ECCC Week 4 - Lehigh Criterium



Lehigh University Mountain Top Criterium
Bethlehem, PA
ECCC Week 4, March 25, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Overall Team Total
1 UNH 285
2 Penn State 234
3 UVM 209
4 Dartmouth 119
5 Lehigh 113
6 Harvard 108
7 RPI 92
8 UPenn 78
9 Princeton 77
10 Cornell 76
11 Yale 70
12 Middlebury 66
13 USMA 61
14 Tufts 56
15 Bucknell 53
16 UConn 46
17 Rutgers 44
18 Skidmore 36
19 Johnson State 34
20 UDelaware 30
21 Columbia 25
22 Hamilton 23
23 UPitt 19
24 Boston C 15
25 Colby 13
26 Gettysburg 12
27 Williams 10
28 Kutztown 9
29 Drexel 6
30 Vermont Law 4


Men A 29 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 58 Josh Lipka UNH 70 16
2 14 William Dugan UVM 64 8
3 65 Christopher Mina Lehigh 58 1
4 6 Charles Marzot Dartmouth 52
5 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh 46 4
6 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 41
7 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 36 13
8 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 31 8
9 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 27 3
10 49 Adam Carr Johnson State 23
11 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 19
12 40 Lou Devlin Penn State 15 6
13 2 Timothy Stanley UNH 12 3
14 21 Timothy Holland USMA 9
15 38 Matt Shechtman Cornell 7 2
16 5 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth 5
17 57 Christopher Teifke Vermont Law 4
18 16 Will Cukierski Cornell 3
19 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth 2
20 77 Tucker Sawin Williams 1
21 61 John Lloyd Columbia
22 13 Luke Krisch UVM
23 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State
DNF 23 Chase Ochoa USMA
DNF 26 Ben Coleman UVM
DNF 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 2
DNF 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova
DNF 42 Brian Hayes UConn
DNF 79 Ed Robson Villanova

Sprint 1 22, 12, 34, 58
Sprint 2 22, 2, 29, 34
Sprint 3 40, 34, 58, 38
Sprint 4 58, 22, 34, 40
Sprint 5 58, 14, 68, 38
Sprint 6 14, 58, 68, 65


Women A 19 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 70 22
2 42 Erica Allar Penn State 64 11
3 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 58 3
4 33 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 52 14
5 4 Natalie Stoll UNH 46 5
6 36 Melissa Wills Penn State 41
7 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 36
8 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 31 3
9 11 Tiffani White Princeton 27 1
10 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 23 2
11 39 Jennifer Strasser UConn 19
12 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth 15
13 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 12
14 24 Kate Scheider Williams 9
15 25 Katie Dunn Tufts 7
16 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA 5
17 15 Laura McGinnis USMA 4
18 37 Alexandra Funk Colby 3
DNF 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 5

Sprint 1 12, 42, 41, 28
Sprint 2 33, 42, 12, 4
Sprint 3 33, 41, 28, 4
Sprint 4 12, 22, 32, 11
Sprint 5 12, 42, 4, 33
Sprint 6 12, 33, 42, 4


Men B 40 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 204 Gerald Obey UNH 41 5
2 264 Chris Worden UVM 35 1
3 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 31 3
4 233 Matt Cagnetta UConn 27
5 210 Chris Eager Tufts 23
6 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 18 6
7 285 Gregory Herrle Boston C 15
8 209 Jonathan Auerbuch Dartmouth 13 5
9 276 Marshall Ambros UVM 11 5
10 252 David Nierenberg Harvard 9 2
11 275 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 7 3
12 229 Michael Campbell USMA 5
13 239 Alex Wooten UPenn 3
14 274 Chris Thompson Penn State 2 1
15 227 Adam Leman Drexel 1
16 263 Leija Francisco Norwich
17 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State
18 212 Huy Tran Lehigh 1
19 299 Matthew Pech Dartmouth
20 213 Joe Ziemann Lehigh
21 291 Stephen Frattini Cornell
22 228 Christopher Hair Drexel 3
23 241 Joshua Furman UPenn
24 236 David Kappa Yale
25 298 Brett Chereskin USMA
26 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell
27 249 Eric Silva Tufts
28 203 Ryan Smolko Penn State
29 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell
DNF 215 Michael King Lehigh
DNF 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell
DNF 230 Brendan Rogers UConn
DNF 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM
DNF 237 Peter Chiu Yale
DNF 266 Joe Holland Bloomsburg
DNF 280 Benjamin Garrett Temple
DNF 290 Andrew Drauginis Harvard 9
DNF 297 Andrew Mead UPenn
DNF 300 Mackenzie Knowler-Coursin Dartmouth
DNF 301 Andrew Schmidt Bloomsburg

Sprint 1 276, 201, 290, 274
Sprint 2 290, 208, 275, 264
Sprint 3 204, 228, 290, 212
Sprint 4 209, 208, 252, 275


Women B 27 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 122 Anna Barensfeld Cornell 41 2
2 201 Anja Jokela UVM 35 8
3 111 Arley Kemmerer UNH 31 7
4 154 Lily Huang Harvard 27
5 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 23 4
6 123 Casey Williams Cornell 18 3
7 157 Catie Richards UPenn 15 3
8 121 Judith Wexler Tufts 13 1
9 114 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 11 13
10 155 Morgan Davies Colby 9 1
11 101 Fiona Madeley UVM 7
12 110 Elizabeth Liguori UNH 5 2
13 205 Karen Callahan Columbia 3
14 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 2
15 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 1
16 208 Caroline Gaynor Columbia
17 142 Sarah Powell UVM
18 188 Kathryn Daly UNH
19 116 Anne Raymond Dartmouth
20 206 Alissa Fideli Colgate
21 147 Lauren Peck Penn State
22 158 Allison Gould UVM
23 186 Elizabeth Allen UNH
24 198 Sarah Martin UVM
25 166 Erika Wagner Harvard
26 209 Erin Beattie UPenn
DNF 140 Vanessa Sae-hee Burke UVM

Sprint 1 114, 123, 157, 121
Sprint 2 201, 114, 111, 155
Sprint 3 111, 151, 110, 157
Sprint 4 114, 201, 122, 151


Men C 52 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 425 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 22
2 432 Adam Kahler Bucknell 16
3 488 Erik Brown Yale 13
4 561 Jesse Chebot UVM 10 3
5 477 Kyle Helder Kutztown 9
6 436 Alexander Grause UVM 8 1
7 501 Steven Felix Yale 6 1
8 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 5
9 481 Will Morris Columbia 4 10
10 480 Alex Bremer Columbia 3
11 533 Justin Brown Penn State 2
12 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia 1
13 491 Michael Ripka Columbia 4
14 404 Ryan Carney UNH
15 457 Keith Wong Cornell
16 402 Luke St. Clair Penn State 2
17 520 Justin Clews UDelaware
18 554 Brent Edwards Penn State 5
19 555 Evan Perrone UPitt 2
20 518 Mike Fernia UVM 2
21 559 Thomas Crowley Yale
22 532 Michael Coyle Drexel
23 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel
24 410 Michael Holmes Dartmouth 3
25 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
26 493 Noah Zitzer Kutztown
27 511 Matthew Meyers Lehigh
28 489 Steven Marks Columbia
29 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth
30 420 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State
31 513 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM
32 556 Kevin Correale UDelaware
33 547 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth
34 446 James Paterson UVM
35 422 Sean Coldren Penn State
36 524 Kyle Bruffy UDelaware
37 475 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown
38 447 Amit Patel USMA
39 401 Eric Chi Princeton
40 552 Zach Arrick UPenn
41 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State
42 502 Richard Lambert UPenn
43 557 Eric Battaglioli Colgate
44 542 Scott Covington USMA
45 445 Dan Flannery Rutgers
46 546 John Benoit Lehigh
47 558 Andrew Krulewitz Colgate
DNF 403 Nathaniel Miller UNH
DNF 434 David Steekley UVM
DNF 440 David Corcoran Lehigh
DNF 530 Edward Chalker Rutgers
DNF 560 Peter Norgaard Princeton

Sprint 1 554, 410, 555, 491
Sprint 2 481, 491, 402, 501
Sprint 3 481, 561, 518, 436


Men D1 18 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 727 Daniel Doan UPitt 12
2 747 Joseph Davis Rutgers 9 1
3 745 Eric Meder UPenn 7 4
4 704 Colum Lang UNH 6 10
5 785 William Fissel UDelaware 5
6 730 Alexander Brough Penn State 4 6
7 714 Jordan Sawyer UPitt 3
8 756 Nicholas Parton UPitt 2
9 718 Lance Jennings UVM 1
10 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH 1
11 713 Zachary Byers UPitt
12 702 Blake Holt UNH
13 755 Paul Scheuermann UPitt
14 743 David Berger UPenn
15 710 Eugene Gallagher Penn State
16 772 Leonard Klipper UPenn
17 752 David Kim Rutgers
18 731 Mark Suozzo UVM

Sprint 1 704, 730, 745, 707
Sprint 2 704, 730, 745, 747


Men D2 29 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 899 Eric Klotz Gettysburg 12
2 940 Steven Pingree USMA 9 4
3 905 Matt OBrian Johnson State 7 4
4 942 Alexander Krienke USMA 6 4
5 941 Derek Merkler USMA 5 10
6 907 Jason George Yale 4
7 893 Andrew McGann Lehigh 3
8 944 Shannon Kurtas Drexel 2
9 986 Andrew Kurz Hamilton 1
10 945 Collin Hair Drexel
11 898 Joshua Rymon Gettysburg
12 936 John Lavelle Kutztown
13 997 Devin Tyman Lehigh
14 895 Benjamin Dzialo Yale
15 909 Jon Chachula USMA
16 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA
17 947 Brian Muka Drexel
18 929 Michael Palermo Kutztown
19 891 Erik Newman Dartmouth
20 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
21 943 Philip Kim USMA
22 930 Doug Markgraf Drexel
23 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel
24 896 Leon Maurer Dartmouth
25 927 Jeremy Jo Tufts
26 894 Daniel Sommer Lehigh
27 897 Stephen Bruer Gettysburg
28 892 Chris Inkpen Boston C
DNF 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale

Sprint 1 941, 942, 940, 905
Sprint 2 941, 905, 940, 942










admin