ConnectiCare Gran Fondo - Hammonasset Beach, CT

ConnectiCare Gran Fondo
Hammonasset Beach, CT
Sept. 15, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results





CCNS Team Time Trial Women
       1 Team                                      66.3 Miles 16.29 MPH

Place  Team                                        Time       Age Bonus  Net Time
1      Velo Femmes                                 4:04:08    0:34:00    3:30:08
       (Sandra DelGrosso, Maria Dumoulin, Christi Moore, Lisa Stanley)





CCNS Team Time Trial Men
       9 Teams                                     66.3 Miles 22.17 MPH

Place  Team                                        Time       Age Bonus  Net Time
1      Team ConnectiCare                           2:59:25    1:31:00    1:28:25
       (John Daut, Donald Kimball, James Nash, Doug O'Neill, David Rustico, William Thompson)


2      Valley Cycling                              3:27:37    1:53:00    1:34:37
       (Ronald Beliveau, Charles Gowen, Scott Griswold, Robert Hertel, Robert Melanson, Paul Mikkelson)


3      Old Dudes                                   3:45:12    1:51:00    1:54:12
       (Dave Burnett, David Burnett, Bob Lane, Douglas Manfred, Ken Milne, James Themig)


4      Old Lyme Bike Camp                          3:47:46    1:39:00    2:08:46
       (Mark Johnston, Patricia Karter, Josh Lewis, John Morgan, Gerard O'Shea, Michael Patterson)


5      Half Fast                                   3:37:28    1:04:00    2:33:28
       (Brian Dwyer, Judy Johnson, James Kelly, Joe Stanley, Bob Walker)


6      Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks Racing        3:08:05    0:30:00    2:38:05
       (Nathan Coste, Jonathan DelColle, Thomas Dickinson, Danny Soccoccio, Rich Salit, Andrew Tine)


7      Last But Not Lost                           3:18:42    0:31:00    2:47:42
       (Matt Atterbury, Mark Bijleveld, Johannes Horner, Peter LaBella, Justin Scott)


8      Andiamo                                     3:14:30    0:17:00    2:57:30
       (Chris Petron, Stephen Savino III, Brent Soderberg, Michael Williams, Steve May)


9      Laurel Bike Club                            3:57:05    0:11:00    3:46:05
       (Noel Blessing, Timothy Gervais, Aaron Stubbs, Kevin Sullo, Matt Zawalich)




Family Fun Ride          11.7 Miles    13.75 MPH      18 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       89      0:51:04  Christina     Kasack         Connecticare                                   Portland          CT
2       9       0:51:04  Todd          Kasack         Connecticare                                   Portland          CT
3       80      0:51:54  Emma          Yan                                                           New Haven         CT
4       27      0:51:54  Wu            Yan                                                           New Haven         CT
5       79      0:52:43  Roberta       Wachtelhausen  Connecticare                                   Farmington        CT
6       99      0:53:56  Charlene      Fasano                                                        Watertown         CT
7       193     0:53:56  Janice        Perkins        ConnectiCare                                   Farmington        CT
8       90      0:56:43  Gabriel       Higgins        Connecticare                                   Longmeadow        MA
9       97      0:57:20  Amy           Higgins        Connecticare                                   Longmeadow        MA
10      20      0:57:20  Dan           Kuthe          Connecticare                                   Madison           CT
11      17      0:58:21  Peter         Keller                                                        Columbus          OH
12      10      0:59:07  Paul          Keller                                                        Burlington        CT
13      19      1:04:49  Paul          DiCapua                                                       New Haven         CT
14      88      1:05:12  Nicole        Kurash         Connecticare                                   Waterbury         CT
15      7       1:05:12  Kevin         Albino                                                        Waterbury         CT
16      98      1:06:09  Joan          Hacia                                                         Bloomfield        CT
17      78      1:18:05  Abigail       Galvin         Connecticare                                   Southington       CT
18      8       1:18:05  Eric          Galvin         Connecticare                                   Southington       CT






31 Mile                  32.9 Miles    17.70 MPH      24 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       119     1:51:32  Benjamin      Peterson                                                      Waterford         CT
2       130     1:51:32  Tyler         Reed                                                          Darien            CT
3       117     1:51:46  Brian         Hax                                                           Durham            CT
4       109     2:00:48  Stijn         de Graaf                                                      New Haven         CT
5       198     2:12:23  Stephanie     Braley         Connecticare                                   Burlington        CT
6       107     2:12:23  Kenneth       Braley                                                        Burlington        CT
7       195     2:18:37  Leah          Genth                                                         Baltimore         MD
8       129     2:27:24  Amar          Sheth          Yale Bulldogs                                  New Haven         CT
9       188     2:27:24  Sarah         Gamble                                                        Gnaby             CT
10      108     2:28:53  Vincent       Caruso                                                        New Haven         CT
11      196     2:30:34  Kathleen      Dwyer                                                         Middlebury        CT
12      197     2:30:34  Lisa          Colella                                                       new britain       CT
13      191     2:30:55  Jami          Richardson                                                    Middlebury        CT
14      189     2:30:55  Karen         Weir                                                          Southbury         CT
15      199     2:31:32  Lucie         Bertrand                                                      Shelton           CT
16      120     2:40:35  Robert        Pitney         Connecticare                                   South Windsor     CT
17      127     2:43:10  Ryan          Roman          Connecticare                                   South Windsor     CT
18      128     2:44:17  Vikram        Shenoy         Connecticare                                   Stafford Springs  CT
19      110     2:46:05  Eric          Gridley        Connecticare                                   Plainville        CT
20      192     3:14:12  Lisa          Rhoads         Connecticare                                   Barkhamsted       CT
21      100     3:24:00  Scott         Barrows                                                       Collinsville      CT







Metric Century           66.3 Miles    19.54 MPH      46 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       234     3:23:37  Joseph        Sciarini                                                      Guilford          CT
2       204     3:25:34  Rich          Cohen                                                         Madison           CT
3       224     3:26:45  Daniel        Scalo                                                         Waterbury         CT
4       237     3:26:59  Joseph        French                                                        Manchester        CT
5       233     3:26:59  Gary          Hacia                                                         Bloomfield        CT
6       241     3:27:08  Willis        Gee                                                           Honder            CT
7       235     3:30:05  Christopher   Schaenker      CCAP                                           Westhampton Beach NY
8       299     3:31:31  Caryl         Gale                                                          Hoboken           NJ
9       295     3:34:40  Margaret      Rose                                                          New Haven         CT
10      296     3:34:40  Liz           Reinhart                                                      New Haven         CT
11      222     3:37:55  James         Sabatino                                                      Southwick         MA
12      206     3:37:55  David         Cooley                                                        West Simsbury     CT
13      238     3:38:11  Grant         Gorczyca       CCAP                                           Higganum          CT
14      202     3:40:47  James         Bouderau       Laurel Bike Club                               Clinton           CT
15      209     3:53:01  Shane         DelGrosso                                                     Waterford         CT
16      214     3:56:05  Ryan          Keane                                                         Springfield       MA
17      236     3:58:46  Ted           Ostrowski                                                     W Hartford        CT
18      240     4:00:13  Mark          Valigorsky     Team RWB                                       Milford           CT
19      219     4:04:33  Kevin         Liu                                                           New Haven         CT
20      212     4:13:40  John Paul     Harkleroad                                                    Hamden            CT
21      200     4:13:40  Brian         Asselta        Connecticare                                   New Britain       CT
22      218     4:15:31  Frank         Levick                                                        Tolland           CT
23      223     4:19:10  Lito          Saldi                                                         Seymour           CT
24      232     4:19:10  Jon           D'Alessio                                                     Farmington        CT
25      225     4:19:10  Robert        Stevens                                                       Mystic            CT
26      239     4:19:10  James         Brasmus                                                       Simsbury          CT
27      293     4:24:36  Chris         Skelly                                                        W Hartford        CT
28      221     4:29:29  David         Morgan                                                        Collinsville      CT
29      229     5:07:44  Victor        Trofimov                                                      Farmington        CT
30      220     5:08:06  Adrian        Majewski       Connecticare                                   Plainville        CT
31      230     5:08:06  Joe           Wankerl        Connecticare                                   Plantsville       CT
32      217     5:08:06  Robert        Kosior         Connecticare                                   Farmington        CT
33      227     5:17:12  Aaron         Tannenbaum                                                    New York          NY
34      228     5:17:12  Alan          Tannenbaum                                                    New York          NY
35      294     5:28:40  Kelly         Trainor        Connecticare                                   Bloomfield        CT
36      213     5:28:40  Robert        Hilborn        Connecticare                                   West Hartford     CT
37      231     5:40:40  Lee           Maietta                                                       New Britain       CT
38      226     5:47:50  Jeff          Stock          Connecticare                                   West Hartford     CT
39      298     5:48:35  Kristie       Lombardo       Connecticare                                   South Glastonbury CT