GMSR - Stage 1 - KOM

September 2-5, 2005

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM
September 2-5, 2005

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1/2                                                                        CR1CR2RR1RR2KOM
1  122 Maxime         Vives         Espoirs Laval / National SG     Montreal    PQ 3  5        8
2  86  Dan            Neyens        Broadmark Capital               Bellevue    WA 5           5
3  85  Joe            Moody         Louis Garneau Racing            Watertown   MA 1  3        4
4  24  Gerardo        Castro        Cobblestone-Nature Path         Richmond    VA    1        1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              86, 122, 85
   Circuit Race KOM #2              122, 85, 24


Women 1/2/3                                                                        CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  135 Karol-Ann      Canuel        Unattached                      Amos        PQ 3  5        8
2  173 Kate           Sherwin       Victory Brewing Cycling Team    Chevy chase MD 5           5
3  164 Joelle         Numainville   Espoirs Laval                   Laval       PQ    3        3
4  139 Natasha        Elliott       Team Biovail                    Ottawa      ON    1        1
4  148 Julie          Hutsebant     Terry Precision                 Orleans     ON 1           1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              173, 135, 148
   Circuit Race KOM #2              135, 164, 139


Men 3                                                                              CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  279 Christopher    Schmidt       Unattached                      Quechee     VT 5  1        6
2  270 Eric           Phaneuf       Onion River Sports              Stowe       VT 3  3        6
3  228 Dominic        Gillen        3 Sports                        South royaltVT    5        5
4  298 Paolo          Zenoni        Westwood Velo                   Tenafly     NJ 1           1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              279, 270, 298
   Circuit Race KOM #2              228, 270, 279


Men 30+                                                                            CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  356 Donny          Mills         SRT                             Exeter      NH 5  5        10
2  311 Ramon          Benitez       Immediate Mortgage/HydroMax ArteGlenwood    MD 3  3        6
3  309 Stephen        Badger        CRCA/Sakonnet Technology Elite  Woodbury    CT 1  1        2

   Circuit Race KOM #1              356, 311, 309
   Circuit Race KOM #2              356, 311, 309


Men 40+                                                                            CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  459 Colman         O'Connor      Bicycle Link/MBRC               Jamaica plaiMA    5        5
2  453 John           McKone        CCB/Volkswagen                  Burlington  VT 5           5
3  444 David          Kellogg       Arc en Ciel                     Providence  RI    3        3
4  469 Joseph         Rano          Gearworks                       Oxford      MA 3           3
5  457 Tyler          Munroe        CCB/Volkswagen                  No. andover MA    1        1
6  437 Mark           Gunsalus      Bike Barn Racing                Dudley      MA 1           1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              453, 469, 437
   Circuit Race KOM #2              459, 444, 457


Men 50+                                                                            CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  523 Jim            Laid          Multi Laser Racing              Kingston    ON 5  3        8
2  528 Mark           Luzio         Arc en Ciel                     Brooklyn    CT    5        5
3  515 Scott          Dorwart       Stowe Bike Club                 Stowe       VT 3           3
4  516 Bill           Emerson       Fior di Frutta                  Landgrove   VT 1  1        2

   Circuit Race KOM #1              523, 515, 516
   Circuit Race KOM #2              528, 523, 516



Women 4                                                                            CR1   RR1   KOM
1  559 Anne-Marie     Dupras        CIBC Wood Gundy                 Montr?al    PQ 5           5
2  558 Kelleigh       Dulany        CRCA/Comedy Central/New Canaan CNew york    NY 3           3
3  565 Antonietta     Lembo         Ottawa Bicycle Club             Longueuil   PQ 1           1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              559, 558, 565


Junior                                                                             CR1   RR1   KOM
1  697 Dale           Beaton        Team Ontario                    Cumberland  ON 5           5
2  659 Mike           Wickman       America's Cycling Team          Walpole     NH 3           3
3  661 David          Veilleux      Elicycle Sports Experts         Quebec      PQ 1           1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              697.659,661


Men 4/5 A                                                                          CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  773 Will           Riffelmacher  H.U.B.C '04                     Princeton   NJ    5        5
2  771 Brett          Racine        Team Jamis/Alpine Shop          Stowe       VT 5           5
3  729 Steve          Francisco     Mercury Web Solutions / NAV     Williston   VT    3        3
3  717 David          Chiu          NEBC/Cycle Loft                 Wayland     MA 3           3
5  734 Ariel          Herrmann      Essex County Velo               Cambridge   MA    1        1
5  724 Brett          Durham        Essex County Velo  (ECV)        Plymouth    NH 1           1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              771, 717, 724
   Circuit Race KOM #2              773, 729, 734


Men 4/5 B                                                                          CR1CR2RR1   KOM
1  821 Steven         Edwards       housatonic wheel club           Milford     NH 5  5        10
2  890 Fred           Thomas        Portland Velo Club              Cape elizabeME 3  3        6
3  867 Kevin          Putman        CBRC                            Broadalbin  NY 1           1
3  873 Eli            Richbourg     Team Fastrack (South Coast CycliLos angeles CA    1        1

   Circuit Race KOM #1              821, 890, 867
   Circuit Race KOM #2              821, 890, 873