ECCC Week 5 - Penn State Criterium



The 2006 Nittany Classic
Bellefonte, PA
ECCC Week 5, April 1, 2006
Stage 1, Historic Bellefonte Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Criterium Team Overall
1 Penn State 471
2 UNH 252
3 UPenn 139
4 Harvard 136
5 Bucknell 112
6 Skidmore 87
7 Dartmouth 84
8 RPI 82
9 USMA 81
10 Columbia 72
10 Boston U 72
12 Cornell 55
13 Princeton 54
14 MIT 49
15 Rutgers 46
16 Colby 44
17 Tufts 26
18 UMass 24
18 Yale 24
20 Williams 23
21 Lehigh 22
22 Gettysburg 20
23 Drexel 16
24 SUNY Buffalo 15
25 Carnegie Mellon 6
26 UPitt 5
26 UDelaware 5
28 SUNY Cortland 4


Men A 43 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 70 4
2 3 Cory Burns UNH 64 10
3 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 58 14
4 28 Dave Brown Skidmore 52 8
5 9 Nick Frey Princeton 46 3
6 60 Eric Roman Penn State 41 3
7 40 Lou Devlin Penn State 36
8 23 Chase Ochoa USMA 31 1
9 81 Sam Camens Bucknell 27
10 80 Jim Camut Penn State 23
11 5 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth 19
12 16 Will Cukierski Cornell 15
13 21 Timothy Holland USMA 12
14 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 9 3
15 58 Josh Lipka UNH 7
16 2 Timothy Stanley UNH 5
17 44 Jacob Rubin Columbia 4
18 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 3
19 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 2 3
20 84 Jonathan Auerbuch Dartmouth 1
21 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth
22 61 John Lloyd Columbia
23 65 Christopher Mina Lehigh
24 83 Matthew Pech Dartmouth
25 85 Matthew Ferrari Penn State
26 53 Brian Donato Penn State
27 86 David Wiswell Columbia 6
28 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh 3
29 6 Charles Marzot Dartmouth
30 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova
31 56 Ariel Herrmann MIT
32 19 Thom Coupe UNH 5
33 37 Todd Hosterman Penn State
34 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 2
35 4 Jason Sears MIT 1
DNF 10 Colin Murphy Boston U
DNF 11 Christopher Wynnyk Princeton
DNF 17 Ryan Morris Cornell
DNF 41 Marcus Dahllof UPenn
DNF 63 Benjamin Miller Penn State
DNF 70 Steven Neri Yale
DNF 79 Ed Robson Villanova
DNF 82 Vincent Chavanon Tufts

Sprint 1 86, 29, 12, 4
Sprint 2 3, 22, 60, 86
Sprint 3 19, 68, 34, 23
Sprint 4 28, 3, 34, 33
Sprint 5 34, 33, 28, 60
Sprint 6 34, 9, 3, 28


Women A 31 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 70 28
2 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 64 18
3 42 Erica Allar Penn State 58 13
4 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 52 7
5 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 46
6 20 Callie McDowell Colby 41
7 46 Catherine Humblet MIT 36
8 48 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 31
9 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 27
10 24 Kate Scheider Williams 23
11 15 Laura McGinnis USMA 19
12 34 Julianne Stemp UNH 15
13 8 Sonya Cates MIT 12
14 43 Arley Kemmerer UNH 9
15 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 7
16 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 5
17 10 Bess Arendall Boston U 4
18 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth 3
19 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 2
20 37 Alexandra Funk Colby 1
21 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts
22 13 Aston Armstrong USMA
23 31 Anna Kelso Penn State
24 25 Katie Dunn Tufts
25 14 Erin King USMA
26 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA
DNF 4 Natalie Stoll UNH
DNF 11 Tiffani White Princeton
DNF 36 Melissa Wills Penn State
DNF 45 Lily Huang Harvard
DNF 47 Alex Jospe Colby

Sprint 1 26, 42, 22, 12
Sprint 2 26, 12, 42, 22
Sprint 3 26, 12, 42, 22
Sprint 4 26, 12, 42, 22
Sprint 5 12, 26, 42, 22
Sprint 6 26, 12, 42, 22


Men B 46 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 41 17
2 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 35 6
3 252 David Nierenberg Harvard 31 13
4 204 Gerald Obey UNH 27
5 219 Todd Dowling Bucknell 23
6 212 Huy Tran Lehigh 18
7 283 Pierre Van Den Barre Boston U 15
8 245 Adam Kahler Bucknell 13 1
9 302 Steve Ordons Penn State 11
10 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State 9
11 292 Russ Ericksen Boston U 7
12 228 Christopher Hair Drexel 5
13 241 Joshua Furman UPenn 3
14 234 Will Morris Columbia 2
15 213 Joe Ziemann Lehigh 1
16 259 Matthew Roy Harvard
17 251 Ivan Temnykh Cornell
18 290 Andrew Drauginis Harvard 1
19 250 Erik Brown Yale 2
20 261 William Ciacci Villanova
21 210 Chris Eager Tufts
22 298 Brett Chereskin USMA
23 236 David Kappa Yale
24 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell
25 207 Drew Szeliga UNH
26 255 Charles Krohn Cornell
27 211 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
28 218 Scott Cole Skidmore
29 249 Eric Silva Tufts
30 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell
31 239 Alex Wooten UPenn
32 305 David Perry Cornell
33 304 David Kina SUNY Buffalo
34 229 Michael Campbell USMA
35 291 Stephen Frattini Cornell
36 203 Ryan Smolko Penn State
37 227 Adam Leman Drexel
38 303 Mike Loranty SUNY Buffalo
39 256 Luke St. Clair Penn State
DNF 206 Alex Bremer Columbia
DNF 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell 4
DNF 237 Peter Chiu Yale
DNF 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia
DNF 266 Joe Holland Bloomsburg
DNF 268 Nathan Pfaff MIT
DNF 274 Chris Thompson Penn State

Sprint 1 208, 252, 250, 245
Sprint 2 208, 222, 252, 201
Sprint 3 208, 252, 201, 222
Sprint 4 252, 201, 208, 290


Women B 32 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 157 Catie Richards UPenn 41 6
2 190 Emily Smith Boston U 35 11
3 205 Karen Callahan Columbia 31 5
4 122 Anna Barensfeld Cornell 27 13
6 127 Erin Blackstock Harvard 23
7 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 18
8 216 Janel Bedard SUNY Buffalo 15
9 210 Lauren Davis Bucknell 13
10 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 11
12 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 9
13 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 7
14 147 Lauren Peck Penn State 5
15 116 Anne Raymond Dartmouth 3
16 155 Morgan Davies Colby 2
17 152 Karen McDermott Yale 1
5 212 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke
18 195 Rachel Sutton Penn State
11 125 Kristin Mickelson Cornell
19 119 Natalia Gardiol MIT
20 133 Patricia Bertuccio Boston U
21 109 Justin Calvin UNH
22 168 Caitlin Callaghan Cornell
23 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State
24 211 Tiffany Ying Columbia
25 215 Devin Winter UDelaware
26 130 Susan Rietze MIT
27 213 Jelena Djordjevic UPenn
DNF 113 Hannah Winer Hamilton
DNF 121 Judith Wexler Tufts
DNF 123 Casey Williams Cornell
DNF 187 Kathleen McKee Harvard 9
DNF 208 Caroline Gaynor Columbia

Sprint 1 205, 190, 122, 157
Sprint 2 122, 187, 190, 157
Sprint 3 190, 122, 157, 187
Sprint 4 187, 122, 157, 190


Men C 62 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 499 Christopher Kessler UMass 22
2 404 Ryan Carney UNH 16 3
3 491 Michael Ripka Columbia 13 8
4 510 John Blymier Penn State 10
5 565 Michael Holmes Dartmouth 9 10
6 420 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State 8
7 566 Daniel Rollinson Carnegie Mellon 6
8 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 5
9 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell 4
10 461 Eric Meder UPenn 3
11 563 Nicolas Fioretti SUNY Cortland 2
12 489 Steven Marks Columbia 1
13 427 Dan Jick Boston U
14 549 James Thomas Yale
15 402 Kyle Budgeon Penn State 3
16 496 Steven Pingree USMA 3
17 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel 1
18 403 Nathan Miller UNH
19 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State
20 492 Matthew Brewster UMass
21 567 James Kreft Swarthmore
22 432 Derek Merkler USMA 3
23 416 Craig Moyse SUNY Cortland
24 419 Andrew Drago SUNY Cortland
25 511 Matthew Meyers Lehigh
26 554 Brent Edwards Penn State 2
27 494 Alex Duggan UMass
28 457 Keith Wong Cornell
29 462 Thad Vickery Skidmore
30 557 Daniel Doan UPitt
31 466 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore
32 514 Greg Mitchell Penn State
33 421 Jason Koza Tufts
34 560 Peter Norgaard Princeton
35 447 Amit Patel USMA
36 558 William Tate Penn State
37 568 Jeff Narva Skidmore
38 569 Max Rietmann Cornell
DNF 401 Eric Chi Princeton
DNF 405 Thomas Day SUNY Cortland
DNF 411 Colin Connolly Harvard
DNF 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth
DNF 418 Bo Huang Dartmouth
DNF 422 Sean Coldren Penn State
DNF 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
DNF 435 Inghaw Cheng Princeton
DNF 440 David Corcoran Lehigh
DNF 444 Rob Hall Mercyhurst
DNF 454 Adam Snoke Penn State
DNF 468 Ricky Silver Skidmore
DNF 475 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown
DNF 477 Kyle Helder Kutztown
DNF 478 Michael Elmo Skidmore
DNF 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
DNF 482 Dmitriy Levchenkov Cornell
DNF 493 Noah Zitzer Kutztown
DNF 532 Michael Coyle Drexel
DNF 533 Justin Brown Penn State
DNF 542 Scott Covington USMA
DNF 547 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth
DNF 550 Jeffrey Hutchinson Brown
DNF 562 Alexander Krienke USMA

Sprint 1 491, 404, 554, 496
Sprint 2 565, 491, 402, 439
Sprint 3 565, 432, 496, 402


Men D (Div 1) 19 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 703 Ryan Gray UNH 12 10
2 730 Alexander Brough Penn State 9 6
3 724 Benjamin Daniels Penn State 7 4
4 757 Scott Ely Penn State 6
5 756 Nicholas Parton UPitt 5
6 710 Eugene Gallagher Penn State 4
7 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH 3
8 742 Jeffrey Elie UMass 2
9 787 Pratap Ranade Columbia 1 1
10 782 Stephen Chua Boston U
11 776 Hiromasa Aono Boston U
12 702 Blake Holt UNH 1
13 786 Garrett Tobin Penn State
14 743 David Berger UPenn
15 705 Sam Harkinson UNH
DNF 780 Kevin Mader Boston U
DNF 788 Austin Craig Cornell
DNF 789 Timothy Reissman Cornell
DNF 791 Will Humber Penn State

Sprint 1 703, 730, 724, 787
Sprint 2 703, 730, 724, 702


Men D (Div 2) 34 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 899 Eric Klotz Gettysburg 12 5
2 953 Kipp Callahan Tufts 9 2
3 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA 7 5
4 980 Glenn Ferreira Tufts 6
5 960 Michael Caselli Tufts 5 4
6 945 Collin Hair Drexel 4 6
7 885 Stewart Gross Gettysburg 3
8 881 Mike Madden SUNY Cortland 2
9 981 Taylor Kauer Dartmouth 1
10 886 Daniel Sullivan Gettysburg
11 887 Joshua Rymon Gettysburg
12 891 Erik Newman Dartmouth
13 920 Kevin Kallock Yale
14 997 Devin Tyman Lehigh
15 909 Jon Chachula USMA
16 884 Michael Cruz Carnegie Mellon
17 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel
18 978 Stephen Sloan SUNY Cortland
19 940 Richard Wadland RPI
20 929 Michael Palermo Kutztown
DNF 883 Ben Axelman Tufts
DNF 892 Chris Inkpen Boston C
DNF 897 Stephen Bruer Gettysburg
DNF 905 Christopher Olsen Bloomsburg
DNF 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale
DNF 932 Francis Woolfe Yale
DNF 936 John Lavelle Kutztown
DNF 943 Philip Kim USMA
DNF 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel
DNF 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
DNF 957 Gavin MacInnes Bucknell
DNF 958 Eli Seidner RPI
DNF 962 Nick Loomis MIT
DNF 963 Nathan Dreyfus Tufts

Sprint 1 899, 945, 960, 953
Sprint 2 939, 945, 960, 953










admin