ECCC Week 2 RR - Mansfield, CT

Mansfield Madness

ECCC Week 2

Road Race

Mansfield, CT

March 24, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results

5226.jpg

Men A 33 starters Road Race 51.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 38 2:07:41 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University 80

2 43 2:07:41 Michael Landry Yale University 70

3 34 2:07:44 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 63

4 13 2:07:44 Christopher Welch Union College-NY 57

5 10 2:07:44 Chris Hatton Queen's University 51

6 17 2:08:41 Ian Clarke University of Vermont 45

7 8 2:11:25 Andrew Jonker Queen's University 40

8 28 2:11:28 Julian Georg Syracuse University 35

9 21 2:11:29 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 30

10 20 2:11:29 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 26

11 39 2:11:29 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 22

12 24 2:11:29 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 18

13 15 2:11:29 Josh Chu KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 15

14 27 2:11:29 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 12

15 14 2:11:30 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 9

16 45 2:11:30 Eli Markworth University of Vermont 7

17 47 2:11:30 Chris Dsida Bates College 5

18 42 2:11:40 Michael Grome Yale University 3

19 46 2:11:40 Simon Voorhees Temple University 2

20 7 2:11:58 Anthony Cao New York University 1

21 29 2:12:09 Michael Martin Harvard University

22 40 2:12:12 Andrew Borden Castelton University

23 48 2:12:13 Leland Grigoli Brown University

24 12 2:12:13 James Fox New York University

25 41 2:12:17 Zachary Berkow Dartmouth College

26 49 2:12:17 Will Greene Middlebury College

27 9 2:14:20 Ryan Jonker Queen's University

28 11 2:18:50 Ryan Rudderham Queen's University

DNF 6 Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont

DNF 18 Brian Alba Northeastern University

DNF 22 Carlo Quicho Boston University

DNF 44 Charles Forwood Dartmouth College

DNF 50 Morgan Rockett Northeastern University

Women A/B Combined 18 starters Road Race

Place Bib Time First Last Team Cat

1 102 2:11:39 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology A

2 111 2:11:46 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy A

3 112 2:11:48 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute A

4 118 2:13:59 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts A

5 154 2:13:59 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute B

6 108 2:13:59 Rachel Blair Queen's University A

7 101 2:13:59 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology A

8 113 2:13:59 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College A

9 105 2:13:59 Megan Galinat Northeastern University A

10 117 2:13:59 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design A

11 114 2:13:59 Valina Sintal University of Toronto A

12 157 2:18:26 Sarah Lansky Tufts University B

13 116 2:18:26 Monte Ho US Military Academy A

14 155 2:21:10 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University B

15 152 P&P Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School B

16 151 P&P Hannah Simms Queen's University B

17 103 P&P Josephine VanLoozen Drexel University A

DNF 115 DNF Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University A

5227.jpg

Women A 13 starters Road Race 41.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 102 2:11:39 Emma Edwards Massachusetts Institute of Technology 80

2 111 2:11:46 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 70

3 112 2:11:48 Allison Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 63

4 118 2:13:59 Paige Williams Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts 57

5 108 2:13:59 Rachel Blair Queen's University 51

6 101 2:13:59 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 45

7 113 2:13:59 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 40

8 105 2:13:59 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 35

9 117 2:13:59 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 30

10 114 2:13:59 Valina Sintal University of Toronto 26

11 116 2:18:26 Monte Ho US Military Academy 22

12 103 P&P Josephine VanLoozen Drexel University 18

DNF 115 Marjolein Pawlus Northeastern University

5228.jpg

Women B 5 starters Road Race 41.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 154 2:13:59 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 48

2 157 2:18:26 Sarah Lansky Tufts University 41

3 155 2:21:10 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 35

4 152 P&P Aliza Tobias KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 30

5 151 P&P Hannah Simms Queen's University 26

5229.jpg

Men B 32 starters Road Race 41.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 232 1:49:02 Jack Greene Dartmouth College 48

2 213 1:49:02 David Sutherland Boston University 41

3 245 1:49:03 Felix Oestereich McGill University 35

4 244 1:49:03 Nick Kleban McGill University 30

5 211 1:49:03 Eric Loehle Boston University 26

6 205 1:49:03 Jack Padega Queen's University 22

7 218 1:49:03 Matthew Wiseman Williams College 18

8 222 1:49:03 Xavier Szigethy Pennsylvania State University 15

9 231 1:49:04 Andrew Mergen US Military Academy 12

10 241 1:49:04 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 9

11 203 1:49:08 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technology 7

12 212 1:49:13 Fisher Curran Boston University 5

13 233 1:49:13 Travis Wold Worcester Polytechnic Institute 3

14 242 1:49:14 Nathaniel Ryan Avon High School 2

15 221 1:49:14 Noah Stauffer Pennsylvania State University 1

16 243 1:49:21 Cameron Mitchell McGill University

17 206 1:49:23 Adric Heney Queen's University

18 234 1:49:23 Dustin Weigl Massachusetts Institute of Technology

19 237 1:49:31 Charles Mandel University of Vermont

20 238 1:50:28 Jake Inger University of Vermont

21 201 1:50:49 Zackery Weimer University of Vermont

22 240 1:51:09 Evan Twarog United States Coast Guard Academy

23 239 1:51:11 Mitchell Kilborn Harvard University

24 204 1:53:50 Matthew Park New York University

25 236 1:55:07 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst

26 215 1:55:50 Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire

27 207 2:02:29 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School

28 214 2:23:00 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire

DNF 209 Eli Bravo Bucknell University

DNF 216 Nicholas Tveter University of New Hampshire

DNF 220 Hugh Kenny Bates College

DNF 235 Nicholas Brocato Worcester Polytechnic Institute

5221.jpg

Men C 38 starters Road Race 31.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 589 1:23:14 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 32

2 583 1:23:14 Derek Flynn University of Connecticut 24

3 559 1:23:14 Alexander Pelton Dartmouth College 18

4 554 1:23:14 Matt Stordy University of Massachusetts Amherst 15

5 575 1:23:14 Bobby Chambers University of Connecticut 12

6 561 1:23:14 Liam Fenlon Massachusetts Institute of Technology 9

7 595 1:23:14 Ben Farrell Northeastern University 7

8 542 1:23:15 Alexander Lehner Brown University 5

9 551 1:23:15 Jason Stein Harvard University 4

10 552 1:23:15 Benjamin Glass Middlebury College 3

11 565 1:23:15 Rowan Crowley US Military Academy 2

12 594 1:23:15 Matthew McGauley Bucknell University 1

13 546 1:23:15 Sebastian Bluestone Bates College

14 558 1:23:15 Aidan Doyle US Military Academy

15 545 1:23:15 Ian ONeil University of Massachusetts Amherst

16 582 1:23:15 Nathaniel Hartwig Northeastern University

17 553 1:23:16 Kyle Hayes Lehigh University

18 555 1:23:16 Andrew Barentine Yale University

19 599 1:23:16 Cole Tamburri Boston College

20 588 1:23:16 Anthony DePinto Boston University

21 550 1:23:17 Evan Arthur Colby College

22 568 1:23:19 Ian McCartney Lehigh University

23 596 1:23:20 August Granath Northeastern University

24 593 1:23:47 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University

25 543 1:23:57 Neal Bachmann University of Massachusetts Amherst

26 557 1:24:44 Timothy Messen Dartmouth College

27 574 1:26:32 Samuel Cordner Columbia University-NYC

28 579 1:26:51 Noel Hwang Tufts University

29 562 1:27:13 Alexander Wurts Worcester Polytechnic Institute

30 547 1:32:31 Ryan Aittaniemi University of New Hampshire

31 560 1:32:46 Steve Lee US Military Academy

32 597 1:44:20 Zachary Brennan Drexel University

33 585 1:44:30 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University

34 548 1:44:37 ian wallace University of New Hampshire

35 564 P&P Kevin Seaward US Military Academy

36 549 P&P Payton Stearns Wentworth Institute of Technology

DNF 544 Eric Deare University of Toronto

DNF 556 Jordan Carter Queen's University

5222.jpg

Women C 11 starters Road Race 21.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 339 1:00:09 Jamie Cohen Harvard University 32

2 335 1:00:45 Caroline Folmer Dartmouth College 24

3 334 1:00:47 Caroline O'Dwyer University of Connecticut 18

4 325 1:00:55 Amy Ousterhout Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15

5 337 1:05:12 Margaret Conley Bowdoin College 12

6 338 1:05:56 Bethany Newton Simsbury High School 9

7 340 1:06:05 Kira Segenchuk Mass Academy 7

8 329 1:07:38 Ellen Witkowski Boston University 5

9 336 1:11:16 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4

10 331 1:13:15 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 3

11 341 1:18:34 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 2

5223.jpg

Men D 60 starters Road Race 21.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 705 0:56:38 Chi Chung JansseWoo University of Toronto 21

2 676 0:56:38 Miles Couchman Massachusetts Institute of Technology 16

3 628 0:56:39 Ben Adlam Harvard University 11

4 1304 0:56:52 Owen Daniell McGill University 8

5 645 0:56:54 Mitchell Joseph Saint Lawrence University 5

6 681 0:57:15 Felix Koenig Massachusetts Institute of Technology 4

7 685 0:57:23 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth College 3

8 658 0:57:48 jeromy wegrzyn Syracuse University 2

9 679 0:58:02 Brian Brady US Military Academy 1

10 687 0:58:02 Jacob Marchman Dartmouth College

11 689 0:58:12 Devin Perry Castleton University

12 682 0:58:15 Tobias Ehrenberger Massachusetts Institute of Technology

13 683 0:58:16 Jakobus Jooste Massachusetts Institute of Technology

14 693 0:58:19 Andy Theall Boston College

15 695 0:58:19 David Harvey Castleton University

16 618 0:58:20 Mitchell Donat Boston College

17 686 0:58:20 Nadav Handel Dartmouth College

18 672 0:59:35 Zachary Weiss Northeastern University

19 632 0:59:41 Brendan Mullaney University of New Hampshire

20 1308 0:59:41 Sterling Shaner McGill University

21 703 0:59:44 Keenan Segenchuk Nipmuc Regional High School

22 708 1:00:00 Brandon GĂ©linas University of Ottawa

23 673 1:00:00 Arun Kabir Boston University

24 707 1:00:14 Jonathan Ockert Boston College

25 662 1:00:59 Camron Gosselin University of Connecticut

26 657 1:01:04 John Donohue Syracuse University

27 603 1:02:08 Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont

28 694 1:02:54 Vincent Hais Queen's University

29 648 1:03:34 Adam Bendinsky Temple University

30 1309 1:03:43 Adithyu Lakshminarayeinan McGill University

31 701 1:03:48 Guthrie Cannon-MacMartin Marlboro College

32 1302 1:03:57 Ryan Cooney Worcester Polytechnic Institute

33 691 1:04:25 Blaise Kesler University of Pittsburgh

34 692 1:04:25 Caio Schettino Boston College

35 677 1:05:12 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technology

36 706 1:05:21 Peter Galloway Bates College

37 614 1:06:00 Robert Bunker New York University

38 704 1:06:05 Stephen Nemy Syracuse University

39 627 1:06:34 William Seguin University of New Hampshire

40 655 1:07:03 Ryan Radcliff University of Connecticut

41 664 1:08:44 Rory McCormick University of Connecticut

42 659 1:10:25 Joshua Kisha Pennsylvania State University

43 696 1:10:36 Alvin Leong New York University

44 1301 1:11:21 Thomas Hartvigsen Worcester Polytechnic Institute

45 690 1:12:39 David Wiedaseck Boston College

46 663 1:12:45 Adam Workineh Bucknell University

47 629 1:13:15 Jacob Gehrung University of New Hampshire

48 1306 1:13:21 Cedric Hopperetz McGill University

49 1307 1:16:59 Kwun Wang AdrianLau University of Ottawa

50 1305 1:19:56 Charlie Cheng ChHuang University of Toronto

51 688 1:30:35 Nikhil Plouffe Castelton University

DNF 638 Colin Fenster United States Coast Guard Academy

DNF 674 Yumeto Shigihara Boston University

DNF 675 Haiyun Xu Boston University

DNF 678 Carter Breckenridge Worcester Polytechnic Institute

DNF 680 Biswaroop Mukherjee Massachusetts Institute of Technology

DNF 684 Parth Doshi US Military Academy

DNF 697 Carl Betz University of Vermont

DNF 698 Jack Tanny University of Vermont

DNF 702 Beckett Nasvik-Dykhouse Middlebury College

5224.jpg

Women D 15 starters Road Race 21.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 875 1:03:59 Eve Maxson Boston College 21

2 878 1:06:16 Noortje Hagemeijer Harvard University 16

3 876 1:07:51 Aiko Takata Dartmouth College 11

4 873 1:08:40 Anne Halverstadt Northeastern University 8

5 891 1:11:16 Parker Gray University of New Hampshire 5

6 881 1:11:51 Lily Edeen University of Connecticut 4

7 887 1:13:34 Phoebe Lee US Military Academy 3

8 894 1:13:52 Madeleine Schroeder Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2

9 877 1:18:15 Rebecca Jaroszewski University of Connecticut 1

10 1398 1:26:24 Samantha Bevier University of Toronto

DNF 871 Katie Krauska University of Vermont

DNF 872 Alexa Thorne Rhode Island School of Design

DNF 874 Bridget Bethell Queen's University

DNF 898 Elizabeth Green Boston College

DNF 1399 Helen Orton University of Massachusetts Amherst

5225.jpg

Men E 4 starters Road Race 21.0 miles

Place Bib Time First Last Team Points

1 912 1:05:51 Nicholas Gerencser Juniata College 12

2 903 1:09:33 John Jameson Boston College 7

3 909 1:11:16 Alex Goodson Juniata College 5

DNF 1303 Alexander Ney University of Connecticut

admin2018