ECCC Week 3 - Columbia Criterium



Grant's Tomb Columbia Criterium
New York, NY
ECCC Week 3, March 18, 2006

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Overall Team Total
1 Penn State 222
2 UVM 208
3 UPenn 197
4 Princeton 171
5 MIT 164
6 Harvard 147
7 Columbia 98
8 Yale 92
9 Brown 89
10 Bucknell 82
11 Tufts 79
11 Rutgers 79
13 Cornell 73
14 Colby 62
15 USMA 60
16 Boston U 50
17 RPI 34
18 Skidmore 19
19 Johnson State 17
20 UConn 16
21 Hamilton 13
22 Ithaca 12
23 Drexel 7
23 Boston C 7
25 Connecticut C 5
25 Bates 5
27 Vermont Law 4
27 Middlebury 4
29 UMass 3
29 Syracuse 3
29 Swarthmore 3
32 Bowdoin 1


Men A 46 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 70 7
2 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 64 14
3 13 Luke Krisch UVM 58 7
4 9 Nick Frey Princeton 52 14
5 73 Graham Garber Brown 46 13
6 21 Timothy Holland USMA 41
7 20 Alessandro de Souza Rutgers 36
8 16 Will Cukierski Cornell 31
9 38 Matt Shechtman Cornell 27
10 44 Jacob Rubin Columbia 23
11 28 Dave Brown Skidmore 19
12 49 Adam Carr Johnson State 15
13 41 Marcus Dahllof UPenn 12
14 14 William Dugan UVM 9 3
15 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 7
16 69 Stephen Kriss Yale 5
17 57 Christopher Teifke Vermont Law 4
18 60 Eric Roman Penn State 3
19 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State 2
20 4 Jason Sears MIT 1
21 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova
22 10 Colin Murphy Boston U
23 42 Brian Hayes UConn
24 35 Malcolm Richardson Dartmouth
25 65 Christopher Mina Lehigh
26 24 Andy Webb USMA
27 61 John Lloyd Columbia
28 17 Ryan Morris Cornell
29 63 Benjamin Miller Penn State
30 76 Craig Cook Columbia
31 40 Lou Devlin Penn State 2
32 46 Erika Sperling Yale
33 56 Ariel Herrmann MIT 5
34 74 Curtis Easton Yale
35 50 Andrew Inglis Boston U
36 71 Morgan MacLeod Bowdoin
37 70 Steven Neri Yale
38 39 Sarah Uhl Penn State
39 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh
40 75 David Wiswell Columbia 1
41 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State
42 72 Eric Becker Yale
DNF 11 Christopher Wynnyk Princeton
DNF 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell
DNF 26 Ben Coleman UVM
DNF 27 Peter Emerson UVM
DNF 64 Anna Milkowski Yale

Sprint 1 34, 14, 40, 9
Sprint 2 9, 73, 56, 75
Sprint 3 73, 56, 9, 34
Sprint 4 73, 9, 34, 13
Sprint 5 22, 34, 9, 13
Sprint 6 13, 34, 22, 9


Women A 26 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 70 27
2 19 Anna Milkowski Yale 64 18
3 7 Caitlyn Bever MIT 58 8
4 20 Callie McDowell Colby 52
5 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 46
6 36 Melissa Wills Penn State 41
7 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 36 1
8 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 31 3
9 11 Tiffani White Princeton 27 1
10 41 Sara Schewel UPenn 23 2
11 9 Janet Lorang Harvard 19
12 42 Erica Allar Penn State 15 4
13 8 Sonya Cates MIT 12
14 37 Alexandra Funk Colby 9 1
15 10 Bess Arendall Boston U 7
16 39 Jennifer Strasser UConn 5
17 33 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 4
18 40 Lindsey Bishop Syracuse 3
19 31 Anna Kelso Penn State 2
20 25 Katie Dunn Tufts 1
21 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware
22 18 Rachel Berkowitz Yale
23 24 Kate Scheider Williams
24 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA
25 3 Olivia Jaras Tufts 1
DNF 23 Ilana Brito MIT

Sprint 1 26, 42, 19, 3
Sprint 2 26, 19, 12, 11
Sprint 3 26, 19, 41, 28
Sprint 4 19, 7, 26, 12
Sprint 5 26, 7, 19, 42
Sprint 6 26, 19, 7, 37


Men B 52 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 275 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM 41 5
2 210 Chris Eager Tufts 35 2
3 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell 31
4 276 Marshall Ambros UVM 27 5
5 262 Eric Edlund MIT 23 2
6 241 Joshua Furman UPenn 18 5
7 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell 15
8 293 John Genovese Boston U 13
9 286 Kieran Culligan MIT 11
10 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 9 6
11 285 Gregory Herrle Boston C 7
12 251 Ivan Temnykh Cornell 5
13 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia 3 3
14 283 Pierre Van Den Barre Boston U 2
15 252 David Nierenberg Harvard 1 3
16 295 Alexander Arnold NYU
17 226 David Chalenski Cornell
18 223 Paul Dolan Boston U
19 290 Andrew Drauginis Harvard 5
20 292 Russ Ericksen Boston U
21 245 Ed Robson Villanova
22 254 Michael Fairhurst Williams
23 256 Tucker Sawin Williams
24 264 Chris Worden UVM
25 278 Shawn Limbert Penn State
26 289 Christopher Connelly Yale
27 291 Stephen Frattini Cornell
28 237 Peter Chiu Yale 1
29 212 Huy Tran Lehigh
30 216 Mark Cote MIT
31 255 Charles Krohn Cornell
32 261 William Ciacci Villanova
33 287 Stefan Kreft Yale
34 263 Leija Francisco Norwich
DNF 211 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
DNF 215 Michael King Lehigh
DNF 218 Sam Camens Bucknell
DNF 219 Todd Dowling Bucknell 2
DNF 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell
DNF 229 Michael Campbell USMA
DNF 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM 5
DNF 235 Jeff Maxim Swarthmore
DNF 238 Sam Mapp Skidmore
DNF 239 Alex Wooten UPenn
DNF 244 Nathaniel Brahms Harvard
DNF 248 Andrew Toplyn Bates
DNF 249 Eric Silva Tufts
DNF 273 Hisashi Onuki Cambridge
DNF 274 Chris Thompson Penn State
DNF 288 James Kreft Swarthmore
DNF 294 Steve McFarland NYU
DNF 296 Cameron Cogburn Cornell

Sprint 1 232, 201, 262, 210
Sprint 2 276, 201, 219, 290
Sprint 3 275, 252, 290, 237
Sprint 4 241, 258, 290, 210


Women B 51 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 187 Kathleen McKee Harvard 41 20
2 201 Anja Jokela UVM 35 12
3 121 Judith Wexler Tufts 31 2
4 190 Emily Smith Boston U 27
5 159 Bianca Grecu UPenn 23 6
6 157 Catie Richards UPenn 18
7 199 Rosa Miller Brown 15
8 207 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 13
9 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 11 1
10 123 Casey Williams Cornell 9 1
11 167 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 7
12 185 Olivia Gage Harvard 5
13 126 Amy Wong Harvard 3 2
14 163 Jessica Yin Harvard 2
15 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 1
16 161 Ashley Davis Harvard
17 119 Natalia Gardiol MIT
18 150 Sarah Perkin Yale
19 117 Kristin Naegle MIT
20 118 Emily Fox MIT
21 154 Lily Huang Harvard
22 147 Lauren Peck Penn State
23 181 Amanda Rumsa UPenn
24 120 Elizabeth George MIT
DNF 101 Fiona Madeley UVM
DNF 113 Hannah Winer Hamilton
DNF 131 Christina Mercado Tufts
DNF 133 Patricia Bertuccio Boston U
DNF 137 Glenn Katz Tufts
DNF 139 Abby Luc Mercyhurst
DNF 141 Sandra Bernotas UVM
DNF 142 Sarah Powell UVM
DNF 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State
DNF 152 Karen McDermott Yale
DNF 158 Allison Gould UVM
DNF 162 Dina Uzri Harvard
DNF 164 Rebecca Rebbe Harvard
DNF 168 Caitlin Callaghan Cornell
DNF 170 Ingrid Gustafson Columbia
DNF 173 Emily Shin Columbia
DNF 176 Glenna Broderick Bard
DNF 183 Katherine Stamps Penn State
DNF 195 Rachel Sutton Penn State
DNF 196 Kristin Funabashi UVM
DNF 197 Revee Walters Swarthmore
DNF 198 Sarah Martin UVM
DNF 200 Elizabeth Sederbaum Bard
DNF 202 Meghan Lortie Boston C
DNF 203 Haley Socha NYU
DNF 204 Ava Holliday NYU
DNF 205 Karen Callahan Columbia

Sprint 1 187, 201, 121, 159
Sprint 2 187, 201, 159, 123
Sprint 3 187, 201, 126, 159
Sprint 4 187, 201, 159, 136


Men C 86 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 515 Andy Hill MIT 22 5
2 480 Alex Bremer Columbia 16 2
3 425 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 13
4 491 Michael Ripka Columbia 10 1
5 544 Chris Baldun Columbia 9
6 486 Robert Dobbie Brown 8
7 495 Matt Cagnetta UConn 6 2
8 481 Will Morris Columbia 5 8
9 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell 4
10 539 Joseph Regan UConn 3
11 459 James Newton Connecticut C 2 3
12 436 Alexander Grause UVM 1
13 467 Terence Kennedy UPenn 1
14 501 Steven Felix Yale
15 541 Jack Peltz Tufts
16 465 Michael Johnson UVM
17 503 Bret Fortenberry Boston U
18 451 Jesse Chebot UVM
19 499 Christopher Kessler UMass 2
20 443 Van Eijsden Yale
21 545 Cory Johannessen Harvard
22 428 Hank Sway Boston U
23 492 Matthew Brewster UMass 1
24 516 Chris Tracy MIT
25 487 Matthew Kraushar Columbia
26 494 Alex Duggan UMass
27 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
28 420 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State
29 466 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore
30 510 John Blymier Penn State
31 550 Jeffrey Hutchinson Brown
32 472 Charles d'Hennecourt Boston C
33 522 Nic Magliocco UVM
34 520 Justin Clews UDelaware
35 462 Thad Vickery Skidmore
36 432 Adam Kahler Bucknell 5
37 549 James Thomas Yale 3
38 517 Jeremy Warshaner Harvard
39 457 Keith Wong Cornell
DNF 401 Eric Chi Princeton
DNF 407 Nathaniel Brewster Hamilton
DNF 411 Colin Connolly Harvard
DNF 412 Nicholas Tham MIT
DNF 421 Jason Koza Tufts
DNF 423 Zachary Labry MIT
DNF 427 Dan Jick Boston U
DNF 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell
DNF 434 David Steekley UVM
DNF 435 Inghaw Cheng Princeton
DNF 438 Bladi Duran Brown
DNF 440 David Corcoran Lehigh
DNF 441 Mark Vareschi Rutgers
DNF 442 Blake Bedoya Rutgers
DNF 444 Rob Hall Mercyhurst
DNF 446 James Paterson UVM
DNF 447 Amit Patel USMA
DNF 453 Rob Holmes Penn State
DNF 454 Adam Snoke Penn State
DNF 455 Adam Napies Yale
DNF 460 Andrew Bernstein Skidmore
DNF 464 Rob McCoy UDelaware
DNF 468 Ricky Silver Skidmore
DNF 473 Matthew Plough Princeton
DNF 478 Michael Elmo Skidmore
DNF 482 Dmitriy Levchenkov Cornell
DNF 489 Steven Marks Columbia
DNF 496 Brendan Rogers UConn
DNF 497 Jay Nossen Rutgers
DNF 502 Richard Lambert UPenn
DNF 504 Max Rietmann Cornell
DNF 508 Jonathan Raye Bard
DNF 509 Katriel Statman Bard
DNF 511 Matthew Meyers Lehigh
DNF 512 Matt Dwyer Lehigh
DNF 513 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM
DNF 514 Greg Mitchell Penn State
DNF 518 Mike Fernia UVM
DNF 530 Edward Chalker Rutgers
DNF 534 Brian Firliet UConn
DNF 540 James Devlin UPenn
DNF 542 Scott Covington USMA
DNF 543 James Honda UConn
DNF 546 John Benoit Lehigh
DNF 547 Devin Knickerbocker Dartmouth
DNF 548 Kyle Centrella Penn State
DNF 551 Bailey Fidler Connecticut C

Sprint 1 481, 549, 480, 491
Sprint 2 432, 459, 495, 467
Sprint 3 515, 481, 499,492


Men D1 26 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 711 Brent Edwards Penn State 12 10
2 778 Kyle Budgeon Penn State 9 5
3 737 Isaac Dinner Columbia 7 5
4 734 Noah Schwartz Rutgers 6
5 738 Kenshin Furuta Columbia 5
6 745 Eric Meder UPenn 4
7 777 Alexander Brough Penn State 3
8 723 William Tate Penn State 2 2
9 782 Stephen Chua Boston U 1
10 701 Mike Garvey Penn State
11 776 Hiromasa Aono Boston U
12 740 Chris Palombini UVM
13 750 Kerry Klauder UVM
14 752 David Kim Rutgers
15 718 Lance Jennings UVM
16 761 Jonathan Sherman Harvard
17 741 Philip Luck UMass
18 743 David Berger UPenn
19 736 Sam Rubinoff UVM
20 766 Jonathan Akers Penn State
21 779 Andrew Lala Penn State
DNF 773 Perry Hall UVM
DNF 780 Kevin Mader Boston U
DNF 781 Matthew Safran Cornell
DNF 783 Chip Palombini UVM
DNF 784 David Gordon Cornell

Sprint 1 711, 737, 778, 723
Sprint 2 711, 778, 737, 723


Men D2 45 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 973 Bryan Shieh MIT 12
2 925 Mike Blizniak Ithaca 9 3
3 951 Matt Lease Brown 7
4 941 Derek Merkler USMA 6 7
5 930 Doug Markgraf Drexel 5 2
6 942 Alexander Krienke USMA 4 1
7 908 Jonathan Shoop Swarthmore 3
8 912 Brodie O'Brien Bates 2 3
9 940 Steven Pingree USMA 1
10 932 Francis Woolfe Yale
11 904 Joseph Soltren MIT 5
12 905 Matt OBrian Johnson State
13 966 David Lafferty MIT
14 983 Michael Gruen Hamilton
15 906 Jack Nelson Williams
16 990 Paul Nerenberg MIT
17 902 Nathaniel Herz Bowdoin
18 921 Yori Zwols Brown
19 996 Bobby Janelli Ithaca
20 934 George Kiwanda MIT
21 907 Jason George Yale
22 972 Colin Green Tufts
23 989 Benjamin Shanks MIT
24 909 Jon Chachula USMA
25 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA
26 927 Jeremy Jo Tufts
27 944 Shannon Kurtas Drexel
28 920 Kevin Kallock Yale
29 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
30 998 Joshua Luria NYU
31 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel
32 969 Graeme Wilkin Brown
33 957 Gavin MacInnes Bucknell
34 982 Jonathan Hodges MIT
35 992 Sean Johnson Tufts
36 911 Jay Cox-Chapman Williams
DNF 922 Jonathan Shea Dartmouth
DNF 901 Nick Crawford Bowdoin 1
DNF 903 Ian McIntire Boston C
DNF 910 Christopher Carlson Bates
DNF 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale
DNF 943 Philip Kim USMA
DNF 954 Ron Romero Yale
DNF 964 Philippe de Rivery MIT
DNF 991 Michael Sylvester Princeton

Sprint 1 904, 925, 941, 942
Sprint 2 941, 912, 930, 901


USCF Women Open 29 Starters
1 214 Anna Milkowski Gearworks-SpinArts Cycling Team
2 229 Caryl Gale CRCA
3 217 Emma Nelson Team Advil-Chapstick
4 225 Margaret Shirley CRCA: Tenafly
5 227 Elizabeth Tyrell somerset wheelman
6 202 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
7 216 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
8 215 Mara Miller Team Advil-Chapstick
9 223 Nina Santiago ACT-UPMC
10 231 Kristi Roberts CRCA
11 209 Becky Koh CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery
12 206 Elisa Gagnon
13 213 Caitlin Mcvarish connecticut coastal cycling
14 221 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
15 228 Karen Ulrich CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery
16 208 Reem Jishi Team Advil-Chapstick
17 224 Liz Seward CRCA/Bicycle Workshop
18 207 Leslie Jennings CRCA/Radical Media
19 212 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media
20 204 Jaimie Epstein CRCA/Radical Media
21 222 Nathalie Roy Harvard University Cycling
22 219 Carol Picot Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell
23 220 Julie Reid Team Advil-Chapstick
24 218 Diana Panchyk Team Advil-Chapstick
25 230 Angela Johnson CRCA
DNF 201 Hoshaiah Barczynski
DNF 211 Rachel Lederman Radical Media/CRCA
DNF 226 Kimille Taylor CRCA- radical media
DNF 232 Erica Dryer Champion System


USCF Men 3/4 106 Starters
1 292 Andrew Walters Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM
2 174 Ryan Morris Team Canada
3 281 Matt Shechtman Cornell Cycling
4 152 John-paul Kaminski Miya Shoji
5 166 David Williams
6 190 Michael Prokopec crca miya shoji
7 286 Adam St. Germain Team Caster's/Majik Coffee Presented By Apex Technologies
8 144 Alejandro Guzman CRCA-FUNDATION
9 112 Bryan Borgia Tokeneke Road Club
10 154 Kenneth King CRCA/Visit Britain
11 294 John Wilde Harvard U Cycling
12 284 Keith Snyder Kissena
13 197 Saul Salazar crca amino vital
14 200 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
15 287 Scott Sullivan casters/majik coffee p/b apex technologies
16 127 Jordan Copeland Miya Shoji
17 119 Brian Carolan CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
18 297 Zachary Wills Alan factory Team
19 162 J Gabriel Lloyd REMAX / CRCA
20 185 Brooke Patterson Route 1 Velo
21 282 Tom Siano Miya Shoji
22 285 Scott Snyder Champion System Racing
23 104 Lewis Almonte CRCA/METRO SANCHEZ
24 295 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
25 129 William Cukierski Cornell Cycling
26 118 Pascual Caputi century Road club Association
27 147 Stephen Harvey CRCA/Visit Britain
28 142 Craig Goodstein SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
29 139 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain
30 132 Eric Diamond CRCA - Amino Vital
31 195 Kim Riseth Jonathan Adler Racing/CRCA
32 180 Kimani Nielsen Edgemont Capital/CRCA
33 156 Andrew Lacorte CRCA - Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
34 140 Jaime Garcia Merril Lynch/Hincapie
35 296 Scot Willingham SanchezMetro/CRCA
36 289 Michael Tonkinson Essex County Velo
37 101 Salvatore Abbruzzese Cafeteros
38 179 William Nicholson Colavita CNY
39 155 Adam Kohn
40 123 Brian Chapman Union Velo
41 146 Ken Harris CRCA / Merrill Lynch - HincapieSportsWear
42 124 Christopher Chaput Champion System Racing
43 145 Ben Harris CRCA - Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sports
44 288 George Suter CRCA / Visit Britain
45 175 Bill Mosss Edgemont Capitol/CRCA
46 291 Vinny Vicari sanchez metro
DNF 102 Craig Abrams CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF 105 Chris Baldwin CRCA/Merrill Lynch Racing
DNF 106 Jack Baranski CRCA / OrganicAthlete
DNF 109 Jonathan Bloom CRCA/Setanta
DNF 110 David Blume CRCA / Edgemont Capital
DNF 111 John Blymier PennState Cycling
DNF 113 Todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta
DNF 114 Justin Brown NyVelocity.com
DNF 116 David Burrus Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF 121 Joseph Castillo Edgemont Capital/CRCA
DNF 125 Timothy Collins jonathan adler racing/crca
DNF 126 Joseph Colon Unione Sportiva Italiana
DNF 128 Andrew Crooks CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF 130 Armand Della Monica CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF 131 Steve Dennis Champion System Racing
DNF 133 Matthew Diczok CRCA/Setanta
DNF 134 Jordyn Drayton Techno Cycle
DNF 135 Adam Duncan Merrill Lynch/Hincapie Sportswear
DNF 136 Jesus E. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
DNF 137 Elijah Feinstein
DNF 138 Jay Fitzgerald CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF 141 Brian Gatens CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNF 143 Arnulf Graf
DNF 148 Kurt Hoffmann crca/metro-sanchez
DNF 149 Matthew Howey Colavita - SpokePost.com
DNF 153 Russell Kelly CRCA- Sakonnet Technology
DNF 157 Ian Landau Kissena
DNF 159 Keith Levesque Century Road Club Association
DNF 160 Patrick Littlefield CRCA
DNF 161 Francisco Liuzzi Merrill Lynch/ Hincapie Sportswear -CRCA
DNF 163 Christopher Loudon CRCA/VisitBritain
DNF 164 Chad Macheel Grandstay
DNF 165 Morgan Macleod Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
DNF 167 Kansas Waugh
DNF 169 Peter Van Eijsden
DNF 170 Christopher Mecray NYVeloCity/CRCA
DNF 171 James Mernin Organic Athlete
DNF 172 David Miller Team Casterama
DNF 173 Christian Forsyth
DNF 176 Eoin Mullally Comeragh CC / IRL
DNF 177 Andy Munas Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
DNF 178 Leyton Murray Wonder Wheels
DNF 181 Timothy Oakes Champion System Racing
DNF 182 Euri Madera
DNF 184 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF 186 Willie Payton NYVeloCity/CRCA
DNF 187 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
DNF 189 John Podesta CRCA
DNF 193 Joel Rathbun CRCA/NY Velocity
DNF 194 Paul Richard unione sportiva italiana
DNF 198 Marco Sanchez Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
DNF 275 Mete Basakinci CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
DNF 276 Daniel Schmalz CRCA Merrill Lynch/HIncapie
DNF 278 Adam Seidman Chelsea Bicycles/CRCA
DNF 280 Chris Shaw CRCA-NYvelocity
DNF 283 Antony Slokar CRCA/Edgemont Capital
DNF 290 Will Vallar USI
DNF 293 Gregory Wetzel Century Road Club Association
DNF 298 Aaron Wolfe CRCA / Edgemont Capital
DNF 300 Frank Zgoda Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles


USCF P/1/2 45 Starters
1 33 Zoltan Tisza Axis/CRCA
2 47 Greg Wolf AEG-Toshiba
3 41 John Loehner Axis/CRCA
4 25 Karl Rahn CRCA/AXIS
5 28 Chris Ruhl CRCA/ Sakonnet U25
6 17 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
7 11 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cyclemania
8 6 Jared Bunde Champion System
9 19 Jeff King CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10 24 J.p. Partland High Gear Cyclery
11 43 Todd Cassan
12 29 Michael Sherry CRCA/Merrill Lynch - Hincapie Sportswear
13 12 Lou Devlin Dynaflo/Technocycle
14 26 Phil Riggio Tokeneke Road Club
15 4 Marc Bertucco ABD Cycling Team
16 46 Chris Pile Remax-CRCA
17 42 Mike Norton NERAC
18 16 Robert Giannini CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
19 37 Paolo Zenoni Westwood Velo
20 31 Lee Sossen CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite
21 14 Curtis Eastin CVC
22 7 Franklin Burgos James Vincent
23 22 Kevin Molloy CRCA/AXIS
24 15 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
25 39 Andrew Inglis VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
26 18 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel
27 32 David Taylor CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com
28 3 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
29 44 Robert Lattanzi CRCA-Visit Britain
30 35 Robert Weyman CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
31 23 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite
32 48 Brian Coothall Team United
33 5 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni
34 1 Mark Abramson VeloEuropa Cycle Sport
35 45 Gavriel Epstein GS Mengoni
DNF 2 Walid Abu-ghazaleh CRCA
DNF 8 Mike Chauner CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF 10 Craig Cook CRCA-Remax
DNF 13 Thomas Dolan champion systems
DNF 21 Anthony Lowe VisitBritain/CRCA
DNF 27 Chris Romero CRCA/Axis
DNF 34 John Tomlinson Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF 36 David Wiswell CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25
DNF 38 Michael Margante Gotham
DNF 40 Ryan Tie CRCA










admin