Velocity Results: GMSR






GMSR - Stage 2 - KOM


September 2-5, 2005




Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2 CR1CR2RR1RR2KOM
1 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA1 3 10 10 24
2 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 8 8 16
3 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 5 5 10
4 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ3 5 8
5 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA5 5
5 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 1 2 2 5
7 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 1 1 2

Circuit Race KOM #1 86, 122, 85
Circuit Race KOM #2 122, 85, 24
Road Race KOM #1 85, 63, 69, 24, 28
Road Race KOM #2 85, 63, 69, 24, 28


Women 1/2/3 CR1CR2RR1 KOM
1 135 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ3 5 8 16
2 134 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 10 10
3 173 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD5 5
3 156 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRKeene valley NY 5 5
5 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 3 3
6 180 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 2 2
7 139 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 1 1
7 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON1 1
7 179 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL 1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 173, 135, 148
Circuit Race KOM #2 135, 164, 139
Road Race KOM #1 134, 135, 156, 180, 179


Men 3 CR1CR2RR1 KOM
1 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 10 10
2 270 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT3 3 2 8
2 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 8 8
4 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT5 1 6
5 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 5 5
5 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 5 5
7 298 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ1 1
7 282 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 279, 270, 298
Circuit Race KOM #2 228, 270, 279
Road Race KOM #1 283, 202, 261, 270, 282


Men 30+ CR1CR2RR1 KOM
1 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH5 5 10 20
2 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 8 8
3 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax ArGlenwood MD3 3 6
4 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 5 5
5 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology EliteWoodbury CT1 1 2
5 334 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 2 2
7 383 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/TranslationsNew york NY 1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 356, 311, 309
Circuit Race KOM #2 356, 311, 309
Road Race KOM #1 356, 308, 368, 334, 383


Men 40+ CR1CR2RR1 KOM
1 433 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 10 10
2 427 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 8 8
3 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 5 5
3 453 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT5 5
3 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 5 5
6 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 3 3
6 469 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA3 3
8 401 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 2 2
9 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 1 1
9 437 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA1 1
9 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 453, 469, 437
Circuit Race KOM #2 459, 444, 457
Road Race KOM #1 433, 427, 407, 401, 415


Men 50+ CR1CR2RR1 KOM
1 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 5 8 13
2 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 10 10
3 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON5 3 8
4 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT1 1 5 7
5 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT3 3
6 519 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing TeamStouffville ON 2 2
7 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 523, 515, 516
Circuit Race KOM #2 528, 523, 516
Road Race KOM #1 512, 528, 516, 519, 537


Women 4 CR1 RR1 KOM
1 565 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ1 10 11
2 557 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 8 8
3 559 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr?al PQ5 5
3 562 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 5 5
5 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New CanaanNew york NY3 3
6 570 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 2 2
7 564 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington BicyclArlington MA 1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 559, 558, 565
Road Race KOM #1 565, 557, 562, 570, 564


Junior CR1 RR1 KOM
1 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 10 10
2 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 8 8
3 697 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON5 5
3 686 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 5 5
5 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH3 3
6 696 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 2 2
7 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ1 1
7 695 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 697.659,661
Road Race KOM #1 684, 607, 686,696, 695


Men 4/5 A CR1CR2RR1 KOM
1 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 10 10
2 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springs NY 8 8
3 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 5 2 7
4 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT5 5
4 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRAlbany NY 5 5
6 729 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 3 3
6 717 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA3 3
7 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 1 1 2
8 724 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 771, 717, 724
Circuit Race KOM #2 773, 729, 734
Road Race KOM #1 716, 755, 793, 773, 734


Men 4/5 B CR1CR2RR1 KOM
1 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH5 5 5 15
2 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME3 3 8 14
853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 10 10
3 873 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast CycLos angeles CA 1 2 3
3 867 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY1 1
886 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FAuburn NY 1 1

Circuit Race KOM #1 821, 890, 867
Circuit Race KOM #2 821, 890, 873
Road Race KOM #1 853, 890, 821, 873, 886










admin