ECCC Week 7 - Army Road Race

23rd Annual Army Spring Classic
Harriman State Park, NY
Stage 2, Road Race
ECCC Week 7, April 14, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Women A            22 Starters                         56 Miles             Pts
1         71       Andrea          Luebbe              Lehigh               80
2         52       Anna            McLoon              Harvard              70
3         66       Susannah        Pratt               UNH                  63
4         93       Jennifer        Stebbins            Dartmouth            57
5         83       Sara            Schewel             U Penn               51
6         63       Rachel          Clattenburg         Princeton            45
7         74       Morgan          Robinson            Yale                 40
8         95       Martha          Beckley             MIT                  35
9         76       Julianne        Stemp               UNH                  30
10        84       Linsey          Norris              U Delaware           26
11        70       Melissa         Wills               Penn State           22
12        75       Courtney        Rehwoldt            USMA                 18
13        61       Caitlin         Thompson            Tufts                15
14        98       Jenna           Farleigh            Dartmouth            12
15        62       Eve             McNeill             Harvard              9
16        64       Angela          Sherbondy           Bucknell             7
17        78       Rachel          Berkowitz           Yale                 5
DNF       53       Metzi           Anderson            Mount Holyoke
DNF       65       Jessica         Kukla               UNH
DNF       73       Ilana           Brito               MIT
DNF       87       Judith          Wexler              Tufts                0
DNF       166      Erica           Lorenzen            Yale                 0



Women B            26 Starters                         28 Miles             Pts
1         193      Lauren          Scopaz              Harvard              48
2         158      Emily           Shin                Columbia             42
3         138      Rachel          Sutton              Penn State           36
4         161      Lauren          Yeiser              Williams             32
5         199      Christine       Levy                Yale                 28
6         136      Yuri            Matsumoto           MIT                  24
7         116      Ashley          Shuyler             Harvard              21
8         188      Laura           Nielsen             Dartmouth            15
9         132      Julie           Schoenfeld          Carnegie Mellon      12
10        182      Amanda          Romsa               U Penn               9
11        134      Sarah           Smith               Dartmouth            7
12        127      Kristine        Jimenez             Penn State           5
13        130      Jenny           Lofaro              Lehigh               3
14        198      Kelsey          Hassin              USMA                 2
15        146      Lauren          Peck                Penn State           1
16        143      Amanda          Feirstein           Boston C
17        131      Dina            Uzri                Harvard
18        108      Ashley          McFarland           UNH
19        262      Crystal         Quagliaroli         Norwich
DNF       102      Rebecca         Levin               Princeton
DNF       104      Margaret        Hartman             Bucknell
DNF       115      Brodi           Kemp                Harvard
DNF       123      Priscilla       Mok                 Brown
DNF       141      Christina       Walsh               McGill
DNF       156      Elizabeth       Allen               UNH
DNF       194      Jean            Vettel              Brown



Women Intro        25 Starters                         14 Miles             Pts
1         112      Adele           Paquin              Hamilton             32
2         273      Joan            Meiners             Mount Holyoke        24
3         277      Lisa            Gerstenberger       Middlebury           18
4         272      Ava             Holliday            New York U           15
5         252      Zuzana          Trnovcova           MIT                  12
6         172      Angela          Matsushita          Brown                9
7         113      Hannah          Winer               Hamilton             7
8         259      Kimberly        Russell             U Mass               5
9         128      Renee           Reilly              Penn State           4
10        274      Maggie          Sullivan            Northeastern         3
11        197      Jannelle        Allong              USMA                 2
12        148      Kerry           McDermott           Yale                 1
13        246      Alynn           Kakuk               UVM
14        101      Heather         Eardley             Mount Holyoke
15        103      Janine          Hauber              Bucknell
16        275      Catherine       Klem                Middlebury
17        279      Jessica         Wroten              Brown
18        270      Miranda         Hicks-Courant       Vassar
19        276      Holly           Eagleston           Mount Holyoke
20        251      Andrea          Kelchlin            Northeastern
21        265      Lauren          Gifford             Dartmouth
22        129      Coralie         Lannelongue         Carnegie Mellon
23        242      Vanessa         Sae-hee Burke       UVM
24        124      Natalie         Hewitt              Brown
25        200      Ali             Saslafsky           UVM



Men A              43 Starters                         70 Miles             Pts
1         5        Nick            Frey                Princeton            80
2         80       Benjamin        Showman             USMA                 70
3         11       Michael         Chauner             Bucknell             63
4         48       Eric            Schildge            Dartmouth            57
5         39       Peter           Horn                Vassar               51
6         75       Dan             Cassidy             UVM                  45
7         20       Andrew          Walters             Lehigh               40
8         73       Jonathan        Chodroff            Yale                 35
9         38       Craig           Luekens             Yale                 30
10        28       Jonathan        Awerbuch            Dartmouth            26
11        3        Colin           Murphy              Boston U             22
12        23       Colin           Jaskiewicz          UVM                  18
13        71       Eric            Edlund              MIT                  13.5
13        85       Jason           Sears               MIT                  13.5
15        16       Ryan            Kelly               UNH                  9
16        40       Chris           Ruhl                Penn State           7
17        8        Charles         Alexander           Bucknell             5
18        94       Peter           Chiu                Yale                 2
18        98       Jeffrey         Schutt              Penn State           2
18        18       Ethan           Bernstein           Brown                2
21        33       Steve           Pingree             USMA
22        35       Michael         Campbell            USMA
22        34       Alexander       Krienke             USMA
DNF       2        Vincent         Chavanon            Tufts
DNF       6        Will            Cukierski           Rutgers
DNF       7        Stephen         Szewec              Bucknell
DNF       9        Todd            Dowling             Bucknell
DNF       10       Adam            Kahler              Bucknell
DNF       12       Sam             Camens              Bucknell
DNF       15       Christopher     Tracy               MIT
DNF       17       Thomas          Coupe               UNH
DNF       21       Kyle            Wagner              Lehigh
DNF       22       Huy             Tran                Lehigh
DNF       24       Isaac           Howe                UVM
DNF       26       Christopher     Worden              UVM
DNF       29       Stephen         Kriss               Yale
DNF       31       Derek           Merkler             USMA
DNF       47       Rodney          Santiago            Penn State
DNF       60       Erik            Sperling            Yale
DNF       61       Adam            Carr                Johnson State
DNF       82       Andy            Mead                U Penn
DNF       91       Scott           Dolmat-Connell      UVM
DNF       99       Ryan            Carney              UNH



Men B              56 Starters                         56 Miles             Pts
1         225      Alexander       Van Plantinga       Rutgers              48
2         221      Christopher     Hamlin              UVM                  42
3         336      Matt            Plumb               Ithaca               36
4         286      Justin          Brown               Penn State           32
5         210      Christopher     Hong                Harvard              28
6         232      Robert          Sprague             U Penn               24
7         231      Austin          Roach               Princeton            21
8         299      Travis          Roe-Raymond         Skidmore             15
9         201      Gregory         Herrle              Boston C             12
10        338      Ben             Coleman             UVM                  9
11        235      Mark            Theeman             Northeastern         7
12        334      Casey           Marks               Brown                5
13        266      William         Tate                Penn State           3
14        281      Ethan           Atkins              New York U           2
15        297      Erik            Wilburn             USMA                 1
16        237      Christopher     Kessler             U Mass
17        268      Joe             Kopena              Drexel
18        247      Charles         Krohn               Cornell
19        249      Russell         Erickson            Columbia
20        335      Radu            Jianu               Brown
21        287      Darrell         Hoy                 Dartmouth
22        239      Alex            Cox                 UVM
23        240      Alex            Wooten              U Penn
24        284      David           Shackelton          Yale
25        330      Seth            Behrends            MIT
26        214      Ryan            Smolko              Penn State
27        248      Noah            Zitzer              Kutztown
28        339      Paul            Salipante           Dartmouth
29        218      Katriel         Statman             Bard
30        294      Joseph          Perez               USMA
31        337      Ansgar          Mohnkern            Yale
32        234      Keith           Cardoza             Northeastern
33        272      Daniel          Fuehrer             Kutztown
DNF       203      Kyle            Friis               Bucknell
DNF       208      Nathaniel       Brewster            Hamilton
DNF       212      Jonathan        Nable               U Mass
DNF       220      Jesse           Chebot              UVM
DNF       222      Weston          Wheeler             UVM
DNF       229      Steven          Felix               Yale
DNF       233      Andrew          Toplyn              Bates
DNF       238      Alex            Duggan              U Mass
DNF       243      Andy            Hill                MIT
DNF       252      Luke            St. Clair           Penn State
DNF       257      William         Cicicci             Villanova
DNF       264      David           Kappa               Yale
DNF       269      Chris           Wynnyk              RPI
DNF       273      Charles         d'Hemecourt         Boston C
DNF       275      Keith           Wong                Cornell
DNF       277      John            Lamb                UNH
DNF       282      Erik            Turner              Penn State
DNF       288      Andrew          Schmidt             Bloomsburg
DNF       290      Vincent         Scalia              UVM
DNF       291      Jeremy          Jo                  Tufts
DNF       332      Anthony         Schrauth            MIT
DNF       333      Anthony         Santamaria          U Mass
DNF       340      Peter           Emerson             UVM



Men C              67 Starters                         28 Miles             Pts
1         450      Jay             Hydren              UNH                  32
2         432      Michael         Wasserman           Columbia             24
3         426      Brian           Gabele              Columbia             18
4         605      Geoff           Calkins             Yale                 15
5         452      Sean            Coldren             Penn State           12
6         587      Peter           Kuhn                Yale                 9
7         685      Aaron           Cravez              Bucknell             7
8         407      Colin           Connolly            Harvard              5
9         429      Alexander       Pratt               Penn State           4
10        435      Robert          O'Brien             Columbia             3
11        693      Brian           Holmes              Princeton            2
12        697      Glenn           Ferreira            Tufts                1
13        470      Anthony         Hall                Columbia
14        439      Anthony         Maressa             U Mass
15        415      Alexander       Graybeal            Columbia
16        444      William         Fissel              U Delaware
17        625      Albert          Cheung              MIT
18        457      Chris           DeCarlo             Penn State
19        438      Benajmin        Cheetham            Cornell
20        590      Christian       Rose                Vassar
21        404      Colum           Lang                UNH
22        477      Max             Rietmann            Cornell
23        667      Michael         Cruz                Carnegie Mellon
24        403      Jeff            Lukach              UNH
25        485      Stephen         Bagg                Cornell
26        418      Kyle            Gheres              Penn State
27        406      Don             Yungher             Rutgers
28        622      Brett           Kielick             Drexel
29        421      Daniel          Bensen              UVM
30        614      Stephen         Zoller              Princeton
31        632      Joe             Standley            Lehigh
32        698      Colin           Green               Tufts
33        588      Michael         Sandford            Lehigh
34        462      David           Roche               Columbia
35        655      Nicholas        Shamrell            USMA
36        642      Ryan            Schmitt             Norwich
37        612      Connor          Lawrence            USMA
38        617      Dan             Lavelle             Drexel
39        611      Inghaw          Cheng               Princeton
40        467      Nathan          Kupperstock         Boston U
41        486      Charles         Florek              Rutgers
42        414      Zachary         Byers               U Pitt
43        461      John            Beers               Temple
44        451      Mike            Anthony             UNH
45        629      Kyle            Ebeling             Kutztown
46        442      David           Berger              U Penn
47        606      Randall         Lewis               MIT
48        595      Jason           Godsell             Bates
49        431      Isaac           Dinner              Columbia
50        649      Vincent         Gonzales            Boston C
51        567      Eli             Papa                MIT
52        616      Blake           Rubin               Drexel
53        691      Eric            Chi                 Princeton
54        484      Alexander       Czulak              U Mass
55        480      Keith           Hemmert             Harvard
56        476      Richard         Kassan              Rutgers
57        412      Florian         Zink                U Pitt
DNF       401      Nathan          Miller              UNH
DNF       446      Aaron           Cruikshank          Penn State
DNF       469      Kerry           Klauder             UVM
DNF       481      Jeffrey         Elie                U Mass
DNF       483      Brian           Lawney              Cornell
DNF       613      Shaun           Pothin              USMA
DNF       638      Craig           McCarrick           Connecticut C
DNF       663      Erik            Newman              Dartmouth
DNF       673      Peter           Mayer               MIT
DNF       694      Peter           Bridi               Lehigh



Men D              79 Starters                         28 Miles             Pts
1         921      Billy           Way                 Ithaca               20
2         811      Matt            Sack                New York U           16
3         925      Andrew          Thompson            USMA                 12
4         969      Jared           Fenstermacher       Bloomsburg           8
5         714      Kyle            MacFarlane          U Pitt               5
6         718      Clayton         Chiles              Penn State           4
7         895      Jongwook        Kim                 Yale                 3
8         807      Vincent         Lavallee            McGill               2
9         862      Guilherme       Fujiwara            MIT                  1
10        721      Shane           Buker               Harvard
11        927      Patrick         Ryan                USMA
12        810      Grant           Mandsager           New York U
13        844      Timothy         Janson              RPI
14        936      Benjamin        Harris              Kutztown
15        843      James           Miceli              Villanova
16        935      Mike            Acton               McGill
17        868      Michael         Chen                Carnegie Mellon
18        707      Nicholas        Qiang               Harvard
19        762      David           Schwarzenberg       UNH
20        702      James           Rose                UNH
21        717      Eric            Seemiller           Penn State
22        825      Zach            LaBry               MIT
23        977      Arthur          Moran               Wentworth
24        933      Lewis           Strauss             Middlebury
25        723      David           Kim                 Rutgers
26        861      Scott           Kleekamp            Boston C
27        755      Timothy         Darwick             Penn State
28        853      Aaron           Swenson             Dartmouth
29        893      Joshua          Grossman            Carnegie Mellon
30        961      Gregory         Harkay              Middlebury
31        938      Chris           Schneider           Villanova
32        703      Michael         Dunstan             UNH
33        795      Sean            Berry               UNH
34        981      David           Moynihan            Wentworth
35        873      Kenneth         Cheung              MIT
36        920      Christopher     Cipriani            Villanova
37        880      Seth            Lloyd               Yale
38        992      Steven          Hopengarten         Union
39        926      Jeremy          May                 USMA
40        801      Tom             Skinner             McGill
41        894      Chris           McCarty             Kutztown
42        1000     David           Bober               Swarthmore
43        890      Ethan           Schrum              U Penn
44        978      Vahin           Mahdavy             Wentworth
45        818      Matt            Appleton            U Pitt
46        784      Andrew          Grant               Northeastern
47        863      Jonathan        Wu                  Yale
48        964      Aaron           Hoy                 Carnegie Mellon
49        887      Michael         Lohmuller           Boston C
50        919      Gregory         Wesolowich          Kutztown
51        731      Sean            Whitehur            Cornell
52        931      Christopher     Rakovic             Boston C
53        813      Jerome          Laurent             U Rhode Island
54        794      Nevin           Rallis              UVM
55        814      Dillon          Bemros              U Rhode Island
56        724      Andy            Glaser              Rutgers
57        940      Michael         Palermo             Kutztown
58        923      Tyler           Youngblood          Connecticut C
59        882      Eric            Kaufman             Dartmouth
60        995      Karl            Honerlaw            Boston C
61        984      Michael         Gleeson             Dartmouth
62        958      Mathew          Halferty            Norwich
63        831      Evan            George              Norwich
64        996      Arjun           Sudhir              Boston C
65        956      Steven          Bronstein           Drexel
66        719      Raymond         Dodd                Rutgers
67        955      Matthew         Schoman             Drexel
68        732      Tyler           Scanlon             Northeastern
69        720      Felix A.        Herrera             Penn State
70        812      Curtis          Richard             U Rhode Island
DNF       734      Brendon         Jones               U Mass
DNF       822      Peter           Heinz               Connecticut C
DNF       867      Ben             Mitchell            Tufts
DNF       870      Collin          Hair                Drexel
DNF       883      Timothy         Adams               USMA
DNF       941      Dan             Spagone             Norwich
DNF       949      Andrew          Evensen             Drexel
DNF       954      Timothy         Mansella            Drexel
DNF       982      Kenneth         Morales             Brown



Men Intro          9 Starters                          14 Miles             Pts
1         716      Kevin           Miller              Rutgers              12
2         768      Michael         McGee               U Delaware           7
3         945      Evan            Hoke                Carnegie Mellon      5
4         966      Benjamin        Stephens            Carnegie Mellon      3
5         998      Sam             Caven               Tufts                1
6         947      Adam            Favaloro            Vassar               0
7         805      Jerome          Sanders             U Conn               0
8         875      Daniel          Himes               Bucknell             0
9         971      Malcolm         Norton              Bloomsburg           0