GMSR Stage 2 Circuit Race - Randolph, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 2, Circuit Race
Randolph, VT
September 1, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1                        74.0 miles   27.30 mph        102 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      58     2:42:40    00:00   Max          Rubarth          Probaclac/Devinci
2      31     2:42:40    00:00   William      Dugan            Project Supertraining
3      71     2:42:40    00:00   Tim          Savre            Project Echelon Racing
4      57     2:42:40    00:00   Guillaume    Davidson         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
5      34     2:42:40    00:00   Taylor       Pearman          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
6      93     2:42:40    00:00   Justin       Purificati       Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
7      82     2:42:40    00:00   Dakota       Schaeffer        CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
8      80     2:42:46    00:06   Will         Gleason          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
9      37     2:42:55    00:15   Camden       Vodicka          Team California
10     73     2:42:55    00:15   Evan         Hartig           Project Echelon Racing
11     15     2:42:55    00:15   Thomas       Humphreys        UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
12     12     2:42:55    00:15   Michael      Foley            Team raceclean
13     99     2:42:55    00:15   Justin       Mauch            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
14     92     2:42:55    00:15   Daniel       Wilson           University of Toronto Road Racing
15     35     2:42:55    00:15   Simon        Jones            Miller School of Albemarle
16     1      2:42:55    00:15   Martin       Rupes            Ncch p/b MGCC
17     43     2:42:55    00:15   Felix        Boutin           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
18     70     2:42:55    00:15   Gorgi        Popstefanov      Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
19     25     2:42:55    00:15   Allen        Carr             CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport
20     68     2:42:55    00:15   John         Shalekbriski     Otterhaus Racing
21     83     2:42:55    00:15   Pierre-BernarThiffault        Hedrick Racing
22     23     2:42:55    00:15   Kevin        Goguen           CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
23     86     2:42:55    00:15   Sean         Burger           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
24     5      2:42:55    00:15   Baris        Aytan            CRCA/Foundation
25     2      2:42:55    00:15   Laurent      Gervais          Aevolo cycling
26     10     2:42:55    00:15   Jordann      Jones            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
27     96     2:42:55    00:15   Jake         Henningsen       Team Hungry
28     94     2:42:55    00:15   Matthew      Curbeau          Velocio Northeast
29     33     2:42:55    00:15   Sacha        Cantor           iBike
30     44     2:42:55    00:15   Bryan        Lewis            BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway
31     32     2:42:55    00:15   Austin       Venhuizen        Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa
32     49     2:42:55    00:15   Cooper       Shanks           Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
33     14     2:42:55    00:15   Nicholas     Diniz            NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
34     41     2:42:55    00:15   Chris        Wanley           BaseMediaRacing
35     89     2:42:55    00:15   Timothy      Rugg             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
36     61     2:42:55    00:15   Ryan         Rudderham        RealDeal|Aquila
37     7      2:42:55    00:15   Stephen      Alexander        CRCA/Foundation
38     20     2:42:55    00:15   Stephen      Jette            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
39     88     2:42:55    00:15   Derrick      Butler           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
40     51     2:42:55    00:15   Jonathan     Cassivi          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
41     90     2:42:55    00:15   Édouard      Beaudoin         Probaclac/Devinci
42     101    2:42:55    00:15   Daniel       Koszela          Win Cycling Center
43     54     2:42:55    00:15   Francis      Izquierdo-BernierProbaclac/Devinci
44     46     2:42:55    00:15   Antoine      Ippersiel        Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
45     24     2:42:55    00:15   Matt         Zimmer           Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25
46     72     2:42:55    00:15   Michael      Landry           CT Cycling Advancement Program
47     22     2:42:55    00:15   Jackson      Duncan           Team Illuminate
48     27     2:42:55    00:15   Ralph        Pahlmeyer        CRCA/Foundation
49     4      2:42:55    00:15   Adam         Jamieson         Silber Pro Cycling
50     47     2:42:55    00:15   Matt         McLoone          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
51     52     2:42:55    00:15   Derek        Gee              Team RaceClean
52     39     2:42:55    00:15   Nathan       Brown            Unattached
53     75     2:42:55    00:15   Richard      Arnopol          Project Echelon Racing
54     19     2:42:55    00:15   Ben          Foster           Socalcycling.com Team
55     40     2:42:55    00:15   Connor       Ryan             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
56     16     2:42:55    00:15   Barry        Miller           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
57     84     2:42:55    00:15   Will         Cooper           CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
58     98     2:42:55    00:15   Samuel       Lear             Volharden
59     17     2:42:55    00:15   Stephen      Robinson         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
60     79     2:42:55    00:15   Julien       Gagne            Devinci Probaclac
61     74     2:42:55    00:15   Paul         Lengermann       DistrictTaco Racing
62     62     2:42:55    00:15   Alex         Kellum           QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
63     50     2:42:55    00:15   Jake         Hollenbach       Hollenbach & Friends
64     36     2:42:55    00:15   Samuel       James            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
65     95     2:42:55    00:15   Clay         Moon             Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
66     6      2:42:55    00:15   Olivier      Péloquin         Probaclac/Devinci
67     81     2:42:55    00:15   Stefan       Zavislan         Otterhaus Racing
68     66     2:42:55    00:15   Will         Riffelmacher     THE OLYMPIC CLUB
69     91     2:42:55    00:15   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller    Community Bicycle Racing
70     65     2:42:55    00:15   Camden       Black-Ingersoll  Downeast Racing
71     45     2:42:55    00:15   Alexandre    Latil            Veloselect- Apogée
72     64     2:42:55    00:15   Michael      Black            QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
73     102    2:42:55    00:15   Zach         Nehr             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
74     29     2:42:55    00:15   Ryan         Primeau          Velo Select - Apogee
75     11     2:42:55    00:15   Ian          Clarke           CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale
76     30     2:42:55    00:15   Sean         Gardner          Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Development
77     21     2:42:55    00:15   Ross         Baldwin          CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
78     97     2:42:55    00:15   Christian    Gomes            Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
79     77     2:42:55    00:15   Robert       Gutgesell        Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle
80     78     2:42:55    00:15   Connor       Jennings         Velocio Northeast
81     59     2:42:55    00:15   Chad         Capobianco       DistrictTaco Racing
82     100    2:42:55    00:15   Kevin        Bouchard-Hall    Velocio Northeast
83     48     2:42:55    00:15   Navarro      Fong Roy         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
84     53     2:42:55    00:15   Alex         Tenelshof        BaseMedia Racing
85     85     2:44:29    01:49   Connor       Toppings         Probaclac/Devinci
86     69     2:45:11    02:31   Thomas       Wavrin           Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
87     60     2:45:11    02:31   Charles      McCarthy         1K2GO SPORTS
88     3      2:45:11    02:31   Michael      Boardman         CRCA / Rockstar Games
89     103    2:45:11    02:31   Trevor       Connor           Morning Glory Cycling CLub
90     87     2:46:24    03:44   Keith        Kelly            Velocio Northeast
91     55     2:46:24    03:44   Gabriel      Guay             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
92     56     2:48:24    05:44   Benjamin     Cook             Base Media Racing
93     28     2:49:03    06:23   Daniel       Lausin           Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek
94     67     2:49:53    07:13   Marc         Allard           Unattached
95     42     2:51:16    08:36   Richard      Furchtgott       BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
96     38     2:51:16    08:36   Sean         Barrie           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
97     13     2:52:21    09:41   William      Goodfellow       VeloSelect
98     26     2:54:24    11:44   Eliot        Pitney           Downeast Racing
99     76     2:55:11    12:31   Ranjodh      Gill             Otterhaus Performance Coaching
100    63     3:01:06    18:26   Emile        Farrell DessureauRide With Rendall p/b Biemme
101    9      3:01:06    18:26   Erik         Post             CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
DNF    18     DNF        00:00   Christopher  Welch            CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale





Women Pro/1/2/3                  74.0 miles   21.16 mph        22 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      115    3:29:52    00:00   Emma         White            RALLY CYCLING
2      128    3:29:52    00:00   Courteney    Lowe             Feed Hungry Kids Project
3      111    3:29:52    00:00   Katie        Clouse           Miller School of Albemarle
4      126    3:29:52    00:00   Laura        Jorgensen        Feed Hungry Kids Project
5      121    3:29:52    00:00   Regina       Legge            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6      123    3:29:52    00:00   Britt        Mason            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
7      112    3:29:52    00:00   Luce         Bourbeau         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
8      119    3:29:52    00:00   Allyson      Gillard          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
9      132    3:29:52    00:00   Emma         Langley          DORNIER Racing Women
10     133    3:29:52    00:00   Amie         Krasnozon        Midweek Cycling
11     116    3:29:52    00:00   Clio         Dinan            Unattached
12     127    3:29:52    00:00   Emma         Lujan            Project Echelon
13     114    3:29:52    00:00   Jane         Tullis           Miller School of Albemarle
14     110    3:29:52    00:00   Ann-Pascale  Ouellet          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
15     118    3:29:52    00:00   Angela       Parrotta         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
16     113    3:29:52    00:00   Emily        Marcolini        Unattached
17     131    3:29:52    00:00   Paige        Kostanecki       NSMI Racing
18     130    3:29:52    00:00   Lane         Marder           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
19     134    3:29:52    00:00   Stefanie     Sydlik           QCW Cycling
20     124    3:29:52    00:00   Emma         Edwards          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
21     129    3:29:52    00:00   Rachel       Jordan           Charlottesville Racing Club
22     117    3:29:52    00:00   Cat          Culkin           3T/Q+M




Men 2                            74.0 miles   25.94 mph        53 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      214    2:51:08    00:00   Joshua       Saxe             1K2GO SPORTS
2      240    2:51:08    00:00   Mike         Morse            Velocio Northeast
3      216    2:51:08    00:00   Ethan        Call             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
4      202    2:51:08    00:00   Charles      Kent             Real Deal Aquila
5      207    2:51:08    00:00   Fischer      Maris            Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
6      218    2:51:08    00:00   David        Maynard          Race CF
7      227    2:51:08    00:00   Gregg        Galletta         CRCA/Rockstar Games
8      253    2:51:08    00:00   Robert       Raymond          Minuteman Road Club
9      236    2:51:08    00:00   Geno         Villafano        CT Cycling Advancement Program
10     229    2:51:08    00:00   Ken          Greim            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11     213    2:51:08    00:00   Justin       Markunas         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12     217    2:51:08    00:00   Andrew       Loaiza           Cyclepath PDX
13     225    2:51:08    00:00   Sam          Morkal-Williams  CRCA/Foundation
14     211    2:51:08    00:00   Erwin        Kersten          CRCA/To Be Determined
15     235    2:51:08    00:00   Alexander    Grabau           Boston Racing Independent
16     249    2:51:08    00:00   Shannon      Scott            CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
17     231    2:51:08    00:00   Colin h.     Murphy           Boston Racing Independent
18     219    2:51:08    00:00   Owen         Musser           CS Velo
19     242    2:51:08    00:00   Alec         Ratzell          CS Velo
20     224    2:51:08    00:00   David        Havill           Unattached
21     204    2:51:08    00:00   Caleb        Smith            Monster Media Racing
22     209    2:51:08    00:00   Jay          Robbins          Boston Racing Independent
23     252    2:51:08    00:00   Zev          Myerowitz Jr.    Downeast Racing
24     206    2:51:08    00:00   Anthony      Cao              CRCA/Foundation
25     230    2:51:08    00:00   Matti        Rowe             Team Cycleton/Blackswift
26     223    2:51:08    00:00   Scott        Fitzgerald       Mariposa Bicycles
27     205    2:51:08    00:00   Jon          Maloney          Techy Kids
28     208    2:51:08    00:00   Shane        Moran            ZENBERRYMIX.COM
29     248    2:51:08    00:00   William      Crabtree         Community Bicycle Racing
30     243    2:51:08    00:00   Erik         Markewich        Community Bicycle Racing
31     254    2:51:08    00:00   John         McGill           1K2GO SPORTS
32     200    2:51:08    00:00   Matthew      Shaffer          Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
33     232    2:51:08    00:00   Jeremy       Rae              Techy Kids
34     215    2:51:08    00:00   Jeffrey      Watts            Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda
35     222    2:51:08    00:00   Ryan         Johnston         Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
36     228    2:51:08    00:00   Christopher  Rowley           Techy Kids
37     226    2:51:08    00:00   Hunter       Pronovost        Cheshire Cycle Racing
38     246    2:51:08    00:00   Logan        Jones-Wilkins    Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
39     239    2:51:08    00:00   Matthew      Kamermans        VeloLab
40     241    2:51:08    00:00   Ben          Ryan             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
41     201    2:55:48    04:40   Spencer      Virtue           Base Media Racing
42     210    2:55:48    04:40   Pierre-OlivieSanterre         Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
43     233    2:55:48    04:40   Marc         Bertucco         Unattached
44     250    2:55:48    04:40   Hoel         Wiesner          Community Bicycle Racing
45     234    3:00:56    09:48   Neal         Overbeck         CS Velo
46     212    3:00:56    09:48   Scott        Brubacher        Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
47     247    3:00:56    09:48   Andrew       Gardner          Velocio Northeast
48     220    3:00:56    09:48   Colin        Keaveney         CRCA/To Be Determined
49     237    3:00:56    09:48   Kyle         Smith            Boston Racing Independent
50     251    3:07:56    16:48   Aaron        Wolf             Unattached
51     221    3:07:56    16:48   Mark         Yaroshevsky      Team California
52     203    3:12:02    20:54   Jonathan     Guiza            Lees Mcrae
DNF    244    DNF        00:00   Andrew       Weigand          CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS




Men 3                            74.0 miles   25.23 mph        72 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      317    2:55:59    00:00   Conor        Delanbanque      CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen
2      357    2:55:59    00:00   Scott        Birdsey          RIFT> Bike Racing
3      354    2:55:59    00:00   Julien       Cassou           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
4      376    2:55:59    00:00   Andrew       Muir             Community Bicycle Racing
5      333    2:55:59    00:00   Kyle         Konopnicki       CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
6      371    2:55:59    00:00   Alexandre    Dion             Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii
7      328    2:55:59    00:00   Cole         Williams         Unattached
8      358    2:55:59    00:00   Tate         Kokubo           Unattached
9      373    2:55:59    00:00   Rob          Montgomery       1K2GO SPORTS
10     351    2:55:59    00:00   Colin        Reuter           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
11     339    2:55:59    00:00   Owen         Wright           Northampton Cycling Club
12     325    2:55:59    00:00   Wes          Tillman          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
13     320    2:55:59    00:00   Chris        Ballard          CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
14     335    2:55:59    00:00   Alec         Cunningham       RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15     338    2:55:59    00:00   Ryan         Laperle          BMB Racing
16     334    2:55:59    00:00   Thomas       Moran            Base Media Racing
17     337    2:55:59    00:00   Frank        Ortiz            Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
18     365    2:55:59    00:00   Austin       King             CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
19     322    2:55:59    00:00   Bergen       West             Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
20     370    2:55:59    00:00   Tucker       Wetmore          Minuteman Road Club
21     327    2:55:59    00:00   Chris        Curven           X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
22     379    2:55:59    00:00   Zachary      Labry            Velo Club La Grange
23     336    2:55:59    00:00   Eric         Staats           Brazen Dropouts
24     380    2:55:59    00:00   Adam         Baker            Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
25     367    2:55:59    00:00   Simon        Khalif           CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
26     345    2:55:59    00:00   Chris        Dsida            Downeast Racing
27     347    2:55:59    00:00   John         Beardsley        CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
28     372    2:55:59    00:00   Derek        Landwehr         Brazen Dropouts
29     378    2:55:59    00:00   Zackery      Weimer           Unattached
30     350    2:55:59    00:00   Travis       Burleson         Community Bicycle Racing
31     369    2:55:59    00:00   James        Krizan           CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
32     382    2:55:59    00:00   Sasha        Smiljanic        Community Bicycle Racing
33     377    2:55:59    00:00   Jason        Yannelli         U.S. Military Endurance Sports
34     366    2:55:59    00:00   Elias        Bennett          Unattached
35     349    2:55:59    00:00   Timothy      Panagis          Ann Arbor Velo Club
36     331    2:55:59    00:00   Carl         Jacob            Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
37     332    2:55:59    00:00   Chad         Katter           CRCA/Team Patch.com
38     348    2:55:59    00:00   Gregory      Colby            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
39     361    2:55:59    00:00   Olivier      Beaulieu         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
40     326    2:55:59    00:00   Dino         Piskopanis       ButcherBox Cycling
41     316    2:55:59    00:00   Mackenzie    Kilpatrick       Unattached
42     375    2:55:59    00:00   Mathieu      Fortier          Scott-RackUltra
43     360    2:55:59    00:00   Michael      Malavarca        Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
44     315    2:55:59    00:00   Jack         Boral            CRCA/AXIS
45     381    2:55:59    00:00   Chad         Tavernia         Team Placid Planet
46     355    2:55:59    00:00   Christopher  Devine           Project 207 Racing
47     340    2:55:59    00:00   Patrick      White            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
48     341    2:55:59    00:00   Dennis       Rutherford       DeathRow Velo
49     319    2:55:59    00:00   PJ           Bottoms          skylands cycling
50     324    2:55:59    00:00   David        Stauffer         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51     321    2:55:59    00:00   Andrew       Logiudice        Skylands cycling
52     323    2:55:59    00:00   Joaquin      C de Baca        Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
53     342    2:55:59    00:00   David        Taylor           CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
54     364    2:55:59    00:00   William      Greene           Middlebury Cycling Club
55     363    2:55:59    00:00   Alvaro       Soltero          CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
56     330    2:55:59    00:00   Oscar        Jimenez          Boston Racing Independent
57     343    2:55:59    00:00   Ryan         LaRocque         Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
58     314    2:55:59    00:00   David        Gazsi            True North Medical
59     353    2:55:59    00:00   Guillaume    Lafleur          Ottawa Bicycle Club
60     344    2:56:54    00:55   Nicholas     Wheatley-SchallerCRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
61     318    2:57:49    01:50   Adam         Mahar            Stay Park City Cycling
62     312    2:58:19    02:20   Matthew      Castilloux       buffalo bicycling club
63     362    2:59:24    03:25   Christopher  Burns            Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
64     311    3:00:03    04:04   Elliott      Collins          CRCA/To Be Determined
65     329    3:00:08    04:09   Jake         Mclaughlin       Drummond Cycles
66     313    3:04:39    08:40   John         D'Agostino       CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
67     368    3:04:39    08:40   Jonathan     Trevett          Patch.com / NYC Velo
68     356    3:05:44    09:45   Alexis       Gagné            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
69     352    3:07:11    11:12   Philip       Guimond          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
70     374    3:07:11    11:12   Benjamin     Grabow           Brazen Dropouts
71     346    3:16:26    20:27   Eric         Schmidt          Community Bicycle Racing
72     310    3:17:04    21:05   Patrick      Murphy           NEXT/BMB




Women 3/4/5 & 50+                37.0 miles   23.17 mph        41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      302    1:35:48    00:00   Caroline     O'Dwyer          Team ERRACE
2      288    1:35:48    00:00   Erica        Leonard          Highgate Racing
3      285    1:35:48    00:00   Caitlin      Conyers          Bicycle Works
4      281    1:35:48    00:00   Vanessa      Romano           Young Medalists
5      294    1:35:48    00:00   Tori         Wuthrich         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
6      286    1:35:48    00:00   Emma         Delisle          Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
7      263    1:35:48    00:00   Randi        Dahms            Unattached
8      273    1:35:48    00:00   Shylah       Weber            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
9      296    1:35:48    00:00   Gretchen     Adams            CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
10     301    1:35:48    00:00   Rachel       Uccellini        Unattached
11     293    1:35:48    00:00   Patricia     Davidson         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
12     278    1:35:48    00:00   Paula        Valderrama       Unattached
13     262    1:35:48    00:00   Kelliane     Paquet           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
14     299    1:35:48    00:00   Galen        Shaffer          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
15     265    1:35:48    00:00   Andrea       Elliott          Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
16     303    1:35:48    00:00   Jamie        Cohen            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
17     284    1:35:48    00:00   Émilie       Fortin           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
18     287    1:35:48    00:00   Whitney      Withington       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19     297    1:35:48    00:00   Rebecca      Jaroszewski      Unattached
20     272    1:35:48    00:00   Ellen        Tarquinio        battley harley-davidson / founding farme
21     279    1:35:48    00:00   Sarah        Fabbro           High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's/TrekCana
22     266    1:35:48    00:00   Erica        Adelberg*        CRCA/Radical Media
23     269    1:35:48    00:00   Laura        Echeverri        BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
24     276    1:35:48    00:00   Lindsay      Warner           BMB Racing
25     300    1:35:48    00:00   Joanne       Grogan           BMB Racing
26     282    1:35:48    00:00   Ali          Van Yzendoorn    High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's
27     292    1:35:48    00:00   Jauron (Roni)Vetter           BikeReg | Share Coffee
28     280    1:35:48    00:00   Kathryn      Aman             Middlebury College/BMB
29     277    1:35:48    00:00   Lindsay      Sferrazza        Highgate p/b dornellas bike shop
30     274    1:35:48    00:00   Erin         Conner           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
31     283    1:35:48    00:00   Megan        Galinat          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
32     268    1:35:48    00:00   Caryl        Gale*            CRCA/Breakaway Courier
33     261    1:35:48    00:00   Susan        Lynch*           Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing
34     290    1:35:48    00:00   Christin     Reuter           BikeReg | Share Coffee
35     271    1:37:35    01:47   Maggie       Barton           Sweet Spot Cycling
36     298    1:37:35    01:47   Melissa      Culkins*         545 Velo
37     270    1:42:07    06:19   Lily         Edeen            Laurel Bicycle Club
38     260    1:42:07    06:19   Melissa      Seib             BMB Racing
39     304    1:42:07    06:19   Alanna       Doughty          Portland velo club
40     275    1:42:07    06:19   Tatyana      Rozental*        Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF    267    DNF        00:00   Cathy        Morton           BMB Racing




Men 4/5 Open                     37.0 miles   25.83 mph        54 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      165    1:25:56    00:00   Paul         Luttik           Unattached
2      155    1:25:56    00:00   Christopher  Pulomena         Merrick Bicycles Racing
3      185    1:25:56    00:00   Mitchell     Napolitano       CRCA Team Patch.com
4      164    1:25:56    00:00   Jonathan     Perry            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
5      159    1:25:56    00:00   Eric         Kirouac          Unattached
6      147    1:25:56    00:00   Ryan         Odonnell         Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7      177    1:25:56    00:00   Maxwell      Mershimer        BMB Racing
8      189    1:25:56    00:00   Mark         Poirier          545 Velo
9      180    1:25:56    00:00   Zachary      Levy             Press Forward Cycling
10     163    1:25:56    00:00   Sam          Fritschel        Quad Cycles
11     182    1:25:56    00:00   Matthew      Solomon          Barker Mountain Bikes
12     142    1:25:56    00:00   John         Cortes           Unattached
13     143    1:25:56    00:00   Jeffrey      Stallmeyer       Unattached
14     194    1:25:56    00:00   Evan         Bellanceau       RACE CF
15     146    1:25:56    00:00   Matthew      Burke            BMB Racing
16     186    1:25:56    00:00   Sheridan     Norris           Team Carytown Bicycle Company
17     160    1:25:56    00:00   Elliott      Parcells         Team Clark Logic
18     188    1:25:56    00:00   Will         Hart             Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
19     141    1:25:56    00:00   Jonathan     Meyer            1K2GO SPORTS
20     149    1:25:56    00:00   Josh         Cauffman         Henrys bicycle shop/Greenroots Landscapi
21     176    1:25:56    00:00   Adam         York             Unattached
22     171    1:25:56    00:00   Joseph       Lacey            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
23     154    1:25:56    00:00   Connor       Sokol            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
24     144    1:25:56    00:00   Georgios     Sfakios          Unattached
25     158    1:25:56    00:00   Drake        Deuel            New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
26     156    1:25:56    00:00   Owen         Scott            Boston Racing Independant
27     175    1:25:56    00:00   Esteban      Zapata           Cadence Racing
28     168    1:25:56    00:00   Colby        Jenkins          Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Racing
29     172    1:25:56    00:00   Darren       Piotrow          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving
30     161    1:25:56    00:00   George       Piepgras         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
31     153    1:25:56    00:00   Kevin        Valenski         Merrick Bicycles Racing
32     162    1:25:56    00:00   Brian        Hawthorne        The Wayland Cycling Club
33     174    1:25:56    00:00   Anthony      Costa            Montclair Bikery Racing
34     178    1:25:56    00:00   Nicholas     Goode            Cadence Racing
35     140    1:25:56    00:00   Timothy      Putnam           State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
36     152    1:25:56    00:00   Patrick      Cavanaugh        Unattached
37     150    1:28:15    02:19   James        Oakley           1K2GO SPORTS
38     167    1:28:15    02:19   Zacharya     Meszoely         Fat Kid Cardio Club
39     179    1:28:15    02:19   Alan         Garcia           CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
40     187    1:28:23    02:27   Justin       Parker           CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
41     157    1:28:23    02:27   Dustin       Weigl            Unattached
42     166    1:28:23    02:27   Neil         Black            CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered  by Hal
43     169    1:28:23    02:27   Joseph       Marinelli        Community Bicycle Racing
44     193    1:28:33    02:37   Marek        Musiej           Win Cycling Centre
45     191    1:28:57    03:01   Josiah       Roher            Win Cycling Centre
46     184    1:30:24    04:28   Michael      Barbella         Unattached
47     192    1:30:47    04:51   Daniel       Rossano          Egencia
48     151    1:30:47    04:51   Pearse       Martin           Fat Kid Cardio Club
49     190    1:30:47    04:51   Michael      Roche            CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
50     181    1:30:47    04:51   Juan         Sanchez          CRCA/Good Guys
51     183    1:30:47    04:51   Ethan        Bourdeau         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
52     148    1:34:40    08:44   Ryan         Patch            GMBC/Synergy Fitness
53     173    1:34:42    08:46   Peter        Burgos           Unattached
DNF    170    DNF        00:00   Noel         Hwang            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles




Men 4/5 Master & 60+             37.0 miles   24.65 mph        54 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      515    1:30:03    00:00   Frederic     Gagne            Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
2      512    1:30:03    00:00   Ryan         Enschede         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
3      497    1:30:03    00:00   Phillip      Dahl             Rapha Cycling Club
4      545    1:30:03    00:00   Jonathan     Falcetti         Competitive Edge Racing
5      526    1:30:03    00:00   Timothy      Gilligan         Cadence Racing PHL
6      525    1:30:03    00:00   Jake         Allegrini        Nantucket Velo
7      500    1:30:03    00:00   Erdwin       Buitrago         Buitrago Team
8      509    1:30:03    00:00   Andrew       Hannaford        True North Medical Road Corps
9      537    1:30:03    00:00   Jason        Frank            Unattached
10     511    1:30:03    00:00   Aj           Camelio          Minuteman Road Club
11     510    1:30:03    00:00   Josh         Flanagan         Unattached
12     540    1:30:03    00:00   Adam         Walton           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
13     518    1:30:03    00:00   Sean         Hillock          Team Type 1
14     530    1:30:03    00:00   Timothy      Daley            Aetna Racing Team
15     516    1:30:03    00:00   Allan        Mecham           Unattached
16     544    1:30:03    00:00   Kurt         Brouillette      CYCLONAUTS
17     522    1:30:03    00:00   Richard      Westwood*        Midweek Cycling Club
18     496    1:30:03    00:00   Ryan         Bourgoin         Rainbow Bicycle Racing
19     493    1:30:03    00:00   Alain        Boisjoli         1K2GO SPORTS
20     491    1:30:03    00:00   Charles      Dow              NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management
21     547    1:30:03    00:00   Jeff         Ker              Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
22     534    1:30:03    00:00   Lucas        Beirne           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23     502    1:30:03    00:00   John         Meyerle          Team Horst Sports
24     492    1:30:03    00:00   Philip       Beliveau*        GMBC/Synergy Fitness
25     513    1:30:03    00:00   Gerald       Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
26     498    1:30:03    00:00   Ben          Raybould         Unattached
27     490    1:30:03    00:00   Evan         Osler            1K2GO SPORTS
28     517    1:30:03    00:00   Russell      Bogin            CRCA/NY Vision Group
29     528    1:30:03    00:00   Andrew       Tine             SVC/Bikeworks
30     501    1:30:03    00:00   Chad         Phillips         1K2GO SPORTS
31     538    1:30:03    00:00   Richard      Bulmann          Independent
32     519    1:30:03    00:00   Doug         O'Neill*         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
33     536    1:30:03    00:00   Thomas       Schirmer         Aetna Racing Team
34     495    1:30:03    00:00   Sean         Mohan            Unattached
35     523    1:30:03    00:00   David        Devine           545 Velo
36     506    1:30:03    00:00   William      Thompson*        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
37     503    1:30:03    00:00   Tyler        Chapman          NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
38     541    1:30:03    00:00   Christopher  Schwenker        CT Cycling Advancement Program
39     494    1:30:03    00:00   Damon        Jericho          NY Vision
40     535    1:32:02    01:59   Christophe   Wilkes           CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
41     520    1:32:02    01:59   Marc         Meredyth         1K2GO SPORTS
42     499    1:32:02    01:59   Chris        Bradley          CRCA/Team Patch.com
43     527    1:32:54    02:51   Mark         Warfield         CRCA / Team Patch.com
44     532    1:32:57    02:54   Jean         Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
45     524    1:32:59    02:56   Stephan      Brezinsky        Unattached
46     542    1:33:02    02:59   Sean         Dillon           Unattached
47     546    1:34:00    03:57   Marc         Hammond          Fit Werx
48     505    1:34:02    03:59   Christopher  Huesman          CCNS
49     548    1:34:05    04:02   Claudio      Torres           Unattached
50     507    1:34:56    04:53   Cuneyt       Iscan            Unattached
51     508    1:34:56    04:53   Hee          Song             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
52     529    1:34:56    04:53   William      Boone            Once Again Nut Butter
53     533    1:34:56    04:53   Andre        Sturm            1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC
DNF    514    DNF        00:00   Todd         Jewett           Minuteman Road Club




Men Junior                       74.0 miles   25.74 mph        55 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      425    2:52:29    00:00   Robin        Plamondon        Espoirs Elite
2      445    2:52:53    00:24   Carson       Miles            OBC Junior Racing Team
3      471    2:52:58    00:29   Nicolas      Rivard           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
4      477    2:52:58    00:29   Nathan       Roberts          Young Medalists
5      427    2:52:58    00:29   Alexandre    Poirier          Club cycliste vélo 2000
6      441    2:52:58    00:29   Nicolas      Bougie           Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
7      447    2:52:58    00:29   Ron          Tuazon           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
8      466    2:52:58    00:29   W. Harrison  Nguy             Frazier Cycling
9      479    2:52:58    00:29   Arnaud       Beaudoin         Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
10     444    2:52:58    00:29   Braiden      Voss             Miller School or Albemarle
11     458    2:52:58    00:29   Magnus       Sheffield        Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
12     448    2:52:58    00:29   Lucas        Mariutti         Miller School of Albemarle
13     468    2:52:58    00:29   Connor       Thompson         Burner Fitness Development Team
14     449    2:52:58    00:29   Juan david   Buitrago         Buitrago Team
15     469    2:52:58    00:29   Joel         Plamondon        Espoirs Laval
16     482    2:52:58    00:29   Josh         Chu              KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
17     434    2:52:58    00:29   Pierre AntoinLarochelle       Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
18     430    2:52:58    00:29   Benjamin     Gervais          Espoirs Laval
19     460    2:52:58    00:29   Sam          Noel             1K2GO SPORTS
20     436    2:52:58    00:29   Jacob        Lacroix          Ottawa Bicycle Club
21     476    2:52:58    00:29   Jaymz        Lipinski         AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
22     475    2:52:58    00:29   William      Walton           Young Medalists
23     463    2:52:58    00:29   Derin        Iscan            Minuteman road club
24     450    2:52:58    00:29   Sam          Cook             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
25     456    2:52:58    00:29   Ian          Witkowski        Young Medalists
26     426    2:52:58    00:29   Gabriel      Shipley          Miller School of Albemarle
27     435    2:52:58    00:29   Kyle         Crowell          CT Cycling Advancement Program
28     467    2:52:58    00:29   Joseph       Krivitsky        AP Junior Development
29     478    2:52:58    00:29   Nick         Koleszar         CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
30     452    2:52:58    00:29   Pierre-OlivieTrottier         Unattached
31     481    2:52:58    00:29   Sean         Guydish          Young Medalists
32     438    2:52:58    00:29   Jonah        Vasquez          Bear Development/Trek
33     454    2:52:58    00:29   Francis      Juneau           Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack
34     442    2:52:58    00:29   Ryan         Scott            Miller School or Albemarle
35     440    2:52:58    00:29   Gabriel      Melfi            Unattached
36     437    2:52:58    00:29   Eli          Husted           Hot Tubes Cycling
37     470    2:52:58    00:29   Lane         Maher            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
38     461    2:52:58    00:29   Liam         Holowesko        Hot Tubes Development Team
39     429    2:52:58    00:29   Thomas       Nadeau           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
40     446    2:52:58    00:29   Andre        Campos           Miller School of Albemarle
41     443    2:52:58    00:29   Richard      Elliott          NCCH ELITE pb MGCC
42     431    2:52:58    00:29   Kevin        Labelle          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
43     455    2:52:58    00:29   Matthew      Oliveira         Hot Tubes
44     464    2:53:08    00:39   Lucas        Huesman          CT Cycling Advancement Program
45     428    2:53:11    00:42   Lukas        Carreau          Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
46     480    2:57:26    04:57   Ben          Douglas          Montclair Bikery Development Team
47     465    2:57:26    04:57   Henry        Lord             AP Junior Development Cycling Team
48     474    2:57:26    04:57   Jacob        Steinfeld        Team Placid Planet
49     453    2:57:26    04:57   Nicolas      Villamizar       Ccap/Erracers
50     459    3:00:55    08:26   Rishav       Kundu            Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
51     433    3:00:55    08:26   Mark         Shumaker         Unattached
52     473    3:00:55    08:26   Antoine      Dalterio         Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
53     432    3:03:47    11:18   Xander       Jones            The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Prog
54     451    3:05:07    12:38   Johnny       Meyerle          CT Cycling Advancement Program
55     439    3:19:18    26:49   John         Bazaar           Unattached




Men Master 50+                   74.0 miles   25.09 mph        33 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name        Team
1      393    2:56:59    00:00   Travis       Dixon            Downeast Racing
2      394    2:56:59    00:00   Jack         Jefferies        Rally Sport
3      409    2:56:59    00:00   Tobi         Schultze         Clif Bar/Giordana
4      385    2:56:59    00:00   William      Lopez            CRCA/Houlihan lokey
5      419    2:56:59    00:00   Jared        Katz             1K2GO SPORTS
6      414    2:56:59    00:00   Cliff        Summers          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
7      401    2:56:59    00:00   Hunter       Ziesing          Hammer Nutrition/53x11
8      395    2:56:59    00:00   Willem       Jewett           1K2GO SPORTS
9      391    2:56:59    00:00   Michael      Elmore           1K2GO SPORTS
10     400    2:56:59    00:00   David        Connery          BMB Racing
11     412    2:56:59    00:00   James        Walker           Team Placid Planet
12     417    2:56:59    00:00   Dave         Mingori          Minuteman Road Club
13     389    2:56:59    00:00   Haluk        Sarci            CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel
14     396    2:56:59    00:00   Ron          Dunn             BMB RACING
15     415    2:56:59    00:00   Ron          Jacobs           Wheelworks Racing
16     404    2:56:59    00:00   Ron          Amos             Hammer/53x11
17     413    2:56:59    00:00   Daniel       Goldman          545 Velo
18     392    2:56:59    00:00   Pascal       Sauvayre         CRCA/Team VESELKA
19     398    2:56:59    00:00   Jay          Trojan           Arc En Ceil Racing Team
20     397    2:56:59    00:00   Alan         Cote             Bikereg
21     407    2:56:59    00:00   William      Caligari         Linen / BCA
22     418    2:56:59    00:00   Alan         Potter           Team Fit Werx
23     388    2:56:59    00:00   Richard      Batten           Minuteman Road Club
24     390    2:56:59    00:00   Oguz         Orkan            Unattached
25     403    2:56:59    00:00   Andrew       Stewart          True North Medical Road Corps
26     410    2:56:59    00:00   Bill         McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
27     411    2:56:59    00:00   Cary         Moretti          TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
28     416    2:56:59    00:00   Ben          Hughes           CRCA/Rockstar Games
29     387    2:56:59    00:00   Don          Seib             BMB Racing
30     405    2:56:59    00:00   Joel         Brown            Clif Bar/Giordana
31     402    3:00:27    03:28   Ray          Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32     399    3:00:27    03:28   Robert       Mecea            Healthy & Happy Racing
33     408    3:10:38    13:39   Scott        Lawrence         Team Placid Planet