Green Mountain Stage Race - GC

Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 1-4, 2017

Courtesy of Velocity Results


Men Pro/1

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     16    8:13:54     00:00   Barry       Miller             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
2     72    8:14:03     00:09   Michael     Landry             CT Cycling Advancement Program
3     14    8:14:56     01:02   Nicholas    Diniz              NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
4     44    8:15:49     01:55   Bryan       Lewis              BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway
5     91    8:15:49     01:55   Daniel      Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bicycle Racing
6     39    8:16:02     02:08   Nathan      Brown              Unattached
7     31    8:16:28     02:34   William     Dugan              Project Supertraining
8     102   8:16:54     03:00   Zach        Nehr               CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
9     84    8:17:14     03:20   Will        Cooper             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
10    40    8:17:29     03:35   Connor      Ryan               BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
11    41    8:18:17     04:23   Chris       Wanley             BaseMediaRacing
12    99    8:18:22     04:28   Justin      Mauch              Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
13    65    8:18:32     04:38   Camden      Black-Ingersoll    Downeast Racing
14    22    8:18:40     04:46   Jackson     Duncan             Team Illuminate
15    85    8:19:23     05:29   Connor      Toppings           Probaclac/Devinci
16    90    8:20:13     06:19   Édouard     Beaudoin           Probaclac/Devinci
17    1     8:20:27     06:33   Martin      Rupes              Ncch p/b MGCC
18    54    8:21:03     07:09   Francis     Izquierdo-Bernier  Probaclac/Devinci
19    78    8:21:25     07:31   Connor      Jennings           Velocio Northeast
20    45    8:21:41     07:47   Alexandre   Latil              Veloselect- Apogée
21    49    8:23:39     09:45   Cooper      Shanks             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
22    59    8:23:44     09:50   Chad        Capobianco         DistrictTaco Racing
23    75    8:24:17     10:23   Richard     Arnopol            Project Echelon Racing
24    47    8:24:33     10:39   Matt        McLoone            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
25    11    8:25:09     11:15   Ian         Clarke             CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale
26    37    8:26:40     12:46   Camden      Vodicka            Team California
27    69    8:27:15     13:21   Thomas      Wavrin             Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
28    52    8:29:05     15:11   Derek       Gee                Team RaceClean
29    25    8:29:46     15:52   Allen       Carr               CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport
30    94    8:30:38     16:44   Matthew     Curbeau            Velocio Northeast
31    96    8:32:06     18:12   Jake        Henningsen         Team Hungry
32    29    8:32:09     18:15   Ryan        Primeau            Velo Select - Apogee
33    62    8:32:20     18:26   Alex        Kellum             QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
34    6     8:32:23     18:29   Olivier     Péloquin           Probaclac/Devinci
35    98    8:33:14     19:20   Samuel      Lear               Volharden
36    17    8:33:40     19:46   Stephen     Robinson           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
37    61    8:33:41     19:47   Ryan        Rudderham          RealDeal|Aquila
38    68    8:35:28     21:34   John        Shalekbriski       Otterhaus Racing
39    58    8:35:48     21:54   Max         Rubarth            Probaclac/Devinci
40    83    8:35:53     21:59   Pierre-BernaThiffault          Hedrick Racing
41    2     8:36:08     22:14   Laurent     Gervais            Aevolo cycling
42    50    8:36:14     22:20   Jake        Hollenbach         Hollenbach & Friends
43    4     8:36:25     22:31   Adam        Jamieson           Silber Pro Cycling
44    71    8:38:00     24:06   Tim         Savre              Project Echelon Racing
45    86    8:38:07     24:13   Sean        Burger             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
46    12    8:38:21     24:27   Michael     Foley              Team raceclean
47    35    8:38:47     24:53   Simon       Jones              Miller School of Albemarle
48    5     8:38:51     24:57   Baris       Aytan              CRCA/Foundation
49    81    8:39:12     25:18   Stefan      Zavislan           Otterhaus Racing
50    15    8:39:24     25:30   Thomas      Humphreys          UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
51    28    8:40:03     26:09   Daniel      Lausin             Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek
52    34    8:40:07     26:13   Taylor      Pearman            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
53    88    8:41:14     27:20   Derrick     Butler             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
54    89    8:42:52     28:58   Timothy     Rugg               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
55    74    8:43:14     29:20   Paul        Lengermann         DistrictTaco Racing
56    101   8:43:39     29:45   Daniel      Koszela            Win Cycling Center
57    93    8:43:41     29:47   Justin      Purificati         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
58    13    8:44:15     30:21   William     Goodfellow         VeloSelect
59    46    8:45:00     31:06   Antoine     Ippersiel          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
60    103   8:45:06     31:12   Trevor      Connor             Morning Glory Cycling CLub
61    95    8:47:34     33:40   Clay        Moon               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
62    60    8:51:38     37:44   Charles     McCarthy           1K2GO SPORTS
63    73    8:55:20     41:26   Evan        Hartig             Project Echelon Racing
64    80    8:55:40     41:46   Will        Gleason            CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
65    42    8:58:21     44:27   Richard     Furchtgott         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
66    20    9:01:14     47:20   Stephen     Jette              New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
67    70    9:02:54     49:00   Gorgi       Popstefanov        Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
68    55    9:04:07     50:13   Gabriel     Guay               Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
69    63    9:06:02     52:08   Emile       Farrell DessureaultRide With Rendall p/b Biemme
70    97    9:10:41     56:47   Christian   Gomes              Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
71    48    9:17:19     03:25   Navarro     Fong Roy           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
72    26    9:22:08     08:14   Eliot       Pitney             Downeast Racing
73    53    9:27:50     13:56   Alex        Tenelshof          BaseMedia Racing
74    76    9:42:36     28:42   Ranjodh     Gill               Otterhaus Performance Coaching
75    7     9:51:25     37:31   Stephen     Alexander          CRCA/Foundation







Women Pro/1/2/3

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     115   7:57:30     00:00   Emma        White              RALLY CYCLING
2     127   7:58:35     01:05   Emma        Lujan              Project Echelon
3     126   7:59:01     01:31   Laura       Jorgensen          Feed Hungry Kids Project
4     113   7:59:50     02:20   Emily       Marcolini          Unattached
5     132   7:59:51     02:21   Emma        Langley            DORNIER Racing Women
6     128   8:00:22     02:52   Courteney   Lowe               Feed Hungry Kids Project
7     121   8:01:07     03:37   Regina      Legge              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8     134   8:03:54     06:24   Stefanie    Sydlik             QCW Cycling
9     111   8:03:57     06:27   Katie       Clouse             Miller School of Albemarle
10    112   8:05:17     07:47   Luce        Bourbeau           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
11    110   8:06:03     08:33   Ann-Pascale Ouellet            Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
12    130   8:06:19     08:49   Lane        Marder             B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
13    129   8:08:25     10:55   Rachel      Jordan             Charlottesville Racing Club
14    119   8:08:32     11:02   Allyson     Gillard            Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
15    117   8:09:21     11:51   Cat         Culkin             3T/Q+M
16    116   8:12:08     14:38   Clio        Dinan              Unattached
17    124   8:17:34     20:04   Emma        Edwards            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
18    118   8:23:16     25:46   Angela      Parrotta           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
19    131   8:31:30     34:00   Paige       Kostanecki         NSMI Racing







Men 2

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     236   8:40:36     00:00   Geno        Villafano          CT Cycling Advancement Program
2     232   8:40:56     00:20   Jeremy      Rae                Techy Kids
3     204   8:41:28     00:52   Caleb       Smith              Monster Media Racing
4     248   8:41:55     01:19   William     Crabtree           Community Bicycle Racing
5     213   8:43:18     02:42   Justin      Markunas           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6     230   8:43:43     03:07   Matti       Rowe               Team Cycleton/Blackswift
7     229   8:44:38     04:02   Ken         Greim              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8     246   8:44:50     04:14   Logan       Jones-Wilkins      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
9     219   8:45:14     04:38   Owen        Musser             CS Velo
10    243   8:45:20     04:44   Erik        Markewich          Community Bicycle Racing
11    241   8:45:59     05:23   Ben         Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
12    249   8:46:03     05:27   Shannon     Scott              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
13    226   8:46:25     05:49   Hunter      Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing
14    253   8:47:10     06:34   Robert      Raymond            Minuteman Road Club
15    222   8:48:27     07:51   Ryan        Johnston           Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
16    215   8:48:37     08:01   Jeffrey     Watts              Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda
17    225   8:48:50     08:14   Sam         Morkal-Williams    CRCA/Foundation
18    207   8:49:02     08:26   Fischer     Maris              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
19    200   8:49:07     08:31   Matthew     Shaffer            Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
20    205   8:49:59     09:23   Jon         Maloney            Techy Kids
21    223   8:50:02     09:26   Scott       Fitzgerald         Mariposa Bicycles
22    216   8:50:30     09:54   Ethan       Call               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
23    208   8:50:44     10:08   Shane       Moran              ZENBERRYMIX.COM
24    242   8:53:56     13:20   Alec        Ratzell            CS Velo
25    224   8:54:34     13:58   David       Havill             Unattached
26    211   8:56:27     15:51   Erwin       Kersten            CRCA/To Be Determined
27    217   8:57:14     16:38   Andrew      Loaiza             Cyclepath PDX
28    227   8:57:42     17:06   Gregg       Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Games
29    252   8:58:02     17:26   Zev         Myerowitz Jr.      Downeast Racing
30    231   9:00:14     19:38   Colin h.    Murphy             Boston Racing Independent
31    220   9:00:53     20:17   Colin       Keaveney           CRCA/To Be Determined
32    221   9:01:23     20:47   Mark        Yaroshevsky        Team California
33    212   9:03:31     22:55   Scott       Brubacher          Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
34    235   9:05:19     24:43   Alexander   Grabau             Boston Racing Independent
35    240   9:07:50     27:14   Mike        Morse              Velocio Northeast
36    206   9:08:29     27:53   Anthony     Cao                CRCA/Foundation
37    214   9:08:36     28:00   Joshua      Saxe               1K2GO SPORTS
38    228   9:08:47     28:11   Christopher Rowley             Techy Kids
39    201   9:11:56     31:20   Spencer     Virtue             Base Media Racing
40    203   9:13:19     32:43   Jonathan    Guiza              Lees Mcrae
41    210   9:15:15     34:39   Pierre-OliviSanterre           Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
42    218   9:15:44     35:08   David       Maynard            Race CF
43    250   9:20:45     40:09   Hoel        Wiesner            Community Bicycle Racing
44    209   9:22:31     41:55   Jay         Robbins            Boston Racing Independent
45    202   9:27:40     47:04   Charles     Kent               Real Deal Aquila







Men 3

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     339   6:45:24     00:00   Owen        Wright             Northampton Cycling Club
2     324   6:46:17     00:53   David       Stauffer           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3     371   6:46:38     01:14   Alexandre   Dion               Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii
4     357   6:47:19     01:55   Scott       Birdsey            RIFT> Bike Racing
5     380   6:47:57     02:33   Adam        Baker              Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
6     334   6:47:59     02:35   Thomas      Moran              Base Media Racing
7     358   6:48:11     02:47   Tate        Kokubo             Unattached
8     328   6:49:13     03:49   Cole        Williams           Unattached
9     372   6:49:17     03:53   Derek       Landwehr           Brazen Dropouts
10    331   6:49:39     04:15   Carl        Jacob              Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
11    325   6:49:42     04:18   Wes         Tillman            Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
12    378   6:49:50     04:26   Zackery     Weimer             Unattached
13    381   6:50:07     04:43   Chad        Tavernia           Team Placid Planet
14    364   6:50:17     04:53   William     Greene             Middlebury Cycling Club
15    363   6:50:27     05:03   Alvaro      Soltero            CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
16    375   6:51:19     05:55   Mathieu     Fortier            Scott-RackUltra
17    343   6:51:21     05:57   Ryan        LaRocque           Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
18    320   6:51:27     06:03   Chris       Ballard            CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
19    379   6:51:37     06:13   Zachary     Labry              Velo Club La Grange
20    347   6:51:38     06:14   John        Beardsley          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
21    344   6:52:05     06:41   Nicholas    Wheatley-Schaller  CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
22    354   6:52:10     06:46   Julien      Cassou             Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
23    365   6:52:40     07:16   Austin      King               CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
24    341   6:53:17     07:53   Dennis      Rutherford         DeathRow Velo
25    367   6:53:44     08:20   Simon       Khalif             CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
26    316   6:53:57     08:33   Mackenzie   Kilpatrick         Unattached
27    342   6:54:37     09:13   David       Taylor             CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
28    321   6:54:56     09:32   Andrew      Logiudice          Skylands cycling
29    319   6:57:14     11:50   PJ          Bottoms            skylands cycling
30    333   6:58:22     12:58   Kyle        Konopnicki         CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
31    360   6:58:25     13:01   Michael     Malavarca          Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
32    335   6:58:45     13:21   Alec        Cunningham         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
33    318   6:59:36     14:12   Adam        Mahar              Stay Park City Cycling
34    317   7:00:49     15:25   Conor       Delanbanque        CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen
35    348   7:01:00     15:36   Gregory     Colby              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
36    369   7:02:12     16:48   James       Krizan             CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
37    349   7:02:21     16:57   Timothy     Panagis            Ann Arbor Velo Club
38    322   7:02:56     17:32   Bergen      West               Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
39    373   7:03:10     17:46   Rob         Montgomery         1K2GO SPORTS
40    327   7:03:16     17:52   Chris       Curven             X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
41    323   7:03:40     18:16   Joaquin     C de Baca          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
42    350   7:04:02     18:38   Travis      Burleson           Community Bicycle Racing
43    345   7:05:46     20:22   Chris       Dsida              Downeast Racing
44    337   7:06:12     20:48   Frank       Ortiz              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing
45    326   7:07:18     21:54   Dino        Piskopanis         ButcherBox Cycling
46    377   7:08:19     22:55   Jason       Yannelli           U.S. Military Endurance Sports
47    376   7:10:10     24:46   Andrew      Muir               Community Bicycle Racing
48    368   7:11:43     26:19   Jonathan    Trevett            Patch.com / NYC Velo
49    338   7:12:45     27:21   Ryan        Laperle            BMB Racing
50    362   7:13:47     28:23   Christopher Burns              Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
51    346   7:13:49     28:25   Eric        Schmidt            Community Bicycle Racing
52    356   7:14:14     28:50   Alexis      Gagné              Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
53    336   7:14:28     29:04   Eric        Staats             Brazen Dropouts
54    361   7:15:41     30:17   Olivier     Beaulieu           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
55    330   7:17:21     31:57   Oscar       Jimenez            Boston Racing Independent
56    340   7:17:43     32:19   Patrick     White              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
57    312   7:19:03     33:39   Matthew     Castilloux         buffalo bicycling club
58    332   7:22:10     36:46   Chad        Katter             CRCA/Team Patch.com
59    374   7:24:47     39:23   Benjamin    Grabow             Brazen Dropouts
60    352   7:24:54     39:30   Philip      Guimond            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
61    351   7:26:07     40:43   Colin       Reuter             B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
62    329   7:35:34     50:10   Jake        Mclaughlin         Drummond Cycles
63    310   7:53:18     07:54   Patrick     Murphy             NEXT/BMB
64    370   7:59:00     13:36   Tucker      Wetmore            Minuteman Road Club
65    382   8:12:50     27:26   Sasha       Smiljanic          Community Bicycle Racing
66    313   8:27:13     41:49   John        D'Agostino         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom







Women 3/4/5 & 50+

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     272   5:52:44     00:00   Ellen       Tarquinio          battley harley-davidson / founding farme
2     303   5:53:59     01:15   Jamie       Cohen              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3     277   5:54:28     01:44   Lindsay     Sferrazza          Highgate p/b dornellas bike shop
4     276   5:54:54     02:10   Lindsay     Warner             BMB Racing
5     273   5:55:02     02:18   Shylah      Weber              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
6     294   5:55:46     03:02   Tori        Wuthrich           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
7     278   5:55:49     03:05   Paula       Valderrama         Unattached
8     285   5:56:16     03:32   Caitlin     Conyers            Bicycle Works
9     266   5:57:56     05:12   Erica       Adelberg*          CRCA/Radical Media
10    265   5:58:10     05:26   Andrea      Elliott            Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
11    301   5:59:34     06:50   Rachel      Uccellini          Unattached
12    296   5:59:58     07:14   Gretchen    Adams              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
13    302   6:01:03     08:19   Caroline    O'Dwyer            Team ERRACE
14    281   6:01:44     09:00   Vanessa     Romano             Young Medalists
15    290   6:04:14     11:30   Christin    Reuter             BikeReg | Share Coffee
16    300   6:04:29     11:45   Joanne      Grogan             BMB Racing
17    279   6:05:29     12:45   Sarah       Fabbro             High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's/TrekCana
18    287   6:06:37     13:53   Whitney     Withington         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
19    269   6:06:57     14:13   Laura       Echeverri          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
20    283   6:09:44     17:00   Megan       Galinat            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
21    292   6:11:55     19:11   Jauron (RoniVetter             BikeReg | Share Coffee
22    286   6:13:28     20:44   Emma        Delisle            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
23    280   6:14:00     21:16   Kathryn     Aman               Middlebury College/BMB
24    274   6:14:30     21:46   Erin        Conner             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
25    268   6:14:52     22:08   Caryl       Gale*              CRCA/Breakaway Courier
26    271   6:15:03     22:19   Maggie      Barton             Sweet Spot Cycling
27    284   6:17:26     24:42   Émilie      Fortin             Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
28    263   6:17:38     24:54   Randi       Dahms              Unattached
29    262   6:25:20     32:36   Kelliane    Paquet             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
30    282   6:28:03     35:19   Ali         Van Yzendoorn      High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's
31    288   6:28:21     35:37   Erica       Leonard            Highgate Racing
32    297   6:29:59     37:15   Rebecca     Jaroszewski        Unattached
33    298   6:32:27     39:43   Melissa     Culkins*           545 Velo
34    293   6:36:01     43:17   Patricia    Davidson           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
35    260   6:41:57     49:13   Melissa     Seib               BMB Racing
36    270   6:42:32     49:48   Lily        Edeen              Laurel Bicycle Club
37    304   6:44:11     51:27   Alanna      Doughty            Portland velo club
38    275   6:49:43     56:59   Tatyana     Rozental*          Healthy and Happy Racing







Men 4/5 Open

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     158   5:04:05     00:00   Drake       Deuel              New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
2     163   5:07:31     03:26   Sam         Fritschel          Quad Cycles
3     152   5:13:50     09:45   Patrick     Cavanaugh          Unattached
4     175   5:15:52     11:47   Esteban     Zapata             Cadence Racing
5     180   5:16:03     11:58   Zachary     Levy               Press Forward Cycling
6     171   5:16:28     12:23   Joseph      Lacey              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
7     159   5:16:29     12:24   Eric        Kirouac            Unattached
8     172   5:16:52     12:47   Darren      Piotrow            Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving
9     157   5:16:57     12:52   Dustin      Weigl              Unattached
10    140   5:17:31     13:26   Timothy     Putnam             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
11    176   5:17:58     13:53   Adam        York               Unattached
12    161   5:19:17     15:12   George      Piepgras           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
13    153   5:22:25     18:20   Kevin       Valenski           Merrick Bicycles Racing
14    182   5:22:25     18:20   Matthew     Solomon            Barker Mountain Bikes
15    165   5:22:50     18:45   Paul        Luttik             Unattached
16    155   5:25:10     21:05   Christopher Pulomena           Merrick Bicycles Racing
17    144   5:25:24     21:19   Georgios    Sfakios            Unattached
18    189   5:25:49     21:44   Mark        Poirier            545 Velo
19    147   5:26:14     22:09   Ryan        Odonnell           Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20    168   5:26:22     22:17   Colby       Jenkins            Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Racing
21    164   5:26:51     22:46   Jonathan    Perry              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
22    154   5:26:54     22:49   Connor      Sokol              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
23    178   5:27:38     23:33   Nicholas    Goode              Cadence Racing
24    186   5:28:46     24:41   Sheridan    Norris             Team Carytown Bicycle Company
25    146   5:28:57     24:52   Matthew     Burke              BMB Racing
26    177   5:30:08     26:03   Maxwell     Mershimer          BMB Racing
27    160   5:31:40     27:35   Elliott     Parcells           Team Clark Logic
28    149   5:31:54     27:49   Josh        Cauffman           Henrys bicycle shop/Greenroots Landscapi
29    187   5:32:21     28:16   Justin      Parker             CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
30    188   5:33:17     29:12   Will        Hart               Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
31    167   5:33:26     29:21   Zacharya    Meszoely           Fat Kid Cardio Club
32    141   5:34:12     30:07   Jonathan    Meyer              1K2GO SPORTS
33    162   5:36:11     32:06   Brian       Hawthorne          The Wayland Cycling Club
34    185   5:36:34     32:29   Mitchell    Napolitano         CRCA Team Patch.com
35    142   5:38:26     34:21   John        Cortes             Unattached
36    179   5:39:29     35:24   Alan        Garcia             CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
37    174   5:41:53     37:48   Anthony     Costa              Montclair Bikery Racing
38    194   5:43:23     39:18   Evan        Bellanceau         RACE CF
39    156   5:43:59     39:54   Owen        Scott              Boston Racing Independant
40    166   5:46:54     42:49   Neil        Black              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered  by Hal
41    193   5:49:05     45:00   Marek       Musiej             Win Cycling Centre
42    192   5:53:58     49:53   Daniel      Rossano            Egencia
43    151   5:54:34     50:29   Pearse      Martin             Fat Kid Cardio Club
44    190   5:59:51     55:46   Michael     Roche              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
45    191   6:01:34     57:29   Josiah      Roher              Win Cycling Centre
46    183   6:03:43     59:38   Ethan       Bourdeau           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
47    181   6:08:34     04:29   Juan        Sanchez            CRCA/Good Guys
48    148   6:11:27     07:22   Ryan        Patch              GMBC/Synergy Fitness







Men 4/5 Master & 60+

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     537   5:23:01     00:00   Jason       Frank              Unattached
2     528   5:25:56     02:55   Andrew      Tine               SVC/Bikeworks
3     511   5:27:05     04:04   Aj          Camelio            Minuteman Road Club
4     506   5:28:01     05:00   William     Thompson*          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5     525   5:29:08     06:07   Jake        Allegrini          Nantucket Velo
6     512   5:29:45     06:44   Ryan        Enschede           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
7     492   5:29:58     06:57   Philip      Beliveau*          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8     519   5:30:09     07:08   Doug        O'Neill*           CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
9     493   5:31:59     08:58   Alain       Boisjoli           1K2GO SPORTS
10    495   5:32:03     09:02   Sean        Mohan              Unattached
11    510   5:32:14     09:13   Josh        Flanagan           Unattached
12    526   5:32:21     09:20   Timothy     Gilligan           Cadence Racing PHL
13    534   5:33:29     10:28   Lucas       Beirne             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14    503   5:33:55     10:54   Tyler       Chapman            NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
15    501   5:33:58     10:57   Chad        Phillips           1K2GO SPORTS
16    494   5:34:01     11:00   Damon       Jericho            NY Vision
17    541   5:36:02     13:01   Christopher Schwenker          CT Cycling Advancement Program
18    491   5:36:43     13:42   Charles     Dow                NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management
19    513   5:37:33     14:32   Gerald      Plamondon          Espoirs Laval
20    490   5:38:06     15:05   Evan        Osler              1K2GO SPORTS
21    540   5:40:32     17:31   Adam        Walton             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
22    544   5:40:38     17:37   Kurt        Brouillette        CYCLONAUTS
23    545   5:41:11     18:10   Jonathan    Falcetti           Competitive Edge Racing
24    515   5:42:01     19:00   Frederic    Gagne              Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
25    496   5:42:15     19:14   Ryan        Bourgoin           Rainbow Bicycle Racing
26    547   5:43:34     20:33   Jeff        Ker                Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
27    517   5:44:10     21:09   Russell     Bogin              CRCA/NY Vision Group
28    530   5:44:28     21:27   Timothy     Daley              Aetna Racing Team
29    529   5:48:58     25:57   William     Boone              Once Again Nut Butter
30    520   5:49:22     26:21   Marc        Meredyth           1K2GO SPORTS
31    502   5:50:02     27:01   John        Meyerle            Team Horst Sports
32    497   5:50:18     27:17   Phillip     Dahl               Rapha Cycling Club
33    536   5:51:35     28:34   Thomas      Schirmer           Aetna Racing Team
34    535   5:54:03     31:02   Christophe  Wilkes             CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
35    499   5:59:11     36:10   Chris       Bradley            CRCA/Team Patch.com
36    542   6:02:46     39:45   Sean        Dillon             Unattached
37    523   6:04:00     40:59   David       Devine             545 Velo
38    527   6:05:50     42:49   Mark        Warfield           CRCA / Team Patch.com
39    524   6:06:43     43:42   Stephan     Brezinsky          Unattached
40    532   6:08:32     45:31   Jean        Beaudoin           Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
41    508   6:14:49     51:48   Hee         Song               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
42    546   6:16:15     53:14   Marc        Hammond            Fit Werx
43    507   6:28:49     05:48   Cuneyt      Iscan              Unattached
44    533   6:36:13     13:12   Andre       Sturm              1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC
45    505   6:43:22     20:21   Christopher Huesman            CCNS







Men Junior

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     458   6:46:37     00:00   Magnus      Sheffield          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2     425   6:46:55     00:18   Robin       Plamondon          Espoirs Elite
3     481   6:47:13     00:36   Sean        Guydish            Young Medalists
4     454   6:47:16     00:39   Francis     Juneau             Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack
5     470   6:47:56     01:19   Lane        Maher              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
6     460   6:48:39     02:02   Sam         Noel               1K2GO SPORTS
7     445   6:48:40     02:03   Carson      Miles              OBC Junior Racing Team
8     455   6:49:05     02:28   Matthew     Oliveira           Hot Tubes
9     461   6:49:27     02:50   Liam        Holowesko          Hot Tubes Development Team
10    476   6:49:35     02:58   Jaymz       Lipinski           AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
11    466   6:49:46     03:09   W. Harrison Nguy               Frazier Cycling
12    437   6:49:47     03:10   Eli         Husted             Hot Tubes Cycling
13    428   6:50:29     03:52   Lukas       Carreau            Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
14    479   6:50:31     03:54   Arnaud      Beaudoin           Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
15    469   6:50:32     03:55   Joel        Plamondon          Espoirs Laval
16    444   6:51:05     04:28   Braiden     Voss               Miller School or Albemarle
17    471   6:51:31     04:54   Nicolas     Rivard             Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
18    443   6:51:58     05:21   Richard     Elliott            NCCH ELITE pb MGCC
19    426   6:52:25     05:48   Gabriel     Shipley            Miller School of Albemarle
20    477   6:52:31     05:54   Nathan      Roberts            Young Medalists
21    427   6:52:42     06:05   Alexandre   Poirier            Club cycliste vélo 2000
22    468   6:52:59     06:22   Connor      Thompson           Burner Fitness Development Team
23    482   6:52:59     06:22   Josh        Chu                KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
24    448   6:53:00     06:23   Lucas       Mariutti           Miller School of Albemarle
25    475   6:53:14     06:37   William     Walton             Young Medalists
26    478   6:53:55     07:18   Nick        Koleszar           CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
27    463   6:54:58     08:21   Derin       Iscan              Minuteman road club
28    436   6:55:47     09:10   Jacob       Lacroix            Ottawa Bicycle Club
29    438   6:55:54     09:17   Jonah       Vasquez            Bear Development/Trek
30    467   6:58:42     12:05   Joseph      Krivitsky          AP Junior Development
31    431   7:00:32     13:55   Kevin       Labelle            Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
32    434   7:02:02     15:25   Pierre AntoiLarochelle         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
33    450   7:02:50     16:13   Sam         Cook               Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
34    430   7:03:10     16:33   Benjamin    Gervais            Espoirs Laval
35    456   7:04:19     17:42   Ian         Witkowski          Young Medalists
36    464   7:04:51     18:14   Lucas       Huesman            CT Cycling Advancement Program
37    441   7:05:28     18:51   Nicolas     Bougie             Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
38    446   7:07:53     21:16   Andre       Campos             Miller School of Albemarle
39    435   7:08:22     21:45   Kyle        Crowell            CT Cycling Advancement Program
40    429   7:09:16     22:39   Thomas      Nadeau             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
41    442   7:09:51     23:14   Ryan        Scott              Miller School or Albemarle
42    480   7:12:41     26:04   Ben         Douglas            Montclair Bikery Development Team
43    465   7:16:30     29:53   Henry       Lord               AP Junior Development Cycling Team
44    474   7:16:57     30:20   Jacob       Steinfeld          Team Placid Planet
45    440   7:19:05     32:28   Gabriel     Melfi              Unattached
46    473   7:24:12     37:35   Antoine     Dalterio           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
47    453   7:25:09     38:32   Nicolas     Villamizar         Ccap/Erracers
48    432   7:33:47     47:10   Xander      Jones              The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Prog
49    452   7:35:33     48:56   Pierre-OliviTrottier           Unattached
50    433   7:35:41     49:04   Mark        Shumaker           Unattached
51    451   7:46:07     59:30   Johnny      Meyerle            CT Cycling Advancement Program
52    459   7:49:23     02:46   Rishav      Kundu              Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
53    439   7:50:16     03:39   John        Bazaar             Unattached







Men Master 50+

Place Bib   Time        Back    First Name  Last Name          Team
1     404   6:54:04     00:00   Ron         Amos               Hammer/53x11
2     411   6:54:14     00:10   Cary        Moretti            TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
3     418   6:54:47     00:43   Alan        Potter             Team Fit Werx
4     414   6:55:27     01:23   Cliff       Summers            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5     409   6:55:50     01:46   Tobi        Schultze           Clif Bar/Giordana
6     394   6:55:53     01:49   Jack        Jefferies          Rally Sport
7     393   6:56:07     02:03   Travis      Dixon              Downeast Racing
8     385   6:56:30     02:26   William     Lopez              CRCA/Houlihan lokey
9     410   6:56:41     02:37   Bill        McGreevy           Team Placid Planet
10    417   6:58:14     04:10   Dave        Mingori            Minuteman Road Club
11    407   6:58:19     04:15   William     Caligari           Linen / BCA
12    412   6:59:27     05:23   James       Walker             Team Placid Planet
13    388   7:00:29     06:25   Richard     Batten             Minuteman Road Club
14    400   7:02:22     08:18   David       Connery            BMB Racing
15    401   7:03:47     09:43   Hunter      Ziesing            Hammer Nutrition/53x11
16    398   7:06:12     12:08   Jay         Trojan             Arc En Ceil Racing Team
17    415   7:08:39     14:35   Ron         Jacobs             Wheelworks Racing
18    392   7:08:40     14:36   Pascal      Sauvayre           CRCA/Team VESELKA
19    405   7:09:04     15:00   Joel        Brown              Clif Bar/Giordana
20    389   7:09:04     15:00   Haluk       Sarci              CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel
21    419   7:10:22     16:18   Jared       Katz               1K2GO SPORTS
22    402   7:10:23     16:19   Ray         Plewacki           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23    395   7:10:27     16:23   Willem      Jewett             1K2GO SPORTS
24    387   7:11:52     17:48   Don         Seib               BMB Racing
25    391   7:12:22     18:18   Michael     Elmore             1K2GO SPORTS
26    408   7:13:20     19:16   Scott       Lawrence           Team Placid Planet
27    413   7:13:35     19:31   Daniel      Goldman            545 Velo
28    390   7:20:08     26:04   Oguz        Orkan              Unattached
29    399   7:30:36     36:32   Robert      Mecea              Healthy & Happy Racing
30    396   7:53:03     58:59   Ron         Dunn               BMB RACING