ECCC Week 3 - Princeton Criterium



Princeton Orange Criterium
Augusta, NJ
ECCC Week 3, March 19, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Overall Team Total
1 Penn State 275
2 Harvard 224
3 Bucknell 193
4 Boston U 176
5 UPenn 162
6 Princeton 161
7 MIT 110
8 Tufts 92
9 Cornell 90
10 Columbia 84
11 RPI 70
12 Lehigh 44
13 USMA 38
14 Skidmore 38
15 Drexel 32
16 Syracuse 31
17 Boston C 29
18 Colby 27
19 UConn 24
20 Hamilton 23
21 Yale 20
21 UMass 20
23 Williams 17
24 Johnson State 16
25 Connecticut C 12
26 Brown 9
27 Kutztown 3


Men A 27 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 9 Nick Frey Princeton 70 2
2 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 64 25
3 10 Colin Murphy Boston U 58 6
4 75 David Wiswell Columbia 52 9
5 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 46 5
6 65 Christopher Mina Lehigh 41 2
7 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 36 2
8 28 Dave Brown Skidmore 31 2
9 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 27
10 38 Matt Shechtman Cornell 23
11 16 Will Cukierski Cornell 19
12 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 15 8
13 17 Ryan Morris Cornell 12
14 49 Adam Carr Johnson State 9
15 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State 7
16 40 Lou Devlin Penn State 5 5
17 24 Andy Webb USMA 4
18 63 Benjamin Miller Penn State 3
19 77 Tucker Sawin Williams 2
20 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 1
21 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova
22 245 Ed Robson Villanova
23 70 Steven Neri Yale
24 42 Brian Hayes UConn
25 39 Sarah Uhl Penn State
26 21 Timothy Holland USMA
DNF 36 Andy Munas Penn State

Sprint 1 22, 12, 40, 10
Sprint 2 22, 75, 12, 34
Sprint 3 29, 40, 22, 34
Sprint 4 22, 29, 28, 10
Sprint 5 75, 22, 65, 10
Sprint 6 22, 10, 9, 75


Women A 18 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 70 25
2 3 Olivia Jaras Tufts 64 6
3 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 58 12
4 10 Bess Arendall Boston U 52 1
5 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 46
6 42 Erica Allar Penn State 41 15
7 8 Sonya Cates MIT 36
8 40 Lindsey Bishop Syracuse 31
9 20 Callie McDowell Colby 27
10 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 23 4
11 9 Janet Lorang Harvard 19
12 36 Melissa Wills Penn State 15
13 25 Katie Dunn Tufts 12
14 24 Kate Scheider Williams 9
15 39 Jennifer Strasser UConn 7
16 7 Caitlyn Bever MIT 5 3
17 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA 4
DNF 11 Tiffani White Princeton

Sprint 1 26, 42, 3, 41
Sprint 2 26, 42, 7, 10
Sprint 3 26, 12, 41, 42
Sprint 4 42, 26, 12, 7
Sprint 5 12, 3, 26, 41
Sprint 6 26, 42, 12, 3


Men B 36 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 218 Sam Camens Bucknell 41 3
2 219 Todd Dowling Bucknell 35 8
3 286 Kieran Culligan MIT 31
4 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State 27 5
5 228 Christopher Hair Drexel 23
6 283 Pierre Van Den Barre Boston U 18 2
7 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell 15
8 297 Andrew Mead UPenn 13
9 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell 11
10 274 Chris Thompson Penn State 9 1
11 291 Stephen Frattini Cornell 7
12 285 Gregory Herrle Boston C 5 4
13 252 David Nierenberg Harvard 3
14 262 Eric Edlund MIT 2 2
15 241 Joshua Furman UPenn 1
16 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia 1
17 254 Michael Fairhurst Williams
18 210 Chris Eager Tufts
19 229 Michael Campbell USMA
20 238 Sam Mapp Skidmore 2
21 249 Eric Silva Tufts
22 237 Peter Chiu Yale
23 211 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
24 255 Charles Krohn Cornell
25 296 Cameron Cogburn Cornell
26 212 Huy Tran Lehigh
27 287 Stefan Kreft Yale 2
28 251 Ivan Temnykh Cornell
29 290 Andrew Drauginis Harvard 13
30 215 Michael King Lehigh 1
31 239 Alex Wooten UPenn
DNF 213 Joe Ziemann Lehigh
DNF 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell
DNF 257 William Pluta Rutgers
DNF 273 Hisashi Onuki Cambridge
DNF 292 Russ Ericksen Boston U

Sprint 1 278, 218, 262, 274
Sprint 2 219, 290, 287, 285
Sprint 3 290, 219, 283, 258
Sprint 4 290, 285, 238, 215


Women B 26 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 187 Kathleen McKee Harvard 41 3
2 161 Ashley Davis Harvard 35 2
3 154 Lily Huang Harvard 31
4 190 Emily Smith Boston U 27
5 123 Casey Williams Cornell 23 6
6 126 Amy Wong Harvard 18
7 159 Bianca Grecu UPenn 15 10
8 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 13
9 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 11
10 167 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 9
11 202 Meghan Lortie Boston C 7
12 157 Catie Richards UPenn 5 7
13 119 Natalia Gardiol MIT 3 5
14 195 Rachel Sutton Penn State 2
15 150 Sarah Perkin Yale 1
16 133 Patricia Bertuccio Boston U
17 117 Kristin Naegle MIT 9
18 118 Emily Fox MIT 2
19 170 Ingrid Gustafson Columbia
20 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell
21 120 Elizabeth George MIT
22 164 Rebecca Rebbe Harvard
23 152 Karen McDermott Yale
24 137 Glenn Katz Tufts
25 183 Katherine Stamps Penn State
DNF 121 Judith Wexler Tufts

Sprint 1 119, 159, 187, 117
Sprint 2 117, 123, 159, 157
Sprint 3 157, 123, 161, 187
Sprint 4 159, 117, 118, 157


Men C 53 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 425 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 22
2 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 16
3 545 Cory Johannessen Harvard 13
4 543 James Honda UConn 10
5 536 Matt Lease Brown 9
6 551 Bailey Fidler Connecticut C 8
7 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State 6
8 501 Steven Felix Yale 5
9 553 Craig McCarrick Connecticut C 4
10 475 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown 3
11 478 Michael Elmo Skidmore 2
12 428 Hank Sway Boston U 1
13 466 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore
14 541 Jack Peltz Tufts 1
15 481 Will Morris Columbia 2
16 411 Colin Connolly Harvard
17 421 Jason Koza Tufts
18 495 Matt Cagnetta UConn 5
19 494 Alex Duggan UMass 1
20 530 Edward Chalker Rutgers
21 492 Matthew Brewster UMass 10
22 412 Nicholas Tham MIT
23 427 Dan Jick Boston U
24 457 Keith Wong Cornell
25 499 Christopher Kessler UMass 6
26 468 Ricky Silver Skidmore
27 516 Chris Tracy MIT
28 460 Andrew Bernstein Skidmore
29 514 Greg Mitchell Penn State
30 480 Alex Bremer Columbia
31 552 Zach Arrick UPenn
32 407 Nathaniel Brewster Hamilton
33 447 Amit Patel USMA
34 423 Zachary Labry MIT
35 510 John Blymier Penn State 2
36 401 Eric Chi Princeton
37 511 Matthew Meyers Lehigh
38 444 Rob Hall Mercyhurst
39 440 David Corcoran Lehigh
40 473 Matthew Plough Princeton
41 496 Brendan Rogers UConn 2
42 482 Dmitriy Levchenkov Cornell
43 502 Richard Lambert UPenn 3
44 435 Inghaw Cheng Princeton
45 546 John Benoit Lehigh
46 486 Robert Dobbie Brown
47 542 Scott Covington USMA
DNF 432 Adam Kahler Bucknell
DNF 462 Thad Vickery Skidmore 1
DNF 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
DNF 503 Bret Fortenberry Boston U
DNF 512 Matt Dwyer Lehigh
DNF 515 Andy Hill MIT

Sprint 1 495, 502, 510, 462
Sprint 2 492, 499, 481, 494
Sprint 3 492, 499, 496, 541


Men D1 9 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 745 Eric Meder UPenn 12 3
2 723 William Tate Penn State 9 8
3 738 Kenshin Furuta Columbia 7 2
4 776 Hiromasa Aono Boston U 6
5 743 David Berger UPenn 5
6 782 Stephen Chua Boston U 4
7 737 Isaac Dinner Columbia 3 8
8 741 Philip Luck UMass 2 1
9 780 Kevin Mader Boston U 1

Sprint 1 723, 737, 745, 741
Sprint 2 737, 723, 738, 745


Men D2 35 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 903 Ian McIntire Boston C 12 1
2 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA 9
3 940 Steven Pingree USMA 7
4 906 Jack Nelson Williams 6
5 904 Jose Soltren MIT 5 2
6 942 Alexander Krienke USMA 4
7 930 Doug Markgraf Drexel 3 3
8 973 Bryan Shieh MIT 2
9 966 David Lafferty MIT 1 2
10 983 Michael Gruen Hamilton 1
11 990 Paul Nerenberg MIT
12 944 Shannon Kurtas Drexel 3
13 941 Derek Merkler USMA 10
14 905 Matt OBrian Johnson State
15 936 John Lavelle Kutztown
16 900 Charles Patton RPI
17 989 Benjamin Shanks MIT
18 920 Kevin Kallock Yale
19 997 Devin Tyman Lehigh
20 909 Jon Chachula USMA
21 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
22 943 Philip Kim USMA
23 911 Jay Cox-Chapman Williams
24 972 Colin Green Tufts
25 992 Sean Johnson Tufts
26 982 Jonathan Hodges MIT
27 945 Collin Hair Drexel
28 957 Gavin MacInnes Bucknell
29 426 Ned Schwartz Princeton
30 964 Philippe de Rivery MIT
31 929 Michael Palermo Kutztown
32 915 Thomas Laning Boston C
33 927 Jeremy Jo Tufts
34 970 Brad Kreuz Tufts
DNF 974 Jonathon Gais Tufts

Sprint 1 941, 930, 904, 983
Sprint 2 941, 944, 966, 903










admin