ECCC Week 2 - UPenn/Drexel Criterium



UPenn/Drexel ECCC Race Weekend
Philadelphia, PA
ECCC Week 2, March 12, 2006
Stage 3, The Phat Philly Phyler Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Weekend Team Overall
1 UPenn 735
2 Penn State 604
3 UNH 555
4 Yale 419
5 MIT 398
6 UVM 386
7 Bucknell 363
8 Harvard 316
9 Princeton 303
10 Columbia 275
11 Tufts 255
12 Cornell 208
13 Boston U 155
14 Drexel 127
15 Middlebury 118
16 Skidmore 112
17 Dartmouth 89
18 Colby 85
19 UDelaware 76
20 Rutgers 71
21 Syracuse 58
22 Hamilton 53
23 Lehigh 42
24 Johnson State 35
25 UPitt 27
26 UMass 24
26 Kutztown 24
28 Williams 23
29 Villanova 18
30 UConn 4
31 Boston C 3
32 Bloomsburg 2


Criterium Team Overall
1 UPenn 238
2 UNH 208
3 Penn State 173
4 Harvard 150
5 Yale 149
6 Columbia 125
7 MIT 118
8 Bucknell 114
9 Tufts 100
10 UVM 92
11 Boston U 76
12 Middlebury 68
13 Princeton 60
14 Cornell 50
15 Skidmore 44
16 Colby 38
17 Syracuse 37
18 Drexel 34
19 UDelaware 31
20 Hamilton 29
21 Villanova 18
22 Johnson State 17
23 Dartmouth 12
24 UPitt 11
25 UMass 9
26 Williams 7
27 Lehigh 5
28 UConn 4
28 Rutgers 4
30 Boston C 3


Men A 40 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 70 13
2 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 64 8
3 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 58
4 44 Jacob Rubin Columbia 52
5 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 46 7
6 10 Colin Murphy Boston U 41
7 38 Matt Shechtman Cornell 36
8 19 Thom Coupe UNH 31
9 13 Luke Krisch UVM 27
10 2 Timothy Stanley UNH 23
11 9 Nick Frey Princeton 19 2
12 61 John Lloyd Columbia 15 1
13 49 Adam Carr Johnson State 12
14 14 William Dugan UVM 9 1
15 58 Josh Lipka UNH 7 5
16 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State 5
17 68 Andrew Walters Lehigh 4
18 3 Cory Burns UNH 3 9
19 59 Josh Austin UNH 2
20 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 1 19
21 57 Christopher Teifke Vermont Law
22 11 Christopher Wynnyk Princeton
23 4 Jason Sears MIT
24 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova
25 18 Joseph Kopena Drexel
26 64 Anna Milkowski Yale
27 27 Peter Emerson UVM
28 56 Ariel Herrmann MIT
29 67 Colin Barry UPenn
DNF 7 Paul Nikandrou MIT
DNF 15 Dan Cassidy UVM
DNF 16 Will Cukierski Cornell
DNF 17 Ryan Morris Cornell 1
DNF 25 Isaac Howe UVM
DNF 36 Andy Munas Penn State
DNF 39 Sarah Uhl Penn State
DNF 40 Lou Devlin Penn State
DNF 54 Darco Lalevic UPenn
DNF 63 Benjamin Miller Penn State
DNF 65 Christopher Mina Lehigh

Sprint 1 22, 12, 29, 17
Sprint 2 22, 12, 34, 58
Sprint 3 34, 3, 58, 22
Sprint 4 34, 3, 58, 61
Sprint 5 29, 22, 9, 14
Sprint 6 22, 3, 12, 34


Women A 23 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 26 Sarah Uhl Penn State 70 23
2 19 Anna Milkowski Yale 64 14
3 7 Caitlyn Bever MIT 58 7
4 33 Megan Guarnier Middlebury 52 16
5 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 46 3
6 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 41
7 20 Callie McDowell Colby 36 2
8 32 Linsey Norris UDelaware 31
9 10 Bess Arendall Boston U 27
10 4 Natalie Stoll UNH 23
11 11 Tiffani White Princeton 19
12 8 Sonya Cates MIT 15 1
13 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 12
14 18 Rachel Berkowitz Yale 9
15 34 Julianne Stemp UNH 7
16 35 Kristen Stemp UNH 5
17 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 4
18 25 Katie Dunn Tufts 3
19 17 Rebecca Witinok-Huber UVM 2
20 2 Melissa Smith UNH 1
DNF 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth
DNF 30 Brett Dollar Middlebury
DNF 38 Fiona Madeley UVM

Sprint 1 26, 33, 7, 19
Sprint 2 33, 19, 22, 8
Sprint 3 26, 19, 33, 20
Sprint 4 26, 19, 33, 22
Sprint 5 7, 26, 33, 19
Sprint 6 26, 19, 33, 20


Men B 41 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 250 Vincent Chavanon Tufts 41 13
2 233 Stephen Kriss Yale 35
3 204 Gerald Obey UNH 31
4 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 27 1
5 264 Chris Worden UVM 23
6 261 William Ciacci Villanova 18
7 228 Christopher Hair Drexel 15
8 219 Todd Dowling Bucknell 13
9 277 Daniel Malik UPitt 11
10 210 Chris Eager Tufts 9 2
11 241 Joshua Furman UPenn 7 7
12 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell 5
13 285 Gregory Herrle Boston C 3
14 283 Pierre Van Den Barre Boston U 2
15 212 Huy Tran Lehigh 1
16 276 Marshall Ambros UVM 3
17 216 Mark Cote MIT 1
18 275 Nathaniel Koeppel UVM
19 240 Marcus Dahllof UPenn 8
20 209 Jonathan Auerbuch Dartmouth
21 274 Chris Thompson Penn State
22 282 Kevin Burlinson Wentworth
23 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell 2
24 235 Eric Becker Yale 5
25 205 Daryl Wilson UNH
26 207 Drew Szeliga UNH
27 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM
28 213 Joe Ziemann Lehigh
DNF 201 Matt Spohn Penn State
DNF 215 Michael King Lehigh
DNF 218 Sam Camens Bucknell 1
DNF 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell 1
DNF 227 Adam Leman Drexel
DNF 236 David Kappa Yale
DNF 237 Peter Chiu Yale
DNF 239 Alex Wooten UPenn
DNF 245 Ed Robson Villanova
DNF 253 Kerry Need Harvard
DNF 255 Charles Krohn Cornell
DNF 257 William Pluta Rutgers
DNF 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia

Sprint 1 250, 240, 210, 218
Sprint 2 241, 250, 240, 221
Sprint 3 235, 240, 220, 208
Sprint 4 250, 276, 241, 216


Women B 36 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 156 Sara Schewel UPenn 41 20
2 127 Erin Blackstock Harvard 35
3 187 Kathleen McKee Harvard 31 4
4 101 Lindsey Bishop Syracuse 27 10
5 111 Arley Kemmerer UNH 23
6 157 Catie Richards UPenn 18 1
7 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 15 3
8 122 Anna Barensfeld Cornell 13
9 121 Judith Wexler Tufts 11 6
10 185 Olivia Gage Harvard 9
11 167 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 7
12 117 Kristin Naegle MIT 5
13 105 Jessica Kukla UNH 3
14 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 2
15 135 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 1
16 110 Elizabeth Liguori UNH
17 189 Laura Cimini UNH
18 181 Amanda Rumsa UPenn
19 112 Adele Paquin Hamilton
20 177 Kimberly Stocki UDelaware
21 113 Hannah Winer Hamilton
22 186 Elizabeth Allen UNH
23 170 Ingrid Gustafson Columbia
24 188 Kathryn Daly UNH
25 162 Dina Uzri Harvard
26 164 Rebecca Rebbe Harvard
27 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State
28 147 Lauren Peck Penn State
29 193 Zoe Rogers UNH
30 139 Abby Luc Mercyhurst
31 158 Allison Gould UVM
DNF 145 Lesley Stevens UVM
DNF 146 Kristin Funabashi UVM
DNF 159 Bianca Grecu UPenn
DNF 165 Brandi Everman Rutgers
DNF 183 Katherine Stamps Penn State

Sprint 1 156, 101, 121, 151
Sprint 2 156, 101, 151, 187
Sprint 3 156, 187, 121, 101
Sprint 4 156, 101, 121, 157


Men C 73 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 517 Eric Erdund MIT 22 3
2 480 Alex Bremer Columbia 16 13
3 481 Will Morris Columbia 13 5
4 451 Jesse Chebot UVM 10
5 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell 9
6 420 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State 8 3
7 491 Michael Ripka Columbia 6 1
8 432 Adam Kahler Bucknell 5
9 539 Joseph Regan UConn 4
10 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell 3
11 488 Erik Brown Yale 2
12 413 Keith Hemmert Harvard 1 2
13 501 Steven Felix Yale
14 441 Mark Vareschi Rutgers
15 404 Ryan Carney UNH 1
16 489 Steven Marks Columbia
17 411 Colin Connolly Harvard
18 462 Thad Vickery Skidmore 3
19 515 Andy Hill MIT
20 504 Max Rietmann Cornell
21 402 Luke St. Clair Penn State
22 461 Scott Cole Skidmore
23 436 Alexander Grause UVM
24 476 Brian Rosener Rutgers
25 465 Michael Johnson UVM
26 406 Chris Gardner Hamilton
27 427 Dan Jick Boston U
28 492 Matthew Brewster UMass
29 510 John Blymier Penn State
30 516 Chris Tracy MIT
31 454 Adam Snoke Penn State
32 514 Greg Mitchell Penn State
33 443 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
34 513 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM
35 412 Nicholas Tham MIT
36 407 Nathaniel Brewster Hamilton
37 520 Justin Clews UDelaware
38 449 Andrew Webster UDelaware
39 403 Nathaniel Miller UNH
40 475 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown
41 419 Andrew Drago SUNY Cortland
42 494 Alex Duggan UMass
43 457 Keith Wong Cornell
44 445 Dan Flannery Rutgers
45 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel
46 518 Mike Fernia UVM
DNF 401 Eric Chi Princeton
DNF 405 Thomas Day SUNY Cortland
DNF 421 Jason Koza Tufts
DNF 422 Sean Coldren Penn State
DNF 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
DNF 435 Inghaw Cheng Princeton
DNF 440 David Corcoran Lehigh
DNF 442 Blake Bedoya Rutgers
DNF 444 Rob Hall Mercyhurst
DNF 464 Rob McCoy UDelaware
DNF 466 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore
DNF 468 Ricky Silver Skidmore
DNF 478 Michael Elmo Skidmore
DNF 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
DNF 482 Dmitriy Levchenkov Cornell
DNF 483 Austin Craig Cornell
DNF 497 Jay Nossen Rutgers
DNF 503 Eric Meder UPenn
DNF 511 Matthew Meyers Lehigh
DNF 522 Nic Magliocco UVM
DNF 523 John Lamb UNH
DNF 524 Kyle Bruffy UDelaware
DNF 525 Collin Sad UNH 2
DNF 527 Brenden Eng Cornell
DNF 530 Edward Chalker Rutgers
DNF 532 Michael Coyle Drexel
DNF 538 Don Yungher Rutgers

Sprint 1 480, 462, 525, 491
Sprint 2 480, 420, 517, 404
Sprint 3 481, 480, 413, 517


Men D (Div 1) 34 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 709 Jeremy Warshaner Harvard 12 7
2 742 Jeffrey Elie UMass 9
3 724 Benjamin Daniels Penn State 7
4 719 Bret Fortenberry Boston U 6
5 729 Steven Balduino UVM 5 8
6 704 Colum Lang UNH 4 2
7 730 Alexander Brough Penn State 3
8 733 Ross Saxton UVM 2
9 718 Lance Jennings UVM 1 1
10 737 Isaac Dinner Columbia 3
11 713 Zachary Byers UPitt
12 711 Brent Edwards Penn State 1
13 702 Blake Holt UNH
14 703 Ryan Gray UNH
15 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH
16 738 Kenshin Furuta Columbia
17 756 Nicholas Parton UPitt
18 734 Noah Schwartz Rutgers
19 750 Kerry Klauder UVM
20 706 Mike Anthony UNH
21 705 Sam Harkinson UNH
22 743 David Berger UPenn
23 740 Chris Palombini UVM
24 760 Hank Moon Harvard
25 771 Joseph Calamia Cornell
26 754 Jason Vanhoenacker UMass
27 772 Leonard Klipper UPenn
28 710 Eugene Gallagher Penn State
29 763 David Sargent UNH
30 761 Jonathan Sherman Harvard
DNF 732 Nevin Rallis UVM
DNF 736 Sam Rubinoff UVM
DNF 759 Brandon Byrne Penn State
DNF 764 Brian Rowley UNH

Sprint 1 709, 729, 704, 711
Sprint 2 729, 737, 709, 718


Men D (Div 2) 35 Starters Crit PtsSprint Pts.
1 945 Collin Hair Drexel 12
2 982 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 9 8
3 987 Brooks Wolcott Hamilton 7 5
4 937 Andrew St. Louis Williams 6 1
5 960 Michael Caselli Tufts 5 3
6 930 Doug Markgraf Drexel 4
7 947 Brian Muka Drexel 3
8 925 Van Eijsden Yale 2
9 973 Bryan Shieh MIT 1
10 953 Kipp Callahan Tufts
11 983 Michael Gruen Hamilton
12 917 Brian Crawford Drexel
13 933 Sean Kavanagh Drexel
14 990 Paul Nerenberg MIT
15 970 Brad Kreuz Tufts
16 972 Colin Green Tufts
17 928 Abe Gissen Tufts
18 944 Shannon Kurtas Drexel
19 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel
20 920 Kevin Kallock Yale
21 989 Benjamin Shanks MIT
22 918 Matt Lembright Mercyhurst
DNF 915 Thomas Laning Boston C
DNF 916 Brian Smith Wentworth
DNF 924 Christopher Ritucco Yale
DNF 929 Michael Palermo Kutztown
DNF 934 George Kiwanda MIT
DNF 936 John Lavelle Kutztown
DNF 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel
DNF 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
DNF 959 Anthony Schrauth MIT 5
DNF 961 David Kramer Tufts
DNF 963 Nathan Dreyfus Tufts
DNF 974 Jonathon Gais Tufts
DNF 975 Kenneth Cheung MIT

Sprint 1 959, 982, 987, 960
Sprint 2 982, 987, 960, 937


USCF Women 3/4 8 Starters
1 206 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset
2 207 Jill Waggett Watchung
3 205 Nathalie Roy Harvard Cycling
4 210 Erica Zaveta Doylestown Wheelmen
5 211 Brooke Dubose Champion System Racing
6 208 Alaina Gurski
7 203 Lise Dupuis
8 209 Nina Santiago UPMC


USCF Men 3/4 35 Starters
1 29 Joshua Brand Faulkner Honda
2 35 Colin Murphy Essex County Velo
3 11 Theodoros Koutroukide
4 34 Chad Young Snow Valley
5 30 Brian Rife Faulkner Honda
6 33 Julian Cushing QCW/Breakaway
7 31 Randall Henderson Premiere Bank
8 26 John Eorio Doylestown Wheelmen
9 13 David Lowe Human Zoom
10 17 David Nesler Precore
11 27 Darco Lalevic QCW123
12 20 Matt Shechtman
13 24 Ethan Townsend First State Velo Sport
14 7 Christopher Hair
15 28 Tim Lancaster
16 4 Christopher Chaput Champion Systems
17 23 Michael Tonkinson Essex County Velo
18 40 Bob Kehl Guys Racing
19 8 Jon Beyer Greylock Cap
20 12 Adam Leman Team Independence
21 32 Ed Kaftan Premiere Bank
22 41 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing
23 39 Ryan Mitchell
24 6 Greg Van Wagner Team Independence


USCF Men 5 26 Starters
1 128 A Ritz QCW
2 107 Eric Edmund
3 109 Stefan Grecu Team Independence
4 108 Hendrik Gerrits
5 199 Steven Sillett Watchung
6 103 Robert Carlsen
7 111 Carey Jackson Yonce
8 118 John Naegle MIT
9 123 Colin Hair Team Independence
10 126 Joshua Wortzel Harvard Cycling
11 125 David Gould Tri State Velo
12 120 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals
13 114 Lou Lanzilotta Drexel Alumni
14 119 Julian Natisin
15 105 Lou D'Amico Tri State Velo
16 104 Mike Castellan Drexel Alumni
17 124 Robert Schoutens Drexel Alumni
18 112 Richard Jacobson










admin