ECCC Week 9 - Vassar Easterns Road Race

Tour of the Hudson River Valley
ECCC Championships, Vassar College
New Paltz, NY
Stage 2, Road Race
ECCC Week 9, April 28, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women A           35 Starters                                             Pts     65 Miles
1        52       Anna          McLoon                Harvard             160     3:12:15
2        71       Andrea        Luebbe                Lehigh              140     at :02
3        85       Megan         Guarnier              Middlebury          126     :07
4        95       Martha        Beckley               MIT                 114     5:41
5        77       Margaret      Shirley               Columbia            102     6:30
6        94       Kimberly      Geist                 DeSales             90      9:33
7        96       Catherine     Hogan                 McGill              80      12:45
8        76       Julianne      Stemp                 UNH                 70
9        62       Eve           McNeill               Harvard             60      13:57
10       66       Susannah      Pratt                 UNH                 52
11       55       Rose          Long                  Colby               44
12       57       Lauren        Scopaz                Harvard             36
13       63       Rachel        Clattenburg           Princeton           30
14       83       Sara          Schewel               U Penn              24
15       93       Jennifer      Stebbins              Dartmouth           18      23:16
16       75       Courtney      Rehwoldt              USMA                14      24:20
17       74       Morgan        Robinson              Yale                10
18       84       Linsey        Norris                U Delaware          6       32:37
19       87       Judith        Wexler                Tufts               4
20       73       Ilana         Brito                 MIT                 2
21       70       Melissa       Wills                 Penn State
22       98       Jenna         Farleigh              Dartmouth
23       68       Caitlin       Bever                 MIT                         38:37
24       61       Caitlin       Thompson              Tufts
25       64       Angela        Sherbondy             Bucknell                    42:50
26       78       Rachel        Berkowitz             Yale                        46:00
27       65       Jessica       Kukla                 UNH                         47:15
28       59       Karen         Callahan              Columbia                    52:26
29       249      Emily         Stonehouse            Dartmouth                   57:30
30       79       Aston         Armstrong             USMA                        58:30
DNF      51       Kristen       Naegle                MIT
DNF      54       Laura         Nielsen               Dartmouth
DNF      58       Kelsey        Hassin                USMA
DNF      60       Heidi         Goodson               Columbia
DNF      67       Kate          Scheider              Williams



Women B           32 Starters                                             Pts     35 Miles
1        138      Rachel        Sutton                Penn State          96      1:44:50
2        166      Erica         Lorenzen              Yale                84
3        282      Metzi         Anderson              Mount Holyoke       72      at 3:50
4        199      Christine     Levy                  Yale                64
5        185      Marlijne      Cook                  UNH                 56      6:28
6        123      Priscilla     Mok                   Brown               48
7        136      Yuri          Matsumoto             MIT                 42
8        158      Emily         Shin                  Columbia            30
9        183      Rebecca       Hopkinson             Columbia            24
10       161      Lauren        Yeiser                Williams            18      10:15
11       266      Emma          Bast                  Mount Holyoke       14
12       116      Ashley        Shuyler               Harvard             10      12:30
13       134      Sarah         Smith                 Dartmouth           6
14       102      Rebecca       Levin                 Princeton           4       14:50
15       176      Claire        Twark                 Harvard             2
16       132      Julie         Schoenfeld            Carnegie Mellon             18:00
17       113      Hannah        Winer                 Hamilton                    18:30
18       144      Rebecca       Wolski                Boston C                    19:43
19       127      Kristine      Jimenez               Penn State                  21:23
20       104      Margaret      Hartman               Bucknell
21       263      Frances       Morrison              Mount Holyoke
22       107      Elizabeth     Liquori               UNH
23       115      Brodi         Kemp                  Harvard                     24:53
24       131      Dina          Uzri                  Harvard
25       108      Ashley        McFarland             UNH                         28:19
26       152      Jelena        Djordjevic            U Penn                      31:20
27       146      Lauren        Peck                  Penn State                  32:20
28       142      Rebecca       Stievater             Cornell
29       280      Amanda        Feirstein             Boston C                    34:40
30       192      Heidi         Albrecht              Penn State                  53:30
DNF      109      Miju          Han                   Williams
DNF      196      Michelle      Kimbrough             USMA



Women Intro       24 Starters                                             Pts     5 Miles
1        285      Sarah         Martin                UVM                 64      15:32
2        281      Kelly         Stecker               Harvard             48
3        111      Megan         Arrow                 UNH                 36
4        252      Zuzana        Trnovcova             MIT                 30
5        191      Heather       Zimmerman             UNH                 24
6        137      Jenny         Luoma                 UNH                 18
7        171      Liz           George                MIT                 14
8        148      Kerry         McDermott             Yale                10
9        160      Elyse         Loughlin              SUNY Cortland       8
10       283      Jessica       Snyder                U Rochester         6
11       128      Renee         Reilly                Penn State          4       at :07
12       169      Erin          Beattie               U Penn              2
13       254      Lisa          Marshall              MIT                         :13
14       103      Janine        Hauber                Bucknell                    :22
15       121      Sophia        Minutolo              SUNY Cortland               :30
16       270      Miranda       Hicks-Courant         Vassar                      1:13
17       269      Stephanie     Sluyter               Mount Holyoke               1:26
18       284      Kaitlyn       Szyalowski            Mount Holyoke
19       242      Vanessa       Sae-hee Burke         UVM                         1:40
20       265      Lauren        Gifford               Dartmouth
21       286      Sabrina       MacDuff               Boston U                    1:54
22       287      Sally         Plotnick              Vassar                      2:29
23       196      Michelle      Kimbrough             USMA                        2:32
24       174      Tiffany       Rowin                 UNH                         2:36



Men A             51 Starters                         98 Miles            Pts     98 Miles
1        87       Jamey         Driscoll              UVM                 160     4:37:41
2        57       David         Wiswell               Columbia            140     at 2:18
3        11       Michael       Chauner               Bucknell            126     2:23
4        48       Eric          Schildge              Dartmouth           114
5        23       Colin         Jaskiewicz            UVM                 102
6        25       Will          Dugan                 UVM                 90
7        56       Gabriel       Lloyd                 Columbia            80
8        80       Benjamin      Showman               USMA                70
9        39       Peter         Horn                  Vassar              60
10       84       Matt          Rossman               Dartmouth           52      2:30
11       28       Jonathan      Awerbuch              Dartmouth           44
12       38       Craig         Luekens               Yale                36      3:48
13       73       Jonathan      Chodroff              Yale                30      7:18
14       16       Ryan          Kelly                 UNH                 24      7:31
15       130      Mike          Burrows               U Delaware          18
16       14       Josh          Lipka                 UNH                 14      10:40
17       24       Isaac         Howe                  UVM                 10
18       3        Colin         Murphy                Boston U            6       14:13
19       40       Chris         Ruhl                  Penn State          4
20       78       Sean          Kammann               U Penn              2
21       49       Andrew        Pederson              U Penn
22       5        Nick          Frey                  Princeton                   14:18
23       81       Chris         Mina                  Lehigh                      15:40
24       71       Eric          Edlund                MIT
25       31       Derek         Merkler               USMA
26       33       Steve         Pingree               USMA
27       100      Christopher   Hong                  Harvard
28       61       Adam          Carr                  Johnson State
29       37       Matt          Brewster              U Mass                      19:40
30       99       Nicholas      Bennette              Princeton
31       26       Christopher   Worden                UVM                         26:10
32       94       Peter         Chiu                  Yale                        29:55
33       35       Michael       Campbell              USMA
34       131      Ethan         Bernstein             Brown                       35:54
DNF      2        Vincent       Chavanon              Tufts
DNF      4        Alistair      Sponsel               Princeton
DNF      7        Stephen       Szewec                Bucknell
DNF      8        Charles       Alexander             Bucknell
DNF      9        Todd          Dowling               Bucknell
DNF      10       Adam          Kahler                Bucknell
DNF      13       Tucker        Sawin                 Williams
DNF      15       Christopher   Tracy                 MIT
DNF      22       Huy           Tran                  Lehigh
DNF      29       Stephen       Kriss                 Yale
DNF      34       Alexander     Krienke               USMA
DNF      41       Alexander     Bremer                Columbia
DNF      60       Erik          Sperling              Yale
DNF      62       Brian         Vaughan               Johnson State
DNF      85       Jason         Sears                 MIT
DNF      98       Jeffrey       Schutt                Penn State
DNF      129      Justin        Brown                 Penn State



Men B             57 Starters                                             Pts     65 Miles
1        221      Christopher   Hamlin                UVM                 96      2:56:22
2        207      Steve         Frederick             Hamilton            84
3        232      Robert        Sprague               U Penn              72      at :03
4        231      Austin        Roach                 Princeton           64      :43
5        217      Scott         Dolmat-Connell        UVM                 56      3:32
6        225      Alexander     Van Plantinga         Rutgers             48      3:34
7        284      David         Shackelton            Yale                42      3:37
8        328      Damien        Callahan              U Mass              30      3:47
9        338      Ben           Coleman               UVM                 24      5:21
10       290      Vincent       Scalia                UVM                 18
11       259      Kyle          Helder                Kutztown            14
12       252      Luke          St. Clair             Penn State          10
13       275      Brian         Holmes                Princeton           6
14       239      Alex          Cox                   UVM                 4
15       344      Gideon        Sorkin                Brown               2
16       297      Erik          Wilburn               USMA
17       227      Stefan        Grecu                 Drexel
18       247      Charles       Krohn                 Cornell                     6:10
19       214      Ryan          Smolko                Penn State                  7:10
20       339      Paul          Salipante             Dartmouth                   7:13
21       337      Ansgar        Mohnkern              Yale
22       229      Steven        Felix                 Yale                        7:28
23       345      Andy          Mead                  U Penn                      10:15
24       235      Mark          Theeman               Northeastern
25       334      Casey         Marks                 Brown                       19:41
26       208      Nathaniel     Brewster              Hamilton
27       206      Michael       Cruz                  Carnegie Mellon             19:52
28       343      Josh          Jamner                Colby
29       249      Russell       Erickson              Columbia
30       226      Ryan          Carney                UNH
31       220      Jesse         Chebot                UVM                         23:36
32       209      Kerry         Need                  Harvard                     24:22
33       342      Chris         Redmond               Rutgers                     26:40
34       266      William       Tate                  Penn State                  27:34
35       203      Kyle          Friis                 Bucknell
36       289      Bernie        Gee                   U Rochester                 27:53
37       224      Cory          Johannessen           Harvard                     29:26
38       240      Alex          Wooten                U Penn
39       299      Travis        Roe-Raymond           Skidmore
40       269      Chris         Wynnyk                RPI
41       248      Noah          Zitzer                Kutztown
42       270      Stephen       Sloan                 SUNY Cortland               41:26
43       291      Jeremy        Jo                    Tufts
DNF      201      Gregory       Herrle                Boston C
DNF      204      Matt          Cocola                Bucknell
DNF      219      Daniel        Jick                  Boston U
DNF      234      Keith         Cardoza               Northeastern
DNF      261      Andrew        Bernstein             Skidmore
DNF      264      David         Kappa                 Yale
DNF      268      Joe           Kopena                Drexel
DNF      273      Charles       d'Hemecourt           Boston C
DNF      276      Drew          Szeliga               UNH
DNF      277      John          Lamb                  UNH
DNF      282      Erik          Turner                Penn State
DNF      330      Seth          Behrends              MIT
DNF      332      Anthony       Schrauth              MIT
DNF      341      Joshua        Austin                UNH



Men C                           96 Starters                               Pts     35 Miles
1        470      Anthony       Hall                  Columbia            64      1:34:45
2        605      Geoff         Calkins               Yale                48
3        465      Taylor        McClain               Penn State          36
4        440      Drew          Chieda                U Conn              30
5        635      Jonathan      Poterjoy              Millersville        24
6        651      Robert        Sherry                USMA                18
7        618      Patrick       Dean                  Colby               14
8        625      Albert        Cheung                MIT                 10
9        418      Kyle          Gheres                Penn State          8
10       477      Max           Rietmann              Cornell             6
11       420      Lee           Peters                UVM                 4
12       445      Robert        McCoy                 U Delaware          2
13       609      Drew          Scoles                U Rochester
14       490      Robert        Hyldahl               U Mass
15       429      Alexander     Pratt                 Penn State
16       683      Constantine   Mavroudis             Williams
17       432      Michael       Wasserman             Columbia
18       613      Shaun         Pothin                USMA
19       487      Keith         Wong                  Cornell
20       456      Nic           Magliocco             UVM
21       421      Daniel        Bensen                UVM
22       462      David         Roche                 Columbia
23       457      Chris         DeCarlo               Penn State
24       678      Nicolas       Fioretti              SUNY Cortland
25       636      Christian     Crannell              Colby
26       649      Vincent       Gonzales              Boston C
27       615      Joseph        Boxley                SUNY Cortland
28       444      William       Fissel                U Delaware
29       480      Robert        O'Brien               Columbia
30       587      Peter         Kuhn                  Yale
31       483      Brian         Lawney                Cornell                     at 1:02
32       698      Colin         Green                 Tufts                       1:06
33       608      Owen          Laurion               U Rochester                 1:09
34       461      John          Beers                 Temple
35       652      Quentin       Reeve                 Bowdoin
36       689      Robert        Meese                 MIT
37       451      Mike          Anthony               UNH                         1:12
38       424      Mark          Budgeon               Penn State
39       407      Colin         Connolly              Harvard
40       404      Colum         Lang                  UNH
41       606      Randall       Lewis                 MIT
42       673      Peter         Mayer                 MIT
43       645      Jonathan      Galinsky              Williams                    1:49
44       650      Andre         Perreault             Boston C
45       655      Nicholas      Shamrell              USMA
46       419      Ross          Saxton                UVM
47       612      Connor        Lawrence              USMA
48       621      Eric          Boules                U Penn
49       697      Glenn         Ferreira              Tufts                       2:27
50       450      Jay           Hydren                UNH                         2:45
51       403      Jeff          Lukach                UNH                         3:32
52       685      Aaron         Cravez                Bucknell                    3:36
53       426      Brian         Gabele                Columbia                    3:45
54       415      Alexander     Graybeal              Columbia
55       664      Mark          Johnson               Williams                    4:08
56       485      Stephen       Bagg                  Cornell                     4:36
57       663      Erik          Newman                Dartmouth                   5:04
58       463      Jonah         Zimmerman             Boston U                    6:14
59       590      Christian     Rose                  Vassar
60       414      Zachary       Byers                 U Pitt
61       616      Blake         Rubin                 Drexel
62       408      Mark          Vareschi              Rutgers
63       622      Brett         Kielick               Drexel
64       691      Eric          Chi                   Princeton                   7:04
65       642      Ryan          Schmitt               Norwich                     7:04
66       833      Chris         Carey                 Dartmouth
67       423      Greg          Whitney               Northeastern
68       641      Adam          Zimmerman             SUNY Cortland               8:20
69       676      Craig         Moyse                 SUNY Cortland               10:19
70       687      Aaron         Meyers                Bucknell
71       431      Isaac         Dinner                Columbia
72       688      Daniel        Wood                  Bucknell
73       611      Inghaw        Cheng                 Princeton                   10:29
74       632      Joe           Standley              Lehigh
75       486      Charles       Florek                Rutgers                     10:36
76       626      Patrick       Barter                NE Conservatory             12:44
77       442      David         Berger                U Penn                      13:31
78       405      Jay           Nossen                Rutgers
79       476      Richard       Kassan                Rutgers
80       595      Jason         Godsell               Bates                       14:52
81       433      Steven        Marks                 Columbia                    17:15
82       467      Nathan        Kupperstock           Boston U
83       654      Devin         Tyman                 Lehigh
84       665      David         Corcoran              Lehigh                      19:00
85       446      Aaron         Cruikshank            Penn State                  19:17
86       479      Alex          Brough                Penn State
87       454      John          Strevel               Harvard                     19:55
88       452      Sean          Coldren               Penn State                  26:06
89       627      Guo Liang     Chew                  MIT                         27:20
90       472      Benjamin      Pinkus                Northeastern
91       623      Michael       Castelli              Tufts
92       489      Tim           Reissman              Cornell                     29:40
DNF      427      Edward        King-Smith            U Pitt
DNF      430      James         Patterson             UVM
DNF      438      Benajmin      Cheetham              Cornell
DNF      488      Brendan       Elmore                Cornell



Men D                           86 Starters                               Pts     35 Miles
1        896      Nicholas      Dason                 USMA                40      1:31:40
2        957      Nicholas      Vandam                USMA                32      at :17
3        881      Joshua        Misevcis              SUNY Cortland       24      7:50
4        738      Kyle          Reed                  U Delaware          16
5        718      Clayton       Chiles                Penn State          10
6        925      Andrew        Thompson              USMA                8
7        721      Shane         Buker                 Harvard             6
8        728      Tucker        Lyman                 UVM                 4
9        927      Patrick       Ryan                  USMA                2       7:59
10       1830     David         Schoenburg            Yale                        8:51
11       703      Michael       Dunstan               UNH                         8:57
12       759      Ryan          Jarvis                SUNY Buffalo                9:00
13       707      Nicholas      Qiang                 Harvard                     9:46
14       844      Timothy       Janson                RPI
15       862      Guilherme     Fujiwara              MIT
16       723      David         Kim                   Rutgers
17       861      Scott         Kleekamp              Boston C
18       915      Jared         Brooks                Millersville
19       717      Eric          Seemiller             Penn State
20       773      Chris         Scannell              UVM
21       800      Timothy       Adams                 USMA
22       747      Keith         Hemmert               Harvard
23       953      David         Vollbach              Vassar
24       954      Timothy       Mansella              Drexel
25       1832     Cooper        Hammarlund            Union
26       863      Jonathan      Wu                    Yale
27       795      Sean          Berry                 UNH
28       816      Eli           Papa                  MIT
29       895      Jongwook      Kim                   Yale                        11:38
30       714      Kyle          MacFarlane            U Pitt                      11:57
31       762      David         Schwarzenberg         UNH
32       748      Gregory       Luna                  Penn State                  12:22
33       1835     Tom           Petersen              Yale                        14:00
34       783      Matthew       Gross                 Penn State                  15:55
35       702      James         Rose                  UNH                         16:30
36       880      Seth          Lloyd                 Yale                        16:45
37       825      Zach          LaBry                 MIT
38       884      Jason         Comer                 SUNY Oneonta
39       992      Steven        Hopengarten           Union                       17:00
40       794      Nevin         Rallis                UVM
41       944      Nick          Loomis                MIT
42       893      Joshua        Grossman              Carnegie Mellon
43       882      Eric          Kaufman               Dartmouth
44       828      Brendan       Thompson              Norwich
45       722      Neal          Martorelli            UVM                         18:10
46       890      Ethan         Schrum                U Penn
47       962      Leon          Mauren                Dartmouth                   19:06
48       784      Andrew        Grant                 Northeastern                19:35
49       761      Blake         Holt                  UNH
50       926      Jeremy        May                   USMA                        19:50
51       1831     Jacob         Sisson                Cornell
52       753      Leonard       Klipper               U Penn
53       970      Brooks        Ward                  Bard                        20:10
54       940      Michael       Palermo               Kutztown                    21:15
55       731      Sean          Whitehur              Cornell                     21:30
56       939      Tucker        Jones                 MIT
57       793      Stephen       Hoffman               UVM                         22:00
58       888      Kenneth       Hammond               SUNY Cortland
59       740      Graham        Ogilvie               UVM                         22:10
60       734      Brendon       Jones                 U Mass
61       837      Richard       Watland               RPI                         22:40
62       778      Ben           Emmert-Aronson        Columbia                    23:00
63       931      Christopher   Rakovic               Boston C                    23:55
64       955      Matthew       Schoman               Drexel                      24:20
65       1829     Scott         Beattie               Williams                    24:25
66       873      Kenneth       Cheung                MIT                         25:00
67       830      Nathan        Pfaff                 MIT
68       872      Paul          Nerenberg             MIT
69       948      Christopher   Ritacco               Yale                        26:10
70       869      Daniel        Aduna                 Carnegie Mellon             26:35
71       760      Kyle          Bruley                Boston U                    29:00
72       995      Karl          Honerlaw              Boston C                    31:20
73       975      Jonathan      Fura                  DeSales                     32:40
74       976      Jopeph        Newman                DeSales                     32:50
75       763      Ranjit        Banwait               Harvard                     32:55
76       704      Alex          Buck                  UNH                         35:40
77       871      Jonathan      Hodges                MIT                         39:50
78       949      Andrew        Evensen               Drexel
79       758      Ronald        George                SUNY Buffalo                41:36
80       781      David         Hilbert               U Penn                      52:00
81       983      Alexander     Svoronos              Brown                       59:21
DNF      715      Noah          Gorelick              U Pitt
DNF      732      Tyler         Scanlon               Northeastern
DNF      956      Steven        Bronstein             Drexel
DNF      772      Paul          Brigandi              U Delaware
DNF      959      Jacob         Schwarz               Colby



Men Intro         9 Starters                                              Pts     5 Miles
1        966      Benjamin      Stephens              Carnegie Mellon     24      14:45
2        805      Jerome        Sanders               U Conn              14      at :02
3        829      Sam           Fox                   SUNY Cortland       10      :07
4        1828     Thane         Richard               Brown               6       :10
5        720      Felix A.      Herrera               Penn State          2       :32
6        1833     David         Meador                USMA
7        1827     Joe           Stricker              Vassar                      :40
8        947      Adam          Favaloro              Vassar                      3:09
9        963      Daniel        Dominguez             MIT                         4:36