Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 - Northampton, MA

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross
Vittoria Northeast Cyclocross Series
Northampton, MA
Day 2
November 11, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Elite                        15.2 Miles    14.33 MPH      51 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1       1       1:03:38  0:00    Curtis        White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Delanson          NY         8:09  7:52  7:49  7:53  8:00   8:04  7:54  8:00
2       7       1:04:47  1:09    Spencer       Petrov         Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Westhampton       MA   u23   8:09  7:59  7:58  8:14  8:17   7:57  8:04  8:11
3       12      1:04:49  1:11    Sam           Noel           Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Shelburne         VT   u23   8:09  7:59  7:58  8:14  8:17   7:57  8:03  8:12
4       2       1:05:14  1:36    Jack          Kisseberth     Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life Care       Westhampton       MA         8:09  7:59  7:58  8:14  8:17   8:05  8:08  8:24
5       8       1:05:34  1:56    Nicholas      Lando          Competitive Edge Racing                        Burlington        VT   u23   8:24  8:05  8:06  8:05  8:13   8:10  8:10  8:21
6       11      1:06:10  2:32    Max           Judelson       Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster                    Berkeley          CA         8:07  8:02  8:11  8:11  8:17   8:16  8:26  8:40
7       46      1:06:31  2:53    Dylan         Mcnicholas     POLARTEC                                       Stratham          NH         8:44  8:11  8:08  8:10  8:16   8:20  8:26  8:17
8       10      1:06:36  2:58    Daniel        Chabanov       RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM                    Philadelphia      PA         8:22  8:14  8:25  8:12  8:16   8:19  8:26  8:23
9       25      1:06:46  3:08    Alfred        Thoft ChristianAMK                                            Aalborg           DNK  u23   8:37  8:17  8:18  8:21  8:26   8:16  8:16  8:17
10      6       1:06:59  3:21    Merwin        Davis          Cycle-Smart                                    Star City         WV         8:14  8:15  8:12  8:24  8:25   8:26  8:32  8:31
11      21      1:07:22  3:44    Allan         Schroeder      High Desert Hustle                             Boise             ID         8:28  8:21  8:22  8:22  8:25   8:22  8:25  8:36
12      23      1:07:30  3:52    Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA   u23   8:35  8:15  8:12  8:26  8:34   8:30  8:36  8:22
13      4       1:07:33  3:55    Jeremy        Powers         Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM                          Southampton       MA         8:25  8:21  8:16  8:28  8:28   8:31  8:38  8:25
14      22      1:07:58  4:20    Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                              Westport          NY         8:44  8:15  8:17  8:24  8:32   8:36  8:38  8:33
15      39      1:08:19  4:41    Breeze        Keller         Velocio Northeast                              Portsmouth        NH         8:26  8:24  8:27  8:32  8:37   8:35  8:33  8:46
16      28      1:08:33  4:55    Andrew        Nicholas                                                      Pittsfield        MA         8:46  8:19  8:28  8:33  8:32   8:33  8:37  8:47
17      48      1:08:43  5:05    Trent         Blackburn      JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA         8:44  8:21  8:28  8:25  8:34   9:04  8:42  8:26
18      34      1:08:43  5:05    Ben           Frederick                                                     Northampton       MA         9:12  8:31  8:24  8:26  8:43   8:29  8:39  8:18
19      64      1:08:48  5:10    Travis        Wold           WPI Cycling                                    Berlin            MA   u23   8:47  8:19  8:27  8:33  8:33   8:33  8:39  8:59
20      13      1:09:22  5:44    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA         8:37  8:23  8:24  8:53  8:29   8:50  8:42  9:05
21      63      1:09:28  5:50    Mads          Weiss Nielsen  AMK                                            Aalborg           DNK  u23   8:49  8:44  8:34  8:26  8:40   8:39  8:47  8:48
22      62      1:09:31  5:53    Geno          Villafano      Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     Vernon Rockville  CT         8:51  8:43  8:35  8:41  8:36   8:45  8:50  8:31
23      32      1:09:32  5:54    Zachary       Curtis         BMB Racing                                     Bridgewater       MA         8:56  8:37  8:36  8:40  8:37   8:46  8:49  8:32
24      61      1:09:33  5:55    Dan           Vaughn         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   u23   8:47  8:28  8:58  8:36  8:35   8:47  8:49  8:33
25      44      1:09:33  5:55    Michael       Marston        Daedalus & Allstonvelo                         Roxbury           MA         9:07  8:37  8:42  8:32  8:38   8:37  8:47  8:33
26      16      1:09:59  6:21    Peter         Thidemann      AMK                                            Aalborg           DNK        8:58  8:37  8:37  8:40  8:43   8:49  8:49  8:46
27      59      1:10:12  6:34    Christian     Sundquist      Twin Six Metal                                 White River JunctiVT         9:15  8:45  8:42  8:38  8:39   8:37  8:42  8:54
28      60      1:10:31  6:53    Doug          Thorp          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portland          ME         9:11  8:45  8:44  8:37  8:40   8:48  8:54  8:51
29      17      1:10:44  7:06    Robert        Marion         CarpeDiem Racing                               Mount Airy        NC         9:16  8:43  8:51  8:38  8:44   8:46  8:49  8:56
30      14      1:11:07  7:29    Patrick       Collins        kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes                        Shrewsbury        MA         8:37  8:12  8:12  8:12  8:26   8:29  8:20  12:39
31      29      1:11:08  7:30    Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH         8:59  8:45  8:51  8:46  8:53   8:48  9:06  9:02
32      51      1:11:13  7:35    James         Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH         9:09  8:44  8:47  8:41  8:39   8:47  9:12  9:16
33      47      1:12:01  8:23    Addison       Minott         Daedalus & Allstonvelo                         Jamaica Plain     MA         9:09  8:45  8:50  8:57  9:01   9:01  9:08  9:10
34      36      1:12:04  8:26    Cesar         Gallego        KING KOG / SUN AND AIR                         Kew Gardens       NY         9:05  8:53  9:03  9:02  9:02   8:58  8:59  9:03
35      54      1:12:05  8:27    Matthew       Owens          UVM Cycling                                    Richmond          VT         9:05  8:38  8:44  8:51  8:48   9:25  9:23  9:12
36      35      1:12:06  8:28    Niles         Gagnon         Grey Ghost Bicycles                            South Glens Falls NY         9:10  8:53  8:52  8:52  8:58   9:01  9:19  9:00
37      50      1:12:06  8:28    Chris         Niesen         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA         8:57  8:57  8:55  8:53  9:13   9:11  9:03  8:57
38      42      1:12:24  8:46    Peter         Macleod        Ride Maple / Hold Fast Cycling                 Canton            MA         9:07  8:59  9:06  9:01  9:05   8:59  9:05  9:01
39      38      1:12:30  8:52    Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA         9:16  9:19  9:00  8:55  8:56   8:50  9:00  9:17
40      37      1:12:56  9:18    Andrew        Gardner        Velocio Northeast                              Middlebury        VT         9:11  8:46  8:59  9:06  9:02   9:11  9:09  9:32
41      53      1:14:09  10:31   Finnegan      O'Connor       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   u23   9:14  8:37  9:09  9:01  8:49   9:00  9:40  10:39
42      31      2L               Sean          Curran         Bicycle Express Racing                         Arlington         MA         9:12  8:46  8:52  8:54  8:58   9:04
43      56      2L               Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA   u23   9:11  8:42  8:56  9:13  9:08   9:22
44      27      2L               Brendan       Lehman         Rock Lobster                                   Santa Cruz        CA         8:46  8:49  9:18  9:10  9:01   9:25
45      52      3L               Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Berlin            MA   u23   8:40  8:55  9:00  9:09  9:26
46      45      3L               Daniel        Mccabe         Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic          Whitman           MA         9:25  9:09  8:59  9:01  9:07
47      18      3L               Andy          Scott          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA         8:42  8:23  8:33  8:39  11:11
48      57      4L               Erik          Saunders       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Chester           NH         9:24  9:06  9:25  9:35
DNF     3                        Justin        Lindine        Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling                  North Ogden       UT         8:15  8:13  8:06  8:06
DNF     24                       Andrew        Frank          Montana Velo                                   Helena            MT   u23   8:38  8:21  8:24  8:41
DNF     33                       Daniel        Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA         9:10  8:44  8:49






Women Elite                      9.5 Miles     12.69 MPH      42 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       4       44:55    0:00    Courtenay     Mcfadden       Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling              Bellingham        WA         9:09  8:52  8:56  8:58  9:00
2       2       45:24    0:29    Rebecca       Fahringer      Kona Maxxis Shimano                            Concord           NH         9:09  9:02  9:00  9:06  9:08
3       10      45:40    0:45    Caroline      Nolan          Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster                    Chico             CA         9:09  9:04  9:05  9:11  9:11
4       3       45:55    1:00    Crystal       Anthony        Liv Cycling                                    Newbury Park      CA         9:09  9:14  9:09  9:12  9:11
5       21      45:55    1:00    Jane          Rossi          Rhode Island School of Design                  Newburyport       MA         9:31  9:04  9:05  9:09  9:07
6       5       46:00    1:05    Arley         Kemmerer       Fearless Femme Racing                          Palmerton         PA         9:17  9:06  9:15  9:11  9:11
7       6       46:05    1:10    Cassandra     Maximenko      Van Dessel Factory Team                        Watertown         CT         9:14  9:09  9:16  9:16  9:11
8       9       46:24    1:29    Jennifer      Malik          Carpe Diem Racing                              Columbus          OH         9:23  9:11  9:12  9:15  9:22
9       12      46:30    1:35    Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA         9:18  9:06  9:23  9:26  9:18
10      14      46:43    1:48    Rachel        Rubino         Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA         9:22  9:12  9:13  9:25  9:32
11      11      46:44    1:49    Beth Ann      Orton          Team S&M CX                                    Bend              OR         9:18  9:16  9:25  9:32  9:13
12      20      47:01    2:06    Kelly         Catale         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Pepperell         MA         9:26  9:23  9:16  9:26  9:31
13      31      47:48    2:53    Emily         Curley         Corner Cycle                                   Easthampton       MA         10:07 9:19  9:26  9:32  9:24
14      13      47:49    2:54    Emily         Shields Werner Amy D. Foundation                              Advance           NC         9:45  9:32  9:28  9:39  9:26
15      17      47:51    2:56    Taylor        Kuyk-White     Philly Bike Expo                               Philadelphia      PA         9:23  9:26  9:42  9:44  9:36
16      15      48:03    3:08    Rebecca       Gross          Zero D Racing                                  Golden            CO         9:49  9:34  9:31  9:37  9:33
17      7       48:08    3:13    Erica         Zaveta                                                        Brevard           NC         9:35  9:36  9:43  9:39  9:35
18      24      48:15    3:20    Anne          Usher          FastFunNice                                    Portland          OR         10:04 9:41  9:31  9:31  9:29
19      36      48:18    3:23    Britt         Mason          Battley-Harley Davidson/Founding Farmers       Oella             MD         9:48  9:39  9:38  9:45  9:30
20      16      48:22    3:27    Brittlee      Bowman         RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM                    New York          NY         9:31  9:41  9:38  9:43  9:49
21      47      48:22    3:27    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH         9:53  9:46  9:37  9:34  9:33
22      26      48:42    3:47    Katrina       Engelsted      Amy D. Foundation                              Boulder           CO         10:08 9:37  9:38  9:42  9:38
23      25      48:58    4:03    Clio          Dinan                                                         Falls Church      VA   u23   10:04 9:35  9:38  9:48  9:53
24      35      48:59    4:04    Philicia      Marion         CarpeDiem Racing                               Mount Airy        NC         9:49  9:33  9:53  9:50  9:54
25      23      49:22    4:27    Leslie        Lupien         Velocio NECX                                   Medford           MA         10:22 9:43  9:48  9:45  9:44
26      44      49:31    4:36    Heather       Richard        Ladies First Cycling                           Roslindale        MA         10:21 9:53  9:45  9:51  9:42
27      22      49:32    4:37    Christin      Reuter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Leeds             MA         9:53  9:46  9:50  10:10 9:54
28      42      50:30    5:35    Rhys          Niesen         Rhys May Jewelry                               Easthampton       MA         10:09 10:06 10:09 10:04 10:04
29      27      50:34    5:39    Anna Sofie    Larsen         Aalborg cyklering                              Aalborg           DNK        10:30 9:59  10:00 10:06 9:59
30      46      50:47    5:52    Aliza         Tobias         Killington Mountain School/BMB                 Fleetwood         PA   u23   10:28 10:00 10:08 10:05 10:06
31      40      51:25    6:30    Taryn         Mudge          Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA         10:08 10:06 10:22 10:26 10:24
32      33      51:37    6:42    Elizabeth     Huuki          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   u23   10:17 10:13 10:34 10:17 10:17
33      29      51:58    7:03    Kayla         Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT         10:24 10:03 10:28 10:24 10:39
34      34      52:17    7:22    Jenna         Latour-Nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago                  Mclean            VA         10:44 10:28 10:26 10:19 10:22
35      32      52:41    7:46    Shane         Ferro          Columbia Cycling                               Bronx             NY         10:33 10:17 10:32 10:35 10:45
36      43      52:55    8:00    Alixanna      Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling Relief      Lebanon           NH         10:48 10:32 10:24 10:38 10:34
37      45      53:19    8:24    Anna          Savage         JAM Fund / NCC                                 Westborough       MA   u23   10:40 10:36 10:49 10:46 10:28
38      38      53:23    8:28    Emily         Molden         Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket         MA         11:04 10:33 10:29 10:48 10:28
39      30      54:20    9:25    Alex          Carlson        Cycle-Smart                                    Arlington         MA         10:57 11:03 11:05 10:43 10:32
40      48      54:47    9:52    Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT         11:04 11:04 10:40 10:52 11:08
41      37      55:16    10:21   Sara          Melikian       Competitive Edge Racing                        Wilbraham         MA         11:13 10:43 10:49 11:03 11:28
42      39      2L               Kelli         Montgomery     STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles                         Wallingford       CT         11:08 10:56 11:22






Men 3                            9.5 Miles     13.45 MPH      68 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State      Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       802     42:22    0:00    Mike          Dietrich       Velocio Northeast                              Boston            MA         8:35  8:30  8:26  8:33  8:20
2       801     42:23    0:01    Silas         Anthony        Cyclocrossworld                                Beverly           MA         8:35  8:30  8:29  8:29  8:21
3       804     42:24    0:02    Trevor        Rehm           Primal-Audi Denver                             Golden            CO         8:36  8:28  8:29  8:25  8:26
4       803     42:28    0:06    Lawrence      Perera         Sea Sports Cyclery                             Yarmouthport      MA         8:35  8:29  8:26  8:30  8:29
5       892     42:55    0:33    Donald        Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Bryant Pond       ME         8:35  8:27  8:27  8:33  8:53
6       895     43:09    0:47    Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA         8:53  8:37  8:33  8:42  8:26
7       807     43:11    0:49    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH         8:52  8:39  8:37  8:37  8:28
8       810     43:13    0:51    Shane         Black-Macken   pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA         8:42  8:32  8:41  8:44  8:35
9       805     43:39    1:17    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA         8:35  8:31  8:37  8:42  9:15
10      842     43:42    1:20    Kenneth       Englert        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         8:44  8:35  8:55  8:49  8:39
11      808     43:44    1:22    Stephen       Rousseau       CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY         8:52  8:38  8:41  8:53  8:41
12      814     44:04    1:42    Tyler         Cohen          BMB Racing                                     Jericho           VT         8:52  8:38  8:43  9:00  8:51
13      817     44:07    1:45    Hugh          Kenny          Downeast Racing                                New York          NY         8:59  8:41  8:57  8:49  8:41
14      800     44:07    1:45    Brig          Currie         Spin arts cycling                              Bolton            MA         8:55  8:50  8:52  8:49  8:41
15      834     44:19    1:57    Dylan         Whitcraft      Bates Cycling                                  Lewiston          ME         8:53  8:51  8:52  8:50  8:53
16      821     44:20    1:58    Erik          Nedeau         Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE                            Braintree         MA         9:32  8:49  8:55  8:36  8:29
17      828     44:22    2:00    Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA         8:55  8:49  8:52  9:05  8:42
18      839     44:24    2:02    Patrick       Cavanaugh                                                     Lebanon           NH         9:22  8:46  8:48  8:49  8:39
19      830     44:36    2:14    Keith         Burgoyne       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Amherst           MA         9:16  8:50  8:50  8:51  8:49
20      813     44:44    2:22    Andrew        Piper          Minuteman Road Club                            Cambridge         MA         8:42  8:32  8:59  9:24  9:07
21      859     44:53    2:31    Daghan        Perker         CRCA/To Be Determined                          New York          NY         9:24  8:53  8:59  8:48  8:50
22      841     44:54    2:32    Andy          Weigel                                                        Rochester         MA         9:27  8:51  8:58  8:52  8:47
23      867     44:55    2:33    Matthew       Johnson        Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA         9:21  8:54  8:52  9:00  8:49
24      866     44:57    2:35    Samuel        Mcmillan       St. Lawrence University                        Rangeley          ME         9:07  9:04  8:57  8:59  8:51
25      858     45:05    2:43    Eric          Morris         BMB Racing                                     Shelburne         VT         9:29  8:50  8:59  8:56  8:51
26      826     45:07    2:45    Christopher   Darling        Portland Velo Club                             Lovell            ME         9:24  8:54  8:58  8:58  8:54
27      837     45:10    2:48    Chris         Dsida          Downeast Racing                                Milton            MA         9:45  8:47  8:57  8:58  8:44
28      836     45:12    2:50    Ryan          Zwick          CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem                      Wethersfield      CT         9:15  9:01  9:09  8:59  8:48
29      849     45:23    3:01    John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women     New York          NY         9:37  8:54  8:57  9:01  8:54
30      825     45:23    3:01    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT         9:07  8:58  9:01  9:01  9:15
31      832     45:23    3:01    Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA         9:36  8:52  8:57  9:03  8:56
32      855     45:27    3:05    Jake          Korn                                                          Brookline         NH         9:33  8:58  9:04  8:57  8:55
33      862     45:33    3:11    Lizzy         Gunsalus       Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Dudley            MA         9:25  8:56  9:05  9:01  9:06
34      847     45:33    3:11    Thomas        Provencher     Broken Steel & CX Appeal                       Waterford         CT         9:28  8:53  9:06  9:02  9:04
35      843     45:33    3:11    Tim           Doolittle      Comp Edge Racing                               Topsham           ME         9:29  8:51  8:57  9:10  9:06
36      840     45:36    3:14    Nolan         Sutherland     Bad Luck Racing                                Hingham           MA         9:27  9:01  9:04  9:02  9:03
37      856     45:42    3:20    Patrick       O'Sullivan     Keep It Tight                                  Weymouth          MA         9:44  9:04  9:06  8:57  8:52
38      815     45:47    3:25    James         Honda          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Niskayuna         NY         9:08  9:08  9:01  9:14  9:17
39      874     46:04    3:42    Clay          Jones          CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY         9:38  9:00  9:06  9:16  9:05
40      820     46:07    3:45    Miles         Ericson                                                       Granville         MA         10:03 9:07  9:03  9:05  8:49
41      846     46:15    3:53    Myles         O'Brien        The Drifters                                   Boston            MA         9:40  9:01  9:11  9:15  9:07
42      863     46:15    3:53    Clark         Fredricksen    CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY         10:03 9:06  9:05  9:04  8:57
43      879     46:30    4:08    Sean          Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dedham            MA         9:47  9:03  9:17  9:13  9:11
44      854     46:31    4:09    Jonathan      Mauterer       Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hatfield          MA         9:28  9:12  9:26  9:09  9:16
45      824     46:45    4:23    Ryan          Conley         NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Albany            NY         9:31  9:40  9:14  9:16  9:04
46      870     46:45    4:23    Rowan         Crowley        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         10:10 9:03  9:26  9:02  9:04
47      861     47:09    4:47    Tyler         Samson         Competitive Edge Racing                        Enfield           CT         9:38  9:10  9:18  9:09  9:55
48      860     47:15    4:53    Andrew        Mergen         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         9:15  8:42  10:35 9:46  8:56
49      873     47:15    4:53    Jay           Elling         BCA/Linen                                      Housatonic        MA         9:46  9:23  9:30  9:16  9:20
50      878     47:25    5:03    Dan           Cariolo        B2C2 / JRA cycles                              Arlington         MA         10:00 9:12  9:26  9:18  9:29
51      833     47:44    5:22    Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA         10:10 9:19  9:20  9:25  9:30
52      850     47:47    5:25    Charley       Kachigian      A-DA-DA                                        Kingston          NY         9:51  9:21  9:26  9:40  9:28
53      868     47:48    5:26    Nicholas      Brocato        NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     Wyoming           RI         10:07 9:29  9:31  9:24  9:18
54      875     48:00    5:38    Colin         Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA         10:02 9:27  9:26  9:33  9:31
55      869     48:03    5:41    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH         9:44  9:25  9:40  9:35  9:39
56      880     48:06    5:44    Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA         9:55  9:29  9:32  9:33  9:37
57      806     48:07    5:45    Jimmi         Hayes          Stedman's Bike Shop Racing                     Wakefield         RI         9:36  9:31  10:08 9:16  9:36
58      845     48:21    5:59    Richard       Smith          Symscape                                       Enfield           NH         10:15 9:34  9:31  9:26  9:34
59      886     48:30    6:08    Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                              East Longmeadow   MA         10:02 9:30  9:32  9:39  9:47
60      848     48:30    6:08    Marcus        Peabody        Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence        RI         9:43  9:50  9:33  9:43  9:43
61      882     48:32    6:10    Aiden         Mapel          Competitive  Edge Racing                       Southwick         MA         9:42  9:30  10:21 9:35  9:24
62      876     49:34    7:12    Patrick       Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington         MA         10:06 9:27  9:43  9:53  10:26
63      877     49:37    7:15    Johnny        Morin          Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton       MA         10:11 9:45  9:51  9:59  9:52
64      887     49:37    7:15    Derek         Skillings      State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bedford           NH         10:02 9:36  9:54  9:48  10:18
65      888     49:54    7:32    Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA         10:02 9:31  9:48  10:09 10:23
66      894     51:22    9:00    Jenny         Wojewoda       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA         10:34 10:13 10:11 10:09 10:15
DNF     890                      Zechariah     Brewton        Unattached                                     Burlington        VT         9:31  9:00  9:22
DNF     816                      Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY         13:04






Women 3 & Junior 15-18           7.6 Miles     12.10 MPH      30 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       716     37:41    0:00    Kaia          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA   JR    9:24  9:21  9:25  9:31
2       718     38:33    0:52    Anja          Meichsner      Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing                Belmont           MA         9:39  9:44  9:36  9:35
3       719     38:36    0:55    Annabel       Buckley McmahonNew England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Brookline         MA   JR    9:39  9:43  9:37  9:38
4       717     39:05    1:24    Shylah        Weber          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Troy              NY         9:58  9:42  9:46  9:39
5       744     39:06    1:25    Greta         Kilburn        Little Bellas                                  Burlington        VT   JR    9:58  9:55  9:46  9:29
6       724     39:47    2:06    Grace         Mattern        Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Rochester         NY   JR    9:58  9:54  10:01 9:54
7       720     39:54    2:13    Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord           NH         9:58  9:57  10:02 9:58
8       721     39:59    2:18    Caitrin       Huysman        Ladies First Cycling                           Pawcatuck         MA   JR    10:07 10:02 9:56  9:54
9       722     40:02    2:21    Liza          Bell           Putney Thunderbolts                            Putney            VT   JR    10:08 10:01 10:05 9:49
10      727     40:40    2:59    Adele         Paquin         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hadley            MA         10:13 10:12 10:10 10:05
11      740     40:46    3:05    Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        Perkasie          PA         10:24 10:09 10:05 10:09
12      734     40:46    3:05    Carolyn       Mason          Race CF                                        Glastonbury       CT         10:13 10:12 10:12 10:10
13      728     40:49    3:08    Kira          Segenchuk      New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaUpton             MA         10:10 10:15 10:11 10:14
14      736     41:01    3:20    Leah          Lodato         Riverside Racing                               Woburn            MA         10:35 9:56  10:11 10:19
15      730     41:07    3:26    Ella          Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   JR    10:11 10:23 10:18 10:16
16      746     41:11    3:30    Nikki         Montanaro      Ladies First Cycling                           Kingston          MA         10:31 10:10 10:21 10:09
17      743     41:47    4:06    Dana          Prey           pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA         10:31 10:23 10:20 10:33
18      732     42:10    4:29    Valerie       Cyr            Hands On Cycling                               Burlington        VT         11:01 10:29 10:18 10:23
19      729     42:19    4:38    Kim           Coleman        BMB Racing                                     Williston         VT         10:51 10:22 10:31 10:35
20      747     42:22    4:41    Brooke        Spaulding      No. 22 Racing                                  Arlington         MA         10:51 10:32 10:26 10:33
21      739     42:24    4:43    Katie         Aman           Middlebury College                             Middlebury        VT         10:42 10:31 10:50 10:21
22      742     42:45    5:04    Lauren        Powers         Ladies First Cycling                           Haverhill         MA   JR    10:31 10:40 10:52 10:42
23      737     42:53    5:12    Sarah         Gibertoni      Killington Mountain School/BMB                 Cheshire          CT   JR    10:42 11:35 10:30 10:06
24      735     42:54    5:13    Clem          Nixon          KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR                          Brooklyn          NY         10:42 10:39 10:56 10:37
25      731     42:55    5:14    Anne          August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY         11:01 10:41 10:35 10:38
26      745     43:37    5:56    Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA         11:06 10:45 10:53 10:54
27      751     43:40    5:59    Jess          Kates Galatro  Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Providence        RI         11:10 10:49 10:55 10:47
28      750     45:16    7:35    Julianne      Tauscher       Pedalpowertraining.com                         Southampton       MA         11:13 11:04 11:36 11:25
29      741     45:41    8:00    Tara          Seplavy        Foxy Moxy Racing                               Rocky Point       NY         11:10 11:23 11:32 11:37
30      723     47:50    10:09   Jenn          Minery         PedalPowerTraining.com                         Salem             MA         14:50 11:35 10:45 10:40








Women Master 40+/50+             7.6 Miles     11.99 MPH      25 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       763     38:01    0:00    Kathleen      Wanat          Minuteman road club/Bike+Life                  Worcester         MA         9:30  9:32  9:26  9:34
2       761     38:27    0:26    Rebecca       Pagano         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Hudson            MA         9:48  9:37  9:33  9:30
3       764     38:28    0:27    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH         9:47  9:41  9:29  9:30
4       762     38:44    0:43    Joanne        Grogan         BMB Racing                                     Hinesburg         VT         9:40  9:44  9:35  9:46
5       769     38:45    0:44    Lori          Cooke          DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Plymouth          MA   50+   9:48  9:46  9:38  9:32
6       767     39:03    1:02    Kerry         Litka          Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com    Nashua            NH         9:59  9:43  9:36  9:45
7       766     39:08    1:07    Andrea        Cox            Riverside Racing                               Boxford           MA   50+   9:51  9:48  9:38  9:51
8       765     39:34    1:33    Michele       Smith          HUP United                                     Burlington        MA         9:59  9:54  9:54  9:48
9       771     39:40    1:39    Nicole        Vassar         BMB Racing                                     Framingham        MA         9:51  9:54  10:05 9:51
10      768     39:47    1:46    Nathalie      Poirier        Velo Resource                                  Derry             NH   50+   9:59  9:56  9:55  9:57
11      770     39:59    1:58    Jen           Tillman        Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                    Ellicott City     MD         10:00 10:05 9:52  10:02
12      772     40:42    2:41    Susan         Mcdonough      BMB Racing                                     York              ME   50+   10:07 10:19 10:06 10:10
13      773     40:59    2:58    Sara          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH         10:18 10:08 10:22 10:11
14      782     42:13    4:12    Olivia        Lord           Jewett Farms Cycling                           Kittery Point     ME         10:31 10:29 10:40 10:33
15      778     42:20    4:19    Melissa       Paquette       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Havertown         PA   50+   10:47 10:30 10:33 10:31
16      777     42:25    4:24    Jitka         Borowick       DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Barnstable        MA         10:44 10:34 10:32 10:35
17      775     42:40    4:39    Nicole        Weiss          Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente              Seattle           WA         10:38 10:53 10:21 10:48
18      774     42:44    4:43    Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA   50+   10:56 10:36 10:38 10:34
19      779     42:48    4:47    Karen         Nash           Riverside Racing                               North Hampton     NH   50+   10:57 10:36 10:41 10:34
20      783     43:37    5:36    Denise        Watson         Full Moon Vista                                Mendon            NY   50+   10:54 10:42 11:03 10:58
21      780     43:50    5:49    Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   50+   11:05 10:46 11:06 10:54
22      781     43:56    5:55    Catherine     Bearce         CCB Racing                                     Andover           MA   50+   11:03 10:59 10:59 10:55
23      784     44:41    6:40    Dominique     Verlaan        MTBNJ.com - Halter's                           Warren            NJ         11:20 11:13 11:16 10:53
24      785     44:57    6:56    Christine     Fort           pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA         11:07 11:02 11:27 11:22
25      789     47:17    9:16    Laura         Kernan         Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA         11:45 11:35 11:53 12:04






Men 4/5                          5.7 Miles     12.71 MPH      125 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       101     26:54    0:00    Sebastian     Karreth                                                       New York City     NY   JR    8:54  9:01  9:00
2       103     26:56    0:02    Thomas        Echelberger                                                   Winooski          VT         8:56  8:58  9:03
3       106     27:11    0:17    Jonathan      Hillman                                                       Concord           NH         9:07  9:07  8:58
4       163     27:26    0:32    Beau          Guenther       west hill                                      Putney            VT   JR    9:34  8:52  9:01
5       120     27:40    0:46    Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Racing                        Indian Orchard    MA         9:00  9:14  9:27
6       111     27:55    1:01    Gustav        Ohrstrom       SEAVS/Haymarket                                The Plains        VA         9:16  9:14  9:25
7       306     27:59    1:05    Levi          Gavette        Middlebury College                             Middlebury        VT         9:39  9:13  9:09
8       114     28:00    1:06    Tobias        Ehrenberger    MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms                   Cambridge         MA         9:31  9:16  9:13
9       113     28:04    1:10    Pierce        Channell       BC High                                        Pembroke          MA   JR    9:25  9:16  9:24
10      124     28:06    1:12    Neal          Bachmann       UMass Bike Racing Club                         Westfield         MA         9:32  9:16  9:18
11      118     28:06    1:12    Scott         Davidson       Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA   40+   9:36  9:16  9:14
12      110     28:17    1:23    Adam          Wesolowski     Storrs Center Cycle                            Lebanon           CT         9:32  9:30  9:16
13      119     28:17    1:23    Maximilian    Jentzsch       B2C2  p/b JRA Cycles                           Providence        RI         9:31  9:22  9:25
14      126     28:18    1:24    Daniel        Kosuk                                                         Wilmington        MA         9:34  9:22  9:23
15      138     28:21    1:27    Eli           Weitzman       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         9:32  9:22  9:27
16      117     28:33    1:39    Henryk        Kania                                                         Kent              CT   JR    9:43  9:18  9:33
17      102     28:37    1:43    David         Stearns        Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Bolton            MA   40+   9:33  9:22  9:43
18      105     28:42    1:48    Nicholas      Groll          R-Cubed                                        Albany            NY         9:41  9:19  9:42
19      151     28:51    1:57    Xavier        Koontz-Miller  UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         9:39  9:29  9:44
20      167     28:59    2:05    Lewis         Caskey         Harvard University                             Brighton          MA         9:56  9:40  9:24
21      144     29:10    2:16    Jackson       Roseberry      Colonial Bicycle Company                       Exeter            NH   JR    9:50  9:45  9:35
22      178     29:11    2:17    Alexander     Beck           ERRACE                                         West Hartford     CT   JR    9:42  9:25  10:05
23      152     29:16    2:22    Jesse         Coull                                                         Schenectady       NY         9:50  9:39  9:48
24      127     29:18    2:24    Matthew       Graham O'Regan Quad Cycles                                    Lexington         MA         9:53  9:43  9:42
25      177     29:21    2:27    Darren        Piotrow        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         10:00 9:27  9:54
26      128     29:27    2:33    John          Ricardi        Competitive edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA         9:53  9:36  9:59
27      109     29:32    2:38    Michael       Bazzano        Race CF                                        Wethersfield      CT         10:18 9:36  9:38
28      172     29:35    2:41    Kevin         Ondre          Paradise Sports                                Springfield       VT   40+   10:10 9:39  9:47
29      115     29:36    2:42    Robert        Hoenick        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Providence        RI   40+   9:42  9:54  10:00
30      179     29:36    2:42    Keenan        Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA   JR    10:24 9:39  9:34
31      133     29:37    2:43    Chuck         Munn                                                          Deerfield         MA         10:40 9:36  9:22
32      310     29:40    2:46    Derek         Jakoboski      Stedmans                                       East Greenwich    RI         10:31 9:44  9:25
33      191     29:41    2:47    Owen          Daniell                                                       Lewiston          ME         9:54  9:55  9:53
34      147     29:48    2:54    Andrew        Cooper         Cisco WFH                                      Nashua            NH   40+   9:50  9:53  10:05
35      174     30:00    3:06    Alexander     Kahn           Real Pickles Racing                            Northampton       MA         10:08 10:03 9:50
36      166     30:01    3:07    Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH   40+   10:17 9:52  9:52
37      149     30:01    3:07    David         Jaffe          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Portsmouth        NH         10:21 9:50  9:51
38      189     30:03    3:09    Graesyn       Scruton        Vermont Academy                                Park City         UT         10:22 9:48  9:54
39      148     30:07    3:13    Gabriel       Ytterberg                                                     Roxbury           MA         11:05 9:34  9:28
40      129     30:07    3:13    Justin        Eichenlaub     Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team                  Easthampton       MA         10:17 9:47  10:03
41      137     30:09    3:15    Michael       Waldroup       Tall Sock Racing                               Scarborough       ME         10:17 9:57  9:56
42      213     30:11    3:17    Nico          Smith          ELIEL Factory Team / Competitive Edge Racing   Newport Beach     CA         10:19 9:57  9:56
43      182     30:20    3:26    Michael       Kester         Harvard University                             Cambridge         MA   40+   10:27 9:44  10:09
44      135     30:21    3:27    Erik          Dellea         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Concord           NH         10:30 10:10 9:41
45      299     30:21    3:27    Javaun        Crane-Bonnell                                                 Storrs            CT         10:28 9:52  10:01
46      214     30:28    3:34    Alexander     Gass                                                          Boston            MA         10:39 10:02 9:47
47      145     30:28    3:34    Michael       Olbrys         545Velo                                        Wellesley         MA   40+   10:19 10:05 10:04
48      217     30:35    3:41    Justin        Walker                                                        Capeneddick       ME   40+   10:30 10:00 10:06
49      311     30:38    3:44    Matthew       Cohane         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         10:33 9:53  10:12
50      186     30:42    3:48    Cameron       Smith          AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Somerset          MA   JR    10:43 10:07 9:52
51      276     30:43    3:49    Gabe          Lavendel       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         11:23 9:51  9:29
52      136     30:44    3:50    Christopher   Labby                                                         North GrosvenordalCT         10:32 9:58  10:15
53      175     30:45    3:51    Jackson       Waters         CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Norwalk           CT   JR    10:12 10:18 10:15
54      188     30:46    3:52    Sean          Weiss          CS Racing                                      Westford          MA   40+   10:29 10:08 10:09
55      134     30:47    3:53    Danny         Saccoccio      SVC / Bikeworks                                Walpole           MA   40+   11:12 9:48  9:47
56      309     30:48    3:54    Chadli        Mascarenhas                                                   Worcester         MA         10:38 10:09 10:02
57      308     30:54    4:00    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA         10:33 10:16 10:05
58      205     30:56    4:02    Carl          Betz           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         10:48 9:55  10:13
59      180     31:01    4:07    Robert        Weldon                                                        Vernon            CT         10:42 10:10 10:08
60      170     31:02    4:08    Jonathan      Delcolle       SVC/ Bikeworks                                 Somerset          MA   40+   10:54 10:06 10:02
61      154     31:02    4:08    Richard       Dalessandro    Rainbow Bikes Racing                           Lewiston          ME   40+   11:09 10:01 9:54
62      264     31:08    4:14    Frank         Sleegers       NCC                                            Northampton       MA   40+   10:35 9:58  10:35
63      195     31:08    4:14    Ryan          Mcmahon        Bici Co.                                       Simsbury          CT         10:44 10:16 10:09
64      150     31:15    4:21    Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Massapequa        NY         11:16 10:00 9:59
65      229     31:15    4:21    Alex          Balla          Paradise Sports                                Walpole           NH         11:01 10:06 10:09
66      242     31:19    4:25    Erik          Boos           Minuteman Road Club                            Woodstock         CT   40+   10:56 10:13 10:10
67      187     31:21    4:27    Davis         Franklin       B2C2                                           Boston            MA         11:20 10:10 9:51
68      192     31:26    4:32    Ben           Kiel                                                          Saint Louis       MO   40+   11:05 10:15 10:07
69      185     31:30    4:36    Matthew       Albert         Berkshire Cycling Association                  Pittsfield        MA   40+   10:25 10:48 10:17
70      220     31:33    4:39    Ethan         Waters                                                        Norwalk           CT   40+   10:55 10:25 10:13
71      200     31:48    4:54    Ronan         Fay            SVC/Bikeworks                                  Riverside         RI         11:08 10:24 10:16
72      272     31:51    4:57    Scott         Bollt          Cycling Club at Cornell University             Potsdam           NY         11:07 10:24 10:20
73      221     31:55    5:01    Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Exeter            NH         10:54 10:38 10:23
74      184     32:03    5:09    Brian         Hupe           Team Houlton Farms Dairy                       Slingerlands      NY         11:08 10:34 10:21
75      256     32:11    5:17    Ryan          Zygarowski     Competitve Edge Racing                         Chicopee          MA   40+   11:04 10:35 10:32
76      216     32:16    5:22    Ed            Morris         Paradise Sports                                Ascutney          VT   40+   10:52 10:35 10:49
77      248     32:27    5:33    Matthew       Leahey         Cyclonauts Racers                              East Granby       CT         11:02 10:35 10:50
78      183     32:28    5:34    Shane         Delgrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT   40+   10:35 11:02 10:52
79      238     32:35    5:41    Scott         Lovejoy                                                       Arlington         MA         11:18 10:37 10:41
80      223     32:41    5:47    Andrew        Huff           Pedal Power                                    Medford           MA         11:02 10:52 10:47
81      237     32:41    5:47    Camden        Fort           St. Lawrence University                        Newport           VT         11:26 10:41 10:35
82      269     32:51    5:57    Greg          Wise           Joe's Garage                                   Belchertown       MA   40+   11:18 10:50 10:44
83      303     32:51    5:57    Justin        Gianesin       Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton       MA   40+   11:33 10:46 10:32
84      235     32:52    5:58    Jacob         Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                             Champlain         NY         11:56 10:37 10:18
85      227     32:58    6:04                                                                                                             11:51 10:47 10:21
86      219     33:02    6:08    Hunter        Simpson        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         11:31 10:46 10:46
87      250     33:06    6:12    George        Michael Gates                                                 Manchester        MA   40+   11:53 10:48 10:25
88      202     33:18    6:24    Howard        Weiss          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Brookline         MA         11:45 10:44 10:49
89      112     33:18    6:24    Matthew       Kelly                                                         Northampton       MA   40+   11:43 10:48 10:47
90      244     33:20    6:26    Peter         Mead           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH         11:23 11:13 10:44
91      271     33:24    6:30    Nicholas      Fitzsimmons    UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         11:32 10:55 10:57
92      226     33:37    6:43    Matthew       Lennon         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Malta             NY   40+   11:48 10:57 10:53
93      301     33:39    6:45    Charles       Shaw           St. Lawrence University                        Guilford          CT         12:05 10:46 10:49
94      246     33:41    6:47    Edward        Shipper        Broken Steel & CX Appeal                       Ledyard           CT         11:49 11:04 10:49
95      230     33:49    6:55    Alex          Komarynskyj    BC High                                        Burlington        MA         11:46 10:59 11:04
96      262     33:55    7:01    Devon         Moore                                                         Feeding Hills     MA         11:52 11:07 10:55
97      307     33:55    7:01    Zackery       Weimer         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         12:21 10:47 10:48
98      259     34:07    7:13    Gregor        Rohda          Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached                 Newton            MA   40+   11:48 11:19 11:00
99      285     34:08    7:14    Stephen       Flynn          Guipago Custom Cycles                          Concord           NH   40+   12:03 11:05 11:00
100     241     34:10    7:16    Joseph        Braga          BC High                                        West Bridgewater  MA         11:32 11:11 11:27
101     305     34:13    7:19    Benjamin      Evans                                                         Richmond          MA         11:48 11:20 11:06
102     252     34:15    7:21    Samuel        Burns          BC High                                        Marshfield        MA   JR    12:10 11:09 10:57
103     245     34:16    7:22    Stephen       Lederer        Competitive Edge                               Springfield       MA   40+   11:27 11:25 11:24
104     225     34:25    7:31    James         Langevin       Competitive Edge Racing                        East Longmeadow   MA   JR    11:48 11:20 11:18
105     258     34:38    7:44    Bill          Penton                                                        Waltham           MA   40+   12:05 11:15 11:19
106     208     34:54    8:00    Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA   40+   11:53 10:49 12:11
107     273     34:57    8:03    Matthew       Proulx         Competitive Edge Racing                        Windsor           CT         12:02 11:27 11:28
108     268     35:03    8:09    Chi           Huang          Cornell University                             Ithaca            NY         12:20 11:20 11:23
109     267     35:24    8:30    Jonathon      Jasak          Cyclonauts                                     Longmeadow        MA   40+   11:18 12:06 12:00
110     253     35:25    8:31    Eric          Price-Glynn    TEAM ERRACE                                    West Hartford     CT   40+   11:56 11:18 12:11
111     282     35:32    8:38    Henry         Henderson                                                     Newton            MA   40+   12:15 11:34 11:44
112     291     36:37    9:43    Michael       Costa          Stedman’s Bike Shop                            West Kingston     RI   40+   12:41 12:00 11:56
113     206     37:18    10:24   Mark          O'Neill        Team Motion Racing                             Providence        RI   40+   11:27 13:29 12:22
114     292     38:32    11:38   Eric          Mukherjee                                                     Watertown         MA         13:11 12:39 12:43
115     293     38:45    11:51   Kevin         Danis          Fritz’s bicycle shop                           Linwood           MA   40+   13:24 12:39 12:42
116     297     38:48            Timothy       Morrow         Competitve Edge Racing/MisFits                 Wilbraham         MA   40+   12:59 12:50
117     284     26:47            Rich          Thomas         Paradise Racing                                Windsor           VT   40+   13:24 13:24
118     270     26:52            Cormac        Rohda          BC High                                        Newton            MA   JR    13:48 13:05
119     280     27:07            Joseph        Chu            BC High                                        Randolph          MA   JR    13:51 13:16
120     295     27:32            West          Williams       Joe's Garage                                   Cummington        MA   JR    13:33 13:59
121     283     27:57            Luke          Knisley        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         15:50 12:07
122     130     28:33            Brandon       Knieriem       BikeReg                                        Northampton       MA         13:46 14:47
123     296     29:02            David         Bond           Competitive Edge Racing                        Longmeadow        MA   40+   14:46 14:17
124     304     29:06            George        Collins        Competitive Edge Cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA   40+   14:19 14:48
125     302     33:46            Matthew       Solari         Guipago                                        Goffstown         NH   40+   15:13 18:34






Women 4/5                        5.7 Miles     10.78 MPH      32 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       403     31:44    0:00    Molly         Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   JR    10:24 10:32 10:48
2       405     32:11    0:27    Jessica       Burgess Wise   Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Belchertown       MA   40+   10:32 10:47 10:52
3       409     32:39    0:55    Mira          Fowler         JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club              Florence          MA   JR    10:44 11:00 10:54
4       451     32:59    1:15    Sandra        Delgrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT   40+   11:06 10:54 10:59
5       421     33:14    1:30    Sara          Spencer        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         11:07 10:54 11:13
6       406     33:32    1:48    Kelly         Foss           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Rehoboth          MA   40+   11:06 11:10 11:17
7       428     33:47    2:03    Chrissy       Glover         Harvard University                             Somerville        MA         11:17 11:11 11:19
8       413     33:55    2:11    Elina         Breton         St. Lawrence University                        Suffern           NY         11:35 11:15 11:05
9       412     33:58    2:14    Darcey        Moore          No. 22 Racing                                  Arlington         MA         11:27 11:18 11:13
10      418     34:17    2:33    Eve           Maxson         Team Laser Cats                                Boston            MA         11:47 11:18 11:12
11      430     34:32    2:48    Gabrielle     Yarosh         Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA         11:42 11:32 11:18
12      424     34:59    3:15    Maura         Bergan         Competitive Edge Racing                        Northampton       MA         11:23 11:44 11:53
13      419     35:07    3:23    Elizabeth     Bouchard-Hall  BMB Racing                                     Westport          NY         11:35 11:45 11:47
14      420     35:23    3:39    Sarah         Weiskittel                                                    Deerfield         MA         11:56 11:42 11:46
15      427     35:29    3:45    Elizabeth     Clark          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH   40+   12:03 11:39 11:47
16      452     35:31    3:47    Amy           Moody                                                                                      12:24 11:34 11:33
17      410     35:42    3:58    Erin          Abrahams       Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo                    Jamaica Plain     MA         12:49 11:32 11:22
18      429     36:00    4:16    Karen         Lynn           Keep It Tight                                  Easthampton       MA   40+   12:08 11:51 12:02
19      432     36:09    4:25    Liesl         Magnus         St. Lawrence University                        Holderness        NH         12:12 12:02 11:55
20      426     36:09    4:25    Kristy        Race           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Selkirk           NY   40+   12:27 11:56 11:46
21      423     36:44    5:00    Jennifer      Ziel                                                          Jamaica Plain     MA         12:27 12:26 11:52
22      416     37:03    5:19    Amanda        Resch          Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Providence        RI   40+   12:49 12:05 12:09
23      449     37:14    5:30    Maggie        Lee            UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         12:17 12:16 12:42
24      441     37:22    5:38    Deb           Collins        Competitive Edge                               East Longmeadow   MA   40+   12:51 12:11 12:20
25      447     38:11    6:27    Lillian       Sullivan       St. Lawrence University                        Wilton            NH         12:27 12:24 13:20
26      436     38:32    6:48    Lily          Edeen          UConn                                          Wallingford       CT         12:33 12:48 13:11
27      444     39:13    7:29    Jessica       Brodie         Minuteman Road Club                            Plainville        MA         13:06 12:55 13:12
28      453     39:20    7:36    Em            Chiu                                                                                       13:00 13:14 13:05
29      404     23:31            Felicity      Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA   40+   12:00 11:31
30      445     31:56            Cheryl        Del Colle      SVC/ Bikeworks                                 Somerset          MA   40+   16:30 15:26
31      448     34:29            Sadie         Kass           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         17:53 16:37
DNF     438                      Brooke        Weinman        CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    Hadley            MA   JR    13:08






Junior Boys 9-14                 3.8 Miles     12.50 MPH      39 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2
1       337     18:14    0:00    Frank         O'Reilly Jr    FinKraft Cycling Team                          Pearl River       NY   14    9:18  8:56
2       339     18:18    0:04    Ethan DelgrossDelgrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT   14    9:18  9:01
3       343     18:24    0:10    Aj            August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY   14    9:20  9:04
4       341     18:27    0:13    Miles         Mattern        Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Rochester         NY   13    9:20  9:07
5       344     18:34    0:20    Ben           Stokes         CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Norwalk           CT   14    9:28  9:06
6       345     18:49    0:35    Caleb         Bradshaw       Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   14    9:28  9:22
7       346     19:37    1:23    Nathaniel     Gervez         Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth          NH   12    9:50  9:47
8       352     19:54    1:40    Alexander     Scopinich-BurgeBell Lap Bikeway Source                        Concord           MA   13    10:12 9:42
9       347     19:59    1:45    David         Northcott      West Hill Shop/Jam Fund                        Walpole           NH   12    10:06 9:53
10      354     21:02    2:48    Zazo          French         NH/VT Jr. Cycling                              Spofford          NH   14    10:25 10:37
11      356     21:34    3:20    Henry         Coote          Essex County Velo                              Manchester        MA   13    10:56 10:38
12      367     21:36    3:22    Kari          Trotter        365 CYCLES                                     Keene             NH   14    11:02 10:35
13      350     21:38    3:24    Alejandro     Huber          CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers           Woodbridge        CT   13    10:56 10:43
14      363     22:06    3:52    Ty            Davis                                                         Victor            NY   12    11:05 11:02
15      362     22:16    4:02    Boden         Chenail        CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad                   Granby            CT   12    11:30 10:46
16      351     22:24    4:10    Shepard       Livingston     CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad                   Bolton            CT   13    11:26 10:59
17      370     22:43    4:29    Angelo        Goodwin        NHVT Jr Cycling                                Lebanon           NH   12    12:07 10:36
18      359     22:50    4:36    Keenan        Billings       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Newton            MA   13    11:33 11:18
19      355     23:07    4:53    Alex          St Andre       TTEndurance                                    Westport          CT   14    11:52 11:16
20      364     23:50    5:36    Lars          Roti           CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad                   Granby            CT   12    11:59 11:52
21      368     24:08    5:54    Evan          Waters         CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Norwalk           CT   12    12:00 12:08
22      348     24:27    6:13    Alexander     Yeater                                                        Hector            NY   14    12:55 11:32
23      371     24:36    6:22    Jack          Geran          CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Bethel            CT   11    12:26 12:10
24      380     24:39    6:25    Myles         Scott          Northampton Cycling Club                       Somers            CT   12    12:29 12:11
25      379     25:07    6:53    Jonah         Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH   11    12:32 12:36
26      373     25:16    7:02    Nathaniel     Summers        Hamden Cheshire  RailTrailers                  Southington       CT   13    12:41 12:36
27      376     25:30    7:16    William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   12    12:42 12:49
28      375     25:31    7:17    Ari           Daube-Valois   Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton       MA   13    12:55 12:36
29      382     25:36    7:22    Mathew        Northcott      Putney Thunderbolts                            Walpole           NH   10    13:01 12:35
30      378     26:06    7:52    Myles         Haas           CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers             Southbury         CT   13    13:21 12:45
31      387     27:51    9:37    William       Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   11    14:16 13:35
32      395     28:10    9:56    Lucas         Price-Glynn    CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team        West Hartford     CT   12    13:46 14:25
33      390     29:14    11:00   Eamon         Miller         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Ledyard           CT   10    14:59 14:16
34      377     29:41    11:27   Tristan       Healey         Swamp Yankees                                  Bristol           RI   11    15:14 14:28
35      384     30:36    12:22   Eli           Billings       NE Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management          West Newton       MA   10    14:31 16:06
36      398     31:34    13:20   Spencer       Warner                                                        Chesterfield      MA   10    15:31 16:04
37      385     31:41    13:27   Nolan         Walker         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management W. Newton         MA   10    15:31 16:11
38      399     31:49    13:35   Gus           Frey                                                          Northampton       MA   10    15:54 15:55
39      394     32:58    14:44   Reid          Purwin         Minuteman Road Club                            Carlisle          MA   9     16:18 16:41





Junior Girls 9-14                3.8 Miles     10.53 MPH      16 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2
1       336     21:39    0:00    Jessica       Beck           Jam Fund grant / NCC                           Greenfield        MA   13    10:56 10:44
2       342     21:40    0:01    Alexis        Hills          NHVT Jr Cycling                                Westmoreland      NH   13    10:56 10:45
3       353     21:43    0:04    Finley        Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth           NJ   13    10:57 10:46
4       360     21:58    0:19    Teagan        Geran          CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Bethel            CT   13    11:01 10:57
5       340     22:27    0:48    Aeryn         Northway       CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers             Cheshire          CT   14    11:17 11:11
6       365     23:08    1:29    Chanah        Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH   13    11:35 11:33
7       372     23:51    2:12    Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   14    12:36 11:16
8       358     23:54    2:15    Maya          Brothers       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Bala Cynwyd       PA   11    12:24 11:30
9       338     24:12    2:33    Sadie         Bell           Thunderbolts                                   Putney            VT   13    12:54 11:18
10      381     25:12    3:33    Amanda        Meyerle        CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team                Monroe            CT   13    12:29 12:43
11      388     25:41    4:02    Skyla         Mace           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Hampton           NH   12    13:07 12:34
12      374     26:01    4:22    Natalie       Champney       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         West Kingston     RI   13    13:15 12:47
13      386     26:38    4:59    Sophie        Parrott        NCC/JAM fund                                   Chesterfield      MA   12    13:26 13:13
14      400     27:15    5:36    Lilly         Ware                                                                                 13    14:09 13:07
15      383     27:37    5:58    Poppy         Lord           Jewett Farms Cycling                           Kittery Point     ME   13    13:40 13:57
16      454     29:42    8:03    Ella          Hoogendyk      NCC/JAM fund                                   Florence          MA         14:16 15:26







Men Master 40+ & Junior 15-18    9.5 Miles     13.70 MPH      77 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       708     41:36    0:00    Eneas         Freyre         TTEndurance                                    Redding           CT         8:41  8:09  8:12  8:12  8:22
2       598     42:13    0:37    Matt          Timmerman      Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld                    Fulton            NY         8:40  8:16  8:23  8:34  8:20
3       602     42:16    0:40    Craig         Mattern        Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Rochester         NY         8:27  8:26  8:26  8:34  8:22
4       596     42:22    0:46    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA         8:28  8:27  8:26  8:34  8:29
5       597     42:29    0:53    Tommy         Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Loudonville       NY   JR    8:27  8:26  8:27  8:34  8:35
6       608     42:42    1:06    Chandler      Delinks        Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo Team       Ipswich           MA         8:40  8:26  8:38  8:34  8:25
7       604     42:42    1:06    Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA         8:39  8:26  8:38  8:33  8:25
8       610     42:42    1:06    Ivan          Gallego        Missoula Bicycle Works                         Missoula          MT   JR    8:42  8:33  8:33  8:36  8:19
9       611     42:51    1:15    David         Hildebrand     Trek Cyclocross Collective                     Ellington         CT         8:40  8:36  8:34  8:37  8:25
10      645     42:51    1:15    Ian           Williams       Miller School of Albemarle                     Helena            MT   JR    8:44  8:32  8:34  8:37  8:25
11      599     43:06    1:30    Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA   JR    8:58  8:28  8:28  8:40  8:32
12      627     43:11    1:35    Trevor        August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY   JR    8:41  8:34  8:35  8:44  8:37
13      613     43:13    1:37    Brian         Anderson       Minuteman Road Club                            Ashland           MA         8:39  8:36  8:34  8:40  8:44
14      603     43:18    1:42    Owen          August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY   JR    8:41  8:36  8:37  8:42  8:43
15      635     43:23    1:47    Patrick       Frank          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Niskayuna         NY   JR    8:57  8:30  8:34  8:47  8:34
16      609     43:25    1:49    Jacob         Robertson      Createx/Benidorm                               Swanzey           NH         8:46  8:39  8:36  8:48  8:35
17      612     43:28    1:52    Timothy       O'Shea         Pointway Performance                           Cazenovia         NY         8:43  8:42  8:38  8:48  8:37
18      601     43:29    1:53    Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   JR    8:41  8:38  8:43  8:48  8:39
19      628     43:37    2:01    Christopher   Golden         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Walpole           MA   JR    8:44  8:33  8:37  8:56  8:47
20      617     43:37    2:01    George        Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA   JR    8:52  8:26  8:33  8:54  8:52
21      625     43:48    2:12    Connor        Singh          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Delmar            NY   JR    8:52  8:36  8:39  8:55  8:47
22      624     43:53    2:17    John          Sakalowsky     Romeo                                          West Newton       MA         8:50  8:36  8:39  9:01  8:47
23      626     44:14    2:38    Ryan          Larocque       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH         9:10  8:46  8:45  8:44  8:49
24      615     44:16    2:40    Colm          Mcmahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA         9:07  8:52  8:43  8:43  8:52
25      630     44:19    2:43    Luca          Haines         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Durham            NH   JR    9:08  8:48  8:45  8:44  8:55
26      622     44:24    2:48    Brian         Girard         STAGE 1/Airline Cycles                         Cheshire          CT         8:57  8:59  8:51  8:54  8:43
27      616     44:31    2:55    Alan          Starrett       BIKEMAN.COM                                    Portland          ME         8:53  8:36  9:00  8:55  9:07
28      640     44:36    3:00    Daniel        Coady          BikeReg                                        Easthampton       MA         9:08  8:52  8:44  8:57  8:56
29      642     44:40    3:04    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT         9:14  8:51  8:44  8:57  8:55
30      621     44:43    3:07    Keith         Gauvin         Aetna Race Team                                Ellington         CT         9:05  8:51  8:46  8:59  9:03
31      641     44:52    3:16    Henry         Lord           AP JR Development                              Kittery Point     ME   JR    9:08  8:52  8:49  8:58  9:07
32      632     45:05    3:29    Frank         O'Reilly Jr    FinKraft Cycling Team                          Pearl River       NY   JR    9:14  8:54  8:56  9:04  8:58
33      619     45:06    3:30    Frank         O'Reilly       Finkraft Cycling Team                          Pearl River       NY         9:14  8:58  8:53  9:03  8:59
34      634     45:11    3:35    Scott         Livingston     Team Horst Sports                              Bolton            CT         9:09  8:52  9:00  9:07  9:04
35      671     45:11    3:35    Kevin         Mullaly        New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth Management Wethersfield      CT   JR    9:17  8:57  8:48  9:06  9:05
36      652     45:12    3:36    Nicolas       Villamizar     CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    Glastonbury       CT   JR    9:09  8:59  8:53  9:06  9:05
37      656     45:19    3:43    Pierre        Gervez         Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth          NH         9:28  8:53  8:50  8:58  9:10
38      648     45:26    3:50    Nathan        Champney       AP junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         West Kingston     RI   JR    9:19  8:54  8:53  9:03  9:18
39      651     45:36    4:00    David         Sandoval       KMS-BMB Racing                                 Wolfeboro         NH   JR    9:28  8:53  9:03  9:10  9:02
40      629     45:36    4:00    Patrick D.    Rondeau        Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Florence          MA         9:02  8:59  9:05  9:18  9:13
41      644     45:38    4:02    Jeremy        Brazeal        Aetna Racing Team                              Manchester        CT         9:13  9:09  9:06  9:05  9:05
42      636     45:51    4:15    R. Michael    Mckittrick     pedalpowertraining.com                         Boston            MA         9:27  9:04  9:04  9:12  9:05
43      661     45:54    4:18    Arthur        Roti           Team Horst Sports                              Granby            CT         9:20  9:01  9:05  9:15  9:14
44      638     46:11    4:35    Josh          Burgel         Bell Lap Bikeway Source                        Concord           MA         9:58  9:10  9:08  9:01  8:55
45      637     46:13    4:37    Jason         Urckfitz       Full Moon Vista                                Mendon            NY         9:30  9:05  9:16  9:14  9:08
46      663     46:22    4:46    Henry         Komosa         CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing                      South Hadley      MA         9:39  9:07  9:13  9:16  9:08
47      658     46:32    4:56    Russ          Jackson                                                       Park City         UT         9:27  9:14  9:17  9:19  9:15
48      639     47:03    5:27    Karel         Citroen        STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles                         South Glastonbury CT         9:41  9:27  9:32  9:14  9:10
49      678     47:08    5:32    Brett         Chenail        Team Horst Sports                              Granby            CT         9:46  9:23  9:18  9:28  9:15
50      646     47:16    5:40    Eric          Wyzga          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        East Greenwich    RI         9:21  9:20  9:20  9:42  9:34
51      666     47:24    5:48    Brad          Walker         545 Velo                                       W. Newton         MA         9:27  9:21  9:30  9:36  9:31
52      704     47:27    5:51    Timothy       Golden         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Walpole           MA   JR    9:28  9:18  9:33  9:36  9:34
53      657     47:27    5:51    Dan           Desmarais      Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Acushnet          MA         9:39  9:20  9:33  9:33  9:23
54      655     47:28    5:52    Bret          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Corinth           NY         9:26  9:25  9:34  9:38  9:26
55      660     47:36    6:00    Johnny        Meyerle        CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program             Monroe            CT   JR    9:40  9:17  9:59  9:22  9:18
56      662     47:39    6:03    Vladimir      Capka          Riverside Racing                               Arlington         MA         10:08 9:16  9:25  9:29  9:21
57      680     47:44    6:08    Bryan         Haas           Aetna Racing Team                              Southbury         CT         9:42  9:27  9:31  9:39  9:26
58      695     47:53    6:17    Geo           Mottram        Sherpa                                         Little Compton    RI   JR    10:06 9:30  9:21  9:25  9:31
59      693     47:54    6:18    Jonathan      Geran          Cannondale                                     Bethel            CT         9:45  9:31  9:36  9:36  9:26
60      682     48:17    6:41    Andris        Skulte         Team Horst Sports                              Farmington        CT         9:54  9:30  9:28  9:36  9:50
61      653     48:26    6:50    Edward        Parsons        Hup United                                     Burlington        MA         9:52  9:28  9:32  9:53  9:42
62      684     48:34    6:58    Joseph        Zurawski       MTBNJ.com - Halter's                           Warren            NJ         10:03 9:27  9:27  9:49  9:48
63      670     49:17    7:41    Matt          Zarotny        Joe's Garage                                   Shelburne Falls   MA         9:54  9:42  9:22  9:31  10:49
64      665     49:22    7:46    Colby         Simone         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Quincy            MA   JR    9:30  9:54  9:50  10:08 10:01
65      679     49:24    7:48    Ryan          Avery          AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         East Bridgewater  MA   JR    10:07 9:44  9:55  9:43  9:56
66      669     49:39    8:03    Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA         10:20 9:42  9:54  9:51  9:52
67      692     49:43    8:07    Ryan          Bourgoin       Rainbow Bicycle Racing                         Westbrook         ME         10:13 9:30  10:03 9:49  10:09
68      685     49:45    8:09    Liam          Foley          Gus Cycling                                    York              ME   JR    10:01 9:34  9:44  10:11 10:15
69      691     49:57    8:21    Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE                                    West Hartford     CT         10:03 9:53  10:00 9:59  10:03
70      668     50:11    8:35    Cooper        Davis                                                         Victor            NY   JR    9:46  9:50  10:04 10:00 10:31
71      675     50:16    8:40    Bryan         Zieroff        Stage 1/Airline Cycles                         Jamaica           VT         10:15 9:51  9:58  10:05 10:08
72      677     50:20    8:44    Zachary       Shostack       Bike Loft EAst                                 Camillus          NY   JR    10:17 9:49  10:05 10:07 10:01
73      686     50:21    8:45    Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT         10:09 9:57  10:08 10:05 10:02
74      687     50:31    8:55    John          Sumner         Bikeman                                        Pownal            ME         10:22 9:54  10:03 10:08 10:04
75      893     42:19            Connor        Cox            Riverside Racing                               Boxford           MA   JR    10:03 10:03 10:48 11:26
76      673     43:34            Nate          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH         10:21 10:32 10:51 11:50
DNF     689                      Robert        Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY         10:49 11:05







Men Master 50+                   9.5 Miles     12.86 MPH      61 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State      Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       509     44:19    0:00    Roger         Aspholm        Finkraft Cycling Team                          Haworth           NJ         9:07  8:48  8:45  8:46  8:55
2       502     44:30    0:11    Erik          Grimm                                                         Pittsford         NY         9:06  8:49  8:45  8:56  8:54
3       503     44:39    0:20    Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA         9:06  8:50  8:49  8:56  8:58
4       505     45:00    0:41    Don           Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME         9:08  8:48  9:02  9:03  8:58
5       506     45:00    0:41    Bill          Shattuck       Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training                  Bridgewater       MA         9:06  8:51  9:02  9:03  8:58
6       513     45:07    0:48    Andy          August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY         9:08  8:59  9:02  9:03  8:56
7       512     45:28    1:09    Steve         Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA         9:12  9:00  9:00  8:58  9:18
8       507     45:33    1:14    John          Golden         Corner Cycle                                   Walpole           MA         9:06  9:07  9:04  9:07  9:09
9       510     45:39    1:20    Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME         9:07  8:59  9:11  9:12  9:10
10      508     45:47    1:28    Paul          Vogel          BMB Racing                                     Hampton           NH         9:09  9:04  9:05  9:12  9:17
11      514     46:15    1:56    Geoff         Mcintosh       Riverside Racing                               Newmarket         NH         9:07  9:05  9:05  9:17  9:40
12      518     46:35    2:16    Bill          Pjontek                                                       Albany            NY         9:24  9:12  9:19  9:21  9:19
13      516     46:46    2:27    Peter         Abdinoor       Riverside Racing                               South Hamilton    MA         9:43  9:17  9:11  9:11  9:25
14      519     46:55    2:36    Doug          Graver         Ridge Cyclesport                               Snohomish         WA         9:38  9:14  9:18  9:23  9:22
15      527     47:14    2:55    John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                              Boxboro           MA         9:39  9:27  9:21  9:29  9:18
16      520     47:15    2:56    Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT         9:36  9:28  9:24  9:29  9:20
17      524     47:18    2:59    Christopher   Owen                                                          Leverett          MA         9:36  9:30  9:21  9:30  9:22
18      523     47:24    3:05    Alexis        Arapoff        BMB Racing                                     Stow              MA         9:27  9:26  9:29  9:35  9:27
19      526     47:32    3:13    John          Vogel          BMB Racing                                     Swampscott        MA         9:37  9:31  9:23  9:30  9:30
20      532     47:32    3:13    Raymond       Willard        Atlas/Garett’s Brewing                         Oneida            NY         9:41  9:29  9:22  9:32  9:29
21      564     47:43    3:24    John          Buser          Putney / westhill                              Putney            VT         9:39  9:33  9:23  9:36  9:31
22      521     47:44    3:25    Tim           Marshall       stonehaus trek                                 Newbury Park      CA         9:45  9:26  9:23  9:36  9:33
23      533     48:08    3:49    Michael       Cole           Minuteman Road Club                            Hopkinton         MA         9:36  9:33  9:40  9:44  9:36
24      529     48:12    3:53    Paul          Wojciak        Bikeman.com                                    Poughkeepsie      NY         10:00 9:41  9:37  9:32  9:24
25      531     48:26    4:07    Richard       Smith          Symscape                                       Enfield           NH         10:10 9:34  9:44  9:33  9:25
26      544     48:35    4:16    Marc          Curtis         BMB Racing                                     Bridgewater       MA         9:53  9:47  9:37  9:45  9:34
27      543     48:49    4:30    John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT         9:52  9:48  9:40  9:47  9:43
28      541     48:50    4:31    Steve         Mcgrath        Slouch Racing Manifesto                        Portsmouth        NH         9:52  9:48  9:37  9:46  9:47
29      540     48:51    4:32    Chris         Scott          Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA         9:52  9:47  9:37  9:45  9:50
30      552     49:10    4:51    Sean          Runnette       MTBNJ.com/Sportybooks                          Denville          NJ         10:00 9:41  9:46  10:01 9:41
31      560     49:26    5:07    James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid       NY         10:23 9:44  9:32  9:54  9:52
32      555     49:34    5:15    Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Cumberland        ME         10:00 9:41  9:52  10:09 9:53
33      565     49:36    5:17    James         Paterson       Spin Arts, American Lung Association           Cambridge         MA         10:22 9:59  9:49  9:46  9:41
34      547     49:37    5:18    William       Matlack        Keep It Tight                                  Arlington         MA         10:07 9:55  9:54  9:55  9:46
35      563     49:44    5:25    John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA         10:15 9:52  9:50  9:54  9:53
36      556     50:05    5:46    Donald        Kirouac        Minuteman Road Club                            Sutton            MA         10:01 9:44  10:37 9:55  9:47
37      557     50:10    5:51    Lance         Law            FinKraft Cycling Team                          Ballston Lake     NY         10:18 9:49  10:03 10:08 9:52
38      551     50:26    6:07    James         Mcdevitt       Cycle-Smart                                    Redding           CT         10:18 10:04 10:01 10:04 9:59
39      546     50:33    6:14    Don           Davis          Park Ave Bike                                  Victor            NY         10:21 10:01 10:01 10:04 10:06
40      550     50:47    6:28    Brian         Rutter         Laughing Dog CX                                Belchertown       MA         10:35 10:04 10:04 10:10 9:55
41      561     50:56    6:37    David         Carmona        Hammer Nutrition                               Cambridge         NY         10:33 10:07 10:05 10:07 10:04
42      549     51:01    6:42    Dave          Geissert       Team Horst Sports                              Columbia          CT         10:15 10:07 10:07 10:12 10:21
43      542     51:04    6:45    Dunbar        Oehmig                                                        Burlington        VT         10:22 10:06 10:14 10:19 10:04
44      568     51:08    6:49    John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Williston         VT         10:36 10:10 10:10 10:09 10:04
45      569     51:17    6:58    Jeff          Fowler         Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA         10:33 10:16 10:10 10:07 10:12
46      590     51:51    7:32    Richard       Fries          Wheelworks                                     Lexington         MA         10:54 10:14 10:12 10:16 10:15
47      583     51:53    7:34    Eric          Larsson        Portland Velo Club                             Portland          ME         10:50 10:29 10:11 10:19 10:04
48      578     51:55    7:36    Thomas        Voytek         GHCC - Central Wheel                           Wallingford       CT         10:51 10:18 10:12 10:29 10:06
49      573     52:00    7:41    Richard       Brown                                                         Danville          NH         11:03 10:15 10:06 10:14 10:22
50      570     52:07    7:48    Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH         10:34 10:26 10:20 10:16 10:31
51      566     52:20    8:01    Paul          Nyberg         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                 Goshen            CT         10:28 10:21 10:44 10:16 10:32
52      575     53:13    8:54    Keith         Button         CCB racing                                     Nottingham        NH         10:49 10:30 10:36 10:32 10:46
53      584     53:34    9:15    Alan          Douglass       Competetive Edge Cycling                       Wilbraham         MA         10:50 10:33 10:40 10:43 10:49
54      580     53:57    9:38    Thomas        Holton         Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     Windham           CT         11:33 10:35 10:39 10:37 10:33
55      586     54:29    10:10   Barney        Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford Center   VT         11:12 10:53 10:56 10:39 10:49
56      574     55:01    10:42   Tom           Haines         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Durham            NH         10:36 10:56 11:14 11:01 11:13
57      572     44:46            Sean          Sheridan       Pawling Cycle & Sport                          New Milford       CT         11:27 11:00 11:00 11:19
58      579     46:05            Mark          O'Neill        Team Motion Racing                             Providence        RI         11:03 10:53 10:53 13:17
59      587     53:00            Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                    Westport          CT         12:57 12:51 13:25 13:48
60      589     45:04            Michael       Mccabe         bikebarnracing.com                             Whitman           MA         14:38 15:09 15:17
DNF     553                      John          Mcgrath        Riverside Racing                               Westford          MA         10:28








Men Master 60+                   9.5 Miles     12.18 MPH      30 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State      Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       457     46:47    0:00    Jay           Trojan         Arc En Ceil Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI         9:29  9:19  9:17  9:18  9:23
2       464     47:18    0:31    Bob           Bisson         Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Association CycFall River        MA         9:29  9:27  9:23  9:35  9:25
3       461     47:29    0:42    Brad          Young          No. 22 CX TEAM                                 Porter Corners    NY         9:29  9:33  9:39  9:33  9:17
4       458     47:30    0:43    David         Rustico        Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE                          Plantsville       CT         9:45  9:29  9:31  9:27  9:18
5       456     47:39    0:52    Phillip       Kenealy        GUS CX                                         Boston            MA         9:45  9:30  9:31  9:31  9:23
6       466     47:58    1:11    Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA         9:34  9:35  9:45  9:37  9:28
7       463     48:02    1:15    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH         9:31  9:43  9:32  9:45  9:32
8       468     48:21    1:34    John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA         9:50  9:41  9:44  9:35  9:31
9       460     48:50    2:03    Steve         Arsenault      Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH         10:09 9:43  9:34  9:41  9:43
10      467     49:12    2:25    Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                                Seabrook          NH         10:01 9:50  9:46  9:46  9:49
11      474     50:07    3:20    Jack          Tickle         BikeWorks/swansea velo club                    Warren            RI         10:05 9:57  10:00 10:04 10:01
12      471     50:16    3:29    Keith         Enderle        Team Horst Sports                              Woodstock         CT         10:14 9:48  9:58  10:19 9:57
13      478     50:50    4:03    Thomas        Catalano       Essex County Velo                              Hamilton          MA         10:14 10:03 10:12 10:10 10:12
14      472     51:06    4:19    John          Grenier        Rainbow Bicycle Racing                         Lewiston          ME         10:15 10:18 10:14 10:10 10:10
15      477     51:21    4:34    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH         10:27 10:06 10:13 10:11 10:24
16      470     52:18    5:31    David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                       Shutesbury        MA         10:18 10:29 10:20 10:31 10:41
17      484     52:33    5:46    Edward        Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH         10:32 10:38 10:22 10:32 10:30
18      483     53:06    6:19    Robert        Perls          Elevate PHW/Bikeworks ABQ                      Corrales          NM         10:58 10:30 10:30 10:35 10:34
19      480     42:42            Paul          Hermes                                                        Guilford          CT         11:12 10:36 10:24 10:30
20      499     42:45            Bruce         Townsend       Peak Racing                                    Windor            MA         10:57 10:44 10:32 10:33
21      486     42:45            John          Weferling      Competitive Edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA         11:05 10:37 10:30 10:34
22      488     42:57            Richard       Simone         Sea Sports Cycling                             Quincy            MA         10:47 10:40 10:33 10:57
23      490     43:14            Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA         10:58 10:43 10:41 10:51
24      481     43:20            George        Benington      Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  South Portland    ME         10:57 10:44 10:41 10:58
25      494     44:59            Michael       Cyr            Storrs center cycle                            Mansfield  Ctr    CT         11:05 11:02 11:32 11:21
26      498     47:20            Allan         Dias                                                          Stratford         CT         12:06 11:51 11:43 11:42
27      495     47:30            Scott         Mullin         Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club                  Ridgefield        CT         12:11 11:44 11:53 11:42
28      492     48:19            William       Bonin          Storrs center cycle racing                     Hampton           CT         12:06 11:46 12:02 12:26
29      496     52:04            George        Dickerson      Stage One - Airline Cycles                     Wallingford       CT         12:44 13:17 13:22 12:42
30      497     55:22            Gerard        Esposito       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Chelmsford        MA         13:20 13:56 14:00 14:08