Cycle-Smart International Day 2 - Northampton, MA

Cycle-Smart International

SHIMANO NEPCX - Round 6

Look Park

Northampton, MA

November 6, 2011

Courtesy of Velocity Results

2441.jpg

UCI Elite Men 8 laps 50 starters

Points

Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23

1 1 2 1:00:47 Luke KEOUGH Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich MA 40 40

2 4 1:00:48 Dylan MCNICHOLAS NorEast Cycling Stratham NH 30

3 5 1:00:49 Jerome TOWNSEND Princeton MA 20

4 1 1:00:50 Justin LINDINE New Salem MA 15

5 8 1:00:54 Lukas WINTERBERG Roggliswil CH 10

6 3 1:01:44 Adam MYERSON Dorchester MA 8

7 2 15 1:01:52 Manny GOGUEN Team CF Hopedale MA 6 30

8 10 1:01:53 Joshua DILLON Essex Junction VT 4

9 13 1:01:59 Christian FAVATA Rosendale NY 2

10 17 1:02:05 Jared NIETERS Haymarket Bicycles Haymarket VA 1

11 12 1:02:08 Jeremy DURRIN Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA

12 11 1:02:31 Andrew WULFKUHLE Charm City Cycling LLC Lancaster PA

13 14 1:02:44 Shawn MILNE Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda Beverly` MA

14 18 1:02:47 Anthony CLARK Feeding Hills MA

15 37 1:02:48 Matthew O'KEEFE Ipswich MA

16 16 1:02:48 Daniel CHABANOV Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix Brooklyn NY

17 3 49 1:02:49 Jeffrey BAHNSON Newark DE 20

18 4 7 1:03:02 Eric BRUNGGER Illnau CH 15

19 31 1:03:19 Gregory WHITNEY Ride Studio Cafe Allston MA

20 5 9 1:03:20 Lukas MULLER Steinmaur CH 10

21 6 24 1:03:37 Synjen MARROCCO Corner Cycle Cycling Club Hanson MA 8

22 36 1:03:38 Colin REUTER crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Somerville MA

23 52 1:03:39 Thomas SAMPSON Plymouth NH

24 7 39 1:03:45 Jesse KEOUGH Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich MA 6

25 8 27 1:04:29 Patrick BRADLEY Philadelphia Cyclocross School Richwood NJ 4

26 33 1:04:43 Michael WISSELL Allston MA

27 29 1:04:44 David WILCOX Jamaica Plain MA

28 22 1:05:10 John BURNS Yarmouth ME

29 35 1:05:16 Josh THORNTON BH Bicycles/GG Events LLc Dade City FL

30 44 1:05:18 Donny GREEN Providence RI

31 30 1:05:19 Stephen PIERCE Cambridge MA

32 9 43 1:05:20 Gunnar BERGEY Lederach PA 2

33 10 26 1:06:20 Zachary SEMAIN Van Dessel Factory Team Mertztown PA 1

34 47 1:06:40 Adam ST GERMAIN Burlington VT

35 25 1:06:50 Tim JANSON NYCROSS.com Bennington VT

36 48 1:07:48 Peter HAGERTY Rochester Institute of Technology So. St. Paul MN

37 41 1:07:50 Benjamin COLEMAN University of Vermont Burlington VT

38 46 1:07:54 Pierre VANDEN BORRE Hup United Jamaica Plain MA

39 28 1:08:28 Ryan KELLY crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Dover NH

40 23 1L Evan BURKHART BikeReg.com/Cannondale Easthampton MA

41 32 1L Joshua FRIEDMAN Brookline MA

DNF 6 Nicholas KEOUGH Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich MA

DNF 21 Michael REA UVM Cycling Burlington VT

DNF 34 Cary FRIDRICH Embrocation Cycling Journal Somerville MA

DNF 38 Adam SULLIVAN North Kingstown RI

DNF 40 Gerald ADASAVAGE Bicycle Therapy Philadelphia PA

DNF 42 Ryan DEWALD Mount Penn PA

DNF 45 Patrick GOGUEN Team CF Hopedale MA

DNF 50 Austin PFERD Brooklyn NY

DNF 51 Kevin SWEENEY crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Medford MA

2442.jpg

UCI Elite Women 5 laps 37 starters

Points

Place U23 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Elite U23

1 101 0:41:46 Katerina NASH LUNA Pro Team Truckee CA 40

2 102 0:41:59 Laura VAN GILDER Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers Cresco PA 30

3 105 0:42:00 Sally ANNIS crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Nashua NH 20

4 103 0:42:00 Andrea SMITH Ladies First Somerville MA 15

5 104 0:42:11 Maureen BRUNO ROY Arlington MA 10

6 110 0:42:36 Crystal ANTHONY Beverly MA 8

7 111 0:42:40 Elle ANDERSON Ladies First Lebanon NH 6

8 122 0:42:56 Linnea KOONS Roxbury MA 4

9 112 0:43:05 Catherine STERLING Bikeman.com Worcester MA 2

10 114 0:43:08 Rebecca WELLONS Woburn MA 1

11 108 0:43:26 Carolyn POPOVIC East Norriton PA

12 113 0:43:29 Patricia BUERKLE Pittsburgh PA

13 118 0:44:35 Sheila VIBERT Sunapee Racing Team White River JunctioVT

14 127 0:44:38 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI Cycle Lodge Ware MA

15 120 0:44:41 BrittLee BOWMAN New York NY

16 119 0:45:03 Frances MORRISON Easthampton MA

17 142 0:45:11 Nancy LABBE-GIGUERE Ladies First Arlington MA

18 139 0:45:20 Sarah KRZYSIAK Team NYCROSS.com Utica NY

19 128 0:45:22 Cassandra MAXIMENKO Naugatuck CT

20 132 0:45:22 Alice HENRIQUES Zanconato Racing Washington DC

21 144 0:45:23 Jenny IVES Farm Team Cycling Saratoga Springs NY

22 116 0:45:42 Christina TAMILIO Ladies First Newton MA

23 130 0:45:44 Christina BIRCH MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Somerville MA

24 134 0:45:45 Molly HURFORD Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles Hampton NJ

25 137 0:45:51 Bryna BLANCHARD Troy NY

26 138 0:46:01 Lauri WEBBER Newark DE

27 121 0:46:13 Kristine CHURCH Philadelphia PA

28 117 0:46:17 Emily THURSTON STEVENS San Pablo CA

29 143 0:46:18 Elizabeth LUKOWSKI NYcross.com Albany NY

30 136 0:46:49 Lauren KLING Allston MA

31 126 0:46:52 Melissa ROSS Norwood MA

32 145 0:47:02 Kathryn ROSZKO BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage Northampton MA

33 129 0:47:30 Kathleen WULFKUHLE Charm City Cycling LLC Lancaster PA

34 1 135 0:47:32 Kaitlyn LAWRENCE Charm City Cycling LLC Emmaus PA 40

35 2 133 0:47:55 Bailey SEMIAN Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MagazineMertztown PA 30

36 3 141 0:48:07 Elizabeth WHITE Blue Steel Cyclery Bedford NH 20

DNF 106 Arley KEMMERER Charm City Cycling LLC Saylorsburg PA

DNS 107 Nicole THIEMANN Team CF-Elite Philadelphia PA

DNS 109 Sara BRESNICK-ZOCCHI Arlington MA

DNS 115 Stacey BARBOSSA Elite Endurance Training Systems Rutherford NJ

DNS 131 Marian JAMISON Gloucester MA

2443.jpg

Amateur Men 5 laps 136 starters # of category starters:

Points

Place Jr Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur Jr

1 501 0:40:15 Chandler DELINKS CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Ipswich MA 60

2 1 502 0:40:16 Peter GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA 50 60

3 551 0:40:18 Maksym SHEPITKO Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY 45

4 2 508 0:40:19 Nicolas CATLIN Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump Fairfield CT 40 50

5 506 0:40:38 Alex COX UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA) Burlington VT 35

6 516 0:40:49 William KENNEY Corner Cycle Middleboro MA 30

7 3 537 0:40:49 Jonathan ANDERSON Essex County Velo Topsfield MA 28 45

8 514 0:40:59 Charlie SCHUBERT Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Jamaica Plain MA 26

9 521 0:41:08 Cimarron WORTHAM MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA 24

10 503 0:41:10 Kristopher DOBIE Cycle-Smart Portsmouth NH 22

11 505 0:41:25 Brad STRATTON NYCROSS.com Albany NY 20

12 504 0:41:31 Nicholas QUESNEL J.A.M./NCC Granby MA 18

13 512 0:41:31 Jeffrey ELIE Competitive Edge Cycling Dracut MA 16

14 4 522 0:41:36 Cooper WILLSEY Bliss Racing Hinesburg VT 14 40

15 529 0:41:49 Matthew BUCKLEY UVM Cycling Burlington VT 12

16 524 0:41:54 Ian SCHON B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles Allston MA 10

17 5 526 0:41:58 Ansel DICKEY Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Truro MA 9 35

18 531 0:42:00 Devin RILEY Threshold Cycling Somerville MA 8

19 517 0:42:00 Jacob HARRIS Norm's Ski & Bike Swanzey NH 7

20 539 0:42:00 Patrick SHANK Cycles d'Autremont Burlington VT 6

21 553 0:42:10 Chris MONDIEK RIT Cycling Columbus OH 5

22 525 0:42:10 Cosmo CATALANO Cheshire Cycle Racing Hartford CT 4

23 556 0:42:15 Robert STINE NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology West Warwick RI 3

24 509 0:42:26 Alexander BREMER CRCA/Foundation Brooklyn NY 2

25 530 0:42:31 Scott ROSENTHAL ZANCONATO RACING Jamaica Plain MA 1

26 6 535 0:42:32 Zach BENDER Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magaz Glen Rock NJ 30

27 533 0:42:32 Dan OUELLETTE Optimum Performance Westminster MA

28 540 0:42:34 Cj CONGROVE Cycle-Smart Grassroots Waltham MA

29 557 0:42:34 Hal BATDORF LoneWolfCycling.com Woodbury NJ

30 560 0:42:34 Steven HOPENGARTEN Wheelworks Cyclocross Somerville MA

31 511 0:42:38 Sam DODGE Stage 1/fustionTHINK Bethel CT

32 548 0:42:39 Dan IPP Rochester Institute of Technology Livingston NJ

33 549 0:42:40 Jonathan WETZEL Paradise Racing Brownsville VT

34 547 0:42:40 Chris FIELD ECV Salem MA

35 567 0:42:48 Devin WAGNER Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Marlbourough CT

36 534 0:42:56 Ben GURLEY Independent Fabrication Newmarket NH

37 541 0:43:02 Keith REYNOLDS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Burlington MA

38 564 0:43:09 Jason RABIDOU bikes not bombs / circle a cycles Worcester MA

39 527 0:43:10 Andrew KRULEWITZ Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Brookline MA

40 507 0:43:10 Johnny HERRICK UVM Cycling Burlington VT

41 552 0:43:10 Michael SABATINI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Hingham MA

42 554 0:43:11 Timothy STENOVEC CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports Brooklyn NY

43 576 0:43:15 David DEVINE High Gear Cyclery Bethel CT

44 599 0:43:16 Robert CARMEN TEAM EDGE Simsbury CT

45 580 0:43:19 Keith BERKOBEN MIT Cycling / FXDD Arlington MA

46 613 0:43:21 Jesse QUAGLIAROLI Expo/Superior Energy Willington CT

47 528 0:43:27 Kurt BELHUMEUR Jamacia Plain MA

48 574 0:43:34 Gregory BROWN BackOffice Associates Grantham NH

49 573 0:43:34 Joseph TRAMONTANO Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles Stamford CT

50 544 0:43:42 Jake COLVIN Pedal Power CT Wallingford CT

51 546 0:43:46 Josh ANTHONY Billerica MA

52 563 0:43:47 Timothy DURRIN Berkshire Cycling Association Great Barrington MA

53 518 0:43:48 David MAI R4R - Make a Wish Bangor ME

54 570 0:43:50 Adam NAWROT Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Somerset NJ

55 609 0:43:52 Jonathan BARRY Bicycle Bill's Allston MA

56 568 0:43:52 Jerry TROIANO Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh Cycling Highland Park NJ

57 7 617 0:43:56 Ian KEOUGH BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle Sandwich MA 28

58 555 0:44:02 Scott FRISON Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing Milford CT

59 578 0:44:09 Nathaniel BREWSTER Bethel Cycle Cambridge MA

60 550 0:44:20 Jason WHITE Table Rock Tours and Bikes Accord NY

61 569 0:44:21 Jordan WINKLER Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA

62 559 0:44:22 Paul MCMAHON Essex County Velo / Mazda Manchester MA

63 562 0:44:23 David CHIU Ride Studio Cafe Brookline MA

64 523 0:44:23 Fred HARLE Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Jamesville NY

65 592 0:44:28 Craig VETTORI Joe's Garage Shelburne MA

66 587 0:44:29 William CAMPBELL Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA

67 566 0:44:31 Robert HALE HUP United Brighton MA

68 8 585 0:44:37 Tommy GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA 26

69 9 582 0:44:41 Peter VOLLERS, JR. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT 24

70 542 0:44:42 Joseph NEAR MIT Cycling / FXDD Somerville MA

71 649 0:44:49 Matthew Budd Medford MA

72 647 0:44:52 Alby KING BIKEMAN.COM Chepachet RI

73 648 0:44:53 Jackson WEBER Embrocation Cycling Journal Holyoke MA

74 589 0:44:53 Louis MONTGRAIN independent Qu├ębec QC

75 519 0:44:57 Andrew LYSAGHT MIT Cycling / FXDD Cambridge MA

76 593 0:44:57 Robert POOLE bikebarnracing.com Brunswick ME

77 577 0:45:10 Ben CORBALIS PARLEE Cycles Jamaica Plain MA

78 545 0:45:11 Ian WHITTLE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamacia Plain MA

79 598 0:45:12 Abel TOMKINSON Minuteman Road Club Cambridge MA

80 543 0:45:16 Terry BLANCHET N A V - North American Velo Castleton NY

81 612 0:45:17 Zachary LABRY MIT Cycling p/b FXDD Somerville MA

82 532 0:45:17 Geoffrey BOUCHARD nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH Coventry RI

83 536 0:45:19 Jerry CHABOT Cyclocrossracing.com Bolton VT

84 586 0:45:20 Conor MCKENZIE Geekhouse Bikes Arlington MA

85 597 0:45:22 Brian CROSBY GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Albany NY

86 565 0:45:25 Eric CARLSON TEAM EDGE Bristol CT

87 627 0:45:28 Matthew COLBY Knowledge Bikes Burlington VT

88 579 0:45:29 Joe PHENIX Bikeworks/hallamore Taunton MA

89 650 0:45:36 Petar TOMICH FORT FACTORY TEAM Appleton WI

90 606 0:45:37 Adam STEPANOVIC Cambridge MA

91 10 622 0:45:45 Alden SUOKKO Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT 22

92 625 0:45:45 Marcos PICCHIO Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Flemington NJ

93 615 0:45:45 Jorma MUELLER Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA

94 620 0:45:50 Kyle FOLEY Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners Wallingford CT

95 572 0:45:50 David ANDERSON Cheshire Cycle Racing Branford CT

96 11 595 0:45:54 Matthew OWENS Belgen cycles Richmond VT 20

97 619 0:45:55 Scott GLOWA Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames Providence RI

98 596 0:45:56 Brandon TAYLOR Paradise Racing Bellows Falls VT

99 558 0:45:58 Billy DENTER Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles Woodstock, NY

100 623 0:46:02 Seth DAVIS Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston MA

101 584 0:46:02 Matt FOWLER Colavita Racing Inc. Northwood NH

102 624 0:46:04 Matthew PIERSON Minuteman Road Club Boston MA

103 616 0:46:13 Hughes BURRIDGE Northeastern University Arlington VA

104 583 0:46:16 Keith LIMBERG Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Exeter NH

105 575 0:46:19 Yohsuke TAKAKURA Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany NY

106 12 643 0:46:19 Jaalen POTTLE JRA Cycles Billerica MA 18

107 611 0:46:22 John MORIN The Kidney Project Easthampton MA

108 602 0:46:23 David CARMONA Battenkill United Arlington VT

109 618 0:46:35 John RHODEN MIT Cycling/FXDD Brighton MA

110 594 0:46:37 Uri HALEVI BikeReg.com Easthampton MA

111 608 0:46:38 Todd PREKASKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Brookline MA

112 614 0:46:51 Aaron ROSS Landry's Bicycles Norwood MA

113 515 0:46:52 Anson ROSS CLR/www.clrracing.com Plainfield CT

114 604 0:47:00 Sean SAVIGNANO Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness Auburn ME

115 631 0:47:07 Patrick SNOOP Monroe NY

116 633 0:47:09 Taylor VALENTINE New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop New Haven CT

117 630 0:47:12 Joseph AUBIN Geekhouse Bikes Goffstown NH

118 628 0:47:19 David PATNAUDE Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA

119 641 0:47:30 Alexander PARACHINI CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports Brooklyn NY

120 632 0:47:40 Yi Peng TEOH Brown University Providence RI

121 637 0:47:52 Nicholas MAGGIORE Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. Jamaica Plain MA

122 581 0:47:54 Chris PHENIX Bikeworks/hallamore Middleboro MA

123 634 0:47:55 Mike GOLAY Hup United Westbrook ME

124 639 0:47:58 Andrew GIESSEL Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville MA

125 646 0:48:18 Jay ROBBINS Ride Studio Cafe Somerville MA

126 629 0:48:19 Dan ST. GERMAIN Geekhouse Bikes Allston MA

127 640 0:48:34 Roger CADMAN Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co. Arlington MA

128 642 0:49:21 Scott SHEDECK Cycle-Smart Berlin CT

129 601 Patrick DUNN Ticonderoga NY

DNF 588 Samuel SALISBURY CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems Brooklyn NY

DNF 605 Kasper LUDWIG-LARSEN Hudson Furniture Racing Team Brooklyn NY

DNF 607 James NORRIS Flying Penguins Lebanon NH

DNF 610 Mike NADEAU New England Bike Montgomery MA

DNF 635 Chris MCKERNAN Essex County Velo Beverly MA

DNF 644 Matthew NELSON MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com Scituate MA

DNF 645 Braedan WELLER Great Barrington MA

2444.jpg

Amateur Women 4 laps 86 starters # of category starters:

Points

Place 35+ Jr15 Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Amateur 35+

1 1 202 0:37:19 Emma WHITE NYCROSS.com Delanson NY 60

2 2 201 0:38:18 Ellen NOBLE Trek Portsmouth Kennebunkport ME 50

3 1 203 0:38:19 Lori COOKE cycle lodge Pembroke MA 45 60

4 3 206 0:38:27 Victoria GATES Blue Steel Cyclery Fitchburg MA 40

5 2 207 0:38:39 Cynthia LODDING Competitive Edge Cycling Florence MA 35 50

6 3 205 0:38:39 Karen TRIPP BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield NH 30 45

7 4 215 0:38:40 Vickie MONAHAN Exposition Wheelmen Wethersfield CT 28 40

8 5 213 0:38:40 Michele HARRISON Essex County Velo driven by Mazda Beverly MA 26 35

9 218 0:39:33 Dana PREY crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles Newton MA 24

10 6 204 0:39:37 Kathy SARVARY Blue Steel Cyclery Sutton NH 22 30

11 214 0:39:38 Deirdre SMITH Somerville MA 20

12 7 228 0:39:39 Rebekah WEINER bikes not bombs / circle a cycles Worcester MA 18 28

13 236 0:39:41 Rebecca SCHEPPS Team Type 1 Brooklyn NY 16

14 219 0:39:47 Christin CHRISTOPH Competitive Edge Cycling Northampton MA 14

15 8 222 0:39:56 Diane CONWAY Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Rye NH 12 26

16 9 223 0:40:09 Joanne GROGAN Cyclocrossracing.com Hinesburg VT 10 24

17 211 0:40:17 Abigail ISOLDA Speedwell Racing Astoria NY 9

18 220 0:40:18 Meghan SMITH New London NH 8

19 4 208 0:40:24 Emily CURLEY BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Taunton MA 7

20 10 227 0:40:25 Kirsten BEGG-SWIDER Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team Danbury CT 6 22

21 232 0:40:26 Melissa DOWNES BONK! Portsmouth RI 5

22 231 0:40:30 Jessie DUPPLER MVCX/Trek Portsmouth Cape Elizabeth ME 4

23 11 216 0:40:30 Susan MACLEAN BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant Plaistow NH 3 20

24 225 0:40:52 Dana COOREMAN Mission in Motion/TVC Whitesboro NY 2

25 234 0:40:53 Julianne OBERLE NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Worcester MA 1

26 12 221 0:40:58 Amanda BEDARD Cycling Concepts Canton CT 18

27 13 226 0:41:03 Rachel BROWN Team LUNA Chix Somerville MA 16

28 244 0:41:12 Emily PHILLIPS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Medford MA

29 14 235 0:41:16 Kimberly SHATTUCK Corner Cycle Bridgewater MA 14

30 230 0:41:37 Lauren TRACY Zanconato Racing Arlington MA

31 15 238 0:41:39 Megan BILODEAU HUP! United Easthampton MA 12

32 16 233 0:41:41 Sherri CURCURU Essex County Velo Gloucester MA 10

33 224 0:41:42 Joy STARK HUP United Dorchester MA

34 241 0:42:10 Tessa CLARE Threshold Cycling Somerville MA

35 5 243 0:42:17 Melissa SEIB BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME

36 17 209 0:42:30 Aly ARMSTRONG Team CF Welland ON 9

37 18 237 0:42:32 Michele SMITH HUP United Burlington MA 8

38 256 0:42:46 Lodrina CHERNE Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA

39 19 251 0:42:51 Julia SPERRY South Burlington VT 7

40 20 239 0:42:52 Jane Anna CHAPMAN QuadCycles Somerville MA 6

41 271 0:43:02 Alixanna NORRIS Flying Penguins Lebanon NH

42 242 0:43:02 Cindy BRENNAN Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Boston MA

43 21 246 0:43:05 Catherine DIVINEY Cyclepath Racing Simsbury CT 5

44 22 253 0:43:07 Tracy GUSTAFSON Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo Dayville CT 4

45 23 263 0:43:13 Katrina ZALENSKI Burns Racing Yarmouth ME 3

46 252 0:43:15 Sarah HARRINGTON ECV Boston MA

47 24 265 0:43:15 Sandy NOBLE base 36 Kennebunkport ME 2

48 25 295 0:43:36 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN Whitefield NH 1

49 297 0:43:37 Leah PAPPAS-BARNES HUP United Arlington MA

50 6 245 0:43:40 Anna MILTON LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat Northborough MA

51 258 0:43:41 Jordan DUBE Central Wheel - GHCC Canterbury CT

52 287 0:43:43 Callie GORDON The Urbane Cyclist Salem MA

53 274 0:44:06 Claire DUFORT bikebarnracing.com Bath ME

54 255 0:44:21 Marie KENNEY UVM Cycling Burlington VT

55 26 248 0:44:30 Anne ROCK C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Philadelphia PA

56 259 0:44:49 Janet LORANG NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Medford MA

57 27 269 0:45:09 Elaine DEBITETTO Team Psycho Stow MA

58 262 0:45:22 Caroline CARDIASMENOS NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Boston MA

59 275 0:45:24 Lauren LECLAIRE Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA

60 260 0:45:54 Amy SCHWARZENBERG Team CF Waterford CT

61 28 267 0:46:03 Millie MILTON LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat Northborough MA

62 29 277 0:46:07 Kristen SEIB BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME

63 30 264 0:46:08 Maura O'CONNOR YANULIS Cycle Lodge Duxbury MA

64 285 0:46:10 Milica WREN Team Pegasus Boston Allston MA

65 276 0:46:23 Starr WALKER New England Athletic Cyclocross Waltham MA

66 278 0:46:27 Megan CURRY New England Athletic Cyclocross Somerville MA

67 294 0:46:33 Catherine Quinn Boston MA

68 261 0:46:35 Lisa MARSHALL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Cambridge MA

69 31 268 0:46:58 Jauron VETTER HUP United Milford NH

70 32 240 0:47:19 Lynn COCHRANE Cycling Concepts Racing Team Ivoryton CT

71 273 0:47:23 Francie SEIDL CHODOSH New York NY

72 280 0:49:07 Alessia GENOVESE Corner Cycle Plymouth MA

73 296 1 Lap Greta WILSON Comprehensive racing/salem cycle Methuen MA

74 33 291 1 Lap Michele ARCHAMBAULT NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Arlington MA

75 34 288 1 Lap Shirley ARAGON Charlestown MA

76 35 281 1 Lap Blakely SAPSFORD Guy's Racing Club North Wales PA

77 289 1 Lap Sarah TORREY Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski and Bike Springfield MA

78 36 266 1 Lap Julie LOCKHART NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA Dunstable MA

79 283 1 Lap Vivian CHOE Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling New Brunswick NJ

DNF 210 Renee BOUSQUET Racer-X Waltham MA

DNF 247 Brenda BAHNSON Vanderkitten Great Barrington MA

DNF 270 Carrie MOSHER NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Waltham MA

DNF 286 Crystal GAUVIN Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo Dayville CT

DNF 292 Kathy MARTIN Watertown MA

DNF 293 Martha WILSON Team Alpine Clinic Whitefield NH

2445.jpg

Men 4 4 laps 135 starters

Place 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State

1 654 0:35:45 Cory SMALL Boxborough MA

2 690 0:35:57 Michael JOHNSON CCB/DOTGO Holliston MA

3 670 0:36:27 Karl SINEATH Boston Road Club Jamaica Plain MA

4 1 658 0:36:27 Jim DOWD bikeworks/hallamore Tiverton RI

5 651 0:36:33 Nicholas GILROY Essex County Velo (ECV) Marblehead MA

6 2 665 0:36:40 Humberto RAPOSO SBC Lisbon CT

7 3 669 0:36:44 Mark VAN LIERE HUP United Jamaica Plain MA

8 4 661 0:36:46 Guy ZEREGA Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI

9 664 0:36:47 Philip STANGO Bicycle Bill's Allston MA

10 676 0:36:51 James PETERSEN UMBRC Hanson MA

11 5 674 0:37:00 Christian BAKER bikebarnracing.com South Weymouth MA

12 685 0:37:08 Rich GAUVIN Danielson Adventure Sports Dayville CT

13 6 666 0:37:18 Dan SIROIS Joe's Garage Florence MA

14 687 0:37:21 John WANNER Northampton MA

15 7 707 0:37:27 Michael KELLY Team Edge Watertown CT

16 653 0:37:28 William KINSLEY NFG Cycles Princeton NJ

17 8 662 0:37:29 Jeffrey UNDERHILL Cannondale North Sutton NH

18 656 0:37:35 Matt LOLLI Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Touch CroManchester CT

19 724 0:37:40 Jake WARSHAW UVM Cycling New York NY

20 677 0:37:42 Max ROME NCC Northampton MA

21 721 0:37:43 Matthew SOUSA Team Pegasus Boston Somerville MA

22 698 0:37:44 Daniel BENSEN University of Vermont Greenfield MA

23 672 0:37:47 Paul FRANDSEN Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Piscataway NJ

24 9 679 0:37:47 Bruce SCHWAB OA/Cyclemania Woolwich ME

25 10 689 0:38:02 John BURKHARDT Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA

26 684 0:38:03 Nate LACHANCE SRAM / Zipp Bondsville MA

27 701 0:38:04 Connor WALSH Rochester Institute of Technology Killingworth CT

28 675 0:38:09 Patrick FLAHERTY Landry's Bicycles Stoughton MA

29 11 699 0:38:11 Chris TRABULSIE BikeBarnRacing.com East Taunton MA

30 12 659 0:38:12 Paul DEBITETTO Minuteman Road Club Stow MA

31 13 667 0:38:21 Marc BERTUCCO Kissena Cycling Club New York NY

32 691 0:38:21 Paul SENNOTT Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames Brighton MA

33 14 673 0:38:27 John SCHWARZ Unattached Cambridge VT

34 714 0:38:29 Raymond BROWN Ride Studio Cafe Somerville MA

35 692 0:38:34 Daniel MCCABE bikebarnracing Whitman MA

36 15 725 0:38:48 Rob BOUSQUET Racer-X Waltham MA

37 16 703 0:38:49 Tim METZGER Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Hampton NH

38 17 688 0:38:52 James NELSON Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY

39 719 0:38:53 Josh SAXE UVM Cycling Montpelier VT

40 18 686 0:38:58 Eli LEVINE Hup United Andover MA

41 19 700 0:39:00 Seth USTAITIS MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop Dracut MA

42 20 694 0:39:01 Parke RHOADS Hup United Somerville MA

43 743 0:39:09 Ben CIVILETTI UVM Cycling Burlington VT

44 21 678 0:39:21 Hanjiro KAWAI BCA Pittsfield MA

45 22 706 0:39:22 Stefan WAWERSIK Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA

46 657 0:39:31 Marc MACLEOD University of Massachusetts Amherst Lancaster MA

47 726 0:39:32 Eric BAUMANN Team Pegasus Boston Allston MA

48 23 735 0:39:33 Robert HENDRY Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA

49 24 716 0:39:35 Paul JOBIN NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Merrimack NH

50 710 0:39:37 Ian FORSYTH Yale Cycling Lewiston NY

51 25 702 0:39:44 Scott DECOTEAU Competitive Edge Cycling Northampton MA

52 26 723 0:39:45 Michael HEMPSTEAD Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA

53 683 0:39:47 Greg MCELRAVY UVM Cycling Burlington VT

54 27 744 0:39:48 Benjamin REID Kissena Brooklyn NY

55 750 0:39:49 David PARRILLO, JR. Cycle-Smart Scarsdale NY

56 28 717 0:39:51 Nathan MUEHLEISEN Wheelworks Somerville MA

57 713 0:39:54 Sean CASEY GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Allston MA

58 697 0:39:55 Eric WHEWELL Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Somerville MA

59 737 0:39:59 Chris ADAMS Brooklyn CT

60 29 728 0:39:59 Paul LUSSIER Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike Feeding Hills MA

61 709 0:40:05 Brendan MULVEY C4/Cape Cod Racing Watertown NY

62 30 730 0:40:10 Jason KOSKI Wethersfield CT

63 738 0:40:11 Daniel WALKER Competitive Edge Cycling Easthampton MA

64 682 0:40:12 Weston FORSBLAD Danville NH

65 734 0:40:13 Ian KING New London CT

66 31 742 0:40:20 Donald CHIULLI Northampton Cycling Club Leeds MA

67 731 0:40:21 Joseph TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY

68 32 747 0:40:22 Anthony SZCZESIUL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lowell MA

69 652 0:40:22 Ryan NORRIS Rochester Institute of Technology Rochester NY

70 33 696 0:40:24 David THOMPSON Old Greenwich CT

71 34 761 0:40:27 John MEYERLE Bethel Cycle Sport Club Monroe CT

72 718 0:40:27 Sean WHITEHURST Chesire Cycle Racing South Windsor CT

73 793 0:40:28 Philip Hilby Boston MA

74 35 776 0:40:30 Stewart DAWSON Hup United Brookline MA

75 781 0:40:31 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes Boston MA

76 36 729 0:40:31 John SUMNER BIKEMAN.COM New Gloucester ME

77 712 0:40:32 Jack LOVELESS Wheelworks Northampton MA

78 37 768 0:40:35 Lee STROUT Bikeman.com Brunswick ME

79 790 0:40:35 Bradford Smith Boston MA

80 753 0:40:38 David KAHN The Devil's Gear/NHBC New Haven CT

81 38 746 0:40:40 Ed MEDINA CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston) Boston MA

82 740 0:40:41 Nicholas GEISER Yale Bulldog Cycling New Haven CT

83 792 0:40:41 Adin MAYNARD Northampton MA

84 39 760 0:40:51 Mike ROBINSON Exeter NH

85 770 0:40:51 Joel ORKIN-RAMEY Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA

86 40 680 0:40:59 David POWELL Team Audi Northeast Longmeadow MA

87 41 720 0:41:00 John WEFERLING Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike East Longmeadow MA

88 748 0:41:00 George GHANIM Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Green Brook NJ

89 745 0:41:01 Ian MCFARLAND Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles Niantic CT

90 42 759 0:41:02 Scott SOUTRA Southampton MA

91 800 0:41:02 Sam NICAISE MIT Cambridge MA

92 43 727 0:41:13 Noah MANACAS E3 Training Solutions Charlestown MA

93 44 732 0:41:18 Seth HASKELL Bikeman.com Hampton NH

94 45 773 0:41:25 Gregor ROHDA Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Newton MA

95 46 756 0:41:26 John TORREY Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike Springfield MA

96 47 733 0:41:28 Joseph REMY Essex County Velo (ECV) Salem MA

97 771 0:41:32 Andrew HUFF New England Athletic Cyclocross Cambridge MA

98 777 0:41:41 Ted BERG Bicycle Bill's Somerville MA

99 48 765 0:41:42 Mike O'CONNOR Ride Studio Cafe Lexington MA

100 49 769 0:41:54 Matthew JUROS Essex County Velo North Andover MA

101 764 0:42:00 Jesse CLAUSON Competitive Edge Cycling Agawam MA

102 794 0:42:04 Daniel CARIOLO Pegasus Cycling Cambridge MA

103 50 755 0:42:04 Michael GERULAITIS Valley Bike and Ski Werks West Brookfield MA

104 51 762 0:42:23 Gary GLUCK Quinebaug Valley Velo Brooklyn CT

105 757 0:42:31 John ROMANISHIN MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA

106 52 766 0:42:32 Jordan GREENBERG Northampton Cycling Club Williamsburg MA

107 53 754 0:42:44 Steven CURRAN MassBay RoadClub Quincy MA

108 54 772 0:42:44 Matthew LENNON Nashua NH

109 784 0:42:48 Chris GOGUEN TEAM CF Franklin MA

110 55 783 0:42:48 Ray INSALACO Quinebaug Valley Velo Central Village CT

111 56 775 0:42:54 David KEPPLER Bikeman.com Rowe MA

112 57 778 0:42:59 Tri VINH Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike. Enfield CT

113 58 782 0:43:16 Tim O'CONNOR Lowell MA

114 59 767 0:43:52 Michael MCCABE bikebarnracing Whitman MA

115 60 763 0:43:57 Peter HUTCHINSON SOHO BIKE Westfield MA

116 61 780 0:44:15 Gregory WISE Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) Belchertown MA

117 62 796 0:44:16 John SEVERIN Great Barrington MA

118 63 758 0:44:38 William BONIN Spring hill Racing Hampton CT

119 797 0:45:12 Brandon BUNNEWITH Millbury MA

120 789 0:45:14 Patrick CARPENTER CAPE COD Watertown MA

121 774 0:45:23 Jarrad WARNER MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop Hopkinton NH

122 736 0:46:14 Cooper HOLLAND Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA

123 64 695 0:46:20 Gerry LAFLEUR Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski and Bike Enfield CT

124 795 0:46:33 Craig FULCHER Berkshire Bike and Board Great Barrington MA

125 785 1 Lap Arpeet RAVALJI Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling New Brunswick NJ

126 798 1 Lap Jack DOUGLASS Wilbraham MA

DNF 671 Josh EGAN Benidorm/Createx/EBCC Rocky Hill CT

DNF 681 Jorge MARTINEZ Blue Hills Cycling Club Watertown MA

DNF 693 Bryan ZIEROFF Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Stamford CT

DNF 711 Michael KEOUGH Corner Cycle Sandwich MA

DNF 722 Dana GREENLAW UVM Cycling Wayland MA

DNF 752 Justin WALKER walker stables Cape Neddick ME

DNF 788 Benjamin BUCKLEY Verge Sport/Test Pilot Bolton CT

DNF 791 David GORDON The Urbane Cyclist Salem MA

DNF 799 Mike NADEAU New England Bike Montgomery MA

2446.jpg

Juniors 10-14 2 laps 20 starters

Place Girls Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 499 0:19:15 Michael OWENS Belgen cycles Richmond VT 60

2 495 0:19:43 Philip HEMPSTEAD Northampton Cycling Club Northampton MA 50

3 498 0:19:56 Kevin GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA 45

4 497 0:20:28 Jimmy MAURER Philadelphia Cylcocross School Philadelphia PA 40

5 496 0:20:40 Donnie SEIB BIKEMAN.COM Bryant Pond ME 35

6 492 0:21:30 Harrison WHITE NYcross.com Delanson NY 30

7 494 0:22:18 Ryan AITTANIEMI West Barnstable MA 28

8 481 0:22:23 Cameron SCOTT Somers CT 26

9 1 484 0:23:13 Kathryn TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY 24

10 482 0:23:32 Greg GUNSALUS CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Dudley MA 22

11 491 0:24:30 Sean GOGUEN TEAM CF Hopedale MA 20

12 485 0:24:37 Lane MAHER TEAM EDGE Harwinton CT 18

13 488 0:25:15 Mason CHIULLI Northampton Cycling Club Leeds MA 16

14 2 489 0:25:29 Madeleine ZYGMONT comprehensive racing/salem cycle Methuen MA 14

15 483 0:25:56 Gabriel KOVACS Cycling Huns South Hadley MA 12

16 493 0:27:32 Aiden MAPEL Northampton Cycling Club / Kryptonite BMX Southwick MA 10

17 490 0:27:33 William SAVAGE Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA 9

18 487 0:30:48 Benjamin BUCHHEIT QuadCycles Somerville MA 8

19 3 486 0:32:38 Anna SAVAGE Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA 7

20 4 500 0:33:05 Leah CARLSON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH 6

2447.jpg

Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 5 laps 61 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 401 0:39:55 Brian WILICHOSKI CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Danvers MA 60

2 408 0:39:55 Curtis BOIVIN Cyclocrossracing.com Rye NH 50

3 402 0:39:56 Kevin HINES Corner Cycle E. Wareham MA 45

4 404 0:39:56 Todd BOWDEN Expo/Superior Energy Glastonbury CT 40

5 405 0:39:57 Keith GAUVIN Expo/Superior Energy Ellington CT 35

6 403 0:40:19 Jonny BOLD Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services Marstons Mills MA 30

7 406 0:40:19 Maurice GAMANHO Van Dessel Factory Team Lebanon NJ 28

8 411 0:40:50 Ryan RUMSEY Bikeman.com Portland ME 26

9 412 0:41:00 Sheldon MILLER Bikeman.com Craftsbury Common VT 24

10 407 0:41:05 Michael MAGUR Verge Sport Newburgh NY 22

11 417 0:41:06 Bobby BAILEY 1K2GO SPORTS Essex VT 20

12 413 0:41:18 Bill SHATTUCK Corner Cycle Bridgewater MA 18

13 414 0:41:26 Pete SMITH Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy Merrimac MA 16

14 409 0:41:28 Alan STARRETT Bikeman.com Portland ME 14

15 410 0:41:40 Ralf WARMUTH Highland Park Hermes Edison NJ 12

16 415 0:41:41 Matthew MYETTE Zanconato Racing Sutton MA 10

17 423 0:41:44 Benjamin PAGANO Quad Cycles Andover MA 9

18 416 0:41:45 Matt MITCHELL 545 Velo Weston MA 8

19 422 0:41:47 David HILDEBRAND Expo/Superior Energy Ellington CT 7

20 418 0:41:50 James HARMON 503 Cycleworx/LHCC Litchfield CT 6

21 420 0:42:10 Stephan MARCOUX Bikeman.com Abercorn QC 5

22 439 0:42:29 Shawn MCCORMACK Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten Sturbridge MA 4

23 421 0:42:32 Doug KENNEDY Minuteman Road Club Marlborough MA 3

24 424 0:42:35 David DIVINEY Simsbury CT 2

25 428 0:42:36 Brant HORNBERGER BikeReg.com Milford MA 1

26 431 0:42:40 Christopher GAGNE Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA

27 446 0:42:49 Jason MORIARTY Expo Wheelmen Stafford CT

28 427 0:43:01 Marc VETTORI C3: Athletes Serving Athletes Elkton MD

29 435 0:43:05 Kyle SMITH Embrocation Cycling Journal Dorchester MA

30 429 0:43:08 Eric RAGOT Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY

31 426 0:43:09 Wade SUMMERS Horst Engineering Cycling Team Southington CT

32 440 0:43:17 Daniel BAKER BackOffice Associates S Yarmouth MA

33 419 0:43:18 Bret YOUNG Team Tinneys Corinth NY

34 432 0:43:19 Jeremy BRAZEAL CVC Subaru of New England Manchester CT

35 433 0:43:27 Lee WASSILIE Wheel Power Bicycles Portsmouth NH

36 445 0:43:32 Sebastien DUMONT BackOffice Associates Dennis MA

37 443 0:43:45 Chris PARE Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA

38 436 0:43:46 Todd ROWELL Ride Studio Cafe Arlington MA

39 430 0:43:53 Ben ANEMONE Bicycle Therapy Wilmington DE

40 442 0:43:59 Daniel COADY We Love Bicycles Easthampton MA

41 438 0:44:00 Christopher OWEN Northampton Cycling Club Leverett MA

42 441 0:44:10 Bob BIESE Team Vortex Kutztown PA

43 467 0:44:19 Donald SNOOP JR. Verge Sport/Test Pilot New Windsor NY

44 447 0:44:38 Brian GIRARD Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Post Mills VT

45 437 0:44:46 Gary ASPNES CCB Racing Team Rockville RI

46 456 0:44:49 Peter ABDINOOR Team Psycho South Hamilton MA

47 444 0:44:53 Peter MILLER Ledyard CT

48 452 0:44:55 Stanley LEZON Cycle-Smart Grassroots Hebron CT

49 455 0:44:57 Scott LIVINGSTON Horst Engineering Cycling Team Bolton CT

50 448 0:45:06 Andre BESSETTE Danielson Adventure Sports Woodstock CT

51 449 0:45:09 Bryan ATWOOD team edge Litchfield CT

52 450 0:45:25 Geoff WILLIAMS Cyclocrossracing.com Riverside RI

53 459 0:45:47 C Todd LOMBARDO HUP United Lowell MA

54 451 0:46:00 Keith BURGOYNE BikeReg.com Amherst MA

55 468 0:46:36 Joseph Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers Longmeadow MA

56 463 0:47:04 Michael MAXIMENKO Naugatuck CT

57 453 0:47:04 Joseph TINDAL Expo Wheelmen Coventry CT

58 466 0:48:18 Bill MAIDMENT Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels Stoneham MA

59 457 1 Lap Ethan PARSONS Joe's Garage Somerville MA

DQ 461 Scott WILSON Comprehensive racing/salem cycle Methuen MA

DNF 465 Dennis DISCHLER Wooden Wheels Racing Wilmington DE

461 5a16 Illegal Feed

2448.jpg

Masters Men 45+ 5 laps 85 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 302 0:42:12 Paul RICHARD CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM Amesbury MA 60

2 301 0:42:12 Samuel MORSE Corner Cycle Cohasset MA 50

3 370 0:42:16 Erich GUTBIER CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Arlington VT 45

4 306 0:42:29 Paul CURLEY Gear Works/Spin Arts Taunton MA 40

5 382 0:42:30 Don SEIB BIKEMAN.COM Byrant Pond ME 35

6 389 0:42:34 Mark GUNSALUS Clif Bar/ Pactimo Dudley MA 30

7 310 0:42:36 Cliff SUMMERS CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Queensbury NY 28

8 304 0:42:37 Alec PETRO Corner Cycle Duxbury MA 26

9 307 0:42:38 Geoffrey HOUSE Northampton Cycling Club Great Barrington MA 24

10 330 0:42:41 Greg FERGUSON Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing Glassboro NJ 22

11 311 0:42:51 Kevin BUCKLEY Bikeman.com Hollis NH 20

12 309 0:42:56 Tyler MUNROE CCB/Volkswagen No. Andover MA 18

13 319 0:42:59 Jonathan TARBOX Expo/Superior Energy Windsor CT 16

14 312 0:43:02 Paul NYBERG Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton CT 14

15 313 0:43:03 Bob BISSON Gear Works/Spin ArtsP Fall River MA 12

16 305 0:43:07 Anders LARSON Bikeman.com South Portland ME 10

17 314 0:43:21 Peter VOLLERS Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Woodstock VT 9

18 321 0:43:24 Matthew DOMNARSKI Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team Ware MA 8

19 308 0:43:44 Eric J. CARLSON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Amherst NH 7

20 316 0:43:46 Brian RUTTER Cyclonauts Belchertown MA 6

21 303 0:43:54 Carl REGLAR Verge Sport / Test Pilot Mount Vernon NY 5

22 323 0:43:54 Steve ARSENAULT Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy Keene NH 4

23 336 0:44:16 John GRENIER Clif Bar/ Pactimo Lewiston ME 3

24 317 0:44:17 Brad YOUNG Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling Porter Corners NY 2

25 320 0:44:17 Matt SPENCE Burris Logistics/Fit Werx Montpelier VT 1

26 322 0:44:19 David BELKNAP Cycle Lodge Dedham MA

27 344 0:44:25 Mike KAVANAUGH Mad River Riders Waitsfield VT

28 315 0:44:27 Steve WITKUS Bikeman.com Northbridge MA

29 324 0:45:02 Thomas BUTLER CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles Delmar NY

30 363 0:45:08 Paul WEISS OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME

31 328 0:45:13 Keith BUTTON CCB racing Nottingham NH

32 325 0:45:18 Todd HOLLAND Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA

33 349 0:45:20 John BUCHHEIT QuadCycles Somerville MA

34 326 0:45:23 Patrick CUNNINGHAM Horst Engineering Cycling Team New Hartford CT

35 331 0:45:28 Paul WOJCIAK Pawling Cycle and Sport Poughkeepsie NY

36 347 0:45:33 Jan WIEJAK Verge Sport / Test Pilot Wallkill NY

37 332 0:45:33 James WILLSEY GMBC/Synergy Fitness Hinesburg VT

38 338 0:45:37 Chip BAKER HUP United Needham MA

39 369 0:45:43 Richard PIRRO Union Velo Norfolk MA

40 339 0:45:50 Robert BLINN BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Manchester NH

41 345 0:45:50 John MCGRATH NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA

42 327 0:45:53 Neil ARMSTRONG TeamCF Welland ON

43 368 0:46:02 Rich OLIVIER 545 Velo Leominster MA

44 346 0:46:04 John PLUMP Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA

45 334 0:46:05 Michael GOOD Quad Cycles Wilmington MA

46 365 0:46:07 Wayne BARLOW Paradise Sports Lyme NH

47 361 0:46:09 Timothy SHEA BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop Amherst NH

48 352 0:46:13 John WITMER GMBC/Synergy Fitness Williston VT

49 318 0:46:21 Mark SUPRENANT Team Type 1 Milford NH

50 341 0:46:28 Matt WILLIAMS IF Grassroots/circle69 Somerville MA

51 355 0:46:30 David FOLEY WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing N. Easton MA

52 357 0:46:38 Christopher BURKE Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com Pawtucket RI

53 356 0:46:38 Royce YEOMANS Competitive edge cycling Springfield MA

54 348 0:46:44 Derek GRIGGS Recycled Sports Seabrook NH

55 351 0:46:58 James PATERSON Spin Arts/Gearworks Cambridge MA

56 359 0:46:59 Rich FOLEY TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE Wallingford CT

57 372 0:47:00 Mark MAHONEY Bethel Cycle Bethel CT

58 350 0:47:03 Paul LYNCH Cycle Lodge Marshfield MA

59 378 0:47:06 Tom NOBLE Kennebunkport ME

60 387 0:47:17 Jeff FOWLER Northampton Cycling Club Florence MA

61 376 0:47:31 Mike HOOVER BIKEMAN.COM Woolwich ME

62 367 0:47:32 Jim MILLS Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA

63 366 0:47:39 Michael D. TUCKER Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk Pittsfield MA

64 354 0:47:41 Edward CONNELL Mason Racing Lebanon NH

65 392 0:47:51 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Woolwich ME

66 383 0:47:56 John HAWKES Centraal Cycle Beverly Farms MA

67 371 0:47:56 Joseph LELLMAN Northampton Cycling Club Florence MA

68 358 0:48:29 Michael BRIER Refunds Now Providence RI

69 364 0:48:47 Alan DOUGLASS Wilbraham MA

70 388 0:48:51 Stephen POWER Northeast Roadmasters Bernardston MA

71 386 0:49:32 Jean-Pascal SCHROEDER Montreal QC

72 374 0:49:33 Jeff MACLEAN BOB/ Goodale's Bike Shop Plaistow NH

73 373 0:50:13 Jay KULPINSKI BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Pittsfield MA

74 340 0:50:41 David ANDERSON Essex County Velo Topsfield MA

75 375 0:50:46 Keith ENDERLE Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth Willington CT

76 391 0:50:49 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club Easton CT

77 380 0:51:12 Theo KINDERMANS cyclocrossworld.com Waltham MA

78 384 0:51:20 Michael CYR Spring hill racing Mansfield CT

79 379 1 Lap Joe RAPUANO Essex County Velo/Mazda Atkinson NH

80 385 1 Lap David HOLMANDER Blue Steel Cyclery Epsom NH

DQ 360 Jay MCDONALD NCC Northampton Cycling Club Greenfield MA

DNF 342 Bob ROLDAN CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Somerville MA

DNF 362 David SKROCKI Norms Ski and Bike Keene NH

DNF 381 Donald CROWELL BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop Westford MA

DNF 390 Matthew SNOW Trek of Fairfield Fairfield CT

301 1Q6b warning foul language

2449.jpg

Masters Men 55+ 5 laps 36 starters

Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Points

1 152 0:44:40 David GOODWIN Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA 60

2 157 0:44:45 John ADAMIK Essex County Velo / Mazda Byfield MA 50

3 153 0:45:26 William SAWYER Gearworks - Spinarts Littleton MA 45

4 156 0:45:47 Phillip BANNISTER Putney/West Hill Putney VT 40

5 162 0:45:59 Bruce BELL Burris Logistics-Fit Werx Stowe VT 35

6 161 0:46:01 Peter CROWLEY NCC/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA 30

7 167 0:46:18 George GAGNON BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Merrimack NH 28

8 159 0:46:22 Matt MOORE CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles Manchester VT 26

9 158 0:46:28 Bob SAMPSON Team Alpine Clinic Holderness NH 24

10 160 0:46:33 Barry DOUBLEDAY Cycle Lodge Plympton MA 22

11 168 0:46:35 Steven KANE East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle Brightwaters NY 20

12 166 0:46:52 Ken COLEMAN BCA/TOSK Sheffield MA 18

13 163 0:47:04 Tim LEONARD NYCROSS.com New Hartford NY 16

14 170 0:47:15 Gerry KATZ Quad Cycles Cambridge MA 14

15 164 0:48:01 Gary DALTON Cox Communications Cycling Team Wakefield RI 12

16 184 0:48:03 Tom DOUCETTE NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Stow MA 10

17 174 0:48:03 Steven ABBOTT team audi northeast/colorado ski&bike Willington CT 9

18 169 0:48:13 Ron HINES QuadCycles Lexington MA 8

19 171 0:48:34 Richard SACHS RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX Warwick MA 7

20 182 0:48:36 Lawrence WOOLSON Norm's Ski & Bike Westmoreland NH 6

21 181 0:48:41 Jerry WHITE BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH 5

22 172 0:48:51 Craig WALTON berkshire cycling association Richmond MA 4

23 180 0:48:53 Jeff TRIPP BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield NH 3

24 176 0:49:36 Robert DILLON GMBC/Synergy Fitness Warren VT 2

25 188 0:49:45 Lawrence PURTILL Cox Communications Cycling Team Narragansett RI 1

26 189 0:50:38 Ron GRANDCHAMP Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike Woonsocket RI

27 183 Marc D'AMOUR Cycle Smart Lewiston ME

28 179 Garabed MINASIAN FORT FACTORY TEAM Nashua NH

29 175 Gary TOTH Capital Bicycle Racing Club Stephentown NY

30 187 Steve WHITE White's Bikes Fairfax VT

31 191 Jerry RANDALL 'The Dirty Truth' Williamsburg MA

32 190 1 Lap Jeffrey PROCTOR The Velo Resource Litchfield NH

33 193 1 Lap Andrew KOVACS Cycling Huns South Hadley MA

34 185 1 Lap Donald SNOOP Hang on Snoopy Racing Team Middleburgh NY

35 192 1 Lap David REED Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA Niantic CT

DNF 155 David KING essex county velo Boxford MA

168 1Q6b foul language

168 1Q6a unsportsmanlike conduct $30 fine

admin2011