Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 - Falmouth, MA

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross
Presented by Corner Cycle Cape Cod & International Cycling
Falmouth, MA
November 3, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Elite                        13.44 Miles   13.30 MPH      35 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1       1       1:00:37  0:00    Justin        Lindine        Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling                  North Ogden       UT   7:34  7:34  7:42  7:39  7:28   7:27  7:32  7:42
2       3       1:02:03  1:26    Scott         Smith          Dirt League                                    Westhampton       MA   7:51  7:37  7:43  7:53  7:50   7:36  7:40  7:54
3       2       1:02:45  2:08    Kevin         Bradford-ParishSETcoaching p/b FSA                            Spokane           WA   7:40  7:39  7:41  7:41  8:13   7:48  7:58  8:05
4       6       1:03:56  3:19    Nicholas      Lando          UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   8:03  7:49  7:53  8:01  8:02   7:51  8:08  8:09
5       4       1:03:59  3:22    Merwin        Davis          Cycle-Smart                                    Star city         WV   7:51  8:01  7:55  8:00  7:59   8:11  8:10  7:54
6       12      1:04:20  3:43    Molly         Cameron        Point S Nokian                                 Portland          OR   8:13  7:58  8:04  7:51  8:04   8:03  8:00  8:08
7       13      1:04:39  4:02    Patrick       Collins        kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes                        Shrewsbury        MA   8:02  8:03  8:09  8:03  8:09   8:05  8:06  8:05
8       23      1:04:48  4:11    Andrew        Borden         Castleton University                           Pittsfield        VT   8:10  8:03  8:00  8:03  8:11   8:06  8:11  8:05
9       5       1:05:14  4:37    Tyler         Cloutier       TCCX                                           Dallas            TX   7:51  8:00  8:01  8:00  9:37   7:53  8:00  7:52
10      16      1:05:29  4:52    Alfred Thoft  Christiansen   AMK                                            Aalborg           DNK  8:11  8:06  8:08  8:25  8:14   8:06  8:14  8:06
11      8       1:05:36  4:59    Ian           Gielar         JAM / NCC                                      Westhampton       MA   8:15  8:16  8:18  8:12  8:15   8:07  8:02  8:12
12      11      1:05:38  5:01    Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                              Westport          NY   8:13  8:08  8:17  8:17  8:09   8:05  8:16  8:12
13      14      1:05:52  5:15    Mathieu       Belanger BarretPivot Cycles OTE Canada                        Quebec            QC   8:11  8:07  8:11  8:17  8:19   8:05  8:15  8:27
14      9       1:06:13  5:36    Andy          Scott          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   8:21  8:14  8:19  8:30  8:08   8:10  8:14  8:17
15      29      1:06:32  5:55    Benjamin      Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA   8:15  8:17  8:24  8:18  8:18   8:09  8:15  8:35
16      35      1:06:43  6:06    Bryan         Horsley        Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor                   Harwich Port      MA   8:29  8:09  8:20  8:11  8:26   8:22  8:23  8:24
17      25      1:06:56  6:19    Parker        Bloom          Broad Street Cycles                            Victoria          BC   8:18  8:22  8:34  8:24  8:15   8:30  8:17  8:16
18      7       1:07:03  6:26    Peter         Thidemann                                                     Storevorde             8:10  8:19  8:43  8:21  8:22   8:34  8:20  8:16
19      15      1:07:04  6:27    Michael       Landry         Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster                  New Haven         CT   8:16  8:17  8:22  8:13  8:22   9:06  8:19  8:09
20      32      1:07:47  7:10    Christian     Sundquist      Twin Six Metal                                 White River JunctiVT   8:28  8:28  8:29  8:33  8:34   8:27  8:22  8:26
21      26      1:08:16  7:39    Jacob         LeBlanc        Comp Edge Racing                               Keene             NH   8:22  8:19  8:24  8:27  8:41   8:44  8:49  8:31
22      33      1:08:20  7:43    Matthew       Owens          Hands-On Cycling p/b Giant                     Burlington        VT   8:31  8:33  8:29  8:45  8:50   8:29  8:32  8:12
23      34      1:08:56  8:19    Mads          Weiss Nielsen  AMK                                            Aalborg           DNK  8:33  8:28  8:27  8:33  8:39   8:50  8:35  8:51
24      28      2L               David         Maltais        Collectif Parlee Cycles                        Quebec            QC   8:30  9:17  8:29  8:29  8:34
25      24      2L               Robert        Marion         CarpeDiem Racing                               Mount Airy        NC   8:43  8:41  8:38  8:30  8:45
26      36      2L               Finnegan      O'Connor       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   8:36  8:50  8:38  8:40  8:51
27      18      2L               Erik          Carlson        Hyperthreads/Apex                              East Greenwich    RI   8:43  8:41  8:38  8:37  8:56
28      10      3L               Trent         Blackburn      JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   8:48  9:04  9:11  8:49
29      31      3L               Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH   9:02  9:01  9:06  8:53
30      21      3L               Sean          Curran         Bicycle Express Racing                         Arlington         MA   8:49  8:59  9:03  9:16
31      22      4L               Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA   9:00  9:10  9:27
32      37      4L               Christian     Norvold        JAM / NCC                                      Berlin            MA   8:58  9:05  9:13
DNF     17                       Zachary       Curtis         BMB RACING                                     Bridgewater       MA   8:12
DNF     19                       Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA   8:12  8:20
DNF     20                       Mike          Morse          Colonial Bicycle Company                       Salem             NH   8:57  9:12






Women Elite                      8.4 Miles     10.92 MPH      32 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       1       46:09    0:00    Crystal       Anthony        Liv Cycling                                    Newbury Park      CA   9:22  9:16  9:08  9:13  9:10
2       2       46:23    0:14    Arley         Kemmerer       Fearless Femme Racing                          Palmerton         PA   9:23  9:16  9:12  9:17  9:15
3       4       46:39    0:30    Regina        Legge          Trek Cyclocross Collective                     Salem             NH   9:23  9:15  9:19  9:19  9:23
4       5       46:55    0:46    Beth Ann      Orton          Team S&M CX                                    Bend              OR   9:22  9:28  9:22  9:15  9:28
5       3       47:10    1:01    Cassandra     Maximenko      Van Dessel Factory Team                        Watertown         CT   9:26  9:22  9:23  9:30  9:29
6       8       47:18    1:09    Danielle      Arman          Tenspeed Hero                                  Boulder           CO   9:28  9:29  9:20  9:32  9:29
7       7       47:33    1:24    Rachel        Rubino         Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA   9:46  9:36  9:31  9:11  9:30
8       9       47:38    1:29    Anna          Megale                                                        Boise             ID   9:26  9:46  9:30  9:26  9:31
9       32      47:53    1:44    Brittlee      Bowman         RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM                    New York          NY   9:54  9:28  9:21  9:23  9:48
10      31      48:21    2:12    Anna "Katrina"Engelsted      Boulder Cycle Sport                            Boulder           CO   9:54  9:30  9:55  9:50  9:11
11      16      48:24    2:15    Anne          Usher          Fastfunnice                                    Portland          OR   10:13 9:24  9:41  9:39  9:27
12      6       48:48    2:39    Rebecca       Gross          Zero D Racing                                  Golden            CO   9:53  9:46  9:40  9:43  9:47
13      12      48:56    2:47    Kelly         Catale         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Pepperell         MA   9:24  9:42  9:47  10:13 9:51
14      15      50:26    4:17    Leslie        Lupien         Velocio NECX                                   Medford           MA   10:19 9:55  10:07 10:05 10:00
15      13      50:42    4:33    Jane          Rossi          Rhode Island School of Design                  Newburyport       MA   11:37 9:31  9:48  9:51  9:56
16      18      50:53    4:44    Carol         Seipp          Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear                Eagan             MN   10:04 9:52  10:14 10:17 10:27
17      22      51:08    4:59    Emily         Curley         Corner Cycle                                   Easthampton       MA   10:14 10:00 10:21 10:22 10:11
18      23      51:13    5:04    Taryn         Mudge          Fearless Femme Racing                          Philadelphia      PA   10:14 10:13 10:09 10:14 10:23
19      25      51:24    5:15    Heather       Richard        Ladies First Cycling                           Roslindale        MA   10:20 10:01 10:20 10:27 10:16
20      14      51:39    5:30    Christin      Reuter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Leeds             MA   10:10 10:16 10:43 10:22 10:10
21      17      52:03    5:54    Anna Sofie    Larsen                                                        Storevorde        DNK  10:11 10:16 10:23 10:34 10:40
22      19      52:31    6:22    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester        NH   10:11 10:08 10:27 10:44 11:01
23      29      54:01    7:52    Philicia      Marion         CarpeDiem Racing                               Mount Airy        NC   10:32 10:36 10:49 10:49 11:15
24      20      54:29    8:20    Emily         Molden         Nantucket Velo                                 Nantucket         MA   11:09 10:41 10:46 10:44 11:09
25      26      55:01    8:52    Jenn          Minery         PedalPowerTraining.com                         Salem             MA   11:16 10:33 10:48 11:09 11:16
26      30      55:05    8:56    Elizabeth     Huuki          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   11:25 10:44 11:05 11:13 10:37
27      24      55:28    9:19    Alex          Carlson        Cycle-Smart                                    Arlington         MA   10:59 10:44 11:10 11:25 11:11
28      27      57:50    11:41   Anna          Savage         JAM Fund / NCC                                 Westborough       MA   11:17 11:20 11:44 11:28 12:00
29      28      1 L              Sara          Melikian       Competitive Edge Racing                        Wilbraham         MA   11:41 11:20 11:42
DNF     10                       Erin          Faccone        Velocio NECX                                   Medford           MA
DNF     11                       Meghan        Owens          Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti                Richmond          VT
DNF     21                       Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT   12:13





Men 2/3/4                        6.72 Miles    11.28 MPH      44 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       206     35:44    0:00    George        Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA   8:56  8:57  8:52  8:59
2       251     35:50    0:06    Jaymz         Lipinski       AP junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Kingston          MA   9:00  8:50  9:14  8:46
3       203     36:09    0:25    Donnie        Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   8:56  9:00  9:08  9:05
4       205     36:20    0:36    Todd          Davis          Hammer + Awl                                   Seattle           WA   9:14  9:04  9:02  9:00
5       201     36:20    0:36    Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA   8:57  9:12  9:05  9:07
6       202     36:58    1:14    Colm          McMahon        545 Velo                                       Brookline         MA   9:14  9:15  9:05  9:25
7       225     37:12    1:28    Kenneth       Englert        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   9:10  9:18  9:19  9:25
8       216     37:16    1:32    Erik          Nedeau         Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE                            Braintree         MA   9:29  9:10  9:33  9:04
9       207     37:27    1:43    Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment  Randolph          MA   9:19  9:16  9:24  9:28
10      249     37:46    2:02    Ryan          LaRocque       Mad Alchemy                                                           9:52  9:13  9:28  9:15
11      209     37:57    2:13    R. Michael    McKittrick     pedalpowertraining.com                         Boston            MA   9:30  9:35  9:27  9:25
12      217     38:09    2:25    Nathan        Champney       AP junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         West Kingston     RI   9:22  9:15  9:37  9:56
13      211     38:16    2:32    Patrick       Frank          NYCROSS p/b Craft                              Niskayuna         NY   9:27  9:32  9:43  9:34
14      215     38:22    2:38    Bart          Lipinski       Corner Cycle                                   Kingston          MA   9:39  9:28  9:39  9:37
15      210     38:23    2:39    Hugh          Kenny          Downeast Racing                                New York          NY   9:30  9:42  9:47  9:24
16      212     38:43    2:59    Peter         Miller         Unattached                                     Ledyard           CT   9:34  9:43  9:49  9:38
17      230     38:44    3:00    Chris         Morris         Aetna Racing Team                              New Hartford      CT   9:32  9:31  9:47  9:54
18      227     38:47    3:03    Patrick       O'Sullivan     Keep It Tight                                  Weymouth          MA   9:39  9:28  9:52  9:48
19      220     39:01    3:17    Henry         Komosa         CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing                      South Hadley      MA   9:53  9:35  9:50  9:43
20      226     39:21    3:37    Adam          Lovell         Cycle Lodge                                    Marshfield        MA   9:52  9:36  9:58  9:55
21      228     39:26    3:42    Timothy       LaBua          NEMBA Racing                                   Cambridge         MA   9:45  9:45  9:56  10:01
22      224     39:50    4:06    Tyler         Samson         Competitive Edge Racing                        Enfield           CT   9:46  9:56  10:00 10:08
23      232     39:56    4:12    Brendan       Hamel          Corner Cycle                                   Plymouth          MA   9:37  10:04 10:03 10:12
24      222     40:03    4:19    John          D'Agostino     CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women     New York          NY   10:16 9:53  9:59  9:56
25      208     40:15    4:31    Van           Morales        DUBV Thuglife p/b Joeys Bike Shop              Morgantown        WV   9:52  10:06 10:15 10:02
26      223     40:16    4:32    Myles         O'Brien        The Drifters                                   Boston            MA   9:38  9:54  10:27 10:18
27      237     40:16    4:32    Colin         Piepgras       New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Swampscott        MA   10:09 9:59  10:14 9:54
28      221     40:27    4:43    Vladimir      Capka          Riverside Racing                               Arlington         MA   10:04 10:03 10:13 10:08
29      229     40:31    4:47    Lizzy         Gunsalus       Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team       Dudley            MA   10:10 10:07 10:04 10:11
30      238     40:40    4:56    Dan           Cariolo        B2C2 / JRA cycles                              Arlington         MA   10:09 10:05 10:24 10:02
31      234     40:40    4:56    Patrick       Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington         MA   10:11 9:54  10:25 10:11
32      213     41:10    5:26    Henry         Lord           AP Junior Development Cycling Team             Kittery Point     ME   9:26  9:57  11:36 10:12
33      245     41:16    5:32    John          Sumner         Bikeman                                        Pownal            ME   10:14 10:12 10:40 10:11
34      233     41:44    6:00    Matthew       Johnson        Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA   10:10 11:15 10:10 10:10
35      204     41:44    6:00    Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA   9:25  9:36  10:59 11:44
36      246     42:19    6:35    Chris         Mitchell       Minuteman Road Club                            UXBRIDGE          MA   10:23 10:18 10:52 10:47
37      242     43:20    7:36    Grant         Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA   10:21 10:48 10:44 11:27
38      239     44:08    8:24    Aiden         Mapel          Competitive  Edge Racing                       Southwick         MA   10:35 10:35 11:31 11:27
39      244     45:23    9:39    Matthew       Rohr           Thirsty Bois                                   Boston            MA   10:31 11:15 11:33 12:05
40      247     46:30    10:46   Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   11:10 11:30 11:33 12:16
DNF     236                      Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Racing                        Indian Orchard    MA   9:47  10:31
DNF     231                      Andrew        Mergen         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   9:21
DNF     219                      Andy          Weigel                                                        Rochester         MA   9:44
DNF     252                      Miro          Koulnis        Burlington                                                       MA   10:11






Women 3                          6.72 Miles    9.43 MPH       12 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       302     42:45    0:00    Caitrin       Huysman        Ladies First Cycling                           Pawcatuck         MA   10:15 10:37 10:57 10:57
2       303     43:30    0:45    Kara          Simeonov       545 Velo                                       Belmont           MA   10:50 10:45 10:51 11:04
3       301     44:52    2:07    Annabel       Buckley McMahonNew England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Brookline         MA   10:48 10:50 11:36 11:39
4       308     45:01    2:16    dana          prey           pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA   11:11 11:14 11:19 11:17
5       305     45:08    2:23    Angelica      Moraes         Bike Zone Cape Cod                             Hyannis           MA   11:31 11:08 11:19 11:12
6       304     45:26    2:41    Alison        Crocker        JRA Cycles                                     Cambridge         MA   11:00 11:07 11:37 11:42
7       309     45:54    3:09    Brooke        Spaulding      No. 22 Racing                                  Arlington         MA   11:19 11:20 11:46 11:29
8       310     46:02    3:17    Melissa       Seib           UVM Cycling                                    Bryant Pond       ME   11:32 11:26 11:46 11:18
9       307     46:07    3:22    Nikki         Montanaro      Ladies First Cycling                           Kingston          MA   11:07 11:22 11:47 11:52
10      311     46:27    3:42    Allison       Halsey         Team Monster Truck                             Medford           MA   11:34 11:24 11:57 11:32
11      312     47:39    4:54    Elizabeth     Bryson         Keep It Tight                                  Boston            MA   11:48 11:31 12:02 12:18
12      306     51:08    8:23    Lauren        Powers         Ladies First Cycling                           Haverhill         MA   11:34 12:37 12:48 14:08






Men 4/5                          6.72 Miles    11.28 MPH      70 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       510     35:44    0:00    Colin         McDonald       November Bicycles                              Newport           RI   8:53  8:54  9:02  8:55
2       508     35:55    0:11    Aidan         Doyle          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   8:59  8:45  9:16  8:55
3       507     36:14    0:30    Matthew       Worstell                                                      Plymouth          MA   9:01  8:53  9:06  9:16
4       516     36:42    0:58    Rowan         Crowley        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   9:01  9:04  9:13  9:25
5       512     37:16    1:32    Eli           Markworth      UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   9:13  9:08  9:30  9:25
6       514     37:22    1:38    Daniel        Kosuk                                                         Wilmington        MA   9:21  9:10  9:29  9:23
7       533     37:28    1:44    Eli           Weitzman       UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   9:15  9:14  9:31  9:29
8       511     37:49    2:05    Gustav        Ohrstrom       SEAVS/Haymarket                                The Plains        VA   9:41  9:15  9:26  9:27
9       528     37:49    2:05    Luciano       Souza          Class Act Racing                               Everett           MA   9:42  9:22  9:20  9:27
10      502     38:17    2:33    Henry         van den Broek  Keep It Tight                                  Lexington         MA   9:14  9:30  9:36  9:57
11      515     38:25    2:41    Justin        Eichenlaub     Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team                  Easthampton       MA   9:41  9:23  9:43  9:39
12      525     38:25    2:41    Chris         Mitchell       Minuteman Road Club                            UXBRIDGE          MA   9:30  9:41  9:40  9:34
13      550     38:34    2:50    Davis         Franklin       B2C2                                           Boston            MA   10:02 9:18  9:33  9:41
14      518     38:46    3:02    Elcio         Maciel         Bike Zone Cape Cod!                            Forestdale        MA   9:31  9:26  9:58  9:51
15      538     38:59    3:15    Martin        Meterko                                                       Acton             MA   9:37  9:40  9:51  9:52
16      584     39:15    3:31    Jason         LaSalle        NECT                                           Cumberland        RI   9:49  9:37  9:53  9:57
17      509     39:25    3:41    Ammon         Okazaki        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   9:57  9:38  9:57  9:53
18      554     39:28    3:44    Brian         Brady          Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   10:10 9:45  9:56  9:38
19      513     39:35    3:51    Reid          Hutchins                                                      Hanover           NH   9:40  9:50  10:07 9:58
20      535     39:45    4:01    Stuart        Streuli        Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Newport           RI   10:02 9:45  9:58  9:59
21      536     39:46    4:02    Robert        Watt           UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   9:59  9:50  10:03 9:55
22      529     39:46    4:02    Randy         Boneta                                                        Peabody           MA   9:45  9:43  9:53  10:24
23      553     39:58    4:14    Adrian        Servetnick                                                    Cambridge         MA   10:16 9:40  10:00 10:03
24      523     40:17    4:33    Anthony       Case                                                          Sudbury           MA   9:43  10:01 10:40 9:54
25      544     40:25    4:41    Phil          Pereira        Minuteman Road Club                            Winchester        MA   9:53  9:58  10:13 10:21
26      542     40:35    4:51    Nathan        Orie           The Bike Den                                   Mattapoisett      MA   10:05 9:50  10:15 10:25
27      527     40:50    5:06    Eoin          Beirne                                                        Boston            MA   10:15 10:00 10:15 10:20
28      530     40:53    5:09    Darren        Piotrow        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   10:01 10:32 10:03 10:17
29      526     40:53    5:09    Peter         O'Brien        Steve the Bike Guy                             Millis            MA   9:44  10:10 10:37 10:23
30      549     41:00    5:16    Lars          Svenstrup      Aquidneck Cyclocross                           portsmouth        RI   10:31 10:01 10:12 10:17
31      551     41:04    5:20    Kevin         Seaward        Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   10:38 9:57  10:18 10:12
32      547     41:05    5:21    Hunter        Simpson        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   10:28 10:16 10:14 10:06
33      571     41:16    5:32    Charles       Spivey         Engine Room Velo                               Boston            MA   10:27 10:10 10:30 10:09
34      569     41:35    5:51    Mark          Castrovinci    Zoom Multisport                                Somerville        MA   10:50 10:21 10:10 10:14
35      548     41:41    5:57    Douglas       Hempel         C4 / Cape Cod Racing                           West Barnstable   MA   10:23 10:18 10:28 10:33
36      532     41:42    5:58    Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   10:24 10:18 10:27 10:33
37      558     41:50    6:06    Louis         Fernandez                                                     Brooklyn          NY   10:21 10:09 10:49 10:31
38      543     41:51    6:07    Anthony       Melfi          Bike Path Pictures, Inc                        Bedford           MA   10:30 10:23 10:36 10:22
39      561     42:09    6:25    Andrew        Maker          SeaSports Cyclery & Outdoor                    Yarmouth Port     MA   10:36 10:24 10:41 10:30
40      519     42:10    6:26    Xavier        Koontz-Miller  UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   9:38  10:20 11:08 11:05
41      566     42:27    6:43    Anthony       Castiglia                                                     Somerville        MA   10:17 10:21 11:17 10:32
42      534     42:29    6:45    Jeff          Dieffenbach    545 Velo                                       Cambridge         MA   10:21 10:30 10:54 10:44
43      583     42:35    6:51    Thomas        Francisco                                                     Assonet           MA   10:54 10:17 10:41 10:43
44      540     42:39    6:55    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline         MA   10:36 10:36 10:43 10:44
45      552     42:52    7:08    Cory          Collins        Bike Barn Racing                               Bridgewater       MA   10:39 10:06 11:07 11:00
46      520     43:30    7:46    Sam           Redden         Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/SubarNewport News      VA   9:42  10:50 11:20 11:38
47      537     43:38    7:54    Jake          Izikson        545 Velo                                       Wellesley         MA   10:31 10:52 11:16 11:00
48      541     43:52    8:08    Steven        Hall           Craft Media p/b SPARK                          Plymouth          MA   10:10 10:57 11:03 11:42
49      572     44:00    8:16    Eric          Garr           HUP United                                     Acton             MA   11:05 10:42 11:04 11:09
50      557     44:01    8:17    Ryan          Zygarowski     Competitve Edge Racing                         Chicopee          MA   10:54 10:42 11:08 11:18
51      564     44:07    8:23    Chris         Daigneault     Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor                 Mashpee           MA   10:49 10:43 11:28 11:07
52      567     44:08    8:24    Chris         Stanchfield    CompRacing/ GC Coaching                        Salem             MA   11:14 10:43 11:08 11:03
53      562     44:10    8:26    Peter         Mead           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH   10:49 10:47 11:32 11:02
54      545     44:12    8:28    Keith         Bangs          HUP United                                     Groton            CT   10:52 11:02 11:14 11:04
55      556     44:39    8:55    John          Brodie         Minuteman Road Club                            Plainville        MA   11:17 10:45 11:23 11:15
56      546     44:58    9:14    Mark          Schnepel       Central Maine Cycling Club / Commencal Co-FactoGROVELAND         MA   10:54 10:53 11:32 11:41
57      565     46:08    10:24   Jonathan      Meinke         Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   11:13 10:52 12:01 12:02
58      581     47:58    12:14   Elias         Putzig                                                        Newton            MA   11:44 11:43 11:55 12:36
59      575     48:18    12:34   evan          berman         ECV (Essex County Velo)                        beverly           MA   11:18 11:50 12:14 12:57
60      563     36:01            Gregory       Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA   14:31 10:32 10:59
61      576     36:10            Patrick       O'Malley       Cycle Lodge                                    Duxbury           MA   11:55 11:56 12:19
62      578     36:47            Marc          Bellanger                                                     Marion            MA   12:01 12:07 12:40
63      577     37:09            Alexandre     pria           Bike zone cape cod                             south yarmoth     MA   12:22 12:10 12:38
64      555     38:06            James         Casagrande     NEMBA Racing                                   Norwell           MA   12:04 12:54 13:08
65      574     38:07            Luke          Knisley        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   12:45 12:39 12:43
66      580     39:41            Alex          Catalano                                                      BROOKLYN          NY   12:53 12:47 14:02
DNF     531                      Kyle          Herschberger   Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   10:23 9:55
DNF     582                      Tim           Alty           Bike Zone                                      Hyannis           MA   11:19 11:20
DNF     517                      Daniel        Goldman        545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
DNF     559                      Chris         Barry          UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT






Women 4/5                        5.04 Miles    10.01 MPH      12 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       601     30:13    0:00    Jitka         Borowick       DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Barnstable        MA   9:59  10:13 10:02
2       607     32:25    2:12    Phoebe        Lee            Army West Point Cycling                        West Point        NY   10:43 10:51 10:52
3       613     32:41    2:28    Amy           Moody          Wheelworks Multisport                          Somerville        MA   11:10 10:52 10:40
4       602     32:42    2:29    Darcey        Moore          No. 22 Racing                                  Arlington         MA   10:57 11:02 10:43
5       615     33:53    3:40    Erin          Abrahams                                                      Jamaica Plain     MA   11:05 11:28 11:20
6       603     34:09    3:56    Athena        Moore                                                         Somerville        MA   11:35 11:17 11:17
7       606     35:16    5:03    Sara          Spencer        UVM Cycling                                    Burlington        VT   11:24 11:43 12:08
8       605     35:49    5:36    Trish         Cundiff        C4/Seasports                                   Sandwich          MA   11:27 12:01 12:21
9       608     36:08    5:55    Erica         Marano         pedalpowertraining.com                         Dorchester        MA   11:42 12:24 12:03
10      609     38:15    8:02    Kate          Leppanen       pedalpowertraining.com                         Arlington         MA   12:40 12:39 12:56
11      610     40:14    10:01   Linda         Shelburne      Cape Cod Racing/C4                             Sandwich          MA   13:22 13:38 13:13
12      616     32:27            Heather       Kilduff                                                       Pocasset          MA   15:36 16:52




Junior Boys 15-18                6.72 Miles    11.82 MPH      14 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       970     34:07    0:00    Colby         Simone         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Quincy            MA   8:12  8:37  8:53  8:25
2       972     35:02    0:55    Ryan          Avery          AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         East Bridgewater  MA   8:25  8:37  8:54  9:06
3       973     35:41    1:34    Jonathan      Brito-Roman    1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   8:30  8:48  9:09  9:14
4       971     35:50    1:43    Jakob         Oddleifson     AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Hingham           MA   8:27  8:52  9:14  9:17
5       977     37:06    2:59    Keenan        Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA   8:42  9:08  9:18  9:59
6       978     38:01    3:54    Cameron       Smith          AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Somerset          MA   8:55  9:40  9:51  9:36
7       975     38:01    3:54    Luke          Enright                                                       Southampton       MA   9:27  9:10  9:49  9:36
8       976     38:39    4:32    Geo           Mottram        Sherpa                                         Little Compton    RI   9:12  9:46  10:05 9:36
9       980     40:50    6:43    Corbin        Simone         Sea Sports Clean Green Junior Team             Quincy            MA   9:26  10:04 10:28 10:53
10      974     40:52    6:45    Elijah        Hughes         1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   9:30  10:05 10:36 10:41
11      979     32:17            Levi          Picard         1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   10:27 10:47 11:03
12      981     33:37            James         Langevin       Competitive Edge Racing                        East Longmeadow   MA   10:29 11:27 11:40
13      982     34:36            Keven         Figueroa Torres1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   11:20 11:24 11:51
14      983     34:37            Maxwell       Schwartz       1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   11:22 11:29 11:47







Junior Girls 15-18               5.04 Miles    8.93 MPH       1 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1       940     33:51    0:00    Betty         Hasse          1 PVD Cycling                                  Providence        RI   10:51 11:12 11:49







Junior Boys 9-14                 3.36 Miles    10.49 MPH      8 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2
1       920     19:13    0:00    Camden        Foley          AP Development Team                            Sturbridge        MA   9:43  9:30
2       921     20:12    0:59    Tyler         Berman         ECV (Essex County Velo)                        beverly           MA   9:42  10:30
3       922     23:52    4:39    Reese         Berman         ECV (Essex County Velo)                        Beverly           MA   11:46 12:06
4       928     24:12    4:59    Tristan       Healey                                                                               11:51 12:21
5       924     25:12    5:59    Hayden        Ruthven        Cape Cod Racing / C4                           Mashpee           MA   12:42 12:30
6       926     26:51    7:38    Niklas        Svenstrup      Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Portsmouth        RI   12:55 13:56
7       925     28:18    9:05    Jonah         Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH   13:05 15:14
8       927     28:21    9:08    Eamon         Miller         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle         Ledyard           CT   15:03 13:18







Junior Girls 9-14                3.36 Miles    8.68 MPH       5 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2
1       910     23:14    0:00    Chanah        Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH   11:15 12:00
2       901     27:20    4:06    Poppy         Lord           Jewett Farms Cycling                           Kittery Point     ME   13:22 13:59
3       903     28:32    5:18    Hanalei       Streuli        Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Newport           RI   13:56 14:37
4       904     37:01    13:47   Elena         Svenstrup      Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Portsmouth        RI   17:14 19:47
5       902     40:06    16:52   Pia           Streuli        Aquidneck Cyclocross                           Newport           RI   18:25 21:41






Women Master 40+                 6.72 Miles    9.65 MPH       10 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1       402     41:48    0:00    Lori          Cooke          DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Plymouth          MA   10:21 10:19 10:31 10:38
2       403     42:32    0:44    Nicole        Vassar         BMB Racing                                     Framingham        MA   10:36 10:35 10:40 10:41
3       406     42:40    0:52    Michele       Satrowsky      Riverside Racing                               Newbury           MA   10:47 10:40 10:34 10:38
4       404     42:51    1:03    Sara          Katz           Colonial Bicycle Company                       Epping            NH   10:47 10:34 10:42 10:49
5       405     43:48    2:00    Cathy         Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA   10:39 10:45 10:59 11:26
6       408     44:25    2:37    Karen         Nash           Riverside Racing                               North Hampton     NH   11:08 11:02 11:11 11:05
7       410     46:27    4:39    Olivia        Lord           Jewett Farms Cycling                           Kittery Point     ME   11:13 11:46 12:00 11:28
8       409     46:40    4:52    Katherine     Brown          Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   11:24 11:57 11:47 11:33
9       411     49:05    7:17    Ashley        Stanton NiehoffPortland Velo Club                             South Portland    ME   11:35 12:05 12:26 13:00
10      412     40:19            Melanie       Ryals          545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   13:35 13:27 13:17






Men Master 40+                   8.4 Miles     12.21 MPH      12 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       802     41:16    0:00    Perera        Lawrence       Sea Sports Cyclery                             Yarmouthports     MA   8:05  8:07  8:19  8:16  8:29
2       801     42:37    1:21    James         Tosca          Corner Cycle                                   Sandwich          MA   8:05  8:33  8:35  8:43  8:41
3       804     43:29    2:13    Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton          MA   8:34  8:35  8:42  8:54  8:44
4       803     44:24    3:08    Christopher   White          CYCLONAUTS                                     Derry             NH   8:25  8:43  9:02  9:02  9:12
5       806     44:28    3:12    Scott         Brown          Cape Cod Racing/C4                             East Falmouth     MA   8:38  8:42  8:58  9:11  9:00
6       807     45:14    3:58    Sean          Frodyma        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Tiverton          RI   8:50  8:49  9:06  9:16  9:13
7       811     46:28    5:12    Andrew        Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Barrington        RI   8:39  8:42  9:10  10:23 9:35
8       808     46:43    5:27    Robert        Hoenick        SVC/Bikeworks                                  Providence        RI   8:45  9:03  9:37  9:55  9:24
9       810     47:24    6:08    Robert        Rolsma         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA   9:03  9:11  9:32  9:51  9:47
10      809     47:38    6:22    Hugh          Ruthven        Cape Cod Racing / C4                           Mashpee           MA   9:02  9:04  9:49  9:53  9:50
11      813     49:22    8:06    Sean          Weiss          CS Racing                                      Westford          MA   9:14  9:43  9:48  10:27 10:12
12      814                      James         Casagrande     NEMBA Racing                                   Norwell           MA   10:41 11:38 11:59 12:33







Men Master 50+                   8.4 Miles     12.09 MPH      23 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       750     41:42    0:00    Michael       Rowell         Bikeway Source Racing                          Bedford           MA   8:18  8:10  8:17  8:27  8:32
2       754     42:13    0:31    Steve         Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA   8:16  8:11  8:22  8:32  8:54
3       751     42:36    0:54    Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME   8:29  8:28  8:24  8:34  8:41
4       755     43:13    1:31    Bill          Shattuck       Dr Naylors/Treadwelltraining                   Bridgewater       MA   8:18  8:30  8:34  8:51  9:02
5       756     43:37    1:55    Doug          Graver         Ridge Cyclesport                               Snohomish         WA   8:35  8:30  8:38  8:52  9:01
6       758     44:20    2:38    Alexis        Arapoff        BMB Racing                                     Stow              MA   8:37  8:33  8:51  9:09  9:10
7       757     44:28    2:46    Tim           Marshall       stonehuas trek                                 Newbury Park      CA   8:38  8:46  8:59  9:05  9:00
8       759     44:31    2:49    Stephen       Putnam         Bikebarn Racing                                Weymouth          MA   8:48  8:55  8:53  8:58  8:57
9       753     45:29    3:47    Aaron         Millett        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA   8:39  8:59  9:18  9:07  9:27
10      761     45:47    4:05    Marc          Curtis         BMB Racing                                     Bridgewater       MA   9:00  9:00  9:21  9:18  9:09
11      762     45:52    4:10    Daniel        Russell        Cycle Lodge                                    Hingham           MA   9:00  9:08  9:07  9:17  9:21
12      763     45:53    4:11    Bruce         Rychlik                                                       Acton             MA   8:59  9:01  9:13  9:25  9:15
13      765     46:58    5:16    James         Paterson       Spin Arts, American Lung Association           Cambridge         MA   9:11  9:16  9:27  9:18  9:47
14      774     47:07    5:25    Richard       Fries                                                                                9:21  9:05  9:29  9:35  9:37
15      760     47:36    5:54    Jon           Gallagher      One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 Racing           Heber             UT   8:42  11:15 9:02  9:14  9:23
16      764     48:28    6:46    Daniel        Goldman        545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   9:13  9:28  9:40  10:08 9:59
17      767     48:55    7:13    Stephen       Furrer         Cape Cod Racing / C4                           Cotuit            MA   9:28  9:38  9:57  9:54  9:58
18      768     49:18    7:36    David         Bancroft       Team Spark                                     Fairhaven         MA   9:48  9:34  9:48  9:50  10:19
19      769     50:51    9:09    Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA   9:47  9:38  10:12 10:21 10:53
20      771     51:10    9:28    Jim           Peters         NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex                     North Kingstown   RI   9:49  9:56  10:09 10:34 10:41
21      772     51:31    9:49    Bill          Papp           Riverside Racing                               Rockport          MA   9:38  10:08 10:27 10:21 10:58
22      766     40:47            Christopher   Burke          NBX/Providence Velo Club                       Pawtucket         RI   9:49  10:00 10:28 10:31
23      770     46:17            Eric          Brassell       545 Velo                                       Arlington         MA   10:38 11:23 12:04 12:13







Men Master 60+                   8.4 Miles     11.59 MPH      14 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1       720     43:30    0:00    Kevin         Callahan       CYCLE LODGE                                    Norwell           MA   8:32  8:34  8:45  8:43  8:58
2       701     44:18    0:48    Bob           Bisson         Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Association CycFall River        MA   8:32  8:49  8:50  8:53  9:15
3       702     45:27    1:57    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH   9:02  8:48  9:12  9:07  9:18
4       703     46:12    2:42    Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA   8:56  9:09  9:22  9:34  9:12
5       705     46:12    2:42    John          Adamik         Riverside Racing                               Byfield           MA   9:18  9:12  9:11  9:24  9:08
6       706     46:48    3:18    Keith         Enderle        Team Horst Sports                              Woodstock         CT   8:59  8:58  9:28  9:36  9:46
7       707     47:34    4:04    Jack          Tickle         BikeWorks/swansea velo club                    Warren            RI   9:13  9:13  9:36  9:50  9:42
8       709     48:57    5:27    Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI   9:37  9:40  9:38  9:54  10:09
9       704     49:12    5:42    Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 Pelham            NH   11:58 9:11  9:10  9:19  9:34
10      710     39:23            Keith         Honda          Cape Cod Cycling Club                          Eastham           MA   9:28  9:45  9:59  10:11
11      708     40:07            Thomas        Catalano       Essex County Velo                              Hamilton          MA   9:44  9:48  10:09 10:26
12      711     41:20            Paul          Niehoff        Portland Velo Club                             South Portland    ME   10:35 10:21 10:16 10:08
13      712     42:04            Richard       Simone         Sea Sports Cycling                             Quincy            MA   10:35 10:22 10:18 10:49
14      716     49:27            James         Craddock       Sea Sports Cycling                             West Barnstable   MA   12:03 11:55 13:01 12:28