Velocity Results: GMSR






GMSR - Stage 3


Sept. 5, 2005




Green Mountain Stage Race
Burlington Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2 107 Starters 50K 3F 3B 3S13S23S33P
1 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY1:08:11 10025 5 5
2 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Sommerville MA 10018 5 3
3 121Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 10013 1
4 107Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 10010
5 61 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 1008
6 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 1006 3 1
7 122Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 1004
8 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 1003
9 64 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 1002
10 7 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON 1001
11 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 100 1 3
12 116Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 100
13 100Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100
14 90 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 100
15 94 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA 100
16 19 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S Arlington VA 100
17 12 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ 100
18 56 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ 100
19 41 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ 100
20 21 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT 100
21 9 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH 100
22 124Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA 100
23 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA20 to go 100
24 120Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100
25 22 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 100
26 4 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA 100
27 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA 100
28 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT 100
29 88 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Goshen NY 100
30 77 Ian Manning BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON 100
31 16 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY 100
32 70 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 100
33 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 100
34 75 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH 100
35 20 Chad Butts Verge Sport - Test Pilot Rye NY 100
36 126Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 100
37 129Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA 100
38 83 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA 100
39 66 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT 100
40 110Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA 100
41 6 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 100
42 53 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT 100
43 14 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT 100
44 72 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON 100
45 55 Louis-Fran?ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100
46 34 Troy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 100
47 82 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA 100
48 117Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY 100
49 26 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT 100
50 97 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA 100
51 98 Jean S?bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ 100
52 29 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 100
53 113Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA 100
54 96 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT 100
55 108Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT 100
56 8 Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh Washington DC 100
57 39 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ 100
58 52 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME 100
59 109Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO 100
60 32 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC 100
61 60 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 100
62 65 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD 100
63 43 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT 100
64 95 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA 100
65 58 Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 100
66 10 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake VA 100
67 105Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100
68 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 100
69 125Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA 100
70 31 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC 100
71 123Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME 100
72 99 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT 100
73 11 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA 100
74 104Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY 100
75 5 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlanNJ 100
76 46 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH 100
77 118Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o.PQ 100
78 62 Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MIat :31
79 18 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI1:04
80 47 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ35 to go -35
81 54 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE -35
82 74 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ -35
83 89 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK -35
84 48 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD -35
85 102J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
86 87 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA37 to go -35
87 51 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME42 to go -35
88 80 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT -35
89 13 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY -35
90 78 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
91 37 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
3 Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI -35
15 Robin Bolduc ?quipe V?lo Sommet Gatineau PQ -35
27 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA -35
30 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY -35
35 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
42 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA -35
44 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA -35
57 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth West hartford CT -35
68 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA -35
79 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ -35
81 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD -35
84 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH -35
92 Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team Delton MI -35
106S?bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j?r?me PQ -35
111Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI -35
128Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA -35
130Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA -35


Women 1/2/3 61 Starters 30K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 164Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ45:32 10025 5 5
2 176Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 10018 3
3 165Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 10013 1
4 171Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 10010
5 179Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton ILat :43 82 8 3
6 182Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 82 6
7 177Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 82 4
8 173Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD 82 3
9 151Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ 82 2
10 148Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 82 1
11 156Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY 82
12 144Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 82
13 181Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 82
14 159Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 82
15 153Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ 82 1
16 172Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON 82
17 142Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ 82
18 196Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT 82
19 143Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 82
20 193Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 82
21 152Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON 82
22 174Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 82
23 136Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 82
24 134Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 82
25 168Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 82
26 184Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI 82
27 141Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT 82
28 145Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA 82
29 183Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MAat one la16
30 146Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY 16
31 180Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 15
32 157Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 15
33 154Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB 15
34 139Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 15
35 163Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 15
36 185Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME5 to go 10
37 166Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON12 to go 10
38 132Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ13 to go 10
39 147Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY 10
40 138Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 10
41 149Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON 10
42 158Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY 10
43 160Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 10
44 131Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX 10
45 187Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA 1
46 195Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 1
47 175Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing Toronto UN21 to go 1 -35
48 137Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY 1 -35
49 194Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ23 to go 1 -35
50 191Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 1 -35
51 169Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE 1 -35
52 197Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 1 -35
53 189Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI25 to go -35
133Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA -35
135Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ -35
155Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH -35
167Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE -35
170Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD -35
178Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -35
188Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT -35
198Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA -35


Men 3 88 Starters 30K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 236Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH42:32 10025 5
2 228Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 10018 3
3 202Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VTat :03 90 13 5 1
4 227Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 90 10
5 231Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 90 8
6 282Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 90 6
7 283Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 90 4
8 248Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC 90 3
9 298Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 90 2
10 274Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 90 1
11 220Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO 90
12 205Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 90
13 239Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 90
14 279Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 90
15 291Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 90 1
16 260David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI 90
17 292Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 90
18 269Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ 90
19 244Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 90
20 294Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA 90
21 204Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA 90
22 278Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New york NY 90
23 272Bruce Pierce Trailblazer - CCCC Brookline MA 90
24 237Vincent Hudon V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 90
25 215Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC 90
26 249M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 90 3
27 253Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 90
28 211Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 90
29 296Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI 90
30 299Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY 90
31 289Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA 90
32 210Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 90
33 258David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 90
34 240Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT 90
35 263Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 90
36 209Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 90
37 221Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON 90
38 261Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 90
39 235Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON 90
40 224David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD 90
41 207Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA 90
42 242Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH 90
43 284Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT 90
44 286Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 90
45 287Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 90
46 297Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA 90
47 241Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH8 to go 1
48 229Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME9 to go 1
49 206Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA11 to go 1
50 246Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI 1
51 259John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 1
52 257Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI 1
53 233David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ 1
54 264Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr?al PQ 1
55 203Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 1
56 290Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 1
57 200Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 1
58 219Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 1
59 232Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA 1
60 273Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution Voorheesville NY 1
61 293Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 1
62 250Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME 1
63 288Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales ferry CT14 to go
64 265Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME15 to go
65 225Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON17 to go -35
66 201Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA19 to go -35
67 230Scott Glenney Trailblazer - CCCC Hartford CT -35
68 271Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ -35
69 285Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI21 to go -35
70 256Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY22 to go -35
71 238Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON -35
72 266Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY -35
73 262Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA -35
74 255Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON -35
216Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT -35
218Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON -35
222John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI -35
243Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT -35
245Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON -35
247Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY -35
252Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA -35
276Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT -35
277Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY -35
281Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA -35
295Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ -35
dq 270Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT


Men 30+ 80 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 311Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD41:05 10025 5 5
2 330Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MDat :40 94 18 3
3 357Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 94 13 1
4 368Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 94 10
5 321David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 94 8
6 356Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 94 6 3
7 354Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 94 4 1
8 369Geordie Probert Rockville Harley Davidson Chevy chase MD 94 3
9 337Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 94 2
10 335Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth MA 94 1
11 338Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 94
12 320Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 94
13 341Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY 94
14 376Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT 94
15 366Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA 94
16 314Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ 94
17 345David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 94
18 307Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 94
19 312Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 94
20 355Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ 94
21 382Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp Southington CT 94
22 331Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT 94
23 308Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 94
24 309Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 94
25 347Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 94
26 380Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY 94
27 327Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 94
28 352Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT 94
29 370Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 94
30 359Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 94
31 371Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 94
32 373Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 94
33 358Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 94
34 375Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI 94
35 322Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 94
36 343Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 94
37 372David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT 94
38 328Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 94
39 383David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY 94
40 334Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 94
41 346David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 94
42 360Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON 94
43 348Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY 94
44 317Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 94
45 315Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON15 to go 1
46 377Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 1
47 306Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river CT 1
48 393Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 1
49 391Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem CT 1
50 344Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 1
51 390Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 1
53 326Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 1
54 339Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 1
55 365Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 1
56 342Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 1
57 318Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 1
58 329John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 1
59 319Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI20 to go -35
60 389Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA -35
61 362Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI -35
62 349Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI -35
63 316Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT -35
64 332Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY -35
65 340Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton CT -35
66 386Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT22 to go -35
67 385Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ -35
68 392Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH -35
69 381Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT24 to go -35
310Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ -35
323Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA -35
333David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON -35
353Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO -35
363Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO -35
364Craig Nunes ART'S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA -35
367Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA -35
374Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY -35
378Dan Staffo -35
384Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON -35
388Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT -35
394Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ -35


Men 40+ 84 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 477Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA33:32 10025 3 5
2 457Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 10018 1 3
3 415Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQat :03 90 13 5 1
4 459Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA:07 86 10
5 453John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT1:07 82 8
6 444David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 82 6
7 437Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 82 4
8 442David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 82 3
9 464Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA 82 2
10 401Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 82 1
11 466Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 82
12 404Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT 82
13 441Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 82
14 406Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY 82
15 400Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 82
16 429Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ 82
17 455Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 82
18 438Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 82
19 411Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY 82
20 493John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New york NY 82
21 460Rob O'Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 82
22 456John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 82
23 408Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 82
24 416Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ 82
25 463Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 82
26 447Yong Kong Guy's bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 82
27 480Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 82
28 452Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD 82
30 436John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 82
31 451Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC Selkirk NY 82
32 419Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL 82
33 431David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery N. easton MA 82
34 462Jon Ornstil Lombardi's San franciso CA 82
35 427Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 82
36 413Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 82
37 433Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 82
38 474Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI 82
39 432Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY 82
40 479Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 82
41 467Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME 82
42 499Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI 82
43 428Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 82
44 403Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD 82
45 491William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT 82
46 478Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR 82
47 449Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 82
48 425Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 82
49 414Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME 82
50 470Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT 82
51 407Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 82
52 489Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA6 to go
53 446Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY12 to go
54 440Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT
55 458David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD
56 412Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT
57 418Gr?goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais Ottawa ON
58 445Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY
59 405Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT
60 497Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME
61 448Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA
62 488George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY
63 443Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN
64 498Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA
65 424Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA
66 465Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT14 to go -35
67 495David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA15 to go -35
68 409George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ -35
69 439Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA -35
70 471Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT17 to go -35
71 454Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA18 to go -35
72 483Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY -35
410Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH -35
434Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ -35
435Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY -35
450Glen McCrone Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON -35
461Larry O'Toole Unattached Warren VT -35
469Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA -35
475Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA -35
476Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD -35
482Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT -35
485Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA -35
486Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME -35
487John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA -35
492Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD -35


Men 50+ 37 Starters 20K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 537Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY28:42 10025 5 5
2 528Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 10018 3 3
3 516Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 10013 1 1
4 527Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD 10010
5 512Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ONat :22 82 8
6 515Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT:43 78 6
7 519Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON 78 4
8 540Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT 78 3
9 539Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 78 2
10 505James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA 78 1
11 525Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlingtonVT 78
12 523Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 78
13 526David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI 78
14 517Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC Coeymans hollow NY 78
15 508Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON 78
16 538James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 78
17 509Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 78
18 534Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 78
19 503Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY 78
20 507William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA 78
21 520David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD8 to go 24
22 510Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON9 to go 23
23 536Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 23
24 529Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA 23
25 511Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT12 to go 20 -35
26 518Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 20 -35
27 531KG O'Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT 20 -35
28 543Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT 20 -35
29 532Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA 20 -35
30 504Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT16 to go 15 -35
501Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA 15 -35
524Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH 15 -35
530Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY 15 -35
533Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 15 -35
535Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH 15 -35
541John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT 15 -35
542Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 15 -35


Women 4 23 Starters 20K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 563Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 10025 5
2 553Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON34:44 10018 3 3
3 572Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 10013 1
4 575Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 10010
5 557Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 1008 5
6 570Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 1006
7 565Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 1004
8 559Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr?al PQ 1003
9 558Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 1002 1
10 562Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 1001
11 551Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON 100
12 568Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT 100
13 569Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AKat :16 50
14 560Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT:34 46
15 552Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA 46
16 550Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT:39 42
17 564Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA 42
18 566Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ONlapped 30
19 574Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ 26
20 567Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON 25
21 571Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO 24
22 555Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA 23
23 561Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT 22


Junior 54 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 661David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ33:33 10025 5 5
2 679Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON 10018 3
3 694Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 10013 3 1
4 659Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 10010 1
5 675Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON 1008
6 674Jean-Michel Lachance ?licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ 1006
7 684William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 1004
8 657Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH 1003
9 677Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX 1002
10 606Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 1001
11 676Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 100
12 664Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI 100
13 685V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ 100
14 696David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 100
15 690William Dugan BCA/Vomax Lenox MA 100
16 686Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 100
17 666Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY 100
18 680Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 100
19 670Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 100
20 667Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 100
21 695Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 100
22 662Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS8 to go 24
23 697Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON10 to go 23
24 668Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON 23
25 673Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ16 to go 21 -35
26 602Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 21 -35
27 600Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH 21 -35
28 658Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 21 -35
29 607Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 21 -35
30 656David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT 21 -35
31 608Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY 21 -35
32 678M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ18 to go 15 -35
33 614Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA 15 -35
34 611Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON 15 -35
35 669Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington statiNY 15 -35
36 681Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT19 to go 10 -35
37 688Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 10 -35
38 648Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 10 -35
39 692Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 10 -35
40 699Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT 10 -35
41 672Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 10 -35
42 605W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 10 -35
43 665Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY20 to go 5 -35
44 603Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME 5 -35
45 604Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT 5 -35
46 663Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 5 -35
47 683Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE21 to go 1 -35
609Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA -35
613Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH -35
660Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barringtonMA -35
689Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA -35
691Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA -35
693Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON -35
698Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ -35


Men 4/5 A 77 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 773Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ35:36 10025 5
2 771Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 10018 5 3
3 755Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springsNY 10013 1
4 722Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME 10010
5 733Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT 1008 1
6 796Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME 1006
7 729Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 1004
8 765Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 1003
9 736Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 1002
10 717David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 1001
11 723Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 100
12 734Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 100 3
13 700Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ 100
14 787Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT 100
15 761Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT 100
16 708Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 100
17 726Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO 100
18 770Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA 100
19 724Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 100
20 752Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH 100
21 764David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling Association Somerville MA 100
22 780Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 100
23 777Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 100
24 762Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD 100
25 709Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT 100
26 785Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 100
27 716Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 100
28 740George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA 100
29 767Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 100
30 732Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY 100
31 745J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY 15
32 793Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY4 to go 15
33 769Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 15
34 779Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH 15
35 772Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA 15
36 707Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlingtonVT 15
37 759Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT 15
38 743Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT 15
39 778Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 15
40 735Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH 15
41 797John Wilde Harvard University Cycling Association Boston MA 15
42 749Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY 15
43 766John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT 15
44 784Gary Snow Unattached South burlingtonVT 15
45 781Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 15
46 747Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 15
47 702Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT11 to go 1
48 758Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 1
49 703Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 1
50 731Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 1
51 725Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 1
52 727Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY 1
53 711Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge MA 1
54 738Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 1
55 763Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 1
56 730Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA 1
57 791Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 1
58 782Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 1
59 788David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 1
60 737John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 1
61 718David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ 1
62 768Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 1
63 753Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Syracuse NY12 to go
64 789Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA
65 712Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA14 to go -35
66 748Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springsNY15 to go -35
67 794Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY -35
68 721Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA17 to go -35
69 746Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT -35
70 799Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ -35
71 705Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE18 to go -35
72 739Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT -35
704Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ -35
742Daniel Knepper Yellow Bree+E208ches Chambersburg PA -35
750John Mannion Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY -35
754Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA -35
756Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY -35


Men 4/5 B 76 Starters 24K 3F 3B 3S13S2 3P
1 885Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT35:12 10025 5
2 890Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 10018 5 3
3 840Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 10013 3 1
4 853Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 10010
5 861George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA 1008
6 873Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club) Los angeles CA 1006
7 843Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT 1004
8 867Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 1003 1
9 816Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 1002
10 878John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 1001
11 832Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 100
12 870Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 100
13 863Brendan O'Reilly Unattached Stowe VT 100
14 834Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 100
15 833Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 100
16 880Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 100
17 821Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 100
18 822Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 100
19 881Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA 100
20 886Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 100
21 869Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 100
22 829Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT 100
23 808Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 100
24 854Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY 100
25 819Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 100
26 802Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CTat :43 19
27 804Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT 19
28 856Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 19
29 807Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 19
30 858Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA 19
31 899Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY 19
32 838John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA:50 15
33 893Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY9 to go 15
34 831Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 15
35 848Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 15
36 800Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 15
37 842David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 15
38 817Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA 15
39 888Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT 15
40 862Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 15
41 865Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY 15
42 849Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 15
43 852Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA11 to go 5
44 847Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH14 to go 5 -35
45 812Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 5 -35
46 889Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 5 -35
47 892Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 5 -35
48 884Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA16 to go 1 -35
49 818Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 1 -35
50 877Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 1 -35
51 883Keith Slyman CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B Piscataway NJ17 to go -35
52 855Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY -35
53 891Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ -35
54 837Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA -35
55 876John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH -35
56 866Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD -35
57 868Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT -35
58 839Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY -35
59 825Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT -35
60 809Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH -35
61 815Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA -35
62 801Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA18 to go -35
63 827John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL21 to go -35
64 803Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT -35
805Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY -35
806Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA -35
811Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY -35
823Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD -35
830Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH -35
835Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop Boulder CO -35
841Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ -35
860Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT -35
871James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ -35
879Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD -35
887Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT -35
896James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY -35


Citizens 18 Starters 12K
1 984Sturm Andre GMBC/Catamount Essex junction VT18:32
2 980Seth Harkness ME
3 990Lasher Paul Unattached Shelburne VT
4 986Obrien Matt Unattached Waitsfield VT
5 995Hanscom Brett 9to5athlete.com Burlington VT
6 989Lihv Andreas Unattached Norwalk CT
7 982Wnendt Stephan NEBC/Cycle Loft Cambridge MA
8 985Smith John moots/skirack Richmond VT
9 991Kogut Dave GMBC/Catamount Charlotte VT
10 994Heffler Paul Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON
11 993Hoag David Genesee Valley Cycling Club Dansville NY
12 992Kaiser Paul Unattached Fairfield CT
13 987Melinn Sean Unattached Burlington VT
14 996Franchetti Keith Unattached Colchester VT
15 983Thum Frank Claremont Cycle Depot Dorset VT
16 981Whipkey Sean The Skirack So. Burlington VT
17 997Fischer Craig Unattached So. burlington VT
18 979Morgan Eekland Craftsbury VT










admin