ECCC Week 4 - Bucknell Criterium



The Bucknell Cycling Classic
Lewisburg, PA
ECCC Week 4, March 26, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Overall Team Total
1 Penn State 323
2 UVM 277
3 Dartmouth 189
4 UNH 162
5 Princeton 129
6 Bucknell 129
7 Middlebury 77
8 Yale 70
9 Harvard 61
10 Johnson State 56
11 Lehigh 54
12 RPI 53
13 UPenn 48
14 Tufts 45
15 UConn 42
15 Rutgers 42
17 UDelaware 31
18 USMA 30
19 Hamilton 29
20 Drexel 27
21 UPitt 23
22 Cornell 20
23 Colby 19
24 Williams 9
25 Gettysburg 8
26 Boston C 1


Men A 29 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 70 23
2 14 William Dugan UVM 64 24
3 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 58 3
4 65 Christopher Mina Lehigh 52 2
5 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 46 3
6 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 41
7 5 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth 36
8 40 Lou Devlin Penn State 31 3
9 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State 27
10 42 Brian Hayes UConn 23
11 38 Matt Shechtman Cornell 19
12 6 Charles Marzot Dartmouth 15
13 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 12
14 49 Adam Carr Johnson State 9 1
15 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 7
16 58 Josh Lipka UNH 5 7
17 80 Jim Camut Penn State 4
18 21 Timothy Holland USMA 3
19 2 Timothy Stanley UNH 2
20 16 Will Cukierski Cornell 1
21 23 Chase Ochoa USMA
22 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova
DNF 13 Luke Krisch UVM
DNF 26 Ben Coleman UVM
DNF 27 Peter Emerson UVM
DNF 37 Todd Hosterman Penn State
DNF 57 Christopher Teifke Vermont Law
DNF 77 Tucker Sawin Williams
DNF 78 Matt Rossman Dartmouth

Sprint 1 14, 33, 22, 65
Sprint 2 22, 14, 58, 40
Sprint 3 14, 22, 40, 58
Sprint 4 22, 14, 12, 49
Sprint 5 22, 14, 58, 12
Sprint 6 14, 22, 58, 65


Women A 19 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 70 25
2 33 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 64 13
3 4 Natalie Stoll UNH 58 9
4 42 Erica Allar Penn State 52 8
5 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 46 7
6 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 41 1
7 11 Tiffani White Princeton 36
8 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 31
9 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth 27
10 36 Melissa Wills Penn State 23
11 39 Jennifer Strasser UConn 19
12 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 15 3
13 37 Alexandra Funk Colby 12
14 24 Kate Scheider Williams 9
15 15 Laura McGinnis USMA 7
16 21 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 5
17 25 Katie Dunn Tufts 4
18 3 Olivia Jaras Tufts 3
19 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA 2

Sprint 1 26, 22, 42, 28
Sprint 2 26, 42, 33, 4
Sprint 3 12, 26, 42, 33
Sprint 4 33, 4, 26, 12
Sprint 5 26, 4, 33, 12
Sprint 6 26, 33, 4, 42


Men B 36 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 276 Marshall Ambros UVM 41 17
2 209 Jonathan Auerbuch Dartmouth 35 14
3 275 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 31
4 228 Christopher Hair Drexel 27
5 299 Matthew Pech Dartmouth 23
6 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 18
7 210 Chris Eager Tufts 15
8 264 Chris Worden UVM 13
9 274 Chris Thompson Penn State 11 1
10 252 David Nierenberg Harvard 9 5
11 290 Andrew Drauginis Harvard 7 4
12 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell 5
13 219 Todd Dowling Bucknell 3
14 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State 2
15 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell 1 2
16 204 Gerald Obey UNH
17 239 Alex Wooten UPenn
18 229 Michael Campbell USMA
19 298 Brett Chereskin USMA
20 256 Luke St. Clair Penn State
21 301 Andrew Schmidt Bloomsburg
22 236 David Kappa Yale
23 237 Peter Chiu Yale
DNF 208 Ryan Kelly UNH
DNF 211 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
DNF 215 Michael King Lehigh
DNF 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell
DNF 230 Brendan Rogers UConn
DNF 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM
DNF 233 Matt Cagnetta UConn
DNF 241 Joshua Furman UPenn
DNF 249 Eric Silva Tufts
DNF 263 Leija Francisco Norwich
DNF 285 Gregory Herrle Boston C 1
DNF 291 Stephen Frattini Cornell
DNF 300 Mackenzie Knowler-Coursin Dartmouth

Sprint 1 209, 252, 276, 285
Sprint 2 276, 209, 252, 290
Sprint 3 276, 209, 221, 290
Sprint 4 276, 209, 290, 274


Women B 25 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 111 Arley Kemmerer UNH 41 14
2 201 Anja Jokela UVM 35 5
3 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 31 6
4 114 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 27 11
5 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 23
6 154 Lily Huang Harvard 18
7 121 Judith Wexler Tufts 15 3
8 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 13 5
9 101 Fiona Madeley UVM 11
10 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 9
11 155 Morgan Davies Colby 7
12 142 Sarah Powell UVM 5
13 210 Lauren Davis Bucknell 3
14 188 Kathryn Daly UNH 2
15 116 Anne Raymond Dartmouth 1
16 195 Rachel Sutton Penn State
17 186 Elizabeth Allen UNH
18 158 Allison Gould UVM
19 198 Sarah Martin UVM
20 175 Anna Fox Drexel
21 147 Lauren Peck Penn State
22 140 Vanessa Sae-hee Burke UVM
DNF 110 Elizabeth Liguori UNH
DNF 165 Brandi Everman Rutgers
DNF 166 Erika Wagner Harvard

Sprint 1 105, 121, 114, 111
Sprint 2 114, 111, 151, 201
Sprint 3 111, 114, 151, 201
Sprint 4 111, 201, 151, 114


Men C 42 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 432 Adam Kahler Bucknell 22 8
2 425 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 16 13
3 518 Mike Fernia UVM 13 3
4 488 Erik Brown Yale 10 5
5 561 Jesse Chebot UVM 9 4
6 555 Evan Perrone UPitt 8
7 501 Steven Felix Yale 6
8 557 Daniel Doan UPitt 5
9 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell 4
10 404 Ryan Carney UNH 3
11 446 James Paterson UVM 2
12 554 Brent Edwards Penn State 1
13 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
14 410 Michael Holmes Dartmouth
15 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell
16 457 Keith Wong Cornell
17 529 Kyle Schutt Shippensburg
18 556 Kevin Correale UDelaware
19 454 Adam Snoke Penn State
20 559 Thomas Crowley Yale
21 514 Greg Mitchell Penn State
22 558 William Tate Penn State
23 547 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth
24 524 Kyle Bruffy UDelaware
25 422 Sean Coldren Penn State
26 513 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM
27 532 Michael Coyle Drexel
28 528 Jake Staey Bloomsburg
29 447 Amit Patel USMA
30 403 Nathaniel Miller UNH
31 444 Rob Hall Mercyhurst
32 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State
33 420 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State
34 560 Peter Norgaard Princeton
35 401 Eric Chi Princeton
DNF 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth
DNF 433 Joseph Scalia Bucknell
DNF 434 David Steekley UVM
DNF 445 Dan Flannery Rutgers
DNF 510 John Blymier Penn State
DNF 530 Edward Chalker Rutgers
DNF 542 Scott Covington USMA
DNF 562 Christopher Olsen Bloomsburg

Sprint 1 432, 425, 518, 488
Sprint 2 425, 432, 561, 488
Sprint 3 425, 488, 561, 518


Men D 43 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 905 Matt OBrian Johnson State 12 7
2 755 Paul Scheuermann UPitt 9
3 940 Steven Pingree USMA 7 6
4 724 Benjamin Daniels Penn State 6 3
5 899 Eric Klotz Gettysburg 5 3
6 730 Alexander Brough Penn State 4
7 704 Colum Lang UNH 3
8 941 Derek Merkler USMA 2 3
9 756 Nicholas Parton UPitt 1
10 718 Lance Jennings UVM
11 745 Eric Meder UPenn
12 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH
13 717 Noah Gorelick UPitt
14 951 Andrew Krulewitz Colgate
15 888 Matt Crandel Bucknell
16 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA
17 890 Eric Battaglioli Colgate
18 898 Joshua Rymon Gettysburg
19 714 Jordan Sawyer UPitt
20 702 Blake Holt UNH
21 909 Jon Chachula USMA
22 713 Zachary Byers UPitt
23 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale
24 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel
25 930 Doug Markgraf Drexel
26 889 Ken Greenbaum Bucknell
27 942 Alexander Krienke USMA
28 483 Austin Craig Cornell
29 786 Garrett Tobin Penn State
30 945 Collin Hair Drexel
31 757 Scott Ely Penn State
32 766 Jonathan Akers Penn State
33 943 Philip Kim USMA
34 956 Rob Trangucci Bucknell
35 892 Chris Inkpen Boston C
36 957 Gavin MacInnes Bucknell
37 716 Nicholas Lubecki UPitt
38 752 David Kim Rutgers
39 927 Jeremy Jo Tufts
40 897 Stephen Bruer Gettysburg
41 772 Leonard Klipper UPenn
DNF 891 Erik Newman Dartmouth
DNF 896 Leon Maurer Dartmouth

Sprint 1 940, 941, 905, 899
Sprint 2 905, 724, 899, 940










admin