Verge Northampton International Cyclocross - Northampton, MA

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross
Vittoria Northeast Cyclocross Series
Northampton, MA
November 10, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Elite                        15.2 Miles    14.36 MPH      53 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1       1       1:03:30  0:00    Curtis        White          Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             Delanson          NY         8:24  7:44  7:39  7:50  7:51   7:57  7:55  8:09
2       7       1:04:38  1:08    Spencer       Petrov         Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com             westhampton       MA   u23   8:24  7:49  7:55  8:03  8:11   8:06  8:18  7:52
3       2       1:04:38  1:08    Jack          Kisseberth     Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life Care       Westhampton       MA         8:24  7:49  7:55  8:04  8:10   8:06  8:18  7:53
4       12      1:04:42  1:12    Sam           Noel           Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Shelburne         VT   u23   8:25  7:48  7:54  8:03  8:11   8:05  8:18  7:56
5       3       1:05:11  1:41    Justin        Lindine        Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling                  North Ogden       UT         8:30  7:57  8:00  8:05  8:08   8:08  8:13  8:11
6       11      1:05:38  2:08    Max           Judelson       Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster                    Berkeley          CA         8:37  8:05  8:04  8:15  8:13   8:09  8:15  8:01
7       4       1:05:38  2:08    Jeremy        Powers         Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM                          Southampton       MA         8:48  8:23  8:09  8:10  8:09   8:07  8:05  7:49
8       8       1:05:47  2:17    Nicholas      Lando          Competitive Edge Racing                        Burlington        VT   u23   8:45  8:08  8:06  8:13  8:06   8:07  8:13  8:09
9       5       1:05:57  2:27    Scott         Smith          The Dirt League                                Feeding Hills     MA         8:25  8:09  8:05  8:20  8:17   8:03  8:20  8:17
10      6       1:06:09  2:39    Merwin        Davis          Cycle-Smart                                    Star city         WV         8:29  8:05  8:06  8:20  8:17   8:20  8:16  8:15
11      34      1:06:10  2:40    Ben           Frederick                                                     Northampton       MA         9:07  8:08  8:05  8:09  8:10   8:09  8:16  8:07
12      10      1:06:52  3:22    Daniel        Chabanov       RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM                    Philadelphia      PA         8:41  8:12  8:07  8:30  8:37   8:23  8:17  8:07
13      14      1:06:55  3:25    Patrick       Collins        kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes                        Shrewsbury        MA         8:57  8:13  8:15  8:26  8:15   8:23  8:17  8:10
14      22      1:07:39  4:09    Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                              Westport          NY         9:11  8:12  8:12  8:16  8:19   8:23  8:26  8:40
15      25      1:07:46  4:16    Alfred        Thoft ChristianAMK                                            Aalborg           DNK  u23   8:57  8:18  8:18  8:22  8:25   8:28  8:32  8:28
16      19      1:07:53  4:23    Trent         Blackburn      JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA         8:48  8:19  8:23  8:30  8:28   8:30  8:31  8:23
17      59      1:08:04  4:34    Christian     Sundquist      Twin Six Metal                                 White River JunctiVT         9:17  8:18  8:22  8:21  8:25   8:38  8:25  8:18
18      21      1:08:22  4:52    Allan         Schroeder      High Desert Hustle                             Boise             ID         9:12  8:25  8:22  8:32  8:30   8:26  8:28  8:27
19      28      1:08:38  5:08    Andrew        Nicholas                                                      Pittsfield        MA         9:10  8:14  8:21  8:34  8:31   8:38  8:29  8:42
20      32      1:08:44  5:14    Zachary       Curtis         BMB Racing                                     Bridgewater       MA         9:20  8:24  8:30  8:28  8:34   8:28  8:30  8:31
21      13      1:08:45  5:15    Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA         8:55  8:19  8:21  8:43  8:24   8:38  8:34  8:50
22      56      1:08:58  5:28    Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA   u23   9:29  8:32  8:36  8:27  8:24   8:31  8:35  8:24
23      53      1:09:02  5:32    Finnegan      O'Connor       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   u23   9:14  8:21  8:22  8:23  8:38   8:36  8:42  8:46
24      24      1:09:03  5:33    Andrew        Frank          Montana Velo                                   Helena            MT   u23   9:15  8:29  8:30  8:30  8:35   8:40  8:37  8:27
25      47      1:09:15  5:45    Addison       Minott         Daedalus & Allstonvelo                         Jamaica Plain     MA         9:18  8:36  8:32  8:31  8:37   8:40  8:23  8:38
26      54      1:09:17  5:47    Matthew       Owens          UVM Cycling                                    Richmond          VT         9:20  8:25  8:30  8:50  8:32   8:36  8:31  8:33
27      63      1:09:18  5:48    Mads          Weiss Nielsen  AMK                                            Aalborg           DNK  u23   9:19  8:34  8:26  8:46  8:32   8:37  8:31  8:35
28      44      1:09:19  5:49    michael       marston        Daedalus & Allstonvelo                         Roxbury           MA         9:30  8:32  8:34  8:31  8:30   8:37  8:33  8:33
29      20      1:09:52  6:22    Andrew        Borden         Castleton University                           Pittsfield        VT   u23   8:59  8:19  8:27  8:57  8:39   8:45  8:38  9:09
30      61      1:10:02  6:32    Dan           Vaughn         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   u23   9:09  8:15  8:21  9:02  8:51   8:37  8:48  9:02
31      16      1:10:24  6:54    Peter         Thidemann      AMK                                            Aalborg           DNK        9:13  8:42  8:46  8:48  8:38   8:45  8:44  8:50
32      27      1:10:26  6:56    Brendan       Lehman         Rock Lobster                                   Santa Cruz        CA         9:09  8:35  8:33  8:47  8:42   8:51  8:58  8:51
33      30      1:10:42  7:12    Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA         9:53  8:32  8:44  8:43  8:38   8:32  8:48  8:51
34      64      1:11:02  7:32    Travis        Wold           WPI Cycling                                    Berlin            MA   u23   9:09  8:35  8:37  9:05  9:04   9:08  8:46  8:39
35      40      1:11:03  7:33    Jacob         LeBlanc        Comp Edge Racing                               Keene             NH         9:19  8:42  8:40  8:50  8:53   8:49  9:03  8:49
36      41      1:12:01  8:31    Sebastian     Logue          Dartmouth College                              Portsmouth        NH   u23   9:12  8:54  9:04  9:03  8:50   8:37  8:42  9:39
37      31      3L               Sean          Curran         Bicycle Express Racing                         Arlington         MA         9:53  8:44  8:44  8:52  8:50
38      60      3L               Doug          Thorp          Colonial Bicycle Company                       PORTLAND          ME         9:53  8:43  8:45  8:52  8:50
39      43      3L               Robert        Marion         CarpeDiem Racing                               Mount Airy        NC         9:40  8:38  8:37  9:03  9:05
40      58      3L               Donald        Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Bryant Pond       ME   u23   9:30  8:46  8:50  8:54  9:12
41      51      3L               James         Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH         9:45  8:52  8:45  8:53  8:59
42      62      4L               Geno          Villafano      Storrs Center Cycle Racing                     VERNON ROCKVILLE  CT         9:54  8:49  8:47  8:49
43      37      4L               Andrew        Gardner        Velocio Northeast                              Middlebury        VT         9:47  8:50  9:09  9:11
44      52      4L               Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Berlin            MA   u23   9:39  8:59  9:10  9:26
45      29      4L               Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH         9:53  9:07  9:04  9:10
46      33      4L               Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA         9:54  9:05  9:04  9:09
47      57      4L               Erik          Saunders       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        chester           NH         9:55  8:53  9:22  9:32
DNF     9                        Michael       Owens          RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM                    Richmond          VT   u23   8:42  9:30  8:39  8:38  8:37
DNF     18                       Andy          Scott          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA         8:55  8:24  8:40
DNF     23                       Kale          Wenczel        JAM / NCC                                      Leverett          MA   u23   8:57  8:18
DNF     36                       Cesar         Gallego        KING KOG / SUN AND AIR                         Kew Gardens       NY         9:24  8:54  8:52
DNF     49                       Bobby         Nash           Team Spark                                     Raynham           MA         9:17
DNF     55                       Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA         9:41  9:17  9:17






Women Elite                      9.5 Miles     12.73 MPH      45 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       1       44:47    0:00    Ellen         Noble          Trek Factory Racing CX                         Westhampton       MA         9:19  8:51  8:58  8:46  8:53
2       8       44:56    0:09    Regina        Legge          Trek Cyclocross Collective                     Salem             NH         9:20  8:51  8:57  8:51  8:58
3       2       45:14    0:27    Rebecca       Fahringer      Kona Maxxis Shimano                            Concord           NH         9:33  8:57  8:55  8:54  8:55
4       4       45:27    0:40    Courtenay     Mcfadden       Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling              Bellingham        WA         9:32  8:54  8:54  9:00  9:07
5       10      45:53    1:06    Caroline      Nolan          Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster                    Chico             CA         9:38  9:07  8:59  9:02  9:07
6       6       46:10    1:23    Cassandra     Maximenko      Van Dessel Factory Team                        Watertown         CT         9:46  9:15  9:08  9:02  8:59
7       7       46:11    1:24    Erica         Zaveta                                                        Brevard           NC         9:37  9:19  9:25  8:56  8:55
8       14      46:44    1:57    Rachel        Rubino         Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA         10:07 9:14  9:01  9:09  9:14
9       9       46:44    1:57    Jennifer      Malik          Carpe Diem Racing                              Columbus          OH         9:50  9:15  9:15  9:10  9:14
10      21      46:46    1:59    Jane          Rossi          Rhode Island School of Design                  Newburyport       MA         10:02 9:10  9:09  9:14  9:12
11      19      47:17    2:30    Katherine     Northcott                                                     Walpole           NH         10:01 9:20  9:02  9:26  9:28
12      16      47:25    2:38    Brittlee      Bowman         RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM                    New York          NY         10:01 9:20  9:22  9:26  9:17
13      13      47:31    2:44    Emily         Shields Werner Amy D. Foundation                              Advance           NC         10:03 9:18  9:02  9:34  9:35
14      12      48:15    3:28    Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA         10:27 9:26  9:19  9:23  9:41
15      17      48:41    3:54    Taylor        Kuyk-White     Philly Bike Expo                               Philadelphia      PA         9:51  9:32  9:41  9:31  10:06
16      24      48:49    4:02    Anne          Usher          FastFunNice                                    Portland          OR         10:32 9:35  9:32  9:33  9:39
17      26      48:56    4:09    Katrina       Engelsted      Boulder Cycle Sport                            Boulder           CO         10:39 9:34  9:38  9:37  9:29
18      25      49:05    4:18    Clio          Dinan                                                         Falls Church      VA   u23   10:26 9:44  9:38  9:44  9:34
19      47      49:07    4:20    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH         10:39 9:35  9:45  9:33  9:35
20      15      49:25    4:38    Rebecca       Gross          Zero D Racing                                  Golden            CO         10:28 9:39  9:41  9:46  9:53
21      44      49:31    4:44    Heather       Richard        Ladies First Cycling                           Roslindale        MA         10:28 9:42  9:48  9:50  9:43
22      23      49:36    4:49    Leslie        Lupien         Velocio NECX                                   Medford           MA         10:50 9:42  9:44  9:43  9:38
23      22      49:37    4:50    Christin      Reuter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Leeds             MA         10:26 9:44  9:49  9:50  9:50
24      36      49:48    5:01    Britt         Mason          Battley-Harley Davidson/Founding Farmers       Oella             MD         10:44 9:46  9:46  9:46  9:46
25      35      49:48    5:01    Philicia      Marion         CarpeDiem Racing                               Mount Airy        NC         10:25 9:44  9:50  9:56  9:54
26      28      50:24    5:37    Carol         Seipp          Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear                Eagan             MN         10:39 9:50  9:47  9:49  10:19
27      33      51:00    6:13    Elizabeth     Huuki          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   u23   10:43 9:49  10:10 10:17 10:01
28      27      51:06    6:19    Anna Sofie    Larsen         Aalborg cyklering                              Aalborg           DNK        10:43 10:03 10:05 10:09 10:07
29      40      51:37    6:50    Taryn         Mudge          Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA         10:45 9:54  10:19 10:16 10:24
30      42      51:51    7:04    Rhys          Niesen         Rhys May Jewelry                               Easthampton       MA         11:13 9:59  10:09 10:12 10:18
31      43      51:51    7:04    Alixanna      Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling Relief      Lebanon           NH         10:57 10:15 10:07 10:13 10:19
32      46      51:51    7:04    Aliza         Tobias         Killington Mountain School/BMB                 Fleetwood         PA   u23   11:25 10:05 10:11 10:08 10:03
33      32      52:16    7:29    Shane         Ferro          Columbia Cycling                               Bronx             NY         11:09 10:04 10:14 10:18 10:32
34      30      53:03    8:16    Alex          Carlson        Cycle-Smart                                    Arlington         MA         11:14 10:17 10:28 10:35 10:29
35      29      53:33    8:46    Kayla         Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford          VT         11:31 10:27 10:22 10:31 10:41
36      45      53:44    8:57    Anna          Savage         JAM Fund / NCC                                 Westborough       MA   u23   11:13 10:27 10:32 10:58 10:34
37      39      53:55    9:08    Kelli         Montgomery     STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles                         Wallingford       CT         11:17 10:27 10:36 10:40 10:55
38      34      54:03    9:16    Jenna         Latour-Nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago                  Mclean            VA         11:18 10:28 10:37 10:42 10:58
39      41      54:40    9:53    Holly         Neckermann     No. 22 Racing                                  Philadelphia      PA         11:33 10:25 10:52 10:53 10:56
40      37      54:44    9:57    Sara          Melikian       Competitive Edge Racing                        Wilbraham         MA         11:34 10:36 10:44 10:50 11:00
41      38      1L               Emily         Molden         Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket         MA         11:45 10:43 10:56
DNF     3                        Crystal       Anthony        Liv Cycling                                    Newbury Park      CA
DNF     5                        Arley         Kemmerer       Fearless Femme Racing                          Palmerton         PA         9:39  9:35  9:22
DNF     18                       Erin          Faccone        Velocio NECX                                   Medford           MA         10:44
DNF     48                       Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT         11:41 11:19 11:33





Men 3                            9.5 Miles     12.79 MPH      72 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State      Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       807     44:33    0:00    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH         9:13  8:50  8:58  9:00  8:33
2       809     44:33    0:00    Ethan         Call           Dartmouth College                              Jefferson         NH         9:21  8:42  8:59  9:00  8:32
3       801     44:33    0:00    Silas         Anthony        Cyclocrossworld                                Beverly           MA         9:13  8:51  8:58  9:00  8:32
4       803     44:37    0:04    Lawrence      Perera         Sea Sports Cyclery                             Yarmouthport      MA         9:37  8:51  8:36  8:57  8:36
5       810     45:35    1:02    Shane         Black-Macken   pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA         9:21  8:58  9:05  9:11  9:00
6       808     45:39    1:06    Stephen       Rousseau       CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY         9:26  9:05  9:14  9:04  8:51
7       814     45:41    1:08    Tyler         Cohen          BMB Racing                                     Jericho           VT         9:32  9:00  9:08  9:03  8:58
8       821     45:44    1:11    Erik          Nedeau         Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE                            Braintree         MA         10:12 8:53  8:56  8:54  8:49
9       804     45:49    1:16    Trevor        Rehm           Primal-Audi Denver                             Golden            CO         9:32  9:25  9:01  8:58  8:54
10      844     45:55    1:22    Taylor        Dundas         545 Velo                                       Watertown         MA         10:00 9:04  9:02  9:02  8:48
11      822     45:55    1:22    David         Maynard        Race CF                                        Middletown        CT         9:40  9:16  9:02  9:06  8:52
12      825     46:10    1:37    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT         9:46  9:11  9:04  9:03  9:06
13      817     46:14    1:41    Hugh          Kenny          Downeast Racing                                New York          NY         9:55  9:01  9:06  9:06  9:06
14      837     46:27    1:54    Chris         Dsida          Downeast Racing                                Milton            MA         9:51  9:09  9:11  9:13  9:03
15      819     46:31    1:58    Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton       MA         9:51  9:10  9:09  9:15  9:06
16      806     46:31    1:58    Jimmi         Hayes          Stedman's Bike Shop Racing                     Wakefield         RI         9:39  9:17  9:14  9:15  9:06
17      842     46:42    2:09    Kenneth       Englert        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         10:03 9:00  9:12  9:20  9:07
18      811     46:44    2:11    Scott         Birdsey        RIFT> Bike Racing                              Albany            NY         10:11 9:04  9:08  9:15  9:06
19      812     46:44    2:11    Patrick D.    Rondeau        Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Florence          MA         9:54  9:11  9:17  9:17  9:06
20      832     47:11    2:38    Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA         10:22 9:12  9:17  9:12  9:08
21      826     47:13    2:40    Christopher   Darling        Portland Velo Club                             Lovell            ME         10:13 9:19  9:19  9:13  9:08
22      859     47:20    2:47    Daghan        Perker         CRCA/To Be Determined                          New York          NY         10:18 9:23  9:29  9:12  8:58
23      805     47:20    2:47    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA         10:01 8:56  9:03  9:25  9:55
24      815     47:21    2:48    James         Honda          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Niskayuna         NY         9:39  9:25  9:32  9:29  9:17
25      824     47:22    2:49    Ryan          Conley         NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Albany            NY         10:04 9:29  9:15  9:16  9:18
26      860     47:23    2:50    Andrew        Mergen         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         10:20 9:12  9:30  9:17  9:04
27      839     47:23    2:50    Patrick       Cavanaugh                                                     Lebanon           NH         10:49 9:12  9:18  9:06  8:59
28      849     47:28    2:55    John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women     New York          NY         10:20 9:21  9:23  9:18  9:07
29      838     47:35    3:02    Justin        Scott          Mystic Velo                                    East Lyme         CT         10:12 9:25  9:25  9:19  9:14
30      863     47:41    3:08    Clark         Fredricksen    CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY         10:30 9:16  9:19  9:14  9:22
31      858     47:45    3:12    Eric          Morris         BMB Racing                                     Shelburne         VT         10:31 9:15  9:18  9:24  9:18
32      853     47:54    3:21    Paul          Noone                                                         Millbury          MA         10:15 9:19  9:31  9:29  9:21
33      874     48:01    3:28    Clay          Jones          CRCA/To Be Determined                          Brooklyn          NY         10:22 9:24  9:19  9:22  9:34
34      867     48:01    3:28    Matthew       Johnson        Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA         10:17 9:29  9:28  9:27  9:21
35      879     48:08    3:35    Sean          Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dedham            MA         10:32 9:25  9:17  9:26  9:28
36      891     48:12    3:39    Aidan         Doyle          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         10:37 9:24  9:18  9:36  9:17
37      851     48:20    3:47    Henry         Komosa         CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing                      South Hadley      MA         10:36 9:26  9:28  9:24  9:25
38      840     48:21    3:48    Nolan         Sutherland     Bad Luck Racing                                Hingham           MA         10:18 9:29  9:23  9:46  9:26
39      866     48:26    3:53    Samuel        Mcmillan       St. Lawrence University                        Rangeley          ME         10:40 9:19  9:35  9:26  9:25
40      843     48:29    3:56    Tim           Doolittle      Comp Edge Racing                               Topsham           ME         10:28 9:46  9:21  9:21  9:34
41      870     48:32    3:59    Rowan         Crowley        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         10:33 9:24  9:29  9:39  9:28
42      890     48:40            Zechariah     Brewton        Unattached                                     Burlington        VT         19:36 9:46  9:43  9:36
43      871     48:42    4:09    Sam           Veggeberg      Bikeway Source                                 Boston            MA         10:30 9:27  9:33  9:57  9:16
44      854     48:42    4:09    Jonathan      Mauterer       Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hatfield          MA         10:30 9:26  9:42  9:35  9:28
45      855     49:01    4:28    Jake          Korn                                                          Brookline         NH         10:56 9:30  9:34  9:37  9:24
46      827     49:03    4:30    Eric          Wyzga          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        East Greenwich    RI         10:18 9:45  9:51  9:37  9:32
47      828     49:03    4:30    Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA         10:12 9:42  9:47  9:40  9:43
48      818     49:09    4:36    Tim           Marshall       stonehaus trek                                 Newbury Park      CA         10:43 9:30  9:41  9:37  9:38
49      850     49:15    4:42    Charley       Kachigian      A-DA-DA                                        Kingston          NY         10:39 9:35  9:46  9:43  9:33
50      865     49:20    4:47    Andrew        Will                                                          Bloomfield        CT         10:41 9:38  9:45  9:41  9:35
51      834     49:25    4:52    Dylan         Whitcraft      Bates Cycling                                  Lewiston          ME         9:39  9:38  11:00 9:41  9:27
52      846     49:28    4:55    Myles         O'Brien        The Drifters                                   Boston            MA         10:36 9:41  9:41  9:45  9:46
53      845     49:35    5:02    Richard       Smith          Symscape                                       Enfield           NH         11:02 9:40  9:42  9:35  9:36
54      836     49:40    5:07    Ryan          Zwick          CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem                      Wethersfield      CT         10:57 10:26 9:25  9:32  9:21
55      878     49:59    5:26    Dan           Cariolo        B2C2 / JRA cycles                              Arlington         MA         10:41 9:43  9:52  9:50  9:53
56      869     50:01    5:28    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH         10:52 9:44  9:49  9:45  9:51
57      880     50:15    5:42    Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA         10:55 9:41  9:51  9:53  9:57
58      875     50:41    6:08    Colin         Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA         10:55 10:17 9:49  9:48  9:53
59      886     50:45    6:12    Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                              East Longmeadow   MA         11:08 9:52  9:55  9:53  9:58
60      876     51:09    6:36    Patrick       Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington         MA         10:57 10:03 9:46  10:03 10:22
61      889     51:10    6:37    Abraham       Soler          CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY         10:50 10:05 9:50  10:17 10:09
62      882     51:11    6:38    Aiden         Mapel          Competitive  Edge Racing                       Southwick         MA         10:42 10:09 10:04 9:56  10:20
63      884     51:24    6:51    Robert        Rolsma         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA         11:08 10:02 9:59  10:12 10:03
64      872     51:45    7:12    Anthony       Santamaria     Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA         10:59 9:59  10:03 10:20 10:25
65      885     51:57    7:24    Matt          Aumiller       BC High                                        Chestnut Hill     MA         10:55 10:23 10:10 10:08 10:21
66      862     52:41    8:08    Lizzy         Gunsalus       Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Dudley            MA         10:41 10:13 10:32 10:49 10:26
67      883     52:46    8:13    Grant         Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA         11:12 10:20 10:29 10:23 10:23
68      881     52:54    8:21    Christopher   Arndt          Paradise Garage Racing                         Columbus          OH         11:18 10:18 10:28 10:22 10:29
69      888     53:27    8:54    Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA         11:31 10:06 10:31 10:37 10:42
70      877     54:16    9:43    Johnny        Morin          Joe's Garage                                   Easthampton       MA         11:18 10:25 10:54 10:39 11:02
DNF     861                      Tyler         Samson         Competitive Edge Racing                        Enfield           CT         10:54 10:00 9:51
DNF     816                      Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY         10:33






Women 3 & Junior 15-18           7.6 Miles     11.42 MPH      31 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       716     39:56    0:00    Kaia          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA   JR    10:26 9:50  9:56  9:45
2       718     39:57    0:01    Anja          Meichsner      Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing                Belmont           MA         10:26 9:50  9:56  9:46
3       719     41:56    2:00    Annabel       Buckley McmahonNew England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Brookline         MA   JR    10:51 10:32 10:15 10:19
4       721     41:59    2:03    Caitrin       Huysman        Ladies First Cycling                           Pawcatuck         MA   JR    10:51 10:31 10:24 10:13
5       717     42:05    2:09    Shylah        Weber          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Troy              NY         10:58 10:25 10:23 10:20
6       720     42:22    2:26    Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord           NH         10:51 10:32 10:29 10:31
7       734     42:28    2:32    Carolyn       Mason          Race CF                                        Glastonbury       CT         11:04 10:27 10:36 10:22
8       724     42:29    2:33    Grace         Mattern        Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Rochester         NY   JR    11:04 10:21 10:26 10:39
9       744     42:43    2:47    Greta         Kilburn        Little Bellas                                  Burlington        VT   JR    11:16 10:29 10:46 10:13
10      727     42:43    2:47    Adele         Paquin         Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hadley            MA         11:15 10:29 10:33 10:25
11      728     43:10    3:14    Kira          Segenchuk      New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaUpton             MA         11:04 10:37 10:37 10:53
12      740     43:14    3:18    Bethany       Newton         RACE CF                                        Perkasie          PA         11:45 10:30 10:34 10:25
13      746     43:20    3:24    Nikki         Montanaro      Ladies First Cycling                           Kingston          MA         11:06 10:39 10:50 10:46
14      736     43:41    3:45    Leah          Lodato         Riverside Racing                               Woburn            MA         11:56 10:31 10:39 10:36
15      726     43:50    3:54    Lindsey       Wolfe          Steve The Bike Guy                             Somerville        MA         11:30 10:42 10:52 10:47
16      731     44:09    4:13    Anne          August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY         11:51 10:48 10:45 10:46
17      730     44:18    4:22    Ella          Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   JR    11:16 11:06 11:05 10:53
18      732     44:27    4:31    Valerie       Cyr            Hands On Cycling                               Burlington        VT         12:05 10:56 10:49 10:37
19      723     44:27    4:31    Jenn          Minery         PedalPowerTraining.com                         Salem             MA         11:44 10:44 10:59 11:00
20      738     44:37    4:41    Alison        Crocker        JRA Cycles                                     Cambridge         MA         11:52 10:52 10:59 10:54
21      743     44:49    4:53    Dana          Prey           pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA         11:46 11:06 10:55 11:01
22      747     44:58    5:02    Brooke        Spaulding      No. 22 Racing                                  Arlington         MA         11:53 11:02 11:02 11:01
23      735     45:00    5:04    Clem          Nixon          KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR                          Brooklyn          NY         12:03 11:07 10:54 10:56
24      729     45:33    5:37    Kim           Coleman        BMB Racing                                     Williston         VT         12:06 11:02 11:08 11:18
25      745     45:45    5:49    Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA         12:06 10:56 11:21 11:23
26      750     47:00    7:04    Julianne      Tauscher       Pedalpowertraining.com                         Southampton       MA         12:16 11:34 11:50 11:21
27      737     47:12    7:16    Sarah         Gibertoni      Killington Mountain School/BMB                 Cheshire          CT   JR    11:30 11:50 11:54 11:59
28      753     47:38    7:42    Elizabeth     Bryson         Keep It Tight                                  Boston            MA         12:42 11:50 11:36 11:31
29      741     48:18    8:22    Tara          Seplavy        Foxy Moxy Racing                               Rocky Point       NY         12:33 11:37 11:50 12:18
30      752     49:28    9:32    Allison       Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA         12:51 12:05 12:28 12:04
DNF     742                      Lauren        Powers         Ladies First Cycling                           Haverhill         MA   JR    12:28 







Women Master 40+/50+             7.6 Miles     11.25 MPH      23 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       764     40:31    0:00    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH         10:35 10:05 9:55  9:56
2       762     40:44    0:13    Joanne        Grogan         BMB Racing                                     Hinesburg         VT         10:43 10:03 10:02 9:56
3       767     40:44    0:13    Kerry         Litka          Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com    Nashua            NH         10:50 9:58  10:01 9:56
4       761     40:58    0:27    Rebecca       Pagano         Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing                 Hudson            MA         10:50 10:02 10:07 10:00
5       763     40:59    0:28    Kathleen      Wanat          Minuteman road club/Bike+Life                  Worcester         MA         10:45 10:03 10:02 10:10
6       770     41:20    0:49    Jen           Tillman        Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                    Ellicott City     MD         11:10 10:12 10:03 9:56
7       771     41:36    1:05    Nicole        Vassar         BMB Racing                                     Framingham        MA         10:56 10:14 10:14 10:12
8       766     42:00    1:29    Andrea        Cox            Riverside Racing                               Boxford           MA   50+   11:05 10:16 10:17 10:22
9       768     43:03    2:32    Nathalie      Poirier        Velo Resource                                  Derry             NH   50+   11:22 10:31 10:36 10:36
10      773     43:18    2:47    Sara          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH         11:14 10:43 10:46 10:36
11      775     43:21    2:50    Nicole        Weiss          Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente              Seattle           WA         11:22 10:42 10:46 10:31
12      772     43:36    3:05    Susan         Mcdonough      BMB Racing                                     York              ME   50+   11:22 10:43 10:53 10:39
13      778     44:09    3:38    Melissa       Paquette       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Havertown         PA   50+   11:33 11:02 10:57 10:37
14      782     44:11    3:40    Olivia        Lord           Jewett Farms Cycling                           Kittery Point     ME         11:51 10:55 10:47 10:38
15      779     44:17    3:46    Karen         Nash           Riverside Racing                               North Hampton     NH   50+   11:59 10:49 10:44 10:46
16      774     45:25    4:54    Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA   50+   11:56 11:13 11:08 11:08
17      780     45:28    4:57    Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   50+   11:48 11:14 11:17 11:10
18      776     45:52    5:21    Michele       Satrowsky      Riverside Racing                               Newbury           MA   50+   12:03 11:14 11:22 11:14
19      783     45:58    5:27    Denise        Watson         Full Moon Vista                                Mendon            NY   50+   12:17 11:15 11:17 11:09
20      791     48:00    7:29    Melanie       Ryals          545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   50+   12:59 11:52 11:41 11:29
21      792     48:10    7:39    Nina          Baum           Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite                   Redding           CT         12:42 12:25 11:35 11:28
22      788     50:20    9:49    Susan         Lynch          Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing                 Dorset            VT   50+   13:20 12:16 12:32 12:12
23      790     50:23    9:52    Tara          Demarco        Rebel West                                     Los Angeles       CA         13:28 12:27 12:25 12:04





Men 4/5                          5.7 Miles     11.55 MPH      139 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       103     29:37    0:00    Thomas        Echelberger                                                   Winooski          VT         10:00 9:54  9:44
2       121     29:51    0:14    Scott         Medeiros       Team Tasty Treats                              Newport           RI         10:31 9:45  9:35
3       106     29:52    0:15    Jonathan      Hillman                                                       Concord           NH         10:07 10:09 9:36
4       113     29:52    0:15    Pierce        Channell       BC High                                        Pembroke          MA   JR    10:11 9:57  9:45
5       105     30:23    0:46    Nicholas      Groll          R-Cubed                                        Albany            NY         10:31 9:55  9:58
6       114     30:27    0:50    Tobias        Ehrenberger    MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms                   Cambridge         MA         10:33 9:59  9:56
7       120     30:34    0:57    Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Racing                        Indian Orchard    MA         10:32 10:01 10:02
8       111     30:39    1:02    Gustav        Ohrstrom       SEAVS/Haymarket                                The Plains        VA         10:38 10:00 10:02
9       163     30:40    1:03    Beau          Guenther       west hill                                      Putney            VT   JR    10:40 10:01 10:00
10      135     30:41    1:04    Erik          Dellea         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Concord           NH         10:17 10:14 10:10
11      126     31:08    1:31    Daniel        Kosuk                                                         Wilmington        MA         10:49 10:08 10:12
12      107     31:13    1:36    Steve         Sadler         Newington Bike                                 West Hartford     CT   40+   10:46 10:16 10:11
13      109     31:30    1:53    Michael       Bazzano        Race CF                                        Wethersfield      CT         10:46 10:14 10:31
14      177     31:38    2:01    Darren        Piotrow        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         11:37 9:59  10:02
15      143     31:43    2:06    Bruce         Rychlik                                                       Acton             MA   40+   11:00 10:22 10:22
16      159     31:49    2:12    Luciano       Souza          Class Act Racing                               Everett           MA   40+   11:17 10:17 10:15
17      138     32:01    2:24    Eli           Weitzman       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         10:50 10:32 10:39
18      162     32:17    2:40    Jonathan      Geran          Cannondale                                     Bethel            CT   40+   11:01 10:34 10:42
19      167     32:18    2:41    Lewis         Caskey         Harvard University                             Brighton          MA         11:40 10:27 10:12
20      150     32:21    2:44    Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Massapequa        NY         11:47 10:20 10:15
21      137     32:21    2:44    Michael       Waldroup       Tall Sock Racing                               Scarborough       ME         11:26 10:26 10:29
22      129     32:24    2:47    Justin        Eichenlaub     Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team                  Easthampton       MA         11:24 10:34 10:27
23      151     32:25    2:48    Xavier        Koontz-Miller  UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         11:24 10:34 10:27
24      152     32:29    2:52    Jesse         Coull                                                         Schenectady       NY         11:08 10:42 10:40
25      116     32:34    2:57    Mike          Marques        Cycling Concepts                               West Hartford     CT         11:24 10:34 10:36
26      168     32:38    3:01    Matthew       Cohane         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         11:36 10:40 10:22
27      179     32:40    3:03    Keenan        Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA   JR    11:34 10:26 10:41
28      147     32:42    3:05    Andrew        Cooper         Cisco WFH                                      Nashua            NH   40+   11:01 10:45 10:56
29      189     32:49    3:12    Graesyn       Scruton        Vermont Academy                                Park City         UT         11:37 10:25 10:47
30      140     32:52    3:15    William       Whitcher       Guipago Custom Cycles                          Southwick         MA   40+   11:39 10:40 10:34
31      142     32:58    3:21    Andy          Han            Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Needham           MA   40+   10:56 10:57 11:05
32      149     33:01    3:24    David         Jaffe          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Portsmouth        NH         12:02 10:30 10:30
33      178     33:04    3:27    Alexander     Beck           ERRACE                                         West Hartford     CT   JR    11:25 10:37 11:02
34      173     33:06    3:29    Louis         Cote           VMPS                                           South Grafton     MA         11:38 10:32 10:57
35      214     33:06    3:29    Alexander     Gass                                                          Boston            MA         12:11 10:30 10:26
36      154     33:07    3:30    Richard       Dalessandro    Rainbow Bikes Racing                           Lewiston          ME   40+   11:51 10:44 10:32
37      188     33:17    3:40    Sean          Weiss          CS Racing                                      Westford          MA   40+   11:29 11:01 10:48
38      115     33:21    3:44    Robert        Hoenick        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Providence        RI   40+   11:36 10:54 10:50
39      158     33:26    3:49    John          Sullivan       Butcher Box Cycling                            Boston            MA         11:21 11:04 11:02
40      181     33:28    3:51    Gabriel       Jiran          GHCC                                           Farmington        CT   40+   11:46 10:52 10:50
41      201     33:30    3:53    Dan           Ventura        PVC                                            Falmouth          ME   40+   11:44 10:47 11:00
42      153     33:31    3:54    Luke          Kaplan         B2C2                                           Boston            MA         11:49 11:00 10:42
43      213     33:31    3:54    Nico          Smith          ELIEL Factory Team / Competitive Edge Racing   Newport Beach     CA         11:52 10:56 10:44
44      182     33:37    4:00    Michael       Kester         Harvard University                             Cambridge         MA   40+   11:58 10:54 10:45
45      266     33:40    4:03    Stephen       Hopkins                                                       North Kingstown   RI         12:26 10:46 10:29
46      276     33:43    4:06    Gabe          Lavendel       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         12:29 10:43 10:31
47      175     33:43    4:06    Jackson       Waters         CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Norwalk           CT   JR    11:47 11:01 10:56
48      176     33:44    4:07    Chadli        Mascarenhas                                                   Worcester         MA         11:40 11:00 11:04
49      166     33:47    4:10    Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH   40+   11:38 11:11 10:59
50      131     33:49    4:12    Ammon         Okazaki        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         11:21 11:18 11:10
51      170     33:54    4:17    Jonathan      Delcolle       SVC/ Bikeworks                                 Somerset          MA   40+   12:12 10:54 10:49
52      155     33:55    4:18    Timothy       Mayo           Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewery/ HandsacroDown By The River MA   40+   11:41 11:04 11:10
53      146     34:04    4:27    Jonathan      Brito-Roman    1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   JR    11:34 11:05 11:25
54      128     34:05    4:28    John          Ricardi        Competitive edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA         11:35 11:17 11:13
55      187     34:06    4:29    Davis         Franklin       B2C2                                           Boston            MA         12:24 10:48 10:54
56      209     34:07    4:30    Brian         Brady          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         12:19 10:47 11:02
57      171     34:12    4:35    Michael       Lee            Frog Hollow                                    West Cornwall     VT   40+   12:13 11:02 10:57
58      218     34:13    4:36    David         Crelling                                                      Somerville        MA   40+   12:00 11:01 11:12
59      169     34:26    4:49    Peter         O'Brien        Steve the Bike Guy                             Millis            MA         12:34 10:56 10:56
60      185     34:32    4:55    Matthew       Albert         Berkshire Cycling Association                  Pittsfield        MA   40+   12:20 11:07 11:05
61      165     34:38    5:01    Eric          Kulkarni       US Military Academy Army Cycling Team          Wappingers Falls  NY         11:52 11:14 11:32
62      160     34:45    5:08    Matthew       Barnes         Bikes and Life                                 West. Boylston    MA   40+   12:09 11:31 11:06
63      222     34:48    5:11    Chris         Lewis                                                         West Hartford     CT   40+   12:27 11:07 11:14
64      196     34:51    5:14    Nathan        Orie           The Bike Den                                   Mattapoisett      MA   40+   12:11 11:23 11:18
65      192     34:52    5:15    Ben           Kiel                                                          Saint Louis       MO   40+   12:24 11:17 11:11
66      200     34:54    5:17    Ronan         Fay            SVC/Bikeworks                                  Riverside         RI         12:22 11:11 11:22
67      224     34:58    5:21    Kevin         Seaward        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         12:12 11:28 11:19
68      194     35:05    5:28    Joshua        Calvi          Fritz's Bicycle Shop                           Worcester         MA   40+   12:34 11:13 11:18
69      219     35:08    5:31    Hunter        Simpson        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         12:23 11:08 11:38
70      164     35:09    5:32    Elijah        Hughes         1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   JR    12:21 11:29 11:19
71      215     35:13    5:36    Johs          Erlandsen      BC High                                        Kingston          MA   JR    12:50 11:17 11:06
72      157     35:13    5:36    Daniel        Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Loudonville       NY   40+   12:27 11:31 11:16
73      139     35:16    5:39    Kenneth       Hammond        Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports             Manlius           NY         12:03 11:41 11:32
74      250     35:17    5:40    George        Michael Gates                                                 Manchester        MA   40+   13:13 11:08 10:56
75      229     35:21    5:44    Alex          Balla          Paradise Sports                                Walpole           NH         12:38 11:20 11:22
76      205     35:24    5:47    Carl          Betz           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         12:35 11:36 11:12
77      202     35:26    5:49    Howard        Weiss          Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Brookline         MA         12:34 11:34 11:18
78      197     35:28    5:51    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA         12:22 11:37 11:30
79      210     35:28    5:51    Nate          Cassidy        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         12:58 11:23 11:08
80      207     35:29    5:52    John          Bonetsky       R-Cubed                                        Niverville        NY   40+   12:28 11:41 11:21
81      221     35:34    5:57    Sean          Gribbin        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Exeter            NH         12:47 11:18 11:29
82      198     35:48    6:11    Jared         Herman         Northampton Cycling Club                       Southampton       MA         12:24 11:38 11:46
83      180     35:55    6:18    Robert        Weldon                                                        Vernon            CT         12:48 11:37 11:30
84      233     36:13    6:36    Jacob         Bueno          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         12:30 12:08 11:36
85      184     36:16    6:39    Brian         Hupe           Team Houlton Farms Dairy                       Slingerlands      NY         13:02 11:38 11:37
86      245     36:28    6:51    Stephen       Lederer        Competitive Edge                               Springfield       MA   40+   12:33 11:55 12:01
87      256     36:40    7:03    Ryan          Zygarowski     Competitve Edge Racing                         Chicopee          MA   40+   12:48 12:00 11:52
88      237     36:41    7:04    Camden        Fort           St. Lawrence University                        Newport           VT         13:25 11:44 11:33
89      231     36:42    7:05    John          Bogdanski                                                     Glastonbury       CT   40+   12:56 11:53 11:54
90      272     36:45    7:08    Scott         Bollt          Cycling Club at Cornell University             Potsdam           NY         12:36 12:02 12:08
91      226     36:46    7:09    Matthew       Lennon         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Malta             NY   40+   13:09 11:52 11:45
92      223     36:53    7:16    Andrew        Huff           Pedal Power                                    Medford           MA         12:52 12:04 11:58
93      235     36:55    7:18    Jacob         Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                             Champlain         NY         13:41 11:37 11:37
94      263     36:56    7:19    Edward        Guyot          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH   40+   13:17 11:48 11:51
95      208     36:56    7:19    Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA   40+   13:07 11:54 11:55
96      271     37:13    7:36    Nicholas      Fitzsimmons    UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         13:08 11:51 12:15
97      230     37:15    7:38    Alex          Komarynskyj    BC High                                        Burlington        MA         13:24 11:52 11:59
98      236     37:15    7:38    Justin        Perreault                                                     Woodbury          CT         13:15 11:57 12:03
99      238     37:17    7:40    Scott         Lovejoy                                                       Arlington         MA         13:46 11:55 11:37
100     228     37:19    7:42    Tim           Tucker         Gus CX                                         Newmarket         NH   40+   13:10 12:03 12:07
101     259     37:32    7:55    Gregor        Rohda          Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached                 Newton            MA   40+   13:10 12:04 12:18
102     253     37:36    7:59    Eric          Price-Glynn    TEAM ERRACE                                    West Hartford     CT   40+   13:21 12:00 12:16
103     278     37:54    8:17    John          Von Kleeck     Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         13:14 12:14 12:26
104     257     37:57    8:20    Matt          Halfrey        northampton  cycling club                      Orange            MA   40+   13:33 12:14 12:11
105     269     37:57    8:20    Greg          Wise           Joe's Garage                                   Belchertown       MA   40+   13:37 12:08 12:13
106     241     38:07    8:30    Joseph        Braga          BC High                                        West Bridgewater  MA         13:12 12:15 12:41
107     254     38:08    8:31    Matt          Lichack                                                       Clinton           CT   40+   13:25 12:19 12:25
108     307     38:08    8:31    Zackery       Weimer         UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         14:22 11:55 11:52
109     232     38:08    8:31    John          Weaver         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     Groton            CT   40+   13:24 12:29 12:16
110     281     38:10    8:33    Joe           Semple         Cannibal Velo Club                             Lyme              CT   40+   13:27 12:22 12:21
111     212     38:45    9:08    Levi          Picard         1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   JR    13:45 12:29 12:31
112     183     38:45    9:08    Shane         Delgrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT   40+   13:28 12:56 12:21
113     274     38:58    9:21    David         Parrish-Hil    Pixelfood                                      Worthington       MA   40+   13:43 12:33 12:43
114     301     39:01    9:24    Charles       Shaw           St. Lawrence University                        Guilford          CT         13:57 12:16 12:48
115     247     39:02    9:25    Derek         Dean                                                          Southbury         CT   40+   13:18 12:54 12:50
116     298     39:28    9:51    Jade          Laird                                                         San Francisco     CA   40+   13:53 12:50 12:45
117     225     39:35    9:58    James         Langevin       Competitive Edge Racing                        East Longmeadow   MA   JR    13:37 13:25 12:34
118     260     39:36    9:59    Bill          Killough-Hill                                                 Amherst           MA   40+   14:04 12:44 12:49
119     289     39:38    10:01   Brian         Collins        TTEndurance                                    Fairfield         CT   40+   14:35 12:30 12:33
120     249     39:38    10:01   David         Ames                                                          East Norwalk      CT   40+   14:10 12:44 12:44
121     288     39:47    10:10   Christopher   Schwartz                                                      West Hartford     CT   40+   14:19 12:46 12:43
122     261     39:54    10:17   Jonathan      Meinke         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         13:41 13:10 13:03
123     291     40:51    11:14   Michael       Costa          Stedman’s Bike Shop                            West Kingston     RI   40+   14:37 13:09 13:05
124     275     40:57    11:20   Jason         Murawski       Competitive Edge Racing                        Southington       CT         14:14 13:18 13:26
125     234     41:14    11:37   Keven         Figueroa Torres1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   JR    13:44 13:33 13:57
126     282     41:24    11:47   Henry         Henderson                                                     Newton            MA   40+   14:32 13:33 13:20
127     251     41:28    11:51   Brendan       Webb           BC High                                        Hingham           MA   JR    14:38 13:28 13:22
128     279     41:28    11:51   Paul          Stefanovics    Portland Velo Club                             Stratham          NH   40+   14:57 13:24 13:08
129     292     41:48    12:11   Eric          Mukherjee                                                     Watertown         MA         14:27 13:46 13:35
130     287     42:22    12:45   Dave          Gilson         Niskayuna MTB Club                             Niskayuna         NY   40+   14:39 13:57 13:47
131     286     42:44    13:07   Glenn         Giese                                                         Plainville        MA   40+   14:38 14:08 13:58
132     239     28:19            Maxwell       Schwartz       1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   JR    14:18 14:02
133     300     29:17            Cooper        Lerner                                                        Northampton       MA         14:46 14:31
134     270     31:29            Cormac        Rohda          BC High                                        Newton            MA   JR    15:33 15:57
135     280     34:20            Joseph        Chu            BC High                                        Randolph          MA   JR    16:42 17:39
136     290     36:42            Charles       Tarbay         R-Cubed                                        Altamont          NY   40+   17:50 18:53
DNF     243                      Rick          Perner         Jalapeńo Cycling                               Brooklyn          NY   40+   13:04
DNF     252                      Samuel        Burns          BC High                                        Marshfield        MA   JR    13:58
DNF     283                      Luke          Knisley        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT






Women 4/5                        5.7 Miles     9.91 MPH       39 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       415     34:30    0:00    Kathy         Ventura        Moxie Racing p/b Colonial Bicycle Company      Falmouth          ME   40+   12:15 11:09 11:06
2       403     34:48    0:18    Molly         Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH   JR    11:54 11:29 11:25
3       405     34:52    0:22    Jessica       Burgess Wise   Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Belchertown       MA   40+   12:05 11:24 11:23
4       428     35:19    0:49    Chrissy       Glover         Harvard University                             Somerville        MA         12:22 11:16 11:40
5       411     35:39    1:09    Janelle       Guyot          Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH         12:54 11:24 11:21
6       407     35:58    1:28    Audrey        Raboin         Boston Road Club                               Arlington         MA         12:24 11:43 11:52
7       404     36:26    1:56    Felicity      Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA   40+   12:51 11:41 11:54
8       409     36:40    2:10    Mira          Fowler         JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club              Florence          MA   JR    12:50 11:49 12:02
9       408     36:55    2:25    Catherine     Bearce         CCB Racing                                     Andover           MA   40+   12:54 12:02 11:59
10      451     36:59    2:29    Sandra        Delgrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT   40+   13:12 12:05 11:43
11      410     37:07    2:37    Erin          Abrahams       Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo                    Jamaica Plain     MA         12:58 12:09 12:00
12      418     37:07    2:37    Eve           Maxson         Team Laser Cats                                Boston            MA         13:06 12:11 11:51
13      414     37:08    2:38    Kristin       Anderson       Team BFSC                                      Hamden            CT         12:58 12:19 11:51
14      431     37:09    2:39    Tanya         Boulanova      Butcherbox Cycling                             Beverly           MA         12:50 12:19 12:00
15      422     37:09    2:39    Anne          Raymond        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington         MA         13:09 12:11 11:49
16      412     37:19    2:49    Darcey        Moore          No. 22 Racing                                  Arlington         MA         12:58 12:11 12:10
17      406     37:31    3:01    Kelly         Foss           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Rehoboth          MA   40+   12:58 12:20 12:14
18      413     38:06    3:36    Elina         Breton         St. Lawrence University                        Suffern           NY         13:22 12:33 12:11
19      421     38:23    3:53    Sara          Spencer        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         13:05 12:51 12:28
20      425     38:31    4:01    Kathy         Timpane        BCA/LINEN                                      Lenoxdale         MA   40+   13:47 12:28 12:16
21      430     38:50    4:20    Gabrielle     Yarosh         Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA         13:45 12:48 12:17
22      419     38:54    4:24    Elizabeth     Bouchard-Hall  BMB Racing                                     Westport          NY         13:22 12:50 12:42
23      452     38:57    4:27    Amy           Moody                                                                                      13:51 12:25 12:41
24      429     39:14    4:44    Karen         Lynn           Keep It Tight                                  Easthampton       MA   40+   13:37 12:54 12:43
25      427     39:17    4:47    Elizabeth     Clark          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH   40+   13:53 12:50 12:34
26      417     39:20    4:50    Athena        Moore                                                         Somerville        MA         13:59 12:47 12:34
27      424     39:35    5:05    Maura         Bergan         Competitive Edge Racing                        Northampton       MA         14:07 12:54 12:35
28      433     39:37    5:07    Betty         Hasse          1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   JR    13:59 12:40 12:58
29      432     39:58    5:28    Liesl         Magnus         St. Lawrence University                        Holderness        NH         14:00 13:00 12:58
30      435     40:35    6:05    Adelle        Condon                                                        Maynard           MA   40+   14:09 13:09 13:16
31      440     41:05    6:35    Erica         Marano         pedalpowertraining.com                         Dorchester        MA         14:11 13:22 13:33
32      450     41:19    6:49    Carolynn      Laurenza                                                      Greenfield        MA         16:10 14:51 10:19
33      449     42:29    7:59    Maggie        Lee            UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         14:30 14:03 13:56
34      442     44:49    10:19   Emmy          Paris                                                         Florence          MA         15:18 14:58 14:33
35      443     47:36    13:06   Pat           Rosier         Linen/BCA                                      Pittsfield        MA   40+   17:18 15:23 14:55
36      437     48:21    13:51   Sydney        Volenec        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY         18:18 15:33 14:31
37      439     31:34            Isabella      Crespo         CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Simsbury     CT   JR    15:49 15:46
38      445     33:42            Cheryl        Del Colle      SVC/ Bikeworks                                 Somerset          MA   40+   17:59 15:44
39      448     37:41            Sadie         Kass           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT         19:31 18:10







Junior Boys 9-14                 3.8 Miles     11.47 MPH      37 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2
1       337     19:53    0:00    Frank         O'Reilly Jr    FinKraft Cycling Team                          Pearl River       NY   14    10:09 9:44
2       339     20:17    0:24    Ethan DelgrossDelgrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT   14    10:31 9:46
3       343     20:34    0:41    Aj            August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY   14    10:43 9:51
4       345     20:42    0:49    Caleb         Bradshaw       Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   14    10:51 9:51
5       341     20:43    0:50    Miles         Mattern        Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Rochester         NY   13    10:50 9:53
6       344     20:44    0:51    Ben           Stokes         CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Norwalk           CT   14    10:51 9:53
7       346     21:41    1:48    Nathaniel     Gervez         Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth          NH   12    11:13 10:29
8       352     22:06    2:13    Alexander     Scopinich-BurgeBell Lap Bikeway Source                        Concord           MA   13    11:40 10:26
9       347     22:12    2:19    David         Northcott      West Hill Shop/Jam Fund                        Walpole           NH   12    11:39 10:33
10      354     22:22    2:29    Zazo          French         NH/VT Jr. Cycling                              Spofford          NH   14    11:41 10:42
11      349     22:36    2:43    Camden        Foley          AP Development Team                            Sturbridge        MA   14    11:52 10:44
12      355     23:39    3:46    Alex          St Andre       TTEndurance                                    Westport          CT   14    12:09 11:30
13      357     23:49    3:56    Jacob         Gilson         HRRT                                           Niskayuna         NY   14    12:28 11:22
14      367     23:53    4:00    Kari          Trotter        365 CYCLES                                     Keene             NH   14    12:31 11:23
15      356     23:53    4:00    Henry         Coote          Essex County Velo                              Manchester        MA   13    12:25 11:29
16      362     24:28    4:35    Boden         Chenail        CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad                   Granby            CT   12    12:55 11:33
17      350     24:30    4:37    Alejandro     Huber          CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers           Woodbridge        CT   13    12:31 11:59
18      348     24:42    4:49    Alexander     Yeater                                                        Hector            NY   14    12:38 12:05
19      363     25:10    5:17    Ty            Davis                                                         Victor            NY   12    12:52 12:18
20      359     26:15    6:22    Keenan        Billings       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Newton            MA   13    13:38 12:38
21      366     26:28    6:35    Ben           Lewis          CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   13    13:54 12:35
22      369     26:54    7:01    Joshua        Ross           CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Redding           CT   14    13:59 12:56
23      368     26:59    7:06    Evan          Waters         CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Norwalk           CT   12    13:50 13:10
24      375     28:03    8:10    Ari           Daube-Valois   Northampton Cycling Club                       Northampton       MA   13    14:38 13:26
25      382     28:27    8:34    Mathew        Northcott      Putney Thunderbolts                            Walpole           NH   10    14:38 13:50
26      371     28:38    8:45    Jack          Geran          CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Bethel            CT   11    14:48 13:50
27      376     28:49    8:56    William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   12    14:53 13:57
28      364     28:56    9:03    Lars          Roti           CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad                   Granby            CT   12    14:20 14:37
29      373     29:14    9:21    Nathaniel     Summers        Hamden Cheshire  RailTrailers                  Southington       CT   13    14:51 14:24
30      378     30:09    10:16   Myles         Haas           CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers             Southbury         CT   13    15:28 14:41
31      379     31:03    11:10   Jonah         Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH   11    16:00 15:03
32      387     31:04    11:11   William       Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   11    15:35 15:29
33      389     31:06    11:13   Owen          Lezon                                                         Bolton            CT   11    16:19 14:48
34      390     32:38    12:45   Eamon         Miller         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Ledyard           CT   10    17:22 15:17
35      397     32:44    12:51   Evan          Lewandoski     Cowbell Racing                                 Sharon            VT   11    16:19 16:25
36      395     33:30    13:37   Lucas         Price-Glynn    CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior Team        West Hartford     CT   12    16:55 16:35
37      393     34:34    14:41   Ethan         Lezon                                                         Bolton            CT   10    17:40 16:54







Junior Girls 9-14                3.8 Miles     9.50 MPH       12 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2
1       336     24:00    0:00    Jessica       Beck           Jam Fund grant / NCC                           Greenfield        MA   13    12:29 11:32
2       342     24:14    0:14    Alexis        Hills          NHVT Jr Cycling                                Westmoreland      NH   13    12:35 11:40
3       360     24:43    0:43    Teagan        Geran          CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling Team       Bethel            CT   13    12:49 11:55
4       340     24:53    0:53    Aeryn         Northway       CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers             Cheshire          CT   14    12:37 12:17
5       372     25:22    1:22    Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT   14    13:21 12:02
6       365     25:52    1:52    Chanah        Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH   13    13:23 12:29
7       358     26:04    2:04    Maya          Brothers       QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com            Bala Cynwyd       PA   11    13:23 12:42
8       386     29:00    5:00    Sophie        Parrott        NCC/JAM fund                                   Chesterfield      MA   12    14:43 14:17
9       381     29:12    5:12    Amanda        Meyerle        CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team                Monroe            CT   13    14:48 14:24
10      374     30:04    6:04    Natalie       Champney       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         West Kingston     RI   13    15:41 14:23
11      383     30:43    6:43    Poppy         Lord           Jewett Farms Cycling                           Kittery Point     ME   13    16:06 14:38
12      392     20:17            Annabelle     Norris         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Lebanon           NH   10    20:17







Men Master 40+ & Junior 15-18    9.5 Miles     13.06 MPH      83 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge   Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       598     43:38    0:00    Matt          Timmerman      Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld                    Fulton            NY   40+   9:23  8:37  8:39  8:45  8:15
2       600     43:45    0:07    Eneas         Freyre         TTEndurance                                    Redding           CT   40+   9:27  8:33  8:39  8:45  8:22
3       596     45:01    1:23    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   40+   9:23  8:47  9:01  8:59  8:51
4       604     45:05    1:27    Miles         Billings       545 Velo                                       West Newton       MA   40+   9:23  8:46  8:56  9:04  8:56
5       610     45:28    1:50    Ivan          Gallego        Missoula Bicycle Works                         Missoula          MT   JR    9:51  9:07  8:49  8:57  8:44
6       597     45:30    1:52    Tommy         Servetas       NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Loudonville       NY   JR    9:29  9:03  9:00  9:07  8:51
7       608     45:40    2:02    Chandler      Delinks        Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo Team       Ipswich           MA   40+   9:24  8:56  9:13  9:07  9:01
8       602     45:40    2:02    Craig         Mattern        Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Rochester         NY   40+   9:28  8:51  9:13  9:07  9:01
9       607     45:40    2:02    Jeffrey       Craddock       Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor                   Marstons Mills    MA   40+   9:24  9:03  9:05  9:08  9:01
10      599     46:01    2:23    Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA   JR    9:45  9:12  8:56  9:05  9:03
11      611     46:18    2:40    David         Hildebrand     Trek Cyclocross Collective                     Ellington         CT   40+   9:46  9:12  9:02  9:13  9:06
12      617     46:18    2:40    George        Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA   JR    9:45  9:12  9:02  9:13  9:06
13      645     46:24    2:46    Ian           Williams       Miller School of Albemarle                     Helena            MT   JR    9:50  9:09  9:06  9:14  9:06
14      601     46:26    2:48    Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   JR    10:03 9:06  9:07  9:11  8:59
15      622     46:27    2:49    Brian         Girard         STAGE 1/Airline Cycles                         Cheshire          CT   40+   9:53  9:16  9:07  9:11  9:00
16      652     46:39    3:01    Nicolas       Villamizar     CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    Glastonbury       CT   JR    9:45  9:12  9:16  9:14  9:11
17      616     46:43    3:05    Alan          Starrett       BIKEMAN.COM                                    Portland          ME   40+   9:46  9:22  9:09  9:11  9:16
18      615     46:48    3:10    Colm          Mcmahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA   40+   10:09 9:10  9:11  9:11  9:06
19      626     47:01    3:23    Ryan          Larocque       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH   40+   10:27 9:11  9:07  9:06  9:11
20      640     47:06    3:28    Daniel        Coady          BikeReg                                        Easthampton       MA   40+   10:24 9:16  9:14  9:09  9:05
21      635     47:06    3:28    Patrick       Frank          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Niskayuna         NY   JR    9:58  9:19  9:29  9:16  9:05
22      612     47:16    3:38    Timothy       O'Shea         Pointway Performance                           Cazenovia         NY   40+   10:09 9:13  9:22  9:17  9:15
23      641     47:26    3:48    Henry         Lord           AP JR Development                              Kittery Point     ME   JR    10:10 9:12  9:22  9:18  9:24
24      636     47:27    3:49    R. Michael    Mckittrick     pedalpowertraining.com                         Boston            MA   40+   10:25 9:13  9:15  9:14  9:20
25      627     47:51    4:13    Trevor        August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY   JR    10:20 9:18  9:17  9:18  9:38
26      643     47:55    4:17    Stanley       Lezon          Aetna Racing Team                              Bolton            CT   40+   10:17 9:22  9:24  9:30  9:22
27      648     47:59    4:21    Nathan        Champney       AP junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         West Kingston     RI   JR    10:24 9:20  9:19  9:29  9:28
28      656     48:04    4:26    Pierre        Gervez         Rhino Bike Works                               Plymouth          NH   40+   10:28 9:25  9:33  9:23  9:16
29      647     48:09    4:31    Matt          Kraus          Keep It Tight                                  Millwood          NY   40+   10:32 9:19  9:21  9:28  9:29
30      634     48:22    4:44    Scott         Livingston     Team Horst Sports                              Bolton            CT   40+   10:20 9:27  9:37  9:24  9:34
31      631     48:28    4:50    Craig         Vettori        Joe's Garage                                   Etna              NH   40+   10:26 9:27  9:32  9:28  9:36
32      619     48:39    5:01    Frank         O'Reilly       Finkraft Cycling Team                          Pearl River       NY   40+   10:27 9:19  9:29  9:52  9:33
33      630     48:53    5:15    Luca          Haines         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Durham            NH   JR    9:30  9:33  9:41  10:09 10:01
34      638     48:58    5:20    Josh          Burgel         Bell Lap Bikeway Source                        Concord           MA   40+   11:06 9:31  9:22  9:35  9:23
35      613     49:03    5:25    Brian         Anderson       Minuteman Road Club                            Ashland           MA   40+   10:09 9:35  9:41  9:55  9:43
36      658     49:08    5:30    Russ          Jackson                                                       Park City         UT   40+   10:32 9:41  9:39  9:45  9:32
37      660     49:15    5:37    Johnny        Meyerle        CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program             Monroe            CT   JR    10:20 9:27  9:38  9:56  9:55
38      665     49:37    5:59    Colby         Simone         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Quincy            MA   JR    10:29 9:34  9:42  10:04 9:49
39      637     49:50    6:12    Jason         Urckfitz       Full Moon Vista                                Mendon            NY   40+   10:40 9:45  9:54  9:55  9:37
40      661     49:53    6:15    Arthur        Roti           Team Horst Sports                              Granby            CT   40+   10:54 9:42  9:48  9:50  9:40
41      650     49:56    6:18    Rich          Frisbie        Team Horst Sports                              East Lyme         CT   40+   10:25 9:48  10:02 9:58  9:44
42      651     50:11    6:33    David         Sandoval       KMS-BMB Racing                                 Wolfeboro         NH   JR    10:11 9:19  9:33  10:45 10:24
43      654     50:20    6:42    Adam          Gould          BMB Racing                                     Hancock           NH   40+   10:41 9:43  10:01 10:07 9:47
44      662     50:34    6:56    Vladimir      Capka          Riverside Racing                               Arlington         MA   40+   10:42 9:54  9:55  10:03 10:01
45      657     50:46    7:08    Dan           Desmarais      Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Acushnet          MA   40+   10:49 9:50  10:03 10:11 9:54
46      670     50:46    7:08    Matt          Zarotny        Joe's Garage                                   Shelburne Falls   MA   40+   10:40 9:56  10:06 10:10 9:54
47      621     50:47    7:09    Keith         Gauvin         Aetna Race Team                                Ellington         CT   40+   10:41 9:55  9:55  10:03 10:14
48      672     50:51    7:13    Luke          Mello          Hyperthreads/NBX                               Seekonk           MA   JR    10:58 10:12 10:14 9:50  9:37
49      697     50:54    7:16    Kristof       Hopkins        Stedmans                                       Narragansett      RI   JR    11:00 10:04 9:58  10:09 9:44
50      678     51:05    7:27    Brett         Chenail        Team Horst Sports                              Granby            CT   40+   11:06 10:00 9:56  10:10 9:54
51      679     51:11    7:33    Ryan          Avery          AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         East Bridgewater  MA   JR    10:59 10:06 10:06 10:04 9:57
52      675     51:39    8:01    Bryan         Zieroff        Stage 1/Airline Cycles                         Jamaica           VT   40+   11:00 10:05 10:06 10:15 10:13
53      667     51:43    8:05    Garett        Burke                                                         Lexington         MA   40+   10:49 10:22 10:14 10:19 10:00
54      676     51:57    8:19    Kyle          Smith          Mad Alchemy                                    Acton             MA   40+   10:55 10:26 10:13 10:10 10:13
55      649     51:57    8:19    Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA   40+   11:22 10:03 10:09 10:10 10:13
56      692     52:09    8:31    Ryan          Bourgoin       Rainbow Bicycle Racing                         Westbrook         ME   40+   10:58 10:10 10:26 10:18 10:18
57      680     52:14    8:36    Bryan         Haas           Aetna Racing Team                              Southbury         CT   40+   11:13 10:07 10:21 10:19 10:14
58      677     52:19    8:41    Zachary       Shostack       Bike Loft EAst                                 Camillus          NY   JR    11:02 10:09 10:17 10:33 10:19
59      668     52:19    8:41    Cooper        Davis                                                         Victor            NY   JR    10:52 10:33 10:15 10:29 10:10
60      683     52:47    9:09    Danny         Saccoccio      SVC / Bikeworks                                Walpole           MA   40+   11:20 10:19 10:22 10:21 10:25
61      659     52:52    9:14    Robert        Stiles         STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles                         Old Lyme          CT   40+   10:54 10:11 10:29 10:55 10:23
62      687     52:54    9:16    John          Sumner         Bikeman                                        Pownal            ME   40+   11:27 10:19 10:25 10:21 10:22
63      691     53:32    9:54    Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE                                    West Hartford     CT   40+   11:23 10:24 10:36 10:38 10:32
64      688     53:44    10:06   Craig         Ross           Cannondale                                     Redding           CT   40+   11:38 10:22 10:31 10:38 10:35
65      693     54:07    10:29   Jonathan      Geran          Cannondale                                     Bethel            CT   40+   11:17 10:30 10:41 10:46 10:54
66      673     54:17    10:39   Nate          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH   40+   11:37 10:30 10:42 10:34 10:54
67      695     54:45    11:07   Geo           Mottram        Sherpa                                         Little Compton    RI   JR    11:38 10:30 10:42 10:47 11:09
68      674     43:33            Jaden         Wise           Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM Fund        Belchertown       MA   JR    11:32 10:40 10:49 10:33
69      689     43:53            Robert        Shostack       Bike Loft East                                 Camillus          NY   40+   11:46 10:44 10:31 10:51
70      696     44:36            Gregory       Finn                                                          Watertown         MA   40+   11:32 11:00 11:10 10:54
71      701     45:07            Eric          Crespo         Team ERRACE                                    West Simsbury     CT   40+   12:12 10:53 11:06 10:56
72      698     45:46            Brian         Wood           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Glenmont          NY   40+   12:02 11:11 10:59 11:34
73      694     46:06            Kurt          Maw            Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching             Salem             MA   40+   12:06 10:55 11:07 11:58
74      706     46:37            Keith         Lewandoski     Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Sharon            VT   40+   12:33 11:22 11:19 11:24
75      702     48:09            Jake          Izikson        545 Velo                                       Wellesley         MA   40+   12:29 11:49 11:46 12:05
76      707     48:14            Steve         Roszko         BikeReg                                        Westhampton       MA   40+   12:39 11:46 11:45 12:04
77      700     50:06            David         Keppler        Bikeman.com                                    Greenfield        MA   40+   12:56 12:17 12:21 12:31
DNF     614                      Kurt          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA   40+   10:03 9:19  9:22
DNF     705                      Martin        Senecal        Competitive Edge Racing Team                   West Springfield  MA   40+   12:47 11:55 13:30
DNF     669                      Mark          Wendolowski    Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA   40+   11:30 11:40
DNF     671                      Kevin         Mullaly        New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth Management Wethersfield      CT   JR    10:28 18:33
DNF     703                      David         Crelling                                                      Somerville        MA   40+   13:10
DNF     603                      Owen          August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY   JR







Men Master 50+                   7.6 Miles     11.96 MPH      55 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State      Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       502     38:07    0:00    Erik          Grimm                                                         Pittsford         NY         10:04 9:23  9:22  9:18
2       503     38:09    0:02    Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA         10:05 9:22  9:25  9:17
3       513     38:15    0:08    Andy          August         Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear               Pittsford         NY         10:04 9:23  9:26  9:22
4       505     38:30    0:23    Don           Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME         10:06 9:25  9:28  9:32
5       504     38:37    0:30    Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset          MA         10:06 9:25  9:38  9:28
6       506     38:43    0:36    Bill          Shattuck       Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training                  Bridgewater       MA         10:05 9:30  9:31  9:38
7       510     38:52    0:45    Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME         10:05 9:29  9:40  9:39
8       512     38:56    0:49    Steve         Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA         10:07 9:44  9:36  9:30
9       518     38:57    0:50    Bill          Pjontek                                                       Albany            NY         10:06 9:44  9:37  9:31
10      507     39:57    1:50    John          Golden         Corner Cycle                                   Walpole           MA         10:20 9:57  9:55  9:45
11      508     39:58    1:51    Paul          Vogel          BMB Racing                                     Hampton           NH         10:13 9:49  9:56  9:59
12      519     40:08    2:01    Doug          Graver         Ridge Cyclesport                               Snohomish         WA         10:32 9:55  9:57  9:44
13      511     40:13    2:06    David         Connery        BMB Racing                                     Shelburne         VT         10:33 10:18 9:54  9:28
14      520     40:14    2:07    Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT         10:32 9:51  9:57  9:54
15      517     40:33    2:26    Torben        Berwald        Cycle Loft                                     Winchester        MA         10:40 9:56  10:08 9:50
16      528     40:47    2:40    Matthew       Graham         Cycle-Smart                                    Simsbury          CT         10:40 9:56  10:07 10:04
17      531     41:04    2:57    Richard       Smith          Symscape                                       Enfield           NH         11:09 9:56  9:59  10:01
18      526     41:30    3:23    John          Vogel          BMB Racing                                     Swampscott        MA         11:08 10:13 10:10 10:00
19      564     41:31    3:24    John          Buser          Putney / westhill                              Putney            VT         11:07 10:00 10:14 10:11
20      524     41:33    3:26    Christopher   Owen                                                          Leverett          MA         10:44 10:18 10:11 10:19
21      536     41:41    3:34    Paul          Debartolo      CRCA / The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Pound Ridge       NY         10:54 10:12 10:15 10:20
22      540     41:44    3:37    Chris         Scott          Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA         10:59 10:08 10:18 10:19
23      537     41:53    3:46    Tyler         Munroe         CCB RACING                                     No. Andover       MA         11:07 10:11 10:17 10:18
24      554     41:58    3:51    Daniel        Russell        Cycle Lodge                                    Hingham           MA         11:15 10:13 10:15 10:16
25      545     41:58    3:51    Michael D.    Tucker         BCA/Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA         11:09 10:13 10:24 10:14
26      534     42:23    4:16    Tom           Prugar         Riverside Racing                               York              ME         11:14 10:14 10:26 10:30
27      548     42:27    4:20    Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT         11:29 10:16 10:26 10:16
28      555     42:37    4:30    Paul          Weiss          Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                  Cumberland        ME         11:29 10:17 10:26 10:26
29      547     42:47    4:40    William       Matlack        Keep It Tight                                  Arlington         MA         11:32 10:22 10:31 10:22
30      538     42:49    4:42    Henry         Van Den Broek  Keep It Tight                                  Lexington         MA         12:08 10:13 10:21 10:07
31      560     42:58    4:51    James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid       NY         11:30 10:32 10:42 10:15
32      557     43:00    4:53    Lance         Law            FinKraft Cycling Team                          Ballston Lake     NY         11:39 10:25 10:38 10:18
33      543     43:09    5:02    John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT         11:13 10:41 10:39 10:35
34      527     43:14    5:07    John          Mosher         Wheelworks Racing                              Boxboro           MA         11:45 11:30 10:02 9:57
35      549     43:19    5:12    Dave          Geissert       Team Horst Sports                              Columbia          CT         11:17 10:37 10:48 10:37
36      542     43:31    5:24    Dunbar        Oehmig                                                        Burlington        VT         11:43 10:46 10:38 10:25
37      558     43:32    5:25    Michael       Condon         Minuteman Road Club                            Maynard           MA         11:28 10:44 10:42 10:39
38      541     43:34    5:27    Steve         Mcgrath        Slouch Racing Manifesto                        Portsmouth        NH         11:28 10:32 10:42 10:52
39      559     43:37    5:30    David         Foley          weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes            Stoughton         MA         12:02 10:36 10:43 10:16
40      561     43:40    5:33    David         Carmona        Hammer Nutrition                               Cambridge         NY         11:42 10:47 10:37 10:34
41      581     43:49    5:42    Ethan         Waters                                                        Norwalk           CT         11:54 10:39 10:38 10:38
42      546     44:00    5:53    Don           Davis          Park Ave Bike                                  Victor            NY         11:28 10:33 11:13 10:46
43      590     44:00    5:53    Richard       Fries          Wheelworks                                     Lexington         MA         11:49 10:39 10:43 10:50
44      571     44:03    5:56    John          Steiger        Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA         12:00 10:49 10:50 10:26
45      562     44:04    5:57    Chris         Pappas         Landry's Bicycles                              Walpole           MA         11:37 10:47 10:56 10:46
46      568     44:04    5:57    John          Witmer         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Williston         VT         11:51 10:46 10:45 10:43
47      567     44:05    5:58    Mike          O'Connor       Keep It Tight                                  Lexington         MA         11:47 10:42 10:57 10:39
48      569     44:54    6:47    Jeff          Fowler         Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA         12:00 10:43 11:01 11:10
49      577     45:23    7:16    Michael       Seo            TTEndurance                                    Westport          CT         12:00 10:53 11:18 11:12
50      583     46:21    8:14    Eric          Larsson        Portland Velo Club                             Portland          ME         12:16 11:26 11:20 11:20
51      575     46:45    8:38    Keith         Button         CCB racing                                     Nottingham        NH         12:12 11:29 11:36 11:29
52      582     48:10    10:03   Armand        Arekian        CBRC                                           Averill Park      NY         12:23 11:47 11:50 12:11
53      586     48:42    10:35   Barney        Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford Center   VT         12:59 12:03 11:47 11:53
54      588     39:43            Athos         Rassias        Cowbell Racing                                 Hanover           NH         13:34 13:00 13:09
55      587     43:28            Charles       Schwartz       Cycle-Smart                                    Westport          CT         14:25 14:19 14:45







Men Master 60+                   7.6 Miles     11.51 MPH      32 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State      Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       457     39:37    0:00    Jay           Trojan         Arc En Ceil Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI         10:12 9:47  9:43  9:56
2       456     39:55    0:18    Phillip       Kenealy        GUS CX                                         Boston            MA         10:11 9:47  9:59  9:58
3       463     40:29    0:52    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH         10:22 10:05 10:00 10:02
4       458     41:09    1:32    David         Rustico        Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE                          Plantsville       CT         10:32 10:09 10:10 10:19
5       466     41:34    1:57    Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA         10:41 10:33 10:04 10:17
6       470     41:39    2:02    David         Goodwin        Northampton Cycling Club                       Shutesbury        MA         10:56 10:20 10:21 10:03
7       467     41:47    2:10    Derek         Griggs         Recycled Sports                                Seabrook          NH         10:56 10:19 10:21 10:11
8       459     41:52    2:15    David         Belknap        Cycle Lodge                                    Dedham            MA         10:54 10:19 10:24 10:15
9       460     41:53    2:16    Steve         Arsenault      Monadnock Cycling Club                         Keene             NH         11:28 10:25 10:03 9:57
10      469     42:04    2:27    William       Sawyer         SpinArts                                       Littleton         MA         10:52 10:23 10:31 10:19
11      462     43:00    3:23    Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Pelham            NH         10:55 10:36 10:43 10:47
12      468     43:10    3:33    John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA         11:35 10:35 10:31 10:29
13      471     43:47    4:10    Keith         Enderle        Team Horst Sports                              Woodstock         CT         11:03 10:49 10:57 10:59
14      480     44:21    4:44    Paul          Hermes                                                        Guilford          CT         11:58 10:50 10:46 10:47
15      474     44:23    4:46    Jack          Tickle         BikeWorks/swansea velo club                    Warren            RI         11:33 10:48 11:05 10:56
16      472     44:49    5:12    John          Grenier        Rainbow Bicycle Racing                         Lewiston          ME         11:55 11:04 11:06 10:45
17      478     44:54    5:17    Thomas        Catalano       Essex County Velo                              Hamilton          MA         11:39 11:10 11:05 11:01
18      465     45:12    5:35    David         Corrigan       Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo  Worcester         MA         13:09 10:32 10:36 10:55
19      476     45:21    5:44    Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI         11:37 11:11 11:15 11:17
20      477     45:51    6:14    Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH         11:43 11:08 11:20 11:41
21      482     46:09    6:32    Keith         Honda          Cape Cod Cycling Club                          Eastham           MA         12:00 11:28 11:23 11:19
22      483     46:25    6:48    Robert        Perls          Elevate PHW/Bikeworks ABQ                      Corrales          NM         12:11 11:24 11:24 11:27
23      484     46:25    6:48    Edward        Dishong        Guipago Custom Cycles                          Francestown       NH         11:51 11:28 11:30 11:35
24      489     46:43    7:06    David         Marti                                                         Northford         CT         12:17 11:21 11:29 11:36
25      486     47:13    7:36    John          Weferling      Competitive Edge cycling                       East Longmeadow   MA         12:19 11:29 11:39 11:46
26      488     48:08    8:31    Richard       Simone         Sea Sports Cycling                             Quincy            MA         12:10 11:31 11:50 12:37
27      490     36:22            Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA         12:41 11:42 12:00
28      494     36:47            Michael       Cyr            Storrs center cycle                            Mansfield  Ctr    CT         12:41 11:51 12:16
29      487     38:20            Garabed       Minasian       freewheel cycles llc                           Nashua            NH         12:56 12:28 12:56
30      492     40:52            William       Bonin          Storrs center cycle racing                     Hampton           CT         13:42 13:20 13:50
31      496     43:23            George        Dickerson      Stage One - Airline Cycles                     Wallingford       CT         14:51 14:16 14:17
32      493     44:06            Kerry         Shields        Ken's Bike Shop                                Advance           NC         14:52 14:25 14:49