ECCC Week 7 - Army ITT

23rd Annual Army Spring Classic
West Point, NY
Stage 3, Hillclimb Time Trial
ECCC Week 7, April 15, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Women A                                      16 Starters                                     Pts
1         71                Andrea           Luebbe                Lehigh                    80         12:17.90
2         95                Martha           Beckley               MIT                       70         12:57.90
3         52                Anna             McLoon                Harvard                   63         13:04.96
4         63                Rachel           Clattenburg           Princeton                 57         13:33.67
5         76                Julianne         Stemp                 UNH                       51         13:47.89
6         66                Susannah         Pratt                 UNH                       45         13:48.29
7         74                Morgan           Robinson              Yale                      40         14:02.64
8         75                Courtney         Rehwoldt              USMA                      35         14:08.12
9         70                Melissa          Wills                 Penn State                30         14:25.11
10        84                Linsey           Norris                U Delaware                26         14:35.61
11        73                Ilana            Brito                 MIT                       22         14:46.90
12        87                Judith           Wexler                Tufts                     18         15:11.26
13        65                Jessica          Kukla                 UNH                       15         15:27.20
14        51                Kristen          Naegle                MIT                       12         15:37.48
15        64                Angela           Sherbondy             Bucknell                  9          15:54.03
16        61                Caitlin          Thompson              Tufts                     7          16:05.01

Women B                                      12 Starters                                     Pts
1         193               Lauren           Scopaz                Harvard                   48         13:45.64
2         136               Yuri             Matsumoto             MIT                       42         14:27.95
3         158               Emily            Shin                  Columbia                  36         14:55.79
4         116               Ashley           Shuyler               Harvard                   32         15:07.53
5         132               Julie            Schoenfeld            Carnegie Mellon           28         16:03.86
6         130               Jenny            Lofaro                Lehigh                    24         16:05.61
7         127               Kristine         Jimenez               Penn State                21         16:26.61
8         115               Brodi            Kemp                  Harvard                   15         16:37.96
9         198               Kelsey           Hassin                USMA                      12         16:49.07
10        262               Crystal          Quagliaroli           Norwich                   9          16:58.18
11        131               Dina             Uzri                  Harvard                   7          17:22.75
12        108               Ashley           McFarland             UNH                       5          17:26.12

Women Intro                                  6 Starters                                      Pts
1         252               Zuzana           Trnovcova             MIT                       32         15:30.00
2         197               Jannelle         Allong                USMA                      24         17:53.21
3         246               Alynn            Kakuk                 UVM                       18         18:11.95
4         265               Lauren           Gifford               Dartmouth                 15         20:09.25
5         242               Vanessa          Sae-hee Burke         UVM                       12         24:00.53
6         196               Michelle         Kimbrough             USMA                      9          26:24.81

Men A                                        24 Starters                                     Pts
1         39                Peter            Horn                  Vassar                    80         10:15.06
2         73                Jonathan         Chodroff              Yale                      70         10:20.96
3         80                Benjamin         Showman               USMA                      63         10:41.89
4         28                Jonathan         Awerbuch              Dartmouth                 57         10:56.29
5         20                Andrew           Walters               Lehigh                    51         10:57.90
6         2                 Vincent          Chavanon              Tufts                     45         11:03.28
7         38                Craig            Luekens               Yale                      40         11:04.67
8         16                Ryan             Kelly                 UNH                       35         11:06.73
9         29                Stephen          Kriss                 Yale                      30         11:08.68
10        26                Christopher      Worden                UVM                       26         11:15.57
11        33                Steve            Pingree               USMA                      22         11:16.31
12        91                Scott            Dolmat-Connell        UVM                       18         11:17.48
13        31                Derek            Merkler               USMA                      15         11:18.14
14        71                Eric             Edlund                MIT                       12         11:20.76
15        35                Michael          Campbell              USMA                      9          11:33.31
16        8                 Charles          Alexander             Bucknell                  7          11:33.68
17        24                Isaac            Howe                  UVM                       5          11:34.59
18        99                Ryan             Carney                UNH                       3          11:51.65
19        23                Colin            Jaskiewicz            UVM                       2          11:52.65
20        21                Kyle             Wagner                Lehigh                    1          12:00.68
21        18                Ethan            Bernstein             Brown                                12:11.89
22        94                Peter            Chiu                  Yale                                 12:16.73
23        34                Alexander        Krienke               USMA                                 12:32.40
24        15                Christopher      Tracy                 MIT                                  12:40.54

Men B                                        29 Starters                                     Pts
1         286               Justin           Brown                 Penn State                48         11:11.86
2         336               Matt             Plumb                 Ithaca                    42         11:12.06
3         268               Joe              Kopena                Drexel                    36         11:25.12
4         237               Christopher      Kessler               U Mass                    32         11:40.46
5         210               Christopher      Hong                  Harvard                   28         11:43.46
6         282               Erik             Turner                Penn State                24         11:44.39
7         284               David            Shackelton            Yale                      21         11:49.25
8         330               Seth             Behrends              MIT                       15         11:58.14
9         221               Christopher      Hamlin                UVM                       12         11:58.64
10        297               Erik             Wilburn               USMA                      9          12:04.48
11        334               Casey            Marks                 Brown                     7          12:05.81
12        238               Alex             Duggan                U Mass                    5          12:10.79
13        340               Peter            Emerson               UVM                       3          12:12.43
14        229               Steven           Felix                 Yale                      2          12:14.26
15        247               Charles          Krohn                 Cornell                   1          12:22.17
16        214               Ryan             Smolko                Penn State                           12:22.25
17        335               Radu             Jianu                 Brown                                12:22.89
18        294               Joseph           Perez                 USMA                                 12:22.95
19        220               Jesse            Chebot                UVM                                  12:28.62
20        222               Weston           Wheeler               UVM                                  12:31.48
21        243               Andy             Hill                  MIT                                  12:33.56
22        212               Jonathan         Nable                 U Mass                               12:41.42
23        239               Alex             Cox                   UVM                                  12:42.51
24        337               Ansgar           Mohnkern              Yale                                 12:43.46
25        277               John             Lamb                  UNH                                  12:49.86
26        249               Russell          Erickson              Columbia                             12:51.37
27        332               Anthony          Schrauth              MIT                                  12:52.71
28        266               William          Tate                  Penn State                           12:57.82
29        290               Vincent          Scalia                UVM                                  13:09.20


Men C                                        41 Starters                                     Pts
1         426               Brian            Gabele                Columbia                  32         11:02.09
2         444               William          Fissel                U Delaware                24         11:23.34
3         613               Shaun            Pothin                USMA                      18         11:44.78
4         418               Kyle             Gheres                Penn State                15         11:45.57
5         429               Alexander        Pratt                 Penn State                12         11:48.11
6         404               Colum            Lang                  UNH                       9          11:55.65
7         697               Glenn            Ferreira              Tufts                     7          11:58.48
8         450               Jay              Hydren                UNH                       5          12:06.43
9         685               Aaron            Cravez                Bucknell                  4          12:10.73
10        481               Jeffrey          Elie                  U Mass                    3          12:11.43
11        625               Albert           Cheung                MIT                       2          12:13.21
12        421               Daniel           Bensen                UVM                       1          12:15.73
13        432               Michael          Wasserman             Columbia                             12:21.87
14        470               Anthony          Hall                  Columbia                             12:23.68
15        614               Stephen          Zoller                Princeton                            12:28.37
16        461               John             Beers                 Temple                               12:28.96
17        698               Colin            Green                 Tufts                                12:29.04
18        693               Brian            Holmes                Princeton                            12:29.42
19        438               Benajmin         Cheetham              Cornell                              12:31.48
20        612               Connor           Lawrence              USMA                                 12:31.89
21        477               Max              Rietmann              Cornell                              12:32.11
22        403               Jeff             Lukach                UNH                                  12:33.00
23        587               Peter            Kuhn                  Yale                                 12:36.65
24        435                                                      Columbia                             12:38.09
25        622               Brett            Kielick               Drexel                               12:39.20
26        420               Lee              Peters                UVM                                  12:40.21
27        462               David            Roche                 Columbia                             12:44.81
28        430               James            Patterson             UVM                                  12:53.50
29        667               Michael          Cruz                  Carnegie Mellon                      12:55.14
30        588               Michael          Sandford              Lehigh                               12:55.20
31        407               Colin            Connolly              Harvard                              12:55.71
32        606               Randall          Lewis                 MIT                                  13:01.90
33        642               Ryan             Schmitt               Norwich                              13:05.86
34        673               Peter            Mayer                 MIT                                  13:10.87
35        607               Matt             Aumiller              Boston C                             13:23.87
36        567               Eli              Papa                  MIT                                  13:31.68
37        616               Blake            Rubin                 Drexel                               14:02.95
38        476               Richard          Kassan                Rutgers                              14:15.20
39        433               Steven           Marks                 Columbia                             14:37.61
40        401               Nathan           Miller                UNH                                  14:50.93
DNF       663               Erik             Newman                Dartmouth

Men D                                        38 Starters                                     Pts
1         921               Billy            Way                   Ithaca                    20         12:13.23
2         895               Jongwook         Kim                   Yale                      16         12:27.62
3         844               Timothy          Janson                RPI                       12         12:36.25
4         825               Zach             LaBry                 MIT                       8          12:43.37
5         927               Patrick          Ryan                  USMA                      5          12:44.28
6         721               Shane            Buker                 Harvard                   4          13:07.86
7         703               Michael          Dunstan               UNH                       3          13:08.50
8         717               Eric             Seemiller             Penn State                2          13:11.37
9         747               Keith            Hemmert               Harvard                   1          13:21.11
10        702               James            Rose                  UNH                                  13:28.29
11        762               David            Schwarzenberg         UNH                                  13:29.14
12        862               Guilherme        Fujiwara              MIT                                  13:30.50
13        714               Kyle             MacFarlane            U Pitt                               13:32.11
14        925               Andrew           Thompson              USMA                                 13:33.67
15        977               Arthur           Moran                 Wentworth                            13:36.70
16        953               David            Vollbach              Vassar                               13:47.54
17        853               Aaron            Swenson               Dartmouth                            13:48.26
18        795               Sean             Berry                 UNH                                  13:48.34
19        867               Ben              Mitchell              Tufts                                13:58.04
20        938               Chris            Schneider             Villanova                            14:08.68
21        863               Jonathan         Wu                    Yale                                 14:10.46
22        926               Jeremy           May                   USMA                                 14:22.21
23        707               Nicholas         Qiang                 Harvard                              14:28.89
24        868               Michael          Chen                  Carnegie Mellon                      14:29.11
25        964               Aaron            Hoy                   Carnegie Mellon                      14:38.61
26        778               Ben              Emmert-Aronson        Columbia                             14:40.06
27        873               Kenneth          Cheung                MIT                                  14:50.29
28        978               Vahin            Mahdavy               Wentworth                            14:54.14
29        995               Karl             Honerlaw              Boston C                             14:59.89
30        882               Eric             Kaufman               Dartmouth                            15:14.34
31        931               Christopher      Rakovic               Boston C                             15:17.61
32        731               Sean             Whitehur              Cornell                              15:23.20
33        715               Noah             Gorelick              U Pitt                               15:38.18
34        794               Nevin            Rallis                UVM                                  15:42.75
35        982               Kenneth          Morales               Brown                                16:27.45
36        958               Mathew           Halferty              Norwich                              16:40.04
37        941               Dan              Spagone               Norwich                              17:10.17
DNF       887               Michael          Lohmuller             Boston C

Men Intro                                    4 Starters                                      Pts
1         966               Benjamin         Stephens              Carnegie Mellon           12         14:23.07
2         945               Evan             Hoke                  Carnegie Mellon           7          14:33.14
3         768               Michael          McGee                 U Delaware                5          15:21.73
4         875               Daniel           Himes                 Bucknell                  3          17:17.31