Concord Criterium - Concord, NH

Concord Criterium
New England Championships
Concord, NH
August 4, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men 1/2/3                        32.55 Miles   25.53 MPH      27 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City                  StateAge
1       2       1:16:30  0:00    Cole          Archambault    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Northampton           MA
2       27      1:16:30  0:00    Keith         Mullaly        New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaWethersfield          CT   u23
3       8       1:16:30  0:00    Ethan         Call           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Jefferson             NH
4       17      1:17:20  0:50    Stephen       Jette          New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Framingham            MA
5       26      1:17:20  0:50    A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain         MA
6       7       1:17:20  0:50    Preston       Buehrer        Velocio Northeast                              Dorchester            MA
7       14      1:17:20  0:50    Ben           Frederick                                                     Easthampton           MA
8       1       1:17:20  0:50    Brian         Alba           ButcherBox Cycling                             Boston                MA
9       23      1:17:20  0:50    Kenneth       Mcneill        Velocio Northeast                              Rutland               VT
10      34      1:17:20  0:50    Joshua        Saxe           1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Montpelier            VT
11      33      1:17:20  0:50    Erik          Saunders       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Chester               NH
12      10      1:17:20  0:50    William       Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing                       Lexington             MA
13      32      1:17:58  1:28    Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph              MA   u23
14      28      P&P              John          Noonan         Landis/Trek                                    Tucson                AZ
15      24      P&P              Breton        Minnehan       RIT cycling                                    Hopkinton             NH
16      6       P&P              Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson              NH
17      18      P&P              Jared         Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                     Richmond              VT
18      31      P&P              Steven        Ramirez        ButcherBox Cycling                             Jamaica Plain         MA
19      4       P&P              Zachary       Berkow         New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaHanover               NH   u23
20      13      P&P              Clio          Dinan                                                         Falls Church          VA   u23
21      11      P&P              Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cape Neddick          ME
DNF     3                        Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Essex                 VT
DNF     9                        Douglas       Chrystall      New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management Wellesley             MA
DNF     15                       Jack          Greene         New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Easton                NH   u23
DNF     21                       Ryan          Larocque       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Manchester            NH
DNF     22                       Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Brooklyn              CT
DNF     35                       Lucas         Fortini        Velocio Northeast                              Arlington             MA





Women 1/2/3                      22.05 Miles   22.80 MPH      21 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City                  State
1       170     58:02    0:00    Valerie       Hopkins        Team Errace                                    Manchester-By-The-Sea MA
2       173     58:02    0:00    Leslie        Lupien         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Medford               MA
3       163     58:02    0:00    Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord               NH
4       178     58:02    0:00    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow                   NH
5       167     58:02    0:00    Clio          Dinan                                                         Falls Church          VA
6       182     58:02    0:00    Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen                                      North Bennington      VT
7       183     58:02    0:00    Tori          Wuthrich       B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge             MA
8       175     58:02    0:00    Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain         MA
9       176     58:02    0:00    Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds                 MA
10      160     58:02    0:00    Gretchen      Adams          CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East                 Rochester             NY
11      169     58:02    0:00    Lydia         Hausle         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Boston                MA
12      177     58:02    0:00    Marisa        Rorabaugh      NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing                            Burlington            VT
13      171     58:02    0:00    Wendy         King           NCC                                            Colrain               MA
14      165     58:02    0:00    Laura         Campbell       Rainbow Bikes                                  Auburn                ME
15      181     58:02    0:00    Jauron (Roni) Vetter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Manchester            NH
16      162     58:02    0:00    Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham               MA
17      172     58:02    0:00    Kerry         Litka          Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com    Nashua                NH
18      180     58:02    0:00    Julie         Tracy          Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Roslindale            MA
19      166     58:02    0:00    Debony        Diehl          Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Jackson               NH
20      174     58:02    0:00    Tara          Macdonald      GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Brighton              MA
21      161     59:29    1:27    Kathryn       Aman           Middlebury College/BMB                         Hanover               NH





Men 3/4                          24.15 Miles   25.69 MPH      41 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City                  State
1       215     56:24    0:00    Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington             MA
2       209     56:29    0:05    Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Walpole               MA
3       234     56:29    0:05    Colin         Reuter         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Leeds                 MA
4       218     56:29    0:05    Peter         Kuhn           Minuteman Road Club                            Acton                 MA
5       206     56:29    0:05    Alec          Cunningham     RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf                   Cape Neddick          ME
6       211     56:29    0:05    Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston                MA
7       208     56:29    0:05    Daniel        Fitzgibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester            MA
8       237     56:29    0:05    Donald        Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond           ME
9       247     56:29    0:05    Trent         Blackburn      Jam Fund/NCC                                   Easthampton           MA
10      238     56:29    0:05    Matthew       Solomon        Barker Mountain Bikes                          Winooski              VT
11      203     56:29    0:05    Justin        Clark                                                         Weare                 NH
12      241     56:29    0:05    Nicholas      Tham           MIT Cycling                                    Brookline             MA
13      219     56:29    0:05    Torin         La Liberte     Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Madison               NH
14      244     56:29    0:05    Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 West Hartford         CT
15      236     56:29    0:05    Charley       Schmidt                                                       Lancaster             NH
16      213     56:29    0:05    Oscar         Jimenez        Boston Racing Independent                      Lowell                MA
17      246     56:29    0:05    Adam          York                                                          Hampton               NH
18      216     56:29    0:05    Benjamin      Kramer         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow                   NH
19      207     56:29    0:05    Chris         Dsida          Downeast Racing                                Milton                MA
20      231     56:29    0:05    Dino          Piskopanis     ButcherBox Cycling                             Pelham                NH
21      248     56:44    0:20    James         Walker         Placid Planet                                  Lake Placid           NY
22      205     56:44    0:20    Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Hyde Park             MA
23      226     56:44    0:20    Andrew        Muir           Community Bicycle Racing                       Boston                MA
24      217     56:49    0:25    Joseph        Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Norwell               MA
25      223     57:27    1:03    Paul          Luttik                                                        Boston                MA
26      235     57:44    1:20    Alex          Scherzer       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge             MA
27      204     P&P              Patrick       Cochran        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Arlington             MA
28      212     P&P              Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Saco                  ME
29      232     P&P              Shannon       Purcell        Drummond Cycles                                Lebanon               NH
30      227     P&P              Sean          Murray                                                        Somerville            MA
31      214     P&P              Arturo        Johnson        KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich               VT
32      240     P&P              Jacob         Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                             Champlain             NY
33      239     P&P              Liam          Somers         Tall Sock Racing                               Scarborough           ME
34      224     P&P              Zacharya      Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston                MA
35      243     P&P              Michael       Westberry      Minuteman Road Club                            Northborough          MA
36      233     P&P              Timothy       Putnam         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Alstead               NH
37      229     P&P              Andrew        Page           Project 207 Racing                             North Yarmouth        ME
38      222     P&P              Zachary       Levy           Press Forward Cycling                          Waterbury             VT
DNF     220                      Sean          Lamontagne     Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Webster               NH
DNF     242                      Michael       Weitz                                                         Nashua                NH
DNF     245                      Owen          Wright         Northampton Cycling Club                       Amherst               MA






Women 4/5 & Master 55+           14.7 Miles    20.79 MPH      18 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       369     42:25    0:00    Susan         Mcdonough      BMB Racing                                     York              ME   55+
2       370     42:25    0:00    Cathy         Morton         BMB Racing                                     Farmington        ME
3       367     42:25    0:00    Jessica       He             ButcherBox Cycling                             Newton            MA
4       379     42:25    0:00    Loraine       Warner         Team BFSC                                      Pelham            NH
5       360     42:25    0:00    Dori          Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA
6       377     42:25    0:00    Kira          Segenchuk      New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth ManaUpton             MA   JR
7       374     42:25    0:00    Amy           Ousterhout     B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
8       362     42:25    0:00    Tanya         Boulanova      Butcherbox Cycling                             Beverly           MA
9       365     42:25    0:00    Lily          Edeen          Laurel Bicycle Club                            Wallingford       CT
10      376     42:25    0:00    Megan         Rorabeck       Colonial Bicycle Company                       Portsmouth        NH
11      371     43:43    1:18    Laura         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT   55+
12      378     43:43    1:18    Ashley        Stanton NiehoffPortland Velo Club                             South Portland    ME
13      361     43:43    1:18    Lisa          Berger         Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA
14      372     43:57    1:32    Jennifer      Murphy                                                        Nottingham        NH
15      373     44:35    2:10    Lilly         Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika's Ski and BiWilmot            NH
16      364     44:35    2:10    Elizabeth     Clark          Cowbell Racing p/b World Bike Relief           Amherst           NH
17      375     1 Lap            Carla         Ratti          TTEndurance                                    Danbury           CT   55+
DNF     366                      Olivia        Erwich         BMB Racing                                     Lynnfield         MA   JR






Men 5                            18.9 Miles    25.58 MPH      27 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       301     44:20    0:00    Keith         Beausoleil     State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Manchester        NH
2       309     44:24    0:04    Drake         Deuel                                                         Cambridge         MA
3       323     45:28    1:08    Rob           Parisien       State 9 p/b Vittoria                           Bow               NH
4       300     45:49    1:29    Ryan          Balukas                                                       Candia            NH
5       325     46:20    2:00    Charles       Sleith                                                        Waltham           MA
6       321     47:03    2:43    Maxwell       Mershimer      BMB Racing                                     South Paris       ME
7       314     1 Lap            Thomas        Kespert        Tall Sock Racing                               Brunswick         ME
8       306     1 Lap            Andre         Damota         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Londonderry       NH
9       315     1 Lap            Connor        Koehler                                                       Norwich           VT
10      329     1 Lap            Ryan          Zielinski      Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH
11      308     1 Lap            Erik          Dellea         Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Concord           NH
12      318     1 Lap            Pearse        Martin         Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston            MA
13      316     1 Lap            Edz           Lamy           CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Beverly           MA
14      304     1 Lap            John          Cortes                                                        Arlington         MA
15      305     1 Lap            Miles         Couchman       MIT                                            Somerville        MA
16      312     1 Lap            Owen          Graham-O'Regan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Lexington         MA
17      302     1 Lap            David         Campisano                                                     Newton            MA
18      307     1 Lap            Dave          Delahunty      State 9 Racing                                 Bedford           NH
19      322     1 Lap            Mark          O'Neill        Team Motion Racing                             Providence        RI
20      317     1 Lap            Chun-Ting     Liu            MIT cycling                                    Cambridge         MA
21      324     1 Lap            Will          Peredina       Northampton Cycling Club                       Petersham         MA
22      310     2 Laps           Scott         Gallagher      State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Manchester        NH
23      327     2 Laps           Will          Swyers                                                        Boscawen          NH
24      303     2 Laps           Brian         Collins        TTEndurance                                    Fairfield         CT
DNF     313                      Matt          Halfrey        northampton  cycling club                      Orange            MA
DNF     319                      Alexander     Mathiessen     Team Rynkeby Norway                            Boston            MA
DNF     328                      Thomas        Wood                                                          Burlington        VT







Junior Boys 14-18                18.9 Miles    24.85 MPH      6 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       475     45:38    0:00    Joseph        Krivitsky      DEVO Cycling Cape Cod                          Norwell           MA
2       476     45:49    0:11    Henry         Lord           AP Junior Development Cycling Team             Kittery Point     ME
3       478     45:49    0:11    Kevin         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT
4       480     45:49    0:11    Jacob         Steinfeld      Team Placid Planet                             Champlain         NY
5       477     1 Lap            Morgan        Mccarthy                                                      Gilford           NH
6       311     3 Laps           Angelo        Goodwin        Monadnock 365 Cycles Junior Team               Lebanon           NH







Master Men 40+                   23.1 Miles    25.37 MPH      27 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City                  StateGender
1       433     54:38    0:00    Sean          Cahill         DSO                                            Burlington            CT   45+
2       429     54:38    0:00    Ernest        Tautkus        Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville       Casino Royal          CT   45+
3       422     55:16    0:38    Erik          Nedeau         Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE                            Braintree             MA   45+
4       405     55:26    0:48    Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham            MA
5       400     55:26    0:48    Bobby         Bailey         1K2GO SPORTS RACING                            Essex                 VT
6       402     55:26    0:48    Douglas       Chrystall      New England Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Management Wellesley             MA   45+
7       430     55:26    0:48    Christopher   White          CYCLONAUTS                                     Derry                 NH   45+
8       406     55:26    0:48    David         Hildebrand     Aetna Racing Team                              Ellington             CT   45+
9       427     55:26    0:48    Matt          Moon           Downeast Racing                                Yarmouth              ME
10      414     55:26    0:48    Ciaran        Mangan         CCB/ RACING                                    Brighton              MA   45+
11      411     55:26    0:48    Matthew       Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                              Wellesley             MA   50+
12      434     55:26    0:48    Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Ind.                             Acton                 MA
13      426     55:26    0:48    Paul          Richard        CCB Racing                                     Amesbury              MA   50+
14      416     55:26    0:48    Wilson        Martinez                                                      Brookline Ma          MA   50+
15      407     55:26    0:48    Carl          Hitchcock      Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                  South Portland        ME   50+
16      410     55:26    0:48    Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield             MA   45+
17      404     55:26    0:48    Christopher   Darling        Portland Velo Club                             Lovell                ME   45+
18      409     56:37    1:59    Jared         Katz           1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams                     Richmond              VT   50+
19      425     1 Lap            Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                                  Natick                MA   50+
20      401     2 Laps           William       Casazza        Cyclonauts-SMART                               Salem                 NH   50+
21      412     2 Laps           Sean          Lamontagne     Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Webster               NH   50+
DNF     403                      Andrew        Cooper         Cisco WFH                                      Nashua                NH   45+
DNF     408                      Ron           Jacobs         Wheelworks Racing                              Needham               MA   50+
DNF     415                      Doug          Marks          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bedford               NH   45+
DNF     417                      Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth            NH   55+
DNF     421                      James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton         NH   55+
DNF     428                      Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst               NH   55+







Master Men 55+                   21 Miles      24.21 MPH      28 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateAge
1       509     52:03    0:00    David         Foley          weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes            Stoughton         MA
2       505     52:03    0:00    Paul          Curley         Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling TeaTaunton           MA   60+
3       523     52:03    0:00    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
4       507     52:03    0:00    Ron           Dunn           BMB RACING                                     Vassalboro        ME
5       525     52:03    0:00    Eugenio       Petrella       CCC/Keltic                                     Pelham            NH   60+
6       517     52:03    0:00    Eiric         Marro          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH
7       534     52:03    0:00    James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid       NY
8       531     52:03    0:00    Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts Cycling                              Bolton            MA   60+
9       518     52:03    0:00    Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH
10      536     52:03    0:00    James         Carrington Jr  Cyclonauts                                     Haverhill         MA
11      527     52:03    0:00    William       Sawyer         SpinArts                                       Littleton         MA   60+
12      503     52:03    0:00    Brian         Conchieri      1K2GO                                          Essex             VT   60+
13      529     52:03    0:00    Don           Seib           BMB Racing                                     Bryant Pond       ME
14      500     52:17    0:14    Bob           Bisson         Spin Arts Cycling,American Lung Association CycFall River        MA
15      521     1 Lap            Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH
16      502     1 Lap            Normand       Collard        BMB Racing                                     Westford          MA   60+
17      532     2 Laps           Marc          Tatar          Bikeworks/SVC                                  Providence        RI   60+
18      530     2 Laps           Timothy       Shea           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Amherst           NH
19      522     2 Laps           Christopher   Naimie         Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Wilmot            NH
20      526     2 Laps           Joseph        Reagan         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Hooksett          NH
21      510     2 Laps           Steve         Giguere                                                       Dover             NH
22      515     2 Laps           John          Kasbohm        Northhampton cycling                           Dover             NH
23      533     3 Laps           James         Themig         Mystic Velo Club                               Niantic           CT   65+
24      524     3 Laps           Paul          Niehoff        Portland Velo Club                             South Portland    ME   60+
25      513     4 Laps           Frank         Holt           NHCC/TeamNH                                    Hollis            NH   70+
26      511     4 Laps           Rick          Hardy          Boston Road Club                               Needham           MA   65+
27      514     5 Laps           Ted           Kallman        Northampton Cycling Club                       Florence          MA   70+
DNF     516                      Michael       Lovell         sunapee racing team                            Croydon           NH