Velocity Results: GMSR






GMSR - Stage 3 - Sprint


September 2-5, 2005




Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprints
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2 RR1CT1CT2CT3CT4Sprints
1 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY 5 5 5 5 20
2 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 3 3 3 9
3 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junctiVT 5 5
4 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Sommerville MA 3 3
4 90 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 3 3
6 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 1 1
6 107 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 1 1
6 116 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 1 1
6 121 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 1 1
6 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 1 1

Road Race Sprint #1 1, 69, 122
Criterium Sprint #1 1, 69, 107
Criterium Sprint #2 1, 69, 116
Criterium Sprint #3 40, 90, 49
Criterium Sprint #4 1, 59, 121


Women 1/2/3 CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ5 1 1 5 5 5 22
2 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO3 5 3 11
3 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 5 3 8
4 176 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 1 3 4
5 171 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 3 3
5 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 3 3
7 165 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 1 1 2
8 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 164, 182, 148
Circuit Race Sprint #2 159, 193, 164
Road Race Sprint #1 182, 159, 164
Criterium Sprint #1 164, 182, 165
Criterium Sprint #2 164, 171, 176
Criterium Sprint #3 164, 176, 165


Men 3 CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT5 5 1 3 14
2 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 5 5 10
3 236 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 5 5
3 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 5 5
5 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 3 1 4
6 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO3 3
6 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royaltVT 3 3
6 270 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT 3 3
6 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution VoorheesvillNY 3 3
10 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA1 1
10 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 1 1
10 258 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 1 1
10 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 261, 227, 206
Circuit Race Sprint #2 291, 273, 249
Road Race Sprint #1 261, 202, 283
Criterium Sprint #1 291, 270, 261
Criterium Sprint #2 279, 261, 258
Criterium Sprint #3 236, 228, 202


Men 30+ CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 5 5 3 3 16
2 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD5 5 5 15
3 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH3 3 6
3 369 Geordie Probert arenal c.c Chevy chase MD 5 1 6
5 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 3 3
5 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 3 3
7 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY1 1 2
8 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 1 1
8 354 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 1 1
8 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 311, 356, 357
Circuit Race Sprint #2 369, 309, 359
Road Race Sprint #1 330, 356, 308
Criterium Sprint #1 330, 368, 354
Criterium Sprint #2 311, 330, 369
Criterium Sprint #3 311, 330, 357


Men 40+ CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 477 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 1 5 5 11
2 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons milMA5 5 10
3 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 3 5 1 1 10
4 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 3 3 3 9
5 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 5 5
6 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME3 3
6 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plaiMA 3 3
8 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC1 1 2
9 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 407, 436, 480
Circuit Race Sprint #2 444, 459, 441
Road Race Sprint #1 407, 459, 480
Criterium Sprint #1 415, 457, 477
Criterium Sprint #2 477, 457, 415
Criterium Sprint #3 477, 457, 415


Men 50+ CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 5 5 5 15
2 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY3 3 1 5 12
3 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT5 3 1 1 10
4 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 3 3 6
5 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 5 5
6 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlinVT 3 3
7 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT1 1
7 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 1 1
7 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 516, 537, 515
Circuit Race Sprint #2 536, 516, 523
Road Race Sprint #1 512, 525, 539
Criterium Sprint #1 512, 537, 516
Criterium Sprint #2 512, 528, 537
Criterium Sprint #3 537, 528, 516


Women 4 CR1 RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY5 3 5 13
2 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ3 5 1 3 1 13
3 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 1 5 3 9
4 563 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 5 5
5 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY1 3 1 5

Circuit Race Sprint #1 575, 572, 558
Road Race Sprint #1 572, 558, 553
Criterium Sprint #1 553, 575, 572
Criterium Sprint #2 575, 572, 558
Criterium Sprint #3 563, 553, 572


Junior CR1 RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH5 5 5 15
2 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 5 1 6
2 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 1 5 6
4 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 1 3 1 5
5 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-juliePQ 3 3
5 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH3 3
5 606 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 3 3
5 673 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 3 3
9 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 659, 680, 667
Road Race Sprint #1 684, 607, 694
Criterium Sprint #1 659, 694, 684
Criterium Sprint #2 659, 606, 661
Criterium Sprint #3 661, 679, 694


Men 4/5 A CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 5 5 3 5 18
2 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT5 1 3 9
3 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 3 5 8
4 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles WilliamstownMA 5 5
5 708 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 3 3
5 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA3 3
5 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 3 3
8 765 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA1 1 2
9 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 1 1
9 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga sprNY 1 1
9 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 771, 736, 765
Circuit Race Sprint #2 773, 793, 765
Road Race Sprint #1 716, 763, 794
Criterium Sprint #1 773, 708, 734
Criterium Sprint #2 793, 773, 771
Criterium Sprint #3 773, 771, 755


Men 4/5 B CR1CR2RR1CT1CT2CT3 Sprints
1 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA5 3 1 5 14
2 878 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 3 5 8
3 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 5 5
3 859 Paolo Mion Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Danvers MA 5 5
3 885 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 5 5
6 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 3 1 4
7 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY3 3
7 834 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 3 3
7 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeME 3 3
10 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA1 1 2
11 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 1 1
1 840 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 807, 811, 853
Circuit Race Sprint #2 821, 807, 816
Road Race Sprint #1 859, 870, 807
Criterium Sprint #1 807, 878, 853
Criterium Sprint #2 878, 834, 870
Criterium Sprint #3 885, 890, 840










admin