Green Mountain Stage Race - KOM

Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM Classification
September 1-4, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     93    Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            6
2     71    Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing                  4
3     34    Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME3
4     80    Will         Gleason          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale           2
5     58    Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci                       1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     71    Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing                  6
2     31    William      Dugan            Project Supertraining                   4
3     93    Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            3
4     34    Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME2
5     80    Will         Gleason          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale           1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     16    Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana10
2     91    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                7
3     70    Gorgi        Popstefanov      Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54                   5
4     72    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          3
5     14    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     16    Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana10
2     91    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                7
3     100   Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Velocio Northeast                       5
4     72    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          3
5     11    Ian          Clarke           CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale         2

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     16    Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana5
2     91    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                4
3     72    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          3
4     14    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     2
5     100   Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Velocio Northeast                       1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     16    Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana8
2     72    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          6
3     91    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                4
4     14    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     2
5     90    Édouard      Beaudoin         Probaclac/Devinci                       1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     16    Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana10
2     72    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          8
3     14    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     6
4     91    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                4
5     39    Nathan       Brown            Unattached                              2


Overall Results
1     16    Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana43
2     91    Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                26
3     72    Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program          23
4     14    Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     12
5     71    Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing                  10
6     93    Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            9
7     34    Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME5
8     70    Gorgi        Popstefanov      Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54                   5
9     31    William      Dugan            Project Supertraining                   4
10    80    Will         Gleason          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale           3
11    39    Nathan       Brown            Unattached                              2
12    11    Ian          Clarke           CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale         2
13    90    Édouard      Beaudoin         Probaclac/Devinci                       1
14    58    Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci                       1







Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     128   Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                6
2     132   Emma         Langley          DORNIER Racing Women                    4
3     123   Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME3
4     127   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         2
5     115   Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     128   Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                6
2     127   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         4
3     123   Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME3
4     112   Luce         Bourbeau         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            2
5     126   Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     113   Emily        Marcolini        Unattached                              10
2     127   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         7
3     126   Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                5
4     134   Stefanie     Sydlik           QCW Cycling                             3
5     132   Emma         Langley          DORNIER Racing Women                    2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     127   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         5
2     128   Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                4
3     126   Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                3
4     113   Emily        Marcolini        Unattached                              2
5     134   Stefanie     Sydlik           QCW Cycling                             1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     127   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         8
2     123   Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME6
3     134   Stefanie     Sydlik           QCW Cycling                             4
4     128   Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                2
5     113   Emily        Marcolini        Unattached                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     132   Emma         Langley          DORNIER Racing Women                    10
2     115   Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           8
3     127   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         6
4     113   Emily        Marcolini        Unattached                              4
5     126   Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                2


Overall Results
1     127   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         32
2     128   Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                18
3     113   Emily        Marcolini        Unattached                              17
4     132   Emma         Langley          DORNIER Racing Women                    16
5     126   Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                11
6     115   Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           9
7     134   Stefanie     Sydlik           QCW Cycling                             8
8     112   Luce         Bourbeau         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            2







Men 2

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     201   Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing                       6
2     250   Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing                4
3     248   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                3
4     210   Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              2
5     205   Jon          Maloney          Techy Kids                              1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     230   Matti        Rowe             Team Cycleton/Blackswift                6
2     226   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing                   4
3     232   Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids                              3
4     236   Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program          2
5     243   Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing                1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     232   Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids                              10
2     204   Caleb        Smith            Monster Media Racing                    7
3     249   Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners       5
4     248   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                3
5     246   Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     250   Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing                10
2     240   Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast                       7
3     232   Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids                              5
4     226   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing                   3
5     215   Jeffrey      Watts            Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda2

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     232   Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids                              5
2     204   Caleb        Smith            Monster Media Racing                    4
3     248   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                3
4     246   Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          2
5     249   Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners       1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     232   Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids                              8
2     204   Caleb        Smith            Monster Media Racing                    6
3     246   Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          4
4     248   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                2
5     249   Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners       1

Stage 3 - KOM #5
1     232   Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids                              10
2     204   Caleb        Smith            Monster Media Racing                    8
3     248   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                6
4     236   Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program          4
5     230   Matti        Rowe             Team Cycleton/Blackswift                2


Overall Results
1     232   Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids                              41
2     204   Caleb        Smith            Monster Media Racing                    25
3     248   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                17
4     250   Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing                14
5     230   Matti        Rowe             Team Cycleton/Blackswift                8
6     246   Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          8
7     249   Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners       7
8     226   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing                   7
9     240   Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast                       7
10    236   Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program          6
11    201   Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing                       6
12    215   Jeffrey      Watts            Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda2
13    210   Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              2
14    243   Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing                1







Men 3

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     339   Owen         Wright           Northampton Cycling Club                6
2     342   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           4
3     322   Bergen       West             Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft          3
4     380   Adam         Baker            Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing           2
5     371   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     339   Owen         Wright           Northampton Cycling Club                6
2     342   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           4
3     371   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            3
4     380   Adam         Baker            Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing           2
5     324   David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     371   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            10
2     342   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           7
3     314   David        Gazsi            True North Medical                      5
4     322   Bergen       West             Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft          3
5     345   Chris        Dsida            Downeast Racing                         2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     371   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            5
2     342   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           4
3     314   David        Gazsi            True North Medical                      3
4     322   Bergen       West             Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft          2
5     339   Owen         Wright           Northampton Cycling Club                1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     371   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            8
2     339   Owen         Wright           Northampton Cycling Club                6
3     324   David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   4
4     314   David        Gazsi            True North Medical                      2
5     342   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     339   Owen         Wright           Northampton Cycling Club                10
2     324   David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   8
3     314   David        Gazsi            True North Medical                      6
4     371   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            4
5     334   Thomas       Moran            Base Media Racing                       2


Overall Results
1     371   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            31
2     339   Owen         Wright           Northampton Cycling Club                29
3     342   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse           20
4     324   David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   13
5     322   Bergen       West             Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft          8
6     380   Adam         Baker            Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing           4
7     334   Thomas       Moran            Base Media Racing                       2
8     345   Chris        Dsida            Downeast Racing                         2







Women 3/4/5 & 50+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     285   Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           6
2     299   Galen        Shaffer          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3     266   Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media                      3
4     303   Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2
5     286   Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     303   Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        10
2     285   Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           7
3     272   Ellen        Tarquinio        battley harley-davidson / founding farme5
4     276   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              3
5     266   Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media                      2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     285   Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           5
2     303   Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3     276   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              3
4     266   Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media                      2
5     265   Andrea       Elliott          Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     283   Megan        Galinat          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     8
2     303   Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
3     276   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              4
4     272   Ellen        Tarquinio        battley harley-davidson / founding farme2
5     273   Shylah       Weber            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East          1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     272   Ellen        Tarquinio        battley harley-davidson / founding farme10
2     276   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              8
3     303   Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        6
4     278   Paula        Valderrama       Unattached                              4
5     273   Shylah       Weber            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East          2


Overall Results
1     303   Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        28
2     276   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              18
3     285   Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           18
4     272   Ellen        Tarquinio        battley harley-davidson / founding farme17
5     283   Megan        Galinat          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     8
6     266   Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media                      7
7     278   Paula        Valderrama       Unattached                              4
8     273   Shylah       Weber            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East          3
9     265   Andrea       Elliott          Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho1
10    286   Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            1







Men 4/5 Open

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     175   Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          6
2     152   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              4
3     154   Connor       Sokol            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                 3
4     182   Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                   2
5     161   George       Piepgras         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     158   Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana10
2     163   Sam          Fritschel        Quad Cycles                             7
3     182   Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                   5
4           #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    3
5     157   Dustin       Weigl            Unattached                              2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     158   Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana5
2     163   Sam          Fritschel        Quad Cycles                             4
3     182   Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                   3
4     175   Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          2
5     157   Dustin       Weigl            Unattached                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     158   Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana8
2     163   Sam          Fritschel        Quad Cycles                             6
3     172   Darren       Piotrow          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving     4
4     176   Adam         York             Unattached                              2
5     175   Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     158   Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana10
2     163   Sam          Fritschel        Quad Cycles                             8
3     172   Darren       Piotrow          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving     6
4     152   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              4
5     157   Dustin       Weigl            Unattached                              2


Overall Results
1     158   Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana33
2     163   Sam          Fritschel        Quad Cycles                             25
3     172   Darren       Piotrow          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving     10
4     182   Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                   10
5     175   Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          9
6     152   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              8
7     157   Dustin       Weigl            Unattached                              5
8     154   Connor       Sokol            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                 3
9     176   Adam         York             Unattached                              2
10    161   George       Piepgras         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana1







Men 4/5 Master & 60+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     525   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          6
2     519   Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                4
3     515   Frederic     Gagne            Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo            3
4     503   Tyler        Chapman          NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                    2
5     541   Christopher  Schwenker        CT Cycling Advancement Program          1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     516   Allan        Mecham           Unattached                              10
2     537   Jason        Frank            Unattached                              7
3     498   Ben          Raybould         Unattached                              5
4     506   William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           3
5     528   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     506   William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           5
2     515   Frederic     Gagne            Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo            4
3     537   Jason        Frank            Unattached                              3
4     528   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           2
5     492   Philip       Beliveau*        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     537   Jason        Frank            Unattached                              8
2     528   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           6
3     511   Aj           Camelio          Minuteman Road Club                     4
4     506   William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           2
5     516   Allan        Mecham           Unattached                              1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     537   Jason        Frank            Unattached                              10
2     498   Ben          Raybould         Unattached                              8
3     528   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           6
4     511   Aj           Camelio          Minuteman Road Club                     4
5     516   Allan        Mecham           Unattached                              2


Overall Results
1     537   Jason        Frank            Unattached                              28
2     528   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           16
3     506   William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           10
4     511   Aj           Camelio          Minuteman Road Club                     8
5     515   Frederic     Gagne            Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo            7
6     525   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                          6
7     519   Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                4
8     503   Tyler        Chapman          NCVC/UnitedHeathCare                    2
9     492   Philip       Beliveau*        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                    1
10    541   Christopher  Schwenker        CT Cycling Advancement Program          1







Men Junior

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     455   Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               6
2     481   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         4
3     425   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           3
4     436   Jacob        Lacroix          Ottawa Bicycle Club                     2
5     460   Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS                            1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     425   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           6
2     445   Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team                  4
3     428   Lukas        Carreau          Velo 2000/Rhino Rack                    3
4     436   Jacob        Lacroix          Ottawa Bicycle Club                     2
5     450   Sam          Cook             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            1


Stage 3 - KOM #1
1     425   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           10
2     481   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         7
3     445   Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team                  5
4     470   Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3
5     458   Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2

Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     434   Pierre AntoinLarochelle       Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            5
2     461   Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Team              4
3     481   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         3
4     425   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           2
5     445   Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team                  1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     479   Arnaud       Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              8
2     461   Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Team              6
3     437   Eli          Husted           Hot Tubes Cycling                       4
4     445   Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team                  2
5     425   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     454   Francis      Juneau           Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack                  10
2     481   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         8
3     458   Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      6
4     470   Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      4
5     425   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           2


Overall Results
1     425   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           24
2     481   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         22
3     445   Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team                  12
4     454   Francis      Juneau           Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack                  10
5     461   Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Team              10
6     458   Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      8
7     479   Arnaud       Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              8
8     470   Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      7
9     455   Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               6
10    434   Pierre AntoinLarochelle       Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            5
11    437   Eli          Husted           Hot Tubes Cycling                       4
12    436   Jacob        Lacroix          Ottawa Bicycle Club                     4
13    428   Lukas        Carreau          Velo 2000/Rhino Rack                    3
14    460   Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS                            1
15    450   Sam          Cook             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            1







Men Master 50+

Stage 2 - KOM #1
1     401   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11                  6
2     388   Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     4
3     411   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            3
4     385   William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey                     2
5     405   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       1

Stage 2 - KOM #2
1     393   Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing                         6
2     411   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            4
3     389   Haluk        Sarci            CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel               3
4     401   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11                  2
5     400   David        Connery          BMB Racing                              1


Stage 3 - KOM #2
1     401   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11                  5
2     400   David        Connery          BMB Racing                              4
3     409   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       3
4     398   Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                 2
5     395   Willem       Jewett           1K2GO SPORTS                            1

Stage 3 - KOM #3
1     411   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            8
2     385   William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey                     6
3     404   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            4
4     418   Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx                           2
5     409   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       1

Stage 3 - KOM #4
1     411   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            10
2     404   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            8
3     418   Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx                           6
4     414   Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           4
5     409   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       2


Overall Results
1     411   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps            25
2     401   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11                  13
3     404   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                            12
4     418   Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx                           8
5     385   William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey                     8
6     409   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       6
7     393   Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing                         6
8     400   David        Connery          BMB Racing                              5
9     414   Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           4
10    388   Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club                     4
11    389   Haluk        Sarci            CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel               3
12    398   Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                 2
13    405   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       1
14    395   Willem       Jewett           1K2GO SPORTS                            1