GMSR Stage 4 Criterium - Burlington, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 4, Criterium
Burlington, VT
September 3, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1                        31.2 miles   28.39 mph        75 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      52     1:05:57    00:00   Derek        Gee              Team RaceClean
2      44     1:05:57    00:00   Bryan        Lewis            BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway
3      50     1:06:15    00:18   Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends
4      73     1:06:15    00:18   Evan         Hartig           Project Echelon Racing
5      46     1:06:15    00:18   Antoine      Ippersiel        Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
6      31     1:06:15    00:18   William      Dugan            Project Supertraining
7      4      1:06:15    00:18   Adam         Jamieson         Silber Pro Cycling
8      12     1:06:15    00:18   Michael      Foley            Team raceclean
9      58     1:06:15    00:18   Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci
10     68     1:06:15    00:18   John         Shalekbriski     Otterhaus Racing
11     47     1:06:15    00:18   Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
12     62     1:06:15    00:18   Alex         Kellum           QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
13     16     1:06:15    00:18   Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
14     15     1:06:15    00:18   Thomas       Humphreys        UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
15     14     1:06:15    00:18   Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
16     35     1:06:15    00:18   Simon        Jones            Miller School of Albemarle
17     75     1:06:15    00:18   Richard      Arnopol          Project Echelon Racing
18     102    1:06:15    00:18   Zach         Nehr             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
19     11     1:06:15    00:18   Ian          Clarke           CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale
20     94     1:06:15    00:18   Matthew      Curbeau          Velocio Northeast
21     34     1:06:15    00:18   Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
22     2      1:06:15    00:18   Laurent      Gervais          Aevolo cycling
23     25     1:06:15    00:18   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport
24     39     1:06:15    00:18   Nathan       Brown            Unattached
25     1      1:06:15    00:18   Martin       Rupes            Ncch p/b MGCC
26     84     1:06:15    00:18   Will         Cooper           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
27     90     1:06:15    00:18   Édouard      Beaudoin         Probaclac/Devinci
28     88     1:06:15    00:18   Derrick      Butler           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
29     83     1:06:15    00:18   Pierre-BernarThiffault        Hedrick Racing
30     72     1:06:15    00:18   Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program
31     54     1:06:15    00:18   Francis      Izquierdo-BernierProbaclac/Devinci
32     41     1:06:15    00:18   Chris        Wanley           BaseMediaRacing
33     45     1:06:15    00:18   Alexandre    Latil            Veloselect- Apogée
34     13     1:06:15    00:18   William      Goodfellow       VeloSelect
35     40     1:06:15    00:18   Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
36     22     1:06:15    00:18   Jackson      Duncan           Team Illuminate
37     78     1:06:15    00:18   Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast
38     17     1:06:15    00:18   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
39     28     1:06:15    00:18   Daniel       Lausin           Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek
40     91     1:06:29    00:32   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing
41     99     1:06:29    00:32   Justin       Mauch            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
42     85     1:06:29    00:32   Connor       Toppings         Probaclac/Devinci
43     98     1:06:29    00:32   Samuel       Lear             Volharden
44     65     1:06:29    00:32   Camden       Black-Ingersoll  Downeast Racing
45     29     1:06:41    00:44   Ryan         Primeau          Velo Select - Apogee
46     59     1:06:41    00:44   Chad         Capobianco       DistrictTaco Racing
47     71     1:07:00    01:03   Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing
48     89     1:07:23    01:26   Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
49     86     1:07:29    01:32   Sean         Burger           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
50     20     1:08:41    02:44   Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
51     26     1:08:41    02:44   Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing
52     93     1:08:49    02:52   Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
53     53     1:09:05    03:08   Alex         Tenelshof        BaseMedia Racing
54     6      1:09:25    03:28   Olivier      Péloquin         Probaclac/Devinci
55     5      1:09:49    03:52   Baris        Aytan            CRCA/Foundation
56     37     1:09:49    03:52   Camden       Vodicka          Team California
57     96     1:09:49    03:52   Jake         Henningsen       Team Hungry
58     7      1:11:01    05:04   Stephen      Alexander        CRCA/Foundation
59     49     1:11:56    05:59   Cooper       Shanks           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
60     60     1:12:32    06:35   Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO SPORTS
61     95     1:12:32    06:35   Clay         Moon             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
62     69     1:12:32    06:35   Thomas       Wavrin           Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
63     55     1:13:16    07:19   Gabriel      Guay             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
64     61     1:13:16    07:19   Ryan         Rudderham        RealDeal|Aquila
65     70     1:13:16    07:19   Gorgi        Popstefanov      Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
66     42     1:14:11    08:14   Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
67     81     1:14:11    08:14   Stefan       Zavislan         Otterhaus Racing
68     48     1:14:11    08:14   Navarro      Fong Roy         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
69     74     1:14:11    08:14   Paul         Lengermann       DistrictTaco Racing
70     63     1:15:22    09:25   Emile        Farrell DessureauRide With Rendall p/b Biemme
71     80     1:15:22    09:25   Will         Gleason          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
72     101    1:15:22    09:25   Daniel       Koszela          Win Cycling Center
73     103    1:15:22    09:25   Trevor       Connor           Morning Glory Cycling CLub
74     97     1:15:22    09:25   Christian    Gomes            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
75     76     1:19:08    13:11   Ranjodh      Gill             Otterhaus Performance Coaching





Women Pro/1/2/3                  18.7 miles   23.68 mph        19 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      115    0:47:26    00:00   Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING
2      126    0:47:26    00:00   Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project
3      128    0:47:26    00:00   Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project
4      121    0:47:26    00:00   Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5      127    0:47:26    00:00   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon
6      111    0:48:50    01:24   Katie        Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle
7      113    0:49:04    01:38   Emily        Marcolini        Unattached
8      132    0:49:04    01:38   Emma         Langley          DORNIER Racing Women
9      112    0:51:23    03:57   Luce         Bourbeau         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
10     134    0:51:23    03:57   Stefanie     Sydlik           QCW Cycling
11     130    0:51:23    03:57   Lane         Marder           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
12     129    0:51:23    03:57   Rachel       Jordan           Charlottesville Racing Club
13     119    0:51:23    03:57   Allyson      Gillard          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
14     118    0:51:23    03:57   Angela       Parrotta         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
15     110    0:51:44    04:18   Ann-Pascale  Ouellet          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
16     124    0:52:10    04:44   Emma         Edwards          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
17     131    0:52:42    05:16   Paige        Kostanecki       NSMI Racing
18     117    0:53:21    05:55   Cat          Culkin           3T/Q+M
19     116    0:53:21    05:55   Clio         Dinan            Unattached






Men 2                         21.2 miles  27.12 mph        45 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back    First Name  Last Name        Team
1     236   0:46:56   00:00   Geno        Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program
2     246   0:48:04   01:08   Logan       Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
3     252   0:48:04   01:08   Zev         Myerowitz Jr.    Downeast Racing
4     235   0:48:12   01:16   Alexander   Grabau           Boston Racing Independent
5     216   0:48:12   01:16   Ethan       Call             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
6     227   0:48:12   01:16   Gregg       Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games
7     218   0:48:12   01:16   David       Maynard          Race CF
8     225   0:48:12   01:16   Sam         Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Foundation
9     203   0:48:12   01:16   Jonathan    Guiza            Lees Mcrae
10    242   0:48:12   01:16   Alec        Ratzell          CS Velo
11    231   0:48:12   01:16   Colin h.    Murphy           Boston Racing Independent
12    221   0:48:12   01:16   Mark        Yaroshevsky      Team California
13    220   0:48:12   01:16   Colin       Keaveney         CRCA/To Be Determined
14    226   0:48:12   01:16   Hunter      Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing
15    212   0:48:12   01:16   Scott       Brubacher        Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
16    210   0:48:12   01:16   Pierre-OliviSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
17    223   0:48:12   01:16   Scott       Fitzgerald       Mariposa Bicycles
18    206   0:48:12   01:16   Anthony     Cao              CRCA/Foundation
19    230   0:48:12   01:16   Matti       Rowe             Team Cycleton/Blackswift
20    217   0:48:12   01:16   Andrew      Loaiza           Cyclepath PDX
21    207   0:48:12   01:16   Fischer     Maris            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
22    224   0:48:12   01:16   David       Havill           Unattached
23    201   0:48:12   01:16   Spencer     Virtue           Base Media Racing
24    229   0:48:12   01:16   Ken         Greim            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25    249   0:48:12   01:16   Shannon     Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
26    241   0:48:12   01:16   Ben         Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
27    222   0:48:12   01:16   Ryan        Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
28    213   0:48:12   01:16   Justin      Markunas         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29    208   0:48:12   01:16   Shane       Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
30    243   0:48:12   01:16   Erik        Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing
31    215   0:48:12   01:16   Jeffrey     Watts            Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda
32    214   0:48:12   01:16   Joshua      Saxe             1K2GO SPORTS
33    253   0:48:12   01:16   Robert      Raymond          Minuteman Road Club
34    204   0:48:12   01:16   Caleb       Smith            Monster Media Racing
35    248   0:48:12   01:16   William     Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing
36    240   0:48:12   01:16   Mike        Morse            Velocio Northeast
37    219   0:48:12   01:16   Owen        Musser           CS Velo
38    232   0:48:12   01:16   Jeremy      Rae              Techy Kids
39    200   0:48:12   01:16   Matthew     Shaffer          Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
40    205   0:48:12   01:16   Jon         Maloney          Techy Kids
41    250   0:50:32   03:36   Hoel        Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing
42    228   0:52:08   05:12   Christopher Rowley           Techy Kids
43    211   0:52:08   05:12   Erwin       Kersten          CRCA/To Be Determined
44    202   0:54:45   07:49   Charles     Kent             Real Deal Aquila
45    209   0:54:45   07:49   Jay         Robbins          Boston Racing Independent






Men 3                         18.7 miles  26.28 mph        66 starters

Place Bib   Time      Back    First Name  Last Name        Team
1     374   0:42:44   00:00   Benjamin    Grabow           Brazen Dropouts
2     333   0:42:44   00:00   Kyle        Konopnicki       CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
3     325   0:42:44   00:00   Wes         Tillman          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
4     365   0:42:44   00:00   Austin      King             CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
5     351   0:42:44   00:00   Colin       Reuter           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
6     364   0:42:44   00:00   William     Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club
7     345   0:42:44   00:00   Chris       Dsida            Downeast Racing
8     373   0:42:44   00:00   Rob         Montgomery       1K2GO SPORTS
9     327   0:42:44   00:00   Chris       Curven           X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
10    377   0:42:44   00:00   Jason       Yannelli         U.S. Military Endurance Sports
11    378   0:42:44   00:00   Zackery     Weimer           Unattached
12    328   0:42:44   00:00   Cole        Williams         Unattached
13    317   0:42:44   00:00   Conor       Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen
14    335   0:42:44   00:00   Alec        Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15    371   0:42:44   00:00   Alexandre   Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii
16    320   0:42:44   00:00   Chris       Ballard          CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
17    330   0:42:44   00:00   Oscar       Jimenez          Boston Racing Independent
18    358   0:42:44   00:00   Tate        Kokubo           Unattached
19    331   0:42:44   00:00   Carl        Jacob            Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
20    324   0:42:44   00:00   David       Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21    370   0:42:44   00:00   Tucker      Wetmore          Minuteman Road Club
22    341   0:42:44   00:00   Dennis      Rutherford       DeathRow Velo
23    360   0:42:44   00:00   Michael     Malavarca        Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
24    380   0:42:44   00:00   Adam        Baker            Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
25    367   0:42:44   00:00   Simon       Khalif           CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
26    372   0:42:44   00:00   Derek       Landwehr         Brazen Dropouts
27    339   0:42:44   00:00   Owen        Wright           Northampton Cycling Club
28    323   0:42:44   00:00   Joaquin     C de Baca        Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
29    375   0:42:44   00:00   Mathieu     Fortier          Scott-RackUltra
30    342   0:42:44   00:00   David       Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
31    381   0:42:44   00:00   Chad        Tavernia         Team Placid Planet
32    379   0:42:44   00:00   Zachary     Labry            Velo Club La Grange
33    343   0:42:44   00:00   Ryan        LaRocque         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
34    347   0:42:44   00:00   John        Beardsley        CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
35    354   0:42:44   00:00   Julien      Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
36    346   0:42:44   00:00   Eric        Schmidt          Community Bicycle Racing
37    322   0:42:44   00:00   Bergen      West             Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
38    363   0:42:44   00:00   Alvaro      Soltero          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
39    338   0:42:44   00:00   Ryan        Laperle          BMB Racing
40    326   0:42:44   00:00   Dino        Piskopanis       ButcherBox Cycling
41    357   0:43:02   00:18   Scott       Birdsey          RIFT> Bike Racing
42    348   0:43:18   00:34   Gregory     Colby            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
43    334   0:43:18   00:34   Thomas      Moran            Base Media Racing
44    340   0:43:18   00:34   Patrick     White            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
45    356   0:44:40   01:56   Alexis      Gagné            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
46    369   0:44:46   02:02   James       Krizan           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
47    337   0:44:46   02:02   Frank       Ortiz            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
48    368   0:44:46   02:02   Jonathan    Trevett          Patch.com / NYC Velo
49    344   0:44:46   02:02   Nicholas    Wheatley-SchallerCRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
50    310   0:44:52   02:08   Patrick     Murphy           NEXT/BMB
51    361   0:44:52   02:08   Olivier     Beaulieu         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
52    321   0:44:58   02:14   Andrew      Logiudice        Skylands cycling
53    316   0:45:06   02:22   Mackenzie   Kilpatrick       Unattached
54    352   0:45:14   02:30   Philip      Guimond          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
55    349   0:45:24   02:40   Timothy     Panagis          Ann Arbor Velo Club
56    376   0:46:17   03:33   Andrew      Muir             Community Bicycle Racing
57    362   0:47:00   04:16   Christopher Burns            Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
58    312   0:47:00   04:16   Matthew     Castilloux       buffalo bicycling club
59    350   0:47:28   04:44   Travis      Burleson         Community Bicycle Racing
60    336   0:47:28   04:44   Eric        Staats           Brazen Dropouts
61    332   0:47:28   04:44   Chad        Katter           CRCA/Team Patch.com
62    318   0:47:28   04:44   Adam        Mahar            Stay Park City Cycling
63    382   0:47:28   04:44   Sasha       Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing
64    319   0:47:28   04:44   PJ          Bottoms          skylands cycling
65    329   0:51:16   08:32   Jake        Mclaughlin       Drummond Cycles
66    313   1:25:28   42:44   John        D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom




Women 3/4/5 & 50+                15.6 miles   23.22 mph        38 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      294    0:40:19    00:00   Tori         Wuthrich         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
2      286    0:40:19    00:00   Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
3      285    0:40:19    00:00   Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works
4      290    0:40:19    00:00   Christin     Reuter           BikeReg | Share Coffee
5      288    0:40:19    00:00   Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing
6      300    0:40:19    00:00   Joanne       Grogan           BMB Racing
7      296    0:40:19    00:00   Gretchen     Adams            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
8      276    0:40:19    00:00   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing
9      303    0:40:19    00:00   Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10     266    0:40:19    00:00   Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media
11     287    0:40:19    00:00   Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12     268    0:40:19    00:00   Caryl        Gale*            CRCA/Breakaway Courier
13     272    0:40:19    00:00   Ellen        Tarquinio        battley harley-davidson / founding farme
14     263    0:40:19    00:00   Randi        Dahms            Unattached
15     302    0:40:19    00:00   Caroline     O'Dwyer          Team ERRACE
16     277    0:40:19    00:00   Lindsay      Sferrazza        Highgate p/b dornellas bike shop
17     280    0:40:19    00:00   Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College/BMB
18     278    0:40:19    00:00   Paula        Valderrama       Unattached
19     281    0:40:19    00:00   Vanessa      Romano           Young Medalists
20     279    0:40:19    00:00   Sarah        Fabbro           High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's/TrekCana
21     269    0:40:19    00:00   Laura        Echeverri        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
22     292    0:40:19    00:00   Jauron (Roni)Vetter           BikeReg | Share Coffee
23     273    0:40:19    00:00   Shylah       Weber            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
24     271    0:41:02    00:43   Maggie       Barton           Sweet Spot Cycling
25     282    0:41:02    00:43   Ali          Van Yzendoorn    High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's
26     265    0:42:33    02:14   Andrea       Elliott          Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
27     301    0:43:58    03:39   Rachel       Uccellini        Unattached
28     284    0:44:20    04:01   Émilie       Fortin           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
29     283    0:45:21    05:02   Megan        Galinat          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
30     274    0:45:21    05:02   Erin         Conner           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
31     298    0:46:04    05:45   Melissa      Culkins*         545 Velo
32     297    0:46:04    05:45   Rebecca      Jaroszewski      Unattached
33     293    0:46:04    05:45   Patricia     Davidson         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
34     270    0:46:04    05:45   Lily         Edeen            Laurel Bicycle Club
35     275    0:46:04    05:45   Tatyana      Rozental*        Healthy and Happy Racing
36     260    0:47:02    06:43   Melissa      Seib             BMB Racing
37     262    0:47:02    06:43   Kelliane     Paquet           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
38     304    0:48:22    08:03   Alanna       Doughty          Portland velo club




Men 4/5 Open                     15.6 miles   26.88 mph        48 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      180    0:34:49    00:00   Zachary      Levy             Press Forward Cycling
2      159    0:34:49    00:00   Eric         Kirouac          Unattached
3      182    0:34:49    00:00   Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes
4      157    0:34:49    00:00   Dustin       Weigl            Unattached
5      175    0:34:49    00:00   Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing
6      152    0:34:49    00:00   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached
7      158    0:34:49    00:00   Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
8      171    0:34:49    00:00   Joseph       Lacey            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
9      194    0:36:33    01:44   Evan         Bellanceau       RACE CF
10     165    0:36:33    01:44   Paul         Luttik           Unattached
11     189    0:36:33    01:44   Mark         Poirier          545 Velo
12     155    0:36:33    01:44   Christopher  Pulomena         Merrick Bicycles Racing
13     164    0:36:33    01:44   Jonathan     Perry            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
14     178    0:36:33    01:44   Nicholas     Goode            Cadence Racing
15     176    0:36:33    01:44   Adam         York             Unattached
16     168    0:36:33    01:44   Colby        Jenkins          Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Racing
17     153    0:36:33    01:44   Kevin        Valenski         Merrick Bicycles Racing
18     140    0:36:33    01:44   Timothy      Putnam           State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
19     147    0:36:33    01:44   Ryan         Odonnell         Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20     141    0:36:33    01:44   Jonathan     Meyer            1K2GO SPORTS
21     163    0:36:33    01:44   Sam          Fritschel        Quad Cycles
22     166    0:37:29    02:40   Neil         Black            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered  by Hal
23     154    0:37:29    02:40   Connor       Sokol            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
24     186    0:37:29    02:40   Sheridan     Norris           Team Carytown Bicycle Company
25     144    0:37:29    02:40   Georgios     Sfakios          Unattached
26     172    0:37:29    02:40   Darren       Piotrow          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving
27     146    0:37:29    02:40   Matthew      Burke            BMB Racing
28     161    0:37:29    02:40   George       Piepgras         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
29     177    0:37:58    03:09   Maxwell      Mershimer        BMB Racing
30     174    0:37:58    03:09   Anthony      Costa            Montclair Bikery Racing
31     167    0:38:41    03:52   Zacharya     Meszoely         Fat Kid Cardio Club
32     190    0:38:41    03:52   Michael      Roche            CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
33     192    0:38:41    03:52   Daniel       Rossano          Egencia
34     142    0:39:10    04:21   John         Cortes           Unattached
35     191    0:39:10    04:21   Josiah       Roher            Win Cycling Centre
36     187    0:39:10    04:21   Justin       Parker           CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
37     188    0:39:10    04:21   Will         Hart             Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
38     185    0:39:10    04:21   Mitchell     Napolitano       CRCA Team Patch.com
39     149    0:39:10    04:21   Josh         Cauffman         Henrys bicycle shop/Greenroots Landscapi
40     156    0:39:10    04:21   Owen         Scott            Boston Racing Independant
41     193    0:39:47    04:58   Marek        Musiej           Win Cycling Centre
42     181    0:39:47    04:58   Juan         Sanchez          CRCA/Good Guys
43     151    0:39:47    04:58   Pearse       Martin           Fat Kid Cardio Club
44     162    0:39:47    04:58   Brian        Hawthorne        The Wayland Cycling Club
45     160    0:39:47    04:58   Elliott      Parcells         Team Clark Logic
46     179    0:39:47    04:58   Alan         Garcia           CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
47     148    0:41:46    06:57   Ryan         Patch            GMBC/Synergy Fitness
48     183    0:41:46    06:57   Ethan        Bourdeau         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom





Men 4/5 Master & 60+             15.6 miles   25.35 mph        45 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      537    0:36:55    00:00   Jason        Frank            Unattached
2      511    0:36:55    00:00   Aj           Camelio          Minuteman Road Club
3      545    0:36:55    00:00   Jonathan     Falcetti         Competitive Edge Racing
4      510    0:36:55    00:00   Josh         Flanagan         Unattached
5      512    0:36:55    00:00   Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
6      519    0:36:55    00:00   Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
7      547    0:36:55    00:00   Jeff         Ker              Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
8      534    0:36:55    00:00   Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9      492    0:36:55    00:00   Philip       Beliveau*        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10     525    0:36:55    00:00   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo
11     540    0:36:55    00:00   Adam         Walton           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
12     495    0:36:55    00:00   Sean         Mohan            Unattached
13     493    0:36:55    00:00   Alain        Boisjoli         1K2GO SPORTS
14     494    0:36:55    00:00   Damon        Jericho          NY Vision
15     528    0:36:55    00:00   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks
16     503    0:37:01    00:06   Tyler        Chapman          NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
17     533    0:37:01    00:06   Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC
18     506    0:37:01    00:06   William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
19     541    0:37:50    00:55   Christopher  Schwenker        CT Cycling Advancement Program
20     520    0:38:00    01:05   Marc         Meredyth         1K2GO SPORTS
21     515    0:38:00    01:05   Frederic     Gagne            Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
22     526    0:38:00    01:05   Timothy      Gilligan         Cadence Racing PHL
23     501    0:38:00    01:05   Chad         Phillips         1K2GO SPORTS
24     529    0:38:00    01:05   William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter
25     546    0:38:00    01:05   Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
26     496    0:39:33    02:38   Ryan         Bourgoin         Rainbow Bicycle Racing
27     502    0:39:59    03:04   John         Meyerle          Team Horst Sports
28     517    0:39:59    03:04   Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group
29     491    0:39:59    03:04   Charles      Dow              NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management
30     544    0:39:59    03:04   Kurt         Brouillette      CYCLONAUTS
31     527    0:40:16    03:21   Mark         Warfield         CRCA / Team Patch.com
32     535    0:40:16    03:21   Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
33     530    0:40:16    03:21   Timothy      Daley            Aetna Racing Team
34     490    0:40:16    03:21   Evan         Osler            1K2GO SPORTS
35     505    0:41:01    04:06   Christopher  Huesman          CCNS
36     513    0:40:36    03:41   Gerald       Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
37     536    0:40:36    03:41   Thomas       Schirmer         Aetna Racing Team
38     497    0:40:36    03:41   Phillip      Dahl             Rapha Cycling Club
39     532    0:40:36    03:41   Jean         Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
40     499    0:40:36    03:41   Chris        Bradley          CRCA/Team Patch.com
41     542    0:40:36    03:41   Sean         Dillon           Unattached
42     524    0:43:04    06:09   Stephan      Brezinsky        Unattached
43     508    0:43:04    06:09   Hee          Song             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44     523    0:44:18    07:23   David        Devine           545 Velo
45     507    0:44:18    07:23   Cuneyt       Iscan            Unattached







Men Junior                       18.7 miles   26.90 mph        53 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      455    0:41:45    00:00   Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes
2      458    0:41:59    00:14   Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3      460    0:41:59    00:14   Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS
4      481    0:41:59    00:14   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists
5      437    0:42:05    00:20   Eli          Husted           Hot Tubes Cycling
6      450    0:42:05    00:20   Sam          Cook             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
7      482    0:42:05    00:20   Josh         Chu              KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
8      466    0:42:05    00:20   W. Harrison  Nguy             Frazier Cycling
9      469    0:42:05    00:20   Joel         Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
10     444    0:42:05    00:20   Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle
11     425    0:42:05    00:20   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite
12     445    0:42:05    00:20   Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team
13     461    0:42:05    00:20   Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Team
14     470    0:42:05    00:20   Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
15     428    0:42:05    00:20   Lukas        Carreau          Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
16     479    0:42:05    00:20   Arnaud       Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
17     476    0:42:05    00:20   Jaymz        Lipinski         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
18     448    0:42:05    00:20   Lucas        Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
19     468    0:42:05    00:20   Connor       Thompson         Burner Fitness Development Team
20     435    0:42:05    00:20   Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program
21     464    0:42:05    00:20   Lucas        Huesman          CT Cycling Advancement Program
22     454    0:42:05    00:20   Francis      Juneau           Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack
23     467    0:42:05    00:20   Joseph       Krivitsky        AP Junior Development
24     441    0:42:05    00:20   Nicolas      Bougie           Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
25     475    0:42:32    00:47   William      Walton           Young Medalists
26     443    0:42:47    01:02   Richard      Elliott          NCCH ELITE pb MGCC
27     471    0:43:00    01:15   Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
28     473    0:43:00    01:15   Antoine      Dalterio         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
29     478    0:43:44    01:59   Nick         Koleszar         CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
30     480    0:43:56    02:11   Ben          Douglas          Montclair Bikery Development Team
31     426    0:44:04    02:19   Gabriel      Shipley          Miller School of Albemarle
32     432    0:44:32    02:47   Xander       Jones            The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Prog
33     477    0:44:32    02:47   Nathan       Roberts          Young Medalists
34     438    0:44:32    02:47   Jonah        Vasquez          Bear Development/Trek
35     427    0:44:43    02:58   Alexandre    Poirier          Club cycliste vélo 2000
36     431    0:44:43    02:58   Kevin        Labelle          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
37     456    0:44:43    02:58   Ian          Witkowski        Young Medalists
38     446    0:44:43    02:58   Andre        Campos           Miller School of Albemarle
39     453    0:44:57    03:12   Nicolas      Villamizar       Ccap/Erracers
40     430    0:45:32    03:47   Benjamin     Gervais          Espoirs Laval
41     463    0:45:55    04:10   Derin        Iscan            Minuteman road club
42     436    0:45:55    04:10   Jacob        Lacroix          Ottawa Bicycle Club
43     451    0:46:58    05:13   Johnny       Meyerle          CT Cycling Advancement Program
44     434    0:46:58    05:13   Pierre AntoinLarochelle       Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
45     440    0:46:58    05:13   Gabriel      Melfi            Unattached
46     465    0:47:42    05:57   Henry        Lord             AP Junior Development Cycling Team
47     442    0:47:42    05:57   Ryan         Scott            Miller School or Albemarle
48     429    0:47:42    05:57   Thomas       Nadeau           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
49     433    0:48:42    06:57   Mark         Shumaker         Unattached
50     474    0:48:42    06:57   Jacob        Steinfeld        Team Placid Planet
51     439    0:48:42    06:57   John         Bazaar           Unattached
52     452    0:48:42    06:57   Pierre-OlivieTrottier         Unattached
53     459    0:50:06    08:21   Rishav       Kundu            Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program





Men Master 50+                   15.6 miles   25.82 mph        30 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      400    0:36:15    00:00   David        Connery          BMB Racing
2      419    0:36:15    00:00   Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS
3      393    0:36:15    00:00   Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing
4      409    0:36:15    00:00   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana
5      394    0:36:15    00:00   Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport
6      387    0:36:15    00:00   Don          Seib             BMB Racing
7      414    0:36:15    00:00   Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8      391    0:36:15    00:00   Michael      Elmore           1K2GO SPORTS
9      401    0:36:15    00:00   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11
10     408    0:36:15    00:00   Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet
11     396    0:36:15    00:00   Ron          Dunn             BMB RACING
12     412    0:36:15    00:00   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
13     385    0:36:15    00:00   William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey
14     410    0:36:15    00:00   Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
15     407    0:36:15    00:00   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
16     404    0:36:15    00:00   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11
17     411    0:36:15    00:00   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
18     398    0:36:15    00:00   Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team
19     418    0:36:15    00:00   Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
20     417    0:36:15    00:00   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
21     395    0:36:15    00:00   Willem       Jewett           1K2GO SPORTS
22     402    0:36:15    00:00   Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23     415    0:36:15    00:00   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing
24     399    0:36:15    00:00   Robert       Mecea            Healthy & Happy Racing
25     388    0:36:15    00:00   Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club
26     405    0:37:07    00:52   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana
27     392    0:39:32    03:17   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Team VESELKA
28     413    0:40:16    04:01   Daniel       Goldman          545 Velo
29     389    0:40:16    04:01   Haluk        Sarci            CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel
30     390    0:41:25    05:10   Oguz         Orkan            Unattached