ECCC Week 1 - Rutgers Criterium



The Rutgers Classic Race Weekend
Piscataway, NJ
ECCC Week 1, March 4, 2006
Stage 2, Busch Campus Criterium

Courtesy of Velocity Results
www.VelocityResults.net


Criterium Team Total
1 Yale 199
2 UVM 197
3 MIT 181
4 UNH 171
5 UPenn 163
6 Tufts 139
7 Bucknell 129
8 Penn State 123
9 Dartmouth 122
9 Harvard 122
11 Cornell 118
12 Princeton 113
13 Rutgers 96
14 RPI 82
15 UConn 74
16 Colby 66
17 Syracuse 55
18 Boston U 53
19 Skidmore 49
20 Brown 32
20 Lehigh 32
22 UMass 28
22 USMA 28
24 Boston C 13
25 Brandeis 11
25 Hamilton 11
27 Connecticut C 10
28 Vassar 8
29 Columbia 7
30 Bard 5
31 Bates 2
32 Villanova 1
32 WIT 1


Men A 48 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 12 Michael Chauner Bucknell 70 6
2 17 Ryan Morris Cornell 64 12
3 33 Chris Ruhl Penn State 58 5
4 22 Nicholas Bennette Princeton 52 20
4 34 Adrian Gerrits UPenn 46 6
5 30 Alistair Howard McGill
6 14 William Dugan UVM 41 3
8 9 Nick Frey Princeton 36 2
9 15 Dan Cassidy UVM 31 3
10 31 Martin Picard McGill
11 29 Johann Liljengren UPenn 27
12 10 Colin Murphy Boston U 23
13 51 Jason Urbanczyk Rutgers 19
14 50 Andrew Inglis Boston U 15
15 4 Jason Sears MIT 12 1
16 25 Isaac Howe UVM 9
17 21 Timothy Holland USMA 7
18 38 Matt Shechtman Cornell 5 4
19 35 Malcolm Richardson Dartmouth 4
20 6 Charles Marzot Dartmouth 3
21 46 Erika Sperling Yale 2
22 13 Luke Krisch UVM 1
23 28 Dave Brown Skidmore
24 19 Thom Coupe UNH 1
25 37 Todd Hosterman Penn State
26 26 Ben Coleman UVM
27 39 Sarah Uhl Penn State
28 24 Andy Webb USMA
29 43 John Lloyd Columbia
30 36 Andy Munas Penn State
31 5 Kevin Wolfson Dartmouth
32 49 Adam Carr Johnson State
33 47 Peter Horn Vassar
34 32 Kevin Zutell Villanova
DNF 2 Timothy Stanley UNH
DNF 3 Cory Burns UNH
DNF 7 Paul Nikandrou MIT
DNF 8 Daniel Malik UPitt
DNF 11 Christopher Wynnyk Princeton
DNF 16 Will Cukierski Cornell
DNF 18 Joseph Kopena Drexel
DNF 27 Peter Emerson UVM
DNF 40 Lou Devlin Penn State 1
DNF 41 Gregory Herrle Boston C
DNF 42 Brian Hayes UConn
DNF 44 Jacob Rubin Columbia
DNF 48 Brian Vaughn Johnson State
DNF 52 Michael Kulakowski Rutgers

Sprint 1 22, 38, 17, 40
Sprint 2 22, 12, 33, 38
Sprint 3 17, 14, 30, 4
Sprint 4 22, 33, 17, 19
Sprint 5 22, 12, 17, 34
Sprint 6 34, 15, 9, 17


Women A 26 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 19 Anna Milkowski Yale 70 30
2 12 Caitlyn McCullough RPI 64 18
3 28 Lori Romero Rutgers 58
4 4 Natalie Stoll UNH 52
5 8 Sonya Cates MIT 46 3
6 22 Eve McNeill Harvard 41
7 3 Olivia Jaras Tufts 36 6
8 5 Kathryne Carr Dartmouth 31 4
9 17 Rebecca Witinok-Huber UVM 27
10 20 Callie McDowell Colby 23
11 9 Janet Lorang Harvard 19
12 10 Bess Arendall Boston U 15
13 15 Laura McGinnis USMA 12
14 7 Caitlyn Bever MIT 9
15 25 Katie Dunn Tufts 7
16 18 Rachel Berkowitz Yale 5
17 6 Jenna Farleigh Dartmouth 4
18 11 Tiffani White Princeton 3
19 16 Courtney Rehwoldt USMA 2
20 14 Erin King USMA 1
DNF 1 Anna Drakulich Skidmore 5
DNF 2 Melissa Smith UNH
DNF 13 Aston Armstrong USMA
DNF 21 Lily Huang Harvard
DNF 24 Kate Scheider Williams
DNF 27 Luat Vuong Cornell

Sprint 1 19, 12, 3, 1
Sprint 2 19, 12, 1, 5
Sprint 3 19, 12, 8, 3
Sprint 4 19, 12, 1, 8
Sprint 5 19, 12, 3, 5
Sprint 6 19, 12, 5, 3


Men B 63 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 250 Vincent Chavanon Tufts 41 10
2 206 Josh Lipka UNH 35 8
3 204 Gerald Obey UNH 31
4 214 Andrew Walters Lehigh 27 2
5 233 Stephen Kriss Yale 23 1
6 201 Matt Spohn Penn State 18
7 218 Sam Camens Bucknell 15
8 240 Marcus Dahllof UPenn 13
9 231 Weston Wheeler UVM 11
10 208 Ryan Kelly UNH 9
11 220 Eric Salzer Bucknell 7
12 222 Charles Alexander Bucknell 5 2
13 212 Huy Tran Lehigh 3
14 248 Andrew Toplyn Bates 2
15 219 Todd Dowling Bucknell 1 5
16 210 Chris Eager Tufts
17 221 Stephen Szwec Bucknell
18 259 Matthew Roy Harvard 2
19 205 Daryl Wilson UNH 2
20 229 Michael Campbell USMA
21 209 Jonathan Auerbuch Dartmouth 3
22 236 David Kappa Yale
23 254 Michael Fairhurst Williams
24 228 Christopher Hair Drexel
25 232 Colin Jaskiewicz UVM
26 249 Eric Silva Tufts
27 258 Chas Berckmann Columbia
28 235 Eric Becker Yale 1
29 239 Alex Wooten UPenn
30 245 Ed Robson Villanova 1
31 223 Paul Dolan Boston U
32 234 Steven Neri Yale 3
33 264 Chris Worden UVM
34 253 Kerry Need Harvard
35 243 Justin Morse McGill
36 261 William Ciacci Villanova
37 207 Drew Szeliga UNH 3
38 225 Kevin Burlinson WIT
39 260 Andrew Schmidt Bloomsburg
40 244 Nathaniel Brahms Harvard
41 216 Mark Cote MIT
42 252 David Nierenberg Harvard
43 237 Peter Chiu Yale
44 255 Charles Krohn Cornell
45 226 David Chalenski Cornell
46 241 Joshua Furman UPenn
47 247 Dan Hock St. Michael's
48 262 Katriel Statman Bard
DNF 202 John Blymier Penn State
DNF 203 Ryan Smolko Penn State
DNF 211 Jeff Maxim Swarthmore
DNF 213 Joe Ziemann Lehigh
DNF 215 Michael King Lehigh
DNF 224 Gerald Chessman UPitt
DNF 227 Adam Leman Drexel
DNF 230 Scott Dolmat-Connell UVM
DNF 238 Sam Mapp Skidmore
DNF 242 Matt Plumb Ithaca
DNF 246 Chris Laflamme St. Michael's
DNF 251 Ivan Temnykh Cornell 1
DNF 256 Tucker Sawin Williams
DNF 257 William Pluta Rutgers
DNF 263 Jonathan Raye Bard

Sprint 1 250, 207, 214, 235
Sprint 2 206, 209, 222, 251
Sprint 3 219, 206, 259, 245
Sprint 4 250, 234, 205, 233


Women B (Div 1) 35 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 101 Lindsey Bishop Syracuse 41 14
2 171 Jennifer Strasser UConn 35 7
3 159 Bianca Grecu UPenn 31
4 127 Erin Blackstock Harvard 27
5 143 Fiona Madeley UVM 23 9
6 161 Ashley Davis Harvard 18
7 156 Sara Schewel UPenn 15 7
8 123 Casey Williams Cornell 13 5
9 157 Catie Richards UPenn 11 2
10 125 Kristin Mickelson Cornell 9
11 164 Rebecca Rebbe Harvard 7
12 122 Anna Barensfeld Cornell 5
13 109 Justin Calvin UNH 3
14 111 Arley Kemmerer UNH 2
15 142 Sarah Powell UVM 1
16 162 Dina Uzri Harvard
17 141 Sandra Bernotas UVM
18 129 Elena Sorokin Harvard
19 147 Lauren Peck Penn State
20 110 Elizabeth Liguori UNH
21 105 Jessica Kukla UNH
22 126 Amy Wong Harvard
23 160 Sarah Rea Harvard
24 149 Kristin Jimenez Penn State
25 133 Patricia Bertuccio Boston U
26 148 Kelly Twomey Penn State
27 170 Ingrid Gustafson Columbia
DNF 128 Katie Hatch Harvard
DNF 132 Emily Smith Boston U
DNF 144 Sarah Martin UVM
DNF 145 Lesley Stevens UVM
DNF 146 Kristin Funabashi UVM
DNF 163 Jessica Yin Harvard
DNF 165 Brandi Everman Rutgers
DNF 166 Erika Wagner Harvard

Sprint 1 123, 101, 157, 143
Sprint 2 101, 171, 143, 156
Sprint 3 101, 143, 171, 156
Sprint 4 156, 143, 171, 101


Women B (Div 2) 29 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 114 Jennifer Stebbins Dartmouth 41 14
2 124 Martha Buckley MIT 35 9
3 154 Alexandra Funk Colby 31 12
4 138 Jean Vettel Brown 27
5 167 Caitlin Thompson Tufts 23 9
6 153 Elizabeth Daniell Yale 18
7 136 Teal Zeisler Bucknell 15
8 151 Morgan Robinson Yale 13
9 150 Sarah Perkin Yale 11
10 118 Emily Fox MIT 9
11 131 Christina Mercado Tufts 7
12 176 Glenna Broderick Bard 5
13 135 Angela Sherbondy Bucknell 3
14 104 Tracey Mohr Connecticut C 2
15 117 Kristin Naegle MIT 1
16 103 Leia Crosby Connecticut C
17 108 Tara Morazzini Connecticut C
18 116 Anne Raymond Dartmouth
19 112 Adele Paquin Hamilton
20 155 Morgan Davies Colby
21 120 Elizabeth George MIT
22 119 Natalia Gardiol MIT
23 102 Sarah Smith Dartmouth
24 175 Anna Fox Drexel
25 113 Hannah Winer Hamilton
26 107 Analisse Rios Connecticut C
DNF 121 Judith Wexler Tufts
DNF 134 Anna Miller Princeton
DNF 137 Glenn Katz Tufts

Sprint 1 167, 154, 114, 124
Sprint 2 114, 154, 124, 167
Sprint 3 114, 154, 167, 124
Sprint 4 124, 154, 114, 167


Men C (Div 1) 43 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 495 Matt Cagnetta UConn 22 10
2 492 Matthew Brewster UMass 16 9
3 476 Brian Rosener Rutgers 13 6
4 436 Alexander Grause UVM 10 3
5 420 Jeffrey Schutt Penn State 9
6 451 Jesse Chebot UVM 8
7 481 Will Morris Columbia 6
8 467 Terence Kennedy UPenn 5
9 401 Chris Thompson Penn State 4
10 499 Christopher Kessler UMass 3
11 454 Adam Snoke Penn State 2
12 480 Alex Bremer Columbia 1
13 402 Luke St. Clair Penn State 5
14 411 Colin Connolly Harvard
15 450 Mike Fernia UVM
16 491 Michael Ripka Columbia
17 441 Mark Vareschi Rutgers
18 428 Hank Sway Boston U
19 494 Alex Duggan UMass
20 469 Mike Acton McGill
21 422 Sean Coldren Penn State
22 489 Steven Marks Columbia
23 465 Michael Johnson UVM
24 479 Michael Wasserman Columbia
25 425 Nicholas Parton UPitt
26 502 Richard Lambert UPenn
27 470 Daniel Lortie McGill
28 503 Eric Meder UPenn
29 453 Rob Holmes Penn State
30 504 Max Rietmann Cornell
31 413 Keith Hemmert Harvard
32 404 Ryan Carney UNH
33 487 Matthew Kraushar Columbia
34 483 Austin Craig Cornell
DNF 403 Nathaniel Miller UNH
DNF 427 Dan Jick Boston U
DNF 434 David Steekley UVM
DNF 445 Dan Flannery Rutgers
DNF 446 James Paterson UVM
DNF 448 James Stevens UVM
DNF 452 Edward Chalker Rutgers
DNF 456 Davd Gordon Cornell
DNF 464 Kerry Klauder UVM
DNF 496 Brendan Rogers UConn

Sprint 1 402, 476, 495, 492
Sprint 2 492, 495, 476, 436
Sprint 3 495, 492, 436, 476


Men C (Div 2) 46 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 460 Andrew Bernstein Skidmore 22 15
2 488 Erik Brown Yale 16 6
3 472 Charles d'Hennecourt Boston C 13
4 417 David Strauss Dartmouth 10
5 474 Nathaniel Campbell Brandeis 9
6 490 Christian Rose Vassar 8
7 407 Nathaniel Brewster Hamilton 6
8 437 Adam Havenon Brown 5
9 462 Thad Vickery Skidmore 4 2
10 409 Jesse Dudley Dartmouth 3
11 500 Joshua Bengal Brandeis 2
12 414 Darrell Hoy Dartmouth 1 3
13 439 Stefan Grecu Drexel
14 443 Andrew Rose Mercyhurst
15 501 Steven Felix Yale
16 463 Thomas Arnold Skidmore 1
17 431 Kyle Friis Bucknell
18 412 Nicholas Tham MIT
19 410 Michael Holmes Dartmouth
20 435 Inghaw Cheng Princeton
21 466 Travis Roe-Raymond Skidmore
22 423 Zachary Labry MIT 2
23 478 Michael Elmo Skidmore
24 473 Matthew Plough Princeton
25 429 Jeffrey Boehmer Bucknell
26 415 Randy Myers WIT 1
27 416 Craig Moyse SUNY Cortland
28 447 Amit Patel USMA 2
29 421 Jason Koza Tufts
30 455 Adam Napies Yale
31 419 Andrew Drago SUNY Cortland
32 458 Christian Crannell Colby
33 484 Casey Marks Brown
34 433 Joseph Scalia Bucknell
35 406 Chris Gardner Hamilton
36 485 Radu Jianu Brown
37 430 Matt Cocola Bucknell
38 418 Bo Huang Dartmouth 1
39 475 Daniel Fuehrer Kutztown
DNF 405 Thomas Day SUNY Cortland
DNF 408 Bobby Taylor SUNY Cortland
DNF 440 David Corcoran Lehigh
DNF 459 Leija Francisco Norwich
DNF 461 Scott Cole Skidmore
DNF 468 Ricky Silver Skidmore
DNF 493 Noah Zitzer Kutztown

Sprint 1 460, 414, 462, 463
Sprint 2 460, 488, 423, 418
Sprint 3 460, 488, 447, 415


Men D (Div1) 34 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 735 Nic Magliocco UVM 12 5
2 705 Sam Harkinson UNH 9
3 723 William Tate Penn State 7 6
4 725 Peter Thornhill McGill
5 701 Mike Garvey Penn State 6
6 706 Mike Anthony UNH 5 2
7 704 Colum Lang UNH 4
8 703 Ryan Gray UNH 3
9 709 Jeremy Warshaner Harvard 2 6
10 710 Eugene Gallagher Penn State 1 1
11 741 Philip Luck UMass
12 737 Isaac Dinner Columbia
13 734 Noah Schwartz Rutgers
14 730 Alexander Brough Penn State
15 738 Kenshin Furuta Columbia
16 727 Daniel Doan UPitt
17 719 Bret Fortenberry Boston U
18 707 Jeffrey Lukach UNH 2
19 733 Ross Saxton UVM
20 718 Lance Jennings UVM
21 729 Steven Balduino UVM
22 714 Jordan Sawyer UPitt
23 726 Daniel Rosenthal McGill
24 728 Will Humber Penn State
25 708 Brooks Bohall Harvard
26 742 Jeffrey Elie UMass
27 732 Nevin Rallis UVM
28 722 Hiromasa Aono Boston U
29 702 Blake Holt UNH
30 743 David Berger UPenn
DNF 716 Nicholas Lubecki UPitt
DNF 731 Mark Suozzo UVM
DNF 736 Sam Rubinoff UVM
DNF 740 Chris Palombini UVM

Sprint 1 723, 709, 707, 710
Sprint 2 735, 709, 706, 723


Men D (Div2) 62 Starters Crit Pts. Sprint Pts.
1 992 Andy Hill MIT 12 7
2 991 Eric Erdund MIT 9 7
3 969 Chris Tracy MIT 7 6
4 988 Michael Shreve Connecticut C 6
5 982 Stephen Frederick Hamilton 5
6 973 Bryan Shieh MIT 4 2
7 941 Derek Merkler USMA 3
8 994 Joseph Ramos Connecticut C 2
9 940 Steven Pingree USMA 1
10 939 Nicholas Shamrell USMA
11 950 Matthew Schoman Drexel
12 977 Nicolas Fioretti SUNY Cortland
13 952 Andre Perreault Boston C
14 937 Andrew St. Louis Williams
15 981 Taylor Kauer Dartmouth
16 938 Constantine Mauroudis Williams
17 936 John Lavelle Kutztown
18 774 David Vollbach Vassar
19 996 David Lafferty MIT
20 942 Alexander Krienke USMA
21 960 Michael Caselli Tufts
22 966 MIT
23 745 Jamil Alexander Drexel
24 959 Anthony Schrauth MIT
25 962 Nick Loomis MIT
26 958 Eli Seidner RPI
27 947 Brian Muka Drexel
28 945 Collin Hair Drexel
29 986 Andrew Kurz Hamilton
30 944 Shannon Kurtas Drexel at one lap
31 980 Glenn Ferreira Tufts
32 948 Daniel Moyer Drexel
33 943 Philip Kim USMA
34 972 Colin Green Tufts
35 963 Nathan Dreyfus Tufts
36 990 Paul Nerenberg MIT
37 983 Michael Gruen Hamilton
38 961 David Kramer Tufts
39 995 Andrew Maki Connecticut C
40 979 Eric Lauritsen Dartmouth
41 953 Kipp Callahan Tufts
42 739 MJ Torres RPI
43 999 John Adams Hamilton
DNF 744 Christopher Ritucco Yale
DNF 775 Jacob Kormon Brandeis
DNF 946 Steven Bronstein Drexel
DNF 949 Brian Gordaychik Drexel
DNF 955 Matthew Jones WIT
DNF 957 Gavin MacInnes Bucknell
DNF 964 Philippe de Rivery MIT
DNF 965 Philip Ilten MIT
DNF 967 Evan Jones SUNY Cortland
DNF 968 George Holmes SUNY Cortland
DNF 970 Brad Kreuz Tufts
DNF 971 Martin Suttell Tufts
DNF 975 Kenneth Cheung MIT
DNF 976 Charles Pace Tufts
DNF 978 Stephen Sloan SUNY Cortland
DNF 989 Benjamin Shantes MIT
DNF 993 Benjamin Polansky Connecticut C
DNF 996 Bailey Fidler Connecticut C
DNF 998 James Newton Connecticut C

Sprint 1 991, 969, 992, 973
Sprint 2 992, 969, 991, 973










admin