New Haven Grand Prix - New Haven, CT

New Haven Grand Prix
p/b CCAP
New Haven, CT
September 14, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                      29.52 Miles   27.09 MPH      32 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       34      1:05:23  00:00   Connor        Jennings       Velocio Northeast                              Portsmouth        NH
2       14      1:05:23  00:00   Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
3       20      1:05:34  00:11   Sam           Rosenholtz     TORONTO HUSTLE                                 Brookline         MA
4       23      1:05:34  00:11   Connor        Sallee         UCI CT: Cyclus Sports                          Greensboro        NC
5       31      1:05:34  00:11   Kevin         Goguen         CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Hopedale          MA
6       24      1:05:34  00:11   Geno          Villafano      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Vernon            CT
7       6       1:05:34  00:11   Preston       Buehrer        Velocio Northeast                              Dorchester        MA
8       18      1:05:34  00:11   Stalin        Quiterio CuelloCRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Fort Lee          NJ
9       9       1:05:34  00:11   Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA
10      11      1:05:34  00:11   Ben           Frederick                                                     Northampton       MA
11      13      1:05:34  00:11   Theodore      Horwitz        Butcher Box                                    Bradford          MA
12      8       1:05:34  00:11   Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
13      15      1:05:34  00:11   David         Maynard        Race CF                                        Middletown        CT
14      25      1:05:34  00:11   Ian           Whaley         Doylestown Bikeworks P/b Fred Beans            monroe            CT
15      26      1:05:34  00:11   Benjamin      Wolfe          Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                         Niantic           CT
16      16      1:05:34  00:11   Sam           Morkal-WilliamsCRCA/Foundation                                Briarcliff Manor  NY
17      21      1:05:34  00:11   Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
18      22      1:05:34  00:11   John          Sakalowsky     Romeo                                          West Newton       MA
19      32      1:05:34  00:11   Zola          Mehlomakulu                                                   Kingston          ON
20      3       1:06:25  01:02   Anthony       Alessio        Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Beacon Falls      CT
21      17      1:06:25  01:02   Ryan          O'Hara         Cheshire Cycle                                 New Haven         CT
DNF     2                        John          Abate          Methods To Winning Elite Masters               Encinitas         CA
DNF     4                        Stephen       Badger         Class Cycles / Ovens of France                 Roxbury           CT
DNF     7                        Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Bronx             NY
DNF     12                       Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
DNF     19                       Allan         Rego           CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              New York          NY
DNF     27                       Scott         Yarosh         Cyclonauts Racers                              Hatfield          MA
DNF     28                       Steven        Ramirez        Butcher Box                                    Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     29                       Trent         Sullivan       Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Glastonbury       CT
DNF     30                       Massimiliano  Accaputo       Capital Velo Club - CVC                        South Glastonbury CT
DNF     33                       Scott         Smith          The Dirt League                                Westhampton       MA
DNF     99                       Emma          Bast           Mellow Mushroom Racing                         Washington        DC






Women Pro/1/2/3                  23.04 Miles   24.63 MPH      19 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       5       0:56:08  00:00   Emma          Bast           Mellow Mushroom Racing                         Washington        DC
2       45      0:56:08  00:00   Laura         Van Gilder     Mellow Mushroom Racing                         Cresco            PA
3       51      1 Lap            Kaia          Schmid         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Marblehead        MA
4       60      1 Lap            Jessica       Chong          Mathletes Racing                               Allentown         PA
5       53      1 Lap            Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds             MA
6       55      1 Lap            Caroline      O'Dwyer        Team ERRACE                                    Coventry          CT
7       47      1 Lap            Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington  VT
8       50      1 Lap            Laura         Summers        Team ERRACE                                    Southington       CT
9       57      1 Lap            Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
10      52      1 Lap            Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH
11      65      1 Lap            Shara         Arnofsky       CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        New York          NY
12      62      1 Lap            Kayla         Brannen        BikeReg/Share Coffee                           Thetford          VT
13      64      1 Lap            Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
14      56      1 Lap            Katrina       Niez                                                          Woodbury          CT
15      54      2 Laps           Jacqueline    Paull                                                         Hackettstown      NJ
16      46      3 Laps           Whitney       Withington     GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Roxbury           MA
17      48      3 Laps           Roni          Vetter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Manchester        NH
18      61      4 Laps           Lizzy         Cahill         pedalpowertraining.com                         Wellesley         MA
DNF     59                       Lydia         Hausle         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Boston            MA







Men 3/4                          22.32 Miles   26.82 MPH      54 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       258     0:49:56  00:00   Nortton Pedro Sanchez        Engine Room Velo                               North Providence  RI
2       256     0:49:56  00:00   Alex          Scherzer       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge         MA
3       251     0:49:56  00:00   Matt          Stordy         ButcherBox Cycling                             Kingston          MA
4       259     0:49:56  00:00   Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
5       268     0:49:56  00:00   Brian         Mariscal       CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners              College point     NY
6       272     0:49:56  00:00   Joseph        Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Norwell           MA
7       275     0:49:56  00:00   Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA
8       294     0:49:56  00:00   Benjamin      Bruce          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Hamden            CT
9       270     0:49:56  00:00   Eric          Loehle         Unattached                                     Georgetown        MA
10      266     0:49:56  00:00   Steve         May            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT
11      299     0:49:56  00:00   Simon         Bauwens                                                       New Haven         CT
12      265     0:49:56  00:00   Chris         Morris         Team ERRACE                                    New Hartford      CT
13      261     0:49:56  00:00   Colin         Reuter         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Leeds             MA
14      255     0:49:56  00:00   Eric          Schmidt        Community Bicycle Racing                       West Hartford     CT
15      298     0:49:56  00:00   John          Bonetsky       R-Cubed                                        Niverville        NY
16      276     0:49:56  00:00   Garrett       Kirk                                                          Montvale          NJ
17      271     0:49:56  00:00   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
18      244     0:49:56  00:00   Evan          Bellanceau     Race CF                                        Berlin            CT
19      245     0:49:56  00:00   Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 West Hartford     CT
20      293     0:49:56  00:00   Nathan        Coste          Swansea Velo Club/ Bikeworks                   Bristol           RI
21      269     0:49:56  00:00   Paul          Luttik                                                        Boston            MA
22      252     0:49:56  00:00   Charles       Spivey         Engine Room Velo                               Boston            MA
23      250     0:49:56  00:00   Billy         Taylor         Star Track NYC                                 New York          NY
24      248     0:49:56  00:00   Michael       Weitz                                                         Nashua            NH
25      300     0:49:56  00:00   Andrew        Barentine      Yale Cycling                                   New Haven         CT
26      273     0:49:56  00:00   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
27      263     0:49:56  00:00   Andrew        Page           Project 207 Racing                             North Yarmouth    ME
28      253     0:49:56  00:00   Josh          Sollitto       CLR Racing                                     Groton            CT
29      254     0:49:56  00:00   Georgios      Sfakios                                                       North windham     CT
30      274     0:49:56  00:00   Jed           Kornbluh       Team ERRACE                                    West Hartford     CT
31      284     0:49:56  00:00   Jeff          Gelt           Central Wheel Bike Shop - Farmington CT        Farmington        CT
32      287     0:49:56  00:00   Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
33      279     0:49:56  00:00   Steffen       Huber          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Woodbridge        CT
34      260     0:49:56  00:00   Morgan        Rueckert       Team ERRACE                                    West Hartford     CT
35      289     0:49:56  00:00   Julian        Fernandez      GS Park Ridge                                  Emerson           NJ
36      288     0:49:56  00:00   Gregg         Ferraris       Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Kensington        CT
37      243     0:49:56  00:00   Stephen       Gibertoni      Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Cheshire          CT
DNF     246                      Jason         Williams                                                      Cheshire          CT
DNF     262                      Glenn         Pernick        GS Park Ridge                                  Woodcliff Lake    NJ
DNF     264                      John          O'Brien        Race CF                                        Meriden           CT
DNF     267                      Brandon       Marshall       Rodeo Adventure Labs                           Boston            MA
DNF     277                      Michel        Kazi           CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners              Elmhurst          NY
DNF     278                      Christopher   Huesman        CCNS                                           Stonington        CT
DNF     280                      Mike          Honsberger                                                    Hamden            CT
DNF     281                      David         Gilchrist      Centerline Optics                              Niantic           CT
DNF     283                      Anton         Gibson         StarTrack NYC                                  Brooklyn          NY
DNF     285                      Willis        Gee                                                           Hamden            CT
DNF     286                      Andrew        Fitzpatrick    GS Park Ridge                                  Westwood          NJ
DNF     290                      Wes           Evasick                                                       Newark            DE
DNF     291                      Roderick      Eskew          Laurel Bike Club                               Trumbull          CT
DNF     292                      Shane         DelGrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT
DNF     295                      John          Brehon         Team BG                                        New Haven         CT
DNF     296                      Barney        Brannen        Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Thetford Center   VT
DNF     297                      Erik          Boos           Minuteman Road Club                            Woodstock         CT







Junior Girls 9-10                7.2 Miles     14.70 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       119     0:29:23  10      Elena         Huber          CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers             Woodbridge        CT



Junior Boys 9-10                 8.64 Miles    19.48 MPH      5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       114     0:26:37  12      Joel          Kowalonek      CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team                       New Haven         CT
2       113     0:26:42  12      Aaron         Kowalonek      CCAP RTX MTB Junior Team                       New Haven         CT
3       115     0:27:42  12      Will          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
4       110     0:27:04  10      Gus           Frey                                                          Northampton       MA
5       112     0:28:02  10      Bryce         Hamilton       CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Weatogue          CT



Junior Girls 11-12               7.92 Miles    16.92 MPH      1 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       129     0:28:05  11      Amanda        Meyerle        CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team                Monroe            CT



Junior Boys 11-12                8.64 Miles    19.48 MPH      5 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       122     0:26:37  12      Alejandro     Huber          CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailers           Woodbridge        CT
2       123     0:27:41  12      William       Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT
3       120     0:26:44  11      Myles         Haas           CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers             Southbury         CT
4       124     0:27:04  11      Nathaniel     Summers        CCAP ERRACERS                                  Southington       CT
5       121     0:28:29  11      Colin         Hamilton       CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         West Hartford     CT



Junior Girls 13-14               9.36 Miles    20.60 MPH      4 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       147     0:27:16  13      Brooke        Weinman        CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    Hadley            MA
2       148     0:27:48  12      Sadie         Rueckert       CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    West Hartford     CT
3       149     0:27:53  12      Evelyn        Kornbluh       CCAP ERRACERS                                  West Hartford     CT
4       146     0:26:42  11      Sophia        Kang           Worthingon Hooker School                       New Haven         CT



Junior Boys 13-14                10.08 Miles   23.04 MPH      8 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       131     0:26:15  14      Luke          Anthony        CCAP                                           East Lyme         CT
2       137     0:26:15  14      Kevin         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT
3       133     0:27:07  14      Michael       Benin          Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       East Northport    NY
4       135     0:27:07  14      Ethan         DelGrosso      Wayfarer Bicycle                               Waterford         CT
5       139     0:27:07  14      DJ            Toback         Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
6       132     0:27:07  14      Alexander     Beck           ERRACE                                         W Hartford        CT
7       136     0:26:33  12      Patrick       Kiernan        CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Burlington        CT
8       134     0:26:34  12      Rex           Davis          CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers             Woodbury          CT







Junior Girls 15-16               13.68 Miles   22.87 MPH      2 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       100     0:35:53  19      Alexandra     Poole          Endorphin Fitness                              Farmington        CT
2       101     0:37:52  17      Julia         Shatalov       Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    Cheshire          CT


Junior Boys 15-16                15.12 Miles   25.06 MPH      11 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       75      0:36:12  21      Nicolas       Villamizar     CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs                    Glastonbury       CT
2       69      0:36:12  21      Xander        Jones          The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program    Columbia          CT
3       73      0:36:12  21      Johnny        Meyerle        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Monroe            CT
4       72      0:37:23  21      Garrett       Lezotte        Erracers                                       Coventry          CT
5       76      0:35:46  20      david         waldvogel      Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
6       74      0:35:50  19      Yorell        Pachon         Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development       Merrick           NY
7       71      0:37:35  19      Ethan         Lezotte        Erracers                                       Coventry          CT
8       66      0:37:05  18      Martin        Adlianitski    NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT
9       67      DQ               John          Bazaar         NYTT                                           Cheshire          CT
DNF     68                       Anton         Gibson         StarTrack NYC                                  Brooklyn          NY
DNF     77                       Steven        Zhang          Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team                    New Haven         CT


Junior Boys 17-18                15.12 Miles   25.36 MPH      12 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Laps    First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       94      0:35:46  21      Joseph        Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Norwell           MA
2       88      0:36:12  21      Gabriel       Tonini                                                        Newark            NJ
3       98      0:36:12  21      Kyle          Crowell        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Prospect          CT
4       96      0:36:12  21      Sean          Goguen         RACE CF                                        Hopedale          MA
5       89      0:36:12  21      Billy         Taylor         Star Track NYC                                 New York          NY
6       91      0:36:12  21      Nate          Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
7       92      0:36:59  20      kyle          Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT
8       93      0:36:59  20      Rishav        Kundu          Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program        Ellington         CT
9       87      0:35:56  19      Alexander J   Orcutt                                                        Cheshire          CT
10      97      0:36:07  19      Roberto       Cubillas                                                      New Haven         CT
DNF     90                       Jubei         Tapia                                                         Jersey City       NJ
DNF     95                       Peter         Kiernan        CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling         Burlington        CT





Master 40 +                      20.88 Miles   26.79 MPH      51 Starters

Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       150     0:46:46  00:00   John          Abate          Methods To Winning Elite Masters               Encinitas         CA
2       152     0:46:46  00:00   Timothy       Ahearn                                                        Woodstock         CT
3       169     0:46:52  00:06   Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
4       195     0:46:52  00:06   Danny         Saccoccio      Scorpion Racing p/b Jaguar/Land Rover          Walpole           MA
5       193     0:46:52  00:06   Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury          MA
6       180     0:46:52  00:06   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
7       202     0:46:52  00:06   Kevin         Yarde          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       MA
8       183     0:46:52  00:06   Wilson        Martinez                                                      Brookline         MA
9       156     0:46:52  00:06   Christopher   Cavallaro                                                     Hamden            CT
10      206     0:46:52  00:06   Douglas       Chrystall      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Wellesley         MA
11      170     0:46:52  00:06   Glenroy       Griffith       I AN I                                         Brooklyn          NY
12      203     0:46:52  00:06   Jon           Yu             Trianglecyclist                                Little Neck       NY
13      182     0:46:52  00:06   Tim           Malton         CVC - Capital Velo Club                        Guilford          CT
14      197     0:46:52  00:06   Trent         Sullivan       Capital Velo Club                              Glastonbury       CT
15      158     0:46:52  00:06   Thomas        Cipolla        Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche                Locust Valley     NY
16      194     0:46:52  00:06   David         Rustico        Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE                          Plantsville       CT
17      175     0:46:52  00:06   Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
18      151     0:46:52  00:06   Massimiliano  Accaputo       Capital Velo Club - CVC                        South Glastonbury CT
19      189     0:46:52  00:06   Richard       Nadeau                                                        Farmington        CT
20      171     0:46:52  00:06   Jose          Guzman         CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Woodhaven         NY
21      177     0:46:52  00:06   Joe           Kubisek        Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Southington       CT
22      160     0:46:52  00:06   Chris         Crowell        Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Prospect          CT
23      191     0:46:52  00:06   Michael       Novemsky       Montclair Bikery Racing                        Maplewood         NJ
24      166     0:46:52  00:06   Marc          Eisen          Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Bloomfield        CT
25      154     0:46:52  00:06   Michael       Cahill         Boston Racing Independent                      Natick            MA
26      174     0:46:52  00:06   Mike          Hyman          Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Norwalk           CT
27      198     0:46:52  00:06   Andrew        Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Barrington        RI
28      162     0:46:52  00:06   Jonathan      DelColle       SVC/ Bikeworks                                 Somerset          MA
29      192     0:46:52  00:06   Doug          O'Neill        CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                       West New York     NJ
30      188     0:46:52  00:06   Tyler         Munroe         CCB Racing                                     N. Andover        MA
31      190     0:46:52  00:06   James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
32      173     0:46:52  00:06   Jacob         Hacker                                                        New Haven         CT
33      157     0:46:52  00:06   Chris         Chong Tenn     CRCA-Ashe                                      Corona            NY
34      167     0:46:52  00:06   Keith         Gauvin         Aetna Race Team                                Ellington         CT
DNF     153                      Alan          Buday          CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing                        Manorville        NY
DNF     155                      Rich          Carolan        Team ProPower/Cyclesolutions                   Bernardsville     NJ
DNF     159                      Jim           Colella        Race CF                                        New Britain       CT
DNF     164                      Daniel        Dudzik         Plus Cycling Team                              Burlington        CT
DNF     172                      Bryan         Haas           Aetna-Exposition Wheelman                      Southbury         CT
DNF     176                      Tom           Krol           Capital Velo Club - CVC                        North Haven       CT
DNF     178                      Martin        Lasak          DeathRow Velo/RCS                              Cobalt            CT
DNF     179                      Paul          Lewis          Artemis Racing                                 Livingston        NJ
DNF     181                      Jonathan      Lowenstein     Clif Bar/Giordana                              North Kingstown   RI
DNF     184                      Aaron         McCormack      Cycle Lodge                                    Scituate          MA
DNF     185                      John          Meyerle        Team Horst Sports                              Monroe            CT
DNF     186                      Jan           Micko          Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche                Glen Cove         NY
DNF     196                      Esteban       Sequera        Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Milford           CT
DNF     199                      Nathan        Uhlig          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Glastonbury       CT
DNF     201                      Kyle          Wolfe          Cyclonauts Racers                              Brattleboro       VT
DNF     204                      Greg          Henry                                                         Branford          CT
DNF     205                      Theodore      D'Onofrio                                                     East Hartland     CT