Velocity Results: GMSR






GMSR - Stage 2 - GC


September 2-5, 2005




Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 28 Anthony Colby TARGETRAINING Durango CO 50 10025 175
2 116 Dan Timmerman Fior di Frutta Clay NY 45 94 18 157
3 100 Tom Peterson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 49 86 10 145
4 40 Joshua Dillon Louis Garneau Racing Essex junction VT 34 90 13 137
5 31 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles/FLCC Victoria BC 27 100 -5054 131
6 113 Justin Spinelli TARGETRAINING Boston MA 46 -10 86 8 130
7 4 Jesse Anthony Essex County Velo Beverly MA 48 74 4 126
8 107 Matthieu Roy Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 14 100 -5054 118
9 32 Matt Cooke LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Washington DC 41 70 3 114
10 120 Sean Van Horn Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 43 66 2 111
11 129 Philip Wong Fior di Frutta Gloucester MA 44 62 1 107
12 53 Dan Greenfield Louis Garneau Racing West hartford CT 22 -1086 6 104
13 8 Sean Barrie Rockville Harley-Davidson/Bicycle Pro Sh Washington DC 3 100 -5042 95
14 58 Jason Harp Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 31 100 -50 81
15 39 Yann Deville CIBC/Wood-Gundy Montreal PQ 18 62 80
16 88 Michael Norton Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Goshen NY 33 30 63
17 66 Christopher Jones SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club) New haven CT 36 24 60
18 95 Eric Pearson NAV/Pedros Cambridge MA 10 46 56
19 41 Joel Dion-Poitras Espoirs Laval / National SG Cowansville PQ 30 25 55
20 98 Jean S?bastien Perron Fresh air experience Gatineau PQ 32 22 54
21 108 Chris Rozdilsky Fior di Frutta Danbury CT 21 30 51
22 46 Ryan Fleming Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Portsmouth NH 100 -501 51
23 37 Ariel Decardenas Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 100 -50 50
24 65 Kenneth Johnson Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino Bethesda MD 24 24 48
25 96 Chris Peck Fior di Frutta Southbury CT 26 20 46
26 80 Charles McCarthy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Waitsfield VT 35 -10 18 43
27 124 Patrick Walsh CCB/Volkswagon Natick MA 42 42
28 85 Joe Moody Louis Garneau Racing Watertown MA 42 42
29 49 Eneas Freyre TARGETTRAINING Norwalk CT 40 40
30 43 Jamey Driscoll BLISS RACING Jericho VT 39 39
31 5 Ian Ayers Colavita / Sutter Home Atlantic highlaNJ 19 15 34
32 9 Michael Barton Boston Scientific Cycling Grantham NH -1042 32
33 123 Toby Walch Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Brunswick ME 17 15 32
34 69 Robbie King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 37 -10 5 32
35 24 Gerardo Castro Cobblestone-Nature Path Richmond VA 38 -10 28
36 82 Jason Meidhof NCVC/Edge Technologies Arlington VA 12 15 27
37 30 Bryan Collins Test Pilot Saugerties NY 5 21 26
38 109 Michael Scherer Aerospace Engineering/UMG Boulder CO 11 15 26
39 121 Charly Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 25 25
40 90 Ryan O'Connor 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Ashland NH 8 15 23
41 125 Paul Ward Team Snow Valley Virginia beach VA 23 23
42 18 Tom Burke West Michigan Coast Riders Wyoming MI 4 16 20
43 122 Maxime Vives Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 20 20
44 20 Chad Butts Verge Sport - Test Pilot Rye NY 19 19
45 47 Jean Simon Fortin CICB WOOD GUNDY Granby PQ 18 18
46 70 Ted King Louis Garneau Racing Brentwood NH 7 10 17
47 12 Alexandre Bernard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Longueuil PQ 15 15
48 126 Matthew White Fior di Frutta East longmeadowMA 15 15
49 86 Dan Neyens Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 13 13
50 94 Damon Parke Louis Garneau Racing Waltham MA 10 10
51 56 Matthew Guse GearsRacing.com Waterloo PQ 10 10
52 6 Jason Baer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 10 10
53 7 Osmond Bakker CycleLogik Racing Stittsville ON 9 1 10
54 87 Todd Nordblom CCB INTERNATIONAL Andover MA 16 -10 1 7
55 68 Eric Kenney NAV/pedros Newton MA 1 5 6
56 75 William Letendre Boston Scientific Cycling Etna NH 5 5
57 102 J-p Provost Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 5 5
58 11 Jason Beerman Champion System Racing Allston MA 5 5
59 130 Solomon Woras Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 2 2
60 14 Andrew Bishop Louis Garneau Racing Wiliston VT 1 1
61 35 Martin Daviault Premier Tech St-jerome PQ -10 10 0
62 97 Lawrence Perera Fior di Frutta Yarmouthport MA 0
63 55 Louis-Fran?ois Guimont Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0
64 105 Alexi Richer Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0
65 19 Brian Butts Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S Arlington VA 0
66 72 Damian Kurzawinski Unattached Mississauga ON 0
67 52 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania North yarmouth ME 0
68 29 Damien Colfer NHCC/Team NH Newmarket NH 0
69 110 Andrew L. Shaw NCVC/Edge Technologies Lorton VA 0
70 22 Todd Cassan Rocinante New york NY 0
71 64 Pleasure Jackson Broadmark Capital Bellevue WA 0
72 89 Matthew Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 0
73 77 Ian Manning BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team Holland landingON 0
74 63 Conor Hurley Boston Scientific Cycling Madbury NH 0
75 99 Benjamin Peters VeloEuropa Cycle sport Shelburne VT 0
76 117 Zoltan Tisza CRCA/AXIS New york NY 0
77 27 Michael Cody Fior di Frutta East longmeadowMA 0
78 60 Logan Hodson Independent Fabrication Jamaica plain MA 0
79 54 Mark Grimmett CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors Charlottetown PE 0
80 106 S?bastien Rousseau Premier Tech St-j?r?me PQ 0
81 81 John McGill National Capital Velo Club (NCVC) Potomac MD 0
82 79 Steve Maurice CIBC Wood Gundy MSL Granby PQ 0
83 78 Francis Martin Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 0
84 16 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni Jamaica NY 0
85 128 Kyle Wolfe 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM East weymouth MA 0
86 57 John Hanson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth West hartford CT 0
87 44 Mukunda Feldman Louis Garneau Racing Northhampton MA 0
88 42 Alec Donahue Louis Garneau Racing Northampton MA 0
89 84 Aaron Molloy 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Manchester NH 0
90 59 Adam Hodges Myerson Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth Sommerville MA 0
91 3 Scott Anderson Advantage Benefits Group Ada MI 0
92 15 Robin Bolduc ?quipe V?lo Sommet Gatineau PQ 0
93 13 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team New york NY 0
94 10 Steve Bednash Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team Chesapeake VA 0
95 51 Tom Gosselin Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania Lewiston ME 0
96 92 Mark Olson Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team Delton MI 0
97 118 Olivier Trempe Club Cycliste Ste-Foy St-laurent, i.oPQ -10 -10
98 74 Yves Lefebvre Gypco-tele-annonce Longueil PQ -10 -10
99 111 Brad Sheehan 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Providence RI -10-10
10048 Brian Fouche LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Funkstown MD -10-10
1011 Alejandro Acton TARGETRAINING New york NY -10 -10
10261 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT -10 -10
103104 Anthony Restuccia TARGETRAINING Carmel NY -10 -10
10483 Paul Mica NCVL/Edge Technologies Alexandria VA -10 -10
10526 Aidan Charles CyclingCenter-Bioracer Middletown CT -10 -101 -19
10621 Adam Carr 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Colchester VT -20 -20
10762 Graham Howard Advanage Genefits Croup Grand rapids MI 28 -50 -22


Women 1/2/3 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 180 Aimee Vasse Unattached Tucson AZ 46 90 10025 261
2 134 Stephanie Bourbeau Team Biovail Verdun PQ 48 90 94 18 250
3 156 Rosanne Lent SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Keene valley NY 40 90 86 10 226
4 173 Kate Sherwin Victory Brewing Cycling Team Chevy chase MD 45 90 82 8 225
5 153 Katherine Lambden TEAm Lipton Fort lee NJ 41 90 82 6 219
6 179 Sarah Tillotson ABD/Trek-VW Wheaton IL 50 90 74 4 218
7 151 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling Vernon NJ 38 90 10 74 3 215
8 176 Jennifer Stephenson Team Biovail Narean ON 42 90 6 66 2 206
9 166 Nada Pasko Unattached Hamilton ON 44 90 50 184
10 196 Lea Davison Team Balance Bar/Devo Jericho VT 35 90 54 179
11 157 Kerry Litka Dansko Wheelworks Nashua NH 39 90 50 179
12 175 Jessica Spence Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing Toronto UN 36 90 50 176
13 152 Anita Lagler wheels of bloor Brampton ON 32 90 50 172
14 193 Joanne Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 31 10018 22 171
15 135 Karol-Ann Canuel Unattached Amos PQ 49 90 22 161
16 146 Megan Guarnier SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Queesbury NY 18 90 50 158
17 182 Nichole Wangsgard Subway Longmont CO 28 90 8 26 152
18 139 Natasha Elliott Team Biovail Ottawa ON 47 90 13 150
19 163 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 26 90 30 146
20 172 Amanda Shaw Team Biovail Ottawa ON 30 90 26 146
21 149 Krystal Jeffs McMaster Cycling Club Inglewood ON 33 90 18 141
22 164 Joelle Numainville Espoirs Laval Laval PQ 7 90 13 24 134
23 147 Anne Guzman Terry Precision Alden NY 22 90 22 134
24 159 Caitlyn McCullough SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Troy NY 1 10025 5 131
25 141 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner Plainfield CT 25 90 15 130
26 168 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 23 90 15 128
27 183 Rebecca Wellons Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling Arlington MA 20 90 16 126
28 167 Lynn Patchett RMS FitTech BE 17 90 10 117
29 154 Heather Lamson Radical Edge Fredericton NB 19 90 -1017 116
30 136 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 11 90 15 116
31 131 Beth Allen Austin Flyers Austin TX 14 90 10 114
32 142 Elisa Gagnon TEAm Lipton Montreal PQ 6 90 15 111
33 138 Kristina Eaton Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Somerville MA 13 90 5 108
34 171 Laura Schmidt Terry Precision Spokane WA 12 90 5 107
35 137 Michelle Costello mission in motion/tvc Franklin NY 15 90 1 106
36 174 Hiroko Shimada Velo Bella Hamden CT 90 -1024 104
37 158 Jennifer Magur Team Biovail Cornwall NY 4 90 10 104
38 184 Mackenzie Woodring Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team Twin lake MI 43 58 101
39 148 Julie Hutsebant Terry Precision Orleans ON 10 90 100
40 170 Kristy Scheffenacker Velo Bella Baltimore MD 8 90 98
41 194 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media Madison NJ 90 1 5 96
42 177 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication/Kempner Thetford VT 90 5 95
43 143 Caryl Gale TEAm Lipton Hoboken NJ 90 4 1 95
44 145 Erin Garvin Fuji Salem VA 29 62 1 92
45 133 Elizabeth Begosh Velo Bella Philadelphia PA 90 2 92
46 181 Amy Wallace Verizon Wireless Wheelworks Medford MA 90 1 91
47 160 Jaymie McGowan McMaster Hamilton ON 90 1 91
48 198 Elizabeth Carrington Peachtree Bikes Atlanta GA 90 90
49 197 Kristine Church University of Colorado Havertown PA 90 90
50 144 Rosie Garlapow Terry Precision Alden NY 90 90
51 132 Marie-Pier Bedard Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale Rosemere PQ 90 3 -101 84
52 155 Amanda Lawrence Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes Gates mills OH 3 -1090 -1010 83
53 165 Zoe Owers TEAm Lipton Concord NH 37 22 59
54 187 Kami Tremblay Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team Westminster MA 24 15 39
55 178 Caroline Theberge Premier Tech St-jerome PQ 21 1 22
56 185 Terri Wentzel Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 2 10 12
57 191 Tammy Meehan Iowa City Cylcing Club Iowa city IA 0
58 169 Ashley Robinson RMS FitTech Sandys BE 0
59 189 Cheryl Olson Advantage Benefits Delton MI 0
60 195 Olivia Jaras Colavita Racing / vortex racing East haven CT 0
61 188 Debbie Tirrito GMBC/Catamount South hero VT 0


Men 3 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 228 Dominic Gillen 3 Sports South royalton VT 49 82 94 18 243
2 270 Eric Phaneuf Onion River Sports Stowe VT 30 82 10025 237
3 227 Dave Galvin Monticello Velo Club Lake george CO 39 82 3 90 13 227
4 249 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations New york NY 47 90 13 70 3 223
5 291 Eric Tremble GMBC/Catamount Jericho VT 48 10025 46 219
6 279 Christopher Schmidt Unattached Quechee VT 45 82 82 6 215
7 296 Bill Yabroody OSVC/AFD Coventry RI 43 82 86 10 -10211
8 298 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo Tenafly NJ 42 82 74 4 202
9 289 Jonah Tower Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Cambridge MA 27 82 82 8 199
10 282 Will Sladek Unattached San marcos TX 36 90 10 62 1 199
11 204 Alvaro Arnal Human ZOOM ! King of prussiaPA 41 82 66 2 191
12 287 Russell Talbot Capital Velo Club Glastonbury CT 40 82 58 180
13 210 Kipp Bradford Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 35 82 54 171
14 246 Pete Lawrence Advantage Benefits/Endeavor Wauwatosa WI 32 82 42 156
15 283 Adam St. Germain Team Casterama Pawtucket RI 44 82 30 156
16 273 Matthew Purdy North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution Voorheesville NY 3 10018 34 155
17 215 Joseph Carpisassi EC Velo Greenville NC 38 82 25 145
18 236 Isaac Howe Colavita Racing Concord NH 37 82 1 22 142
19 292 Stephen Weller Essex County Velo Hanover NH 29 82 -1038 139
20 276 Matt Rossman Dartmouth College Cycling Morrisville VT 82 50 132
21 220 Dan Dombroski GS CIAO Boulder CO 50 82 132
22 285 Adam Sullivan Team Casterama East greenwich RI 26 82 21 129
23 278 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New york NY 20 82 26 128
24 294 Alex Whitmore Washington Square Tavern Somerville MA 25 82 21 128
25 239 Dan Jackowitz Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 19 82 24 125
26 299 Daniel Zmolik CUEVAS Development Ridgewood NY 24 82 18 124
27 207 Peter Bell NCC / BikeReg.com Greenfield MA 34 82 8 124
28 248 Travis Livermon Pacesetter steel service Winterville NC 31 82 10 123
29 224 David Fahnestock LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies Elkridge MD 18 82 18 118
30 250 Ryan Macdonald Colavita Racing Old town ME 12 82 23 117
31 269 Patrick Peterson A.C.T. Newton NJ 16 82 4 15 117
32 284 Rich Sturim Louis Garneau Racing Charlotte VT 13 82 19 114
33 240 Kirk Kardashian NAV/Pedros Woodstock VT 22 82 10 114
34 244 Zachary Kramer Louis Garneau Racing Burlington VT 28 82 110
35 290 Peter Tregunno Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 15 82 10 107
36 221 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing Ashburn ON 23 82 105
37 216 Benjamin Coleman NCC-BikeReg.com Brattleboro VT 82 2 15 99
38 232 Timothy Gresh Snow Valley presented by Seal-On New holland PA 7 82 10 99
39 253 Antoine Malo Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82 15 97
40 261 Peter Morgan Trailblazer - CCCC Middletown CT 10 82 5 97
41 202 Marshall Ambros NECSA/Cuevas Hartland VT 14 82 96
42 209 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club Norwalk CT 82 6 5 93
43 266 Ted Neu CRCA/VisitBritain.com New york NY 5 82 5 92
44 257 Zach McBride Advantage Benefits Kalamazoo MI 4 82 5 91
45 297 Chad Young Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On Lancaster PA 9 82 91
46 211 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club Pawtucket RI 8 82 90
47 205 Joshua Bartlett NHCC/Team New Hampshire Windham NH 82 -1016 88
48 259 John Meehan Iowa City Cycling Club Iowa city IA 82 5 87
49 237 Vincent Hudon V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL Otterburn park PQ 82 5 87
50 235 Angus Henry Unattached Ottawa ON 1 82 1 84
51 295 Nicholas Winfield Ottawa Bicycle Club Chesea PQ 82 1 83
52 263 Eric Moyer cadence Souderton PA 82 82
53 255 Terrence Martineau Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 82
54 200 Massimiliano Accaputo Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS Glastonbury CT 82 82
55 286 Scott Sullivan Team Casterama Providence RI 82 82
56 265 Jurgen Nebelung Portland Velo Club Portland ME 82 82
57 241 Brian Keegan Unattached Dover NH 82 82
58 271 Dao Phuong Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 82 82
59 243 Chris Kohnle Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports Glastonbury CT 82 82
60 293 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB/Volkswagen Belmont MA 82 82
61 256 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 82 82
62 206 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo Beverly MA 82 82
63 262 Jon Moro AGH NHVelo / Pactimo Pittsburgh PA 82 82
64 201 Alan Adams Broadmark Cycling Seattle WA 82 82
65 225 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 82
66 245 Andrew Kruger Cycle Logik Racing Kanata ON 82 82
67 252 Daniel Malik Trizilla Bridgeville PA 82 82
68 203 Tom Arcari Trailblazer - CCCC Durham CT 82 82
69 272 Bruce Pierce Trailblazer - CCCC Brookline MA 82 82
70 264 Xavier Nadeau Espoirs Laval / National SG Montr?al PQ 82 -10 72
71 218 Michael Dekelver Ottawa Bicycle Club Ottawa ON 82 -10 72
72 222 John Doyle Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour Mattawan MI 82 -10 72
73 258 David McDonnell Newmarket Eagles Lindsay ON 21 10 31
74 277 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA Forest hills NY 6 15 21
75 242 Eben Kellogg 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM Littleton NH 2 15 17
76 288 Douglas Thompson Trailblazer - CCCC Gales ferry CT 17 17
77 229 Peter Girard Linscott Real Estate Racing Biddeford ME 1 1
78 219 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 1 1
79 238 Chris Ivey Unattached Barrie ON 1 1
80 247 Titus Leung Arc en Ciel Larchmont NY 0
81 230 Scott Glenney Trailblazer - CCCC Hartford CT 0
82 281 Jason Sears Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 0
83 274 Alex Quintero ACT-Cuevas Development Ridgewood NY 0
84 231 Patrick Goguen NCC/Bikereg.com Hopedale MA 0
85 260 David Miller Team Casterama West greenwich RI -10 -10
86 233 David Gruber CIBC-Wood Gundy Montreal PQ -10 -10


Men 30+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 369 Geordie Probert Rockville Harley Davidson Chevy chase MD 48 10025 10025 298
2 308 Roger Aspholm Westwoodvelo Haworth NJ 47 90 94 18 249
3 366 Fabio Piergentili Union Velo Club Andover MA 39 90 2 90 13 234
4 307 Edward Angeli Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Southington CT 45 90 86 10 231
5 333 David Gazsi Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 46 90 82 8 226
6 354 Xavier Melendez NEXT-CRCA New york NY 43 90 78 6 217
7 338 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 31 90 6 78 4 209
8 368 Don Powell ORSRacksDirect.com Boulder CO 41 90 10 66 2 209
9 376 Ben Silberfarb VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Norwich VT 37 90 70 3 200
10 334 Jay Gump Unattached Conway MA 38 90 62 1 191
11 331 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport Park city UT 42 90 54 186
12 357 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS New york NY 33 90 58 181
13 320 Ed Ceccolini Westwood Velo Mahwah NJ 40 90 46 176
14 360 Cary Moretti Team Biovail-Cervelo Toronto ON 44 90 38 172
15 373 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com Northampton MA 27 90 4 50 171
16 335 Chris Harnish Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours East falmouth MA 34 90 25 149
17 383 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com New york NY 35 90 -1030 145
18 356 Donny Mills SRT Exeter NH 29 90 24 143
19 367 Alan Potter Boston Scientific Cycling Newton MA 30 90 23 143
20 330 Joshua Frick DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 50 90 140
21 311 Ramon Benitez Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis Glenwood MD 49 90 139
22 392 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports Etna NH 25 90 20 135
23 359 Michael Moore GearsRacing.com Georgetown ON 24 90 13 -1017 134
24 388 Tim Watson Unattached Colchester VT 32 90 10 132
25 375 Kenny Shardlow AFD/OSVC Johnston RI 18 90 23 131
26 355 Paul Migner CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Sainte-julie PQ 5 90 34 129
27 364 Craig Nunes ART'S CYCLERY San luis obispoCA 36 90 1 127
28 342 Will Kembery DC Velo/Martens Volvo Rockville MD 21 90 15 126
29 391 Michael Wonderly CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com Salem CT 14 90 18 122
30 322 Coldrey Daniel Cycle Logik Racing Ottawa ON 16 90 15 121
31 365 Paul Nyberg Benidorm-Property Research Corp. Avon CT 22 90 -1015 117
32 327 Troy Fenderson Boston Scientific Cycling Rye NH 90 26 116
33 352 Ian McLeran Stage1/Fusionthink Danbury CT 26 90 116
34 310 Myron F Baker Jr Vergesport.com Hamilton NJ 19 90 5 114
35 385 Martin Valiquette SkiVeloVincentRenaud Magog PQ 13 90 10 113
36 382 Wade Summers Benidorm - Property Research Corp Southington CT 17 90 5 112
37 309 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite Woodbury CT 94 18 112
38 345 David Krimmel Unattached Brownsville VT 90 19 109
39 329 John Foley Bike Alley Sturbridge MA 9 90 10 109
40 312 Christopher Benoit VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Beverly MA 90 1 17 108
41 328 Eric Fleming VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Watertown MA 1 90 15 106
42 332 Gregg Galletta WonderWheels New york NY 90 15 105
43 306 Kevin Adamczyk CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Deep river CT 90 15 105
44 372 David Ricklefs Onion River Sports Huntington VT 12 90 1 103
45 380 Eric Streckfuss Westwood Cycle Masters Team Upper nyack NY 10 90 1 101
46 384 Paul Tolomiczenko Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Mississauga ON 11 90 101
47 341 Espen Kateraas Westwood Velo Tuxedo NY 8 -1090 -1021 99
48 371 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS New york NY 90 8 98
49 326 Steven Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 7 90 97
50 349 Mike Maloney AFD/OSVC Chepachet RI 4 90 1 95
51 358 Greg Montello VeloEuropa Cycle Sport Charlestown MA 90 1 91
52 377 Ian Sinclair McLagan National Financial/FASTAR Fairfield CT 90 1 91
53 314 Jean-Francois Blais VCM-Cycles Regis Sutton PQ 2 90 3 -105 90
54 339 Ron Jacobs Bicycle Link/MBRC Needham MA 90 90
55 318 Jay Busse Union Velo Harrisville RI 90 90
56 390 Jan Wiejak Test Pilot Wallkill NY 90 90
57 317 Andrew Brewer Onion River Sports Montpelier VT 90 90
58 346 David Lyman Union Velo Club Framingham MA 90 90
59 315 Marc Boudreau Unattached Nepean ON 90 90
60 321 David Connery Corner Cycle Shelburne VT 90 90
61 347 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc Marshfield MA 90 90
62 381 Scott Struve Stage 1 Cycling Middlebury CT 90 90
63 394 Juan Pablo Castro Team Ideal Tile Fort Mead NJ 90 90
64 343 Rick Kotch Union Velo Club Rehoboth MA 90 90
65 374 Kurt Scheerer Test Pilot Cornwall NY 90 90
66 337 Tom Horrocks Cole Sport Rutland town VT 90 90
67 393 Derek Zisk AFD/OSVC Hope RI 90 90
68 348 Michael Magur Verge Sport WashingtonvilleNY 90 -105 85
69 378 Dan Staffo 90 -105 85
70 370 Jay Provencher Onion River Sports Waterbury VT 90 -10 80
71 389 Todd Watters Union Velo Attleboro MA 28 -10 42 60
72 316 Eric Bowker Gary Fisher Bicycles Williston VT 20 20
73 386 Maximino Veiga FASTAR Danbury CT 3 10 13
74 319 Michael Cavros AFD/OSVC N. scituate RI 0
75 344 Robert Kramer Bicycle Link/MBRC Boston MA 0
76 362 Shawn Mottram AFD/OSVC Little compton RI 0
77 323 Juan Darias Union Velo Sudbury MA 0
78 353 Justin Medeiros AFD/OSVC Boulder CO 0
79 340 Mark Jamieson CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com Ivoryton CT 0
80 363 Greg Mueller Cole Sport Edwards CO -10 -10


Men 40+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 444 David Kellogg Arc en Ciel Providence RI 42 10025 78 6 251
2 400 Stuart Abramson Portland Velo Club Falmouth ME 48 70 10025 243
3 464 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications Belmont CA 50 70 94 18 232
4 470 Joseph Regan Bethel Branford CT 47 70 90 13 220
5 453 John McKone CCB/Volkswagen Burlington VT 49 70 86 8 213
6 478 Peter Serrurier Unattached Portland OR 38 70 86 10 204
7 416 Marc Courtemanche Velo Club Longueuil Montreal PQ 46 70 66 2 184
8 427 Robert Duguay Bernard Hinault St-hubert PQ 41 70 74 4 -10179
9 414 Michael Claus Portland Velo Club Kennebunk ME 32 70 70 3 175
10 462 Jon Ornstil Lombardi's San franciso CA 45 70 54 169
11 437 Mark Gunsalus Bike Barn Racing Dudley MA 40 70 58 168
12 467 Hank Pfeifle Gorham Bike & Ski Brunswick ME 44 70 46 160
13 477 Tobi Schultze Bicycle Link/ MBRC Foxboro MA 22 70 62 1 155
14 459 Colman O'Connor Bicycle Link/MBRC Jamaica plain MA 36 10018 154
15 441 Ted Hopkins CivilTek Bicycle Club Middlesex NC 30 10013 5 148
16 457 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen No. andover MA 10010 34 144
17 449 Thomas Luzio Arc en Ciel Mamaroneck NY 26 70 42 138
18 476 Charles Schreier DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 23 70 42 135
19 404 Phil Beliveau GMBC/Catamount St george VT 37 70 24 131
20 466 Dale Perzanowski GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 9 70 50 129
21 401 Alain Major Unattached Prevost PQ 35 70 23 128
22 411 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis New york NY 2 82 8 34 126
23 485 Dale Stephanos Corner Cycle Foxboro MA 43 -1070 22 125
24 406 Geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis New york NY 16 70 34 120
25 433 Jon Gee Multi Laser Racing Osgoode ON 29 70 15 114
26 407 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Marstons mills MA 39 70 5 114
27 439 Bob Hachadoorian Quaker City Wheelmen Bryn mawr PA 31 70 10 111
28 440 Ted Hicks Squadra Coppi Middlebury VT 13 70 25 108
29 415 Marc Cote Cycle Performance Mont-royal PQ 18 70 20 108
30 499 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Davisburg MI 27 70 10 107
31 435 Edward Gravelle SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Ballston lake NY 25 70 10 105
32 432 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com Brooklyn NY 19 70 15 104
33 455 Sam Morse Bicycle Link/MBRC Cohasset MA 33 70 1 104
34 465 Bob Payson GMBC/Catamount So. burlington VT 17 70 15 102
35 451 Paul McDonnell SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC Selkirk NY 12 70 18 100
36 403 Spencer Beckett Team Snow Valley / Seal On Elkton MD 15 70 15 100
37 487 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link Plymouth MA 20 70 10 100
38 434 Alain Gravel CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY Montreal PQ 24 70 5 99
39 469 Joseph Rano Gearworks Oxford MA 28 70 1 99
40 491 William Thompson Bethel Cycle West hartford CT 21 70 5 96
41 447 Yong Kong Guy's bicycle club Sicklerville NJ 70 19 89
42 456 John Mosher Bicycle Link/MBRC Boxboro MA 70 2 17 89
43 493 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel New york NY 82 6 88
44 413 Scott Claes Flying Rhino Cycling Club W. bloomfield MI 82 4 86
45 410 Keith Button NHCC/Team NH Nottingham NH 70 15 85
46 445 Scott Klion Cranford Bike Shop/CTS Gardiner NY 4 70 10 84
47 409 George Burpee Unattached Fair haven NJ 10 70 1 81
48 471 Jeff Ritchie Unattached Williston VT 7 70 1 78
49 458 David Nesbitt DC Velo/Martens Volvo Adamstown MD 8 70 78
50 480 Mark Sommers DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 70 5 75
51 436 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club Lewiston ME 70 3 73
52 488 George Suter CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING New york NY 3 70 73
53 429 Greg Ferguson Meredith Group-GPOA Glassboro NJ 1 70 71
54 442 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing Clarksboro NJ 70 1 71
55 443 Christopher Johnston Minnesota Cycling Team Wayzata MN 70 70
56 418 Gr?goire Crevier Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais Ottawa ON 70 70
57 438 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA-AXIS Brooklyn NY 70 70
58 486 Graydon Stevens Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 70 70
59 446 Stephen Kocik Flying Rhino Cycling Club Red hook NY 70 70
60 412 Richard Carlton Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle Glastonbury CT 70 70
61 495 David Uchenick Arc en ciel Westford MA 70 70
62 463 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling Club Brooklyn NY 70 70
63 461 Larry O'Toole Unattached Warren VT 70 70
64 425 Craig Doucet Unattached Cambridge ON 70 70
65 405 Bruce Bell GMBC/Catamount Stowe VT 70 70
66 460 Rob O'Leary Main Line Cycling Club St. marys PA 70 70
67 424 Tim Dodd Unattached Westford MA 70 70
68 431 David Foley BOB/Nault's Cyclery N. easton MA 70 70
69 497 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club Cumberland ME 70 70
70 489 Michael Tacci Main Line Cycling / BiKyle Downingtown PA 70 70
71 448 Ron Livingston Main Line Cycling Paoli PA 70 70
72 475 Brett Rutledge Bicycle Link/ MBRC Westboro MA 70 70
73 474 Randy Rusk Arc en Ciel Exeter RI -1070 60
74 419 Donald Davis West Florida Wheelman Pensacola FL 34 16 50
75 479 Tony Settel Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 14 14
76 492 Randy Thrasher DC Velo/Martens Volvo Germantown MD 11 1 12
77 452 Michael McGraw DC Velo/Martens Volvo Waldorf MD -10 21 11
78 450 Glen McCrone Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team Bradford ON 5 1 6
79 408 Ron Bourgoin Rainbow Bike/MCC Portland ME 0
80 428 Gary Evans Heart of New England Cycling Club Boscawen NH 0
81 482 Rick Spear McLagan/FASTAR Westport CT 0
82 498 Carl Whalen Jr Main Line Cycling St marys PA 0
83 454 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo Hatfield PA 0
84 483 Rob Spillman Deno's Wonder Wheel Brooklyn NY 0


Men 50+ PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 519 Neil Hendry Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team Stouffville ON 49 96 10 10025 280
2 516 Bill Emerson Fior di Frutta Landgrove VT 50 96 18 94 18 276
3 528 Mark Luzio Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 47 96 13 90 13 259
4 537 Glenn Swan Cranford Bike Club/CTS Freeville NY 48 96 8 82 8 242
5 515 Scott Dorwart Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 46 96 1 86 10 239
6 539 Bruce Townend Berkshire Cycling / VOmax Windsor MA 42 96 6 78 6 -10218
7 529 Michael McCusker Unattached Buckland MA 41 96 70 3 210
8 533 Tim Rollings GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 35 96 74 4 209
9 536 Nick Suozzo tioga velo club Franklin NY 37 10025 46 208
10 540 Terry White GMBC/Catamount Dorset VT 32 96 66 2 196
11 507 William Care ERA Cycling Mount gretna PA 34 96 62 1 193
12 510 Gordon Clarke BikeSports-Pfaff Aurora ON 43 96 54 193
13 527 Tim Lung AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team Hagerstown MD 27 96 3 58 184
14 503 Michael Beggs Central New York Cyclist Unadilla NY 38 96 50 184
15 509 Greg Christie Ottawa Bicycle Club Chelsea PQ 45 96 42 183
16 508 Rob Cheskey Hamilton C.C. Milton ON 44 96 42 182
17 532 Robert Rennie NEBC/Cycle Loft Hanscom AFB MA 40 96 42 178
18 512 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa Ottawa ON 36 96 2 30 164
19 526 David Linden Flying Rhino Cycling Club Dexter MI 33 96 26 155
20 517 Gary Gurney SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC Coeymans hollowNY 24 96 4 25 149
21 525 Alan Lesage GMBC/Catamount South burlingtoVT 31 96 22 149
22 524 Arthur Leblanc Sunapee/S&W Racing Team Pembroke NH 29 96 19 144
23 520 David m. Jordan NEBC/Cycle Loft Sioux falls SD 22 96 24 142
24 538 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT 30 96 16 142
25 505 James Boudreau MASTERS VELO CLUB Lunenburg MA 28 96 17 141
26 534 Kerry Scanlon DC Velo/Martens Volvo Washington DC 20 96 20 136
27 504 Bob Bortree Unattached Morrisville VT 19 96 15 130
28 531 KG O'Donnell GMBC/Catamount Grafton VT 23 96 10 129
29 523 Jim Laid Multi Laser Racing Kingston ON 39 15 21 75
30 511 Thomas Coleman Cafeteros Greenwich CT 25 15 23 63
31 542 Keith Woodward Stowe Bike Club Stowe VT 26 10 18 54
32 501 Bruce Apfelbaum MLC/Bikyle Newtown square PA 18 15 15 48
33 543 Roger Costales GMBC/Catamount S. burlington VT 17 15 15 47
34 530 Attilio Nicosia Job One Enterprise Orchard park NY 16 15 15 46
35 535 Richard Sealey Sunapee S&W Enfield NH 15 10 15 40
36 518 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club Woonsocket RI 14 10 10 34
37 541 John Williams Unattached Fairfax VT 13 10 10 33


Women 4 PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 570 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Boonton NJ 48 1008 10025 281
2 565 Antonietta Lembo Ottawa Bicycle Club Longueuil PQ 49 1006 94 18 267
3 557 Connie Chow Dowler DC Velo/Martens Volvo Kensington MD 50 100 90 13 253
4 562 Sue Kuenstner Cafeteros Greenwich CT 43 1003 86 10 242
5 567 Kathey Michaluk Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif Toronto ON 42 1001 82 8 233
6 558 Kelleigh Dulany CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery New york NY 46 10013 70 3 232
7 560 Kara Grant GMBC/Catamount Waterbury ctr VT 44 100 78 6 228
8 559 Anne-Marie Dupras CIBC Wood Gundy Montr?al PQ 35 100 74 4 213
9 564 Linda Lampila Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Arlington MA 45 100 62 1 208
10 569 Tiffanie Novakovich Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop Anchorage AK 41 1004 58 203
11 575 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media New york NY 40 10025 38 203
12 552 Alexandra Christopulos HPC/ List/ Cardinal Vienna VA 31 1002 66 2 201
13 553 Sarah Coney Team Ontario Orleans ON 29 10010 54 193
14 572 Nina Santiago UPMC-ACT Dover NJ 37 10018 26 181
15 568 Toni Mientka Unattached Burlington VT 34 100 46 180
16 563 Jennifer La Plante Radical Media/CRCA New york NY 36 100 42 178
17 551 Kelly Bietola Team Ontario Greenwood ON 38 100 34 172
18 550 Anne Tracey Becken GFI Hartland VT 39 26 50 115
19 574 Cyndi Steiner Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell Montclair NJ 30 23 25 78
20 571 Roxanne Royce Unattached Boulder CO 33 22 23 78
21 561 Allerton Johnson Cuevas Development / ACT Chester CT 26 20 30 76
22 566 Celeste Merey Unattached Toronto ON 27 24 24 75
23 555 Kori Dean Bay Area Velo Girls San franciso CA 28 22 22 72


Junior PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 684 William Goodfellow Espoirs Laval National SG Dorval PQ 47 94 10025 -10256
2 661 David Veilleux Elicycle Sports Experts Quebec PQ 50 94 10 78 6 238
3 686 Thomas Foster MBRC Brampton ON 29 94 90 13 226
4 694 Alex Boyd Hot Tubes Cycling Team Papillion NE 49 94 8 70 3 224
5 695 Vincent Blouin Elicycle Sports Experts Cap-rouge PQ 15 94 94 18 221
6 608 Cheyne Hoag JW Dundees/GVCC Dansville NY 28 94 82 8 212
7 659 Mike Wickman America's Cycling Team Walpole NH 19 10025 62 1 207
8 697 Dale Beaton Team Ontario Cumberland ON 26 94 74 4 198
9 690 William Dugan BCA/Vomax Great barringtoMA 35 94 66 2 197
10 670 Dylan O'Sullivan Team Bicycle Alley Worcester MA 41 94 58 193
11 667 Chase Renick Hot Tubes Cycling Team Redlands CA 32 94 13 54 193
12 681 Chris Hamlin Unattached Jonesville VT 38 94 54 186
13 685 V. Genereux Espoirs Laval / National SG Laval PQ 46 94 38 178
14 614 Curtis Winsor Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT Round hill VA 44 -1094 46 174
15 696 David Bergeron Espoirs Laval / National SG Mercier PQ 3 -2594 86 10 168
16 657 Benjamin Zawacki Colavita Racing Weare NH 25 94 3 42 164
17 678 M Joanisse Espoirs Laval / National SG Montreal PQ 40 94 30 164
18 666 Peter Salon ACT-Cuevas Development Brooklyn NY 34 94 34 162
19 679 Mark Hinnen Team Ontario Oakville ON 39 94 4 22 159
20 658 Chris Worden Watchung Wheelmen Chatham NJ 36 94 25 155
21 660 Yuri Whitehead Housatonic Wheel Club Great barringtoMA 43 94 17 154
22 664 Derek Timmermann Sunrise Sports East lansing MI 48 94 10 152
23 606 Daniel Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling Team Worcester MA 37 -1094 26 147
24 668 Sebastian Porten Team Ontario Brampton ON 30 94 22 146
25 677 Ryan Keels Hot Tubes Cycling Austin TX 33 94 15 142
26 674 Jean-Michel Lachance ?licycle Sports-Expert Sainte-foy PQ 27 94 20 141
27 693 Charles Bryer Team Ontario Burlington ON 42 94 1 137
28 665 Vincent Scalia Unattached Queensbury NY 22 94 19 135
29 699 Joseph Adams Bliss Racing Montgomery VT 21 94 15 130
30 680 Noah Harwood Coast to Coast/KAM Bedford NH 17 94 18 -1010 129
31 656 David Scherp Bikers Edge Easthampton CT 18 94 15 127
32 691 Sean Condron BCA/Vomax Pittsfield MA 16 94 16 126
33 611 Matthew Robertson Waterloo Cycling Club Kitchener ON 13 94 18 125
34 675 Alex Korten Team Ontario Stevensville ON 31 94 125
35 609 Nick Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 20 94 10 124
36 602 Filip Capala Unattached Brooklyn NY 94 24 118
37 607 Thomas Fortin Volkswagen Trek Sainte-julie PQ 7 94 15 116
38 662 Marc Trussler Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith Halifax NS 14 94 1 5 114
39 600 Alessio Bares New Hampshire Cycling Club Candia NH 9 94 6 5 114
40 676 Jacob Keough Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM Sandwich MA 8 94 10 112
41 673 Stephan Lambert Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Mascouche PQ 12 94 5 111
42 698 Tommy Barripult Dynamiks de Contrecoeur Varennes PQ 11 -1094 15 110
43 603 Corey Connell Unattached Fryeburg ME 2 94 10 106
44 613 Christopher Thornton CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT Surry NH 10 94 1 105
45 672 Travis Lee Portland Velo Club Yarmouth ME 5 94 5 104
46 692 Jake Castor Unattached Nunda NY 94 1 95
47 648 Ricky Sousa RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94 1 95
48 689 Ryan Elliott Monticello Velo Club-Nert Waynesboro VA 1 94 95
49 683 Khamari Greaves RMS FitTech Hamilton BE 94 94
50 688 Jamie Emerson Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank Landgrove VT 24 23 47
51 604 Will Cox Pawling Cycle and Sport Sherman CT 4 10 14
52 605 W. Robertson Dorsett Cuevas New bern NC 1 1
53 663 Sean Trinque Portland Vello Club Pascoag RI 1 1
54 669 Gordon Parola Cuevas Development Huntington statNY 0


Men 4/5 A PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 773 Will Riffelmacher H.U.B.C '04 Princeton NJ 49 10025 10025 299
2 749 Steven Mandrapa VisitBritain/CRCA New york NY 41 96 90 13 240
3 734 Ariel Herrmann Essex County Velo Cambridge MA 47 96 6 82 8 239
4 733 Patrick Herlihy Alpine Shop Stowe VT 36 96 8 82 6 228
5 745 J Gabriel Lloyd Providence Velo Club New york NY 44 96 82 4 226
6 708 Andrew Boone NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 48 96 58 202
7 722 Greg Dolbec Unattached W. newfield ME 28 96 70 3 197
8 750 John Mannion Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell Ithaca NY 37 96 62 1 196
9 748 Matt Mallet Capital District Tri Club Saratoga springNY 26 96 50 172
10 770 Jonathan Peterson Unattached Adams MA 30 96 46 172
11 727 Christopher Fey Team ROAR Keeseville NY 40 96 34 170
12 761 Jordan Moore Onion River Sports Calais VT 50 10 -1094 18 162
13 742 Daniel Knepper Yellow Bree+E208ches Chambersburg PA 39 96 20 155
14 729 Steve Francisco Mercury Web Solutions / NAV Williston VT 27 96 30 153
15 762 Shannon Morgan Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC) Chevy chase MD 33 96 23 152
16 732 Ben Harris CRCA/Foundation New york NY 23 96 30 149
17 771 Brett Racine Team Jamis/Alpine Shop Stowe VT 35 96 15 146
18 743 Jim Komarmi Unattached Waitsfield VT 29 96 10 10 145
19 756 Grant Meyer Chris's Cookies Ithaca NY 15 96 25 136
20 780 Ryan Short Riders of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 38 86 10 134
21 723 Mike Dunne Unattached Reading VT 96 38 134
22 747 Greg Mackintosh Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles Waltham MA 14 96 3 20 133
23 726 Alan Enos GS Boulder Boulder CO 22 96 15 133
24 764 David Nierenberg Harvard University Cycling Association Somerville MA 20 96 15 131
25 793 Nathaniel Ward SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC Albany NY 96 18 15 129
26 765 Ryan O'Hara Essex County Velo Newbury MA 19 96 13 128
27 707 Damian Bolduc GMBC/Catamount South burlingtoVT 13 96 17 126
28 735 Jason Holden Unattached Nashau NH 11 96 16 123
29 755 Chris Mcmahon Unattached Saratoga springNY 96 4 20 120
30 737 John Hurley BRC / ATA Cycles Somerville MA 8 96 10 114
31 779 Dan Seaton NHCC/Team NH Portsmouth NH 2 96 15 113
32 778 Sandy Schmid Boston Velo Boston MA 42 10 58 110
33 767 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New york NY 9 96 5 110
34 736 Zachary Hoover Essex County Velo Somerville MA 10 96 1 107
35 704 Joshua Bengal Unattached Westfield NJ 6 96 2 104
36 769 Matthew Pech Dartmouth College Cycling Hanover NH 34 -105 66 2 97
37 752 Corey Masson Unattached Amherst NH 46 1 46 93
38 796 Michael Wilcox Stein Eriksen Sport Yarmouth ME 32 1 22 55
39 730 Steve Gatzos Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle Jamaica plain MA 45 10 55
40 782 Nathaniel Smith Maine Cycling Club Auburn ME 21 25 46
41 716 Cosmo Catalano Ute City Cycles Williamstown MA 43 1 44
42 740 George Kenty Essex county Velo Medford MA 31 31
43 705 Christopher Berbert Unattached Wilmington DE 7 1 22 30
44 772 Matthew Randolph Unattached Lancaster PA 3 15 10 28
45 766 John Painter Earl's Cyclery & Fitness Starksboro VT 18 10 28
46 709 Daniel Boozan University of Vermont Jeffersonville VT 24 -10 10 24
47 700 Joshua Adler Unattached Princeton NJ 4 15 5 24
48 739 Tom Kelly Unattached Burlington VT 16 1 1 18
49 718 David Costa Cranford Bike Team/CTS Roselle park NJ 1 10 5 16
50 703 Todd Beebe Main Line Cycling Club Lansdale PA 10 5 15
51 702 Peter Bailey Jr North Star Sports Burlington VT 10 10
52 781 Eric Silva Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 10
53 785 Marc Stannard Unattached Essex jct. VT 10 10
54 731 Daniel Gladstone Providence Velo Club Providence RI 17 -107
55 777 Adam Schildge 3d Racing Team Brooklyn NY 1 5 6
56 763 Tom Neumann GMBC/Catamount Burlington VT 5 1 6
57 784 Gary Snow Unattached South burlingtoVT 1 1 2
58 791 Brent Vollenweider Unattached Brooklyn NY 1 1
59 789 Chad Van Gundy Essex County Velo Dorchester MA 1 1
60 717 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft Wayland MA 1 1
61 738 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft Nashua NH 1 1
62 758 Craig Milano HVVC web event.com Saugerties NY 1 1
63 754 Michael McKittrick Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Somerville MA 10 -10 0
64 725 Sean Durkin Unattached Fair lawn NJ 0
65 711 Zachary Wills Harvard University Cycling Association Cambridge MA 0
66 797 John Wilde Harvard University Cycling Association Boston MA 0
67 721 Paul Dolan Boston University Brookline MA 0
68 788 David Trumpey Racers of the Adirondack Region Lake placid NY 0
69 746 Charles Lozner GMBC/Catamount Shelburne VT 0
70 759 Peter Miller Mystic Velo New london CT 0
71 799 Erik Wright CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP Montreal PQ 0
72 768 Jeremy Paskind Capital Velo Club (CVC) Glastonbury CT 0
73 712 Greg Brown NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 0
74 753 Theo McDonald Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club Syracuse NY 0
75 794 Weston Wheeler Team ROAR Lake placid NY 0
76 724 Brett Durham Essex County Velo (ECV) Plymouth NH 0
77 787 Mike Torney Unattached Williston VT -10-10


Men 4/5 B PP PD 1F 1B 1P 2F 2B 2P GC
1 890 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club Cape elizabeth ME 50 1008 10025 283
2 840 Douglas Jansen Dean Bicycles Pelham NH 47 1004 10018 269
3 867 Kevin Putman CBRC Broadalbin NY 46 1002 90 13 251
4 873 Eli Richbourg Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club) Los angeles CA 43 10010 82 8 243
5 861 George Opria Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER) Pacific grove CA 45 100 86 10 241
6 881 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling/Team DLS Arlington VA 44 1006 74 4 228
7 821 Steven Edwards housatonic wheel club Milford NH 41 10025 46 212
8 822 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH Concord NH 38 100 66 2 206
9 893 Dana Van Dorn Team ROAR Lake placid NY 32 100 70 3 205
10 808 Richard Brown NHCC/Team NH Plaistow NH 40 100 58 198
11 865 Jack Piller Team ROAR Plattsburgh NY 34 1003 54 191
12 805 Brian Berger Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 33 100 46 179
13 816 Andrew Corsilia Northeast Bicycles Road Club Ridgefield CT 31 10013 34 178
14 807 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft Westford MA 35 10018 23 176
15 896 James Walker Team ROAR Elizabethtown NY 29 100 46 175
16 854 Thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA Brooklyn NY 36 100 21 157
17 829 Tim Frost Unattached Underhill VT 22 100 34 156
18 801 Brian Anderson NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 28 100 25 153
19 847 Brian Lang NHCC Gorham NH 30 100 19 149
20 870 Keith Reeder Bike Doctor Annapolis MD 17 100 26 143
21 804 Phil Beard Unattached Middlesex VT 18 100 25 143
22 817 Chris Coutu Minuteman Road Club Upton MA 12 100 21 133
23 863 Brendan O'Reilly Unattached Stowe VT 9 100 22 131
24 806 Eric Brandhorst NEBC/Cycle Loft Carlisle MA 15 100 16 131
25 853 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft Concord MA 16 100 15 131
26 885 Matt Spence Onion River Sports Warren VT 23 1001 5 129
27 886 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC Auburn NY 39 78 6 123
28 852 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft Watertown MA 21 100 1 122
29 811 Lorenzo Cavallaro CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie New york NY 20 100 120
30 887 Harry Stover Arc en Ciel Brooklyn CT 100 18 118
31 889 Matthew Theodore Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps Mashpee MA 2 100 16 118
32 856 Christopher Mecray Century Road Club Assn. New york NY 100 17 117
33 869 Joseph Reagan NHCC/TeamNH Hooksett NH 100 15 115
34 842 David Junius Westwood Velo Hoboken NJ 13 100 113
35 855 Bill McGreevy Team ROAR Wilmington NY 7 100 5 112
36 858 Mark Miller Unattached Royersford PA 48 62 1 111
37 839 Ben Hughes CRCA/Skyline Cycling New york NY 11 100 111
38 833 Anthony Graupera NEBC/Cycle Loft Bedford MA 100 10 110
39 860 Chad Mitchell GMBC/Catamount Richmond VT 100 10 110
40 834 Matthew Guyette Unattached Charlotte VT 100 10 110
41 832 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie Bronx NY 100 10 110
42 888 Matt Strassberg Mad River Riders Moretown VT 1 100 5 106
43 871 James Regan Aspen East Cycling Team Montclair NJ 4 100 1 105
44 878 John Schwarz Unattached Cambridge VT 5 100 105
45 802 Mike Andrews Bethel Cycle Sport Club Danbury CT 3 100 103
46 819 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT 100 1 101
47 880 Jeffrey Seifer BRC / ATA Cycles Needham MA 100 1 101
48 848 Randy Lovelace Aspen East Bloomfield NJ 100 100
49 892 Chris Tweed Boston Road Club Waltham MA 100 100
50 831 Alex Gadbois NHCC Pembroke NH 100 100
51 812 Charles Chichester CRC OF A Titusville NJ 100 100
52 899 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com New york NY 42 54 96
53 838 John Hood NEBC/Cycle Loft Somerville MA 15 15
54 843 Jared Katz Law Enforcement Bicycle Association Richmond VT 15 15
55 877 Eric Scheer Arc en Ciel Peace dale RI 10 10
56 879 Wayne Scott First State Velo Sport Elkton MD 10 10
57 835 Derek Hayes GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop Boulder CO 6 1 7
58 800 Anthony Accardi CRCA/ Skyline Cycling New york NY 5 5
59 868 Claude Raineault GMBC/Catamount Underhill VT 1 1
60 862 Paul Oram Century Road Club of America Hillsborough NJ 0
61 825 Walter Fischer GMBC/Catamount Wells river VT 0
62 841 Michael Joseph Unattached S. orange NJ 0
63 837 Julian Hjortshoj NEBC/Cycle Loft Boston MA 0
64 830 Eric Siefer Mt. Washington Valley Velo Madison NH 0
65 884 Christopher Smith Unattached Roslindale MA 0
66 883 Keith Slyman CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B Piscataway NJ 0
67 815 Gregory Corliss Unattached Bishop CA 0
68 866 Brad Pudner Unattached Elkridge MD 0
69 849 Robert Luebbers Onion River Sports Williston VT 0
70 823 Paul Evans Patuxent Velo Park hall MD 0
71 809 Jeffrey Carney NHCC/Team NH Enfield NH 0
72 803 Stephen Bayliss Northeast Bicycles Road Club Norwalk CT 0
73 818 Philippe Dallaire Velo Club Longueuil Saint-lambert PQ 0
74 827 John Fiveash West Florida Wheelmen Gulf breeze FL 0
75 891 Jerry Truppelli century road club of america Ringoes NJ -10 5 -5
76 876 John Ryan White Mt. Velo Whitefield NH -35 -35










admin