GMSR - Stage 1 - GC

September 2-5, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                   126 Starters                                                        PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   28   Anthony         Colby                TARGETRAINING                              Durango             CO   50              50
2   100  Tom             Peterson             Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue            WA   49              49
3   4    Jesse           Anthony              Essex County Velo                          Beverly             MA   48              48
4   116  Dan             Timmerman            Fior di Frutta                             Clay                NY   45              45
5   129  Philip          Wong                 Fior di Frutta                             Gloucester          MA   44              44
6   120  Sean            Van Horn             Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue            WA   43              43
7   85   Joe             Moody                Louis Garneau Racing                       Watertown           MA   42              42
8   32   Matt            Cooke                LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies               Washington          DC   41              41
9   49   Eneas           Freyre               TARGETTRAINING                             Norwalk             CT   40              40
10  43   Jamey           Driscoll             BLISS RACING                               Jericho             VT   39              39
11  113  Justin          Spinelli             TARGETRAINING                              Boston              MA   46  -10         36
12  66   Christopher     Jones                SDBC (San Diego Bicycle Club)              New haven           CT   36              36
13  40   Joshua          Dillon               Louis Garneau Racing                       Essex junction      VT   34              34
14  88   Michael         Norton               Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth   Goshen              NY   33              33
15  98   Jean S?bastien  Perron               Fresh air experience                       Gatineau            PQ   32              32
16  41   Joel            Dion-Poitras         Espoirs Laval / National SG                Cowansville         PQ   30              30
17  24   Gerardo         Castro               Cobblestone-Nature Path                    Richmond            VA   38  -10         28
18  69   Robbie          King                 Louis Garneau Racing                       Brentwood           NH   37  -10         27
19  96   Chris           Peck                 Fior di Frutta                             Southbury           CT   26              26
20  121  Charly          Vives                Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal            PQ   25              25
21  80   Charles         McCarthy             1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Waitsfield          VT   35  -10         25
22  65   Kenneth         Johnson              Rockville Harley-Davidson/Mendocino        Bethesda            MD   24              24
23  125  Paul            Ward                 Team Snow Valley                           Virginia beach      VA   23              23
24  108  Chris           Rozdilsky            Fior di Frutta                             Danbury             CT   21              21
25  122  Maxime          Vives                Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal            PQ   20              20
26  5    Ian             Ayers                Colavita / Sutter Home                     Atlantic highlands  NJ   19              19
27  39   Yann            Deville              CIBC/Wood-Gundy                            Montreal            PQ   18              18
28  123  Toby            Walch                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            Brunswick           ME   17              17
29  126  Matthew         White                Fior di Frutta                             East longmeadow     MA   15              15
30  86   Dan             Neyens               Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue            WA   13              13
31  53   Dan             Greenfield           Louis Garneau Racing                       West hartford       CT   22           -1012
32  82   Jason           Meidhof              NCVC/Edge Technologies                     Arlington           VA   12              12
33  109  Michael         Scherer              Aerospace Engineering/UMG                  Boulder             CO   11              11
34  95   Eric            Pearson              NAV/Pedros                                 Cambridge           MA   10              10
35  7    Osmond          Bakker               CycleLogik Racing                          Stittsville         ON   9               9
36  90   Ryan            O'Connor             1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Ashland             NH   8               8
37  70   Ted             King                 Louis Garneau Racing                       Brentwood           NH   7               7
38  112  Ward            Solar                Cobblestone/Natures Path                   Richmond            VA   6               6
39  87   Todd            Nordblom             CCB INTERNATIONAL                          Andover             MA   16  -10         6
40  30   Bryan           Collins              Test Pilot                                 Saugerties          NY   5               5
41  18   Tom             Burke                West Michigan Coast Riders                 Wyoming             MI   4               4
42  130  Solomon         Woras                Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue            WA   2               2
43  68   Eric            Kenney               NAV/pedros                                 Newton              MA   1               1
44  76   Eryk            Lyman                Espoirs Laval / National SG                Juli                PQ                   0
45  94   Damon           Parke                Louis Garneau Racing                       Waltham             MA                   0
46  59   Adam            Hodges Myerson       Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth   Sommerville         MA                   0
47  92   Mark            Olson                Advantage Benefits/Endevour Cycling Team   Delton              MI                   0
48  64   Pleasure        Jackson              Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue            WA                   0
49  27   Michael         Cody                 Fior di Frutta                             East longmeadow     MA                   0
50  79   Steve           Maurice              CIBC Wood Gundy MSL                        Granby              PQ                   0
51  124  Patrick         Walsh                CCB/Volkswagon                             Natick              MA                   0
52  56   Matthew         Guse                 GearsRacing.com                            Waterloo            PQ                   0
53  110  Andrew L.       Shaw                 NCVC/Edge Technologies                     Lorton              VA                   0
54  6    Jason           Baer                 Louis Garneau Racing                       Burlington          VT                   0
55  102  J-p             Provost              Premier Tech                               St-jerome           PQ                   0
56  52   Chris           Green                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            North yarmouth      ME                   0
57  77   Ian             Manning              BikeSports - Pfaff Racing Team             Holland landing     ON                   0
58  34   Troy            Critchlow            Broadmark Capital                          Bellevue            WA                   0
59  117  Zoltan          Tisza                CRCA/AXIS                                  New york            NY                   0
60  81   John            McGill               National Capital Velo Club (NCVC)          Potomac             MD                   0
61  16   Eugene          Boronow              GS Mengoni                                 Jamaica             NY                   0
62  63   Conor           Hurley               Boston Scientific Cycling                  Madbury             NH                   0
63  20   Chad            Butts                Verge Sport - Test Pilot                   Rye                 NY                   0
64  89   Matthew         Novakovich           Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop               Anchorage           AK                   0
65  13   Marc            Bertucco             ABD Cycling Team                           New york            NY                   0
66  99   Benjamin        Peters               VeloEuropa Cycle sport                     Shelburne           VT                   0
67  105  Alexi           Richer               Premier Tech                               St-jerome           PQ                   0
68  103  Art             Rand                 Webcor/Alto Velo                           Waban               MA                   0
69  47   Jean Simon      Fortin               CICB WOOD GUNDY                            Granby              PQ                   0
70  78   Francis         Martin               Premier Tech                               St-jerome           PQ                   0
71  72   Damian          Kurzawinski          Unattached                                 Mississauga         ON                   0
72  29   Damien          Colfer               NHCC/Team NH                               Newmarket           NH                   0
73  14   Andrew          Bishop               Louis Garneau Racing                       Wiliston            VT                   0
74  97   Lawrence        Perera               Fior di Frutta                             Yarmouthport        MA                   0
75  12   Alexandre       Bernard              Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                    Longueuil           PQ                   0
76  84   Aaron           Molloy               1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Manchester          NH                   0
77  48   Brian           Fouche               LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies               Funkstown           MD                   0
78  55   Louis-Fran?ois  Guimont              Premier Tech                               St-jerome           PQ                   0
79  42   Alec            Donahue              Louis Garneau Racing                       Northampton         MA                   0
80  75   William         Letendre             Boston Scientific Cycling                  Etna                NH                   0
81  127  David           Wiswell              Unattached                                 Easton              CT                   0
82  60   Logan           Hodson               Independent Fabrication                    Jamaica plain       MA                   0
83  44   Mukunda         Feldman              Louis Garneau Racing                       Northhampton        MA                   0
84  22   Todd            Cassan               Rocinante                                  New york            NY                   0
85  10   Steve           Bednash              Atlantic Velo/Northeast Regional Team      Chesapeake          VA                   0
86  57   John            Hanson               Team Nerac.com presented by TD Banknorth   West hartford       CT                   0
87  38   Carl            Desroches            Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal            PQ                   0
88  2    Marc-Wayne      Addison              Espoirs Laval / National SG                St-constant         PQ                   0
89  119  Timothy         Unkert               Unattached                                 Tolland             CT                   0
90  11   Jason           Beerman              Champion System Racing                     Allston             MA                   0
91  111  Brad            Sheehan              1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Providence          RI                   0
92  54   Mark            Grimmett             CPEI, Dalvay/Taylors                       Charlottetown       PE                   0
93  128  Kyle            Wolfe                1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              East weymouth       MA                   0
94  19   Brian           Butts                Rockville Harley-Davidson/ Bicycle Pro S   Arlington           VA                   0
95  3    Scott           Anderson             Advantage Benefits Group                   Ada                 MI                   0
96  67   Chris           Karam                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            Scarborough         ME                   0
97  15   Robin           Bolduc               ?quipe V?lo Sommet                         Gatineau            PQ                   0
98  106  S?bastien       Rousseau             Premier Tech                               St-j?r?me           PQ                   0
99  51   Tom             Gosselin             Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            Lewiston            ME                   0
100 45   Neil            Fitch                Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania            Portland            ME                   0
101 1    Alejandro       Acton                TARGETRAINING                              New york            NY       -10         -10
102 35   Martin          Daviault             Premier Tech                               St-jerome           PQ       -10         -10
103 91   Matthew         Okeefe               CCB/Volkswagen                             Georgetown          MA                -10-10
104 118  Olivier         Trempe               Club Cycliste Ste-Foy                      St-laurent, i.o.    PQ       -10         -10
105 9    Michael         Barton               Boston Scientific Cycling                  Grantham            NH                -10-10
106 83   Paul            Mica                 NCVL/Edge Technologies                     Alexandria          VA       -10         -10
107 104  Anthony         Restuccia            TARGETRAINING                              Carmel              NY                -10-10
108 61   Jake            Hollenbach           CCB/Volkswagen                             Burlington          VT                -10-10
109 74   Yves            Lefebvre             Gypco-tele-annonce                         Longueil            PQ       -10         -10
110 17   Aaron           Brown                Team Nerac.com                             Boulder             CO       -10         -10
111 21   Adam            Carr                 1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Colchester          VT       -20         -20
112 26   Aidan           Charles              CyclingCenter-Bioracer                     Middletown          CT       -10      -10-20


Women 1/2/3                                   67 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   179  Sarah           Tillotson            ABD/Trek-VW                                Wheaton             IL   50     90       140
2   193  Joanne          Kembery              DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Rockville           MD   31     10018 -10139
2   135  Karol-Ann       Canuel               Unattached                                 Amos                PQ   49     90       139
4   151  Heather         Labance              Skylands Cycling                           Vernon              NJ   38     90 10    138
4   176  Jennifer        Stephenson           Team Biovail                               Narean              ON   42     90 6     138
4   134  Stephanie       Bourbeau             Team Biovail                               Verdun              PQ   48     90       138
7   180  Aimee           Vasse                Unattached                                 Tucson              AZ   46     90       136
8   173  Kate            Sherwin              Victory Brewing Cycling Team               Chevy chase         MD   45     90       135
9   166  Nada            Pasko                Unattached                                 Hamilton            ON   44     90       134
10  153  Katherine       Lambden              TEAm Lipton                                Fort lee            NJ   41     90       131
11  156  Rosanne         Lent                 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Keene valley        NY   40     90       130
12  157  Kerry           Litka                Dansko Wheelworks                          Nashua              NH   39     90       129
13  159  Caitlyn         McCullough           SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Troy                NY   1      10025    126
14  182  Nichole         Wangsgard            Subway                                     Longmont            CO   28     90 8     126
15  175  Jessica         Spence               Cavern Cycles - Sneaky Dee's Racing        Toronto             UN   36     90       126
16  196  Lea             Davison              Team Balance Bar/Devo                      Jericho             VT   35     90       125
17  150  Becky           Koh                  CRCA/Radical Media                         New york            NY   34     90       124
18  149  Krystal         Jeffs                McMaster Cycling Club                      Inglewood           ON   33     90       123
19  152  Anita           Lagler               wheels of bloor                            Brampton            ON   32     90       122
20  172  Amanda          Shaw                 Team Biovail                               Ottawa              ON   30     90       120
21  163  Ellen           Moses                CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     New york            NY   26     90       116
22  141  Pauline         Frascone             Independent Fabrication/Kempner            Plainfield          CT   25     90       115
23  168  Beth            Renaud               CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     New york            NY   23     90       113
24  147  Anne            Guzman               Terry Precision                            Alden               NY   22     90       112
25  164  Joelle          Numainville          Espoirs Laval                              Laval               PQ   7      90 13    110
26  183  Rebecca         Wellons              Gearworks/Spin Arts Cycling                Arlington           MA   20     90       110
27  146  Megan           Guarnier             SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Queesbury           NY   18     90       108
28  167  Lynn            Patchett             RMS FitTech                                                    BE   17     90       107
29  137  Michelle        Costello             mission in motion/tvc                      Franklin            NY   15     90       105
30  131  Beth            Allen                Austin Flyers                              Austin              TX   14     90       104
31  138  Kristina        Eaton                Verizon Wireless Wheelworks                Somerville          MA   13     90       103
32  171  Laura           Schmidt              Terry Precision                            Spokane             WA   12     90       102
33  136  Sarah           Chubb Sauvayre       CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     New york            NY   11     90       101
34  148  Julie           Hutsebant            Terry Precision                            Orleans             ON   10     90       100
35  154  Heather         Lamson               Radical Edge                               Fredericton         NB   19     90    -1099
36  170  Kristy          Scheffenacker        Velo Bella                                 Baltimore           MD   8      90       98
37  142  Elisa           Gagnon               TEAm Lipton                                Montreal            PQ   6      90       96
38  143  Caryl           Gale                 TEAm Lipton                                Hoboken             NJ          90 4     94
39  158  Jennifer        Magur                Team Biovail                               Cornwall            NY   4      90       94
40  133  Elizabeth       Begosh               Velo Bella                                 Philadelphia        PA          90 2     92
41  194  Reem            Jishi                CRCA/Radical Media                         Madison             NJ          90 1     91
42  160  Jaymie          McGowan              McMaster                                   Hamilton            ON          90       90
43  177  Marianne        Stover               Independent Fabrication/Kempner            Thetford            VT          90       90
44  144  Rosie           Garlapow             Terry Precision                            Alden               NY          90       90
45  181  Amy             Wallace              Verizon Wireless Wheelworks                Medford             MA          90       90
46  198  Elizabeth       Carrington           Peachtree Bikes                            Atlanta             GA          90       90
47  197  Kristine        Church               University of Colorado                     Havertown           PA          90       90
48  132  Marie-Pier      Bedard               Espoirs Laval / Societe Generale           Rosemere            PQ          90 3  -1083
49  174  Hiroko          Shimada              Velo Bella                                 Hamden              CT          90    -1080
50  155  Amanda          Lawrence             Verducci Racing/Breakaway Bikes            Gates mills         OH   3   -1090    -1073
51  139  Natasha         Elliott              Team Biovail                               Ottawa              ON   47              47
52  184  Mackenzie       Woodring             Advantage/Endeavor Cycling Team            Twin lake           MI   43              43
53  165  Zoe             Owers                TEAm Lipton                                Concord             NH   37              37
54  145  Erin            Garvin               Fuji                                       Salem               VA   29              29
55  187  Kami            Tremblay             Gear Works/ Spin Arts Cycling Team         Westminster         MA   24              24
56  178  Caroline        Theberge             Premier Tech                               St-jerome           PQ   21              21
57  199  Caitlin         Bever                Verizon Wireless Wheelworks                Somerville          MA   16              16
58  186  Karen           Ulrich               CRCA/Comedy Central-New Canaan Cyclery     New york            NY   5               5
59  185  Terri           Wentzel              Maine Cycling Club                         Auburn              ME   2               2
60  195  Olivia          Jaras                Colavita Racing / vortex racing            East haven          CT                   0
61  189  Cheryl          Olson                Advantage Benefits                         Delton              MI                   0
62  169  Ashley          Robinson             RMS FitTech                                Sandys              BE                   0
63  191  Tammy           Meehan               Iowa City Cylcing Club                     Iowa city           IA                   0
64  188  Debbie          Tirrito              GMBC/Catamount                             South hero          VT                   0


Men 3                                         99 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   291  Eric            Tremble              GMBC/Catamount                             Jericho             VT   48     10025    173
2   249  M. Justin       Lubeley              CRCA-Blue Ribbon/Translations              New york            NY   47     90 13    150
3   282  Will            Sladek               Unattached                                 San marcos          TX   36     90 10    136
4   220  Dan             Dombroski            GS CIAO                                    Boulder             CO   50     82       132
5   228  Dominic         Gillen               3 Sports                                   South royalton      VT   49     82       131
6   279  Christopher     Schmidt              Unattached                                 Quechee             VT   45     82       127
7   283  Adam            St. Germain          Team Casterama                             Pawtucket           RI   44     82       126
8   296  Bill            Yabroody             OSVC/AFD                                   Coventry            RI   43     82       125
9   207  Peter           Bell                 NCC / BikeReg.com                          Greenfield          MA   34     82 8     124
10  227  Dave            Galvin               Monticello Velo Club                       Lake george         CO   39     82 3     124
11  298  Paolo           Zenoni               Westwood Velo                              Tenafly             NJ   42     82       124
12  204  Alvaro          Arnal                Human ZOOM !                               King of prussia     PA   41     82       123
13  287  Russell         Talbot               Capital Velo Club                          Glastonbury         CT   40     82       122
14  273  Matthew         Purdy                North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web Solution   Voorheesville       NY   3      10018    121
15  236  Isaac           Howe                 Colavita Racing                            Concord             NH   37     82 1     120
16  215  Joseph          Carpisassi           EC Velo                                    Greenville          NC   38     82       120
17  210  Kipp            Bradford             Providence Velo Club                       Pawtucket           RI   35     82       117
18  213  Stew            Campbell             NHCC/Team NH                               Hollis              NH   33     82       115
19  246  Pete            Lawrence             Advantage Benefits/Endeavor                Wauwatosa           WI   32     82       114
20  248  Travis          Livermon             Pacesetter steel service                   Winterville         NC   31     82       113
21  270  Eric            Phaneuf              Onion River Sports                         Stowe               VT   30     82       112
22  244  Zachary         Kramer               Louis Garneau Racing                       Burlington          VT   28     82       110
23  289  Jonah           Tower                Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Cambridge           MA   27     82       109
24  285  Adam            Sullivan             Team Casterama                             East greenwich      RI   26     82       108
25  294  Alex            Whitmore             Washington Square Tavern                   Somerville          MA   25     82       107
26  299  Daniel          Zmolik               CUEVAS Development                         Ridgewood           NY   24     82       106
27  221  Kyle            Douglas              3 Rox Racing                               Ashburn             ON   23     82       105
28  240  Kirk            Kardashian           NAV/Pedros                                 Woodstock           VT   22     82       104
29  269  Patrick         Peterson             A.C.T.                                     Newton              NJ   16     82 4     102
30  278  Pascal          Sauvayre             CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com        New york            NY   20     82       102
31  239  Dan             Jackowitz            Trailblazer - CCCC                         Middletown          CT   19     82       101
32  292  Stephen         Weller               Essex County Velo                          Hanover             NH   29     82    -10101
33  224  David           Fahnestock           LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies               Elkridge            MD   18     82       100
34  290  Peter           Tregunno             Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa              ON   15     82       97
35  202  Marshall        Ambros               NECSA/Cuevas                               Hartland            VT   14     82       96
36  284  Rich            Sturim               Louis Garneau Racing                       Charlotte           VT   13     82       95
37  250  Ryan            Macdonald            Colavita Racing                            Old town            ME   12     82       94
38  223  Pete            Emerson              Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank             Landgrove           VT   11     82       93
39  261  Peter           Morgan               Trailblazer - CCCC                         Middletown          CT   10     82       92
40  297  Chad            Young                Team Snow Valley pb Seal-On                Lancaster           PA   9      82       91
41  211  Christopher     Burke                Providence Velo Club                       Pawtucket           RI   8      82       90
42  232  Timothy         Gresh                Snow Valley presented by Seal-On           New holland         PA   7      82       89
43  209  Bryan           Borgia               Tokeneke Road Club                         Norwalk             CT          82 6     88
44  266  Ted             Neu                  CRCA/VisitBritain.com                      New york            NY   5      82       87
45  257  Zach            McBride              Advantage Benefits                         Kalamazoo           MI   4      82       86
46  216  Benjamin        Coleman              NCC-BikeReg.com                            Brattleboro         VT          82 2     84
47  235  Angus           Henry                Unattached                                 Ottawa              ON   1      82       83
48  203  Tom             Arcari               Trailblazer - CCCC                         Durham              CT          82       82
49  259  John            Meehan               Iowa City Cycling Club                     Iowa city           IA          82       82
50  237  Vincent         Hudon                V?LOCLUBLONGUEUIL                          Otterburn park      PQ          82       82
51  295  Nicholas        Winfield             Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Chesea              PQ          82       82
52  276  Matt            Rossman              Dartmouth College Cycling                  Morrisville         VT          82       82
53  255  Terrence        Martineau            Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa              ON          82       82
54  272  Bruce           Pierce               Trailblazer - CCCC                         Brookline           MA          82       82
55  241  Brian           Keegan               Unattached                                 Dover               NH          82       82
56  252  Daniel          Malik                Trizilla                                   Bridgeville         PA          82       82
57  263  Eric            Moyer                cadence                                    Souderton           PA          82       82
58  293  Samuel          Wheeler-Martenis     CCB/Volkswagen                             Belmont             MA          82       82
59  225  Alexander       Fulton               Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa              ON          82       82
60  243  Chris           Kohnle               Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Sports          Glastonbury         CT          82       82
61  206  Marc            Bavineau             Essex County Velo                          Beverly             MA          82       82
62  201  Alan            Adams                Broadmark Cycling                          Seattle             WA          82       82
63  256  Marc            Mauceri              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New york            NY          82       82
64  253  Antoine         Malo                 Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal            PQ          82       82
65  245  Andrew          Kruger               Cycle Logik Racing                         Kanata              ON          82       82
66  200  Massimiliano    Accaputo             Expo Wheelmen/eMax Sports/MCS              Glastonbury         CT          82       82
67  286  Scott           Sullivan             Team Casterama                             Providence          RI          82       82
68  262  Jon             Moro                 AGH NHVelo / Pactimo                       Pittsburgh          PA          82       82
69  271  Dao             Phuong               Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal            PQ          82       82
70  265  Jurgen          Nebelung             Portland Velo Club                         Portland            ME          82       82
71  205  Joshua          Bartlett             NHCC/Team New Hampshire                    Windham             NH          82    -1072
72  218  Michael         Dekelver             Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Ottawa              ON          82    -1072
73  222  John            Doyle                Advantage Benefits/ Endeavour              Mattawan            MI          82    -1072
74  264  Xavier          Nadeau               Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montr?al            PQ          82    -1072
75  214  Ben             Carbonetti           New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC)          Albany              VT       -1082       72
76  258  David           McDonnell            Newmarket Eagles                           Lindsay             ON   21              21
77  288  Douglas         Thompson             Trailblazer - CCCC                         Gales ferry         CT   17              17
78  277  Marco           Sanchez              Sanchez-Metro/CRCA                         Forest hills        NY   6               6
79  242  Eben            Kellogg              1K2GO/S&W SPORTS CYCLING TEAM              Littleton           NH   2               2
80  281  Jason           Sears                Essex County Velo                          Cambridge           MA                   0
81  274  Alex            Quintero             ACT-Cuevas Development                     Ridgewood           NY                   0
82  247  Titus           Leung                Arc en Ciel                                Larchmont           NY                   0
83  208  Mike            Bennett              Boston velo/pepsi                          Somerville          MA                   0
84  231  Patrick         Goguen               NCC/Bikereg.com                            Hopedale            MA                   0
85  219  Armand          Della Monica         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New york            NY                   0
86  280  Badih           Schoueri             Unattached                                 Toronto             ON                   0
87  268  Luis            Perez                CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25               New york            NY                   0
88  217  Julian          Cushing              East coast velo                            Philadelphia        PA                   0
89  230  Scott           Glenney              Trailblazer - CCCC                         Hartford            CT                   0
90  229  Peter           Girard               Linscott Real Estate Racing                Biddeford           ME                   0
91  238  Chris           Ivey                 Unattached                                 Barrie              ON                   0
92  233  David           Gruber               CIBC-Wood Gundy                            Montreal            PQ       -10         -10
93  260  David           Miller               Team Casterama                             West greenwich      RI             -10   -10


Men 30+                                       87 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   369  Geordie         Probert              arenal c.c                                 Chevy chase         MD   48     10025    173
2   368  Don             Powell               ORSRacksDirect.com                         Boulder             CO   41     90 10    141
3   330  Joshua          Frick                DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Rockville           MD   50     90       140
4   311  Ramon           Benitez              Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax Artemis        Glenwood            MD   49     90       139
5   308  Roger           Aspholm              Westwoodvelo                               Haworth             NJ   47     90       137
6   333  David           Gazsi                Cycle Logik Racing                         Ottawa              ON   46     90       136
7   307  Edward          Angeli               Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Southington         CT   45     90       135
8   360  Cary            Moretti              Team Biovail-Cervelo                       Toronto             ON   44     90       134
9   354  Xavier          Melendez             NEXT-CRCA                                  New york            NY   43     90       133
10  331  Jon             Gallagher            Cole Sport                                 Park city           UT   42     90       132
11  366  Fabio           Piergentili          Union Velo Club                            Andover             MA   39     90 2     131
12  320  Ed              Ceccolini            Westwood Velo                              Mahwah              NJ   40     90       130
13  334  Jay             Gump                 Unattached                                 Conway              MA   38     90       128
14  338  Matthew         Howard               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New york            NY   31     90 6     127
15  376  Ben             Silberfarb           VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                     Norwich             VT   37     90       127
16  364  Craig           Nunes                ART'S CYCLERY                              San luis obispo     CA   36     90       126
17  335  Chris           Harnish              Tradewind Sports-Carvalho Cycle Tours      East falmouth       MA   34     90       124
18  357  Kevin           Molloy               CRCA/AXIS                                  New york            NY   33     90       123
19  388  Tim             Watson               Unattached                                 Colchester          VT   32     90       122
20  373  Steve           Roszko               NCC / BikeReg.com                          Northampton         MA   27     90 4     121
21  367  Alan            Potter               Boston Scientific Cycling                  Newton              MA   30     90       120
22  356  Donny           Mills                SRT                                        Exeter              NH   29     90       119
23  359  Michael         Moore                GearsRacing.com                            Georgetown          ON   24     90 13 -10117
24  352  Ian             McLeran              Stage1/Fusionthink                         Danbury             CT   26     90       116
25  392  Paul            Wonsavage            Onion River Sports                         Etna                NH   25     90       115
26  383  David           Taylor               CRCA- Blue Ribbon/Translations.com         New york            NY   35     90    -10115
27  387  Noel            Wanner               Unattached                                 Montpelier          VT   23     90       113
28  309  Stephen         Badger               CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite             Woodbury            CT          94 18    112
29  342  Will            Kembery              DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Rockville           MD   21     90       111
30  310  Myron F         Baker Jr             Vergesport.com                             Hamilton            NJ   19     90       109
31  375  Kenny           Shardlow             AFD/OSVC                                   Johnston            RI   18     90       108
32  382  Wade            Summers              Benidorm - Property Research Corp          Southington         CT   17     90       107
33  322  Coldrey         Daniel               Cycle Logik Racing                         Ottawa              ON   16     90       106
34  391  Michael         Wonderly             CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadcycles.com      Salem               CT   14     90       104
35  385  Martin          Valiquette           SkiVeloVincentRenaud                       Magog               PQ   13     90       103
36  365  Paul            Nyberg               Benidorm-Property Research Corp.           Avon                CT   22     90    -10102
37  372  David           Ricklefs             Onion River Sports                         Huntington          VT   12     90       102
38  384  Paul            Tolomiczenko         Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                Mississauga         ON   11     90       101
39  380  Eric            Streckfuss           Westwood Cycle Masters Team                Upper nyack         NY   10     90       100
40  329  John            Foley                Bike Alley                                 Sturbridge          MA   9      90       99
41  371  Karl            Rahn                 CRCA/AXIS                                  New york            NY          90 8     98
42  326  Steven          Dowler               DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Kensington          MD   7      90       97
43  355  Paul            Migner               CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                         Sainte-julie        PQ   5      90       95
44  349  Mike            Maloney              AFD/OSVC                                   Chepachet           RI   4      90       94
45  312  Christopher     Benoit               VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                     Beverly             MA          90 1     91
46  328  Eric            Fleming              VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                     Watertown           MA   1      90       91
47  377  Ian             Sinclair             McLagan National Financial/FASTAR          Fairfield           CT          90       90
48  315  Marc            Boudreau             Unattached                                 Nepean              ON          90       90
49  394  Juan Pablo      Castro               Team Ideal Tile                            Fort Mead           NJ          90       90
50  321  David           Connery              Corner Cycle                               Shelburne           VT          90       90
51  332  Gregg           Galletta             WonderWheels                               New york            NY          90       90
52  345  David           Krimmel              Unattached                                 Brownsville         VT          90       90
53  327  Troy            Fenderson            Boston Scientific Cycling                  Rye                 NH          90       90
54  337  Tom             Horrocks             Cole Sport                                 Rutland town        VT          90       90
55  390  Jan             Wiejak               Test Pilot                                 Wallkill            NY          90       90
56  347  Paul            Lynch                bicyclelink/mbrc                           Marshfield          MA          90       90
57  343  Rick            Kotch                Union Velo Club                            Rehoboth            MA          90       90
58  306  Kevin           Adamczyk             CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com      Deep river          CT          90       90
59  358  Greg            Montello             VeloEuropa Cycle Sport                     Charlestown         MA          90       90
60  381  Scott           Struve               Stage 1 Cycling                            Middlebury          CT          90       90
61  317  Andrew          Brewer               Onion River Sports                         Montpelier          VT          90       90
62  339  Ron             Jacobs               Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Needham             MA          90       90
63  374  Kurt            Scheerer             Test Pilot                                 Cornwall            NY          90       90
64  346  David           Lyman                Union Velo Club                            Framingham          MA          90       90
65  393  Derek           Zisk                 AFD/OSVC                                   Hope                RI          90       90
66  318  Jay             Busse                Union Velo                                 Harrisville         RI          90       90
67  314  Jean-Francois   Blais                VCM-Cycles Regis                           Sutton              PQ   2      90 3  -1085
68  348  Michael         Magur                Verge Sport                                Washingtonville     NY          90    -1080
69  378  Dan             Staffo                                                                                          90    -1080
70  370  Jay             Provencher           Onion River Sports                         Waterbury           VT          90    -1080
71  351  Greg            Martin               Independent Fabrication                    Warren              CT       -1090       80
72  341  Espen           Kateraas             Westwood Velo                              Tuxedo              NY   8   -1090    -1078
73  316  Eric            Bowker               Gary Fisher Bicycles                       Williston           VT   20              20
74  389  Todd            Watters              Union Velo                                 Attleboro           MA   28  -10         18
75  313  Kevin           Bessett              GMBC/Catamount                             Richmond            VT   6               6
76  386  Maximino        Veiga                FASTAR                                     Danbury             CT   3               3
77  323  Juan            Darias               Union Velo                                 Sudbury             MA                   0
78  319  Michael         Cavros               AFD/OSVC                                   N. scituate         RI                   0
79  362  Shawn           Mottram              AFD/OSVC                                   Little compton      RI                   0
80  344  Robert          Kramer               Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Boston              MA                   0
81  340  Mark            Jamieson             CogWildRacing.org/RocknRoadCycles.com      Ivoryton            CT                   0
82  353  Justin          Medeiros             AFD/OSVC                                   Boulder             CO                   0
83  363  Greg            Mueller              Cole Sport                                 Edwards             CO       -10         -10


Men 40+                                       92 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   444  David           Kellogg              Arc en Ciel                                Providence          RI   42     10025    167
2   459  Colman          O'Connor             Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Jamaica plain       MA   36     10018    154
3   441  Ted             Hopkins              CivilTek Bicycle Club                      Middlesex           NC   30     10013    143
4   464  Robert          Pasco                SAFEWAY/ G.A. Communications               Belmont             CA   50     70       120
5   453  John            McKone               CCB/Volkswagen                             Burlington          VT   49     70       119
6   400  Stuart          Abramson             Portland Velo Club                         Falmouth            ME   48     70       118
7   470  Joseph          Regan                Bethel                                     Branford            CT   47     70       117
8   416  Marc            Courtemanche         Velo Club Longueuil                        Montreal            PQ   46     70       116
9   462  Jon             Ornstil              Lombardi's                                 San franciso        CA   45     70       115
10  467  Hank            Pfeifle              Gorham Bike & Ski                          Brunswick           ME   44     70       114
11  427  Robert          Duguay               Bernard Hinault                            St-hubert           PQ   41     70       111
12  457  Tyler           Munroe               CCB/Volkswagen                             No. andover         MA          10010    110
13  437  Mark            Gunsalus             Bike Barn Racing                           Dudley              MA   40     70       110
14  407  Jonny           Bold                 Corner Cycle                               Marstons mills      MA   39     70       109
15  478  Peter           Serrurier            Unattached                                 Portland            OR   38     70       108
16  404  Phil            Beliveau             GMBC/Catamount                             St george           VT   37     70       107
17  401  Alain           Major                Unattached                                 Prevost             PQ   35     70       105
18  455  Sam             Morse                Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Cohasset            MA   33     70       103
19  485  Dale            Stephanos            Corner Cycle                               Foxboro             MA   43  -1070       103
20  414  Michael         Claus                Portland Velo Club                         Kennebunk           ME   32     70       102
21  439  Bob             Hachadoorian         Quaker City Wheelmen                       Bryn mawr           PA   31     70       101
22  433  Jon             Gee                  Multi Laser Racing                         Osgoode             ON   29     70       99
23  469  Joseph          Rano                 Gearworks                                  Oxford              MA   28     70       98
24  499  Mark            Wolowiec             Flying Rhino Cycling Club                  Davisburg           MI   27     70       97
25  449  Thomas          Luzio                Arc en Ciel                                Mamaroneck          NY   26     70       96
26  435  Edward          Gravelle             SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC               Ballston lake       NY   25     70       95
27  434  Alain           Gravel               CIBC-WOOK-GUNDY                            Montreal            PQ   24     70       94
28  476  Charles         Schreier             DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Kensington          MD   23     70       93
29  411  Paul            Carbonara            Century Road Club /Axis                    New york            NY   2      82 8     92
30  477  Tobi            Schultze             Bicycle Link/ MBRC                         Foxboro             MA   22     70       92
31  491  William         Thompson             Bethel Cycle                               West hartford       CT   21     70       91
32  487  John            Stonebarger          MBRC/Bicycle Link                          Plymouth            MA   20     70       90
33  432  Roger           Friedman             CRCA/VisitBritain.com                      Brooklyn            NY   19     70       89
34  493  John            Tomlinson            Deno's Wonder Wheel                        New york            NY          82 6     88
35  415  Marc            Cote                 Cycle Performance                          Mont-royal          PQ   18     70       88
36  465  Bob             Payson               GMBC/Catamount                             So. burlington      VT   17     70       87
37  413  Scott           Claes                Flying Rhino Cycling Club                  W. bloomfield       MI          82 4     86
38  406  Geoff           Bickford             CRCA/Axis                                  New york            NY   16     70       86
39  403  Spencer         Beckett              Team Snow Valley / Seal On                 Elkton              MD   15     70       85
40  440  Ted             Hicks                Squadra Coppi                              Middlebury          VT   13     70       83
41  451  Paul            McDonnell            SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands - CBRC       Selkirk             NY   12     70       82
42  409  George          Burpee               Unattached                                 Fair  haven         NJ   10     70       80
43  458  David           Nesbitt              DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Adamstown           MD   8      70       78
44  471  Jeff            Ritchie              Unattached                                 Williston           VT   7      70       77
45  445  Scott           Klion                Cranford Bike Shop/CTS                     Gardiner            NY   4      70       74
46  436  John            Grenier              Maine Cycling Club                         Lewiston            ME          70 3     73
47  488  George          Suter                CRCA/Visit Britian.com-THINK RACING        New york            NY   3      70       73
48  456  John            Mosher               Bicycle Link/MBRC                          Boxboro             MA          70 2     72
49  442  David           Hudson               Mambo Kings Racing                         Clarksboro          NJ          70 1     71
50  429  Greg            Ferguson             Meredith Group-GPOA                        Glassboro           NJ   1      70       71
51  447  Yong            Kong                 Guy's bicycle club                         Sicklerville        NJ          70       70
52  480  Mark            Sommers              DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Washington          DC          70       70
53  418  Gr?goire        Crevier              Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais                Ottawa              ON          70       70
54  412  Richard         Carlton              Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicycle         Glastonbury         CT          70       70
55  443  Christopher     Johnston             Minnesota Cycling Team                     Wayzata             MN          70       70
56  410  Keith           Button               NHCC/Team NH                               Nottingham          NH          70       70
57  495  David           Uchenick             Arc en ciel                                Westford            MA          70       70
58  425  Craig           Doucet               Unattached                                 Cambridge           ON          70       70
59  424  Tim             Dodd                 Unattached                                 Westford            MA          70       70
60  405  Bruce           Bell                 GMBC/Catamount                             Stowe               VT          70       70
61  460  Rob             O'Leary              Main Line Cycling Club                     St. marys           PA          70       70
62  497  Paul            Weiss                Portland Velo Club                         Cumberland          ME          70       70
63  438  Kurt            Gustafsson           CRCA-AXIS                                  Brooklyn            NY          70       70
64  489  Michael         Tacci                Main Line Cycling / BiKyle                 Downingtown         PA          70       70
65  461  Larry           O'Toole              Unattached                                 Warren              VT          70       70
66  486  Graydon         Stevens              Portland Velo Club                         Cape elizabeth      ME          70       70
67  446  Stephen         Kocik                Flying Rhino Cycling Club                  Red hook            NY          70       70
68  431  David           Foley                BOB/Nault's Cyclery                        N. easton           MA          70       70
69  475  Brett           Rutledge             Bicycle Link/ MBRC                         Westboro            MA          70       70
70  448  Ron             Livingston           Main Line Cycling                          Paoli               PA          70       70
71  474  Randy           Rusk                 Arc en Ciel                                Exeter              RI       -1070       60
72  419  Donald          Davis                West Florida Wheelman                      Pensacola           FL   34              34
73  479  Tony            Settel               Deno's Wonder Wheel                        Brooklyn            NY   14              14
74  492  Randy           Thrasher             DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Germantown          MD   11              11
75  481  Ricky           Sousa                RMS FitTech                                Hamilton            BE   6               6
76  450  Glen            McCrone              Bikesports - Pfaff Race Team               Bradford            ON   5               5
77  468  Brian           Rafferty             Arc en Ciel                                Mamaroneck          NY                   0
78  408  Ron             Bourgoin             Rainbow Bike/MCC                           Portland            ME                   0
79  428  Gary            Evans                Heart of New England Cycling Club          Boscawen            NH                   0
80  498  Carl            Whalen Jr            Main Line Cycling                          St marys            PA                   0
81  421  Leo             Devellian            CCB/Volkswagen                             Topsfield           MA                   0
82  482  Rick            Spear                McLagan/FASTAR                             Westport            CT                   0
83  483  Rob             Spillman             Deno's Wonder Wheel                        Brooklyn            NY                   0
84  417  Lincoln         Crane                CRCA/Strictly Bicycles                     New york            NY                   0
85  454  Jeff            Moore                Tri-State Velo                             Hatfield            PA                   0
86  452  Michael         McGraw               DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Waldorf             MD       -10         -10


Men 50+                                       40 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   516  Bill            Emerson              Fior di Frutta                             Landgrove           VT   50     96 18    164
2   536  Nick            Suozzo               tioga velo club                            Franklin            NY   37     10025    162
3   528  Mark            Luzio                Arc en Ciel                                Brooklyn            CT   47     96 13    156
4   519  Neil            Hendry               Bikesports - Pfaff Racing Team             Stouffville         ON   49     96 10    155
5   537  Glenn           Swan                 Cranford Bike Club/CTS                     Freeville           NY   48     96 8     152
6   539  Bruce           Townend              Berkshire Cycling / VOmax                  Windsor             MA   42     96 6     144
7   515  Scott           Dorwart              Stowe Bike Club                            Stowe               VT   46     96 1     143
8   509  Greg            Christie             Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Chelsea             PQ   45     96       141
9   508  Rob             Cheskey              Hamilton C.C.                              Milton              ON   44     96       140
10  510  Gordon          Clarke               BikeSports-Pfaff                           Aurora              ON   43     96       139
11  529  Michael         McCusker             Unattached                                 Buckland            MA   41     96       137
12  532  Robert          Rennie               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Hanscom AFB         MA   40     96       136
13  512  Doug            Corner               BikeRace Ottawa                            Ottawa              ON   36     96 2     134
14  503  Michael         Beggs                Central New York Cyclist                   Unadilla            NY   38     96       134
15  533  Tim             Rollings             GMBC/Catamount                             Burlington          VT   35     96       131
16  507  William         Care                 ERA Cycling                                Mount gretna        PA   34     96       130
17  526  David           Linden               Flying Rhino Cycling Club                  Dexter              MI   33     96       129
18  540  Terry           White                GMBC/Catamount                             Dorset              VT   32     96       128
19  525  Alan            Lesage               GMBC/Catamount                             South burlington    VT   31     96       127
20  527  Tim             Lung                 AVC/State Farm Ins Cycling Team            Hagerstown          MD   27     96 3     126
21  538  James           Themig               Mystic Velo Club                           Niantic             CT   30     96       126
22  524  Arthur          Leblanc              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                    Pembroke            NH   29     96       125
23  517  Gary            Gurney               SAAB of Halfmoon/NewSalem - CBRC           Coeymans hollow     NY   24     96 4     124
24  505  James           Boudreau             MASTERS VELO CLUB                          Lunenburg           MA   28     96       124
25  531  KG              O'Donnell            GMBC/Catamount                             Grafton             VT   23     96       119
26  520  David m.        Jordan               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Sioux falls         SD   22     96       118
27  521  David           Kliger               Competitive Edge/Cafeteros                 Yonkers             NY   21     96       117
28  534  Kerry           Scanlon              DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Washington          DC   20     96       116
29  504  Bob             Bortree              Unattached                                 Morrisville         VT   19     96       115
30  523  Jim             Laid                 Multi Laser Racing                         Kingston            ON   39     15       54
31  511  Thomas          Coleman              Cafeteros                                  Greenwich           CT   25     15       40
32  542  Keith           Woodward             Stowe Bike Club                            Stowe               VT   26     10       36
33  501  Bruce           Apfelbaum            MLC/Bikyle                                 Newtown square      PA   18     15       33
34  543  Roger           Costales             GMBC/Catamount                             S. burlington       VT   17     15       32
35  530  Attilio         Nicosia              Job One Enterprise                         Orchard park        NY   16     15       31
36  535  Richard         Sealey               Sunapee S&W                                Enfield             NH   15     10       25
37  518  Steven          Heath                Masters Velo Club                          Woonsocket          RI   14     10       24
38  541  John            Williams             Unattached                                 Fairfax             VT   13     10       23
39  502  Malcolm         Appleton             Stowe Bike Club                            Waitsfield          VT   12     10       22


Women 4                                       25 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   575  Kimille         Taylor               CRCA- radical media                        New york            NY   40     10025    165
2   558  Kelleigh        Dulany               CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan Cyclery     New york            NY   46     10013    159
3   570  Carol           Picot                Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell              Boonton             NJ   48     1008     156
4   572  Nina            Santiago             UPMC-ACT                                   Dover               NJ   37     10018    155
5   565  Antonietta      Lembo                Ottawa Bicycle Club                        Longueuil           PQ   49     1006     155
6   557  Connie Chow     Dowler               DC Velo/Martens Volvo                      Kensington          MD   50     100      150
7   562  Sue             Kuenstner            Cafeteros                                  Greenwich           CT   43     1003     146
8   569  Tiffanie        Novakovich           Team Alaska/The Bicycle Shop               Anchorage           AK   41     1004     145
9   564  Linda           Lampila              Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Arlington           MA   45     100      145
10  560  Kara            Grant                GMBC/Catamount                             Waterbury ctr       VT   44     100      144
11  567  Kathey          Michaluk             Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif                Toronto             ON   42     1001     143
12  553  Sarah           Coney                Team Ontario                               Orleans             ON   29     10010    139
13  551  Kelly           Bietola              Team Ontario                               Greenwood           ON   38     100      138
14  563  Jennifer        La Plante            Radical Media/CRCA                         New york            NY   36     100      136
15  559  Anne-Marie      Dupras               CIBC Wood Gundy                            Montr?al            PQ   35     100      135
16  568  Toni            Mientka              Unattached                                 Burlington          VT   34     100      134
17  552  Alexandra       Christopulos         HPC/ List/ Cardinal                        Vienna              VA   31     1002     133
18  556  Carol           Decourcey            NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Maynard             MA   32     100      132
19  554  Ashley          Davis                NCC / BikeReg.com                          Northampton         MA   47     26       73
20  550  Anne Tracey     Becken               GFI                                        Hartland            VT   39     26       65
21  571  Roxanne         Royce                Unattached                                 Boulder             CO   33     22       55
22  574  Cyndi           Steiner              Team Bikery/Shebell & Shebell              Montclair           NJ   30     23       53
23  566  Celeste         Merey                Unattached                                 Toronto             ON   27     24       51
24  555  Kori            Dean                 Bay Area Velo Girls                        San franciso        CA   28     22       50
25  561  Allerton        Johnson              Cuevas Development / ACT                   Chester             CT   26     20       46


Junior                                        59 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   661  David           Veilleux             Elicycle Sports Experts                    Quebec              PQ   50     94 10    154
2   694  Alex            Boyd                 Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Papillion           NE   49     94 8     151
3   659  Mike            Wickman              America's Cycling Team                     Walpole             NH   19     10025    144
4   664  Derek           Timmermann           Sunrise Sports                             East lansing        MI   48     94       142
5   684  William         Goodfellow           Espoirs Laval National SG                  Dorval              PQ   47     94       141
6   685  V.              Genereux             Espoirs Laval / National SG                Laval               PQ   46     94       140
7   667  Chase           Renick               Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Redlands            CA   32     94 13    139
8   612  Paul            Runyon               Tri State Velo                             Philadelphia        PA   45     94       139
9   679  Mark            Hinnen               Team Ontario                               Oakville            ON   39     94 4     137
10  660  Yuri            Whitehead            Housatonic Wheel Club                      Great barrington    MA   43     94       137
11  693  Charles         Bryer                Team Ontario                               Burlington          ON   42     94       136
12  670  Dylan           O'Sullivan           Team Bicycle Alley                         Worcester           MA   41     94       135
13  678  M               Joanisse             Espoirs Laval / National SG                Montreal            PQ   40     94       134
14  681  Chris           Hamlin               Unattached                                 Jonesville          VT   38     94       132
15  658  Chris           Worden               Watchung Wheelmen                          Chatham             NJ   36     94       130
16  690  William         Dugan                BCA/Vomax                                  Great barrington    MA   35     94       129
17  666  Peter           Salon                ACT-Cuevas Development                     Brooklyn            NY   34     94       128
18  614  Curtis          Winsor               Team Snow Valley-Seal On & NERT            Round hill          VA   44  -1094       128
19  677  Ryan            Keels                Hot Tubes Cycling                          Austin              TX   33     94       127
20  675  Alex            Korten               Team Ontario                               Stevensville        ON   31     94       125
21  668  Sebastian       Porten               Team Ontario                               Brampton            ON   30     94       124
22  686  Thomas          Foster               MBRC                                       Brampton            ON   29     94       123
23  657  Benjamin        Zawacki              Colavita Racing                            Weare               NH   25     94 3     122
24  608  Cheyne          Hoag                 JW Dundees/GVCC                            Dansville           NY   28     94       122
25  674  Jean-Michel     Lachance             ?licycle Sports-Expert                     Sainte-foy          PQ   27     94       121
26  606  Daniel          Estevez              Hot Tubes Cycling Team                     Worcester           MA   37  -1094       121
27  697  Dale            Beaton               Team Ontario                               Cumberland          ON   26     94       120
28  680  Noah            Harwood              Coast to Coast/KAM                         Bedford             NH   17     94 18 -10119
29  665  Vincent         Scalia               Unattached                                 Queensbury          NY   22     94       116
30  699  Joseph          Adams                Bliss Racing                               Montgomery          VT   21     94       115
31  609  Nick            Keough               Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM               Sandwich            MA   20     94       114
32  656  David           Scherp               Bikers Edge                                Easthampton         CT   18     94       112
33  691  Sean            Condron              BCA/Vomax                                  Pittsfield          MA   16     94       110
34  600  Alessio         Bares                New Hampshire Cycling Club                 Candia              NH   9      94 6     109
35  601  Guillaume       Boivin               Velo Club Longueuil                        Longueuil           PQ   23     94 2  -10109
36  662  Marc            Trussler             Elicycle Sports Experts/Cyclesmith         Halifax             NS   14     94 1     109
37  695  Vincent         Blouin               Elicycle Sports Experts                    Cap-rouge           PQ   15     94       109
38  611  Matthew         Robertson            Waterloo Cycling Club                      Kitchener           ON   13     94       107
39  673  Stephan         Lambert              Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                    Mascouche           PQ   12     94       106
40  613  Christopher     Thornton             CUEVAS DEVELOPMENT                         Surry               NH   10     94       104
41  676  Jacob           Keough               Coast to Coast/CL Noonan/KAM               Sandwich            MA   8      94       102
42  607  Thomas          Fortin               Volkswagen Trek                            Sainte-julie        PQ   7      94       101
43  687  Mike            Flavell              CycleLogik Racing                          Ottawa              ON   6      94       100
44  672  Travis          Lee                  Portland Velo Club                         Yarmouth            ME   5      94       99
45  603  Corey           Connell              Unattached                                 Fryeburg            ME   2      94       96
46  689  Ryan            Elliott              Monticello Velo Club-Nert                  Waynesboro          VA   1      94       95
47  698  Tommy           Barripult            Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                    Varennes            PQ   11  -1094       95
48  683  Khamari         Greaves              RMS FitTech                                Hamilton            BE          94       94
49  648  Ricky           Sousa                RMS FitTech                                Hamilton            BE          94       94
50  692  Jake            Castor               Unattached                                 Nunda               NY          94       94
51  602  Filip           Capala               Unattached                                 Brooklyn            NY          94       94
52  696  David           Bergeron             Espoirs Laval / National SG                Mercier             PQ   3   -2594       72
53  688  Jamie           Emerson              Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank             Landgrove           VT   24              24
54  604  Will            Cox                  Pawling Cycle and Sport                    Sherman             CT   4               4
55  682  Dominic         Guiver               Unattached                                 Ottawa              ON                   0
56  605  W. Robertson    Dorsett              Cuevas                                     New bern            NC                   0
57  669  Gordon          Parola               Cuevas Development                         Huntington station  NY                   0
58  663  Sean            Trinque              Portland Vello Club                        Pascoag             RI                   0


Men 4/5 A                                     85 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   773  Will            Riffelmacher         H.U.B.C '04                                Princeton           NJ   49     10025    174
2   734  Ariel           Herrmann             Essex County Velo                          Cambridge           MA   47     96 6     149
3   708  Andrew          Boone                NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Somerville          MA   48     96       144
4   733  Patrick         Herlihy              Alpine Shop                                Stowe               VT   36     96 8     140
5   745  J Gabriel       Lloyd                Providence Velo Club                       New york            NY   44     96       140
6   749  Steven          Mandrapa             VisitBritain/CRCA                          New york            NY   41     96       137
7   727  Christopher     Fey                  Team ROAR                                  Keeseville          NY   40     96       136
8   743  Jim             Komarmi              Unattached                                 Waitsfield          VT   29     96 10    135
9   742  Daniel          Knepper              Yellow Britches                            Chambersburg        PA   39     96       135
10  750  John            Mannion              Chris's Cookies/Swan Cycles/Cornell        Ithaca              NY   37     96       133
11  771  Brett           Racine               Team Jamis/Alpine Shop                     Stowe               VT   35     96       131
12  762  Shannon         Morgan               Bicycle Place Velo Club (BPVC)             Chevy chase         MD   33     96       129
13  765  Ryan            O'Hara               Essex County Velo                          Newbury             MA   19     96 13    128
14  770  Jonathan        Peterson             Unattached                                 Adams               MA   30     96       126
15  722  Greg            Dolbec               Unattached                                 W. newfield         ME   28     96       124
16  729  Steve           Francisco            Mercury Web Solutions / NAV                Williston           VT   27     96       123
17  748  Matt            Mallet               Capital District Tri Club                  Saratoga springs    NY   26     96       122
18  732  Ben             Harris               CRCA/Foundation                            New york            NY   23     96       119
19  726  Alan            Enos                 GS Boulder                                 Boulder             CO   22     96       118
20  764  David           Nierenberg           Harvard University Cycling Association     Somerville          MA   20     96       116
21  793  Nathaniel       Ward                 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC            Albany              NY          96 18    114
22  747  Greg            Mackintosh           Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles                Waltham             MA   14     96 3     113
23  756  Grant           Meyer                Chris's Cookies                            Ithaca              NY   15     96       111
24  707  Damian          Bolduc               GMBC/Catamount                             South burlington    VT   13     96       109
25  736  Zachary         Hoover               Essex County Velo                          Somerville          MA   10     96 1     107
26  735  Jason           Holden               Unattached                                 Nashau              NH   11     96       107
27  767  Jason           Parkin               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com          New york            NY   9      96       105
28  704  Joshua          Bengal               Unattached                                 Westfield           NJ   6      96 2     104
29  737  John            Hurley               BRC / ATA Cycles                           Somerville          MA   8      96       104
30  755  Chris           Mcmahon              Unattached                                 Saratoga springs    NY          96 4     100
31  779  Dan             Seaton               NHCC/Team NH                               Portsmouth          NH   2      96       98
32  723  Mike            Dunne                Unattached                                 Reading             VT          96       96
33  730  Steve           Gatzos               Boston Road Club/ATA Cycle                 Jamaica plain       MA   45     10       55
34  778  Sandy           Schmid               Boston Velo                                Boston              MA   42     10       52
35  761  Jordan          Moore                Onion River Sports                         Calais              VT   50     10    -1050
36  752  Corey           Masson               Unattached                                 Amherst             NH   46     1        47
37  716  Cosmo           Catalano             Ute City Cycles                            Williamstown        MA   43     1        44
38  780  Ryan            Short                Riders of the Adirondack Region            Lake placid         NY   38              38
39  796  Michael         Wilcox               Stein Eriksen Sport                        Yarmouth            ME   32     1        33
40  740  George          Kenty                Essex county Velo                          Medford             MA   31              31
41  769  Matthew         Pech                 Dartmouth College Cycling                  Hanover             NH   34  -105        29
42  760  Jonathan        Moncton              Unattached                                 Burlington          VT   25              25
43  782  Nathaniel       Smith                Maine Cycling Club                         Auburn              ME   21              21
44  700  Joshua          Adler                Unattached                                 Princeton           NJ   4      15       19
45  772  Matthew         Randolph             Unattached                                 Lancaster           PA   3      15       18
46  766  John            Painter              Earl's Cyclery & Fitness                   Starksboro          VT   18              18
47  739  Tom             Kelly                Unattached                                 Burlington          VT   16     1        17
48  731  Daniel          Gladstone            Providence Velo Club                       Providence          RI   17              17
49  709  Daniel          Boozan               University of Vermont                      Jeffersonville      VT   24  -10         14
50  792  Travis          Voyer                Catamount/Jamis                            Essex jct           VT   12              12
51  718  David           Costa                Cranford Bike Team/CTS                     Roselle park        NJ   1      10       11
52  781  Eric            Silva                Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Somerville          MA          10       10
53  785  Marc            Stannard             Unattached                                 Essex jct.          VT          10       10
54  702  Peter           Bailey Jr            North Star Sports                          Burlington          VT          10       10
55  703  Todd            Beebe                Main Line Cycling Club                     Lansdale            PA          10       10
56  705  Christopher     Berbert              Unattached                                 Wilmington          DE   7      1        8
57  763  Tom             Neumann              GMBC/Catamount                             Burlington          VT   5      1        6
58  758  Craig           Milano               HVVC web event.com                         Saugerties          NY          1        1
59  777  Adam            Schildge             3d Racing Team                             Brooklyn            NY          1        1
60  784  Gary            Snow                 Unattached                                 South burlington    VT          1        1
61  754  Michael         McKittrick           Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Somerville          MA          10    -100
62  725  Sean            Durkin               Unattached                                 Fair lawn           NJ                   0
63  711  Zachary         Wills                Harvard University Cycling Association     Cambridge           MA                   0
64  717  David           Chiu                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Wayland             MA                   0
65  797  John            Wilde                Harvard University Cycling Association     Boston              MA                   0
66  746  Charles         Lozner               GMBC/Catamount                             Shelburne           VT                   0
67  721  Paul            Dolan                Boston University                          Brookline           MA                   0
68  788  David           Trumpey              Racers of the Adirondack Region            Lake placid         NY                   0
69  791  Brent           Vollenweider         Unattached                                 Brooklyn            NY                   0
70  795  Paul D.         White Jr             CRCA/VisitBritain.com                      Weehawken           NJ                   0
71  789  Chad            Van Gundy            Essex County Velo                          Dorchester          MA                   0
72  724  Brett           Durham               Essex County Velo  (ECV)                   Plymouth            NH                   0
73  794  Weston          Wheeler              Team ROAR                                  Lake placid         NY                   0
74  787  Mike            Torney               Unattached                                 Williston           VT                   0
75  712  Greg            Brown                NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Boston              MA                   0
76  799  Erik            Wright               CIBC-Wood Gundy-RP                         Montreal            PQ                   0
77  738  Joseph          Jussaume             NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Nashua              NH                   0
78  768  Jeremy          Paskind              Capital Velo Club (CVC)                    Glastonbury         CT                   0
79  759  Peter           Miller               Mystic Velo                                New london          CT                   0
80  713  Evan            Burfield             Oxford University Cycling Club             Oxford              UK                   0
81  753  Theo            McDonald             Quad Cycles / Arlington Bicycle Club       Syracuse            NY                   0
82  719  James           Curran               Unattached                                 Derry               NH                   0


Men 4/5 B                                     92 Starters                                                         PP  PD 1F 1B 1P GC
1   821  Steven          Edwards              housatonic wheel club                      Milford             NH   41     10025    166
2   890  Fred            Thomas               Portland Velo Club                         Cape elizabeth      ME   50     1008     158
3   807  Scott           Brooks               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Westford            MA   35     10018    153
3   873  Eli             Richbourg            Team Fastrack (South Coast Cycling Club)   Los angeles         CA   43     10010    153
5   840  Douglas         Jansen               Dean Bicycles                              Pelham              NH   47     1004     151
6   881  Ted             Michaels             Evolution Cycling/Team DLS                 Arlington           VA   44     1006     150
7   867  Kevin           Putman               CBRC                                       Broadalbin          NY   46     1002     148
8   861  George          Opria                Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)        Pacific grove       CA   45     100      145
9   816  Andrew          Corsilia             Northeast Bicycles Road Club               Ridgefield          CT   31     10013    144
10  808  Richard         Brown                NHCC/Team NH                               Plaistow            NH   40     100      140
11  822  Brad            Ek                   NHCC/Team NH                               Concord             NH   38     100      138
12  865  Jack            Piller               Team ROAR                                  Plattsburgh         NY   34     1003     137
13  854  Thomas          Mattioli             Western Union/CRCA                         Brooklyn            NY   36     100      136
14  805  Brian           Berger               Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn            NY   33     100      133
15  893  Dana            Van Dorn             Team ROAR                                  Lake placid         NY   32     100      132
16  847  Brian           Lang                 NHCC                                       Gorham              NH   30     100      130
17  896  James           Walker               Team ROAR                                  Elizabethtown       NY   29     100      129
18  801  Brian           Anderson             NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Concord             MA   28     100      128
19  859  Paolo           Mion                 Fior di Frutta/Ridgefield Bank             Danvers             MA   26     100      126
20  885  Matt            Spence               Onion River Sports                         Warren              VT   23     1001     124
21  829  Tim             Frost                Unattached                                 Underhill           VT   22     100      122
22  852  Geoff           Martin               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Watertown           MA   21     100      121
23  811  Lorenzo         Cavallaro            CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie                New york            NY   20     100      120
24  894  Clark           Vandergrift          Unattached                                 Reisterstown        MD   19     100      119
25  804  Phil            Beard                Unattached                                 Middlesex           VT   18     100      118
26  870  Keith           Reeder               Bike Doctor                                Annapolis           MD   17     100      117
27  853  Giovanni        Marzot               NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Concord             MA   16     100      116
28  806  Eric            Brandhorst           NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Carlisle            MA   15     100      115
29  842  David           Junius               Westwood Velo                              Hoboken             NJ   13     100      113
30  817  Chris           Coutu                Minuteman Road Club                        Upton               MA   12     100      112
31  839  Ben             Hughes               CRCA/Skyline Cycling                       New york            NY   11     100      111
32  863  Brendan         O'Reilly             Unattached                                 Stowe               VT   9      100      109
33  855  Bill            McGreevy             Team ROAR                                  Wilmington          NY   7      100      107
34  878  John            Schwarz              Unattached                                 Cambridge           VT   5      100      105
35  871  James           Regan                Aspen East Cycling Team                    Montclair           NJ   4      100      104
36  802  Mike            Andrews              Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Danbury             CT   3      100      103
37  889  Matthew         Theodore             Pedros/K2/Wheelworks/E-caps                Mashpee             MA   2      100      102
38  888  Matt            Strassberg           Mad River Riders                           Moretown            VT   1      100      101
39  848  Randy           Lovelace             Aspen East                                 Bloomfield          NJ          100      100
40  833  Anthony         Graupera             NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Bedford             MA          100      100
41  832  Jaime           Garcia               Merril Lynch/Hincapie                      Bronx               NY          100      100
42  869  Joseph          Reagan               NHCC/TeamNH                                Hooksett            NH          100      100
43  856  Christopher     Mecray               Century Road Club Assn.                    New york            NY          100      100
44  880  Jeffrey         Seifer               BRC / ATA Cycles                           Needham             MA          100      100
45  892  Chris           Tweed                Boston Road Club                           Waltham             MA          100      100
46  831  Alex            Gadbois              NHCC                                       Pembroke            NH          100      100
47  834  Matthew         Guyette              Unattached                                 Charlotte           VT          100      100
48  860  Chad            Mitchell             GMBC/Catamount                             Richmond            VT          100      100
49  812  Charles         Chichester           CRC OF A                                   Titusville          NJ          100      100
50  887  Harry           Stover               Arc en Ciel                                Brooklyn            CT          100      100
51  819  Mark            Dutka                Mystic Velo                                Uncasville          CT          100      100
52  858  Mark            Miller               Unattached                                 Royersford          PA   48              48
53  899  Aaron           Wolfe                CRCA / SynergyBikeFit.com                  New york            NY   42              42
54  886  Don             Sproull              ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC          Auburn              NY   39              39
55  857  Bob             Meikle               Mystic Velo Club                           Waterford           CT   27              27
56  824  Anthony         Falk                 CRCA/Merrill Lynch/Hincapie                New york            NY   24              24
57  879  Wayne           Scott                First State Velo Sport                     Elkton              MD   10              10
58  835  Derek           Hayes                GS CIAO/Al's Barbershop                    Boulder             CO   6               6
59  877  Eric            Scheer               Arc en Ciel                                Peace dale          RI                   0
60  837  Julian          Hjortshoj            NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Boston              MA                   0
61  800  Anthony         Accardi              CRCA/ Skyline Cycling                      New york            NY                   0
62  883  Keith           Slyman               CRC of A - BWT Marble & Granite-Pete's B   Piscataway          NJ                   0
63  836  Jon             Hicks                CRCA/Sanchez Metro                         New york            NY                   0
64  818  Philippe        Dallaire             Velo Club Longueuil                        Saint-lambert       PQ                   0
65  843  Jared           Katz                 Law Enforcement Bicycle Association        Richmond            VT                   0
66  841  Michael         Joseph               Unattached                                 S. orange           NJ                   0
67  830  Eric            Siefer               Mt. Washington Valley Velo                 Madison             NH                   0
68  825  Walter          Fischer              GMBC/Catamount                             Wells river         VT                   0
69  849  Robert          Luebbers             Onion River Sports                         Williston           VT                   0
70  809  Jeffrey         Carney               NHCC/Team NH                               Enfield             NH                   0
71  815  Gregory         Corliss              Unattached                                 Bishop              CA                   0
72  862  Paul            Oram                 Century Road Club of America               Hillsborough        NJ                   0
73  838  John            Hood                 NEBC/Cycle Loft                            Somerville          MA                   0
74  884  Christopher     Smith                Unattached                                 Roslindale          MA                   0
75  868  Claude          Raineault            GMBC/Catamount                             Underhill           VT                   0
76  823  Paul            Evans                Patuxent Velo                              Park hall           MD                   0
77  866  Brad            Pudner               Unattached                                 Elkridge            MD                   0
78  803  Stephen         Bayliss              Northeast Bicycles Road Club               Norwalk             CT                   0
79  874  Max             Roselli              Westwood Velo                              Paramus             NJ                   0
80  897  Tom             Warner               Mt. Washington Valley Velo                 Glen                NH                   0
81  827  John            Fiveash              West Florida Wheelmen                      Gulf breeze         FL                   0
82  891  Jerry           Truppelli            century road club of america               Ringoes             NJ       -10         -10