Shoe City Pro Circuit - Haverhill, MA

Shoe City Pro Circuit
Haverhill, MA
July 7, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results





Elite Men                        25.83 Miles   26.96 MPH      42 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       46      57:29    0:00    Ben           Frederick
2       21      57:29    0:00    Connor        Jennings       Velocio Northeast                              Portsmouth        NH
3       37      57:29    0:00    Ezra          Sonderling     Team Big Brain                                 Newton            MA
4       41      57:29    0:00    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA
5       11      57:29    0:00    Matthew       Curbeau        Velocio Northeast                              Millis            MA
6       14      57:29    0:00    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
7       26      58:42    1:13    A.J.          Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
8       48      1 Lap            Kevin         Yarde          Cyclonauts Racers
9       31      1 Lap            Ben           Ryan           New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Randolph          MA
10      30      1 Lap            Colin         Reuter                                                        Leeds             MA
11      19      1 Lap            Alexander     Grabau         Boston Racing Independent                      Framingham        MA
12      16      1 Lap            Christopher   Gibson         Minuteman  Road Club                           Walpole           MA
13      49      1 Lap            Smith         Anderson       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14      45      1 Lap            Ian           Whaley         Doylestown Bike Works
15      47      1 Lap            Kyle          Smith          Boston Racing Independent
16      42      1 Lap            Ted           Horwitz        Butcher Box Cycling
17      20      1 Lap            Mark          Hewitt         JAM / NCC                                      Boston            MA
18      40      1 Lap            Jason         Tinkov         Minuteman Road Club                            Sudbury           MA
19      28      1 Lap            Ryan          O'Hara         Cheshire Cycle                                 New Haven         CT
20      43      1 Lap            Trent         Blackburn      JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
21      4       1 Lap            Preston       Buehrer        Velocio Northeast                              Dorchester        MA
22      12      1 Lap            Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
23      29      1 Lap            Dino          Piskopanis     ButcherBox Cycling                             Pelham            NH
24      22      1 Lap            Oscar         Jimenez        Boston Racing Independent                      Lowell            MA
25      7       1 Lap
26      8       1 Lap            Gregory       Colby          B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Hyde Park         MA
27      38      1 Lap            Matt          Stordy         ButcherBox Cycling                             Kingston          MA
28      18      1 Lap            Andrew        Goodale        ButcherBox Cycling                             Maynard           MA
29      27      1 Lap            Mike          Morse          Velocio Northeast                              Salem             NH
30      3       1 Lap            Peter         Bradshaw       Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        Atkinson          NH
31      5       P&P              Dawry         Cabrera        Community Bicycle Racing                       Lawrence          MA
DNF     6                        Douglas       Chrystall      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Wellesley         MA
DNF     13                       Jeffrey       Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Falmouth          ME
DNF     15                       Shayne        Gaffney        CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Windham           NH
DNF     23                       Ryan          Kelly          Velocio Northeast                              Exeter            NH
DNF     24                       Benjamin      Liang          Velocio Northeast                              Jamaica Plain     MA
DNF     25                       Michael       Martin         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Brooklyn          CT
DNF     35                       Matthew       Shaffer        Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar               Allston           MA
DNF     36                       Iliya         Simeonov       MDC                                            Nantucket         MA
DNF     39                       Daniel        Svedberg                                                      Waltham           MA
DNF     44                       Sean          Casey          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar






Elite Women                      23.31 Miles   22.48 MPH      17 Strters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       110     1:02:13  0:00    Regina        Legge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Salem             NH
2       106     1:02:13  0:00    Erin          Faccone        B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Medford           MA
3       108     1:02:13  0:00    Valerie       Hopkins        Team Errace                                    Manchester-By-The-MA
4       102     1:02:14  0:01    Danielle      Baron          Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Concord           NH
5       115     1:02:14  0:01    Danielle      Ruane          Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving           Bow               NH
6       116     1:02:14  0:01    Natalie       Tapias         JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA
7       113     1:02:14  0:01    Meredith      Moran          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Jamaica Plain     MA
8       118     1:02:15  0:02    Paige         Williams       BCA/Linen
9       117     1:02:15  0:02    Tori          Wuthrich       B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
10      111     1:02:15  0:02    Leslie        Lupien         B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Medford           MA
11      101     1:02:17  0:04    Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
12      114     1:02:19  0:06    Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds             MA
13      104     1:02:32  0:19    Debony        Diehl          Sunapee Buchikas Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
14      107     P&P              Lydia         Hausle         B2C2/JRA Cycles                                Boston            MA
15      112     P&P              Maureen       Mcauliffe      Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental                   Hopkinton         NH
16      103     P&P              Natasja       Brooijmans     GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar               Boston            MA
DNF     105                      Beth          Everhart       ButcherBox Cycling                             Jamaica Plain     MA





Women 3/4/5                      15.12 Miles   22.52 MPH      15 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       308     40:17    0:00    Christin      Reuter         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Leeds             MA
2       314     40:18    0:01    Tori          Wuthrich       B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles                            Cambridge         MA
3       307     40:20    0:03    Melissa       Gawron         BikeReg | Share Coffee                         Mattapan          MA
4       311     40:20    0:03    Galen         Shaffer        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Boston            MA
5       316     40:20    0:03    Betsy         O'Donnell      545 Velo
6       309     40:21    0:04    Katherine     Rusch          Ten Speed Spokes                               Middletown        RI
7       304     40:21    0:04    Tanya         Boulanova      Butcherbox Cycling                             Beverly           MA
8       302     40:21    0:04    Dori          Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC                                      Boston            MA
9       305     40:21    0:04    Lizzy         Cahill         pedalpowertraining.com                         Natick            MA
10      313     40:21    0:04    Loraine       Warner         Team BFSC                                      Pelham            NH
11      312     40:21    0:04    Meredith      Sierpina       Revolution Devo                                Louisville        KY
12      303     40:21    0:04    Melinda       Barnes         Keep it Tight                                  Waltham           MA
13      315     40:23    0:06    Jordan        Dube                                                          Beverly           MA
DNF     306                      Emma          Collins        Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Cape Neddick      ME
DNF     310                      Kira          Segenchuk      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Upton             MA







Men 4/5                          17.01 Miles   26.08 MPH      65 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       407     39:08    0:00    Mark          Carpenter      Portland Velo Club                             Scarborough       ME
2       466     39:11    0:03    Scott         Medeiros
3       402     39:12    0:04    Michael       Benson         Bikeman.com                                    Pelham            NH
4       429     39:12    0:04    Bill          King           CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Topsfield         MA
5       420     39:12    0:04    Matthew       Harnden        Rainbow Bicycle Racing                         Lewiston          ME
6       462     39:13    0:05    Stefano       Zimei          Optimum Performance                            Leominster        MA
7       445     39:13    0:05    Mark          Poirier        545 Velo                                       Watertown         MA
8       426     39:14    0:06    Derin         Iscan          Minuteman road club                            Westborough       MA
9       451     39:15    0:07    Brian         Seitz                                                         Watertown         MA
10      425     39:15    0:07    James         Hurst          Comp Racing/GC Coaching                        Gloucester        MA
11      458     39:15    0:07    Michael       Weitz                                                         Nashua            NH
12      443     39:17    0:09    Esdras        Pechim                                                        Somerville        MA
13      427     39:31    0:23    Colby         Jenkins        Puppers Unleashed p/b Good Boye Racing         Cambridge         MA
14      464     39:37    0:29    Nicolas       Villamizar     CCAP/ERRACERS
15      414     39:37    0:29    Jordean       Faria          Team Travis Cycling                            Brockton          MA
16      412     39:45    0:37    Erik          Dellea         Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Concord           NH
17      413     39:46    0:38    Brad          Dutton         545 Velo                                       Weston            MA
18      435     39:49    0:41    Paul          Luttik                                                        Boston            MA
19      418     40:19    1:11    Mark          Greene         Engine Room Velo                               Boston            MA
20      430     40:24    1:16    Tate          Kokubo                                                        Arlington         MA
21      433     40:49    1:41    C Todd        Lombardo       HUP / Comp                                     Salem             MA
22      463     40:49    1:41    Benjamin      Powers         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA
23      465     P&P              Jacob         Holt           Welland Racing
24      405     P&P              Jimmy         Cabrera        New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Lawrence          MA
25      467     P&P              Matthew       Morabita
26      456     P&P              Nick          Tsantes        Engine Room Velo                               Framingham        MA
27      444     P&P              Darren        Piotrow        Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving            Jackson           NH
28      434     P&P              Henry         Lord           AP Junior Development Cycling Team             Kittery Point     ME
29      419     P&P              Maxim         Grinberg       545 Velo                                       Newton            MA
30      423     P&P              Jason         Howes          Mad Alchemy / Zanconato                        Bradford          MA
31      406     P&P              Justin        Cammarata      CompRacing / GC Coaching                       Beverly           MA
32      448     P&P              Robert        Rolsma         Riverside Racing                               Haverhill         MA
33      411     P&P              Stefano       De Carolis                                                    Tewksbury         MA
34      408     P&P              Jerry         Chabot         NEXT Cycling                                   Bolton            VT
35      436     P&P              Joseph        Marinelli      Community Bicycle Racing                       Brighton          MA
36      438     P&P              Zacharya      Meszoely       Fat Kid Cardio Club                            Boston            MA
37      421     P&P              Kyle          Hayes          Minuteman Road Club                            Boxborough        MA
38      415     P&P              Scott         Gallagher      State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria                    Manchester        NH
39      454     P&P              Edward        Stapel                                                        Haverhill         MA
40      424     P&P              Michael       Humphries      NHCC                                           New Boston        NH
41      449     P&P              David         Sandoval       BMB Racing                                     Wolfeboro         NH
42      442     P&P              Anthony       Papageorgiou                                                  Haverhill         MA
43      446     P&P              Shannon       Purcell        Drummond Cycles                                Lebanon           NH
44      403     P&P              Ryan          Bourgoin       Rainbow Bikes                                  Westbrook         ME
45      439     P&P              Jim           Murphy         Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief        Amherst           NH
46      457     P&P              Sean          Weiss          CS Racing                                      Westford          MA
47      409     P&P              Noah          Chabot         BMB Racing                                     Bolton            VT
48      428     P&P              John          Kasbohm        Northhampton cycling                           Dover             NH
49      422     P&P              Benjamin      Ho             Tall Sock Racing                               Saco              ME
50      417     P&P              Steve         Giguere                                                       Dover             NH
51      447     P&P              Miguel        Rivera         TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE                              Brockton          MA
52      440     P&P              Mark          O'Neill        Team Motion Racing                             Providence        RI
53      453     P&P              Roman         Sierpina       Revolution Devo                                Louisville        KY
54      404     P&P              Lawrence      Brown                                                         Haverhill         MA
55      410     P&P              Glen          Cooney                                                        Tewksbury         MA
DNF     401                      Ryan          Balukas                                                       Candia            NH
DNF     431                      Peter         Kuhn           Minuteman Road Club                            Acton             MA
DNF     432                      Torin         La Liberte     Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving           Madison           NH
DNF     437                      Aaron         Mccormack      Cycle Lodge                                    Scituate          MA
DNF     441                      Daniel        Otero Jr       Decarolis                                      Lawrence          MA
DNF     450                      Jeffrey       Scala          CCNS                                           Bolton            CT
DNF     452                      Atish         Shinde         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Stoneham          MA
DNF     459                      Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 West Hartford     CT
DNF     460                      Cole          Williams                                                      Boston            MA
DNF     461                      Adam          York                                                          Hampton           NH





Master Men 45+                   22.05 Miles   24.50 MPH      25 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              State
1       225     54:00    0:00    Kyle          Gates          Wheelworks Racing
2       209     54:00    0:00    Matthew       Kressy         Wheelworks Racing                              Wellesley         MA
3       215     54:01    0:01    James         Nash           CCB Racing                                     North Hampton     NH
4       223     54:01    0:01    Bill          Yabroudy       Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rover           Coventry          RI
5       203     54:01    0:01    Douglas       Chrystall      New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management Wellesley         MA
6       222     54:01    0:01    Christopher   White          CYCLONAUTS                                     Derry             NH
7       208     54:01    0:01    John          Grenier        Rainbow Bicycle Racing                         Lewiston          ME
8       219     54:02    0:02    Patrick       Ruane          Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas            Bow               NH
9       217     54:03    0:03    Kevin         Ondre          Cyclonauts Racers                              Springfield       VT
10      205     54:03    0:03    Travis        Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Portland          ME
11      216     54:03    0:03    Kevin         Neprud         545 Velo                                       Wayland           MA
12      213     54:04    0:04    Steve         Mcgrath        Lagunitas Racing Experience                    Portsmouth        NH
13      206     54:04    0:04    Jeffrey       Dixon          Downeast Racing                                Falmouth          ME
14      218     54:04    0:04    Eugenio       Petrella       CCC/Keltic                                     Pelham            NH
15      201     54:05    0:05    Larry         Alford
16      227     54:05    0:05    Tom           Stevens        Spin Arts
17      221     54:06    0:06    John          Smathers       545 Velo                                       Somerville        MA
18      211     54:07    0:07    Eiric         Marro          Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving           Nashua            NH
19      202     54:08    0:08    William       Casazza
20      207     54:09    0:09    David         Foley          weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes            Stoughton         MA
21      212     54:09    0:09    Wilson        Martinez                                                      Brookline Ma      MA
22      214     54:32    0:32    Dave          Mingori        Minuteman Road Club                            Worcester         MA
23      226     1 Lap            Ciaran        Mangan         CCB Racing
DNF     210                      Joseph        Lynch          Downeast Racing                                Windham           ME
DNF     224                      Ralf          Geiben-Lynn