Suffield Academy XC - Suffield, CT

Gordon G. Glover Invitational
Suffield Acadmey XC
Suffield, CT
October 6, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results

Results...
suffield.pdf



Suffield Academy XC

Team Overall Results
Place Name                         Average Time Score                  Average TiFinishers
  1   Suffield                      00:21:07.46  52
  2   Worcester Academy             00:21:07.91  52
  3   Miss Porters                  00:22:37.81  97
  4   Sacred Heart                  00:22:34.35  98
  5   Pomfret                       00:22:54.92  115
  6   Westover                      00:23:47.37  141
  7   Canterbury                    00:24:59.14  185
  8   Ethel Walker                  00:25:36.97  192





Velocity Results                  Printed: 10/6/2018 4:50:10 PM                      Page: 1 of 5
Suffield Academy XC

Team Results
Place Team Name                                         Average  # of FinisTeam Score
                                                          Time
  1   Suffield                                          00:21:07.14        52
                                                           46
      Team Pos Overall PoBib#      Name                          Time      Score
      1        3         1         Izzy Dutranoit                00:19:25.53
      2        8         3         Emma Krasemann                00:20:33.88
      3        11        5         Emelia Keely                  00:21:14.311
      4        12        4         Brynn Bergin                  00:21:32.312
      5        18        6         Lexi Roberts                  00:22:51.318
      6        22        8         Gabriella Tosone              00:23:14.3(22)
      7        30        7         Megan Alberding               00:24:08.8(30)
  2   Worcester Academy                                 00:21:07.12        52
                                                           91
      Team Pos Overall PoBib#      Name                          Time      Score
      1        1         115       Gabrielle Arcand              00:18:43.51
      2        6         120       Gabriela (Gabby) Gavala       00:19:57.86
      3        9         117       Gabriella (Gabby) Conte       00:21:04.39
      4        17        125       En Le Samborski               00:22:49.317
      5        19        124       Fiona Price                   00:23:04.519
      6        28        128       Clarice Xu                    00:23:43.0(28)
      7        29        127       Zhongguo (Marie) Wei          00:24:03.8(29)
  3   Miss Porters                                      00:22:37.12        97
                                                           81
      Team Pos Overall PoBib#      Name                          Time      Score
      1        5         59        Alexandra Poole               00:19:51.05
      2        14        60        Teagan Quinlan                00:22:20.814
      3        21        61        Marisol Carty                 00:23:12.521
      4        26        62        Lydia Gambacini               00:23:33.026
      5        31        63        Yumeng Wang                   00:24:11.531
      6        41        64        McKenzie Roller               00:24:46.8(39)
      7        45        66        Sofia Olivares                00:24:57.3(41)
  4   Sacred Heart                                      00:22:34.8         98
                                                           35
      Team Pos Overall PoBib#      Name                          Time      Score
      1        2         89        Grace Lillis                  00:19:14.42
      2        15        96        Ursula Vollmer                00:22:25.515
      3        24        81        Ceci Duncan                   00:23:28.324
      4        25        87        Elisa Howard                  00:23:28.325
      5        32        82        Mary Anne Gallagher           00:24:15.032
      6        37        78        Olivia Berkery                00:24:29.3(35)
      7        55        92        Gabby Petrizzo                00:26:40.6(47)
  5   Pomfret                                           00:22:54.13        115
                                                           92
      Team Pos Overall PoBib#      Name                          Time      Score
      1        4         138       Sophie Nardelli               00:19:34.34
      2        10        139       Maria Tews                    00:21:12.310
      3        20        135       Mallory Krasusky              00:23:10.320
      4        39        130       Isabella Canavan              00:24:35.837
      5        52        137       Josephine Myung               00:26:01.844
      6        53        142       Yubing Yang                   00:26:15.3(45)
Velocity Results                  Printed: 10/6/2018 4:50:10 PM                      Page: 2 of 5
Suffield Academy XC

      7        54        131       Chelsey Castle                00:26:25.3(46)
  6   Westover                                          00:23:47.9         141
                                                           37
      Team Pos Overall PoBib#      Name                          Time      Score
      1        13        97        Madeline Norris               00:22:17.313
      2        23        98        Brigid Protzmann              00:23:20.323
      3        34        110       Rin Sakakibara                00:24:19.333
      4        35        105       Olivia Raisbeck               00:24:20.534
      5        40        114       Cindy Pino                    00:24:39.338
      6        42        112       Kyla Coughlin                 00:24:48.3(40)
      7        57        106       Ines Gomez                    00:26:55.8(49)
  7   Canterbury                                        00:24:59.10        185
                                                           14
      Team Pos Overall PoBib#      Name                          Time      Score
      1        16        20        Lorelai Lee Swanek            00:22:33.816
      2        38        30        Juliet St. Germain            00:24:33.336
      3        47        25        Autumn Mish                   00:25:25.342
      4        48        26        Abigail Omana                 00:25:33.543
      5        56        33        Sandra Xu                     00:26:49.648
      6        59        27        Margaret Ondrey               00:27:16.3(50)
      7        62        18        Claire Goode                  00:27:46.8(52)
  8   Ethel Walker                                      00:25:36.10        192
                                                           97
      Team Pos Overall PoBib#      Name                          Time      Score
      1        7         38        Madi Knapp                    00:20:33.07
      2        27        49        Emmy Vitali                   00:23:42.027
      3        60        47        Erin Shanly                   00:27:33.051
      4        63        39        Elsabeth Mao                  00:27:47.853
      5        70        44        Joyce Qiu                     00:28:28.854
      6        71        34        Elizabeth Cao                 00:28:30.8(55)
      7        73        37        Kyleigh Holt                  00:28:40.5(56)




Velocity Results                  Printed: 10/6/2018 4:50:10 PM                      Page: 3 of 5
Suffield Academy XC

Individual Overall Results
Overall Score Bib#      Name                    Class  Time          Team
1         1   115       Gabrielle Arcand        SR     00:18:43.57   Worcester Academy
2         2   89        Grace Lillis            SO     00:19:14.46   Sacred Heart
3         3   1         Izzy Dutranoit          SR     00:19:25.55   Suffield
4         4   138       Sophie Nardelli         SR     00:19:34.31   Pomfret
5         5   59        Alexandra Poole         K      00:19:51.06   Miss Porters
6         6   120       Gabriela (Gabby) Gavala JR     00:19:57.80   Worcester Academy
7         7   38        Madi Knapp              SO     00:20:33.06   Ethel Walker
8         8   3         Emma Krasemann          SO     00:20:33.81   Suffield
9         9   117       Gabriella (Gabby) Conte SR     00:21:04.31   Worcester Academy
10       10   139       Maria Tews              SR     00:21:12.34   Pomfret
11       11   5         Emelia Keely            SO     00:21:14.30   Suffield
12       12   4         Brynn Bergin            FR     00:21:32.31   Suffield
13       13   97        Madeline Norris         SR     00:22:17.31   Westover
14       14   60        Teagan Quinlan          K      00:22:20.82   Miss Porters
15       15   96        Ursula Vollmer          SO     00:22:25.56   Sacred Heart
16       16   20        Lorelai Lee Swanek      SO     00:22:33.83   Canterbury
17       17   125       En Le Samborski         SR     00:22:49.30   Worcester Academy
18       18   6         Lexi Roberts            JR     00:22:51.35   Suffield
19       19   124       Fiona Price             SR     00:23:04.59   Worcester Academy
20       20   135       Mallory Krasusky        FR     00:23:10.31   Pomfret
21       21   61        Marisol Carty           K      00:23:12.56   Miss Porters
22      (22)  8         Gabriella Tosone        JR     00:23:14.32   Suffield
23       23   98        Brigid Protzmann        SR     00:23:20.31   Westover
24       24   81        Ceci Duncan             SO     00:23:28.35   Sacred Heart
25       25   87        Elisa Howard            JR     00:23:28.35   Sacred Heart
26       26   62        Lydia Gambacini         K      00:23:33.06   Miss Porters
27       27   49        Emmy Vitali             JR     00:23:42.06   Ethel Walker
28      (28)  128       Clarice Xu              SR     00:23:43.06   Worcester Academy
29      (29)  127       Zhongguo (Marie) Wei    SO     00:24:03.82   Worcester Academy
30      (30)  7         Megan Alberding         SR     00:24:08.81   Suffield
31       31   63        Yumeng Wang             K      00:24:11.57   Miss Porters
32       32   82        Mary Anne Gallagher     SR     00:24:15.06   Sacred Heart
33        0   11        Sarah Kurbanov          SO     00:24:16.57   Suffield
34       33   110       Rin Sakakibara          SO     00:24:19.32   Westover
35       34   105       Olivia Raisbeck         JR     00:24:20.56   Westover
36        0   9         Caroline Walsh          JR     00:24:23.31   Suffield
37      (35)  78        Olivia Berkery          FR     00:24:29.31   Sacred Heart
38       36   30        Juliet St. Germain      SO     00:24:33.32   Canterbury
39       37   130       Isabella Canavan        FR     00:24:35.81   Pomfret
40       38   114       Cindy Pino              FR     00:24:39.33   Westover
41      (39)  64        McKenzie Roller         K      00:24:46.82   Miss Porters
42      (40)  112       Kyla Coughlin           FR     00:24:48.32   Westover
43        0   122       Jillian Miu             FR     00:24:48.82   Worcester Academy
44        0   10        Hani Chung              FR     00:24:51.06   Suffield
45      (41)  66        Sofia Olivares          K      00:24:57.33   Miss Porters
46        0   15        Casey Eskridge          JR     00:25:14.82   Suffield
47       42   25        Autumn Mish             SO     00:25:25.36   Canterbury
48       43   26        Abigail Omana           JR     00:25:33.58   Canterbury
49        0   119       Mabel Gao               SR     00:25:44.81   Worcester Academy
50        0   65        Jackie Beaule           K      00:25:48.82   Miss Porters
51        0   12        Olivia Alfano           SR     00:26:01.07   Suffield
Velocity Results                  Printed: 10/6/2018 4:50:10 PM                      Page: 4 of 5
Suffield Academy XC

52       44   137       Josephine Myung         JR     00:26:01.82   Pomfret
53      (45)  142       Yubing Yang             SO     00:26:15.31   Pomfret
54      (46)  131       Chelsey Castle          SR     00:26:25.32   Pomfret
55      (47)  92        Gabby Petrizzo          JR     00:26:40.60   Sacred Heart
56       48   33        Sandra Xu               SO     00:26:49.62   Canterbury
57      (49)  106       Ines Gomez              SO     00:26:55.87   Westover
58        0   136       Shoshana Lebo           SO     00:27:01.09   Pomfret
59      (50)  27        Margaret Ondrey         SO     00:27:16.32   Canterbury
60       51   47        Erin Shanly             SR     00:27:33.06   Ethel Walker
61        0   70        Sarah Spence            K      00:27:42.57   Miss Porters
62      (52)  18        Claire Goode            JR     00:27:46.83   Canterbury
63       53   39        Elsabeth Mao            SO     00:27:47.83   Ethel Walker
64        0   71        Amelia Zhao             K      00:27:49.58   Miss Porters
65        0   133       Cindy Chen              JR     00:27:54.10   Pomfret
66        0   72        Anne-Violette Astruc    K      00:27:55.08   Miss Porters
67        0   67        Joi Griffin             K      00:28:22.32   Miss Porters
68        0   29        Manoela Ranzolin        SR     00:28:22.57   Canterbury
69        0   134       Anastasiia Eremina      JR     00:28:28.11   Pomfret
70       54   44        Joyce Qiu               JR     00:28:28.82   Ethel Walker
71      (55)  34        Elizabeth Cao           FR     00:28:30.83   Ethel Walker
72        0   13        Emmy Lemza              FR     00:28:34.58   Suffield
73      (56)  37        Kyleigh Holt            JR     00:28:40.57   Ethel Walker
74        0   116       Isabella Centeno Mosso  JR     00:28:57.57   Worcester Academy
75        0   118       Naomi Dyer              JR     00:29:09.82   Worcester Academy
76        0   111       Janel Wu                SO     00:29:13.58   Westover
77        0   42        Jasmine Morris          SR     00:29:24.58   Ethel Walker
78        0   132       Amanda Chen             JR     00:29:29.08   Pomfret
79        0   19        JiWon Lee               JR     00:30:07.83   Canterbury
80        0   141       Ella Wei                SR     00:30:09.82   Pomfret
81        0   104       Jiarong (Ariana) Qian   JR     00:30:48.33   Westover
82        0   140       Nhu Vo                  SR     00:31:08.59   Pomfret
83        0   121       Cynthia Jia             FR     00:31:16.57   Worcester Academy
84        0   14        Sophia Molander         FR     00:31:41.33   Suffield
85        0   43        Grace Mugo              SO     00:32:28.08   Ethel Walker
86        0   85        Gerty Hisler            JR     00:32:30.34   Sacred Heart
87        0   48        Plagrim Thaneerat       SR     00:32:30.53   Ethel Walker
88        0   32        Chiara Vaccaro          JR     00:33:40.58   Canterbury

















Velocity Results                  Printed: 10/6/2018 4:50:10 PM                      Page: 5 of 5