Velocity Results: GMSR






GMSR - Stage 1 - GC


September 2-5, 2005




Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2 126 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 50 50
2 100 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 49 49
3 4 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA 48 48
4 116 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 45 45
5 129 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA 44 44
6 120 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 43 43
7 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA 42 42
8 32 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC 41 41
9 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 40 40
10 43 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT 39 39
11 113 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA 46 -10 36
12 66 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT 36 36
13 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT 34 34
14 88 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Goshen NY 33 33
15 98 Jean S?bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ 32 32
16 41 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ 30 30
17 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 38 -10 28
18 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 37 -10 27
19 96 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT 26 26
20 121 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 25 25
21 80 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT 35 -10 25
22 65 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD 24 24
23 125 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA 23 23
24 108 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT 21 21
25 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 20 20
26 5 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlands NJ 19 19
27 39 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ 18 18
28 123 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME 17 17
29 126 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 15 15
30 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 13 13
31 53 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT 22 -1012
32 82 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA 12 12
33 109 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO 11 11
34 95 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA 10 10
35 7 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON 9 9
36 90 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 8 8
37 70 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 7 7
38 112 Ward Solar Cobblestone/Natures Path Richmond VA 6 6
39 87 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA 16 -10 6
40 30 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY 5 5
41 18 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI 4 4
42 130 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 2 2
43 68 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA 1 1
44 76 Eryk Lyman Espoirs Laval / National SG Juli PQ 0
45 94 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA 0
46 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Sommerville MA 0
47 92 Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team Delton MI 0
48 64 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 0
49 27 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadow MA 0
50 79 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ 0
51 124 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA 0
52 56 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ 0
53 110 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA 0
54 6 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 0
55 102 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0
56 52 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME 0
57 77 Ian Manning BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team Holland landing ON 0
58 34 Troy Critchlow Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 0
59 117 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY 0
60 81 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD 0
61 16 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY 0
62 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 0
63 20 Chad Butts Verge Sport - Test Pilot Rye NY 0
64 89 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 0
65 13 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY 0
66 99 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT 0
67 105 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0
68 103 Art Rand Webcor/Alto Velo Waban MA 0
69 47 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ 0
70 78 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0
71 72 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON 0
72 29 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 0
73 14 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT 0
74 97 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA 0
75 12 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ 0
76 84 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH 0
77 48 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD 0
78 55 Louis-Fran?ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0
79 42 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA 0
80 75 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH 0
81 127 David Wiswell Unattached Easton CT 0
82 60 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 0
83 44 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA 0
84 22 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 0
85 10 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake VA 0
86 57 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth West hartford CT 0
87 38 Carl Desroches Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 0
88 2 Marc-Wayne Addison Espoirs Laval / National SG St-constant PQ 0
89 119 Timothy Unkert Unattached Tolland CT 0
90 11 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA 0
91 111 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI 0
92 54 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE 0
93 128 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA 0
94 19 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S Arlington VA 0
95 3 Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI 0
96 67 Chris Karam Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Scarborough ME 0
97 15 Robin Bolduc ?quipe V?lo Sommet Gatineau PQ 0
98 106 S?bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j?r?me PQ 0
99 51 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME 0
100 45 Neil Fitch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portland ME 0
101 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY -10 -10
102 35 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -10 -10
103 91 Matthew Okeefe CCB/Volkswagen Georgetown MA -10-10
104 118 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.o. PQ -10 -10
105 9 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH -10-10
106 83 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA -10 -10
107 104 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY -10-10
108 61 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT -10-10
109 74 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ -10 -10
110 17 Aaron Brown Team Nerac.com Boulder CO -10 -10
111 21 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT -20 -20
112 26 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT -10 -10-20


Women 1/2/3 67 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 179 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL 50 90 140
2 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 31 10018 -10139
2 135 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ 49 90 139
4 151 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ 38 90 10 138
4 176 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 42 90 6 138
4 134 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 48 90 138
7 180 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 46 90 136
8 173 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD 45 90 135
9 166 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON 44 90 134
10 153 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ 41 90 131
11 156 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY 40 90 130
12 157 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 39 90 129
13 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 1 10025 126
14 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 28 90 8 126
15 175 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing Toronto UN 36 90 126
16 196 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT 35 90 125
17 150 Becky Koh CRCA/Radical Media New york NY 34 90 124
18 149 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON 33 90 123
19 152 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON 32 90 122
20 172 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON 30 90 120
21 163 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 26 90 116
22 141 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT 25 90 115
23 168 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 23 90 113
24 147 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY 22 90 112
25 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 7 90 13 110
26 183 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA 20 90 110
27 146 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY 18 90 108
28 167 Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE 17 90 107
29 137 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY 15 90 105
30 131 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX 14 90 104
31 138 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 13 90 103
32 171 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 12 90 102
33 136 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 11 90 101
34 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 10 90 100
35 154 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB 19 90 -1099
36 170 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD 8 90 98
37 142 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ 6 90 96
38 143 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 90 4 94
39 158 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY 4 90 94
40 133 Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA 90 2 92
41 194 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ 90 1 91
42 160 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 90 90
43 177 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 90 90
44 144 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 90 90
45 181 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 90 90
46 198 Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA 90 90
47 197 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 90 90
48 132 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ 90 3 -1083
49 174 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 90 -1080
50 155 Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH 3 -1090 -1073
51 139 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 47 47
52 184 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI 43 43
53 165 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 37 37
54 145 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA 29 29
55 187 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA 24 24
56 178 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 21 21
57 199 Caitlin Bever Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 16 16
58 186 Karen Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 5 5
59 185 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 2 2
60 195 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 0
61 189 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI 0
62 169 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE 0
63 191 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 0
64 188 Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT 0


Men 3 99 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 48 10025 173
2 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 47 90 13 150
3 282 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 36 90 10 136
4 220 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO 50 82 132
5 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 49 82 131
6 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 45 82 127
7 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 44 82 126
8 296 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI 43 82 125
9 207 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA 34 82 8 124
10 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 39 82 3 124
11 298 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 42 82 124
12 204 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussia PA 41 82 123
13 287 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 40 82 122
14 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution Voorheesville NY 3 10018 121
15 236 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 37 82 1 120
16 215 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC 38 82 120
17 210 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 35 82 117
18 213 Stew Campbell NHCC/Team NH Hollis NH 33 82 115
19 246 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI 32 82 114
20 248 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC 31 82 113
21 270 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT 30 82 112
22 244 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 28 82 110
23 289 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA 27 82 109
24 285 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI 26 82 108
25 294 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA 25 82 107
26 299 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY 24 82 106
27 221 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON 23 82 105
28 240 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT 22 82 104
29 269 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ 16 82 4 102
30 278 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New york NY 20 82 102
31 239 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 19 82 101
32 292 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 29 82 -10101
33 224 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD 18 82 100
34 290 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 15 82 97
35 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 14 82 96
36 284 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT 13 82 95
37 250 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME 12 82 94
38 223 Pete Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 11 82 93
39 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 10 82 92
40 297 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA 9 82 91
41 211 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 8 82 90
42 232 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA 7 82 89
43 209 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 82 6 88
44 266 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY 5 82 87
45 257 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI 4 82 86
46 216 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT 82 2 84
47 235 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON 1 82 83
48 203 Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 82 82
49 259 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 82 82
50 237 Vincent Hudon V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 82 82
51 295 Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ 82 82
52 276 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT 82 82
53 255 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 82
54 272 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer - CCCC Brookline MA 82 82
55 241 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH 82 82
56 252 Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA 82 82
57 263 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 82 82
58 293 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 82 82
59 225 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 82
60 243 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT 82 82
61 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 82 82
62 201 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA 82 82
63 256 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 82 82
64 253 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82 82
65 245 Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON 82 82
66 200 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 82 82
67 286 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 82 82
68 262 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA 82 82
69 271 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82 82
70 265 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME 82 82
71 205 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 82 -1072
72 218 Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -1072
73 222 John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI 82 -1072
74 264 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr?al PQ 82 -1072
75 214 Ben Carbonetti New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC) Albany VT -1082 72
76 258 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 21 21
77 288 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales ferry CT 17 17
78 277 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY 6 6
79 242 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH 2 2
80 281 Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 0
81 274 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 0
82 247 Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY 0
83 208 Mike Bennett Boston velo/pepsi Somerville MA 0
84 231 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 0
85 219 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 0
86 280 Badih Schoueri Unattached Toronto ON 0
87 268 Luis Perez CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25 New york NY 0
88 217 Julian Cushing East coast velo Philadelphia PA 0
89 230 Scott Glenney Trailblazer - CCCC Hartford CT 0
90 229 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME 0
91 238 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON 0
92 233 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ -10 -10
93 260 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI -10 -10


Men 30+ 87 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 369 Geordie Probert arenal c.c Chevy chase MD 48 10025 173
2 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 41 90 10 141
3 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 50 90 140
4 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD 49 90 139
5 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 47 90 137
6 333 David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 46 90 136
7 307 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 45 90 135
8 360 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON 44 90 134
9 354 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 43 90 133
10 331 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT 42 90 132
11 366 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA 39 90 2 131
12 320 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 40 90 130
13 334 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 38 90 128
14 338 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 31 90 6 127
15 376 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT 37 90 127
16 364 Craig Nunes ART'S CYCLERY San luis obispo CA 36 90 126
17 335 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth MA 34 90 124
18 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 33 90 123
19 388 Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT 32 90 122
20 373 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 27 90 4 121
21 367 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA 30 90 120
22 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 29 90 119
23 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 24 90 13 -10117
24 352 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT 26 90 116
25 392 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH 25 90 115
26 383 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY 35 90 -10115
27 387 Noel Wanner Unattached Montpelier VT 23 90 113
28 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 94 18 112
29 342 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 21 90 111
30 310 Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ 19 90 109
31 375 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI 18 90 108
32 382 Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp Southington CT 17 90 107
33 322 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 16 90 106
34 391 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem CT 14 90 104
35 385 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ 13 90 103
36 365 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 22 90 -10102
37 372 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT 12 90 102
38 384 Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON 11 90 101
39 380 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY 10 90 100
40 329 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 9 90 99
41 371 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 90 8 98
42 326 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 7 90 97
43 355 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ 5 90 95
44 349 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI 4 90 94
45 312 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 90 1 91
46 328 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 1 90 91
47 377 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 90 90
48 315 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON 90 90
49 394 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ 90 90
50 321 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 90 90
51 332 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY 90 90
52 345 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 90 90
53 327 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 90 90
54 337 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 90 90
55 390 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 90 90
56 347 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 90 90
57 343 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 90 90
58 306 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river CT 90 90
59 358 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 90 90
60 381 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT 90 90
61 317 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 90 90
62 339 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 90 90
63 374 Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY 90 90
64 346 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 90 90
65 393 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 90 90
66 318 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 90 90
67 314 Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ 2 90 3 -1085
68 348 Michael Magur Verge Sport Washingtonville NY 90 -1080
69 378 Dan Staffo 90 -1080
70 370 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 90 -1080
71 351 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication Warren CT -1090 80
72 341 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY 8 -1090 -1078
73 316 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT 20 20
74 389 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA 28 -10 18
75 313 Kevin Bessett GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 6 6
76 386 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT 3 3
77 323 Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA 0
78 319 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI 0
79 362 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI 0
80 344 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 0
81 340 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton CT 0
82 353 Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO 0
83 363 Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO -10 -10


Men 40+ 92 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 42 10025 167
2 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 36 10018 154
3 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 30 10013 143
4 464 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA 50 70 120
5 453 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 49 70 119
6 400 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 48 70 118
7 470 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT 47 70 117
8 416 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ 46 70 116
9 462 Jon Ornstil Lombardi's San franciso CA 45 70 115
10 467 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME 44 70 114
11 427 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 41 70 111
12 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 10010 110
13 437 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 40 70 110
14 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 39 70 109
15 478 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR 38 70 108
16 404 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT 37 70 107
17 401 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 35 70 105
18 455 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 33 70 103
19 485 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA 43 -1070 103
20 414 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME 32 70 102
21 439 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA 31 70 101
22 433 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 29 70 99
23 469 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA 28 70 98
24 499 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI 27 70 97
25 449 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 26 70 96
26 435 Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY 25 70 95
27 434 Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ 24 70 94
28 476 Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 23 70 93
29 411 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY 2 82 8 92
30 477 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 22 70 92
31 491 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT 21 70 91
32 487 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA 20 70 90
33 432 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY 19 70 89
34 493 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New york NY 82 6 88
35 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 18 70 88
36 465 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT 17 70 87
37 413 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 82 4 86
38 406 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY 16 70 86
39 403 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD 15 70 85
40 440 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT 13 70 83
41 451 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC Selkirk NY 12 70 82
42 409 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ 10 70 80
43 458 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD 8 70 78
44 471 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT 7 70 77
45 445 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY 4 70 74
46 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 70 3 73
47 488 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY 3 70 73
48 456 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 70 2 72
49 442 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 70 1 71
50 429 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ 1 70 71
51 447 Yong Kong Guy's bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 70 70
52 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 70 70
53 418 Gr?goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais Ottawa ON 70 70
54 412 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT 70 70
55 443 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN 70 70
56 410 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 70 70
57 495 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 70 70
58 425 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 70 70
59 424 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA 70 70
60 405 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT 70 70
61 460 Rob O'Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 70 70
62 497 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 70 70
63 438 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 70 70
64 489 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA 70 70
65 461 Larry O'Toole Unattached Warren VT 70 70
66 486 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 70 70
67 446 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY 70 70
68 431 David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery N. easton MA 70 70
69 475 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA 70 70
70 448 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA 70 70
71 474 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI -1070 60
72 419 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL 34 34
73 479 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 14 14
74 492 Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD 11 11
75 481 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 6 6
76 450 Glen McCrone Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON 5 5
77 468 Brian Rafferty Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 0
78 408 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 0
79 428 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 0
80 498 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA 0
81 421 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen Topsfield MA 0
82 482 Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT 0
83 483 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 0
84 417 Lincoln Crane CRCA/Strictly Bicycles New york NY 0
85 454 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA 0
86 452 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD -10 -10


Men 50+ 40 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 50 96 18 164
2 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 37 10025 162
3 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 47 96 13 156
4 519 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON 49 96 10 155
5 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 48 96 8 152
6 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 42 96 6 144
7 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 46 96 1 143
8 509 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 45 96 141
9 508 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON 44 96 140
10 510 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON 43 96 139
11 529 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA 41 96 137
12 532 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA 40 96 136
13 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 36 96 2 134
14 503 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY 38 96 134
15 533 Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 35 96 131
16 507 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA 34 96 130
17 526 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI 33 96 129
18 540 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT 32 96 128
19 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 31 96 127
20 527 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD 27 96 3 126
21 538 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 30 96 126
22 524 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH 29 96 125
23 517 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC Coeymans hollow NY 24 96 4 124
24 505 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA 28 96 124
25 531 KG O'Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT 23 96 119
26 520 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD 22 96 118
27 521 David Kliger Competitive Edge/Cafeteros Yonkers NY 21 96 117
28 534 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 20 96 116
29 504 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT 19 96 115
30 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 39 15 54
31 511 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT 25 15 40
32 542 Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 26 10 36
33 501 Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA 18 15 33
34 543 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT 17 15 32
35 530 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY 16 15 31
36 535 Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH 15 10 25
37 518 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 14 10 24
38 541 John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT 13 10 23
39 502 Malcolm Appleton Stowe Bike Club Waitsfield VT 12 10 22


Women 4 25 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 40 10025 165
2 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 46 10013 159
3 570 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 48 1008 156
4 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 37 10018 155
5 565 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 49 1006 155
6 557 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 50 100 150
7 562 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 43 1003 146
8 569 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 41 1004 145
9 564 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA 45 100 145
10 560 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 44 100 144
11 567 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON 42 1001 143
12 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 29 10010 139
13 551 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON 38 100 138
14 563 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 36 100 136
15 559 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr?al PQ 35 100 135
16 568 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT 34 100 134
17 552 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA 31 1002 133
18 556 Carol Decourcey NEBC/Cycle Loft Maynard MA 32 100 132
19 554 Ashley Davis NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 47 26 73
20 550 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT 39 26 65
21 571 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO 33 22 55
22 574 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ 30 23 53
23 566 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON 27 24 51
24 555 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA 28 22 50
25 561 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT 26 20 46


Junior 59 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 50 94 10 154
2 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 49 94 8 151
3 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 19 10025 144
4 664 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI 48 94 142
5 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 47 94 141
6 685 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ 46 94 140
7 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 32 94 13 139
8 612 Paul Runyon Tri State Velo Philadelphia PA 45 94 139
9 679 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON 39 94 4 137
10 660 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barrington MA 43 94 137
11 693 Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON 42 94 136
12 670 Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 41 94 135
13 678 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 40 94 134
14 681 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT 38 94 132
15 658 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 36 94 130
16 690 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Great barrington MA 35 94 129
17 666 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY 34 94 128
18 614 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA 44 -1094 128
19 677 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX 33 94 127
20 675 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON 31 94 125
21 668 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON 30 94 124
22 686 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 29 94 123
23 657 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH 25 94 3 122
24 608 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY 28 94 122
25 674 Jean-Michel Lachance ?licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ 27 94 121
26 606 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 37 -1094 121
27 697 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON 26 94 120
28 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 17 94 18 -10119
29 665 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY 22 94 116
30 699 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT 21 94 115
31 609 Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 20 94 114
32 656 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT 18 94 112
33 691 Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 16 94 110
34 600 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH 9 94 6 109
35 601 Guillaume Boivin Velo Club Longueuil Longueuil PQ 23 94 2 -10109
36 662 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS 14 94 1 109
37 695 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 15 94 109
38 611 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON 13 94 107
39 673 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 12 94 106
40 613 Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH 10 94 104
41 676 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 8 94 102
42 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 7 94 101
43 687 Mike Flavell CycleLogik Racing Ottawa ON 6 94 100
44 672 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 5 94 99
45 603 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME 2 94 96
46 689 Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA 1 94 95
47 698 Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ 11 -1094 95
48 683 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94 94
49 648 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94 94
50 692 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 94 94
51 602 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 94 94
52 696 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 3 -2594 72
53 688 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 24 24
54 604 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT 4 4
55 682 Dominic Guiver Unattached Ottawa ON 0
56 605 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 0
57 669 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington station NY 0
58 663 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 0


Men 4/5 A 85 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 49 10025 174
2 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 47 96 6 149
3 708 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 48 96 144
4 733 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT 36 96 8 140
5 745 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY 44 96 140
6 749 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY 41 96 137
7 727 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY 40 96 136
8 743 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT 29 96 10 135
9 742 Daniel Knepper Yellow Britches Chambersburg PA 39 96 135
10 750 John Mannion Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY 37 96 133
11 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 35 96 131
12 762 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD 33 96 129
13 765 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 19 96 13 128
14 770 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA 30 96 126
15 722 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME 28 96 124
16 729 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 27 96 123
17 748 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springs NY 26 96 122
18 732 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY 23 96 119
19 726 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO 22 96 118
20 764 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling Association Somerville MA 20 96 116
21 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 96 18 114
22 747 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 14 96 3 113
23 756 Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY 15 96 111
24 707 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlington VT 13 96 109
25 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 10 96 1 107
26 735 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH 11 96 107
27 767 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 9 96 105
28 704 Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ 6 96 2 104
29 737 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 8 96 104
30 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY 96 4 100
31 779 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH 2 96 98
32 723 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 96 96
33 730 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA 45 10 55
34 778 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 42 10 52
35 761 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT 50 10 -1050
36 752 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH 46 1 47
37 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 43 1 44
38 780 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 38 38
39 796 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME 32 1 33
40 740 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA 31 31
41 769 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 34 -105 29
42 760 Jonathan Moncton Unattached Burlington VT 25 25
43 782 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 21 21
44 700 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ 4 15 19
45 772 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA 3 15 18
46 766 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT 18 18
47 739 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT 16 1 17
48 731 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 17 17
49 709 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT 24 -10 14
50 792 Travis Voyer Catamount/Jamis Essex jct VT 12 12
51 718 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ 1 10 11
52 781 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 10
53 785 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 10 10
54 702 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT 10 10
55 703 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 10 10
56 705 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE 7 1 8
57 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 5 1 6
58 758 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 1 1
59 777 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 1 1
60 784 Gary Snow Unattached South burlington VT 1 1
61 754 Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 -100
62 725 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 0
63 711 Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge MA 0
64 717 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 0
65 797 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling Association Boston MA 0
66 746 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT 0
67 721 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA 0
68 788 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 0
69 791 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 0
70 795 Paul D. White Jr CRCA/VisitBritain.com Weehawken NJ 0
71 789 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA 0
72 724 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 0
73 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY 0
74 787 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT 0
75 712 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 0
76 799 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ 0
77 738 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 0
78 768 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 0
79 759 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT 0
80 713 Evan Burfield Oxford University Cycling Club Oxford UK 0
81 753 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Syracuse NY 0
82 719 James Curran Unattached Derry NH 0


Men 4/5 B 92 Starters PP PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 41 10025 166
2 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 50 1008 158
3 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 35 10018 153
3 873 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club) Los angeles CA 43 10010 153
5 840 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 47 1004 151
6 881 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA 44 1006 150
7 867 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 46 1002 148
8 861 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA 45 100 145
9 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 31 10013 144
10 808 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 40 100 140
11 822 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 38 100 138
12 865 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY 34 1003 137
13 854 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY 36 100 136
14 805 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 33 100 133
15 893 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY 32 100 132
16 847 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH 30 100 130
17 896 James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY 29 100 129
18 801 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 28 100 128
19 859 Paolo Mion Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Danvers MA 26 100 126
20 885 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 23 1001 124
21 829 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT 22 100 122
22 852 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 21 100 121
23 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 20 100 120
24 894 Clark Vandergrift Unattached Reisterstown MD 19 100 119
25 804 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT 18 100 118
26 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 17 100 117
27 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 16 100 116
28 806 Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA 15 100 115
29 842 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 13 100 113
30 817 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA 12 100 112
31 839 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY 11 100 111
32 863 Brendan O'Reilly Unattached Stowe VT 9 100 109
33 855 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY 7 100 107
34 878 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 5 100 105
35 871 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ 4 100 104
36 802 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT 3 100 103
37 889 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 2 100 102
38 888 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT 1 100 101
39 848 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 100 100
40 833 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 100 100
41 832 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 100 100
42 869 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 100 100
43 856 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 100 100
44 880 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 100 100
45 892 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 100 100
46 831 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 100 100
47 834 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 100 100
48 860 Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 100 100
49 812 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 100 100
50 887 Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 100 100
51 819 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 100 100
52 858 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA 48 48
53 899 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY 42 42
54 886 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 39 39
55 857 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT 27 27
56 824 Anthony Falk CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 24 24
57 879 Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD 10 10
58 835 Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop Boulder CO 6 6
59 877 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 0
60 837 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 0
61 800 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 0
62 883 Keith Slyman CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B Piscataway NJ 0
63 836 Jon Hicks CRCA/Sanchez Metro New york NY 0
64 818 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 0
65 843 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT 0
66 841 Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ 0
67 830 Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH 0
68 825 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT 0
69 849 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 0
70 809 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH 0
71 815 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA 0
72 862 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 0
73 838 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 0
74 884 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA 0
75 868 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT 0
76 823 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD 0
77 866 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD 0
78 803 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT 0
79 874 Max Roselli Westwood Velo Paramus NJ 0
80 897 Tom Warner Mt. Washington Valley Velo Glen NH 0
81 827 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL 0
82 891 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ -10 -10










admin