ECCC Week 6 - Beanpot Criterium



Sixth Annual Boston Beanpot Classic
Somerville, MA
ECCC Week 6, April 9, 2006
Stage 3, Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Weekend Team Overall Total TTT RR Crit
1 UVM 767 173 174 420
2 UNH 656 180 174 302
3 MIT 389 281 21 87
4 Yale 383 153 139 91
5 Dartmouth 350 107 107 136
6 Princeton 322 42 110 170
7 Bucknell 277 137 84 56
8 Harvard 239 123 22 94
9 Cornell 234 105 94 35
10 Tufts 213 110 48 55
11 UPenn 184 85 62 37
12 Columbia 167 87 36 44
13 Colby 163 18 100 45
14 RPI 155 63 92
15 Brown 151 58 80 13
16 Middlebury 149 69 80
17 Boston U 146 68 41 37
18 Skidmore 142 36 106
19 Connecticut C 134 14 40 80
20 Penn State 125 90 35
21 Drexel 112 52 28 32
22 Hamilton 109 27 40 42
23 Vassar 108 80 28
24 UMass 94 57 37
25 USMA 85 24 32 29
26 Rutgers 74 22 52
27 Mount Holyoke 72 37 35
28 Lehigh 62 62
29 Johnson State 47 9 38
30 UDelaware 31 27 4
31 Northeastern 21 15 6
32 UConn 19 19
33 UPitt 18 18
34 Boston C 14 14
34 Norwich 14 2 12
36 St. Michael's 12 12
37 Bates 10 10
38 Ithaca 9 5 4
38 Syracuse 9 9
40 Mercyhurst 7 7
41 Bloomsburg 4 4
42 Bard 3 3


Criterium Team Overall
1 UVM 420
2 UNH 302
3 Princeton 170
4 Dartmouth 136
5 Harvard 94
6 RPI 92
7 Yale 91
8 MIT 87
9 Connecticut C 80
10 Middlebury 80
11 Bucknell 56
12 Tufts 55
13 Rutgers 52
14 Colby 45
15 Columbia 44
16 Hamilton 42
17 Johnson State 38
18 Boston U 37
19 UMass 37
20 UPenn 37
21 Cornell 35
22 Mount Holyoke 35
23 Penn State 35
24 Drexel 32
25 USMA 29
26 Vassar 28
27 Boston C 14
28 Brown 13
29 Norwich 12
30 Northeastern 6
31 Ithaca 4
32 UDelaware 4


Men A 56 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 9 Nick Frey Princeton 70 10
2 15 Dan Cassidy UVM 64 13
3 3 Cory Burns UNH 58 2
4 14 William Dugan UVM 52 9
5 89 Chris Schmidt Harvard 46
6 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 41
7 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State 36 2
8 5 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth 31
9 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 27 7
10 30 Alistair Howard McGill
11 10 Colin Murphy Boston U 23 2
12 47 Peter Horn Vassar 19 7
13 84 Jonathan Auerbuch Dartmouth 15
14 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth 12
15 19 Thom Coupe UNH 9 8
16 21 Timothy Holland USMA 7
17 83 Matthew Pech Dartmouth 5
18 50 Andrew Inglis Boston U 4
19 95 Francois Sztuke HEC Montreal
20 36 Andy Munas Penn State 3
21 25 Isaac Howe UVM 2
22 56 Ariel Herrmann MIT 1
23 2 Timothy Stanley UNH
24 69 Stephen Kriss Yale
25 87 Andrew Drauginis Harvard
26 88 Ben Coleman UVM
27 90 Ryan O'Hara Northeastern
28 96 Miroslav Koulnis UMass Medical
29 13 Luke Krisch UVM
30 57 Christopher Teifke Vermont Law
31 81 Sam Camens Bucknell
32 11 Christopher Wynnyk Princeton
33 82 Vincent Chavanon Tufts
34 100 Ryan McDonald UMaine
35 23 Chase Ochoa USMA
36 49 Adam Carr Johnson State
DNF 4 Jason Sears MIT
DNF 6 Charles Marzot Dartmouth
DNF 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell
DNF 17 Ryan Morris Cornell
DNF 24 Andy Webb USMA
DNF 27 Peter Emerson UVM
DNF 31 Martin Picard McGill 5
DNF 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State
DNF 35 Malcolm Richardson Dartmouth
DNF 38 Matt Shechtman Cornell
DNF 42 Brian Hayes UConn
DNF 44 Jacob Rubin Columbia
DNF 46 Erika Sperling Yale
DNF 58 Josh Lipka UNH
DNF 59 Josh Austin UNH
DNF 61 John Lloyd Columbia
DNF 73 Graham Garber Brown
DNF 80 Jim Camut Penn State
DNF 91 Jackson Weber Brandeis
DNF 99 Tom Gosselin Southern Maine

Sprint 1 9, 15, 34, 14
Sprint 2 19, 34, 10, 47
Sprint 3 31, 19, 34, 9
Sprint 4 47, 14, 15, 30
Sprint 5 14, 15, 48, 9
Sprint 6 15, 9, 3, 47


Women A 33 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 70 22
2 19 Anna Milkowski Yale 64 16
3 33 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 58 22
4 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 52
5 53 Marielle Aunave UVM 46 1
6 7 Caitlyn Bever MIT 41
7 20 Callie McDowell Colby 36 2
8 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth 31
9 11 Tiffani White Princeton 27
10 43 Arley Kemmerer UNH 23
11 4 Natalie Stoll UNH 19 3
12 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 15
13 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 12
14 8 Sonya Cates MIT 9
15 47 Alex Jospe Colby 7
16 10 Bess Arendall Boston U 5
17 36 Melissa Wills Penn State 4
18 9 Janet Lorang Harvard 3
19 15 Laura McGinnis USMA 2
20 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 1
21 35 Kristen Stemp UNH
22 39 Jennifer Strasser UConn
23 52 Anna Barensfeld Cornell
24 40 Lindsey Bishop Syracuse
25 51 Caroline Gaynor Columbia
26 18 Rachel Berkowitz Yale
27 48 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth
28 44 Emily Smith Boston U
29 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA
30 13 Aston Armstrong USMA
DNF 3 Olivia Jaras Tufts
DNF 22 Eve McNeill Harvard
DNF 24 Kate Scheider Williams

Sprint 1 33, 12, 19, 4
Sprint 2 33, 19, 12, 20
Sprint 3 19, 33, 12, 53
Sprint 4 12, 33, 19, 4
Sprint 5 12, 33, 19, 20
Sprint 6 12, 33, 19, 4


Men B 63 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 276 Marshall Ambros UVM 41 15
2 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 35 4
3 228 Christopher Hair Drexel 31
4 316 Justin Finn UMass 27 10
5 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM 23 3
6 275 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 18 8
7 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 15 2
8 285 Gregory Herrle Boston C 13 1
9 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell 11
10 317 James Thomas Yale 9
11 210 Chris Eager Tufts 7
12 274 Chris Thompson Penn State 5
13 231 Weston Wheeler UVM 3
14 292 Russ Ericksen Boston U 2
15 223 Paul Dolan Boston U 1
16 216 Mark Cote MIT
17 313 Christopher Kessler UMass
18 202 Stephen Frederick Hamilton
19 247 Dan Hock St. Michael's
20 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State
21 229 Michael Campbell USMA
22 241 Joshua Furman UPenn
23 315 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State
24 320 Jeff Busch UConn
25 312 Matthew Brewster UMass
26 207 Drew Szeliga UNH
27 212 Huy Tran Lehigh
28 293 John Genovese Boston U
29 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell
30 255 Charles Krohn Cornell
31 249 Eric Silva Tufts
32 214 Michael Holmes Dartmouth
33 245 Adam Kahler Bucknell
34 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia
35 322 Alex Duggan UMass
36 234 Will Morris Columbia
37 226 David Chalenski Cornell
38 206 Alex Bremer Columbia
39 246 Chris Laflamme St. Michael's
40 282 Kevin Burlinson Wentworth
41 268 Nathan Pfaff MIT
42 308 Zach Via UNH
43 240 Joseph Ramos Connecticut C
44 239 Alex Wooten UPenn
45 298 Brett Chereskin USMA
46 243 Justin Morse McGill
47 237 Peter Chiu Yale
48 227 Adam Leman Drexel
49 304 David Kina SUNY Buffalo
50 318 Wyatt Honse Cornell
51 323 Zack Sager Boston U
DNF 230 Brendan Rogers UConn
DNF 233 Matt Cagnetta UConn
DNF 242 Matt Plumb Ithaca
DNF 250 Erik Brown Yale
DNF 253 Kerry Need Harvard
DNF 259 Matthew Roy Harvard 1
DNF 262 Eric Edlund MIT
DNF 264 Chris Worden UVM
DNF 283 Pierre Van Den Barre Boston U
DNF 306 Michael Henson SUNY Buffalo
DNF 307 Andrew Burke SUNY Buffalo

Sprint 1 316, 275, 201, 259
Sprint 2 276, 208, 275, 316
Sprint 3 276, 275, 316, 208
Sprint 4 276, 232, 316, 285


Women B 31 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 219 Bronwyn Leto UNH 41 20
2 205 Karen Callahan Columbia 35
3 123 Casey Williams Cornell 31 3
4 127 Erin Blackstock Harvard 27 2
5 167 Metzi Anderson Mount Holyoke 23 10
6 124 Martha Buckley MIT 18
7 210 Lauren Davis Bucknell 15
8 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 13
9 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 11
10 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 9 2
11 117 Kristin Naegle MIT 7
12 116 Anne Raymond Dartmouth 5
13 141 Sandra Bernotas UVM 3
14 159 Bianca Grecu UPenn 2
15 118 Emily Fox MIT 1
16 158 Allison Gould UVM
17 188 Kathryn Daly UNH
18 186 Elizabeth Allen UNH
19 119 Natalia Gardiol MIT
20 109 Justin Calvin UNH
21 189 Laura Cimini UNH
22 155 Morgan Davies Colby
23 110 Elizabeth Liguori UNH
24 101 Fiona Madeley UVM
25 170 Ingrid Gustafson Columbia
26 202 Meghan Lortie Boston C
27 223 Leah Blasiar MIT
28 198 Sarah Martin UVM
29 236 Jessica Forrester USMA
DNF 121 Judith Wexler Tufts 6
DNF 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 1

Sprint 1 219, 121, 167, 151
Sprint 2 219, 121, 167, 123
Sprint 3 219, 167, 105, 123
Sprint 4 219, 167, 127, 123


Men C (Div 1) 25 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 436 Alexander Grause UVM 22 8
2 518 Mike Fernia UVM 16 11
3 404 Ryan Carney UNH 13 9
4 465 Michael Johnson UVM 10 5
5 446 James Paterson UVM 9
6 579 Jamie Wong Harvard 8
7 561 Jesse Chebot UVM
8 517 Jeremy Warshaner Harvard 5
9 491 Michael Ripka Columbia 4
10 590 Alexander Brough Penn State 3
11 545 Cory Johannessen Harvard 2
12 576 Eric Carter UVM
13 569 Max Rietmann Cornell
14 572 Jay Hydren UNH
15 449 Andrew Webster UDelaware
16 570 John Lamb UNH
17 503 Bret Fortenberry Boston U
18 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State
19 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
20 582 Keith Cardoza Northeastern
21 499 Jeffrey Elie UMass
22 522 Nic Magliocco UVM
DNF 403 Nathan Miller UNH
DNF 427 Dan Jick Boston U
DNF 464 Rob McCoy UDelaware

Sprint 1 518, 404,436, 465
Sprint 2 436, 404, 465, 518
Sprint 3 518, 404, 465, 436


Men C (Div 2) 42 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 459 James Newton Connecticut C 22 15
2 578 Mackenzie Knowler-Coursin Dartmouth 16 9
3 486 Robert Dobbie Brown 13
4 463 Michael Shreve Connecticut C 10 3
5 432 Derek Merkler USMA 9 2
6 496 Steven Pingree USMA 8 1
7 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 6
8 541 Jack Peltz Tufts 5
9 513 Mike Blizniak Ithaca 4
10 407 Nathaniel Brewster Hamilton 3
11 490 Christian Rose Vassar 2
12 443 Van Eijsden Yale 1
13 559 Thomas Crowley Yale
14 516 Chris Tracy MIT
15 532 Michael Coyle Drexel
16 484 Casey Marks Brown
17 547 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth
18 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth
19 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel 1
20 401 Eric Chi Princeton
21 455 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
22 412 Nicholas Tham MIT
23 568 Jeff Narva Skidmore
24 421 Jason Koza Tufts
25 551 Bailey Fidler Connecticut C
26 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
27 508 Jonathan Raye Bard
28 585 Jeff Maxim Swarthmore
29 444 Rob Hall Mercyhurst
30 423 Zachary Labry MIT
31 509 Katriel Statman Bard
32 473 Matthew Plough Princeton
33 458 Christian Crannell Colby
34 565 Devin Tyman Lehigh
35 438 Bladi Duran Brown
DNF 406 Chris Gardner Hamilton 2
DNF 447 Amit Patel USMA
DNF 460 Bryan Shieh MIT
DNF 472 Charles d'Hennecourt Boston C
DNF 495 Bobby Janelli Ithaca
DNF 536 Matt Lease Brown
DNF 562 Alexander Krienke USMA

Sprint 1 459, 578, 406, 439
Sprint 2 459, 578, 432, 463
Sprint 3 459, 578, 463, 496


Women C 25 Starters Crit Pts.
1 134 Anna Miller Princeton 22
2 220 Marlijne Cook UNH 16
3 104 Tracey Mohr Connecticut C 13
4 113 Hannah Winer Hamilton 10
5 224 Analisse Rios Connecticut C 9
6 103 Leia Crosby Connecticut C 8
7 230 Kasia Beznoska Northeastern 6
8 221 Helen Smith UVM 5
9 177 Kimberly Stocki UDelaware 4
10 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State 3
11 212 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke 2
12 217 Julia Lowd Cornell 1
13 120 Elizabeth George MIT
14 227 Hannah Caulfield UVM
15 166 Erika Wagner Harvard
16 108 Tara Morazzini Connecticut C
17 156 Lesley Stevens UVM
18 139 Abby Luc Mercyhurst
19 164 Rebecca Rebbe Harvard
20 231 Courtney Blasius UVM
21 128 Katie Hatch Harvard
22 226 Jen Superson Connecticut C
23 140 Vanessa Sae-hee Burke UVM
24 137 Glenn Katz Tufts
DNF 233 Susan Shiland Mount Holyoke



Men D (Div 1) 28 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 703 Ryan Gray UNH 12
2 795 Adam Morse UVM 9
3 750 Kerry Klauder UVM 7 5
4 706 Mike Anthony UNH 6 2
5 725 Peter Thornhill McGill
6 704 Colum Lang UNH 5 6
7 723 Greg Burtt UVM 4
8 740 Chris Palombini UVM 3 5
9 737 Isaac Dinner Columbia 2 3
10 753 Tucker Lyman UVM
11 718 Lance Jennings UVM
12 732 Nevin Rallis UVM
13 785 William Fissel UDelaware
14 782 Stephen Chua Boston U
15 776 Hiromasa Aono Boston U
16 787 Pratap Ranade Columbia
17 783 Chip Palombini UVM
18 763 David Sargent UNH
19 719 Benjamin Pinkus Northeastern
20 797 Chris Scannell UVM
21 796 Will Marks UVM
22 773 Perry Hall UVM
23 807 Paul Grosu Harvard
24 760 Hank Moon Harvard
25 805 Mark Suozzo UVM
26 712 Sam Rubinoff UVM
DNF 744
DNF 798 Dillon Owen UVM

Sprint 1 750, 740, 706, 704
Sprint 2 704, 737, 740, 725


Men D (Div 2) 58 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 868 Clark Filip Norwich 12
2 987 Brooks Wolcott Hamilton 9 7
3 953 Kipp Callahan Tufts 7 3
4 871 Ben Russetter Hamilton 6
5 980 Glenn Ferreira Tufts 5 2
6 985 Chris Abbott Hamilton 4 1
7 959 Anthony Schrauth MIT 3 5
8 966 David Lafferty MIT 2
9 927 Jeremy Jo Tufts 1 3
10 933 Sean Kavanagh Drexel
11 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA
12 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel
13 972 Colin Green Tufts
14 990 Paul Nerenberg MIT
15 847 Casey Holland USMA
16 962 Nick Loomis MIT
17 961 David Kramer Tufts
18 930 Doug Markgraf Drexel
19 945 Collin Hair Drexel
20 895 Benjamin Dzialo Yale
21 952 Andre Perreault Boston C
22 943 Philip Kim USMA
23 963 Nathan Dreyfus Tufts
24 909 Jon Chachula USMA
25 774 David Vollbach Vassar
26 955 Matthew Jones Wentworth
27 866 Cris Salomon Norwich
28 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
29 976 Charles Pace Tufts
30 865 Ryan Schmitt Norwich
31 944 Shannon Kurtas Drexel
32 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel
33 876 David Moynihan Wentworth
34 916 Brian Smith Wentworth
35 870 Sam Kust Dartmouth
36 932 Francis Woolfe Yale
37 896 Leon Maurer Dartmouth
38 877 Paulo Bernegger Wentworth
39 999 John Adams Hamilton
40 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale
41 918 Matt Lembright Mercyhurst
42 979 Eric Lauritsen Dartmouth
43 852 Josh Jamner Colby
44 879 Vahid Mahdavy Wentworth
45 853 Scott Kleekamp Boston C
46 845 Vincent Gonzales Boston C
47 875 Ernesto Medina Hamilton
48 848 Alexander Dube St. Michael's
49 975 Kenneth Cheung MIT
50 989 Benjamin Shanks MIT
51 934 George Kiwanda MIT
52 982 Jonathan Hodges MIT
DNF 857 Paul Trimby WPI
DNF 867 Daniel Guillette Norwich
DNF 920 Kevin Kallock Yale
DNF 970 Brad Kreuz Tufts 1
DNF 991 Michael Sylvester Princeton
DNF 992 Sean Johnson Tufts

Sprint 1 959, 927, 987, 970
Sprint 2 987, 953, 980, 985


USCF Men & Women Elite 39 Starters
1 349 Victor Rapiski Colavita
2 332 Matthew White Fiordifrutta
3 326 Michael Taylor
4 316 John Hanson Nerac/Outdoorlights.com
5 318 Jake Hollenbach CCB/Volkswagen
6 344 Ryan O'Connor
7 335 Chris Green
8 328 Justin Lindine
9 352 Johannes Huseby
10 334 Ciaran Mangan
11 336 Mathew Moon
12 341 Morgan MacLeod
13 340 Toby Walch
14 330 David Mitchell
15 347 Davon Molloy
16 346 Brad Sheehan
17 350 Colman O'Connor
18 343 Chris Hrenko
19 313 Brendan Cornett
DNF 314 Bruce Diehl
DNF 317 Craig Harrison
DNF 319 Eric Lindberg
DNF 320 Marco Verwijs
DNF 322 Amy Wallace
DNF 323 Benjamin Zawacki
DNF 324 Kevin Hetherington-Young
DNF 325 Stan Jurga
DNF 327 Stephen Weller
DNF 329 Arielle Filiberti
DNF 331 Tom Scott
DNF 337 Duncan McGovern
DNF 338 Dylan O'Sullivan
DNF 339 Daniel Estevez
DNF 342 Christopher Thornton
DNF 345 Joseph Jankovsky
DNF 348 Leo Devellian
DNF 351 Eugene Petrella
DNF 353 Steven Hobson
DNF 354 Patrick Goguen


USCF Men 4/5 & Women 3/4 51 Starters
1 115 Peter Bradshaw
2 154 Sean Rhea
3 118 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling
4 333 Steven Gauthier
5 164 Roy Van Cleef NEBC/Cycleloft
6 170 Justin Morse
7 169 John Auerbach
8 138 George Kenty Essex County Velo
9 171 Mike Holmes
10 168 Matthew Spaits
DNF 112 Joel Adams Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF 113 Brandon Baker CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF 114 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club
DNF 117 Christopher Bujak Drexel University
DNF 119 Eric Cho
DNF 120 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club
DNF 121 Cort Cramer
DNF 122 Debony Diehl Sunapee S&W
DNF 123 Chuck Dopfel NEBC / Cycle Loft
DNF 124 W. Robertson Dorsett NERT/Raleigh Allstar
DNF 125 Jason Koza
DNF 127 Tyler Gannon Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF 128 Sean Godley Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF 129 Colin Green Tufts U Cycling
DNF 130 Daniel Greenberg Arlington Bicycle Club/Quadcycles
DNF 131 Collin Hair Drexel Cycling
DNF 132 Uri Halevi Team International Bike/NERAC
DNF 133 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club
DNF 134 Gregory Herrle Boston College Cycling
DNF 135 John Hurley Boston Road Club
DNF 139 Brad Kreuz Tufts Univeristy
DNF 140 Thomas Lebosquet Capital City Cycling/ Spin Cycle
DNF 141 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling
DNF 142 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling
DNF 143 Adam Leman Drexel University / Team Independence
DNF 145 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling
DNF 147 Giovanni Marzot NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF 148 Michael Mckittrick Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF 149 John Naegle
DNF 150 Emily O'brien Quad Cycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF 151 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club
DNF 152 Joshua Preneta Quad Cycles
DNF 153 Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling
DNF 155 Jennifer Rhodes Team International Bike/NERAC
DNF 157 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
DNF 158 Michael Savona
DNF 159 Eric Silva QuadCycles/Arlington Bicycle Club
DNF 160 Rick Sladkey NEBC/CycleLoft
DNF 161 Brendan Sullivan Team International Bike/NERAC
DNF 167 Steve Bronstein
DNF 172 Seth Davis










admin