GMSR Stage 1 Time Trial - Warren, VT

Green Mountain Stage Race
Stage 1, Time Trial
Warren, VT
August 31, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results



Men Pro/1                        5.7 miles    25.76 mph          102 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      44     13:16.56   00:00   Bryan        Lewis              BSlow Racing p/b Cutaway
2      39     13:20.17   00:04   Nathan       Brown              Unattached
3      84     13:20.53   00:04   Will         Cooper             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
4      52     13:36.34   00:20   Derek        Gee                Team RaceClean
5      99     13:37.67   00:21   Justin       Mauch              Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
6      47     13:42.79   00:26   Matt         McLoone            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
7      65     13:48.29   00:32   Camden       Black-Ingersoll    Downeast Racing
8      102    13:48.31   00:32   Zach         Nehr               CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
9      22     13:52.43   00:36   Jackson      Duncan             Team Illuminate
10     87     13:53.36   00:37   Keith        Kelly              Velocio Northeast
11     77     13:53.67   00:37   Robert       Gutgesell          Wheels of Bloor p/b Autostyle
12     72     13:58.89   00:42   Michael      Landry             CT Cycling Advancement Program
13     31     14:00.24   00:44   William      Dugan              Project Supertraining
14     16     14:01.05   00:45   Barry        Miller             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
15     24     14:03.39   00:47   Matt         Zimmer             Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25
16     89     14:03.58   00:47   Timothy      Rugg               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
17     4      14:05.82   00:49   Adam         Jamieson           Silber Pro Cycling
18     10     14:05.82   00:49   Jordann      Jones              NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
19     37     14:06.67   00:50   Camden       Vodicka            Team California
20     41     14:07.97   00:51   Chris        Wanley             BaseMediaRacing
21     71     14:09.86   00:53   Tim          Savre              Project Echelon Racing
22     81     14:09.92   00:53   Stefan       Zavislan           Otterhaus Racing
23     2      14:11.40   00:55   Laurent      Gervais            Aevolo cycling
24     86     14:11.62   00:55   Sean         Burger             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
25     58     14:13.91   00:57   Max          Rubarth            Probaclac/Devinci
26     19     14:14.90   00:58   Ben          Foster             Socalcycling.com Team
27     30     14:15.55   00:59   Sean         Gardner            Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek Development
28     91     14:15.79   00:59   Daniel       Nuzzo-Mueller      Community Bicycle Racing
29     45     14:16.59   01:00   Alexandre    Latil              Veloselect- Apogée
30     40     14:17.20   01:01   Connor       Ryan               BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
31     25     14:18.90   01:02   Allen        Carr               CRCA/e2Value p/b Verge Sport
32     93     14:19.82   01:03   Justin       Purificati         Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
33     73     14:19.96   01:03   Evan         Hartig             Project Echelon Racing
34     85     14:21.08   01:05   Connor       Toppings           Probaclac/Devinci
35     90     14:22.29   01:06   Édouard      Beaudoin           Probaclac/Devinci
36     59     14:22.81   01:06   Chad         Capobianco         DistrictTaco Racing
37     15     14:24.89   01:08   Thomas       Humphreys          UCI CT: CCB Foundation - Sicleri
38     14     14:25.06   01:09   Nicholas     Diniz              NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
39     62     14:25.30   01:09   Alex         Kellum             QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
40     75     14:27.61   01:11   Richard      Arnopol            Project Echelon Racing
41     42     14:28.81   01:12   Richard      Furchtgott         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
42     6      14:29.68   01:13   Olivier      Péloquin           Probaclac/Devinci
43     11     14:30.12   01:14   Ian          Clarke             CRCA/Jamison Capital-Cannondale
44     100    14:30.24   01:14   Kevin        Bouchard-Hall      Velocio Northeast
45     43     14:30.57   01:14   Felix        Boutin             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
46     97     14:32.20   01:16   Christian    Gomes              Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
47     61     14:33.82   01:17   Ryan         Rudderham          RealDeal|Aquila
48     36     14:38.99   01:22   Samuel       James              BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
49     49     14:39.29   01:23   Cooper       Shanks             Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
50     28     14:39.42   01:23   Daniel       Lausin             Gateway-Harley-Davidson/Trek
51     5      14:40.23   01:24   Baris        Aytan              CRCA/Foundation
52     78     14:40.35   01:24   Connor       Jennings           Velocio Northeast
53     1      14:41.77   01:25   Martin       Rupes              Ncch p/b MGCC
54     69     14:42.21   01:26   Thomas       Wavrin             Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
55     98     14:42.45   01:26   Samuel       Lear               Volharden
56     34     14:42.77   01:26   Taylor       Pearman            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
57     80     14:42.87   01:26   Will         Gleason            CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
58     12     14:42.99   01:26   Michael      Foley              Team raceclean
59     79     14:43.20   01:27   Julien       Gagne              Devinci Probaclac
60     94     14:43.71   01:27   Matthew      Curbeau            Velocio Northeast
61     54     14:45.18   01:29   Francis      Izquierdo-Bernier  Probaclac/Devinci
62     74     14:46.97   01:30   Paul         Lengermann         DistrictTaco Racing
63     29     14:49.19   01:33   Ryan         Primeau            Velo Select - Apogee
64     26     14:50.51   01:34   Eliot        Pitney             Downeast Racing
65     13     14:50.60   01:34   William      Goodfellow         VeloSelect
66     66     14:51.32   01:35   Will         Riffelmacher       THE OLYMPIC CLUB
67     83     14:51.62   01:35   Pierre-BernarThiffault          Hedrick Racing
68     53     14:51.87   01:35   Alex         Tenelshof          BaseMedia Racing
69     17     14:51.89   01:35   Stephen      Robinson           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
70     63     14:51.92   01:35   Emile        Farrell DessureaultRide With Rendall p/b Biemme
71     33     14:52.22   01:36   Sacha        Cantor             iBike
72     32     14:52.89   01:36   Austin       Venhuizen          Subaru Santa Monica p/b Alfa
73     82     14:53.36   01:37   Dakota       Schaeffer          CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
74     57     14:54.93   01:38   Guillaume    Davidson           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
75     96     14:56.50   01:40   Jake         Henningsen         Team Hungry
76     92     15:01.59   01:45   Daniel       Wilson             University of Toronto Road Racing
77     20     15:02.62   01:46   Stephen      Jette              New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
78     38     15:04.53   01:48   Sean         Barrie             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
79     50     15:06.83   01:50   Jake         Hollenbach         Hollenbach & Friends
80     27     15:06.88   01:50   Ralph        Pahlmeyer          CRCA/Foundation
81     46     15:07.03   01:51   Antoine      Ippersiel          Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
82     60     15:07.17   01:51   Charles      McCarthy           1K2GO SPORTS
83     101    15:07.22   01:51   Daniel       Koszela            Win Cycling Center
84     55     15:11.83   01:55   Gabriel      Guay               Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
85     48     15:12.96   01:56   Navarro      Fong Roy           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
86     56     15:13.09   01:57   Benjamin     Cook               Base Media Racing
87     88     15:14.63   01:58   Derrick      Butler             CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
88     9      15:17.19   02:01   Erik         Post               CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
89     103    15:22.63   02:06   Trevor       Connor             Morning Glory Cycling CLub
90     3      15:24.72   02:08   Michael      Boardman           CRCA / Rockstar Games
91     18     15:26.38   02:10   Christopher  Welch              CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
92     21     15:32.40   02:16   Ross         Baldwin            CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
93     68     15:33.09   02:17   John         Shalekbriski       Otterhaus Racing
94     51     15:34.41   02:18   Jonathan     Cassivi            Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
95     64     15:34.83   02:18   Michael      Black              QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JLVelo
96     23     15:38.69   02:22   Kevin        Goguen             CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale
97     76     15:43.89   02:27   Ranjodh      Gill               Otterhaus Performance Coaching
98     70     15:43.99   02:27   Gorgi        Popstefanov        Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
99     95     15:45.17   02:29   Clay         Moon               Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
100    35     16:05.07   02:49   Simon        Jones              Miller School of Albemarle
101    7      16:41.80   03:25   Stephen      Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
102    67     17:06.90   03:50   Marc         Allard             Unattached




Women Pro/1/2/3                  5.7 miles    22.14 mph          22 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      113    15:27.01   00:00   Emily        Marcolini          Unattached
2      115    15:43.07   00:16   Emma         White              RALLY CYCLING
3      132    15:45.08   00:18   Emma         Langley            DORNIER Racing Women
4      112    16:01.29   00:34   Luce         Bourbeau           Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
5      134    16:06.59   00:39   Stefanie     Sydlik             QCW Cycling
6      127    16:10.04   00:43   Emma         Lujan              Project Echelon
7      126    16:10.95   00:43   Laura        Jorgensen          Feed Hungry Kids Project
8      121    16:35.54   01:08   Regina       Legge              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9      128    16:48.04   01:21   Courteney    Lowe               Feed Hungry Kids Project
10     133    16:50.06   01:23   Amie         Krasnozon          Midweek Cycling
11     110    16:50.41   01:23   Ann-Pascale  Ouellet            Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
12     130    16:52.05   01:25   Lane         Marder             B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
13     123    16:54.26   01:27   Britt        Mason              BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
14     117    17:00.48   01:33   Cat          Culkin             3T/Q+M
15     116    17:08.39   01:41   Clio         Dinan              Unattached
16     124    17:14.03   01:47   Emma         Edwards            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
17     131    17:17.85   01:50   Paige        Kostanecki         NSMI Racing
18     129    17:32.10   02:05   Rachel       Jordan             Charlottesville Racing Club
19     118    17:38.49   02:11   Angela       Parrotta           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
20     111    17:40.32   02:13   Katie        Clouse             Miller School of Albemarle
21     119    17:50.27   02:23   Allyson      Gillard            Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
22     114    18:29.44   03:02   Jane         Tullis             Miller School of Albemarle




Men 2                            5.7 miles    24.51 mph          53 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      213    13:57.06   00:00   Justin       Markunas           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2      232    14:11.57   00:14   Jeremy       Rae                Techy Kids
3      204    14:16.25   00:19   Caleb        Smith              Monster Media Racing
4      248    14:24.01   00:27   William      Crabtree           Community Bicycle Racing
5      215    14:27.48   00:30   Jeffrey      Watts              Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Cannonda
6      216    14:27.84   00:30   Ethan        Call               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
7      207    14:35.32   00:38   Fischer      Maris              Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8      241    14:42.13   00:45   Ben          Ryan               New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
9      230    14:43.91   00:46   Matti        Rowe               Team Cycleton/Blackswift
10     214    14:44.77   00:47   Joshua       Saxe               1K2GO SPORTS
11     246    14:48.71   00:51   Logan        Jones-Wilkins      Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
12     249    14:50.15   00:53   Shannon      Scott              CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
13     243    14:50.62   00:53   Erik         Markewich          Community Bicycle Racing
14     236    14:51.07   00:54   Geno         Villafano          CT Cycling Advancement Program
15     234    14:53.29   00:56   Neal         Overbeck           CS Velo
16     205    14:53.72   00:56   Jon          Maloney            Techy Kids
17     225    14:55.61   00:58   Sam          Morkal-Williams    CRCA/Foundation
18     222    14:55.83   00:58   Ryan         Johnston           Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
19     228    14:55.93   00:58   Christopher  Rowley             Techy Kids
20     221    14:58.35   01:01   Mark         Yaroshevsky        Team California
21     253    15:01.62   01:04   Robert       Raymond            Minuteman Road Club
22     210    15:02.52   01:05   Pierre-OlivieSanterre           Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
23     224    15:02.67   01:05   David        Havill             Unattached
24     211    15:02.83   01:05   Erwin        Kersten            CRCA/To Be Determined
25     227    15:03.11   01:06   Gregg        Galletta           CRCA/Rockstar Games
26     203    15:07.79   01:10   Jonathan     Guiza              Lees Mcrae
27     229    15:08.99   01:11   Ken          Greim              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
28     240    15:12.00   01:15   Mike         Morse              Velocio Northeast
29     247    15:12.39   01:15   Andrew       Gardner            Velocio Northeast
30     242    15:13.14   01:16   Alec         Ratzell            CS Velo
31     219    15:13.84   01:16   Owen         Musser             CS Velo
32     252    15:16.14   01:19   Zev          Myerowitz Jr.      Downeast Racing
33     206    15:16.49   01:19   Anthony      Cao                CRCA/Foundation
34     201    15:17.45   01:20   Spencer      Virtue             Base Media Racing
35     239    15:20.44   01:23   Matthew      Kamermans          VeloLab
36     244    15:25.15   01:28   Andrew       Weigand            CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS
37     220    15:31.35   01:34   Colin        Keaveney           CRCA/To Be Determined
38     226    15:34.86   01:37   Hunter       Pronovost          Cheshire Cycle Racing
39     208    15:35.84   01:38   Shane        Moran              ZENBERRYMIX.COM
40     235    15:39.63   01:42   Alexander    Grabau             Boston Racing Independent
41     251    15:46.66   01:49   Aaron        Wolf               Unattached
42     217    15:47.08   01:50   Andrew       Loaiza             Cyclepath PDX
43     200    15:48.42   01:51   Matthew      Shaffer            Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
44     223    15:48.73   01:51   Scott        Fitzgerald         Mariposa Bicycles
45     212    15:50.75   01:53   Scott        Brubacher          Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
46     202    15:59.64   02:02   Charles      Kent               Real Deal Aquila
47     250    16:15.49   02:18   Hoel         Wiesner            Community Bicycle Racing
48     218    16:17.97   02:20   David        Maynard            Race CF
49     231    16:28.30   02:31   Colin h.     Murphy             Boston Racing Independent
50     209    16:34.55   02:37   Jay          Robbins            Boston Racing Independent
51     237    16:52.54   02:55   Kyle         Smith              Boston Racing Independent
52     233    17:02.39   03:05   Marc         Bertucco           Unattached
53     254    18:08.94   04:11   John         McGill             1K2GO SPORTS




Men 3                            5.7 miles    24.15 mph          72 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      380    14:09.80   00:00   Adam         Baker              Cheerbacks of Fat Frog Racing
2      339    14:13.66   00:04   Owen         Wright             Northampton Cycling Club
3      358    14:31.93   00:22   Tate         Kokubo             Unattached
4      371    14:38.68   00:29   Alexandre    Dion               Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii
5      314    14:39.42   00:30   David        Gazsi              True North Medical
6      357    14:40.89   00:31   Scott        Birdsey            RIFT> Bike Racing
7      370    14:43.33   00:34   Tucker       Wetmore            Minuteman Road Club
8      344    14:43.50   00:34   Nicholas     Wheatley-Schaller  CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
9      372    14:51.20   00:42   Derek        Landwehr           Brazen Dropouts
10     334    15:01.61   00:52   Thomas       Moran              Base Media Racing
11     355    15:01.98   00:52   Christopher  Devine             Project 207 Racing
12     324    15:03.92   00:54   David        Stauffer           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13     325    15:04.62   00:55   Wes          Tillman            Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
14     379    15:04.92   00:55   Zachary      Labry              Velo Club La Grange
15     364    15:11.09   01:02   William      Greene             Middlebury Cycling Club
16     347    15:14.22   01:05   John         Beardsley          CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
17     354    15:17.87   01:08   Julien       Cassou             Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
18     331    15:18.95   01:09   Carl         Jacob              Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
19     346    15:21.29   01:12   Eric         Schmidt            Community Bicycle Racing
20     377    15:27.20   01:18   Jason        Yannelli           U.S. Military Endurance Sports
21     361    15:28.27   01:19   Olivier      Beaulieu           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
22     342    15:28.66   01:19   David        Taylor             CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
23     328    15:30.26   01:21   Cole         Williams           Unattached
24     375    15:32.02   01:23   Mathieu      Fortier            Scott-RackUltra
25     340    15:32.28   01:23   Patrick      White              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
26     369    15:34.20   01:25   James        Krizan             CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports
27     333    15:35.41   01:26   Kyle         Konopnicki         CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing
28     381    15:36.22   01:27   Chad         Tavernia           Team Placid Planet
29     345    15:38.46   01:29   Chris        Dsida              Downeast Racing
30     362    15:40.27   01:31   Christopher  Burns              Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construct
31     367    15:40.76   01:31   Simon        Khalif             CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
32     323    15:41.92   01:32   Joaquin      C de Baca          Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
33     356    15:43.10   01:34   Alexis       Gagné              Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
34     349    15:44.88   01:35   Timothy      Panagis            Ann Arbor Velo Club
35     320    15:45.44   01:36   Chris        Ballard            CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
36     318    15:45.74   01:36   Adam         Mahar              Stay Park City Cycling
37     368    15:46.79   01:37   Jonathan     Trevett            Patch.com / NYC Velo
38     343    15:47.25   01:38   Ryan         LaRocque           Mad Alchemy | Zanconato
39     352    15:48.87   01:39   Philip       Guimond            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
40     317    15:53.28   01:44   Conor        Delanbanque        CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen
41     335    15:55.97   01:46   Alec         Cunningham         RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
42     378    15:56.17   01:47   Zackery      Weimer             Unattached
43     321    15:56.25   01:47   Andrew       Logiudice          Skylands cycling
44     338    15:56.53   01:47   Ryan         Laperle            BMB Racing
45     316    15:57.04   01:48   Mackenzie    Kilpatrick         Unattached
46     319    15:58.24   01:49   PJ           Bottoms            skylands cycling
47     353    15:58.40   01:49   Guillaume    Lafleur            Ottawa Bicycle Club
48     360    15:58.66   01:49   Michael      Malavarca          Team ProPower Cycle Solutions
49     322    15:59.06   01:50   Bergen       West               Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
50     365    16:04.50   01:55   Austin       King               CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
51     363    16:08.39   01:59   Alvaro       Soltero            CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo
52     341    16:08.57   01:59   Dennis       Rutherford         DeathRow Velo
53     376    16:09.21   02:00   Andrew       Muir               Community Bicycle Racing
54     350    16:09.80   02:00   Travis       Burleson           Community Bicycle Racing
55     336    16:09.93   02:00   Eric         Staats             Brazen Dropouts
56     313    16:19.31   02:10   John         D'Agostino         CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
57     348    16:20.10   02:11   Gregory      Colby              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
58     373    16:24.28   02:15   Rob          Montgomery         1K2GO SPORTS
59     312    16:30.76   02:21   Matthew      Castilloux         buffalo bicycling club
60     374    16:33.09   02:24   Benjamin     Grabow             Brazen Dropouts
61     326    16:33.69   02:24   Dino         Piskopanis         ButcherBox Cycling
62     382    16:36.69   02:27   Sasha        Smiljanic          Community Bicycle Racing
63     351    16:37.04   02:28   Colin        Reuter             B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
64     315    16:37.79   02:28   Jack         Boral              CRCA/AXIS
65     327    16:40.59   02:31   Chris        Curven             X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers
66     332    16:52.91   02:43   Chad         Katter             CRCA/Team Patch.com
67     310    17:07.00   02:58   Patrick      Murphy             NEXT/BMB
68     311    17:14.14   03:05   Elliott      Collins            CRCA/To Be Determined
69     329    17:14.29   03:05   Jake         Mclaughlin         Drummond Cycles
70     330    17:19.01   03:10   Oscar        Jimenez            Boston Racing Independent
71     366    17:22.59   03:13   Elias        Bennett            Unattached
72     337    18:25.68   04:16   Frank        Ortiz              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing




Women 3/4/5 & 50+                5.7 miles    20.71 mph          41 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      303    16:30.76   00:00   Jamie        Cohen              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2      285    16:36.69   00:06   Caitlin      Conyers            Bicycle Works
3      277    16:40.06   00:10   Lindsay      Sferrazza          Highgate p/b dornellas bike shop
4      302    16:42.86   00:12   Caroline     O'Dwyer            Team ERRACE
5      272    16:46.79   00:16   Ellen        Tarquinio          battley harley-davidson / founding farme
6      266    17:08.41   00:38   Erica        Adelberg*          CRCA/Radical Media
7      301    17:10.51   00:40   Rachel       Uccellini          Unattached
8      273    17:16.01   00:46   Shylah       Weber              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
9      294    17:34.91   01:04   Tori         Wuthrich           B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
10     276    17:37.63   01:07   Lindsay      Warner             BMB Racing
11     265    17:39.48   01:09   Andrea       Elliott            Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornella's Bike Sho
12     296    17:48.07   01:18   Gretchen     Adams              CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East
13     290    17:51.64   01:21   Christin     Reuter             BikeReg | Share Coffee
14     281    17:52.57   01:22   Vanessa      Romano             Young Medalists
15     292    17:57.69   01:27   Jauron (Roni)Vetter             BikeReg | Share Coffee
16     280    18:00.64   01:30   Kathryn      Aman               Middlebury College/BMB
17     261    18:08.00   01:38   Susan        Lynch*             Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing
18     278    18:10.35   01:40   Paula        Valderrama         Unattached
19     274    18:13.66   01:43   Erin         Conner             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
20     286    18:14.16   01:44   Emma         Delisle            Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
21     263    18:17.56   01:47   Randi        Dahms              Unattached
22     279    18:21.61   01:51   Sarah        Fabbro             High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's/TrekCana
23     299    18:21.92   01:51   Galen        Shaffer            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
24     284    18:23.96   01:53   Émilie       Fortin             Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
25     271    18:28.77   01:58   Maggie       Barton             Sweet Spot Cycling
26     283    18:31.64   02:01   Megan        Galinat            B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
27     268    18:32.16   02:02   Caryl        Gale*              CRCA/Breakaway Courier
28     300    18:35.25   02:05   Joanne       Grogan             BMB Racing
29     282    18:40.03   02:10   Ali          Van Yzendoorn      High Gate Racing p/b Dornella's
30     269    18:57.65   02:27   Laura        Echeverri          BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
31     267    18:59.79   02:29   Cathy        Morton             BMB Racing
32     293    19:12.28   02:42   Patricia     Davidson           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
33     287    19:16.23   02:46   Whitney      Withington         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
34     288    19:35.84   03:05   Erica        Leonard            Highgate Racing
35     297    19:37.25   03:07   Rebecca      Jaroszewski        Unattached
36     262    19:37.26   03:07   Kelliane     Paquet             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
37     298    20:00.09   03:30   Melissa      Culkins*           545 Velo
38     275    20:33.33   04:03   Tatyana      Rozental*          Healthy and Happy Racing
39     304    20:36.29   04:06   Alanna       Doughty            Portland velo club
40     270    20:49.98   04:19   Lily         Edeen              Laurel Bicycle Club
41     260    20:54.27   04:24   Melissa      Seib               BMB Racing




Men 4/5 Open                     5.7 miles    23.56 mph          54 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      158    14:31.02   00:00   Drake        Deuel              New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
2      163    14:54.48   00:23   Sam          Fritschel          Quad Cycles
3      152    15:03.83   00:32   Patrick      Cavanaugh          Unattached
4      157    15:08.94   00:37   Dustin       Weigl              Unattached
5      182    15:09.99   00:38   Matthew      Solomon            Barker Mountain Bikes
6      155    15:11.12   00:40   Christopher  Pulomena           Merrick Bicycles Racing
7      176    15:11.15   00:40   Adam         York               Unattached
8      187    15:14.87   00:43   Justin       Parker             CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Entreprise
9      141    15:16.89   00:45   Jonathan     Meyer              1K2GO SPORTS
10     171    15:23.53   00:52   Joseph       Lacey              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
11     180    15:24.29   00:53   Zachary      Levy               Press Forward Cycling
12     172    15:31.80   01:00   Darren       Piotrow            Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving
13     154    15:32.56   01:01   Connor       Sokol              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
14     153    15:42.05   01:11   Kevin        Valenski           Merrick Bicycles Racing
15     140    15:43.37   01:12   Timothy      Putnam             State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria
16     161    15:45.11   01:14   George       Piepgras           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
17     160    15:53.47   01:22   Elliott      Parcells           Team Clark Logic
18     164    15:54.55   01:23   Jonathan     Perry              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
19     165    15:54.76   01:23   Paul         Luttik             Unattached
20     175    15:56.37   01:25   Esteban      Zapata             Cadence Racing
21     170    16:00.87   01:29   Noel         Hwang              B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
22     159    16:01.54   01:30   Eric         Kirouac            Unattached
23     143    16:07.01   01:36   Jeffrey      Stallmeyer         Unattached
24     146    16:12.03   01:41   Matthew      Burke              BMB Racing
25     168    16:12.10   01:41   Colby        Jenkins            Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Racing
26     178    16:19.00   01:48   Nicholas     Goode              Cadence Racing
27     188    16:22.67   01:51   Will         Hart               Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
28     167    16:24.44   01:53   Zacharya     Meszoely           Fat Kid Cardio Club
29     189    16:24.60   01:53   Mark         Poirier            545 Velo
30     166    16:27.46   01:56   Neil         Black              CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club (powered  by Hal
31     194    16:30.93   01:59   Evan         Bellanceau         RACE CF
32     149    16:33.01   02:02   Josh         Cauffman           Henrys bicycle shop/Greenroots Landscapi
33     156    16:33.04   02:02   Owen         Scott              Boston Racing Independant
34     162    16:41.02   02:10   Brian        Hawthorne          The Wayland Cycling Club
35     174    16:46.39   02:15   Anthony      Costa              Montclair Bikery Racing
36     173    16:49.70   02:18   Peter        Burgos             Unattached
37     147    16:50.53   02:19   Ryan         Odonnell           Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38     192    16:54.45   02:23   Daniel       Rossano            Egencia
39     177    16:57.94   02:26   Maxwell      Mershimer          BMB Racing
40     186    17:04.81   02:33   Sheridan     Norris             Team Carytown Bicycle Company
41     179    17:06.23   02:35   Alan         Garcia             CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM
42     142    17:15.09   02:44   John         Cortes             Unattached
43     169    17:15.54   02:44   Joseph       Marinelli          Community Bicycle Racing
44     191    17:18.35   02:47   Josiah       Roher              Win Cycling Centre
45     184    17:19.33   02:48   Michael      Barbella           Unattached
46     185    17:27.81   02:56   Mitchell     Napolitano         CRCA Team Patch.com
47     190    17:30.32   02:59   Michael      Roche              CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
48     144    17:40.85   03:09   Georgios     Sfakios            Unattached
49     148    17:44.83   03:13   Ryan         Patch              GMBC/Synergy Fitness
50     193    17:57.44   03:26   Marek        Musiej             Win Cycling Centre
51     183    18:04.94   03:33   Ethan        Bourdeau           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Wom
52     181    18:05.97   03:34   Juan         Sanchez            CRCA/Good Guys
53     150    18:47.68   04:16   James        Oakley             1K2GO SPORTS
54     151    18:50.31   04:19   Pearse       Martin             Fat Kid Cardio Club




Men 4/5 Master & 60+             5.7 miles    22.02 mph          54 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      528    15:32.04   00:00   Andrew       Tine               SVC/Bikeworks
2      516    15:33.80   00:01   Allan        Mecham             Unattached
3      525    15:42.59   00:10   Jake         Allegrini          Nantucket Velo
4      519    15:52.41   00:20   Doug         O'Neill*           CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel
5      498    15:52.91   00:20   Ben          Raybould           Unattached
6      537    15:56.25   00:24   Jason        Frank              Unattached
7      506    16:03.25   00:31   William      Thompson*          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
8      522    16:05.04   00:33   Richard      Westwood*          Midweek Cycling Club
9      518    16:05.49   00:33   Sean         Hillock            Unattached
10     545    16:08.34   00:36   Jonathan     Falcetti           Competitive Edge Racing
11     511    16:13.33   00:41   Aj           Camelio            Minuteman Road Club
12     510    16:13.54   00:41   Josh         Flanagan           Unattached
13     512    16:14.92   00:42   Ryan         Enschede           CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
14     492    16:15.35   00:43   Philip       Beliveau*          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
15     495    16:15.65   00:43   Sean         Mohan              Unattached
16     496    16:18.81   00:46   Ryan         Bourgoin           Rainbow Bicycle Racing
17     530    16:26.39   00:54   Timothy      Daley              Aetna Racing Team
18     515    16:27.82   00:55   Frederic     Gagne              Espoirs Laval - Primeau Velo
19     526    16:29.80   00:57   Timothy      Gilligan           Cadence Racing PHL
20     529    16:31.62   00:59   William      Boone              Once Again Nut Butter
21     497    16:32.35   01:00   Phillip      Dahl               Rapha Cycling Club
22     493    16:34.51   01:02   Alain        Boisjoli           1K2GO SPORTS
23     534    16:35.10   01:03   Lucas        Beirne             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24     513    16:37.25   01:05   Gerald       Plamondon          Espoirs Laval
25     514    16:38.13   01:06   Todd         Jewett             Minuteman Road Club
26     538    16:42.58   01:10   Richard      Bulmann            Independent
27     517    16:49.44   01:17   Russell      Bogin              CRCA/NY Vision Group
28     494    16:50.16   01:18   Damon        Jericho            NY Vision
29     490    16:51.31   01:19   Evan         Osler              1K2GO SPORTS
30     509    16:55.16   01:23   Andrew       Hannaford          True North Medical Road Corps
31     503    16:57.36   01:25   Tyler        Chapman            NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
32     520    17:01.87   01:29   Marc         Meredyth           1K2GO SPORTS
33     544    17:09.08   01:37   Kurt         Brouillette        CYCLONAUTS
34     540    17:11.04   01:39   Adam         Walton             New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mana
35     502    17:13.63   01:41   John         Meyerle            Team Horst Sports
36     535    17:13.90   01:41   Christophe   Wilkes             CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
37     501    17:15.84   01:43   Chad         Phillips           1K2GO SPORTS
38     547    17:23.61   01:51   Jeff         Ker                Photon Racing P/b Engineered Assemblies
39     491    17:31.73   01:59   Charles      Dow                NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management
40     508    17:33.78   02:01   Hee          Song               Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41     541    17:43.46   02:11   Christopher  Schwenker          CT Cycling Advancement Program
42     542    17:43.66   02:11   Sean         Dillon             Unattached
43     536    17:44.24   02:12   Thomas       Schirmer           Aetna Racing Team
44     499    17:50.88   02:18   Chris        Bradley            CRCA/Team Patch.com
45     523    17:54.25   02:22   David        Devine             545 Velo
46     500    17:58.02   02:26   Erdwin       Buitrago           Buitrago Team
47     546    17:59.68   02:27   Marc         Hammond            Fit Werx
48     532    18:09.31   02:37   Jean         Beaudoin           Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
49     507    18:11.60   02:39   Cuneyt       Iscan              Unattached
50     524    18:22.48   02:50   Stephan      Brezinsky          Unattached
51     505    18:49.46   03:17   Christopher  Huesman            CCNS
52     548    19:00.39   03:28   Claudio      Torres             Unattached
53     527    19:11.27   03:39   Mark         Warfield           CRCA / Team Patch.com
54     533    21:21.64   05:49   Andre        Sturm              1K2GO SPORTS / GMBC




Men Junior                       5.7 miles    23.92 mph          55 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      458    14:17.85   00:00   Magnus       Sheffield          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2      450    14:24.55   00:07   Sam          Cook               Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
3      454    14:31.22   00:14   Francis      Juneau             Velo 2000 - Rhino Rack
4      460    14:35.10   00:18   Sam          Noel               1K2GO SPORTS
5      481    14:35.70   00:18   Sean         Guydish            Young Medalists
6      445    14:36.66   00:19   Carson       Miles              OBC Junior Racing Team
7      425    14:40.58   00:23   Robin        Plamondon          Espoirs Elite
8      471    14:41.42   00:24   Nicolas      Rivard             Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
9      470    15:02.94   00:45   Lane         Maher              Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
10     455    15:06.67   00:49   Matthew      Oliveira           Hot Tubes
11     437    15:16.09   00:59   Eli          Husted             Hot Tubes Cycling
12     461    15:16.52   00:59   Liam         Holowesko          Hot Tubes Development Team
13     476    15:20.39   01:03   Jaymz        Lipinski           AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle
14     479    15:22.45   01:05   Arnaud       Beaudoin           Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo
15     475    15:27.01   01:10   William      Walton             Young Medalists
16     438    15:29.84   01:12   Jonah        Vasquez            Bear Development/Trek
17     436    15:33.12   01:16   Jacob        Lacroix            Ottawa Bicycle Club
18     440    15:34.91   01:17   Gabriel      Melfi              Unattached
19     441    15:36.50   01:19   Nicolas      Bougie             Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo
20     443    15:37.61   01:20   Richard      Elliott            NCCH ELITE pb MGCC
21     477    15:39.30   01:22   Nathan       Roberts            Young Medalists
22     482    15:39.93   01:22   Josh         Chu                KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
23     444    15:47.13   01:30   Braiden      Voss               Miller School or Albemarle
24     463    15:47.86   01:30   Derin        Iscan              Minuteman road club
25     466    15:48.92   01:31   W. Harrison  Nguy               Frazier Cycling
26     428    15:52.52   01:35   Lukas        Carreau            Velo 2000/Rhino Rack
27     427    15:55.10   01:38   Alexandre    Poirier            Club cycliste vélo 2000
28     469    15:55.30   01:38   Joel         Plamondon          Espoirs Laval
29     456    15:57.50   01:40   Ian          Witkowski          Young Medalists
30     447    15:57.96   01:40   Ron          Tuazon             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARME
31     434    16:03.33   01:46   Pierre AntoinLarochelle         Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
32     429    16:04.03   01:47   Thomas       Nadeau             Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
33     468    16:06.74   01:49   Connor       Thompson           Burner Fitness Development Team
34     467    16:10.31   01:53   Joseph       Krivitsky          AP Junior Development
35     464    16:11.81   01:54   Lucas        Huesman            CT Cycling Advancement Program
36     448    16:12.95   01:55   Lucas        Mariutti           Miller School of Albemarle
37     473    16:13.47   01:56   Antoine      Dalterio           Espoirs Élite - Primeau Vélo
38     478    16:17.68   02:00   Nick         Koleszar           CCAP/Sherpa Cycling
39     480    16:24.44   02:07   Ben          Douglas            Montclair Bikery Development Team
40     442    16:24.54   02:07   Ryan         Scott              Miller School or Albemarle
41     449    16:24.76   02:07   Juan david   Buitrago           Buitrago Team
42     426    16:25.68   02:08   Gabriel      Shipley            Miller School of Albemarle
43     431    16:31.08   02:14   Kevin        Labelle            Desjardins-Ford p/b Cromwell
44     435    16:31.39   02:14   Kyle         Crowell            CT Cycling Advancement Program
45     474    16:36.13   02:19   Jacob        Steinfeld          Team Placid Planet
46     430    16:52.21   02:35   Benjamin     Gervais            Espoirs Laval
47     446    16:58.16   02:41   Andre        Campos             Miller School of Albemarle
48     432    17:05.52   02:48   Xander       Jones              The Connecticut Cycling Advancement Prog
49     451    17:23.19   03:06   Johnny       Meyerle            CT Cycling Advancement Program
50     459    17:34.91   03:17   Rishav       Kundu              Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
51     452    17:39.25   03:22   Pierre-OlivieTrottier           Unattached
52     465    17:41.74   03:24   Henry        Lord               AP Junior Development Cycling Team
53     439    17:52.53   03:35   John         Bazaar             Unattached
54     433    17:53.27   03:36   Mark         Shumaker           Unattached
55     453    18:37.89   04:20   Nicolas      Villamizar         Ccap/Erracers




Men Master 50+                   5.7 miles    22.30 mph          33 starters

Place  Bib    Time       Back    First Name   Last Name          Team
1      404    15:20.25   00:00   Ron          Amos               Hammer/53x11
2      411    15:23.58   00:03   Cary         Moretti            TrueNorth Medical Road Corps
3      394    15:29.68   00:09   Jack         Jefferies          Rally Sport
4      418    15:39.26   00:19   Alan         Potter             Team Fit Werx
5      412    15:41.09   00:21   James        Walker             Team Placid Planet
6      417    15:51.24   00:31   Dave         Mingori            Minuteman Road Club
7      409    15:52.02   00:32   Tobi         Schultze           Clif Bar/Giordana
8      410    15:56.17   00:36   Bill         McGreevy           Team Placid Planet
9      398    15:57.96   00:37   Jay          Trojan             Arc En Ceil Racing Team
10     414    15:59.21   00:39   Cliff        Summers            CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11     393    16:09.27   00:49   Travis       Dixon              Downeast Racing
12     400    16:16.38   00:56   David        Connery            BMB Racing
13     388    16:17.46   00:57   Richard      Batten             Minuteman Road Club
14     385    16:18.16   00:58   William      Lopez              CRCA/Houlihan lokey
15     415    16:18.79   00:58   Ron          Jacobs             Wheelworks Racing
16     405    16:20.63   01:00   Joel         Brown              Clif Bar/Giordana
17     402    16:21.85   01:01   Ray          Plewacki           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18     407    16:25.11   01:05   William      Caligari           Linen / BCA
19     401    16:31.27   01:11   Hunter       Ziesing            Hammer Nutrition/53x11
20     408    16:42.76   01:22   Scott        Lawrence           Team Placid Planet
21     413    16:53.34   01:33   Daniel       Goldman            545 Velo
22     392    16:56.83   01:36   Pascal       Sauvayre           CRCA/Team VESELKA
23     419    16:59.05   01:39   Jared        Katz               1K2GO SPORTS
24     389    17:04.08   01:44   Haluk        Sarci              CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel
25     403    17:09.13   01:49   Andrew       Stewart            True North Medical Road Corps
26     395    17:10.27   01:50   Willem       Jewett             1K2GO SPORTS
27     387    17:13.11   01:53   Don          Seib               BMB Racing
28     391    17:13.84   01:53   Michael      Elmore             1K2GO SPORTS
29     397    17:28.73   02:08   Alan         Cote               Bikereg
30     390    17:38.41   02:18   Oguz         Orkan              Unattached
31     396    17:54.77   02:34   Ron          Dunn               BMB RACING
32     416    18:17.27   02:57   Ben          Hughes             CRCA/Rockstar Games
33     399    18:22.32   03:02   Robert       Mecea              Healthy & Happy Racing