marchman Dartmouth College 4

7 737 0:45:53 Lucas Hasted Columbia University-NYC 3

8 710 0:45:54 Wesley Bayles US Military Academy 2

9 743 0:45:54 Mitchell Donat Boston College 1

10 695 0:45:54 David Harvey Castleton University

11 735 0:45:54 Codie Cottrell University of Vermont

12 742 0:45:54 Sean Burgess Rutgers University-New Brunswick

13 617 0:45:54 Andrew Mei New York University

14 684 0:45:54 Parth Doshi US Military Academy

15 642 0:45:54 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University-New Brunswick

16 633 0:45:55 Wenzhao Bai Northeastern University

17 652 0:45:55 Liam Gillis Williams College

18 664 0:45:55 Rory McCormick University of Connecticut

19 657 0:45:55 John Donohue Syracuse University

20 614 0:45:55 Robert Bunker New York University

21 736 0:45:55 Cooper Bates Columbia University-NYC

22 610 0:45:55 Carlos Petricioli New York University

23 712 0:45:56 Andrew Hamilton US Military Academy

24 744 0:45:56 Ethan Bull Rutgers University-New Brunswick

25 603 0:45:56 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont

26 653 0:45:57 Nathan Stover Temple University

27 696 0:45:58 Alvin Leong New York University

28 738 0:46:13 Edward Barnet Columbia University-NYC

29 648 0:46:30 Adam Bendinsky Temple University

30 666 0:46:49 Jacob Brown Penn State Behrend

31 704 0:46:51 Stephen Nemy Syracuse University

32 627 0:46:51 William Seguin University of New Hampshire

33 611 0:46:51 Yusuf Kapadia New York University

34 671 0:46:51 Xupeng Zhu Northeastern University

35 717 0:47:06 Anthony Uran Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development

36 613 0:47:07 Alfred Ong New York University

37 1311 0:47:38 Kwun Wang AdrianLau University of Ottawa

38 655 0:49:35 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut

39 739 0:50:06 Michael Hirsahbahl Castleton University

40 643 0:50:21 Eamonn Carroll Pennsylvania State University

41 741 0:50:22 John Jameson Boston College

42 661 0:50:32 Brandon Loo University of Connecticut

43 646 0:51:12 Matthew Juro Rutgers University-New Brunswick

44 659 0:52:08 Joshua Kisha Pennsylvania State University

45 690 0:53:25 David Wiedaseck Boston College

46 711 0:53:46 Jack von Kleeck US Military Academy

47 662 0:56:22 Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut

DNF 679 Brian Brady US Military Academy

DNF 680 Biswaroop Mukherjee Massachusetts Institute of Technology

DNF 713 Arthur Spears University of Rochester

DNF 716 Juan Murillo Brands Junior Development Cycling Team

DNF 1310 Ryan Nasto

5243.jpg

Women D 14 starters Road Race 23.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 873 0:58:01 Anne Halverstadt Northeastern University 21

2 876 1:01:35 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 16

3 852 1:04:57 Eleanor Lustig Williams College 11

4 893 1:04:57 MaryBeth Rockett Northeastern University 8

5 871 1:04:57 Katie Krauska University of Vermont 5

6 880 1:09:13 Mackenzie Marcinko University of Delaware 4

7 853 1:09:13 Niku Darafshi Williams College 3

8 851 1:11:11 Olivia Shoemaker Yale University 2

9 854 P&P Caroline Thompson University of Connecticut 1

10 881 P&P Lily Edeen University of Connecticut

11 855 P&P Christine Corcoran Saint Lawrence University

12 872 P&P Alexa Thorne Rhode Island School of Design

13 898 P&P Elizabeth Green Boston College

14 1397 P&P Christina Hill Columbia University-NYC

5244.jpg

Men E 4 starters Road Race 15.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 940 0:37:09 Griffith Humphrey Watchung Hill High School 12

2 939 0:43:01 Harry Huang Bucknell University 7

3 941 0:43:22 James Liang New York University 5

4 918 0:43:22 Michael Kanner Drexel University 3

5248.jpg

Women 1/2/3 33 Miles 21.41 MPH 12 Starters

Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team

1 1660 1:32:28 00:00 Jacqueline Paull

2 1657 1:32:28 00:00 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

3 1659 1:32:28 00:00 Lisa Vandivort CRCA/CityMD Racing

4 1653 1:32:28 00:00 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing

5 1661 1:32:28 00:00 Jodie Hein BreakawayCourier

6 1650 1:32:28 00:00 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

7 1656 1:32:28 00:00 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite

8 1652 1:32:28 00:00 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA

9 1654 1:32:28 00:00 Shane Ferro CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing

10 1655 1:37:40 05:12 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing

11 1651 1:37:40 05:12 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA

DNF 1658 Rosael TorresDavis KING KOG / SUN AND AIR

5247.jpg

Men 3/4 33 Miles 26.13 MPH 38 Starters

Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team

1 533 1:15:47 00:00 Gabriel Tonini Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development

2 514 1:15:47 00:00 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

3 527 1:15:47 00:00 shannon scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

4 536 1:15:47 00:00 Jack Vogel CRCA/e2Value

5 531 1:16:46 00:59 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined

6 529 1:18:28 02:41 Samuel Strong CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

7 534 1:18:28 02:41 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport

8 502 1:18:28 02:41 Bryan Banducci KING KOG / SUN AND AIR

9 504 1:18:35 02:48 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

10 539 1:18:37 02:50 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA

11 532 1:18:37 02:50 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports

12 511 1:18:37 02:50 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport

13 524 1:19:28 03:41 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

14 515 1:20:32 04:45 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports

15 530 1:20:32 04:45 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA

16 521 1:20:32 04:45 Roman Onosovski CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

17 522 1:20:32 04:45 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport

18 525 1:20:35 04:48 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling

19 528 1:20:35 04:48 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR

20 538 1:20:37 04:50 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined

21 513 1:20:37 04:50 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined

22 517 1:20:37 04:50 Cullen MacDonald CRCA/To Be Determined

23 519 1:20:37 04:50 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge

24 526 1:20:41 04:54 Nick Scott KING KOG / SUN AND AIR

25 520 1:20:43 04:56 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports

26 510 1:20:54 05:07 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA

27 516 1:21:20 05:33 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport

28 518 1:21:20 Jordan Miller McGill Cycling

29 501 P&P Ian Auger

DNF 500 Noah Altman Century Road Club Development Foundation

DNF 507 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

DNF 508 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport

DNF 509 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR

DNF 512 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX

DNF 523 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

DNF 535 Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined

DNF 537 William Wahl VR2209

DNF 540 Sterling Shaner McGill Cycling

5245.jpg

Men 4/5 26 Miles 26.17 MPH 57 Starters

Place Bib Time Gap First Name Last Name Team

1 651 0:59:37 00:00 Fisher Curran Boston University

2 624 0:59:37 00:00 Joseph Mohan CRCA/Team Patch.com

3 605 0:59:37 00:00 Grant Carter TTown Elite

4 626 0:59:37 00:00 Samuel OReilly KING KOG / SUN AND AIR

5 616 0:59:37 00:00 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX

6 617 0:59:37 00:00 Jonathan Jamet Carl Hart Racing

7 653 0:59:37 00:00 Michel Kazi NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

8 622 0:59:37 00:00 Nicos Luciano East End Cycling Team

9 647 0:59:37 00:00 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy

10 610 0:59:37 00:00 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR

11 648 0:59:37 00:00 Jonah Hover T Town Elite

12 640 0:59:37 00:00 Patrick Walter East End Cycle Team

13 611 0:59:37 00:00 Anton Gibson startrack nyc

14 632 0:59:37 00:00 Paul Schulman

15 613 0:59:37 00:00 Sean Hill CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club

16 618 0:59:37 00:00 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team

17 627 0:59:37 00:00 Jon Perry CRCA - Rapha Cycle Club

18 600 0:59:37 00:00 Jonathan Adler

19 643 0:59:37 00:00 James Yoo CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport

20 634 0:59:37 00:00 Jeremy Shartar CRCA Team Patch

21 636 0:59:37 00:00 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com

22 631 0:59:37 00:00 Nicholas Roberts TTown Elite

23 637 0:59:37 00:00 Phil Sturgeon KruisCX

24 602 0:59:37 00:00 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn

25 603 0:59:37 00:00 Lloyd Bradbury KruisCX

26 641 0:59:37 00:00 Nicholas Wheatley-SchallCRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

27 604 0:59:37 00:00 Andre Burton HIVE Racing

28 658 0:59:37 00:00 Reginald Rasch Team Veselka

29 642 0:59:37 00:00 Budd White Rapha Cycling Club

30 630 0:59:37 00:00 Scott Pluschau Carl Hart Racing

31 657 0:59:37 00:00 Natan Elman NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

32 612 0:59:37 00:00 Juan Henriquez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing

33 629 0:59:37 00:00 Viateur Pilon East End Cycling Team

34 625 0:59:37 00:00 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com

35 649 0:59:37 00:00 Rick DeMan

36 607 0:59:37 00:00 Justin Cummings Capital Bicycle Racing Club

37 638 0:59:37 00:00 Ricardo Tessarotto NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

38 652 0:59:37 00:00 sofia camacho bermudeNYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

39 656 0:59:37 00:00 Juan Cruz Dave Jordan Racing

40 609 0:59:37 00:00 Alan Garcia Equinox

41 654 0:59:37 00:00 William Mansfield NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

42 615 0:59:37 00:00 Thomas Houghton East End Cycling Team

43 635 0:59:37 00:00 Ding (Thomas) Shi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners

44 644 0:59:37 00:00 Christian Yorks

45 655 0:59:37 00:00 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport

46 621 0:59:37 00:00 Alex Laifer

47 646 0:59:48 00:11 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits

48 620 0:59:54 00:17 Joseph Lacey Rapha Cycling Club

49 608 0:59:55 00:18 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club

50 633 0:59:55 00:18 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn

51 650 1:00:21 00:44 Jordan Allen Danny's Cycles

52 628 1:00:46 01:09 Carlos Petricioli New York University

53 645 1:06:09 06:32 John Young East End Cycling Team

DNF 601 Noah Altman Century Road Club Development Foundation

DNF 614 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team

DNF 619 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM

DNF 639 Jonathan Trevett Team Patch.com

admin2018