Velocity Results: GMSR






GMSR - Stage 2 - Sprint


September 2-5, 2005




Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprints
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2 RR1Sprints
1 1 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY 5 5
2 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 3 3
3 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 1 1

Road Race Sprint #1 1, 69, 122


Women 1/2/3 CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO3 5 8
2 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 5 3 8
3 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ5 1 1 7
4 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 3 3
5 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 164, 182, 148
Circuit Race Sprint #2 159, 193, 164
Road Race Sprint #1 182, 159, 164


Men 3 CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT5 5 10
2 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 5 5
3 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web SoVoorheesville NY 3 3
3 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO3 3
3 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 3 3
6 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 1 1
6 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA1 1
6 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 261, 227, 206
Circuit Race Sprint #2 291, 273, 249
Road Race Sprint #1 261, 202, 283


Men 30+ CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH3 3 6
2 369 Geordie Probert arenal c.c Chevy chase MD 5 5
2 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax ArtemiGlenwood MD5 5
2 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 5 5
5 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 3 3
6 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 1 1
6 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY1 1
6 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 311, 356, 357
Circuit Race Sprint #2 369, 309, 359
Road Race Sprint #1 330, 356, 308


Men 40+ CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA5 5 10
2 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 3 3 6
3 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 5 5
4 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME3 3
5 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC1 1 2
6 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 407, 436, 480
Circuit Race Sprint #2 444, 459, 441
Road Race Sprint #1 407, 459, 480


Men 50+ CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT5 3 8
2 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 5 5
2 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 5 5
4 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY3 3
4 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlingtoVT 3 3
6 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT1 1
6 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 1 1
6 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 516, 537, 515
Circuit Race Sprint #2 536, 516, 523
Road Race Sprint #1 512, 525, 539


Women 4 CR1 RR1Sprints
1 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ3 5 8
2 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY5 5
3 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CycNew york NY1 3 4
4 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 575, 572, 558
Road Race Sprint #1 572, 558, 553


Junior CR1 RR1Sprints
1 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 5 5
2 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH5 5
3 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH3 3
3 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 3 3
5 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA1 1
5 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 659, 680, 667
Road Race Sprint #1 684, 607, 694


Men 4/5 A CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 5 5
2 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 5 5
2 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT5 5
4 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 3 3
4 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA3 3
4 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 3 3
7 765 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA1 1 2
8 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY 1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 771, 736, 765
Circuit Race Sprint #2 773, 793, 765
Road Race Sprint #1 716, 763, 794


Men 4/5 B CR1CR2RR1Sprints
1 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA5 3 1 9
2 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 5 5
2 859 Paolo Mion Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Danvers MA 5 5
4 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY3 3
4 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 3 3
6 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 1 1
6 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA1 1

Circuit Race Sprint #1 807, 811, 853
Circuit Race Sprint #2 821, 807, 816
Road Race Sprint #1 859, 870, 807










admin