Tour of the Hilltowns - Windsor, MA

Tour of the Hilltowns
Northampton Cycling Club
Windsor, MA
July 21, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Men Pro/1/2                      84.2 Miles    23.26 MPH      28 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       8       3:37:12  0:00    William       Downing        CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
2       17      3:37:14  0:02    Michael       Landry         CT Cycling Advancement Program                 New Haven         CT
3       26      3:37:18  0:06    Benjamin      Wolfe          Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis                         Niantic           CT
4       24      3:37:19  0:07    Christopher   Welch          CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Barneveld         NY
5       14      3:37:22  0:10    John          Jantz          Community Bicycle Racing                       Arlington         MA
6       3       3:37:25  0:13    Kevin         Bouchard-Hall  Velocio Northeast                              Westport          NY
7       2       3:37:26  0:14    Camden        Black IngersollDowneast Racing                                Concord           NH
8       19      3:39:42  2:30    Daniel        Nuzzo-Mueller  Community Bicycle Racing                       Medford           MA
9       23      3:45:31  8:19    Geno          Villafano      CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Vernon Rockville  CT
10      28      3:49:17  12:05   Cameron       Cogburn
11      15      3:49:30  12:18   Cory          Jay            Craftsman Construction                         Charlottetown     PE
12      1       3:49:37  12:25   Ross          Baldwin        CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Brooklyn          NY
13      10      3:49:42  12:30   Eric          Follen         A-D Racing                                     Sanford           ME
14      9       3:49:49  12:37   Colin         Edwards        Craftsman Construction                         Lunenburg         NS
15      18      3:50:32  13:20   Erik          Markewich      Community Bicycle Racing                       New Paltz         NY
16      25      3:52:26  15:14   Hoel          Wiesner        Community Bicycle Racing                       Troy              NY
17      21      3:54:15  17:03   Robert        Raymond        Minuteman Road Club                            Dover             MA
18      6       3:56:38  19:26   William       Crabtree       Community Bicycle Racing                       Lexington         MA
19      16      3:57:12  20:00   Kyle          Kneabone       Craftsman construction                         North Wiltshire   PE
20      7       4:06:47  29:35   Paul          Davis                                                         Durham            NC
21      12      4:09:02  31:50   Michael       Grome          CCAP                                           New Haven         CT
22      5       4:10:26  33:14   Dominic       Caiazzo        CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale              Bronx             NY
23      4       4:10:31  33:19   André         Boudreau       Craftsman Construction                         Elmwood           PE
24      20      4:11:43  34:31   Ryan          O'Hara         Cheshire Cycle                                 New Haven         CT
25      22      4:12:54  35:42   Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
26      13      4:23:57  46:45   Nick          Hight-Huf      Northampton Cycling Club                       Hadley            MA
DNF     11                       Alexander     Gaidis                                                        San Jose          CA
DNF     27                       Chris         Niesen         JAM/NCC                                                          MA






Women Pro/1/2/3                  52.6 Miles    19.80 MPH      7 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       107     2:39:23  0:00    Kerrin        Mosher                                                        Voorheesville     NY
2       103     2:41:10  1:47    Cat           Culkin         3T/Q+M                                         Novi              MI
3       104     2:41:33  2:10    Emma          Edwards        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
4       101     2:45:37  6:14    Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                             New York          NY
5       106     2:50:40  11:17   Ann Marie     Miller         CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing        New York          NY
6       105     3:03:07  23:44   Caryl         Gale           CRCA/Breakaway Courier                         Hoboken           NJ
7       102     3:08:24  29:01   Sofia         Brites Boss    ButcherBox Cycling                             Boston            MA







Men 3                            52.6 Miles    23.22 MPH      25 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       322     2:15:54  0:00    Owen          Wright         Northampton Cycling Club                       Amherst           MA
2       321     2:18:27  2:33    Tucker        Wetmore        Minuteman Road Club                            Somerville        MA
3       302     2:21:32  5:38    Anthony       Cao            CRCA/Foundation                                New York          NY
4       301     2:24:40  8:46    Simon         Bauwens                                                       New Haven         CT
5       315     2:24:42  8:48    Nathan        Piche          Tomhannock Bicycles                            Hoosick Falls     NY
6       314     2:24:43  8:49    Andrew        Muir           Community Bicycle Racing                       Somerville        MA
7       305     2:24:44  8:50    Christopher   Devine         Project 207 Racing                             Malden            MA
8       304     2:24:44  8:50    Fisher        Curran         ButcherBox Cycling                             Brighton          MA
9       306     2:24:44  8:50    Daniel        Durango                                                       Revere            MA
10      309     2:24:47  8:53    Benjamin      Koyle          Team Fit Werx                                  Lynnfield         MA
11      308     2:24:57  9:03    Lucas         Huesman        CT Cycling Advancement Program                 Stonington        CT
12      325     2:25:01  9:07    Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
13      318     2:25:09  9:15    Matt          Stordy         ButcherBox Cycling                             Kingston          MA
14      313     2:25:42  9:48    Mark          Miller         Minuteman Road Club                            Marlborough       NH
15      324     2:28:32  12:38   Andrew        Goodale        ButcherBox Cycling
16      312     2:28:42  12:48   Eric          Loehle         Unattached                                     Georgetown        MA
17      311     2:30:32  14:38   Jacob         Lipcon         Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
18      323     2:32:56  17:02   Jason         Yannelli       U.S. Military Endurance Sports                 Sebago            ME
19      310     2:34:03  18:09   Jeff          Krywanczyk     Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Rensselaer        NY
20      316     2:34:20  18:26   Dino          Piskopanis     ButcherBox Cycling                             Pelham            NH
21      317     2:35:42  19:48   Colin         Reuter         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Leeds             MA
22      307     2:45:16  29:22   Daniel        FitzGibbons    GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Dorchester        MA
23      320     2:45:22  29:28   Zackery       Weimer                                                        Shelburne         VT
DNF     303                      Josh          Chu            KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School       Norwich           VT
DNF     319                      Jason         Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA







Women 3/4/5                      52.6 Miles    19.56 MPH      16 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       136     2:41:21  0:00    Shylah        Weber          CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East                 Troy              NY
2       130     2:42:26  1:05    Amy           Ousterhout     B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
3       135     2:45:09  3:48    Paula         Valderrama                                                    Stamford          CT
4       140     2:45:09  3:48    Lindsay       Warner
5       134     2:45:18  3:57    Rachel        Uccellini                                                     Saratoga Springs  NY
6       129     2:45:45  4:24    Madeline      Nagy           NCC                                            Hatfield          MA
7       139     2:49:14  7:53    Tori          Wuthrich       B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
8       138     2:51:14  9:53    Stephanie     Wilson                                                        Brewster          MA
9       126     2:55:08  13:47   Wendy         King           NCC                                            Colrain           MA
10      131     2:56:13  14:52   Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds             MA
11      133     2:57:41  16:20   Katherine     Rusch          Ten Speed Spokes                               Middletown        RI
12      125     3:02:20  20:59   Kathryn       Aman           Middlebury College/BMB                         Hanover           NH
13      137     3:03:31  22:10   Rebekka       Westrick       Pedalpowertraining.com                         Boston            MA
14      127     3:18:18  36:57   Olivia        Lord           Jewett Farms Cycling                           Kittery Point     ME
15      132     3:18:23  37:02   Tatyana       Rozental       Healthy and Happy Racing                       Brooklyn          NY
16      128     3:50:00  8:39    Carolyn       Mason          Race CF                                        Glastonbury       CT







Men 4                            52.6 Miles    22.74 MPH      48 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       724     2:18:49  0:00    Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA
2       723     2:18:50  0:01    James         Keyzer                                                        Greenfield Center NY
3       739     2:18:50  0:01    Matthew       Solomon        Barker Mountain Bikes                          Winooski          VT
4       721     2:18:51  0:02    Derin         Iscan          Minuteman road club                            Westborough       MA
5       729     2:22:57  4:08    Paul          Luttik                                                        Boston            MA
6       731     2:23:02  4:13    Doug          Marks          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Bedford           NH
7       714     2:23:03  4:14    Caleb         Goodhouse      Minuteman Road Club                            Cambridge         MA
8       725     2:23:04  4:15    Geoffrey      Landman        CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport                   New York          NY
9       727     2:23:08  4:19    Zachary       Levy           Press Forward Cycling                          Waterbury         VT
10      737     2:23:09  4:20    Ross          Peterson                                                      Cambridge         MA
11      707     2:23:10  4:21    AJ            Camelio        Minuteman Road Club                            Somerville        MA
12      741     2:23:10  4:21    Andrew        Tine           SVC/Bikeworks                                  Barrington        RI
13      709     2:23:11  4:22    Eamonn        Dougherty      Mineola Bicycle Racing Team                    Massapequa        NY
14      746     2:23:16  4:27    Michael       Westberry      Minuteman Road Club                            Northborough      MA
15      706     2:23:17  4:28    Peter         Burgos                                                        Winooski          VT
16      720     2:23:49  5:00    Noel          Hwang          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Newton            MA
17      744     2:24:32  5:43    Nathan        Uhlig          Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Glastonbury       CT
18      701     2:26:13  7:24    Tristan       Almada         CRCA/RBNY                                      New York          NY
19      749     2:27:14  8:25    Josh          Flanagan       unattached
20      708     2:27:15  8:26    Tom           Dodge          PW Fit                                         Manchester        MA
21      718     2:27:25  8:36    Kyle          Hayes          Minuteman Road Club                            Boxborough        MA
22      715     2:27:26  8:37    Peter         Graeber        Ten Speed Spokes                               Middletown        RI
23      703     2:27:27  8:38    Brian         Bishop                                                        Suffield          CT
24      733     2:27:37  8:48    Bernhard      Nickel                                                        Cambridge         MA
25      726     2:27:41  8:52    Jarvis        Lee            Community Bicycle Racing                       Cambridge         MA
26      745     2:29:35  10:46   Michael       Weitz                                                         Nashua            NH
27      736     2:30:11  11:22   Kevin         Perron         State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Concord           NH
28      713     2:30:26  11:37   Joseph        Gilch          Caffeinated Cyclist                            Glendora          NJ
29      738     2:32:10  13:21   Jesse         Quagliaroli    Quaggle Rock                                   Tolland           CT
30      740     2:33:40  14:51   Peter         Stranges       Community Bicycle Racing                       Somerville        MA
31      717     2:33:43  14:54   Nicholas      Groll          R-Cubed                                        Albany            NY
32      735     2:33:44  14:55   Chris         Palombini      burlingtRon                                    Somerville        MA
33      710     2:34:05  15:16   David         Dreher         545 Velo                                       Chestnut Hill     MA
34      730     2:35:34  16:45   Joseph        Marinelli      Community Bicycle Racing                       Brighton          MA
35      711     2:36:22  17:33   Jonathan      Falcetti       Competitive Edge Racing                        Indian Orchard    MA
36      712     2:36:52  18:03   Gregg         Ferraris       Cheshire Cycle Racing                          Kensington        CT
37      705     2:37:24  18:35   Chris         Brits          Velo Legitimo VLCC                             Bristol           CT
38      747     2:39:06  20:17   Brian         Wood           Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Glenmont          NY
39      722     2:39:59  21:10   Paul          Jobin          State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Merrimack         NH
40      734     2:41:54  23:05   Evan          Osler          1K2GO Sports Racing                            Charlotte         VT
41      748     2:41:59  23:10   Steve         Arsenault
42      704     2:45:43  26:54   John          Bonetsky       R-Cubed                                        Niverville        NY
43      732     2:51:32  32:43   Scott         Medeiros       Ten Speed Spokes                               Newport           RI
44      716     2:51:53  33:04   Rob           Green          CCB                                            Derry             NH
45      742     2:52:25  33:36   Christo       Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
46      728     2:59:11  40:22   Nick          Lewis          Team Fit Werx                                  Salem             MA
47      719     3:05:00  46:11   Christopher   Huesman        CCNS                                           Stonington        CT
48      743     3:25:40  6:51    roger         Truax Jr       CBRC                                           Troy              NY







Men 5                            52.6 Miles    23.40 MPH      43 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       912     2:14:53  0:00    Drake         Deuel                                                         Cambridge         MA
2       904     2:21:22  6:29    Patrick       Cavanaugh                                                     Lebanon           NH
3       939     2:21:23  6:30    Sam           Fritschel      QuadCycles
4       931     2:21:29  6:36    Darren        Piotrow        Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
5       905     2:25:59  11:06   Andrew        Cohen                                                         Lexington         MA
6       910     2:26:17  11:24   Kyle          Denton         545 Velo                                       Cambridge         MA
7       933     2:26:29  11:36   Drew          Richards       The Richards Group                             Williamsville     VT
8       914     2:26:44  11:51   Aedan         Hale           Race CF                                        Ellicott City     MD
9       902     2:27:02  12:09   Edward        Barbour                                                       Somerville        MA
10      940     2:27:14  12:21   Robert        Czepas
11      917     2:28:16  13:23   Josh          Hopmans        BCA/Linen                                      Dalton            MA
12      923     2:29:03  14:10   Henry         Lord           AP Junior Development Cycling Team             Kittery Point     ME
13      938     2:30:18  15:25   Spencer       Williams       Apex Velo                                      Spencer           MA
14      935     2:30:38  15:45   Jon           Spooner        Ten Speed Spokes                               Portsmouth        RI
15      915     2:33:52  18:59   Shawn         Haley                                                         Southampton       MA
16      925     2:34:27  19:34   Maxwell       Mershimer      BMB Racing                                     South Paris       ME
17      930     2:34:27  19:34   Will          Peredina       Northampton Cycling Club                       Petersham         MA
18      922     2:34:32  19:39   Michael       Lee            Frog Hollow                                    West Cornwall     VT
19      901     2:34:53  20:00   Alexander     Agnitti                                                       Springfield       MA
20      936     2:36:01  21:08   David         Sterz          Apex Velo                                      Boston            MA
21      941     2:36:16  21:23   Luciano       Souza
22      919     2:36:17  21:24   Mike          Keohane        Minuteman Road Club                            Holliston         MA
23      942     2:36:28  21:35   Edras         Pechim
24      909     2:36:33  21:40   Thorsten      Dennerline                                                    Bennington        VT
25      926     2:36:33  21:40   Charles       Miller         Velo Legitimo                                  West Hartford     CT
26      908     2:36:46  21:53   Erik          Dellea         Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Concord           NH
27      911     2:39:28  24:35   Garth         DePuy          Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Delmar            NY
28      907     2:40:55  26:02   John          Cortes                                                        Arlington         MA
29      920     2:43:44  28:51   Corey         LeDuc          Aetna expo Wheelman                            Vernon            CT
30      927     2:46:11  31:18   James         Moore                                                         Saxtons River     VT
31      929     2:46:19  31:26   Ryan          ODonnell       Capital Bicycle Racing Club                    Troy              NY
32      916     2:46:54  32:01   Matt          Halfrey        northampton  cycling club                      Orange            MA
33      924     2:48:36  33:43   David         McGowan                                                       Lake George       NY
34      921     2:50:15  35:22   Paul          LeDuc                                                         Vernon            CT
35      943     2:57:23  42:30   Hondinelly    Naseimento
36      932     2:58:25  43:32   Preston       Ricardo                                                       Pelham            NY
37      918     2:59:58  45:05   Cuneyt        Iscan                                                         Westborough       MA
38      928     3:02:22  47:29   Greg          O'Connor                                                      Westbrook         ME
39      937     3:19:34  4:41    Vladimir      Tejada         Team Colombia                                  Everett           MA
40      934     3:32:42  17:49   Matthew       Riley          Pavlov's God                                   Burnsville        NC
41      913     3:35:37  20:44   Rodney        Furr                                                          Southampton       MA
DNF     906                      Timothy       Cormier        Pratt & Whitney                                South Glastonbury CT
DNF     944                      Ari           Daube-Valois   NCC







Men Master 40+                   52.6 Miles    23.23 MPH      20 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       392     2:15:53  0:00    Eneas         Freyre         TTEndurance                                    Redding           CT
2       399     2:15:58  0:05    Timothy       Ahearn                                                        Woodstock         CT
3       391     2:17:46  1:53    David         Gazsi          True North Medical Road Corps                  Sainte-Cécile-De-MQC
4       397     2:17:46  1:53    Sean          Cahill         Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE                          Burlington        CT
5       382     2:17:51  1:58    Justin        Wood           CRCA/e2Value                                   Brooklyn          NY
6       393     2:21:21  5:28    David         Freifelder     Westwood Cycle                                 Glenwood          NJ
7       388     2:21:27  5:34    Erik          Nedeau         Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE                            Braintree         MA
8       396     2:24:49  8:56    Karel         Citroen        Cycling Concepts Racing Team                   South Glastonbury CT
9       394     2:24:52  8:59    Nicholas      Fanaras        Riverside Racing                               Amesbury          MA
10      398     2:24:52  8:59    Thomas        Biederer       CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles                 New Haven         CT
11      381     2:25:23  9:30    Ciaran        Mangan         CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
12      387     2:28:40  12:47   Donal         OSullivan      Northampton Cycling Club                       Leeds             MA
13      384     2:28:51  12:58   Gregg         Salisbury      Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport Health & FiRed Hook          NY
14      383     2:29:09  13:16   Wade          Summers        Team Horst Sports                              Southington       CT
15      379     2:34:03  18:10   Jacob         Hacker         unattached
16      386     2:34:05  18:12   Jairo         Querubin       colombia                                       Boston            MA
17      380     2:43:27  27:34   Jose          Gallo          unattached
18      389     3:00:24  44:31   Erryn         Leinbaugh                                                     Williamstown      MA
19      385     3:12:15  56:22   Jorge         Ramirez        mineola bicycle club                           East Meadow       NY
DNF     390                      Devens        Hamlen         Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME







Men Master 50+                   52.6 Miles    22.35 MPH      40 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       520     2:21:11  0:00    Robert        Lyons          FinKraft Cycling Team                          Cos Cob           CT
2       533     2:21:13  0:02    Fred          Thomas         A-D Racing                                     Cape Elizabeth    ME
3       502     2:21:14  0:03    Ron           Amos           Hammer/53x11                                   Ontario           ON
4       532     2:26:19  5:08    Cliff         Summers        CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Queensbury        NY
5       524     2:26:22  5:11    Mark          Paggioli       Capital Velo Club - CVC                        Glastonbury       CT
6       538     2:26:25  5:14    James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid       NY
7       523     2:26:28  5:17    Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA
8       536     2:26:29  5:18    Jay           Trojan         Arc En Ceil Racing Team                        Lincoln           RI
9       527     2:26:35  5:24    Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                                  Natick            MA
10      519     2:26:55  5:44    William       Lopez          CRCA/Houlihan lokey                            North Bergen      NJ
11      507     2:26:58  5:47    William       Caligari       Linen / BCA                                    Sheffield         MA
12      505     2:27:44  6:33    Dzmitry       Buben          velotooler                                     Hamden            CT
13      510     2:29:12  8:01    Patrick       Cunningham     Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club       New Hartford      CT
14      528     2:30:42  9:31    Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
15      509     2:30:42  9:31    Marc          Cesare         CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                       Brooklyn          NY
16      526     2:30:43  9:32    Art           Podgorski Jr.  Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Feeding Hills     MA
17      514     2:30:43  9:32    Alex          Federman                                                      New York          NY
18      517     2:30:48  9:37    Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn          NY
19      522     2:30:48  9:37    Bill          McGreevy       Team Placid Planet                             Wilmington        NY
20      504     2:30:50  9:39    Ron           Bourgoin       Momentum                                       Sutton            MA
21      539     2:30:50  9:39    Sean          Walsh                                                         Killingworth      CT
22      535     2:30:50  9:39    Brett         Tremaine       Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling                     Stormville        NY
23      541     2:30:54  9:43    Richard       Fries          Wheel Works Multi Sport                                          MA
24      521     2:30:57  9:46    Nicholas      Marshall       Berkshire Cycling Association                  Pittsfield        MA
25      518     2:30:57  9:46    Dominic       Kelly          Wheel Works Multi Sport                        Belmont           MA
26      511     2:31:01  9:50    Mark          Daniels        Minuteman Road Club                            Grafton           MA
27      512     2:31:10  9:59    Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
28      530     2:33:07  11:56   Haluk         Sarci          CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel                      Cresskill         NJ
29      529     2:33:16  12:05   Brett         Rutledge       Colonial bike/ Momemtum                        Yarmouth          ME
30      503     2:36:16  15:05   Russell       Bogin          CRCA/NY Vision Group                           New York          NY
31      531     2:36:55  15:44   Craig         Schaepe        State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Goffstown         NH
32      506     2:37:16  16:05   Douglas       Burdi          Minuteman Road Club                            Arlington         MA
33      515     2:37:49  16:38   David         Foley          weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes            Stoughton         MA
34      508     2:37:54  16:43   william       Casazza        Cyclonauts-SMART                               Salem             NH
35      542     2:38:08  16:57   Stephen       Meisl          BCA
36      516     2:39:40  18:29   Keith         Guinta         Sherpa                                         Fairfield         CT
37      501     2:39:45  18:34   Larry         Alford         545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
38      543     2:39:50  18:39   Christophe    Wilkes         CRCA
39      525     2:40:04  18:53   William       Paredes        Blue Hills Cycling Club                        Quincy            MA
40      537     2:47:32  26:21   Thomas        Voytek         GHCC - Central Wheel                           Wallingford       CT







Men Master 60+                   52.6 Miles    21.51 MPH      19 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       585     2:26:45  0:00    William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford     CT
2       592     2:30:40  3:55    Doug          O'Neill        CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel                       West New York     NJ
3       590     2:30:50  4:05    Bob           Roldan         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  Somerville        MA
4       587     2:30:55  4:10    Rick          Sorenson       Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werks/ Pactimo  Rutland           VT
5       589     2:31:13  4:28    William       Sawyer         SpinArts                                       Littleton         MA
6       582     2:33:20  6:35    Kevin         Williams       NAV North American Velo                        Scotia            NY
7       596     2:34:21  7:36    Michael       Harring        PW Fit                                         Newbury           MA
8       588     2:35:58  9:13    Douglas       Shepard        Stedmans Cycling                               South Kingstown   RI
9       583     2:37:41  10:56   Bruce         Townend        PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo    Windsor           MA
10      581     2:40:41  13:56   Gene          Petrella       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
11      584     2:41:04  14:19   Jose R        Torres         Saugus,Mass                                    Saugus            MA
12      597     2:43:38  16:53   Ken           Coleman        BCA/Linen                                      New York          NY
13      591     2:56:36  29:51   Dave          Otis           GEARLINK Racing, Inc.                          Winsted           CT
14      580     2:58:14  31:29   Jeff          Barneson       BRC
15      600     2:58:47  32:02   Allan         Bates          BCA/Linen                                      Pittsfield        MA
16      598     3:14:30  47:45   Bruce         Cohen          545Velo                                        Stockbridge       MA
17      595     3:28:24  1:39    Tim           Hassall        Woolco foods                                   New York          NY
18      594     3:39:35  12:50   Frank         Holt           NHCC/TeamNH                                    Hollis            NH
19      586     4:20:00  53:15   Larry         Stachowiak     CCB Racing                                     Lynn              MA