Firecracker Circuit Race - Palmer, MA

Firecracker Circuit Race
Presented by DomnarskiFarm.com & New England Concerns of Police Survivors
Palmer Motorsports Park
Palmer, MA
July 4, 2018

Courtesy of Velocity Results




Open Women                       25.55         19.32 MPH      2 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1       16      1:02:07  0:00    Clio          Dinan                                                         Falls Church      VA   8:44  6:22  6:47  6:53  6:43   6:51  6:38  6:44  6:24
2       11      1:07:40          Laura         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT   10:36 7:39  8:05  7:58  8:08   8:10  9:00  8:04






Open Men                         23.3 Miles    22.33 MPH      31 Starters
Place   Bib     Time     Gap     First Name    Last Name      Team                                           City              StateLap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5  Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1       5       1:02:36  0:00    Matthew       Shaffer        Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar               Allston           MA   8:28  5:52  5:54  6:19  5:37   5:56  6:09  6:31  6:16  5:35
2       3       1:02:37  0:01    Travis        Wold           Spin Arts Cycling                              Berlin            MA   8:27  5:53  5:53  6:20  5:36   5:55  6:10  6:31  6:16  5:37
3       18      1:03:42  1:06    Alec          Donahue        JAM / NCC                                      Easthampton       MA   8:30  5:54  5:50  6:20  5:44   5:46  6:31  6:33  6:22  6:12
4       19      1:03:58  1:22    Scott         Rosenthal      Mad Alchemy | Zanconato                        West Hartford     CT   8:29  5:54  5:54  6:18  5:56   6:19  6:23  6:20  6:21  6:05
5       46      1:04:03  1:27    Tim           Baigneault                                                                           8:29  5:54  5:51  6:19  5:56   6:18  6:23  6:19  6:20  6:13
6       7       1:04:06  1:30    Art           Podgorski Jr.  Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                         Feeding Hills     MA   8:30  5:55  5:51  6:19  5:58   6:17  6:22  6:20  6:21  6:14
7       9       1:04:11  1:35    William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford     CT   8:29  5:53  5:52  6:14  6:04   6:17  6:23  6:20  6:21  6:19
8       10      1:04:17  1:41    Alan          Potter         Team Fit Werx                                  Natick            MA   8:28  5:53  5:54  6:19  5:56   6:05  6:20  6:26  6:30  6:27
9       14      1:04:33  1:57    Joe           Rodrigues      Cyclonauts Racers                              Longmeadow        MA   8:29  5:53  5:52  6:20  5:58   6:16  6:23  6:20  6:21  6:41
10      6       1:06:22  3:46    Jerry         De Zutter      545 Velo                                       Hudson            MA   8:30  5:55  5:51  6:35  6:29   6:37  6:44  6:40  6:40  6:20
11      23      1:07:45  5:09    Steve         May            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                  West Hartford     CT   8:28  5:55  5:52  6:29  6:44   6:56  7:02  6:47  6:38  6:55
12      24      1:08:59  6:23    Alan          Boguslawski                                                   Gardner           MA   9:08  6:15  6:30  6:56  6:38   6:54  6:38  6:42  5:49  7:27
13      30      1:01:39          Kevin         Mullaly                                                       Wethersfield      CT   8:31  5:52  5:56  6:53  7:31   7:22  6:55  6:44  5:57
14      29      1:01:58          Shawn         Haley                                                         Southampton       MA   8:33  6:00  7:19  6:53  6:43   6:51  6:38  6:44  6:16
15      34      1:02:01          Ted           D'Onofrio      Benidorm-Property Research Corp                East Hartland     CT   8:41  6:25  6:47  6:55  6:42   6:51  6:36  6:45  6:18
16      26      1:02:02          Tim           Cary           Northampton Cycling Club                       Easthampton       MA   8:44  6:22  6:46  6:55  6:44   6:50  6:38  6:45  6:19
17      41      1:02:11          Anthony       Santamaria     Cyclonauts                                     Longmeadow        MA   8:37  6:30  6:46  6:57  6:41   6:52  6:38  6:44  6:27
18      40      1:02:13          Michael       Parent         Competitive Edge Cycling                       Somers            CT   8:39  6:26  6:48  6:57  6:42   6:51  6:38  6:44  6:29
19      47      1:02:20          Camden        Brooks                                                                               8:31  5:54  5:55  7:04  7:18   7:22  6:55  6:44  6:38
20      48      1:02:34          Daniel        Dudziek                                                                              8:47  6:20  6:48  6:55  6:41   6:50  6:38  6:45  6:52
21      15      1:03:19          Michael       Williams       Andiamo Racing                                 West Hartford     CT   8:28  5:56  7:11  7:13  6:41   6:50  6:41  6:41  7:37
22      28      1:06:59          Jonathan      O'Keeffe       Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                 Amherst           MA   9:05  6:44  6:59  7:15  7:23   7:36  6:57  7:50  7:09
23      44      1:08:44          Jeff          Papineau                                                                             9:05  6:34  7:18  7:14  7:55   8:01  7:34  7:47  7:16
24      31      1:08:51          Brian         Rutter                                                        Belchertown       MA   9:07  7:12  7:27  7:14  7:25   7:42  7:35  7:47  7:23
25      20      1:09:08          Dan           Kurowski       Cyclonauts Racers                              East Longmeadow   MA   8:43  6:22  6:48  6:57  7:38   8:10  7:56  8:19  8:14
26      32      1:02:11          Kailen        Swain                                                         Walnut Creek      CA   8:51  6:59  7:19  7:35  7:45   7:58  8:07  7:38
27      33      1:02:41          Ethan         Terrill        Minuteman Road Club                            Charlton          MA   8:50  6:47  7:19  7:55  7:56   8:06  8:11  7:38
28      42      1:09:41          Ed            Morris                                                        Ascutney          VT   10:39 7:49  8:03  8:06  8:14   8:52  9:00  8:57
29      36      1:10:00          Xiaoyang      Ma                                                            West Hartford     CT   10:20 8:00  8:00  8:09  8:44   9:09  8:56  8:41
30      37      1:04:44          Rodney        Furr                                                          Southampton       MA   12:26 8:40  8:37  8:44  8:51   9:07  8:20
31      45      35:30            Dan           Chelue, Jr                                                                           11:59 7:50  7:40  8:00