Green Mountain Stage Race - SPRINT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint Classification
September 1-4, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      71     Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing                  6
2      58     Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci                       4
3      82     Dakota       Schaeffer        CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale           3
4      53     Alex         Tenelshof        BaseMedia Racing                        2
5      80     Will         Gleason          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale           1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      71     Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing                  6
2      58     Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci                       4
3      53     Alex         Tenelshof        BaseMedia Racing                        3
4      34     Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME2
5      31     William      Dugan            Project Supertraining                   1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      71     Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing                  6
2      82     Dakota       Schaeffer        CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale           4
3      34     Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME3
4      58     Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci                       2
5      53     Alex         Tenelshof        BaseMedia Racing                        1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      58     Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci                       10    :15
2      31     William      Dugan            Project Supertraining                   7     :11
3      71     Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing                  5     :08
4      57     Guillaume    Davidson         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            3     :05
5      34     Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      4      Adam         Jamieson         Silber Pro Cycling                      6
2      14     Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     4
3      57     Guillaume    Davidson         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            3
4      91     Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                2
5      6      Olivier      Péloquin         Probaclac/Devinci                       1


Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      73     Evan         Hartig           Project Echelon Racing                  6
2      14     Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     4
3      40     Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS3
4      23     Kevin        Goguen           CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale       2

Stage 4 - GC 1
1      12     Michael      Foley            Team raceclean                                :08
2      2      Laurent      Gervais          Aevolo cycling                                :06
3      31     William      Dugan            Project Supertraining                         :04
4      72     Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program                :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      52     Derek        Gee              Team RaceClean                          6
2      44     Bryan        Lewis            BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway                4
3      89     Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            3
4      65     Camden       Black-Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      44     Bryan        Lewis            BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway                      :08
2      52     Derek        Gee              Team RaceClean                                :06
3      16     Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana      :04
4      39     Nathan       Brown            Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 3
1      52     Derek        Gee              Team RaceClean                          6
2      44     Bryan        Lewis            BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway                4
3      12     Michael      Foley            Team raceclean                          3
4      58     Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      52     Derek        Gee              Team RaceClean                          10    :15
2      44     Bryan        Lewis            BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway                7     :11
3      50     Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends                    5     :08
4      73     Evan         Hartig           Project Echelon Racing                  3     :05
5      46     Antoine      Ippersiel        Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            1     :03


Overall Results
1      71     Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing                  23
2      52     Derek        Gee              Team RaceClean                          22
3      58     Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci                       22
4      44     Bryan        Lewis            BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway                15
5      73     Evan         Hartig           Project Echelon Racing                  9
6      14     Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC                     8
7      31     William      Dugan            Project Supertraining                   8
8      4      Adam         Jamieson         Silber Pro Cycling                      6
9      34     Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME6
10     53     Alex         Tenelshof        BaseMedia Racing                        6
11     50     Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends                    5
12     40     Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS3
13     12     Michael      Foley            Team raceclean                          3
14     89     Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme            3
15     91     Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing                2
16     65     Camden       Black-Ingersoll  Downeast Racing                         2
17     6      Olivier      Péloquin         Probaclac/Devinci                       1
18     46     Antoine      Ippersiel        Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            1
19     80     Will         Gleason          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale           1








Women Pro/1/2/3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           6
2      121    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      123    Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME3
4      119    Allyson      Gillard          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            2
5      131    Paige        Kostanecki       NSMI Racing                             1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                6
2      121    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           3
4      127    Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         2
5      123    Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      124    Emma         Edwards          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     6
2      121    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                3
4      123    Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME2
5      127    Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           10    :15
2      128    Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                7     :11
3      111    Katie        Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle              5     :08
4      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                3     :05
5      121    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                6
2      121    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        4
3      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           3
4      131    Paige        Kostanecki       NSMI Racing                             2
5      123    Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                      :08
2      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                                 :06
3      128    Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                      :04
4      127    Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                               :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      127    Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         6
2      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                4
3      128    Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                3
4      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                                 :08
2      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                      :06
3      128    Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                      :04
4      112    Luce         Bourbeau         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell                  :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                6
2      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           4
3      127    Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         3
4      121    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           10    :15
2      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                7     :11
3      128    Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                5     :08
4      121    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        3     :05
5      127    Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         1     :03


Overall Results
1      115    Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING                           38
2      126    Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project                35
3      121    Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar        22
4      128    Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project                15
5      127    Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon                         13
6      124    Emma         Edwards          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     6
7      111    Katie        Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle              5
8      131    Paige        Kostanecki       NSMI Racing                             3
9      119    Allyson      Gillard          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            2







Men 2

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      250    Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing                6
2      207    Fischer      Maris            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          4
3      240    Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast                       3
4      217    Andrew       Loaiza           Cyclepath PDX                           2
5      255    #N/A         #N/A             #N/A                                    1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      250    Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing                6
2      201    Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing                       4
3      210    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              3
4      248    William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                2
5      242    Alec         Ratzell          CS Velo                                 1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      250    Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing                6
2      248    William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                4
3      201    Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing                       3
4      210    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              2
5      219    Owen         Musser           CS Velo                                 1
                                                                                                                       .
Stage 2 - Finish
1      214    Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO SPORTS                            10    :15
2      240    Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast                       7     :11
3      216    Ethan        Call             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana5     :08
4      202    Charles      Kent             Real Deal Aquila                        3     :05
5      207    Fischer      Maris            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      240    Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast                       6
2      250    Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing                4
3      214    Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO SPORTS                            3
4      201    Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing                       2
5      215    Jeffrey      Watts            Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      241    Ben          Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana      :08
2      236    Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program                :06
3      225    Sam          Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Foundation                               :04
4      243    Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing                      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      240    Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast                       6
2      210    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              4
3      201    Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing                       3
4      236    Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program          2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      236    Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program                :08
2      203    Jonathan     Guiza            Lees Mcrae                                    :06
3      201    Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing                             :04
4      200    Matthew      Shaffer          Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar              :03

Stage 4 - GC 3
1      236    Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program                :08
2      204    Caleb        Smith            Monster Media Racing                          :06
3      225    Sam          Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Foundation                               :04
4      231    Colin h.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent                     :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      236    Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program          6
2      210    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              4
3      203    Jonathan     Guiza            Lees Mcrae                              3
4      240    Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast                       2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      236    Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program          10    :15
2      246    Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          7     :11
3      252    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Downeast Racing                         5     :08
4      235    Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent               3     :05
5      216    Ethan        Call             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana1     :03


Overall Results
1      240    Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast                       24
2      250    Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing                22
3      236    Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program          18
4      214    Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO SPORTS                            13
5      210    Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              13
6      201    Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing                       12
7      246    Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          7
8      248    William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing                6
9      216    Ethan        Call             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana6
10     207    Fischer      Maris            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite          5
11     252    Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Downeast Racing                         5
12     235    Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent               3
13     203    Jonathan     Guiza            Lees Mcrae                              3
14     202    Charles      Kent             Real Deal Aquila                        3
15     217    Andrew       Loaiza           Cyclepath PDX                           2
16     219    Owen         Musser           CS Velo                                 1
17     215    Jeffrey      Watts            Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda1
18     242    Alec         Ratzell          CS Velo                                 1







Men 3

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      352    Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            6
2      334    Thomas       Moran            Base Media Racing                       4
3      317    Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen3
4      336    Eric         Staats           Brazen Dropouts                         2
5      361    Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      317    Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen6
2      336    Eric         Staats           Brazen Dropouts                         4
3      333    Kyle         Konopnicki       CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing         3
4      371    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            2
5      351    Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      379    Zachary      Labry            Velo Club La Grange                     6
2      315    Jack         Boral            CRCA/AXIS                               4
3      317    Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen3
4      357    Scott        Birdsey          RIFT> Bike Racing                       2
5      333    Kyle         Konopnicki       CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing         1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      317    Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen10    :15
2      357    Scott        Birdsey          RIFT> Bike Racing                       7     :11
3      354    Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            5     :08
4      376    Andrew       Muir             Community Bicycle Racing                3     :05
5      333    Kyle         Konopnicki       CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing         1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      317    Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen6
2      335    Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            4
3      371    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            3
4      313    John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom2
5      345    Chris        Dsida            Downeast Racing                         1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      328    Cole         Williams         Unattached                                    :08
2      354    Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo                  :06
3      357    Scott        Birdsey          RIFT> Bike Racing                             :04
4      324    David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                         :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      354    Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            6
2      348    Gregory      Colby            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     4
3      317    Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen3
4      365    Austin       King             CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM                   2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      357    Scott        Birdsey          RIFT> Bike Racing                             :08
2      352    Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo                  :06
3      354    Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo                  :04
4      335    Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                  :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      351    Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     6
2      346    Eric         Schmidt          Community Bicycle Racing                4
3      317    Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen3
4      324    David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      374    Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts                         10    :15
2      333    Kyle         Konopnicki       CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing         7     :11
3      325    Wes          Tillman          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport             5     :08
4      365    Austin       King             CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM                   3     :05
5      351    Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     1     :03


Overall Results
1      317    Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen34
2      352    Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            17
3      333    Kyle         Konopnicki       CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing         12
4      374    Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts                         10
5      357    Scott        Birdsey          RIFT> Bike Racing                       9
6      351    Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     8
7      336    Eric         Staats           Brazen Dropouts                         6
8      379    Zachary      Labry            Velo Club La Grange                     6
9      325    Wes          Tillman          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport             5
10     365    Austin       King             CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM                   5
11     371    Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii            5
12     315    Jack         Boral            CRCA/AXIS                               4
13     334    Thomas       Moran            Base Media Racing                       4
14     335    Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf            4
15     346    Eric         Schmidt          Community Bicycle Racing                4
16     348    Gregory      Colby            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     4
17     376    Andrew       Muir             Community Bicycle Racing                3
18     313    John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom2
19     324    David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                   2
20     345    Chris        Dsida            Downeast Racing                         1
21     361    Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            1







Women 3/4/5 & 50+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      290    Christin     Reuter           BikeReg | Share Coffee                  6
2      296    Gretchen     Adams            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East          4
3      302    Caroline     O'Dwyer          Team ERRACE                             3
4      276    Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              2
5      300    Joanne       Grogan           BMB Racing                              1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      302    Caroline     O'Dwyer          Team ERRACE                             10    :15
2      288    Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing                         7     :11
3      285    Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           5     :08
4      281    Vanessa      Romano           Young Medalists                         3     :05
5      294    Tori         Wuthrich         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      288    Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing                         6
2      300    Joanne       Grogan           BMB Racing                              4
3      266    Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media                      3
4      296    Gretchen     Adams            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East          2
5      302    Caroline     O'Dwyer          Team ERRACE                             1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      294    Tori         Wuthrich         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                           :08
2      281    Vanessa      Romano           Young Medalists                               :06
3      266    Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media                            :04
4      277    Lindsay      Sferrazza        Highgate p/b dornellas bike shop              :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      285    Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           6
2      288    Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing                         4
3      286    Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            3
4      296    Gretchen     Adams            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East          2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      290    Christin     Reuter           BikeReg | Share Coffee                        :08
2      276    Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                                    :06
3      286    Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo                  :04
4      272    Ellen        Tarquinio        battley harley-davidson / founding farme      :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      285    Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           6
2      288    Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing                         4
3      294    Tori         Wuthrich         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     3
4      286    Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      294    Tori         Wuthrich         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     10    :15
2      286    Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            7     :11
3      285    Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           5     :08
4      290    Christin     Reuter           BikeReg | Share Coffee                  3     :05
5      288    Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing                         1     :03


Overall Results
1      285    Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works                           22
2      288    Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing                         22
3      294    Tori         Wuthrich         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                     14
4      302    Caroline     O'Dwyer          Team ERRACE                             14
5      286    Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            12
6      290    Christin     Reuter           BikeReg | Share Coffee                  9
7      296    Gretchen     Adams            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East          8
8      300    Joanne       Grogan           BMB Racing                              5
9      266    Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media                      3
10     281    Vanessa      Romano           Young Medalists                         3
11     276    Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing                              2







Men 4/5 Open

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      166    Neil         Black            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered  by Hal6
2      176    Adam         York             Unattached                              4
3      165    Paul         Luttik           Unattached                              3
4      194    Evan         Bellanceau       RACE CF                                 2
5      175    Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      165    Paul         Luttik           Unattached                              10    :15
2      155    Christopher  Pulomena         Merrick Bicycles Racing                 7     :11
3      185    Mitchell     Napolitano       CRCA Team Patch.com                     5     :08
4      164    Jonathan     Perry            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                 3     :05
5      159    Eric         Kirouac          Unattached                              1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      166    Neil         Black            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered  by Hal6
2      194    Evan         Bellanceau       RACE CF                                 4
3      165    Paul         Luttik           Unattached                              3
4      184    Michael      Barbella         Unattached                              2
5      178    Nicholas     Goode            Cadence Racing                          1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      182    Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                         :08
2      175    Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                                :06
3      158    Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana      :04
4      159    Eric         Kirouac          Unattached                                    :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      175    Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          6
2      157    Dustin       Weigl            Unattached                              4
3      152    Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              3
4      182    Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                   2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      157    Dustin       Weigl            Unattached                                    :08
2      175    Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                                :06
3      158    Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana      :04
4      182    Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                         :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      175    Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          6
2      180    Zachary      Levy             Press Forward Cycling                   4
3      158    Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana3
4      159    Eric         Kirouac          Unattached                              2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      180    Zachary      Levy             Press Forward Cycling                   10    :15
2      159    Eric         Kirouac          Unattached                              7     :11
3      182    Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                   5     :08
4      157    Dustin       Weigl            Unattached                              3     :05
5      175    Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          1     :03


Overall Results
1      165    Paul         Luttik           Unattached                              16
2      180    Zachary      Levy             Press Forward Cycling                   14
3      175    Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing                          14
4      166    Neil         Black            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered  by Hal12
5      159    Eric         Kirouac          Unattached                              10
6      157    Dustin       Weigl            Unattached                              7
7      182    Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes                   7
8      155    Christopher  Pulomena         Merrick Bicycles Racing                 7
9      194    Evan         Bellanceau       RACE CF                                 6
10     185    Mitchell     Napolitano       CRCA Team Patch.com                     5
11     176    Adam         York             Unattached                              4
12     158    Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana3
13     152    Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached                              3
14     164    Jonathan     Perry            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club                 3
15     178    Nicholas     Goode            Cadence Racing                          1







Men 4/5 Master & 60+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      512    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen6
2      535    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            4
3      533    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC                     3
4      518    Sean         Hillock          Team Type 1                             2
5      495    Sean         Mohan            Unattached                              1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      515    Frederic     Gagne            Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo            10    :15
2      512    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen7     :11
3      497    Phillip      Dahl             Rapha Cycling Club                      5     :08
4      545    Jonathan     Falcetti         Competitive Edge Racing                 3     :05
5      526    Timothy      Gilligan         Cadence Racing PHL                      1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      500    Erdwin       Buitrago         Buitrago Team                           6
2      512    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen4
3      509    Andrew       Hannaford        True North Medical Road Corps           3
4      533    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC                     2
5      532    Jean         Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      519    Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                      :08
2      537    Jason        Frank            Unattached                                    :06
3      545    Jonathan     Falcetti         Competitive Edge Racing                       :04
4      534    Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                         :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      512    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen6
2      528    Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           4
3      519    Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                3
4      537    Jason        Frank            Unattached                              2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      519    Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                      :08
2      545    Jonathan     Falcetti         Competitive Edge Racing                       :06
3      537    Jason        Frank            Unattached                                    :04
4      528    Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      506    William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           6
2      512    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen4
3      528    Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           3
4      519    Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      537    Jason        Frank            Unattached                              10    :15
2      511    Aj           Camelio          Minuteman Road Club                     7     :11
3      545    Jonathan     Falcetti         Competitive Edge Racing                 5     :08
4      510    Josh         Flanagan         Unattached                              3     :05
5      512    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen1     :03


Overall Results
1      512    Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen28
2      537    Jason        Frank            Unattached                              12
3      515    Frederic     Gagne            Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo            10
4      545    Jonathan     Falcetti         Competitive Edge Racing                 8
5      528    Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks                           7
6      511    Aj           Camelio          Minuteman Road Club                     7
7      506    William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles           6
8      519    Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                5
9      497    Phillip      Dahl             Rapha Cycling Club                      5
10     533    Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC                     5
11     535    Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse            4
12     510    Josh         Flanagan         Unattached                              3
13     495    Sean         Mohan            Unattached                              1
14     526    Timothy      Gilligan         Cadence Racing PHL                      1
15     532    Jean         Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo              1







Men Junior

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               6
2      431    Kevin        Labelle          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            4
3      444    Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle              3
4      470    Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2
5      449    Juan david   Buitrago         Buitrago Team                           1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               6
2      481    Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         4
3      426    Gabriel      Shipley          Miller School of Albemarle              3
4      444    Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle              2
5      431    Kevin        Labelle          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               6
2      437    Eli          Husted           Hot Tubes Cycling                       4
3      444    Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle              3
4      470    Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      2
5      425    Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      425    Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           10    :15
2      445    Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team                  7     :11
3      471    Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            5     :08
4      477    Nathan       Roberts          Young Medalists                         3     :05
5      427    Alexandre    Poirier          Club cycliste vélo 2000                 1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               6
2      441    Nicolas      Bougie           Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              4
3      471    Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            3
4      444    Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle              2
5      435    Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program          1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      471    Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo                  :08
2      458    Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :06
3      470    Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :04
4      425    Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                                 :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               6
2      444    Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle              4
3      470    Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      3
4      445    Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team                  2

Stage 4 - GS 2
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                                     :08
2      458    Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team            :06
3      473    Antoine      Dalterio         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo                  :04
4      471    Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo                  :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               6
2      444    Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle              4
3      471    Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            3
4      425    Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               10    :15
2      458    Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      7     :11
3      460    Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS                            5     :08
4      481    Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         3     :05
5      437    Eli          Husted           Hot Tubes Cycling                       1     :03


Overall Results
1      455    Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes                               46
2      444    Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle              18
3      425    Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite                           13
4      471    Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo            11
5      445    Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team                  9
6      458    Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      7
7      481    Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists                         7
8      470    Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team      7
9      460    Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS                            5
10     437    Eli          Husted           Hot Tubes Cycling                       5
11     431    Kevin        Labelle          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell            5
12     441    Nicolas      Bougie           Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo              4
13     426    Gabriel      Shipley          Miller School of Albemarle              3
14     477    Nathan       Roberts          Young Medalists                         3
15     427    Alexandre    Poirier          Club cycliste vélo 2000                 1
16     435    Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program          1







Men Master 50+

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 1
1      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       6
2      394    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             4
3      398    Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                 3
4      419    Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS                            2
5      405    Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 2
1      398    Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                 6
2      387    Don          Seib             BMB Racing                              4
3      402    Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster3
4      407    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             2
5      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       1

Stage 2 - Hot Spot 3
1      398    Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                 6
2      387    Don          Seib             BMB Racing                              4
3      402    Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster3
4      407    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             2
5      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       1

Stage 2 - Finish
1      393    Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing                         10    :15
2      394    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             7     :11
3      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       5     :08
4      385    William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey                     3     :05
5      419    Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS                            1     :03


Stage 3 - Hot Spot 1
1      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       6
2      400    David        Connery          BMB Racing                              4
3      395    Willem       Jewett           1K2GO SPORTS                            3
4      401    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11                  2
5      402    Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster1


Stage 4 - GC 1
1      404    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                                  :08
2      385    William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey                           :06
3      414    Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 :04
4      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                             :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 1
1      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       6
2      400    David        Connery          BMB Racing                              4
3      405    Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       3
4      398    Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                 2

Stage 4 - GC 2
1      393    Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing                               :08
2      385    William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey                           :06
3      414    Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 :04
4      404    Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11                                  :03

Stage 4 - Hot Spot 2
1      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       6
2      398    Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                 4
3      400    David        Connery          BMB Racing                              3
4      419    Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS                            2

Stage 4 - Finish
1      400    David        Connery          BMB Racing                              10    :15
2      419    Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS                            7     :11
3      393    Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing                         5     :08
4      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       3     :05
5      394    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             1     :03


Overall Results
1      409    Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana                       34
2      400    David        Connery          BMB Racing                              21
3      398    Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team                 21
4      393    Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing                         15
5      394    Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport                             12
6      419    Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS                            12
7      387    Don          Seib             BMB Racing                              8
8      402    Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster7
9      407    William      Caligari         Linen / BCA                             4
10     405    Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana                       4
11     385    William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey                     3
12     395    Willem       Jewett           1K2GO SPORTS                            3
13     401    Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11                  2