Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 - Falmouth, MA

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross
Presented by Corner Cycle Cape Cod & International Cycling
Falmouth, MA
November 4, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Elite                        15.12 Miles   14.58 MPH      40 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1       3       1:02:14  0:00    Scott         Smith          Dirt League                                    Westhampton       MA   7:10  6:52  6:49  6:49  6:54   6:51  7:06  6:53  6:51
2       2       1:02:23  0:09    Kevin         Bradford-ParishSETcoaching p/b FSA                            Spokane           WA   7:09  6:54  6:50  6:50  6:51   6:51  7:06  6:51  7:01
3       7       1:02:43  0:29    Nicholas      Lando          UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   7:11  6:54  6:49  6:46  6:54   6:51  7:06  6:55  7:18
4       1       1:02:57  0:43    Justin        Lindine        Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling                  North Ogden       UT   7:09  6:53  6:49  6:48  6:55   6:51  7:30  6:58  7:05
5       4       1:03:47  1:33    Merwin        Davis          Cycle-Smart                                    Star city         WV   7:10  6:53  6:49  6:51  7:01   7:07  7:09  7:18  7:28
6       14      1:04:03  1:49    Patrick       Collins        kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes                        Shrewsbury        MA   7:19  6:59  7:01  7:05  7:09   7:09  7:05  7:07  7:10
7       5       1:04:16  2:02    Tyler         Cloutier       TCCX                                           Dallas            TX   7:10  6:54  7:05  7:15  7:09   7:09  7:05  7:15  7:15
8       31      1:04:25  2:11    Andrew        Borden         Castleton University                           Pittsfield        VT   7:31  6:56  7:00  6:58  7:09   7:08  7:07  7:17  7:20
9       9       1:04:42  2:28    Ian           Gielar         JAM / NCC                                      Westhampton       MA   7:19  7:01  7:07  7:06  7:06   7:10  7:15  7:18  7:21
10      10      1:04:57  2:43    Andy          Scott          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   7:19  7:01  7:12  7:10  7:14   7:11  7:21  7:11  7:20
11      18      1:05:13  2:59    Parker        Bloom          Broad Street Cycles                            Victoria          BC   7:20  7:07  7:12  7:04  7:12   7:10  7:22  7:16  7:31
12      13      1:05:13  2:59    Molly         Cameron        Point S Nokian                                 Portland          OR   7:31  7:07  7:15  7:09  7:12   7:13  7:14  7:18  7:14
13      37      1:05:24  3:10    Christian     Sundquist      Twin Six Metal                                 White River JunctiVT   7:36  7:10  7:05  7:11  7:13   7:14  7:14  7:18  7:24
14      36      1:05:42  3:28    Ben           Frederick                                                     Northampton       MA   7:36  7:01  7:51  7:10  7:09   7:05  7:08  7:19  7:22
15      11      1:05:48  3:34    Trent         Blackburn      JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   7:12  7:04  7:03  7:06  7:23   7:18  7:21  8:05  7:17
16      17      1:05:50  3:36    Finnegan      O'Connor       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   7:35  7:10  7:09  7:10  7:21   7:23  7:15  7:27  7:20
17      32      1:06:27  4:13    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA   7:37  7:18  7:12  7:22  7:10   7:20  7:28  7:36  7:24
18      25      1:06:31  4:17    Robert        Marion         CarpeDiem Racing                               Mount Airy        NC   7:49  7:27  7:18  7:19  7:17   7:15  7:22  7:25  7:19
19      8       1:06:31  4:17    Peter         Thidemann                                                     Storevorde        DNK  7:34  7:11  7:17  7:23  7:31   7:25  7:26  7:25  7:20
20      41      1:06:56  4:42    Zachary       Curtis         BMB RACING                                     Bridgewater       MA   8:03  7:16  7:15  7:21  7:14   7:22  7:34  7:31  7:20
21      38      1:06:57  4:43    Bryan         Horsley        Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor                   Harwich Port      MA   7:54  7:21  7:16  7:21  7:21   7:29  7:26  7:29  7:22
22      21      1:07:07  4:53    michael       marston        Daedalus & Allstonvelo                         Roxbury           MA   7:51  7:17  7:25  7:23  7:21   7:24  7:25  7:31  7:30
23      39      1:07:33  5:19    Mads          Wiess Nielsen  AMK                                            Aalborg           DNK  7:47  7:25  7:21  7:20  7:17   7:31  7:30  7:38  7:46
24      35      1:07:55  5:41    Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA   8:00  7:26  7:28  7:25  7:22   7:25  7:40  7:33  7:36
25      33      1:08:35  6:21    Jacob         LeBlanc        Comp Edge Racing                               Keene             NH   7:39  7:13  7:23  7:33  7:26   7:19  7:34  7:48  8:41
26      20      1:09:29  7:15    Erik          Carlson        Hyperthreads/Apex                              East Greenwich    RI   7:36  7:26  7:29  7:32  7:40   7:45  7:56  7:43  8:21
27      27      1:10:56  8:42    Benjamin      Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA   7:19  7:07  7:24  7:12  7:17   7:29  7:41  8:53  10:34
28      16      2L               Alfred Thoft  Christiansen   AMK                                            Aalborg           DNK  7:19  7:08  8:49  7:29  7:34   7:34
29      24      2L               Robert        Nash           Team Spark                                     Raynham           MA   7:19  7:08  7:12  8:15  7:44   7:34
30      22      2L               Peter         MacLeod        RideMaple.com / Hold Fast Tubeless             Canton            MA   7:51  7:38  7:44  7:38  7:41   7:39
31      28      2L               Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA   8:03  7:27  7:38  7:43  7:38   7:42
32      40      3L               Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH   8:04  7:38  7:47  7:47  7:50
33      42      3L               Colin         Reuter         crossresults.com                               Leeds             MA   8:03  7:42  7:44  7:47  7:49
34      30      3L               Matthew       Owens          Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant                     Burlington        VT   7:51  7:24  7:39  7:49  7:59
35      26      4L               Daniel        McCabe         Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athletic          Whitman           MA   7:59  8:50  8:05  7:56
DNF     34                       Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA   7:59  7:23
DNF     6                        Adam          Myerson        Cycle-Smart                                    Boston            MA   7:10  7:06  7:23  7:23
DNF     12                       Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                              Westport          NY   7:20  7:07
DNF     29                       Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Berlin            MA   7:35  7:34  7:58
DNF     19                       Addison       Minott         Daedalus & Allstonvelo                         Jamaica Plain     MA   7:39
DNS     15                       Michael       Landry         Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster                  New Haven         CT
DNS     23                       Jonathan      Anderson       RD                                             Topsfield         MA





Women Elite                      10.08 Miles   12.96 MPH      27 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6
1       1       46:41    0:00    Crystal       Anthony        Liv Cycling                                    Newbury Park      CA   7:55  7:44  7:53  7:49  7:40   7:39
2       2       46:51    0:10    Arley         Kemmerer       Fearless Femme Racing                          Palmerton         PA   7:55  7:44  7:54  7:49  7:46   7:43
3       3       47:53    1:12    Cassandra     Maximenko      Van Dessel Factory Team                        Watertown         CT   8:18  7:59  7:59  7:51  7:59   7:47
4       9       47:54    1:13    Anna          Megale                                                        Boise             ID   8:11  7:53  7:57  7:59  8:01   7:53
5       8       47:55    1:14    Danielle      Arman          Tenspeed Hero                                  Boulder           CO   8:11  7:54  7:57  7:59  8:00   7:54
6       4       47:56    1:15    Regina        Legge          Trek Cyclocross Collective                     Salem             NH   8:09  7:55  7:57  8:00  7:59   7:56
7       5       48:32    1:51    Beth Ann      Orton          Team S&M CX                                    Bend              OR   8:02  8:03  8:09  8:02  8:17   8:00
8       7       48:34    1:53    Rachel        Rubino         Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA   8:14  8:04  8:19  8:10  7:57   7:50
9       32      48:54    2:13    Brittlee      Bowman         RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM                    New York          NY   8:07  7:58  8:09  8:12  8:18   8:10
10      6       49:14    2:33    Rebecca       Gross          Zero D Racing                                  Golden            CO   8:22  8:09  8:11  8:10  8:10   8:12
11      15      49:29    2:48    Anne          Usher          Fastfunnice                                    Portland          OR   8:36  8:08  8:09  8:11  8:15   8:13
12      22      49:41    3:00    Emily         Curley         Corner Cycle                                   Easthampton       MA   8:36  8:10  8:09  8:14  8:15   8:17
13      28      50:07    3:26    Anja          Meichsner      Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing                Belmont           MA   8:39  8:13  8:16  8:17  8:20   8:23
14      18      50:15    3:34    Anna "Katrina"Engelsted      Boulder Cycle Sport                            Boulder           CO   8:32  8:19  8:18  8:29  8:30   8:07
15      26      50:17    3:36    Philicia      Marion         CarpeDiem Racing                               Mount Airy        NC   8:34  8:19  8:30  8:29  8:21   8:04
16      14      50:18    3:37    Leslie        Lupien         Velocio NECX                                   Medford           MA   8:43  8:20  8:21  8:30  8:20   8:04
17      19      50:26    3:45    Jauron        Vetter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH   8:42  8:21  8:20  8:18  8:23   8:23
18      12      51:08    4:27    Jane          Rossi          Rhode Island School of Design                  Newburyport       MA   8:33  8:07  8:37  8:22  8:36   8:53
19      17      51:26    4:45    Carol         Seipp          Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear                Eagan             MN   8:48  8:25  8:29  8:31  8:36   8:37
20      29      51:34    4:53    Heather       Richard        Ladies First Cycling                           Roslindale        MA   8:51  8:32  8:26  8:28  8:46   8:32
21      27      51:45    5:04    Jenny         Wojewoda       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA   8:51  8:31  8:27  8:27  8:47   8:42
22      23      52:20    5:39    Taryn         Mudge          Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA   8:48  8:34  8:38  8:38  8:53   8:48
23      16      52:40    5:59    Anna Sofie    Larsen                                                        Storevorde        DNK  8:49  8:35  8:37  8:46  8:57   8:56
24      31      55:17    8:36    Elizabeth     Huuki          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   9:21  9:09  9:13  9:18  9:06   9:12
25      25      55:44    9:03    Emily         Molden         Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket         MA   9:21  9:11  9:19  9:16  9:12   9:25
26      24      2L               Jenn          Minery         PedalPowerTraining.com                         Salem             MA   9:39  9:18  9:23
DNF     13                       Christin      Reuter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Leeds             MA   8:32
DNS     10                       Erin          Faccone        Velocio NECX                                   Medford           MA
DNS     11                       Meghan        Owens          Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti                Richmond          VT
DNS     20                       Kelli         Montgomery     STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles                         Wallingford       CT
DNS     21                       Alex          Carlson        Cycle-Smart                                    Arlington         MA
DNS     30                       Sara          Melikian       Competitive Edge Racing                        Wilbraham         MA






Men 2/3/4                        8.4 Miles     13.38 MPH      65 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       201     37:40    0:00    Jaymz         Lipinski       AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA   7:40  7:27  7:29  7:41  7:23
2       211     37:40    0:00    Nick          Weigel         pedalpowertraining.com                         Somerville        MA   7:49  7:29  7:28  7:32  7:24
3       210     37:49    0:09    George        Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA   7:44  7:31  7:36  7:33  7:25
4       209     37:53    0:13    Mike          Dietrich       Velocio Northeast                              Boston            MA   7:51  7:31  7:41  7:28  7:22
5       203     38:05    0:25    Josh          Anthony        Cyclocrossworld.com                            Billerica         MA   7:40  7:35  7:35  7:36  7:40
6       208     38:08    0:28    Jonathan      Dy                                                            Chelsea           MA   7:40  7:36  7:43  7:37  7:33
7       204     38:08    0:28    Donnie        Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   7:37  7:38  7:49  7:38  7:26
8       263     38:08    0:28    Brian         Anderson       Minuteman Road Club                            Ashland           MA   7:35  7:40  7:45  7:35  7:33
9       212     38:13    0:33    Perera        Lawrence       Sea Sports Cyclery                             Yarmouthports     MA   7:53  7:37  7:37  7:35  7:31
10      202     38:24    0:44    Colm          McMahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA   8:02  7:38  7:37  7:31  7:36
11      213     38:25    0:45    Ryan          LaRocque       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH   7:51  7:39  7:38  7:40  7:38
12      221     38:25    0:45    Patrick       Frank          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Niskayuna         NY   7:45  7:34  7:45  7:47  7:34
13      216     38:55    1:15    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA   8:05  7:39  7:45  7:49  7:37
14      214     38:57    1:17    Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH   8:17  7:40  7:44  7:42  7:34
15      207     38:58    1:18    Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   7:44  7:38  7:45  7:59  7:53
16      218     39:13    1:33    R. Michael    McKittrick     pedalpowertraining.com                         Boston            MA   8:03  7:50  7:50  7:47  7:44
17      232     39:17    1:37    Shanta        Keller         Apex Velo                                      Newton            MA   7:53  7:48  8:02  7:47  7:47
18      206     39:21    1:41    Danny         Soltan         3T / Q+M                                       Brighton          MA   8:05  7:48  8:04  7:40  7:44
19      215     39:36    1:56    Shane         Black-Macken   pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA   7:49  7:51  8:02  8:00  7:54
20      223     39:39    1:59    Henry         Lord           AP Junior Development Cycling Team             Kittery Point     ME   8:10  7:47  7:56  7:56  7:49
21      220     39:45    2:05    Josh          Burgel         Bell Lap Bikeway Source                        Concord           MA   8:40  7:49  7:47  7:45  7:45
22      229     39:46    2:06    Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA   8:20  7:46  7:48  7:56  7:57
23      222     39:47    2:07    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT   8:07  7:51  7:56  7:56  7:57
24      244     39:58    2:18    Andrew        Mergen         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   8:27  7:42  7:49  8:09  7:50
25      234     40:01    2:21    Andy          Weigel                                                        Rochester         MA   8:33  7:50  7:48  7:54  7:56
26      225     40:18    2:38    Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA   8:36  7:52  7:58  7:59  7:54
27      262     40:21    2:41    Colby         Simone         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Quincy            MA   8:17  7:55  8:00  8:09  8:01
28      235     40:22    2:42    Henry         Komosa         CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing                      South Hadley      MA   8:18  8:00  7:58  8:04  8:02
29      233     40:36    2:56    Jonathan      Mauterer       Northampton Bicycle Racing                     Hatfield          MA   8:07  8:11  8:04  8:06  8:09
30      242     40:38    2:58    Conor         O'Brien                                                       Brighton          MA   8:37  8:03  8:02  8:00  7:56
31      230     40:43    3:03    Dan           Desmarais      Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     Acushnet          MA   8:21  8:05  8:08  8:08  8:00
32      228     40:45    3:05    Henry         Sick                                                          Jamaica Plain     MA   8:16  8:03  8:08  8:13  8:07
33      217     40:47    3:07    Van           Morales        DUBV Thuglife p/b Joeys Bike Shop              Morgantown        WV   8:44  8:05  8:02  8:01  7:56
34      243     40:48    3:08    Chris         Morris         Aetna Racing Team                              New Hartford      CT   8:39  8:13  7:59  7:52  8:05
35      238     40:56    3:16    Tyler         Samson         Competitive Edge Racing                        Enfield           CT   8:36  8:05  8:01  8:10  8:04
36      219     40:57    3:17    Hugh          Kenny          Downeast Racing                                New York          NY   8:25  8:07  8:26  8:07  7:53
37      268     41:03    3:23    Aiden         Doyle          Army West Point Cycling                        Cornwall-on-HudsonNY   8:45  8:13  8:00  8:05  8:00
38      227     41:09    3:29    Chad          Gibson         545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA   8:23  8:13  8:08  8:13  8:13
39      236     41:11    3:31    John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women     New York          NY   8:36  8:17  8:05  8:09  8:04
40      224     41:14    3:34    Chris         Busick         Minuteman Road Club                            Shrewsbury        MA   8:40  8:10  8:08  8:08  8:09
41      250     41:24    3:44    Taylor        Smith          Hi Neighbor!                                   Westborough       MA   8:44  8:09  8:18  8:03  8:11
42      237     41:25    3:45    Lucas         Provost        BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com                       Brewster          MA   8:15  8:07  8:08  8:21  8:35
43      241     41:40    4:00    Patrick       O'Sullivan     Keep It Tight                                  Weymouth          MA   8:31  8:04  8:08  8:41  8:17
44      239     41:41    4:01    Kenneth       Englert        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   9:31  8:02  8:00  8:01  8:07
45      240     41:55    4:15    Jon           Spooner        #teamspooner                                   Portsmouth        RI   8:48  8:10  8:31  8:15  8:11
46      247     41:57    4:17    Sean          Frodyma        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Tiverton          RI   8:35  8:23  8:18  8:23  8:18
47      254     42:11    4:31    Nicholas      Nardelli       545 Velo                                       Watertown         MA   9:07  8:13  8:11  8:17  8:24
48      269     42:13    4:33    Miro          Koulnis        Burlingtron (?)                                Arlington         MA   9:00  8:18  8:16  8:23  8:17
49      226     42:16    4:36    Philip        Golden         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Canton            MA   9:06  8:24  8:19  8:15  8:12
50      246     42:19    4:39    Matthew       Johnson        Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA   8:14  7:58  8:19  8:36  9:12
51      255     42:20    4:40    Brian         Albert         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Jamaica Plain     MA   9:00  8:25  8:26  8:15  8:16
52      251     42:25    4:45    Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Racing                        Indian Orchard    MA   8:56  8:22  8:17  8:25  8:25
53      231     42:26    4:46    Marcus        Peabody        Rhode Island School of Design                  Providence        RI   8:35  8:23  8:35  8:24  8:28
54      253     42:32    4:52    Aiden         Mapel          Competitive  Edge Racing                       Southwick         MA   8:51  8:27  8:16  8:23  8:34
55      258     42:48    5:08    Jeff          Ziegler        GPM Sport                                      Boston            MA   9:09  8:26  8:24  8:26  8:24
56      245     43:00    5:20    Brendan       Hamel          Corner Cycle                                   Plymouth          MA   8:36  8:25  8:34  8:44  8:42
57      266     43:00    5:20    Chris         Mitchell       Minuteman Road Club                            Uxbridge          MA   9:07  8:20  8:32  8:35  8:27
58      265     43:15    5:35    David         Foley          Weebikeshop.com                                Stoughtan         MA   9:08  8:28  8:30  8:31  8:38
59      264     43:31    5:51    Brendan       Mulvey         Cape Cod Racing/ C4                            Brighton          MA   9:16  8:28  8:33  8:43  8:31
60      252     43:36    5:56    Dan           Cariolo        B2C2 / JRA cycles                              Arlington         MA   8:56  8:22  8:16  8:23  9:39
61      267     43:38    5:58    George        Mottram        Sherpa                                         Little Compton    RI   9:12  8:30  8:40  8:39  8:38
62      248     44:31    6:51    Patrick       Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington         MA   9:10  8:45  8:30  8:37  9:29
63      259     44:31    6:51    Alex          Meier          pedalpowertraining.com                         Burlington        MA   9:09  8:43  8:48  9:10  8:42
64      257     44:51    7:11    Grant         Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA   9:08  8:58  8:52  8:56  8:58
DNF     205                      Scott         Yarosh         Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA





Women Master 40+                 6.72 Miles    11.32 MPH      9 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       401     35:37    0:00    Lori          Cooke          DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Plymouth          MA   9:06  8:51  8:52  8:48
2       402     36:14    0:37    Nicole        Vassar         BMB Racing                                     Framingham        MA   9:06  9:04  9:02  9:03
3       408     37:14    1:37    Niki          Weiss          Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanete               Seattle           WA   9:37  9:13  9:20  9:06
4       404     39:09    3:32    Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   9:54  9:51  9:43  9:41
5       405     41:50    6:13    Ashley        Stanton NiehoffPortland Velo Club                             South Portland    ME   10:04 10:21 10:26 10:59
6       403     42:17    6:40    Kelly         Foss           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Rehoboth          MA   10:00 12:16 9:58  10:04
7       409     42:33    6:56    Alex          Carlton        Steve the Bike Guy                             Duxbury           MA   10:54 10:38 10:33 10:28
8       406     47:13    11:36   Robin         MacDonald-FoleyJudgement Velo/TBOV                            Stoughton         MA   11:37 11:40 11:54 12:02
9       407     38:12            Julie         Lockhart       NEBC                                           Dunstable         MA   19:03 19:10







Women 3                          6.72 Miles    11.48 MPH      11 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       302     35:08    0:00    Caitrin       Huysman        Ladies First Cycling                           Pawcatuck         MA   9:07  8:52  8:40  8:29
2       301     35:44    0:36    Annabel       Buckley McMahonNew England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Brookline         MA   9:07  8:52  8:46  9:00
3       306     37:31    2:23    Nikki         Montanaro      Ladies First Cycling                           Kingston          MA   9:31  9:14  9:22  9:24
4       309     38:22    3:14    Melissa       Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Bryant Pond       ME   9:40  9:33  9:40  9:30
5       307     38:33    3:25    Valerie       Tassinari      pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA   9:59  9:35  9:40  9:19
6       312     38:42    3:34    Ashlee        Weimar         Set Coaching                                   Mead              MA   10:00 9:33  9:40  9:29
7       304     38:50    3:42    Angelica      Moraes         Bike Zone Cape Cod                             Hyannis           MA   10:02 9:32  9:35  9:42
8       305     38:50    3:42    Lauren        Powers         Ladies First Cycling                           Haverhill         MA   10:01 9:34  9:39  9:37
9       303     39:26    4:18    Kara          Simeonov       545 Velo                                       Belmont           MA   10:09 9:46  9:46  9:46
10      310     39:55    4:47    Allison       Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA   10:14 9:43  9:46  10:13
11      311     40:49    5:41    Elizabeth     Bryson         Keep It Tight                                  Boston            MA   10:15 10:04 10:16 10:15






Women 4/5                        5.04 Miles    10.26 MPH      24 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       602     29:29    0:00    Audrey        Raboin         Boston Road Club                               Arlington         MA   9:52  9:45  9:52
2       604     29:52    0:23    Catherine     Bearce         CCB Racing                                     Andover           MA   9:58  10:05 9:50
3       610     30:03    0:34    Eve           Maxson         Team Laser Cats                                Philadelphia      PA   10:21 9:58  9:45
4       601     30:15    0:46    Erin          Abrahams       Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo                    Jamaica Plain     MA   10:19 9:59  9:57
5       600     30:53    1:24    Kelly         Foss           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Rehoboth          MA   10:24 10:24 10:05
6       605     31:04    1:35    Elizabeth     Bouchard-Hall  BMB Racing                                     Westport          NY   10:21 10:20 10:22
7       611     31:07    1:38    Sara          Spencer        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   10:30 10:23 10:15
8       612     31:21    1:52    Gabrielle     Yarosh         Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA   10:22 10:42 10:18
9       606     31:35    2:06    Athena        Moore                                                         Somerville        MA   10:55 10:22 10:18
10      608     31:54    2:25    Deb           Levesque       Team Spark                                     Taunton           MA   10:43 10:33 10:38
11      625     32:22    2:53    Alex          Carlton        Steve the Bike Guy                             Duxbury           MA   11:08 10:36 10:38
12      607     32:31    3:02    Elizabeth     Clark          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH   10:59 10:46 10:47
13      615     33:24    3:55    Adelle        Condon                                                        Maynard           MA   11:31 11:03 10:50
14      613     33:45    4:16    Kylee         Hitz           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Rehoboth          MA   11:48 11:11 10:47
15      617     34:30    5:01    Jessica       Brodie         Minuteman Road Club                            Plainville        MA   11:40 11:18 11:33
16      614     35:07    5:38    Annie         Craddock       Team Sea Sports Cyclery                                               11:44 11:37 11:46
17      619     35:14    5:45    Mimi          Poupart        Cape Cod Racing C4                             West yarmouth     MA   11:48 11:40 11:47
18      618     35:26    5:57    Linda         Shelburne      Cape Cod Racing/C4                             Sandwich          MA   11:57 11:56 11:34
19      623     35:41    6:12    Andrea        Laplume                                                       seekonk           MA   12:15 11:47 11:39
20      621     36:05    6:36    Sheena        Enriquez                                                      Brooklyn          NY   11:47 11:57 12:21
21      620     38:26    8:57    Aline Kloh    Silvestre      JRA Cycles                                     Malden            MA   12:51 13:03 12:33
22      624     38:39    9:10    Kate          Heaslip        Bike Zone                                      Barnstable        MA   13:17 13:02 12:21
23      622     41:51    12:22   Marianne      Lee            Velofix Southcoast Ri-Ma                       Tiverton          RI   13:32 14:21 13:58
DNF     616              0:00    Phoebe        Lee            Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   12:32







Men 4/5                          8.4 Miles     12.11 MPH      88 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       505     41:38    0:00    Aidan         Doyle          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   8:31  8:26  8:16  8:14  8:11
2       508     42:06    0:28    Gustav        Ohrstrom       SEAVS/Haymarket                                The Plains        VA   8:23  8:24  8:26  8:29  8:24
3       518     42:10    0:32    Rowan         Crowley        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   8:45  8:19  8:22  8:22  8:22
4       509     42:24    0:46    Eli           Markworth      UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   8:40  8:26  8:30  8:24  8:24
5       507     42:26    0:48    Justin        Ossa           Stedman's Bike Shop Racing                     Exeter            RI   8:41  8:24  8:28  8:25  8:28
6       504     43:05    1:27    Matthew       Worstell                                                      Plymouth          MA   8:46  8:27  8:37  8:40  8:36
7       502     43:12    1:34    Jason         Behringer      NBX (Narragansett)                             North Kingstown   RI   8:43  8:35  8:41  8:44  8:29
8       511     43:12    1:34    David         Smallwood      Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Roslindale        MA   8:39  8:33  8:45  8:46  8:29
9       516     43:16    1:38    Gabriel       Ytterberg                                                     Roxbury           MA   8:49  8:39  8:34  8:42  8:32
10      536     43:21    1:43    Eli           Weitzman       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   8:50  8:37  8:36  8:44  8:34
11      515     43:34    1:56    Matthew       Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles                                    Lexington         MA   9:07  8:19  8:40  8:50  8:37
12      512     43:40    2:02    Daniel        Kosuk                                                         Wilmington        MA   9:05  8:45  8:35  8:40  8:36
13      533     43:52    2:14    Darren        Piotrow        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   9:14  8:53  8:46  8:26  8:32
14      510     44:00    2:22    Reid          Hutchins                                                      Hanover           NH   8:39  8:37  9:08  8:52  8:44
15      503     44:00    2:22    Eric          Hallman        Grace Bicycles Velo Club                       Medway            MA   8:42  8:52  8:53  8:49  8:45
16      521     44:08    2:30    Elcio         Maciel         Bike Zone Cape Cod!                            Forestdale        MA   9:10  8:43  8:51  8:42  8:43
17      526     44:15    2:37    Andrew        Abou-Rjaily    Team Lyfted                                    Burlington        MA   9:04  8:45  8:50  8:54  8:42
18      522     44:16    2:38    Tony          Thissell       Corner Cycle                                   Plymouth          MA   8:51  8:55  8:56  8:53  8:41
19      524     44:26    2:48    Xavier        Koontz-Miller  UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   8:49  8:38  8:57  9:01  9:02
20      517     44:28    2:50    Michael       Condon         Minuteman Road Club                            Maynard           MA   9:05  8:51  8:52  8:52  8:49
21      501     44:29    2:51    Marc          Curtis         BMB Racing                                     Bridgewater       MA   9:09  9:01  8:51  8:42  8:45
22      513     44:46    3:08    Justin        Eichenlaub     Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team                  Easthampton       MA   9:15  8:48  8:51  8:50  9:02
23      538     44:52    3:14    Robert        Watt           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   9:21  8:44  8:48  9:01  8:58
24      519     44:52    3:14    Andrew        Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Barrington        RI   9:24  8:59  8:43  8:53  8:53
25      527     45:08    3:30    Randy         Cogill         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Dedham            MA   9:19  9:02  8:54  8:55  8:59
26      535     45:11    3:33    Louis         Cote           VMPS                                           South grafton     MA   9:13  8:55  9:01  9:12  8:51
27      514     45:18    3:40    Vincent       Silvestre      JRA Cycles                                     Malden            MA   9:19  9:00  8:56  8:55  9:09
28      530     45:30    3:52    Randy         Boneta                                                        Peabody           MA   9:38  9:07  8:59  8:54  8:53
29      520     45:31    3:53    Gavin         O'Neil         Riverside Racing                               Andover           MA   9:00  8:54  9:12  9:17  9:08
30      550     45:31    3:53    Riley         Carpenter                                                     Allston           MA   9:57  9:05  8:53  8:51  8:45
31      595     45:44    4:06    Stephen       Hopkins                                                       North Kingstown   RI   10:06 8:57  8:52  8:52  8:57
32      541     45:44    4:06    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA   9:38  9:07  9:06  9:05  8:49
33      537     45:56    4:18    Stuart        Streuli        Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Newport           RI   9:49  9:09  8:56  9:02  9:00
34      532     45:57    4:19    John          Meegan         W.E. Stedman's                                 South Kingstown   RI   9:33  9:15  9:13  9:05  8:51
35      553     46:30    4:52    Hunter        Simpson        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   9:40  9:15  9:23  9:05  9:07
36      559     46:48    5:10    Brian         Brady          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   9:36  9:01  9:26  9:38  9:08
37      525     46:49    5:11    John          Sullivan       Butcher Box Cycling                            Boston            MA   9:33  9:15  9:12  9:32  9:17
38      534     46:56    5:18    Kyle          Herschberger   Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   9:56  9:08  9:13  9:28  9:11
39      560     47:27    5:49    Jutice        Furee                                                                                10:04 9:15  9:19  9:15  9:34
40      564     47:27    5:49    Louis         Fernandez                                                     Brooklyn          NY   9:52  9:23  9:18  9:35  9:19
41      544     47:35    5:57    Mark          O'Neill        Team Motion Racing                             Providence        RI   9:57  9:25  9:27  9:20  9:27
42      555     47:38    6:00    Lars          Svenstrup      Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Portsmouth        RI   9:55  9:42  9:15  9:25  9:22
43      529     47:40    6:02    Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH   9:38  9:34  9:25  9:39  9:24
44      566     47:40    6:02    Andrew        Maker          SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor                    Yarmouth Port     MA   10:01 9:21  9:30  9:28  9:20
45      558     47:43    6:05    Cory          Collins        Bike Barn Racing                               Bridgewater       MA   9:53  9:25  9:19  9:41  9:25
46      542     47:50    6:12    Justin        Walker                                                        Capeneddick       ME   9:57  9:29  9:27  9:30  9:26
47      554     48:02    6:24    Douglas       Hempel         C4 / Cape Cod Racing                           West Barnstable   MA   9:54  9:27  9:27  9:36  9:39
48      543     48:08    6:30    Shaun         Daylor         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Lakeville         MA   10:02 9:33  9:22  9:37  9:34
49      570     48:52    7:14    Gregory       Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA   10:07 9:40  9:28  9:50  9:48
50      545     48:54    7:16    Andrew        Huff           Pedal Power                                    Medford           MA   9:59  9:43  9:46  9:49  9:36
51      561     48:57    7:19    Erik          Boos           Minuteman Road Club                            Woodstock         CT   10:06 9:49  9:41  9:43  9:38
52      568     48:59    7:21    Peter         Mead           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH   10:12 9:38  9:55  9:45  9:29
53      576     49:23    7:45    Mark          Castrovinci    Zoom Multisport                                Somerville        MA   10:19 9:51  9:53  9:46  9:34
54      567     49:25    7:47    Brian         Lawlor                                                        Needham           MA   10:11 9:42  9:55  9:47  9:50
55      562     49:28    7:50    Ryan          Zygarowski     Competitve Edge Racing                         Chicopee          MA   10:26 9:43  9:42  9:45  9:53
56      572     49:29    7:51    Jonathan      Meinke         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   10:07 9:51  9:52  10:03 9:37
57      551     49:41    8:03    Mark          Schnepel       Central Maine Cycling Club / Commencal Co-FactoGroveland         MA   10:16 9:46  10:01 10:08 9:31
58      599     49:42    8:04    Tim           Alty           Bike Zone                                      Hyannis           MA   10:17 9:42  10:01 10:00 9:42
59      531     49:59    8:21    Alan          Potter         Steve the Bike Guy                             Natick            MA   11:04 9:55  9:37  9:52  9:30
60      557     50:14    8:36    Thomas        Francisco      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management                        10:28 9:41  9:52  10:00 10:14
61      548     50:57    9:19    David         Crelling                                                      Somerville        MA   9:37  10:10 10:45 9:59  10:27
62      583     51:18    9:40    Anthony       Hilchey        New England Cycling Team                       Stoughton         MA   11:01 9:54  9:52  10:09 10:21
63      574     51:49    10:11   Roger         Spring                                                        Wareham           MA   10:54 10:04 10:23 10:19 10:09
64      584     51:52    10:14   Richard       Cole           Team Spark                                     Westport          MA   10:55 10:12 10:28 10:09 10:08
65      591     52:46    11:08   Evan          Berman         ECV (Essex County Velo)                        Beverly           MA   11:00 10:26 10:20 10:31 10:29
66      569     42:16            Scott         Williams       Cycle Lodge                                    Marshfield        MA   10:51 10:16 10:36 10:34
67      582     42:23            Chip          Donovan        Steve The Bike Guy                             Holliston         MA   11:02 10:19 10:32 10:30
68      575     42:34            Christopher   Gambardella    Recycle A Bike/Upside Down Cross               North Providence  RI   10:57 10:31 10:45 10:22
69      579     42:35            C J           Drawbridge     Ride Studio Cafe                               Bristol           RI   10:40 10:27 10:43 10:45
70      596     42:48            D Jarrett     Collins                                                       Wellesley         MA   11:22 10:33 10:21 10:32
71      581     43:31            Scot          Kudron                                                        Mashpee           MA   11:05 10:53 10:47 10:46
72      590     43:35            Chris         Pierce         Team Spark                                     North Dartmouth   MA   11:03 10:35 11:05 10:53
73      592     44:01            Steve         Doty           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Seekonk           MA   11:17 11:02 10:46 10:56
74      598     44:04            Alexander     Pria           Bike Zone                                      Hyannis           MA   11:20 10:49 10:35 11:20
75      585     44:21            Luke          Knisley        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   11:08 10:57 11:13 11:04
76      589     45:14            Phinnara      Has            Upside Down Cross                              North Scituate    RI   11:17 11:14 11:37 11:07
77      523     46:01            James         Langevin       Competitive Edge                                                      10:51 11:26 11:37 12:08
78      587     47:23            Ted           Swidzinski     Cape Cod Cycling Club                          Orleans           MA   12:01 11:34 11:55 11:53
79      588     47:30            Sean          Goggin         W.E. Stedman Co.                               Charlestown       RI   11:33 10:59 11:01 13:58
80      593     48:26            Philip        Kirby          Bike Zone                                      Centerville       MA   11:58 11:51 12:23 12:14
81      573     50:03            Jeff          O'Neil                                                        Andover           MA   12:29 12:20 12:50 12:25
82      580     50:18            Rob           Keohane                                                       Hopkinton         MA   20:01 10:15 9:59  10:03
83      594     52:47            Mike          Benedetto      Bay State                                      Boston            MA   13:01 13:09 13:11 13:26
84      571     47:35            Vincent       Massey         Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Walpole           MA   10:31 17:11 9:51  10:02
DNF     547                      Phil          Pereira        Minuteman Road Club                            Winchester        MA   10:01 9:25  9:20
DNF     597                      Alex          Catalano                                                      Brooklyn          NY   11:21 11:13 11:31
DNF     528                      Gregory       Finn                                                          Watertown         MA   9:09  9:13
DNF     506                      Ammon         Okazaki        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   8:46





Junior Boys 15-18                5.04 Miles    11.55 MPH      10 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       46      26:11    0:00    Jakob         Oddleifson     AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Hingham           MA   8:52  8:51  8:28
2       47      26:14    0:03    Ryan          Avery          AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         East Bridgewater  MA   8:52  8:47  8:35
3       49      26:40    0:29    Caleb         Bradshaw       Riverside Racing                               Newburyport       MA   8:58  8:42  9:00
4       50      27:02    0:51    Geo           Mottram        Sherpa                                         Little Compton    RI   8:59  9:07  8:57
5       51      28:17    2:06    Keenan        Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA   10:05 9:16  8:56
6       52      28:17    2:06    Cameron       Smith          AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Somerset          MA   9:29  9:17  9:31
7       53      30:10    3:59    Corbin        Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA   9:31  10:36 10:03
8       55      30:39    4:28    Thomas        Francisco      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Assonet           MA   10:22 9:56  10:22
9       48      33:13    7:02    Luke          Enright        DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Southampton       MA   13:07 9:49  10:17
10      45      37:45    11:34   James         Langevin       Competitive Edge Racing                        East Longmeadow   MA   12:02 12:38 13:06







Junior Girls 15-18               5.04 Miles    7.61 MPH       1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       80      39:45    0:00    Anna          Kaplan         STEVE THE BIKE GUY                             Sharon            MA   12:44 13:29 13:32







Junior Boys 9-14                 3.36 Miles    10.70 MPH      10 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2
1       851     18:50    0:00    Alexander     Scopinich-BurgeBell Lap Bikeway Source                        Concord           MA   9:37  9:13
2       850     19:45    0:55    Tyler         Berman         ECV (Essex County Velo)                        Beverly           MA   9:40  10:06
3       853     22:50    4:00    Timothy       Craddock       Sea Sports Cyclery                             Marstons Mills    MA   11:26 11:25
4       852     24:18    5:28    Reese         Berman         ECV (Essex County Velo)                        Beverly           MA   12:18 12:00
5       854     25:27    6:37    Hayden        Ruthven        Cape Cod Racing / C4                           Mashpee           MA   13:00 12:28
6       860     26:47    7:57    Tristan       Healy          Swamp Yankees                                  Bristol           RI   14:06 12:42
7       856     26:54    8:04    Eamon         Miller         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Ledyard           CT   13:48 13:06
8       855     27:17    8:27    Niklas        Svenstrup      Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Portsmouth        RI   14:03 13:14
9       857     30:35    11:45   Reid          Purwin         Minuteman Road Club                            Carlisle          MA   14:55 15:40
10      859     30:59    12:09   Huxley        Hardle         Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Portsmoth         RI   15:10 15:50





Junior Girls 9-14                3.36 Miles    8.75 MPH       5 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2
1       875     23:02    0:00    Sophie        Brandt         STEVE THE BIKE GUY                             Ashland           MA   11:36 11:26
2       876     26:05    3:03    Poppy         Lord           Jewett Farms Cycling                           Kittery Point     ME   12:57 13:09
3       878     27:27    4:25    Hanalei       Streuli        Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Newport           RI   13:59 13:29
4       879     30:40    7:38    Elena         Svenstrup      Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Portsmouth        RI   15:20 15:21
5       877     34:13    11:11   Pia           Streuli        Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Newport           RI   19:23 14:51





Men Master 40+                   8.4 Miles     12.85 MPH      16 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       841     39:13    0:00    Jeffrey       Craddock       Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor                   Marstons Mills    MA   7:56  7:54  7:48  7:51  7:44
2       801     39:25    0:12    Brian         Anderson       Minuteman Road Club                            Ashland           MA   7:55  7:54  7:48  7:51  7:57
3       802     41:54    2:41    James         Tosca          Corner Cycle                                   Sandwich          MA   8:16  8:19  8:22  8:24  8:33
4       803     42:19    3:06    Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA   8:42  8:27  8:23  8:25  8:23
5       811     42:36    3:23    Sean          Silva          Northeast Bicycle Club                         North Reading     MA   8:31  8:28  8:35  8:30  8:32
6       805     43:32    4:19    Vladimir      Capka          Riverside Racing                               Arlington         MA   8:47  8:41  8:42  8:49  8:34
7       807     43:34    4:21    Scott         Brown          Cape Cod Racing/C4                             East Falmouth     MA   8:47  8:39  8:41  8:47  8:40
8       806     43:55    4:42    Kenny         Fries          Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     New Bedford       MA   8:53  8:42  8:45  8:45  8:50
9       810     44:28    5:15    Hugh          Ruthven        Cape Cod Racing / C4                           Mashpee           MA   9:05  8:45  8:56  8:56  8:46
10      809     44:32    5:19    Robert        Hoenick        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Providence        RI   8:59  9:00  8:53  8:56  8:45
11      813     45:23    6:10    John          Sumner         Bikeman                                        Pownal            ME   9:10  8:57  9:06  9:06  9:04
12      812     46:03    6:50    Thomas        DeGraan        Breakthough Performance Coaching               Cohasset          MA   9:16  9:09  9:06  9:11  9:22
13      808     46:18    7:05    Marko         Zatylny        NDG Cycling Club                               Dover             MA   9:07  9:16  9:19  9:21  9:15
14      814     47:20    8:07    Sean          Weiss          CS Racing                                      Westford          MA   9:26  9:25  9:27  9:40  9:24
15      815     39:59            Philip        Fischer        Steve The Bike Guy                             Hopkinton         MA   9:46  9:51  10:15 10:07
16      816     42:45            Alan          Moss                                                          Dover             MA   10:18 10:28 10:52 11:08







Men Master 50+                   8.4 Miles     12.60 MPH      25 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       754     40:00    0:00    Todd          Davis          Hammer + Awl                                   Seattle           WA   8:13  7:55  7:56  7:53  8:04
2       751     40:21    0:21    Samuel        Morse          Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset          MA   8:10  7:58  7:58  8:06  8:09
3       753     41:35    1:35    Bill          Shattuck       Dr Naylors/Treadwelltraining                   Bridgewater       MA   8:17  8:18  8:12  8:26  8:22
4       755     41:49    1:49    Scott         Martin         Scottee's Westport Bicycle                     No Dartmouth      MA   8:26  8:23  8:21  8:15  8:24
5       759     41:56    1:56    Jon           Gallagher      One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racing           Heber             UT   8:28  8:17  8:25  8:23  8:23
6       756     42:07    2:07    Doug          Graver         Ridge Cyclesport                               Snohomish         WA   8:26  8:17  8:26  8:31  8:29
7       752     43:08    3:08    Aaron         Millett        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   8:35  8:39  8:38  8:31  8:47
8       757     43:27    3:27    Lewis         Collins        545 Velo                                       Wellesley         MA   8:43  8:41  8:40  8:43  8:41
9       760     43:33    3:33    Chris         Scott          Riverside Racing                               Merrimac          MA   8:50  8:36  8:40  8:47  8:40
10      758     44:34    4:34    Stephen       Putnam         Bikebarn Racing                                Weymouth          MA   9:04  8:48  8:50  8:48  9:04
11      761     44:53    4:53    Daniel        Russell        Cycle Lodge                                    Hingham           MA   9:04  8:48  8:56  9:03  9:02
12      773     45:10    5:10    Chris         Papas                                                         Walpole           MA   9:08  8:57  9:04  9:01  9:01
13      764     45:11    5:11    James         Paterson       Spin Arts, American Lung Association           Cambridge         MA   8:55  9:08  9:05  9:02  9:01
14      750     45:11    5:11    Travis        dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME   8:17  8:24  11:14 8:54  8:23
15      763     45:26    5:26    John          Ehrlinger      Minuteman Road Club                            Woburn            MA   9:12  9:01  9:05  9:01  9:08
16      765     45:52    5:52    Stephen       Furrer         Cape Cod Racing / C4                           Cotuit            MA   9:12  8:56  9:09  9:18  9:17
17      762     46:20    6:20    Donald        Kirouac        Minuteman Road Club                            Sutton            MA   9:25  9:11  9:19  9:12  9:14
18      769     38:25            Charles       Sagerstrom                                                    Shrewsbury        MA   9:45  9:34  9:32  9:35
19      771     38:37            JD            Donnellan                                                     Boston            MA   9:47  9:36  9:32  9:42
20      767     38:43            Shawn         Carey          Turks Head Racing                              West Chester      PA   9:41  9:29  9:35  9:58
21      766     38:49            David         Bancroft       Team Spark                                     Fairhaven         MA   9:50  9:28  9:39  9:53
22      776     38:50            Paul          Lynch          Cycle Lodge                                    Marshfeild        MA   9:46  9:25  9:40  9:59
23      772     39:36            Scott         Kirschner      Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Roslindale        MA   10:05 9:46  9:47  9:58
24      768     41:17            Jeff          Dieffenbach    545 Velo                                       Cambridge         MA   10:16 10:09 10:35 10:17
25      774     42:12            Michael       McCabe         bikebarnracing.com                             Whitman           MA   14:29 13:43 14:01





Men Master 60+                   8.4 Miles     11.84 MPH      17 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       717     42:35    0:00    Kevin         Callahan       CYCLE LODGE                                    Norwell           MA   8:41  8:36  8:25  8:27  8:27
2       702     42:36    0:01    David         Belknap        Cycle Lodge                                    Dedham            MA   8:42  8:35  8:25  8:28  8:26
3       701     43:14    0:39    Bob           Bisson         Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Association CycFall River        MA   8:41  8:36  8:25  8:39  8:53
4       703     44:22    1:47    Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA   8:42  8:44  9:06  9:04  8:47
5       705     45:02    2:27    Keith         Enderle        Team Horst Sports                              Woodstock         CT   9:04  8:55  9:01  9:03  8:58
6       706     45:06    2:31    Jack          Tickle         BikeWorks/swansea velo club                    Warren            RI   9:15  8:59  9:08  9:00  8:45
7       704     45:06    2:31    John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA   9:12  9:00  9:01  9:03  8:50
8       707     46:00    3:25    Thomas        Catalano       Essex County Velo                              Hamilton          MA   9:08  9:05  9:07  9:12  9:28
9       711     38:04            Barry         Doubleday      Cycle Lodge                                    Plympton          MA   9:33  9:22  9:28  9:40
10      709     38:17            Keith         Honda          Cape Cod Cycling Club                          Eastham           MA   9:29  9:33  9:38  9:37
11      712     38:32            Paul          Niehoff        Portland Velo Club                             South Portland    ME   9:47  9:45  9:38  9:22
12      710     38:34            Donald        Crowell        Spin Arts Cycling                              Westford          MA   9:43  9:26  9:45  9:40
13      714     38:57            Tom           Doucette       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stow              MA   9:54  9:29  9:48  9:46
14      713     39:04            Richard       Simone         Sea Sports Cycling                             Quincy            MA   9:48  9:36  9:48  9:53
15      708     39:46            Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI   9:21  9:26  10:54 10:05
16      775     44:09            Jesus         Vasquez        Bikebarn Racing                                Holbrook          MA   10:53 11:13 11:03 11:00
17      715     48:14            Gerard        Esposito       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Chelmsford        MA   11:55 12:01 12:13 12:06