GMSR Stage 3 Road Race - App Gap, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 3, Road Race
Randolph, VT
September 2, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1                           103.5 miles  24.76 mph        101 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      16     4:10:47    00:00      Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
2      72     4:10:58    00:11      Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program
3      14     4:11:21    00:34      Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
4      91     4:12:10    01:23      Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing
5      39     4:13:35    02:48      Nathan       Brown            Unattached
6      31     4:13:48    03:01      William      Dugan            Project Supertraining
7      102    4:13:56    03:09      Zach         Nehr             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
8      44     4:14:00    03:13      Bryan        Lewis            BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway
9      40     4:14:02    03:15      Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
10     49     4:14:08    03:21      Cooper       Shanks           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
11     84     4:14:44    03:57      Will         Cooper           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
12     69     4:14:50    04:03      Thomas       Wavrin           Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
13     41     4:15:00    04:13      Chris        Wanley           BaseMediaRacing
14     65     4:15:20    04:33      Camden       Black-Ingersoll  Downeast Racing
15     99     4:15:21    04:34      Justin       Mauch            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
16     22     4:15:38    04:51      Jackson      Duncan           Team Illuminate
17     85     4:15:38    04:51      Connor       Toppings         Probaclac/Devinci
18     1      4:16:06    05:19      Martin       Rupes            Ncch p/b MGCC
19     90     4:16:41    05:54      Édouard      Beaudoin         Probaclac/Devinci
20     30     4:16:45    05:58      Sean         Gardner          Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Development
21     54     4:17:08    06:21      Francis      Izquierdo-BernierProbaclac/Devinci
22     78     4:17:35    06:48      Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast
23     45     4:18:15    07:28      Alexandre    Latil            Veloselect- Apogée
24     59     4:19:46    08:59      Chad         Capobianco       DistrictTaco Racing
25     37     4:19:49    09:02      Camden       Vodicka          Team California
26     24     4:19:50    09:03      Matt         Zimmer           Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25
27     75     4:20:40    09:53      Richard      Arnopol          Project Echelon Racing
28     11     4:21:29    10:42      Ian          Clarke           CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale
29     47     4:21:41    10:54      Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
30     61     4:22:56    12:09      Ryan         Rudderham        RealDeal|Aquila
31     96     4:24:25    13:38      Jake         Henningsen       Team Hungry
32     100    4:25:02    14:15      Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Velocio Northeast
33     6      4:25:34    14:47      Olivier      Péloquin         Probaclac/Devinci
34     43     4:25:56    15:09      Felix        Boutin           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
35     25     4:26:18    15:31      Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport
36     94     4:26:45    15:58      Matthew      Curbeau          Velocio Northeast
37     52     4:26:58    16:11      Derek        Gee              Team RaceClean
38     10     4:27:26    16:39      Jordann      Jones            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
39     29     4:27:44    16:57      Ryan         Primeau          Velo Select - Apogee
40     81     4:27:56    17:09      Stefan       Zavislan         Otterhaus Racing
41     62     4:28:45    17:58      Alex         Kellum           QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
42     98     4:29:08    18:21      Samuel       Lear             Volharden
43     17     4:29:09    18:22      Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
44     103    4:29:11    18:24      Trevor       Connor           Morning Glory Cycling CLub
45     92     4:29:49    19:02      Daniel       Wilson           University of Toronto Road Racing
46     28     4:30:06    19:19      Daniel       Lausin           Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek
47     101    4:30:15    19:28      Daniel       Koszela          Win Cycling Center
48     68     4:30:45    19:58      John         Shalekbriski     Otterhaus Racing
49     13     4:30:49    20:02      William      Goodfellow       VeloSelect
50     36     4:31:05    20:18      Samuel       James            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
51     74     4:31:21    20:34      Paul         Lengermann       DistrictTaco Racing
52     5      4:31:27    20:40      Baris        Aytan            CRCA/Foundation
53     83     4:31:52    21:05      Pierre-BernarThiffault        Hedrick Racing
54     50     4:32:06    21:19      Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends
55     2      4:32:53    22:06      Laurent      Gervais          Aevolo cycling
56     58     4:32:55    22:08      Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci
57     4      4:33:10    22:23      Adam         Jamieson         Silber Pro Cycling
58     86     4:33:32    22:45      Sean         Burger           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
59     35     4:33:32    22:45      Simon        Jones            Miller School of Albemarle
60     66     4:34:02    23:15      Will         Riffelmacher     THE OLYMPIC CLUB
61     71     4:34:19    23:32      Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing
62     12     4:34:37    23:50      Michael      Foley            Team raceclean
63     63     4:34:42    23:55      Emile        Farrell DessureauRide With Rendall p/b Biemme
64     27     4:35:19    24:32      Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/Foundation
65     15     4:35:50    25:03      Thomas       Humphreys        UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
66     95     4:36:22    25:35      Clay         Moon             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
67     34     4:36:33    25:46      Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
68     88     4:36:50    26:03      Derrick      Butler           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
69     93     4:37:53    27:06      Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
70     42     4:38:25    27:38      Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
71     89     4:38:31    27:44      Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
72     60     4:38:48    28:01      Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO SPORTS
73     46     4:40:46    29:59      Antoine      Ippersiel        Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
74     57     4:41:50    31:03      Guillaume    Davidson         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
75     80     4:42:49    32:02      Will         Gleason          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
76     21     4:49:09    38:22      Ross         Baldwin          CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
77     55     4:49:15    38:28      Gabriel      Guay             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
78     3      4:50:31    39:44      Michael      Boardman         CRCA / Rockstar Games
79     9      4:50:49    40:02      Erik         Post             CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
80     70     4:50:59    40:12      Gorgi        Popstefanov      Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
81     73     4:51:56    41:09      Evan         Hartig           Project Echelon Racing
82     20     4:54:35    43:48      Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
83     97     4:57:52    47:05      Christian    Gomes            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
84     26     5:04:12    53:25      Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing
85     48     5:05:00    54:13      Navarro      Fong Roy         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
86     56     5:10:25    59:38      Benjamin     Cook             Base Media Racing
87     76     5:12:33    01:46      Ranjodh      Gill             Otterhaus Performance Coaching
88     53     5:20:58    10:11      Alex         Tenelshof        BaseMedia Racing
89     67     5:29:31    18:44      Marc         Allard           Unattached
90     7      5:40:47    30:00      Stephen      Alexander        CRCA/Foundation
91     23     5:41:19    30:32      Kevin        Goguen           CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale




Women Pro/1/2/3                     64.7 miles   18.92 mph        22 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      132    3:25:10    00:00      Emma         Langley          DORNIER Racing Women
2      115    3:25:13    00:03      Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING
3      127    3:25:13    00:03      Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon
4      113    3:25:27    00:17      Emily        Marcolini        Unattached
5      126    3:26:03    00:53      Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project
6      134    3:26:33    01:23      Stefanie     Sydlik           QCW Cycling
7      128    3:26:43    01:33      Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project
8      123    3:26:46    01:36      Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
9      121    3:27:22    02:12      Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
10     110    3:27:36    02:26      Ann-Pascale  Ouellet          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
11     111    3:27:43    02:33      Katie        Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle
12     112    3:28:04    02:54      Luce         Bourbeau         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
13     130    3:28:12    03:02      Lane         Marder           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
14     117    3:29:07    03:57      Cat          Culkin           3T/Q+M
15     119    3:29:27    04:17      Allyson      Gillard          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
16     129    3:29:38    04:28      Rachel       Jordan           Charlottesville Racing Club
17     133    3:31:11    06:01      Amie         Krasnozon        Midweek Cycling
18     116    3:31:46    06:36      Clio         Dinan            Unattached
19     124    3:38:18    13:08      Emma         Edwards          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
20     114    3:38:32    13:22      Jane         Tullis           Miller School of Albemarle
21     118    3:44:23    19:13      Angela       Parrotta         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
22     131    3:51:38    26:28      Paige        Kostanecki       NSMI Racing




Men 2                               103.5 miles  21.61 mph        52 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      232    4:47:25    00:00      Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids
2      204    4:47:58    00:33      Caleb        Smith            Monster Media Racing
3      248    4:48:11    00:46      William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing
4      236    4:48:18    00:53      Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program
5      230    4:49:40    02:15      Matti        Rowe             Team Cycleton/Blackswift
6      213    4:50:01    02:36      Justin       Markunas         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7      229    4:50:10    02:45      Ken          Greim            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8      221    4:50:17    02:52      Mark         Yaroshevsky      Team California
9      219    4:50:41    03:16      Owen         Musser           CS Velo
10     246    4:51:01    03:36      Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
11     243    4:51:13    03:48      Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing
12     226    4:51:31    04:06      Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing
13     249    4:51:53    04:28      Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
14     241    4:52:05    04:40      Ben          Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
15     253    4:52:49    05:24      Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club
16     200    4:54:02    06:37      Matthew      Shaffer          Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
17     222    4:54:12    06:47      Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
18     225    4:54:43    07:18      Sam          Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Foundation
19     215    4:54:50    07:25      Jeffrey      Watts            Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda
20     223    4:54:54    07:29      Scott        Fitzgerald       Mariposa Bicycles
21     207    4:55:10    07:45      Fischer      Maris            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
22     205    4:55:16    07:51      Jon          Maloney          Techy Kids
23     208    4:55:49    08:24      Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
24     220    4:56:14    08:49      Colin        Keaveney         CRCA/To Be Determined
25     216    4:56:54    09:29      Ethan        Call             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
26     203    4:58:04    10:39      Jonathan     Guiza            Lees Mcrae
27     211    4:58:08    10:43      Erwin        Kersten          CRCA/To Be Determined
28     212    4:58:33    11:08      Scott        Brubacher        Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
29     242    4:59:23    11:58      Alec         Ratzell          CS Velo
30     224    5:00:12    12:47      David        Havill           Unattached
31     217    5:02:07    14:42      Andrew       Loaiza           Cyclepath PDX
32     227    5:03:19    15:54      Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games
33     234    5:03:28    16:03      Neal         Overbeck         CS Velo
34     252    5:03:42    16:17      Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Downeast Racing
35     231    5:04:29    17:04      Colin h.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent
36     235    5:10:25    23:00      Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent
37     228    5:10:35    23:10      Christopher  Rowley           Techy Kids
38     201    5:12:43    25:18      Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing
39     240    5:13:29    26:04      Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast
40     206    5:13:53    26:28      Anthony      Cao              CRCA/Foundation
41     214    5:14:47    27:22      Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO SPORTS
42     254    5:16:07    28:42      John         McGill           1K2GO SPORTS
43     210    5:16:13    28:48      Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
44     250    5:18:09    30:44      Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing
45     209    5:20:04    32:39      Jay          Robbins          Boston Racing Independent
46     218    5:20:07    32:42      David        Maynard          Race CF
47     202    5:25:53    38:28      Charles      Kent             Real Deal Aquila
48     237    5:27:18    39:53      Kyle         Smith            Boston Racing Independent




Men 3                               64.7 miles   22.51 mph        72 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      339    2:52:28    00:00      Owen         Wright           Northampton Cycling Club
2      324    2:52:34    00:06      David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3      314    2:52:45    00:17      David        Gazsi            True North Medical
4      371    2:53:17    00:49      Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii
5      334    2:53:41    01:13      Thomas       Moran            Base Media Racing
6      357    2:54:01    01:33      Scott        Birdsey          RIFT> Bike Racing
7      358    2:54:57    02:29      Tate         Kokubo           Unattached
8      380    2:55:05    02:37      Adam         Baker            Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
9      328    2:55:08    02:40      Cole         Williams         Unattached
10     378    2:55:11    02:43      Zackery      Weimer           Unattached
11     363    2:55:36    03:08      Alvaro       Soltero          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
12     331    2:55:38    03:10      Carl         Jacob            Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
13     344    2:55:42    03:14      Nicholas     Wheatley-SchallerCRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
14     372    2:55:43    03:15      Derek        Landwehr         Brazen Dropouts
15     381    2:55:48    03:20      Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet
16     325    2:56:03    03:35      Wes          Tillman          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
17     364    2:56:23    03:55      William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club
18     343    2:56:51    04:23      Ryan         LaRocque         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
19     316    2:56:55    04:27      Mackenzie    Kilpatrick       Unattached
20     320    2:56:59    04:31      Chris        Ballard          CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
21     375    2:57:04    04:36      Mathieu      Fortier          Scott-RackUltra
22     347    2:57:41    05:13      John         Beardsley        CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
23     319    2:57:48    05:20      PJ           Bottoms          skylands cycling
24     379    2:57:50    05:22      Zachary      Labry            Velo Club La Grange
25     365    2:57:58    05:30      Austin       King             CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
26     321    2:58:02    05:34      Andrew       Logiudice        Skylands cycling
27     341    2:58:26    05:58      Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo
28     354    2:58:28    06:00      Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
29     318    2:58:33    06:05      Adam         Mahar            Stay Park City Cycling
30     346    2:59:18    06:50      Eric         Schmidt          Community Bicycle Racing
31     367    2:59:21    06:53      Simon        Khalif           CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
32     342    3:00:26    07:58      David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
33     315    3:03:37    11:09      Jack         Boral            CRCA/AXIS
34     360    3:03:44    11:16      Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
35     335    3:04:10    11:42      Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
36     333    3:04:18    11:50      Kyle         Konopnicki       CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
37     350    3:04:25    11:57      Travis       Burleson         Community Bicycle Racing
38     353    3:04:26    11:58      Guillaume    Lafleur          Ottawa Bicycle Club
39     349    3:05:13    12:45      Timothy      Panagis          Ann Arbor Velo Club
40     348    3:05:23    12:55      Gregory      Colby            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
41     369    3:05:53    13:25      James        Krizan           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
42     317    3:06:28    14:00      Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen
43     368    3:06:32    14:04      Jonathan     Trevett          Patch.com / NYC Velo
44     337    3:07:02    14:34      Frank        Ortiz            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
45     327    3:07:53    15:25      Chris        Curven           X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
46     373    3:08:03    15:35      Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO SPORTS
47     356    3:08:07    15:39      Alexis       Gagné            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
48     322    3:08:14    15:46      Bergen       West             Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
49     323    3:09:16    16:48      Joaquin      C de Baca        Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
50     345    3:11:25    18:57      Chris        Dsida            Downeast Racing
51     362    3:11:43    19:15      Christopher  Burns            Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
52     376    3:11:50    19:22      Andrew       Muir             Community Bicycle Racing
53     326    3:12:02    19:34      Dino         Piskopanis       ButcherBox Cycling
54     366    3:12:57    20:29      Elias        Bennett          Unattached
55     377    3:14:09    21:41      Jason        Yannelli         U.S. Military Endurance Sports
56     336    3:14:51    22:23      Eric         Staats           Brazen Dropouts
57     352    3:16:46    24:18      Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
58     312    3:17:13    24:45      Matthew      Castilloux       buffalo bicycling club
59     338    3:18:06    25:38      Ryan         Laperle          BMB Racing
60     374    3:18:34    26:06      Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts
61     361    3:19:22    26:54      Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
62     330    3:21:19    28:51      Oscar        Jimenez          Boston Racing Independent
63     332    3:21:50    29:22      Chad         Katter           CRCA/Team Patch.com
64     340    3:22:54    30:26      Patrick      White            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
65     329    3:26:55    34:27      Jake         Mclaughlin       Drummond Cycles
66     311    3:29:14    36:46      Elliott      Collins          CRCA/To Be Determined
67     351    3:30:50    38:22      Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
68     310    3:34:15    41:47      Patrick      Murphy           NEXT/BMB
69     313    3:40:47    48:19      John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
70     370    4:05:34    13:06      Tucker       Wetmore          Minuteman Road Club
71     382    4:12:46    20:18      Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing




Women 3/4/5 & 50+                   64.7 miles   19.42 mph        40 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      272    3:19:54    00:00      Ellen        Tarquinio        battley harley-davidson / founding farme
2      276    3:21:16    01:22      Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing
3      303    3:21:22    01:28      Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4      278    3:21:32    01:38      Paula        Valderrama       Unattached
5      273    3:21:39    01:45      Shylah       Weber            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
6      277    3:21:44    01:50      Lindsay      Sferrazza        Highgate p/b dornellas bike shop
7      265    3:22:10    02:16      Andrea       Elliott          Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
8      294    3:22:31    02:37      Tori         Wuthrich         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
9      301    3:22:37    02:43      Rachel       Uccellini        Unattached
10     299    3:23:27    03:33      Galen        Shaffer          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11     285    3:23:49    03:55      Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works
12     266    3:24:45    04:51      Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media
13     296    3:26:03    06:09      Gretchen     Adams            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
14     281    3:27:56    08:02      Vanessa      Romano           Young Medalists
15     261    3:28:19    08:25      Susan        Lynch*           Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing
16     302    3:28:29    08:35      Caroline     O'Dwyer          Team ERRACE
17     300    3:29:47    09:53      Joanne       Grogan           BMB Racing
18     283    3:30:03    10:09      Megan        Galinat          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
19     290    3:30:29    10:35      Christin     Reuter           BikeReg | Share Coffee
20     279    3:31:01    11:07      Sarah        Fabbro           High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's/TrekCana
21     287    3:31:14    11:20      Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
22     269    3:31:53    11:59      Laura        Echeverri        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
23     274    3:35:07    15:13      Erin         Conner           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
24     292    3:37:51    17:57      Jauron (Roni)Vetter           BikeReg | Share Coffee
25     271    3:37:58    18:04      Maggie       Barton           Sweet Spot Cycling
26     284    3:38:54    19:00      Émilie       Fortin           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
27     286    3:39:22    19:28      Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
28     280    3:39:53    19:59      Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College/BMB
29     268    3:40:13    20:19      Caryl        Gale*            CRCA/Breakaway Courier
30     262    3:42:53    22:59      Kelliane     Paquet           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
31     263    3:43:14    23:20      Randi        Dahms            Unattached
32     297    3:48:30    28:36      Rebecca      Jaroszewski      Unattached
33     298    3:48:48    28:54      Melissa      Culkins*         545 Velo
34     260    3:51:54    32:00      Melissa      Seib             BMB Racing
35     282    3:52:33    32:39      Ali          Van Yzendoorn    High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's
36     288    3:52:53    32:59      Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing
37     304    3:53:05    33:11      Alanna       Doughty          Portland velo club
38     270    3:53:31    33:37      Lily         Edeen            Laurel Bicycle Club
39     293    3:54:57    35:03      Patricia     Davidson         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
40     275    4:00:59    41:05      Tatyana      Rozental*        Healthy and Happy Racing




Men 4/5 Open                        64.7 miles   22.98 mph        53 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      158    2:48:57    00:00      Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
2      163    2:50:08    01:11      Sam          Fritschel        Quad Cycles
3      172    2:57:56    08:59      Darren       Piotrow          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving
4      152    2:58:02    09:05      Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached
5      157    2:58:50    09:53      Dustin       Weigl            Unattached
6      140    2:59:19    10:22      Timothy      Putnam           State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
7      175    2:59:26    10:29      Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing
8      159    3:00:00    11:03      Eric         Kirouac          Unattached
9      161    3:00:07    11:10      George       Piepgras         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
10     180    3:00:09    11:12      Zachary      Levy             Press Forward Cycling
11     176    3:00:18    11:21      Adam         York             Unattached
12     171    3:00:20    11:23      Joseph       Lacey            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
13     173    3:02:52    13:55      Peter        Burgos           Unattached
14     153    3:04:14    15:17      Kevin        Valenski         Merrick Bicycles Racing
15     144    3:04:19    15:22      Georgios     Sfakios          Unattached
16     165    3:04:42    15:45      Paul         Luttik           Unattached
17     182    3:06:50    17:53      Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes
18     147    3:06:55    17:58      Ryan         Odonnell         Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19     189    3:06:56    17:59      Mark         Poirier          545 Velo
20     168    3:07:41    18:44      Colby        Jenkins          Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Racing
21     155    3:07:41    18:44      Christopher  Pulomena         Merrick Bicycles Racing
22     154    3:07:57    19:00      Connor       Sokol            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
23     186    3:08:17    19:20      Sheridan     Norris           Team Carytown Bicycle Company
24     164    3:08:33    19:36      Jonathan     Perry            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
25     178    3:08:50    19:53      Nicholas     Goode            Cadence Racing
26     177    3:09:16    20:19      Maxwell      Mershimer        BMB Racing
27     146    3:09:20    20:23      Matthew      Burke            BMB Racing
28     187    3:09:34    20:37      Justin       Parker           CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
29     160    3:10:04    21:07      Elliott      Parcells         Team Clark Logic
30     167    3:10:06    21:09      Zacharya     Meszoely         Fat Kid Cardio Club
31     149    3:10:15    21:18      Josh         Cauffman         Henrys bicycle shop/Greenroots Landscapi
32     184    3:11:24    22:27      Michael      Barbella         Unattached
33     188    3:11:49    22:52      Will         Hart             Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
34     162    3:13:47    24:50      Brian        Hawthorne        The Wayland Cycling Club
35     185    3:14:09    25:12      Mitchell     Napolitano       CRCA Team Patch.com
36     179    3:14:21    25:24      Alan         Garcia           CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
37     142    3:16:05    27:08      John         Cortes           Unattached
38     141    3:16:27    27:30      Jonathan     Meyer            1K2GO SPORTS
39     174    3:21:13    32:16      Anthony      Costa            Montclair Bikery Racing
40     156    3:22:20    33:23      Owen         Scott            Boston Racing Independant
41     193    3:22:48    33:51      Marek        Musiej           Win Cycling Centre
42     194    3:24:23    35:26      Evan         Bellanceau       RACE CF
43     166    3:24:34    35:37      Neil         Black            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered  by Hal
44     151    3:25:10    36:13      Pearse       Martin           Fat Kid Cardio Club
45     192    3:27:36    38:39      Daniel       Rossano          Egencia
46     143    3:31:08    42:11      Jeffrey      Stallmeyer       Unattached
47     190    3:32:53    43:56      Michael      Roche            CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
48     183    3:33:06    44:09      Ethan        Bourdeau         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
49     169    3:33:25    44:28      Joseph       Marinelli        Community Bicycle Racing
50     191    3:36:09    47:12      Josiah       Roher            Win Cycling Centre
51     148    3:37:16    48:19      Ryan         Patch            GMBC/Synergy Fitness
52     181    3:39:55    50:58      Juan         Sanchez          CRCA/Good Guys




Men 4/5 Master & 60+                64.7 miles   21.50 mph        53 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      537    3:00:32    00:00      Jason        Frank            Unattached
2      498    3:03:01    02:29      Ben          Raybould         Unattached
3      528    3:03:29    02:57      Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks
4      511    3:04:05    03:33      Aj           Camelio          Minuteman Road Club
5      516    3:04:05    03:33      Allan        Mecham           Unattached
6      506    3:04:54    04:22      William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7      525    3:06:28    05:56      Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo
8      492    3:06:45    06:13      Philip       Beliveau*        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
9      512    3:06:47    06:15      Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
10     522    3:07:09    06:37      Richard      Westwood*        Midweek Cycling Club
11     519    3:07:35    07:03      Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
12     526    3:07:52    07:20      Timothy      Gilligan         Cadence Racing PHL
13     538    3:08:09    07:37      Richard      Bulmann          Independent
14     493    3:08:27    07:55      Alain        Boisjoli         1K2GO SPORTS
15     501    3:08:40    08:08      Chad         Phillips         1K2GO SPORTS
16     495    3:08:50    08:18      Sean         Mohan            Unattached
17     510    3:09:08    08:36      Josh         Flanagan         Unattached
18     491    3:09:10    08:38      Charles      Dow              NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management
19     503    3:09:54    09:22      Tyler        Chapman          NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
20     534    3:09:59    09:27      Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21     518    3:10:09    09:37      Sean         Hillock          Team Type 1
22     494    3:10:13    09:41      Damon        Jericho          NY Vision
23     513    3:10:17    09:45      Gerald       Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
24     541    3:10:26    09:54      Christopher  Schwenker        CT Cycling Advancement Program
25     490    3:10:56    10:24      Evan         Osler            1K2GO SPORTS
26     544    3:13:27    12:55      Kurt         Brouillette      CYCLONAUTS
27     496    3:16:20    15:48      Ryan         Bourgoin         Rainbow Bicycle Racing
28     540    3:16:23    15:51      Adam         Walton           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
29     517    3:17:19    16:47      Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group
30     530    3:17:43    17:11      Timothy      Daley            Aetna Racing Team
31     515    3:17:46    17:14      Frederic     Gagne            Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
32     509    3:17:50    17:18      Andrew       Hannaford        True North Medical Road Corps
33     545    3:18:28    17:56      Jonathan     Falcetti         Competitive Edge Racing
34     547    3:19:13    18:41      Jeff         Ker              Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
35     529    3:19:31    18:59      William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter
36     520    3:22:19    21:47      Marc         Meredyth         1K2GO SPORTS
37     502    3:22:46    22:14      John         Meyerle          Team Horst Sports
38     536    3:23:12    22:40      Thomas       Schirmer         Aetna Racing Team
39     497    3:23:15    22:43      Phillip      Dahl             Rapha Cycling Club
40     535    3:24:32    24:00      Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
41     499    3:28:43    28:11      Chris        Bradley          CRCA/Team Patch.com
42     548    3:28:46    28:14      Claudio      Torres           Unattached
43     500    3:30:55    30:23      Erdwin       Buitrago         Buitrago Team
44     542    3:31:25    30:53      Sean         Dillon           Unattached
45     523    3:31:45    31:13      David        Devine           545 Velo
46     524    3:32:18    31:46      Stephan      Brezinsky        Unattached
47     527    3:33:29    32:57      Mark         Warfield         CRCA / Team Patch.com
48     532    3:36:50    36:18      Jean         Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
49     508    3:39:16    38:44      Hee          Song             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50     546    3:46:16    45:44      Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
51     507    3:51:24    50:52      Cuneyt       Iscan            Unattached
52     533    4:02:55    02:23      Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC
53     505    4:09:30    08:58      Christopher  Huesman          CCNS




Men Junior                          64.7 miles   21.85 mph        55 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      454    2:57:42    00:00      Francis      Juneau           Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack
2      481    2:57:46    00:04      Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists
3      458    2:57:46    00:04      Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
4      470    2:57:55    00:13      Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
5      425    2:57:59    00:17      Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite
6      445    2:58:47    01:05      Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team
7      466    2:58:55    01:13      W. Harrison  Nguy             Frazier Cycling
8      426    2:58:58    01:16      Gabriel      Shipley          Miller School of Albemarle
9      461    2:59:08    01:26      Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Team
10     427    2:59:08    01:26      Alexandre    Poirier          Club cycliste vélo 2000
11     476    2:59:12    01:30      Jaymz        Lipinski         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
12     460    2:59:15    01:33      Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS
13     428    2:59:21    01:39      Lukas        Carreau          Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
14     477    2:59:27    01:45      Nathan       Roberts          Young Medalists
15     437    2:59:31    01:49      Eli          Husted           Hot Tubes Cycling
16     469    2:59:34    01:52      Joel         Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
17     455    2:59:39    01:57      Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes
18     479    3:00:06    02:24      Arnaud       Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
19     444    3:00:15    02:33      Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle
20     463    3:00:17    02:35      Derin        Iscan            Minuteman road club
21     443    3:00:36    02:54      Richard      Elliott          NCCH ELITE pb MGCC
22     436    3:00:51    03:09      Jacob        Lacroix          Ottawa Bicycle Club
23     478    3:00:56    03:14      Nick         Koleszar         CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
24     471    3:01:11    03:29      Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
25     448    3:01:15    03:33      Lucas        Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
26     475    3:01:47    04:05      William      Walton           Young Medalists
27     468    3:01:50    04:08      Connor       Thompson         Burner Fitness Development Team
28     482    3:02:17    04:35      Josh         Chu              KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
29     438    3:02:55    05:13      Jonah        Vasquez          Bear Development/Trek
30     434    3:06:03    08:21      Pierre AntoinLarochelle       Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
31     431    3:06:19    08:37      Kevin        Labelle          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
32     467    3:07:29    09:47      Joseph       Krivitsky        AP Junior Development
33     430    3:07:48    10:06      Benjamin     Gervais          Espoirs Laval
34     456    3:10:40    12:58      Ian          Witkowski        Young Medalists
35     429    3:12:02    14:20      Thomas       Nadeau           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
36     442    3:12:46    15:04      Ryan         Scott            Miller School or Albemarle
37     446    3:13:13    15:31      Andre        Campos           Miller School of Albemarle
38     450    3:13:23    15:41      Sam          Cook             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
39     464    3:13:27    15:45      Lucas        Huesman          CT Cycling Advancement Program
40     465    3:13:40    15:58      Henry        Lord             AP Junior Development Cycling Team
41     474    3:14:13    16:31      Jacob        Steinfeld        Team Placid Planet
42     441    3:14:49    17:07      Nicolas      Bougie           Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
43     480    3:14:54    17:12      Ben          Douglas          Montclair Bikery Development Team
44     435    3:16:48    19:06      Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program
45     449    3:17:14    19:32      Juan david   Buitrago         Buitrago Team
46     440    3:23:34    25:52      Gabriel      Melfi            Unattached
47     453    3:24:08    26:26      Nicolas      Villamizar       Ccap/Erracers
48     473    3:24:08    26:26      Antoine      Dalterio         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
49     439    3:24:23    26:41      John         Bazaar           Unattached
50     432    3:27:53    30:11      Xander       Jones            The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Prog
51     433    3:28:11    30:29      Mark         Shumaker         Unattached
52     452    3:36:14    38:32      Pierre-OlivieTrottier         Unattached
53     451    3:36:39    38:57      Johnny       Meyerle          CT Cycling Advancement Program
54     459    3:40:48    43:06      Rishav       Kundu            Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
55     447    3:43:12    45:30      Ron          Tuazon           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME




Men Master 50+                      64.7 miles   20.91 mph        33 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back       First Name   Last Name        Team
1      411    3:05:37    00:00      Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
2      404    3:05:41    00:04      Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11
3      418    3:05:54    00:17      Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
4      414    3:06:22    00:45      Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5      409    3:07:00    01:23      Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana
6      393    3:07:15    01:38      Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing
7      385    3:07:15    01:38      William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey
8      394    3:07:24    01:47      Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport
9      410    3:07:31    01:54      Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
10     407    3:08:40    03:03      William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
11     417    3:09:09    03:32      Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
12     408    3:09:45    04:08      Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet
13     412    3:10:32    04:55      James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
14     388    3:10:58    05:21      Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club
15     400    3:13:07    07:30      David        Connery          BMB Racing
16     401    3:14:02    08:25      Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11
17     389    3:14:45    09:08      Haluk        Sarci            CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel
18     392    3:15:12    09:35      Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Team VESELKA
19     398    3:17:01    11:24      Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team
20     402    3:17:20    11:43      Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21     405    3:18:38    13:01      Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana
22     415    3:19:07    13:30      Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing
23     413    3:19:26    13:49      Daniel       Goldman          545 Velo
24     395    3:20:03    14:26      Willem       Jewett           1K2GO SPORTS
25     419    3:20:23    14:46      Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS
26     387    3:21:25    15:48      Don          Seib             BMB Racing
27     391    3:21:55    16:18      Michael      Elmore           1K2GO SPORTS
28     403    3:23:57    18:20      Andrew       Stewart          True North Medical Road Corps
29     390    3:24:05    18:28      Oguz         Orkan            Unattached
30     399    3:35:32    29:55      Robert       Mecea            Healthy & Happy Racing
31     416    3:35:43    30:06      Ben          Hughes           CRCA/Rockstar Games
32     396    4:01:55    56:18      Ron          Dunn             BMB RACING





Gran Fondo                          64.7 miles   21.03 mph        30 starters

Place  Bib    Time                  First Name   Last Name        Team
1      610    3:04:37               Philip       Mason            Unattached
2      617    3:06:33               Matan        Sopher           lickskillet racing
3      619    3:14:37               Alex         Welsh            Unattached
4      621    3:15:11               James        Willsey          1K2GO SPORTS
5      603    3:15:52               Tor          Dworshak         Unattached
6      627    3:17:31               Komsta       Wojtek
7      628    3:18:13               Alex         Weberg
8      624    3:25:25               Ann          McDonald
9      606    3:27:37               Michael      Gretkowski       Unattached
10     618    3:29:49               Christopher  Tweed            Unattached
11     626    3:31:04               Brian        Conchieri
12     611    3:32:57               Tom          Moody            1K2GO SPORTS
13     601    3:35:59               Sarah        Chubb Sauvayre   CRCA / Team VESELKA
14     616    3:36:20               Jonathan     Sopher           Lickskillet Racing
15     600    3:36:22               Dee          Barbic           1K2GO SPORTS
16     625    3:37:01               Tony         Settel
17     613    3:37:10               Maxon        Quas             Unattached
18     612    3:37:26               Kevin        O'Brien          Unattached
19     620    3:38:25               David        White            1K2GO SPORTS
20     607    3:39:09               Alain        Guimond          Independant
21     631    3:45:19               Steve        Vanderzwan
22     609    3:50:37               Karen        Marshal          Unattached
23     614    3:52:47               Sylvie       Sanschagrin      Independant
24     629    4:08:43               Andy         Pearce
25     604    4:11:17               Hethba       Fatnassi         Unattached
26     605    4:22:38               Mike         Goodrich         Unattached
27     602    4:25:03               Victor       Cillis           Cape cod racing
28     630    4:27:37               Jen          Tillman
29     623    5:24:26               Elaine       Woodward         Imnrn