ECCC Week 5 - Beanpot Criterium

Boston Beanpot
Medford, MA
Stage 3, Criterium
ECCC Week 5, April 1, 2007

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Ouch!!!

Weekend Overall                 Total      M_RR       W_RR       M_Crit     W_Crit     M_TTT      W_TTT
1       UNH                     95         16         10         13         20         16         20
2       Dartmouth               89         20         16         20         10         7          16
3       MIT                     79                    13         13         13         20         20
4       Penn State              75         13         13         16         10         10         13
5       UVM                     69         20                    20         2          20         7
6       Columbia                67         7          20         1          16         7          16
7       Princeton               58         13         3          16                    13         13
8       Harvard                 52                    16                    13         13         10
9       Lehigh                  46         5          20                    16                    5
10      Yale                    36         1                     7          5          16         7
11      USMA                    31.5                  1.5        10                    10         10
12      DeSales                 30                    10                    20
13      Hamilton                22         10         5          5          2
14      Vassar                  16         16
15      U Delaware              14         2          2          3          7
16      Tufts                   14         3                     3          7          1
17      Queens                  12         5                     7
18      U Pitt                  12         10                                          2
19      U Mass                  11         3          3          5
20      Rutgers                 11         1                     10
21      U Conn                  8                     5                     3
22      New York U              8                     1          2          5
23      McGill                  8                     7                     1
24      Colby                   8                     7                     1
25      Millersville            7          7
26      Bucknell                7                                1                     3          3
27      SUNY Cortland           6          2                     2                     2
28      U Penn                  5                                                      5
29      Drexel                  5                                                      5
30      Williams                3                                           3
31      Cornell                 3                                                      3
32      Brown                   2                                                                 2
33      Mount Holyoke           1.5                   1.5
34      Carnegie Mellon         1                                                                 1




Women A       22 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1       94    Kimberly     Geist                DeSales                       70     3
2       66    Susannah     Pratt                UNH                           64     1      2             1             1
3       77    Margaret     Shirley              Columbia                      58            5      3      5      3      5
4       92    Erica        Allar                Penn State                    52     2                    2             2
5       71    Andrea       Luebbe               Lehigh                        46     5      3      5      3      5      3
6       93    Jennifer     Stebbins             Dartmouth                     41                                 2
7       62    Eve          McNeill              Harvard                       36            1      2             1
8       76    Julianne     Stemp                UNH                           31                   1
9       87    Judith       Wexler               Tufts                         27
10      67    Kate         Scheider             Williams                      23
11      84    Linsey       Norris               U Delaware                    19
12      64    Angela       Sherbondy            Bucknell                      15
13      82    Jennifer     Strasser             U Conn                        12
14      61    Caitlin      Thompson             Tufts                         9
15      95    Martha       Beckley              MIT                           7
16      75    Courtney     Rehwoldt             USMA                          5
17      96    Catherine    Hogan                McGill                        4
18      70    Melissa      Wills                Penn State                    3
19      74    Morgan       Robinson             Yale                          2
20      73    Ilana        Brito                MIT                           1
21      72    Sonya        Cates                MIT
22      81    Catie        Richards             Columbia



Women B       39 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4
1       191   Anna         McLoon               Harvard                       41            5      5      3
2       151   Heidi        Goodson              Columbia                      35     5                    2
3       185   Marlijne     Cook                 UNH                           31            3      3      5
4       138   Rachel       Sutton               Penn State                    27     2             2      1
5       199   Christine    Levy                 Yale                          23
6       156   Rose         Long                 Colby                         18            2      1
7       174   Metzi        Anderson             Mount Holyoke                 15
8       136   Yuri         Matsumoto            MIT                           13     3      1
9       164   Justin       Calvin               UNH                           11
10      183   Rebecca      Hopkinson            Columbia                      9
11      184   Natalia      Gardiol              MIT                           7      1
12      137   Kristen      Naegle               MIT                           5
13      132   Julie        Schoenfeld           Carnegie Mellon               3
14      141   Christina    Walsh                McGill                        2
15      116   Ashley       Shuyler              Harvard                       1
16      115   Brodi        Kemp                 Harvard
17      104   Margaret     Hartman              Bucknell
18      134   Sarah        Smith                Dartmouth
19      107   Elizabeth    Liquori              UNH
20      260   Chelsea      Reynolds             Clarkson
21      102   Rebecca      Levin                Princeton
22      146   Lauren       Peck                 Penn State
23      127   Kristine     Jimenez              Penn State
24      263   Frances      Morrison             Mount Holyoke
25      145   Kasia        Beznoska             Northeastern
26      142   Rebecca      Stievater            Cornell
27      188   Laura        Nielsen              Dartmouth
28      143   Amanda       Feirstein            Boston C
29      150   Jessica      Benoit               UVM
30      144   Rebecca      Wolski               Boston C
31      198   Kelsey       Hassin               USMA
32      256   Allison      Gould                UVM
33      247   Delia        Massey               Colby
34      257   Rebecca      Batorsky             Tufts
35      250   Jessica      MacDonald            McGill
36      262   Crystal      Quagliaroli          Norwich
DNF     109   Miju         Han                  Williams
DNF     131   Dina         Uzri                 Harvard
DNF     152   Jelena       Djordjevic           U Penn



Women Intro   31 Starters                                                     Pts
1       193   Lauren       Scopaz               Harvard                       22
2       113   Hannah       Winer                Hamilton                      16
3       272   Ava          Holliday             New York U                    13
4       111   Megan        Arrow                UNH                           10
5       171   Liz          George               MIT                           9
6       244   Lesley       Stevens              UVM                           8
7       112   Adele        Paquin               Hamilton                      6
8       160   Elyse        Loughlin             SUNY Cortland                 5
9       252   Zuzana       Trnovcova            MIT                           4
10      245   Jenny        Luoma                UNH                           3
11      187   Wendy        Ong                  Carnegie Mellon               2
12      273   Joan         Meiners              Mount Holyoke                 1
13      128   Renee        Reilly               Penn State
14      246   Alynn        Kakuk                UVM
15      129   Coralie      Lannelongue          Carnegie Mellon
16      266   Emma         Bast                 Mount Holyoke
17      197   Jannelle     Allong               USMA
18      168   Jennifer     Owens                Bloomsburg
19      254   Lisa         Marshall             MIT
20      255   Sydney       Chun                 Colgate
21      103   Janine       Hauber               Bucknell
22      196   Michelle     Kimbrough            USMA
23      242   Vanessa      Sae-hee Burke        UVM
24      269   Stephanie    Sluyter              Mount Holyoke
25      265   Lauren       Gifford              Dartmouth
26      200   Ali          Saslafsky            UVM
27      268   Emily        Jawadekar            Mount Holyoke
DNF     121   Sophia       Minutolo             SUNY Cortland
DNF     122   Megan        Palmer               MIT
DNF     243   Kann         Hermann              UVM
DNF     248   Kristin      Funabashi            UVM





Men A         47 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4     P5     P6
1       5     Nick         Frey                 Princeton                     70     3      5      5      5      5      5
2       27    Kevin        Wolfson              Dartmouth                     64     5      3      3      3      3      3
3       48    Eric         Schildge             Dartmouth                     58                                 1
4       14    Josh         Lipka                UNH                           52            1      2             2
5       85    Jason        Sears                MIT                           46
6       38    Craig        Luekens              Yale                          41                                        2
7       24    Isaac        Home                 UVM                           36     1
8       12    Sam          Camens               Bucknell                      31
9       39    Peter        Horn                 Vassar                        27                   1
10      4     Alistair     Sponsel              Princeton                     23
11      80    Benjamin     Showman              USMA                          19
12      28    Jonathan     Awerbuch             Dartmouth                     15            2                           1
13      33    Steve        Pingree              USMA                          12
14      3     Colin        Murphy               Boston U                      9
15      26    Christopher  Worden               UVM                           7
16      86    David        Gruber               McGill                        5
17      83    Matthew      Pech                 Dartmouth                     4
18      17    Thomas       Coupe                UNH                           3      2                    1
19      16    Ryan         Kelly                UNH                           2                           2
20      62    Brian        Vaughan              Johnson State                 1
21      35    Michael      Campbell             USMA
22      73    Jonathan     Chodroff             Yale
23      92    Samuel       Bail                 McGill
24      9     Todd         Dowling              Bucknell
25      74    Ben          Coleman              UVM
26      53    Matt         Spohn                Penn State
27      13    Tucker       Sawin                Williams
28      8     Charles      Alexander            Bucknell
29      36    Ryan         O'Hara               Northeastern
30      79    Richard      Schenck              Penn State
31      91    Scott        Dolmat-Connell       UVM
32      82    Andy         Mead                 U Penn
33      34    Alexander    Krienke              USMA
DNF     2     Vincent      Chavanon             Tufts
DNF     7     Stephen      Szewec               Bucknell
DNF     29    Stephen      Kriss                Yale
DNF     31    Derek        Merkler              USMA
DNF     41    Alexander    Bremer               Columbia
DNF     42    Brian        Hayes                U Conn
DNF     44    Andy         Munas                Penn State
DNF     47    Rodney       Santiago             Penn State
DNF     56    Gabriel      Lloyd                Columbia
DNF     61    Adam         Carr                 Johnson State
DNF     71    Eric         Edlund               MIT
DNF     77    Pierre       Vanden Borre         Boston U
DNF     84    Matt         Rossman              Dartmouth
DNF     93    Brendan      Cornett              Central Maine



Men B         59 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3     P4
1       239   Alex         Cox                  UVM                           41                          5
2       212   Jeffrey      Schutt               Penn State                    35     3      5      2      2
3       207   Steve        Frederick            Hamilton                      31     5      1      5      3
4       291   Jeremy       Jo                   Tufts                         27
5       201   Gregory      Herrle               Boston C                      23     1      3
6       153   Alan         Wallace              U Maryland                    18     2
7       297   Erik         Wilburn              USMA                          15                          1
8       237   Christopher  Kessler              U Mass                        13
9       282   Erik         Turner               Penn State                    11
10      294   Joseph       Perez                USMA                          9             2
11      281   Ethan        Atkins               New York U                    7
12      263   Mike         Burrows              U Delaware                    5                    1
13      273   Charles      d'Hemecourt          Boston C                      3
14      220   Jesse        Chebot               UVM                           2
15      222   Weston       Wheeler              UVM                           1
16      277   John         Lamb                 UNH
17      249   Russell      Erickson             Columbia
18      221   Christopher  Hamlin               UVM
19      227   Stefan       Grecu                Drexel
20      250   Brendan      Rogers               U Conn
21      210   Christopher  Hong                 Harvard
22      266   William      Tate                 Penn State
23      225   Alexander    Van Plantinga        Rutgers
24      288   Andrew       Schmidt              Bloomsburg
25      268   Joe          Kopena               Drexel
26      255   Brian        Firliet              U Conn
27      208   Nathaniel    Brewster             Hamilton
28      230   Peter        Chiu                 Yale
29      240   Alex         Wooten               U Penn
30      293   Eric         Carter               UVM
31      292   Steve        McFarland            Tufts
32      267   Stephen      Frattini             Cornell
33      204   Matt         Cocola               Bucknell
34      209   Kerry        Need                 Harvard
35      202   Christopher  Hair                 Boston U
36      289   Bernie       Gee                  U Rochester
37      300   Alex         Grause               UVM
38      1094  Kimberly     Geist                DeSales
39      276   Drew         Szeliga              UNH
40      234   Keith        Cardoza              Northeastern
41      226   Christopher  Tracy                MIT
42      299   Travis       Roe-Raymond          Skidmore
43      296   Mike         Femia                UVM
44      229   Steven       Felix                Yale
45      279   Michael      Tonkinson            New York U
46      295   Paul         Salipante            Dartmouth
47      298   Joseph       Boxley               SUNY Cortland
48      228   Adam         Leman                Drexel
DNF     203   Kyle         Friis                Bucknell
DNF     206   Ryan         Carney               UNH
DNF     214   Ryan         Smolko               Penn State
DNF     215   Scott        Semmel               DeSales
DNF     233   Andrew       Toplyn               Bates
DNF     247   Charles      Krohn                Cornell
DNF     254   Peter        Emerson              UVM
DNF     269   Chris        Wynnyk               RPI
DNF     280   Andrew       Salute               U Penn
DNF     287   Darrell      Hoy                  Dartmouth                                          3
DNF     290   Vincent      Scalia               UVM



Men C1        53 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3
1       456   Nic          Magliocco            UVM                           22
2       458   Chris        Redmond              Rutgers                       16
3       604   Steve        Chapman              Queens                        13            3
4       420   Lee          Peters               UVM                           10     3
5       452   Sean         Coldren              Penn State                    9
6       419   Ross         Saxton               UVM                           8      5      2
7       432   Michael      Wasserman            Columbia                      6      2      5
8       479   Alex         Brough               Penn State                    5                    3
9       451   Mike         Anthony              UNH                           4             1
10      445   Robert       McCoy                U Delaware                    3
11      450   Jay          Hydren               UNH                           2      1             1
12      435   Robert       O'Brien              Columbia                      1
13      424   Jonathan     Nable                U Mass                                             2
14      434   James        Honda                U Conn
15      468   Chris        Farmer               UVM                                                5
16      430   James        Patterson            UVM
17      438   Benajmin     Cheetham             Cornell
18      463   Jonah        Zimmerman            Boston U
19      470   Anthony      Hall                 Columbia
20      599   Cam          Robertson            Queens
21      440   Drew         Procyk               U Conn
22      421   Daniel       Bensen               UVM
23      476   Richard      Kassan               Rutgers
24      423   Greg         Whitney              Northeastern
25      462   David        Roche                Columbia
26      442   David        Berger               U Penn
27      467   Nathan       Kupperstock          Boston U
28      403   Jeff         Lukach               UNH
29      603   Darryl       McGrath              Queens
30      436   Dan          Stine                U Conn
31      600   Geoff        Sanz                 Queens
32      477   Max          Rietmann             Cornell
33      407   Colin        Connolly             Harvard
34      454   John         Strevel              Harvard
35      444   William      Fissel               U Delaware
36      596   Alex         Gibbs                Queens
37      486   0            0                    0
38      405   Jay          Nossen               Rutgers
39      478   Paul         Bickford             U Conn
40      472   Benjamin     Pinkus               Northeastern
41      597   Sandy        Miller               Queens
42      700   Patrick      Twomey               Queens
43      598   Liam         Twomey               Queens
44      469   Graham       Ogilvie              UVM
DNF     404   Colum        Lang                 UNH
DNF     431   Isaac        Dinner               Columbia
DNF     447   Jordan       Sawyer               U Pitt
DNF     457   Tucker       Lyman                UVM
DNF     459   Justin       Clews                U Delaware
DNF     475   Breton       Fortenberry          Boston U
DNF     480   Keith        Hemmert              Harvard
DNF     662   Peter        Thornhill            McGill



Men C2        44 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2     P3
1       690   Austin       Roach                Princeton                     22     5      2
2       681   Andrew       Krulewitz            Colgate                       16            5      5
3       659   Anthony      Schrauth             MIT                           13
4       605   Geoff        Calkins              Yale                          10            3      3
5       675   Nicolas      Fioretti             SUNY Cortland                 9             1      1
6       697   Glenn        Ferreira             Tufts                         8      3
7       617   Dan          Lavelle              Drexel                        6
8       633   Seth         Behrends             MIT                           5
9       698   Colin        Green                Tufts                         4
10      643   Mark         Cote                 MIT                           3      2
11      606   Randall      Lewis                MIT                           2                    2
12      622   Brett        Kielick              Drexel                        1
13      667   Michael      Cruz                 Carnegie Mellon
14      587   Peter        Kuhn                 Yale
15      636   Josh         Jamner               Colby
16      626   Patrick      Barter               NE Conservatory
17      655   Nicholas     Shamrell             USMA                                 1
18      628   Andrew       Webster              Millersville
19      685   Aaron        Cravez               Bucknell
20      627   Guo Liang    Chew                 MIT
21      687   Aaron        Meyers               Bucknell
22      649   Vincent      Gonzales             Boston C
23      676   Craig        Moyse                SUNY Cortland
24      567   Eli          Papa                 MIT
25      612   Connor       Lawrence             USMA
26      624   Kipp         Callahan             Tufts
27      688   Daniel       Wood                 Bucknell
28      691   Eric         Chi                  Princeton
29      646   Brodie       O'Brien              Bates
30      607   Matt         Aumiller             Boston C
31      663   Erik         Newman               Dartmouth
32      637   Bailey       Fidler               Connecticut C
33      589   Alexander    Scott                Bates
34      611   Inghaw       Cheng                Princeton
DNF     608   Owen         Laurion              U Rochester
DNF     613   Shaun        Pothin               USMA
DNF     616   Blake        Rubin                Drexel
DNF     635   Jonathan     Poterjoy             Millersville
DNF     647   Jeffrey      Wong                 Carnegie Mellon
DNF     666   Trevor       Eide                 Dartmouth
DNF     668   Alexander    Fuchs                College of NJ
DNF     671   Casey        Marks                Brown
DNF     693   Brian        Holmes               Princeton
DNF     699   Adam         Svaitzky             Tufts



Men D1        47 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2
1       783   Chris        DeCarlo              Penn State                    12     5      3
2       790   Charles      Veranneau            UVM                           9      1      5
3       718   Clayton      Chiles               Penn State                    7      2      2
4       703   Michael      Dunstan              UNH                           6      3      1
5       738   Kyle         Reed                 U Delaware                    5
6       714   Kyle         MacFarlane           U Pitt                        4
7       797   Shane        MacDowell            UNH                           3
8       780   Eric         Meder                U Penn                        2
9       800   Vincent      Lavallee             McGill                        1
10      721   Shane        Buker                Harvard
11      742   Alexander    Graybeal             Columbia
12      801   Tom          Skinner              McGill
13      792   Michael      Chin                 UVM
14      707   Nicholas     Qiang                Harvard
15      809   Alexander    Czulak               U Mass
16      764   Tom          Samph                Boston U
17      766   Brent        DiLella              Penn State
18      806   Matt         Temure               U Mass
19      759   Ryan         Jarvis               SUNY Buffalo
20      802   Elliot       Higgins              Northeastern
21      762   David        Schwarzenberg        UNH
22      763   Ranjit       Banwait              Harvard
23      722   Neal         Martorelli           UVM
24      793   Stephen      Hoffman              UVM
25      775   John         Gurcsik              Temple
26      753   Leonard      Klipper              U Penn
27      730   Joel         Norton               Northeastern
28      791   Alexander    Estey                UVM
29      717   Eric         Seemiller            Penn State
30      760   Kyle         Bruley               Boston U
31      758   Ronald       George               SUNY Buffalo
32      731   Sean         Whitehur             Cornell
33      732   Tyler        Scanlon              Northeastern
34      771   Bennett      Walker               SUNY Buffalo
DNF     704   Alex         Buck                 UNH
DNF     723   David        Kim                  Rutgers
DNF     724   Andy         Glaser               Rutgers
DNF     736   Andrew       Carter               Boston U
DNF     739   Mark         Sausen               U Delaware
DNF     761   Blake        Holt                 UNH
DNF     778   Ben          Emmert-Aronson       Columbia
DNF     794   Nevin        Rallis               UVM
DNF     798   Daniel       Rosenthal            McGill
DNF     799   Jonathan     Villemaire-Krajden   McGill
DNF     810   Grant        Mandsager            New York U
DNF     815   Chris        Palombini            UVM
DNF     820   Alex         Diaz                 Boston U



Men D2        54 Starters                                                     Pts    P1     P2
1       944   Nick         Loomis               MIT                           12     5      2
2       844   Timothy      Janson               RPI                           9      1
3       902   Bobby        Taylor               SUNY Cortland                 7
4       884   Adam         Zimmerman            SUNY Cortland                 6
5       868   Michael      Chen                 Carnegie Mellon               5
6       830   Patrick      Dean                 Colby                         4             3
7       927   Patrick      Ryan                 USMA                          3      2
8       977   Arthur       Moran                Wentworth                     2             5
9       886   Michael      Madden               SUNY Cortland                 1      3      1
10      883   Timothy      Adams                USMA
11      925   Andrew       Thompson             USMA
12      882   Eric         Kaufman              Dartmouth
13      969   Jared        Fenstermacher        Bloomsburg
14      895   Jongwook     Kim                  Yale
15      841   Sam          Rust                 Dartmouth
16      840   Alex         Dube                 St. Michael's
17      853   Aaron        Swenson              Dartmouth
18      986   Ben          Roshko               Colgate
19      829   Ryan         Schmitt              Norwich
20      981   David        Moynihan             Wentworth
21      915   Jared        Brooks               Millersville
22      825   Zach         LaBry                MIT
23      995   Karl         Honerlaw             Boston C
24      980   Paulo        Bernegger            Wentworth
25      670   Timothy      Craven               College of NJ
26      999   Justin       Birudavol            Tufts
27      956   Steven       Bronstein            Drexel
28      863   Jonathan     Wu                   Yale
29      904   Shannon      Kurtas               Drexel
30      954   Timothy      Mansella             Drexel
31      926   Jeremy       May                  USMA
32      861   Scott        Kleekamp             Boston C
33      920   Christopher  Cipriani             Villanova
34      903   Andrew       Drago                SUNY Cortland
35      833   Chris        Carey                Dartmouth
36      992   Steven       Hopengarten          Union
37      978   Vahin        Mahdavy              Wentworth
38      887   Michael      Lohmuller            Boston C
39      917   Tom          Morris               Villanova
40      968   Peter        Nelson               Carnegie Mellon
41      872   Paul         Nerenberg            MIT
42      976   Jopeph       Newman               DeSales
43      916   Alex         McPherson            Colby
44      852   Stephon      Wall                 Gordon
45      996   Arjun        Sudhir               Boston C
46      828   Brendan      Thompson             Norwich
47      856   Eric         Lauritsen            Dartmouth
48      931   Christopher  Rakovic              Boston C
49      896   Dan          Spagone              Norwich
50      851   Evan         Smith                Gordon
51      831   Evan         George               Norwich
DNF     869   Daniel       Aduna                Carnegie Mellon
DNF     870   Collin       Hair                 Drexel
DNF     948   Christopher  Ritacco              Yale



Men Intro     31 Starters                                                     Pts
1       811   Matt         Sack                 New York U                    7
2       843   James        Miceli               Villanova                     5
3       867   Ben          Mitchell             Tufts                         3
4       888   Kenneth      Hammond              SUNY Cortland                 2
5       822   Peter        Heinz                Connecticut C                 1
6       998   Sam          Caven                Tufts
7       779   Daniel       Maskwa               UNH
8       865   Nicholas     Parker               MIT
9       845   Thomas       Blonkowski           Colgate
10      805   Jerome       Sanders              U Conn
11      788   Marc         Hoecker              Harvard
12      864   Noah         Kaufman              Tufts
13      966   Benjamin     Stephens             Carnegie Mellon
14      819   Michael      McDevitt             Boston U
15      795   Sean         Berry                UNH
16      949   Andrew       Evensen              Drexel
17      939   Tucker       Jones                MIT
18      716   Kevin        Miller               Rutgers
19      784   Andrew       Grant                Northeastern
20      803   Alexander    Wilson               Northeastern
21      846   Breton       Fischetti            Colgate
22      858   William      Blakeley             Dartmouth
23      781   David        Hilbert              U Penn
24      854   Steven       Gandel               Boston C
25      971   Malcolm      Norton               Bloomsburg
26      866   Adam         Guttenplan           MIT
DNF     849   Sam          Tat                  Wentworth
DNF     862   Guilherme    Fujiwara             MIT
DNF     900   Christopher  Kalafarski           Boston C
DNF     974   Zachary      Ellwood              DeSales
DNF     997   Jason        Jong                 Tufts



Women 3/4                  12 Starters                                        25K
1       178   Eve          McNeill              Harvard University            46:14
2       175   Darcy        McGuire              International Bicycle Centers
3       182   Rebecca      Menke                International Bicycle Centers
4       177   Kathryne     Carr                 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
5       181   Steph        Chase                International Bicycle Centers
6       183   Kate         Scheider             North Atlantic Velo
7       184   Anna         McLoon               Harvard University            at one lap
8       174   Caitlin      Thompson             Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9       173   Abigail      Anthony              Bikeworks/Hallamore
10      176   Inette       Rex                  Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNF     179   Jennifer     Rhodes               International Bicycle Centers
DNF     180   Susan        MacLean              Mid State Cycling Club



Men Cat 3/4                36 Starters                                        25K
1       10    James        Newton               International Bike Centers    40:45
2       16    Josef        Brandauer            International Bicycle Centers
3       31    Ryan         MacDonald
4       39    Brian        Keegan               Nor East Cycling
5       18    Justin       Finn                 Iron Horse New England
6       27    Peter        Bradshaw             MIMA / Marathon
7       2     Christian    Eager                QuadCycles
8       32    Timothy      Stanley              NorEast Cycling
9       38    Craig        Luckens              Yale
10      40    Pierre       Vanden Barre         Boston University
11      15    John         Wilde                Harvard U Cycling             at one lap
12      6     Eric         Silva                QuadCycles
13      4     Cosmo        Catalano             International Bicycle Centers
14      35    Joshua       Bardige              Velo Europa
15      21    Kevin        Hays                 Portland Velo Club
16      13    John         Liston               portland velo
17      30    Richard      Person               Minuteman Road Club
18      23    Michael      Savona               MIMA/Marathon
19      19    Justin       Howe                 NEBC/Cycleloft
20      25    Patrick      Moriarty             Velo Europa
21      11    Jerry        Obey                 NorEast Cycling
22      34    Brandon      Sisino               Harvard U Cycling
DNF     1     Chris        Laflamme             Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNF     3     Colin        Green                Tufts University
DNF     7     Giovanni     Marzot               NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF     8     Gregory      Herrle               Boston College Cycling
DNF     9     Ian          Sutton               QuadCycles
DNF     12    John         Doll                 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
DNF     14    John         Naegle               Essex County Velo
DNF     17    Julian       Gent                 NEBC / Cycle Loft
DNF     20    Keith        Cardoza              Northeastern University Cycling
DNF     28    Ralph        Karam                Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNF     33    Brian        Vickery              QuadCycles
DNF     36    Darius       Filipiak             Cyclonaute
DNF     37    Jacob        Vellaccio            QuadCycles